La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at Guajome Park on 10/30/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Steven So JV 19:35 6:19 3.1 36/117 10/21 17/30 3/5 20:50
(1:15,6.0)
20:50
(1:15,6.0)
20:50
(1:15,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aleshire, Gavin So JV 17:31 5:39 3.1 4/117 4/21 9/30 1/6 17:50
(0:19,1.8)
17:50
(0:19,1.8)
17:50
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bianchi, Jack Fr JV 19:55 6:25 3.1 46/117 12/21 19/30 2/4 20:39
(0:44,3.6)
20:39
(0:44,3.6)
20:03
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boyd, Gabe Fr JV 19:36 6:19 3.1 37/117 11/21 18/30 2/4 20:50
(1:14,5.9)
20:50
(1:14,5.9)
20:50
(1:14,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bruemmer, Ethan Fr JV 18:02 5:49 3.1 11/117 6/21 13/30 1/6 20:43
(2:41,13.0)
20:43
(2:41,13.0)
20:43
(2:41,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cullins, Josh So JV 18:10 5:52 3.1 14/117 7/21 14/30 1/5 19:31
(1:21,6.9)
19:31
(1:21,6.9)
19:31
(1:21,6.9)
18:43
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diaz, Isaac Sr V 16:26 5:18 3.1 8/48 3/9 3/30 2/6 16:45
(0:19,1.9)
16:42
(0:16,1.6)
16:42
(0:16,1.6)
16:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fisher, Blane Fr JV 20:12 6:31 3.1 54/117 15/21 22/30 2/4 21:53
(1:41,7.7)
21:53
(1:41,7.7)
21:20
(1:08,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hays, Patrick Jr JV 18:00 5:48 3.1 10/117 5/21 12/30 1/6 19:10
(1:10,6.1)
19:10
(1:10,6.1)
18:54
(0:54,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Bryan Sr V 16:24 5:17 3.1 7/48 2/9 2/30 2/6 17:24
(1:00,5.7)
17:03
(0:39,3.8)
16:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Joe So JV 22:51 7:22 3.1 94/117 21/21 30/30 3/4 23:48
(0:57,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kelly, Ian Fr JV 21:19 6:53 3.1 75/117 18/21 27/30 2/4 24:08
(2:49,11.7)
24:08
(2:49,11.7)
24:08
(2:49,11.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Litwiller, Joshua Sr V 15:48 5:06 3.1 1/48 1/9 1/30 1/6 16:42
(0:54,5.4)
16:25
(0:37,3.8)
16:25
(0:37,3.8)
15:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lyles, Dawson Fr JV 21:57 7:05 3.1 84/117 20/21 29/30 2/4 23:19
(1:22,5.9)
23:19
(1:22,5.9)
21:59
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lyles, Jarod Jr V 17:15 5:34 3.1 21/48 5/9 6/30 3/5 17:13 17:17
(0:02,0.2)
16:52 15:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Marino, Nico Jr JV 21:45 7:01 3.1 83/117 19/21 28/30 3/4 20:59 22:39
(0:54,4.0)
20:59 20:59 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Martin, David Jr JV 20:48 6:43 3.1 67/117 16/21 24/30 2/4 21:44
(0:56,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moses, Will Jr JV 21:18 6:52 3.1 74/117 17/21 26/30 2/4 20:47 23:05
(1:47,7.7)
20:47 20:47 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Patrick, Jack So JV 19:05 6:09 3.1 28/117 8/21 15/30 3/5 21:20
(2:15,10.5)
19:49
(0:44,3.7)
19:49
(0:44,3.7)
19:44
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Perez, Diego Jr V 17:52 5:46 3.1 28/48 7/9 11/30 2/4 18:30
(0:38,3.4)
18:17
(0:25,2.3)
18:17
(0:25,2.3)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rader, Nelson Jr V 17:42 5:43 3.1 25/48 6/9 10/30 2/4 18:29
(0:47,4.2)
18:16
(0:34,3.1)
17:58
(0:16,1.5)
17:58
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sandoval, Joel Sr V 16:57 5:28 3.1 16/48 4/9 4/30 2/6 17:43
(0:46,4.3)
17:29
(0:32,3.1)
17:29
(0:32,3.1)
17:16
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scott, Alex Sr V 20:14 6:32 3.1 40/48 8/9 23/30 4/4 19:48 21:09
(0:55,4.3)
19:48 19:48 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Stanford, Garrett Fr JV 17:18 5:35 3.1 3/117 3/21 8/30 1/6 18:29
(1:11,6.4)
18:29
(1:11,6.4)
18:29
(1:11,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Stanford, Jacob Fr JV 17:16 5:34 3.1 2/117 2/21 7/30 1/6 18:28
