La Costa Canyon Results from the Kit Carson Invite at Kit Carson Park on 10/23/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Steven So JV 20:53.5 6:58 3 29/139 12/15 15/24 1/3
Aleshire, Gavin So JV 18:48.6 6:16 3 4/139 4/15 4/24 1/15 16:55
Bianchi, Jack Fr JV 20:27.4 6:49 3 4/83 1/9 9/24 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boyd, Gabe Fr JV 20:35.7 6:52 3 23/139 9/15 10/24 1/8
Bruemmer, Ethan Fr JV 19:27.2 6:29 3 7/139 7/15 7/24 1/9
Cullins, Josh So JV 19:58 6:39 3 11/139 8/15 8/24 1/9 20:16
(0:18,1.5)
20:16
(0:18,1.5)
20:16
(0:18,1.5)
20:16
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fisher, Blane Fr JV 20:47.2 6:56 3 5/83 2/9 13/24 1/9
Gordon, Robert So JV 21:53.3 7:18 3 16/83 5/9 18/24 1/7 22:57
(1:04,4.6)
22:57
(1:04,4.6)
22:57
(1:04,4.6)
22:57
(1:04,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hays, Patrick Jr JV 19:05.3 6:22 3 6/139 6/15 6/24 1/11
Johnson, Joe So JV 22:56.5 7:39 3 33/83 9/9 24/24 1/5
Kelly, Ian Fr JV 21:51.6 7:17 3 15/83 4/9 17/24 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lyles, Dawson Fr JV 22:05.5 7:22 3 20/83 6/9 20/24 1/6
Martin, David Jr JV 22:06.2 7:22 3 61/139 15/15 21/24 1/3
Moses, Will Jr JV 22:16.3 7:25 3 24/83 8/9 23/24 1/5 21:51 21:51 21:51 21:51
Patrick, Jack So JV 20:36.9 6:52 3 24/139 10/15 11/24 1/7 23:00
(2:23,10.4)
23:00
(2:23,10.4)
23:00
(2:23,10.4)
23:00
(2:23,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rader, Nelson Jr JV 18:27 6:09 3 1/139 1/15 1/24 1/17 18:39
(0:12,1.1)
18:39
(0:12,1.1)
18:39
(0:12,1.1)
18:39
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Scott, Alex Sr JV 21:50.6 7:17 3 52/139 13/15 16/24 1/3 20:36 20:36 20:36 20:36
Stanford, Garrett Fr JV 19:00 6:20 3 5/139 5/15 5/24 1/13
Stanford, Jacob Fr JV 18:44.1 6:15 3 3/139 3/15 3/24 1/16
Warren, Elias Fr JV 18:29.7 6:10 3 2/139 2/15 2/24 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Welborn, John Sr JV 22:06.5 7:22 3 21/83 7/9 22/24 1/6 20:49 20:49 20:49 20:49
Wulfert, Mark Fr JV 20:52.1 6:57 3 6/83 3/9 14/24 1/9
Yei, Simon Jr JV 22:00.3 7:20 3 57/139 14/15 19/24 1/3 21:55 21:55 21:55 21:55
Zeljak, Calvin Jr JV 20:40.4 6:53 3 25/139 11/15 12/24 1/5 20:14 20:14 20:14 20:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/13 93:29
0:33
3 6:14 6:09 6:20 15 6:14 92:29 92:29 92:29 Nelson Rader (1), Elias Warren (2), Jacob Stanford (3), Gavin Aleshire (4), Garrett Stanford (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 99:43
1:32
3 6:39 6:22 6:52 17 6:39 101:55
(2:12,2.2)
101:55
(2:12,2.2)
101:55
(2:12,2.2%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Hays (1), Ethan Bruemmer (2), Josh Cullins (3), Gabe Boyd (5), Jack Patrick (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 107:31
1:26
3 7:10 6:53 7:22 15 7:10 Calvin Zeljak (1), Steven Abrahamson (2), Alex Scott (3), Simon Yei (4), David Martin (5)
JV 1st 5 1/7 105:52
1:26