(1:12,6.5)
18:28
(1:12,6.5)
18:28
(1:12,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Warren, Elias Fr JV 17:06 5:31 3.1 1/117 1/21 5/30 1/6 23:46
(6:40,28.1)
23:46
(6:40,28.1)
18:54
(1:48,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Welborn, John Sr V 21:06 6:48 3.1 45/48 9/9 25/30 2/3 20:26 21:24
(0:18,1.4)
20:23 20:23 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Wulfert, Mark Fr JV 19:56 6:26 3.1 47/117 13/21 20/30 2/4 22:49
(2:53,12.6)
22:49
(2:53,12.6)
21:50
(1:54,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yei, Simon Jr JV 20:03 6:28 3.1 50/117 14/21 21/30 2/4 20:58
(0:55,4.4)
20:58
(0:55,4.4)
20:58
(0:55,4.4)
20:58
(0:55,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zeljak, Calvin Jr JV 19:06 6:10 3.1 30/117 9/21 16/30 2/5 19:14
(0:08,0.7)
19:44
(0:38,3.2)
19:14
(0:08,0.7)
19:14
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 82:50
1:27
3.1 5:21 5:06 5:34 51 5:21 82:07 81:45 81:45 Joshua Litwiller (1), Bryan Johnson (7), Isaac Diaz (8), Joel Sandoval (15), Jarod Lyles (20)
JV 1st 5 1/6 87:11
0:54
3.1 5:37 5:31 5:48 20 5:37 91:19
(4:08,4.5)
94:07
(6:56,7.4)
89:33
(2:22,2.6%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Elias Warren (1), Jacob Stanford (2), Garrett Stanford (3), Gavin Aleshire (4), Patrick Hays (10)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 93:58
1:33
3.1 6:04 5:49 6:19 42 6:04 97:39
(3:41,3.8)
102:51
(8:53,8.6)
94:21
(0:23,0.4%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Bruemmer (1), Josh Cullins (2), Jack Patrick (10), Calvin Zeljak (12), Steven Abrahamson (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 99:42
0:36
3.1 6:26 6:19 6:31 49 6:19 103:04
(3:22,3.3)
108:35
(8:53,8.2)
100:10
(0:28,0.5%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gabe Boyd (3), Jack Bianchi (10), Mark Wulfert (11), Simon Yei (12), Blane Fisher (13)
JV 4th 5 2/4 107:07
1:09
3.1 6:55 6:43 7:05 58 6:27 109:04
(1:57,1.8)
117:07
(10:00,8.5)
106:19 LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) David Martin (8), Will Moses (9), Ian Kelly (10), Nico Marino (15), Dawson Lyles (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Litwiller Sr La Costa Canyon 15:48 5:06 1/9 1/30 1/6 16:42
(0:54)
16:25
(0:37)
16:25
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Noah Johnson Sr El Camino 16:00 5:10
3 Tanner Layton Sr Carlsbad 16:01 5:10
4 Josh Minnie Sr El Camino 16:03 5:11
5 Beau Prince Jr Sage Creek 16:08 5:12
6 Moses Crawford Jr El Camino 16:23 5:17
7 Bryan Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 16:24 5:17 2/9 2/30 2/6 17:24
(1:00)
17:03
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Isaac Diaz Sr La Costa Canyon 16:26 5:18 3/9 3/30 2/6 16:45
(0:19)
16:42
(0:16)
16:42
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Everett Williams Jr Carlsbad 16:26 5:18
10 William Maas Jr Sage Creek 16:42 5:23
11 Sean Conklin Fr Carlsbad 16:46 5:25
12 Danny Rubin Fr Sage Creek 16:48 5:25
13 Brad Nelson So Sage Creek 16:50 5:26
14 Joe Garcia Sr Vista 16:52 5:26
15 Anthony Versaci Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:54 5:27
16 Joel Sandoval Sr La Costa Canyon 16:57 5:28 4/9 4/30 2/6 17:43
(0:46)
17:29
(0:32)
17:29
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Chris Suzuki So Sage Creek 17:03 5:30
18 Christian Mitchell So Sage Creek 17:07 5:31
19 Avery Helgesen Sr El Camino 17:11 5:33
20 Chad Ruaburo Sr El Camino 17:14 5:34
21 Jarod Lyles Jr La Costa Canyon 17:15 5:34 5/9 6/30 3/5 17:13 17:17
(0:02)
16:52 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Aman Mikel So Sage Creek 17:19 5:35
23 Jonathan Hupfeld So Sage Creek 17:25 5:37
24 Taylor Shaffer So Carlsbad 17:39 5:42
25 Nelson Rader Jr La Costa Canyon 17:42 5:43 6/9 10/30 2/4 18:29
(0:47)
18:16
(0:34)
17:58
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Nate Baer Jr Carlsbad 17:49 5:45