3 7:03 6:49 7:18 39 7:03 92:29 92:29 92:29 Jack Bianchi (3), Blane Fisher (4), Mark Wulfert (5), Ian Kelly (13), Robert Gordon (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nelson Rader Jr La Costa Canyon 18:27 6:09 1/15 1/24 1/17 18:39
(0:12)
18:39
(0:12)
18:39
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Elias Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 18:29.7 6:10 2/15 2/24 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jacob Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 18:44.1 6:15 3/15 3/24 1/16
4 Gavin Aleshire So La Costa Canyon 18:48.6 6:16 4/15 4/24 1/15
5 Garrett Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 19:00 6:20 5/15 5/24 1/13
6 Patrick Hays Jr La Costa Canyon 19:05.3 6:22 6/15 6/24 1/11
7 Ethan Bruemmer Fr La Costa Canyon 19:27.2 6:29 7/15 7/24 1/9
8 Connor Lennan Jr Del Norte 19:31.9 6:31
9 Jacob Saunders Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:36.3 6:32
10 Darren Chow Jr Del Norte 19:49 6:36
11 Josh Cullins So La Costa Canyon 19:58 6:39 8/15 8/24 1/9 20:16
(0:18)
20:16
(0:18)
20:16
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Bobby Santos So Rancho Bernardo 19:58.7 6:40
13 Winston Park Jr Del Norte 19:58.9 6:40
14 Ryan Duenas So Rancho Bernardo 20:04.6 6:42
15 Benjamin Ahlstrom So Rancho Bernardo 20:08.2 6:43
16 Trevor Ruuspakka So Rancho Bernardo 20:14.4 6:45
17 Austin Arnold So Del Norte 20:14.7 6:45
18 Alec Billmeier Jr Fallbrook 20:25.9 6:49
19 Val Gillcrist So Point Loma 20:28.5 6:50
20 Tyler Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 20:31.5 6:51
21 Harrison Zhang Jr Army-Navy Academy 20:32.3 6:51
22 Nicholas Hart Jr Imperial 20:34.5 6:52
23 Gabe Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 20:35.7 6:52 9/15 10/24 1/8
24 Jack Patrick So La Costa Canyon 20:36.9 6:52 10/15 11/24 1/7 23:00
(2:23)
23:00
(2:23)
23:00
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Calvin Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 20:40.4 6:53 11/15 12/24 1/5 20:14 20:14 20:14
26 Eric Martinez Sr Imperial 20:41.6 6:54
27 Kyle Humphrey So Rancho Bernardo 20:43 6:54
28 Ben Cranney So Mission Vista 20:44.4 6:55
29 Steven Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 20:53.5 6:58 12/15 15/24 1/3
30 German Rodiguez So Imperial 20:56.2 6:59
31 Alfonso Delacruz Jr Elsinore 20:57.6 6:59
32 Jesus Vasquez Jr Imperial 21:01.7 7:01
33 Jose Resendiz So Point Loma 21:02.1 7:01
34 Billy Miller Fr Ramona 21:06.1 7:02
35 Eddy Saucedo Jr Ramona 21:11.3 7:04
36 Joseph Delgado Sr Point Loma 21:13.8 7:05
37 Lorenzo Calvano Jr La Jolla 21:14.8 7:05
38 Bennet Cooper So Del Norte 21:17.2 7:06
39 Michael Sober Fr Elsinore 21:19.9 7:07
40 Patrick Mckenzie Jr Point Loma 21:26.7 7:09
41 Leonardo Cervantes Jr Montgomery 21:29.2 7:10
42 Sava Kramer So Mission Vista 21:29.6 7:10
43 Anthony Hatashita So Point Loma 21:33.5 7:11
44 Hunter White So Point Loma 21:33.9 7:11
45 Jimmy Steinhoff Sr Fallbrook 21:34.2 7:11
46 Stephen Mcfarlin Jr Fallbrook 21:38.2 7:13
47 Brock Mickley Jr Mission Vista 21:38.6 7:13
48 Brian Ramirez So Oceanside 21:43.8 7:15
49 Joseph Lane Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:44.5 7:15
50 Kanyon Broadbent So Elsinore 21:45 7:15
51 Ciro Pluma Jr La Jolla 21:48.9 7:16
52 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 21:50.6 7:17 13/15 16/24 1/3 20:36 20:36 20:36
53 Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:53.6 7:18
54 Sean Lowe So Point Loma 21:54.2 7:18
55 Carlos Mejia Fr Fallbrook 21:54.2 7:18
56 Cameron James Fr Elsinore 21:56 7:19
57 Simon Yei Jr La Costa Canyon 22:00.3 7:20 14/15 19/24 1/3 21:55 21:55 21:55
58 Ethan Edwards So Elsinore 22:00.8 7:20
59 David Murray Sr Elsinore 22:02.9 7:21
60 Emiliano Ramos Fr Ramona 22:03.9 7:21
61 David Martin Jr La Costa Canyon 22:06.2 7:22 15/15 21/24 1/3
62 Axel Velasquez Jr Mission Vista 22:08.1 7:23
63 Tyler Pasela So Point Loma 22:08.6 7:23
64 Jeremiah Askew Fr Mission Vista 22:08.9 7:23
65 Marcus Trejo Fr Elsinore 22:09.4 7:23
66 Zachary Haux Jr Del Norte 22:18.1 7:26
67 Jacob Corona Sr Fallbrook 22:19.2 7:26
68 Michael Ponce So Fallbrook 22:21.7 7:27
69 Louis Mcnair Sr La Jolla 22:26.1 7:29
70 Jeffrey Abatti Jr Imperial 22:28.4 7:29
71 Nick Houck Sr Fallbrook 22:28.7 7:30
72 Ivan Leyva So Elsinore 22:29.2 7:30
73 Aidan Noet Jr Del Norte 22:36.9 7:32
74 Guillermo Figueroa So Clairemont 22:38.6 7:33
75 Gavin Tarzian Fr Mission Vista 22:39 7:33
76 Sean Duffy Jr Ramona 22:39.1 7:33
77 Carlos Mejia So Serra 22:45.1 7:35
78 Jorge Delgado Montgomery 22:47.2 7:36
79 Quentin Copp Jr Imperial 22:48.9 7:36
80 Jeffery Munoz So Elsinore 22:49.2 7:36
81 Brian Huo Jr Del Norte 22:49.7 7:37
82 Tucker Komasa So Point Loma 22:49.8 7:37
83 Trevor Francis Sr Fallbrook 22:53.3 7:38
84 Eric Sy Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:59.2 7:40
85 Aiden Pastor So Oceanside 22:59.9 7:40
86 Sean Mcmanus Fr Elsinore 23:00.4 7:40
87 Ken Matsukura Jr Del Norte 23:08.2 7:43
88 Skyler Lawson So Rancho Bernardo 23:09.9 7:43
89 Andrew Kidwell Jr Mission Vista 23:11.5 7:44
90 Barrett Wolf So Point Loma 23:13.9 7:45
91 Evan O'leary So Mission Vista 23:17.4 7:46
92 Joshua Minyard Jr Point Loma 23:18.7 7:46
93 Pat Milton Sr Fallbrook 23:19.4 7:46
94 Agustin Cruz So Oceanside 23:24.1 7:48
95 Wyatt Duggan So Army-Navy Academy 23:30.4 7:50
96 Luca Vallesi So Serra 23:31.8 7:51
97 Rohun Carlton So Del Norte 23:33.8 7:51
98 Michael Rosales Jr Mission Vista 23:37.3 7:52
99 Luis Estrada Sr Imperial 23:44.5 7:55
100 Nicholas Hennemann So Serra 23:45.3 7:55
101 Jonathan Jolly So Army-Navy Academy 23:45.4 7:55
102 Shawn Riley So Serra 23:53.5 7:58
103 Cameron Shults So Point Loma 23:57.2 7:59
104 Joseph Dipietro Fr Oceanside 23:59.1 8:00
105 Mason Brown So Point Loma 24:00.7 8:00
106 Kevin Barrientos Jr Imperial 24:10.4 8:03
107 Eric Moraly Jr Army-Navy Academy 24:10.4 8:03
108 Lichen Zhou Jr Army-Navy Academy 24:13.5 8:04