27 Brandon Nanfito Sr El Camino 17:50 5:45
28 Diego Perez Jr La Costa Canyon 17:52 5:46 7/9 11/30 2/4 18:30
(0:38)
18:17
(0:25)
18:17
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 John Connor Uriell Jr Carlsbad 17:52 5:46
30 Erik Grammeltvedt Jr Carlsbad 17:53 5:46
31 Luke Stokes Jr Carlsbad 17:54 5:46
32 Alejandro Vega Jr Carlsbad 18:04 5:50
33 Trestan Espiritu Sr El Camino 18:32 5:59
34 Jesse Lopez Sr Vista 19:06 6:10
35 David Gonzalez Sr El Camino 19:24 6:15
36 Giovanni Alvarez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:25 6:16
37 Armon Hodaee Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:30 6:17
38 Brennan Leahey Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:58 6:26
39 Zachary Anderson Sr Vista 20:05 6:29
40 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 20:14 6:32 8/9 23/30 4/4 19:48 21:09
(0:55)
19:48 You ROCK! (LR)
41 Daniel Rojas Sr Vista 20:20 6:34
42 Trevor Martin Sr Carlsbad 20:35 6:38
43 Lorenzo Germano Sr Carlsbad 20:39 6:40
44 Dylan Shalom So Rancho Buena Vista 20:48 6:43
45 John Welborn Sr La Costa Canyon 21:06 6:48 9/9 25/30 2/3 20:26 21:24
(0:18)
20:23 You ROCK! (LR)
46 Nicklaus Bolduc Sr Carlsbad 21:57 7:05
47 Jonathan Guzman Sr El Camino 23:47 7:40
48 Christian Alvarez Sr El Camino 26:00 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
82:51
16:34
5:21
49 Noah Johnson
Sr
16:00
5:10
2
Josh Minnie
Sr
16:03
5:11
4
Moses Crawford
Jr
16:23
5:17
6
Avery Helgesen
Sr
17:11
5:33
18
Chad Ruaburo
Sr
17:14
5:34
19
Brandon Nanfito
Sr
17:50
5:45
25
Trestan Espiritu
Sr
18:32
5:59
29
2 La Costa Canyon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
82:50
16:34
5:21
51 Joshua Litwiller
Sr
15:48
5:06
1
Bryan Johnson
Sr
16:24
5:17
7
Isaac Diaz
Sr
16:26
5:18
8
Joel Sandoval
Sr
16:57
5:28
15
Jarod Lyles
Jr
17:15
5:34
20
Nelson Rader
Jr
17:42
5:43
23
Diego Perez
Jr
17:52
5:46
26
3 Sage Creek
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:55
83:31
16:42
5:23
56 Beau Prince
Jr
16:08
5:12
5
William Maas
Jr
16:42
5:23
10
Danny Rubin
Fr
16:48
5:25
12
Brad Nelson
So
16:50
5:26
13
Chris Suzuki
So
17:03
5:30
16
Christian Mitchell
So
17:07
5:31
17
Aman Mikel
So
17:19
5:35
21
4 Carlsbad
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:48
84:41
16:56
5:28
69 Tanner Layton
Sr
16:01
5:10
3
Everett Williams
Jr
16:26
5:18
9
Sean Conklin
Fr
16:46
5:25
11
Taylor Shaffer
So
17:39
5:42
22
Nate Baer
Jr
17:49
5:45
24
John Connor Uriell
Jr
17:52
5:46
27
Erik Grammeltvedt
Jr
17:53
5:46
28
5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:54
96:35
19:19
6:14
140 Anthony Versaci
Sr
16:54
5:27
14
Giovanni Alvarez
Fr
19:25
6:16
30
Armon Hodaee
Sr
19:30
6:17
31
Brennan Leahey
Jr
19:58
6:26
32
Dylan Shalom
So
20:48
6:43
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 17:06 5:31 1/21 5/30 1/6 23:46
(6:40)
23:46
(6:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Jacob Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 17:16 5:34 2/21 7/30 1/6 18:28
(1:12)
18:28
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Garrett Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 17:18 5:35 3/21 8/30 1/6 18:29
(1:11)
18:29
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Gavin Aleshire So La Costa Canyon 17:31 5:39 4/21 9/30 1/6 17:50
(0:19)
17:50
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Brody Howard So El Camino 17:43 5:43
6 James Melkonian Jr Sage Creek 17:45 5:44
7 Justin Morris Fr Sage Creek 17:49 5:45
8 Alberto Osuna Fr El Camino 17:52 5:46
9 Travis Ashby So El Camino 17:56 5:47
10 Patrick Hays Jr La Costa Canyon 18:00 5:48 5/21 12/30 1/6 19:10
(1:10)
19:10
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Ethan Bruemmer Fr La Costa Canyon 18:02 5:49 6/21 13/30 1/6 20:43
(2:41)
20:43
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Alex Wright So El Camino 18:04 5:50