109 Jing Tian He Sr Army-Navy Academy 24:19.6 8:07
110 Tyler Reid Fr Elsinore 24:19.7 8:07
111 Ski Pierce Sr La Jolla 24:27.3 8:09
112 Ryan Komasa So Point Loma 24:27.4 8:09
113 Totee Settachuea So Clairemont 25:02.6 8:21
114 William Willard Jr Mar Vista 25:03.4 8:21
115 Alvin Nguyen Jr Clairemont 25:06.4 8:22
116 Phuc Vu Jr Serra 25:08.5 8:23
117 Jacob Klem So Clairemont 25:10.9 8:24
118 Jesus Borrell Jr Mar Vista 25:20.5 8:27
119 Sean Schiazza Jr Mar Vista 25:21.5 8:27
120 Chris Mogul Sr Army-Navy Academy 25:24.5 8:28
121 Kevin Cervantes Jr Montgomery 25:27.1 8:29
122 Jovee Smallwood Fr Elsinore 25:27.8 8:29
123 Jesus Enriguez So Imperial 25:43.3 8:34
124 Kevin Grijalva Sr Imperial 25:44.6 8:35
125 Rein Kingsbury Jr Point Loma 25:55.7 8:39
126 Christian Macedo Fr Fallbrook 26:39.5 8:53
127 Jared Kohl Sr Foothills Christian 26:40.3 8:53
128 Spencer Massicot Fr Elsinore 26:46 8:55
129 Shawn Young So Serra 26:59.6 9:00
130 Stephen Lee Jr La Jolla 27:20 9:07
131 Scott Gurrola Jr Imperial 27:34.3 9:11
132 Jason Weidman So Oceanside 28:08.4 9:23
133 Jacob Faustino Fr Elsinore 28:29.7 9:30
134 Derek Lee Jr Elsinore 29:14.9 9:45
135 Daniel Click Jr Clairemont 29:29.7 9:50
136 James Ledesma Fr Oceanside 31:10.4 10:23
137 Ian Alvarado Sr Montgomery 31:25.7 10:29
138 Nathaniel Tapia Sr Foothills Christian 34:57.7 11:39
139 Ryan Caven Sr Army-Navy Academy 37:48.8 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
93:29
18:42
6:14
15 Nelson Rader
Jr
18:27
6:09
1
Elias Warren
Fr
18:30
6:10
2
Jacob Stanford
Fr
18:44
6:15
3
Gavin Aleshire
So
18:49
6:16
4
Garrett Stanford
Fr
19:00
6:20
5
Patrick Hays
Jr
19:05
6:22
6
Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
19:27
6:29
7
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
100:02
20:00
6:40
62 Jacob Saunders
Jr
19:36
6:32
9
Bobby Santos
So
19:59
6:40
11
Ryan Duenas
So
20:05
6:42
13
Benjamin Ahlstrom
So
20:08
6:43
14
Trevor Ruuspakka
So
20:14
6:45
15
Tyler Koyamatsu
So
20:32
6:51
19
Kyle Humphrey
So
20:43
6:54
23
3 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:45
100:52
20:10
6:43
77 Connor Lennan
Jr
19:32
6:31
8
Darren Chow
Jr
19:49
6:36
10
Winston Park
Jr
19:59
6:40
12
Austin Arnold
So
20:15
6:45
16
Bennet Cooper
So
21:17
7:06
31
Zachary Haux
Jr
22:18
7:26
51
Aidan Noet
Jr
22:37
7:32
57
4 Point Loma
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:05
105:45
21:09
7:03
143 Val Gillcrist
So
20:29
6:50
18
Jose Resendiz
So
21:02
7:01
28
Joseph Delgado
Sr
21:14
7:05
29
Patrick Mckenzie
Jr
21:27
7:09
33
Anthony Hatashita
So
21:34
7:11
35
Hunter White
So
21:34
7:11
36
Sean Lowe
So
21:54
7:18
43
5 Imperial
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:54
105:42
21:08
7:03
150 Nicholas Hart
Jr
20:35
6:52
21
Eric Martinez
Sr
20:42
6:54
22
German Rodiguez
So
20:56
6:59
25
Jesus Vasquez
Jr
21:02
7:01
27
Jeffrey Abatti
Jr
22:28
7:29
55
Quentin Copp
Jr
22:49
7:36
61
Luis Estrada
Sr
23:45
7:55
67
6 Fallbrook
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
107:52
21:34
7:11
188 Alec Billmeier
Jr
20:26
6:49
17
Jimmy Steinhoff
Sr
21:34
7:11
37
Stephen Mcfarlin
Jr
21:38
7:13
38
Carlos Mejia
Fr
21:54
7:18
44
Jacob Corona
Sr
22:19
7:26
52
Michael Ponce
So
22:22
7:27
53
Nick Houck
Sr
22:29
7:30
56
7 Elsinore
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:03
107:59
21:36
7:12
190 Alfonso Delacruz
Jr
20:58
6:59
26
Michael Sober
Fr
21:20
7:07
32
Kanyon Broadbent
So
21:45
7:15
41
Cameron James
Fr
21:56
7:19
45
Ethan Edwards
So
22:01
7:20
46
David Murray
Sr
22:03
7:21
47
Marcus Trejo
Fr
22:09
7:23
50
8 Mission Vista
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:25
108:10
21:38
7:13
194 Ben Cranney
So
20:44
6:55
24
Sava Kramer
So
21:30
7:10
34
Brock Mickley
Jr
21:39
7:13
39
Axel Velasquez
Jr
22:08
7:23
48
Jeremiah Askew
Fr
22:09
7:23
49
Gavin Tarzian
Fr
22:39
7:33
59
Andrew Kidwell
Jr
23:12
7:44
63
9 La Jolla
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:05
117:17
23:27
7:49
283 Lorenzo Calvano
Jr
21:15
7:05
30
Ciro Pluma
Jr
21:49
7:16
42
Louis Mcnair
Sr
22:26
7:29
54
Ski Pierce
Sr
24:27
8:09
75
Stephen Lee
Jr
27:20
9:07
82








10 Army-Navy Academy
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:41
116:12
23:14
7:45
299 Harrison Zhang
Jr
20:32
6:51
20
Wyatt Duggan
So
23:30
7:50
65
Jonathan Jolly
So
23:45
7:55
69
Eric Moraly
Jr
24:10
8:03
72
Lichen Zhou
Jr
24:14
8:04
73
Jing Tian He
Sr
24:20
8:07
74
Chris Mogul
Sr
25:25
8:28
80
11 Oceanside
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:25
120:15
24:03
8:01
320 Brian Ramirez
So
21:44
7:15
40
Aiden Pastor
So
23:00
7:40
62
Agustin Cruz
So
23:24
7:48
64
Joseph Dipietro
Fr
23:59
8:00
71
Jason Weidman
So
28:08
9:23
83
James Ledesma
Fr
31:10
10:23
85




12 Serra
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:23
119:04
23:49
7:56
342 Carlos Mejia
So
22:45
7:35
60
Luca Vallesi
So
23:32
7:51
66
Nicholas Hennemann
So
23:45
7:55
68
Shawn Riley
So
23:54
7:58
70
Phuc Vu
Jr
25:09
8:23
78
Shawn Young
So
27:00
9:00
81




13 Clairemont
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:51
127:28
25:30
8:30
374 Guillermo Figueroa
So
22:39
7:33
58
Totee Settachuea
So
25:03
8:21
76
Alvin Nguyen
Jr
25:06
8:22
77
Jacob Klem
So
25:11
8:24
79
Daniel Click
Jr
29:30
9:50
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
99:43
19:57
6:39
17 Patrick Hays
Jr
19:05
6:22
1
Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
19:27
6:29
2
Josh Cullins
So
19:58
6:39
3
Gabe Boyd
Fr
20:36
6:52
5
Jack Patrick
So
20:37
6:52
6
Calvin Zeljak
Jr
20:40
6:53
7
Steven Abrahamson
So
20:54
6:58
9
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
107:52
21:34
7:11
62 Tyler Koyamatsu
So
20:32
6:51
4
Kyle Humphrey
So
20:43
6:54
8
Joseph Lane
Jr
21:45
7:15
11
Mitchell Kadowaki
Jr
21:54
7:18
12
Eric Sy
Jr
22:59
7:40
27
Skyler Lawson
So
23:10
7:43
30




3 Point Loma
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
111:40
22:20
7:27
94 Hunter White
So
21:34
7:11
10
Sean Lowe
So
21:54
7:18
13
Tyler Pasela
So
22:09
7:23
15
Tucker Komasa
So
22:50
7:37
25
Barrett Wolf
So
23:14
7:45
31
Joshua Minyard
Jr
23:19
7:46
32
Cameron Shults
So
23:57
7:59
36
4 Elsinore
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
112:31
22:30
7:30
101 David Murray
Sr
22:03
7:21
14
Marcus Trejo
Fr
22:09
7:23
16
Ivan Leyva
So
22:29
7:30
20
Jeffery Munoz
So
22:49
7:36
23
Sean Mcmanus
Fr
23:00
7:40
28
Tyler Reid
Fr
24:20
8:07
38
Jovee Smallwood
Fr
25:28
8:29
39
5 Del Norte
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
114:27
22:53
7:38
125 Zachary Haux
Jr
22:18
7:26
17
Aidan Noet
Jr
22:37
7:32
21
Brian Huo
Jr
22:50
7:37
24
Ken Matsukura
Jr
23:08
7:43
29
Rohun Carlton
So
23:34
7:51
34








6 Fallbrook
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:18
117:43
23:33
7:51
138 Michael Ponce
So
22:22
7:27
18
Nick Houck
Sr
22:29
7:30
19
Trevor Francis
Sr
22:53
7:38
26
Pat Milton
Sr
23:19
7:46
33
Christian Macedo
Fr
26:40
8:53
42








7 Imperial
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:56
122:12
24:26
8:09
175 Quentin Copp
Jr
22:49
7:36
22
Luis Estrada
Sr
23:45
7:55
35
Kevin Barrientos
Jr
24:10
8:03
37
Jesus Enriguez
So
25:43
8:34
40
Kevin Grijalva
Sr
25:45
8:35
41
Scott Gurrola
Jr
27:34
9:11
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
107:31
21:30
7:10
15 Calvin Zeljak
Jr
20:40
6:53
1
Steven Abrahamson
So
20:54
6:58
2
Alex Scott
Sr
21:51
7:17
3
Simon Yei
Jr
22:00
7:20
4
David Martin
Jr
22:06
7:22
5








2 Point Loma
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
121:40
24:20
8:07
43 Joshua Minyard
Jr
23:19
7:46
6
Cameron Shults
So
23:57
7:59
7
Mason Brown
So
24:01
8:00
8
Ryan Komasa
So
24:27
8:09
10
Rein Kingsbury
Jr
25:56
8:39
12








3 Elsinore
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:55
134:18
26:52
8:57
62 Tyler Reid
Fr
24:20
8:07
9
Jovee Smallwood
Fr
25:28
8:29
11
Spencer Massicot
Fr
26:46
8:55
13
Jacob Faustino
Fr
28:30
9:30
14
Derek Lee
Jr
29:15
9:45
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Toerin So Scripps Ranch 19:39.2 6:33
2 Brennan Leahey Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:09.5 6:43
3 Adam Pavlakovic So Mt Carmel 20:11 6:44
4 Jack Bianchi Fr La Costa Canyon 20:27.4 6:49 1/9 9/24 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 20:47.2 6:56 2/9 13/24 1/9
6 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 20:52.1 6:57 3/9 14/24 1/9
7 Adan Ramirez Jr Mt Carmel 20:53.7 6:58
8 Nikhil Srikumar Jr Scripps Ranch 21:04.4 7:01
9 Jorge Villareal So Sweetwater 21:14.3 7:05
10 Christian Loera Jr Sweetwater 21:18.9 7:06
11 Noah Boes Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:30.2 7:10
12 Jose Chavez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:36.4 7:12
13 Cory Erlenbach Jr Scripps Ranch 21:46.7 7:16
14 Alex Raydan Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:51.1 7:17
15 Ian Kelly Fr La Costa Canyon 21:51.6 7:17 4/9 17/24 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Robert Gordon So La Costa Canyon 21:53.3 7:18 5/9 18/24 1/7 22:57
(1:04)
22:57
(1:04)
22:57
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Bryon Stanley Jr Mission Vista 21:57.1 7:19
18 Bryce Picton Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:58.1 7:19
19 Ashwath Radhachand Jr Scripps Ranch 22:04.2 7:21
20 Dawson Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 22:05.5 7:22 6/9 20/24 1/6
21 John Welborn Sr La Costa Canyon 22:06.5 7:22 7/9 22/24 1/6 20:49 20:49 20:49
22 Jared Woolsey So Rancho Buena Vista 22:08.3 7:23
23 Nathan Yoder Jr Point Loma 22:12.9 7:24
24 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 22:16.3 7:25 8/9 23/24 1/5 21:51 21:51 21:51
25 Chad Afache So Scripps Ranch 22:24.6 7:28
26 Alex Astorgano-shuh So Rancho Bernardo 22:29.3 7:30
27 Kyle Davis Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:43.4 7:34
28 Troy Alexander Fr Point Loma 22:43.4 7:34
29 Christopher Stankey Fr Mission Vista 22:49 7:36
30 Alex Gutierrez Jr Sweetwater 22:52.5 7:38
31 Jordan Kulischak Jr Scripps Ranch 22:54 7:38
32 Sergio Ibarra-perez Fr Kearny 22:54.9 7:38
33 Joe Johnson So La Costa Canyon 22:56.5 7:39 9/9 24/24 1/5
34 Ryan Murphy So Mission Vista 23:00.5 7:40
35 David Cha Jr Scripps Ranch 23:16.1 7:45
36 Jacob Toney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:24.1 7:48
37 Khoi Nguyen Jr Scripps Ranch 23:24.4 7:48
38 Covin Gagnon Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:26.7 7:49
39 Max Ferrer So Mission Vista 23:27 7:49
40 Lorenzo Martinez Fr Sweetwater 23:47.2 7:56
41 Derek Leung So Scripps Ranch 23:53.2 7:58
42 Johnathan Tran So Mt Carmel 23:55.8 7:59
43 Chase Herrmann So Rancho Buena Vista 24:03.1 8:01
44 Bogart Hernandez Sr Sweetwater 24:09.1 8:03
45 Clyde Baron Rapinan So Scripps Ranch 24:12.7 8:04
46 Nolan Seamster So Kearny 24:19.2 8:06
47 Jason Chen So Rancho Buena Vista 24:21.8 8:07
48 Jackwin Hui Fr Scripps Ranch 24:24.7 8:08
49 Michael Hoang Jr Scripps Ranch 24:33.3 8:11
50 Joon Lee So Scripps Ranch 24:37.1 8:12
51 Christopher Bourdon Fr Point Loma 24:46.9 8:16
52 Noah Siapno So Rancho Bernardo 24:51.4 8:17
53 Rafael Peralta Sr Point Loma 24:55.1 8:18
54 Andrew Trent Fr Point Loma 24:55.1 8:18
55 Hayden Hartshorn Jr Point Loma 24:57.2 8:19
56 Luis Martinez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:38.5 8:33
57 Kazuki Nakashima Fr Mission Vista 25:39.3 8:33
58 Robert Belshaw So Rancho Buena Vista 25:39.3 8:33
59 Hayden Barker Fr Point Loma 25:40 8:33
60 Luke Anderson Fr Mission Vista 25:40.1 8:33
61 Stephen Weber So Rancho Buena Vista 25:40.3 8:33
62 Adam Bier Fr Point Loma 25:55.3 8:38
63 Anshul Singh So Scripps Ranch 26:06.4 8:42
64 Justin Holsti Fr Kearny 26:12.9 8:44
65 Jacob Boudreau Fr Mission Vista 26:13.9 8:45
66 Noah Hareb Fr Point Loma 26:16.8 8:46
67 Sean Machler So Rancho Buena Vista 26:21.1 8:47
68 Lasse Purschke So Point Loma 26:28.5 8:50
69 Kyle Bill So Rancho Bernardo 26:42.7 8:54
70 Gunton Mark Fr Point Loma 26:50.1 8:57
71 Eric Izaguirre Sr Sweetwater 27:10.7 9:04
72 Michael Huang Jr Scripps Ranch 27:18.3 9:06
73 Edward Frain So Rancho Buena Vista 27:24.3 9:08
74 Baily Chen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 27:25.2 9:08
75 Vaughn Sammartino So Rancho Buena Vista 27:25.6 9:09
76 Carlos Martinez Sr Sweetwater 27:28.9 9:10
77 Jerod Gray Fr Kearny 27:34.4 9:11
78 Daniel Alvarez So Mission Vista 28:57.9 9:39
79 Brendan Burns Fr Point Loma 29:01.2 9:40
80 Vincent Chau So Rancho Buena Vista 29:02 9:41
81 Will Clark Fr Mission Vista 29:13.3 9:44
82 Colin Vassall Fr Point Loma 31:43.9 10:35
83 Bryce Bautista Fr Kearny 36:58.9 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
105:52
21:10
7:03
39 Jack Bianchi
Fr
20:27
6:49
3
Blane Fisher
Fr
20:47
6:56
4
Mark Wulfert
Fr
20:52
6:57
5
Ian Kelly
Fr
21:52
7:17
13
Robert Gordon
So
21:53
7:18
14
Dawson Lyles
Fr
22:06
7:22
18
John Welborn
Sr
22:07
7:22
19
2 Rancho Buena Vista
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:49
107:05
21:25
7:08
49 Brennan Leahey
Jr
20:10
6:43
2
Noah Boes
Jr
21:30
7:10
9
Jose Chavez
Jr
21:36
7:12
10
Alex Raydan
Sr
21:51
7:17
12
Bryce Picton
Jr
21:58
7:19
16
Jared Woolsey
So
22:08
7:23
20
Kyle Davis
Jr
22:43
7:34
23
3 Scripps Ranch
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:45
106:59
21:24
7:08
57 Ryan Toerin
So
19:39
6:33
1
Nikhil Srikumar
Jr
21:04
7:01
6
Cory Erlenbach
Jr
21:47
7:16
11
Ashwath Radhachand
Jr
22:04
7:21
17
Chad Afache
So
22:25
7:28
22
Jordan Kulischak
Jr
22:54
7:38
27
David Cha
Jr
23:16
7:45
30
4 Sweetwater
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
113:22
22:40
7:33
106 Jorge Villareal
So
21:14
7:05
7
Christian Loera
Jr
21:19
7:06
8
Alex Gutierrez
Jr
22:53
7:38
26
Lorenzo Martinez
Fr
23:47
7:56
32
Bogart Hernandez
Sr
24:09
8:03
33
Eric Izaguirre
Sr
27:11
9:04
44
Carlos Martinez
Sr
27:29
9:10
45
5 Mission Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:42
116:53
23:23
7:48
139 Bryon Stanley
Jr
21:57
7:19
15
Christopher Stankey
Fr
22:49
7:36
25
Ryan Murphy
So
23:01
7:40
29
Max Ferrer
So
23:27
7:49
31
Kazuki Nakashima
Fr
25:39
8:33
39
Luke Anderson
Fr
25:40
8:33
41
Jacob Boudreau
Fr
26:14
8:45
43
6 Point Loma
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
119:33
23:55
7:58
153 Nathan Yoder
Jr
22:13
7:24
21
Troy Alexander
Fr
22:43
7:34
24
Christopher Bourdon
Fr
24:47
8:16
35
Rafael Peralta
Sr
24:55
8:18
36
Andrew Trent
Fr
24:55
8:18
37
Hayden Hartshorn
Jr
24:57
8:19
38
Hayden Barker
Fr
25:40
8:33
40
7 Kearny
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 14:04
138:00
27:36
9:12
197 Sergio Ibarra-perez
Fr
22:55
7:38
28
Nolan Seamster
So
24:19
8:06
34
Justin Holsti
Fr
26:13
8:44
42
Jerod Gray
Fr
27:34
9:11
46
Bryce Bautista
Fr
36:59
12:20
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.