13 Brandon Pagan So Sage Creek 18:06 5:50
14 Josh Cullins So La Costa Canyon 18:10 5:52 7/21 14/30 1/5 19:31
(1:21)
19:31
(1:21)
19:31
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kyle Stringfellow So Sage Creek 18:22 5:55
16 Kevin Sereno So El Camino 18:22 5:55
17 Ethan Schultz So El Camino 18:28 5:57
18 Ivan Ramirez So Vista 18:29 5:58
19 Colton Dister So Sage Creek 18:45 6:03
20 Juan Cruz So El Camino 18:49 6:04
21 Dylan Voss Fr Sage Creek 18:55 6:06
22 Jacob Uhl Jr Sage Creek 18:55 6:06
23 Jose Aguilar Jr Vista 18:56 6:06
24 Christopher Solano Jr El Camino 18:59 6:07
25 Mark Ibrahim So Sage Creek 19:01 6:08
26 Alejandro Vazquez- Jr Vista 19:01 6:08
27 Ryan Bullard Jr El Camino 19:04 6:09
28 Jack Patrick So La Costa Canyon 19:05 6:09 8/21 15/30 3/5 21:20
(2:15)
19:49
(0:44)
19:49
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Miguel Velasquez Fr El Camino 19:05 6:09
30 Calvin Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 19:06 6:10 9/21 16/30 2/5 19:14
(0:08)
19:44
(0:38)
19:14
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jack Baldner Fr Sage Creek 19:10 6:11
32 Joey Babcock So Sage Creek 19:14 6:12
33 Omar Perez Jr Vista 19:16 6:13
34 Pheleep Sidhom Jr El Camino 19:17 6:13
35 Cesar Celaya So El Camino 19:32 6:18
36 Steven Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 19:35 6:19 10/21 17/30 3/5 20:50
(1:15)
20:50
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Gabe Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 19:36 6:19 11/21 18/30 2/4 20:50
(1:14)
20:50
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Derek Melchor So Vista 19:37 6:20
39 Ricardo Leon So El Camino 19:41 6:21
40 Jon Serbas Jr El Camino 19:41 6:21
41 Isaiah Ralph Fr El Camino 19:43 6:22
42 Carlos Gothan Jr El Camino 19:44 6:22
43 Collin Chapman So Vista 19:46 6:23
44 Gilbert Martinez Fr El Camino 19:52 6:25
45 Reid Larson So Sage Creek 19:55 6:25
46 Jack Bianchi Fr La Costa Canyon 19:55 6:25 12/21 19/30 2/4 20:39
(0:44)
20:39
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 19:56 6:26 13/21 20/30 2/4 22:49
(2:53)
22:49
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Bryce Picton Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:59 6:27
49 Noah Boes Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:01 6:27
50 Simon Yei Jr La Costa Canyon 20:03 6:28 14/21 21/30 2/4 20:58
(0:55)
20:58
(0:55)
20:58
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Steven Harris Fr Carlsbad 20:03 6:28
52 Kurtis Lamore So El Camino 20:04 6:28
53 Johnathan Vitug So El Camino 20:04 6:28
54 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 20:12 6:31 15/21 22/30 2/4 21:53
(1:41)
21:53
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Mitchell Scaglione So Carlsbad 20:13 6:31
56 Nick Pham So El Camino 20:16 6:32
57 Jachin Clarke Fr El Camino 20:19 6:33
58 Stefan Adier Fr El Camino 20:23 6:35
59 Orrin Marcy So El Camino 20:25 6:35
60 Mica Mills Fr El Camino 20:29 6:36
61 Garret Wilshusen Fr Vista 20:35 6:38
62 Kevin Perez So Sage Creek 20:39 6:40
63 Patrick Morgan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:40 6:40
64 Carter Knight Jr Carlsbad 20:41 6:40
65 James Preston Jr Vista 20:44 6:41
66 Jose Chavez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:47 6:42
67 David Martin Jr La Costa Canyon 20:48 6:43 16/21 24/30 2/4
68 Jared Woolsey So Rancho Buena Vista 21:04 6:48
69 Harley Killion So Sage Creek 21:06 6:48
70 Jesse Van Jen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:08 6:49
71 Jonathan Galvan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:12 6:50
72 Jake Pomerleau Jr Carlsbad 21:15 6:51
73 Luis Cervantes So Sage Creek 21:16 6:52
74 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 21:18 6:52 17/21 26/30 2/4 20:47 23:05
(1:47)
20:47 You ROCK! (LR)
75 Ian Kelly Fr La Costa Canyon 21:19 6:53 18/21 27/30 2/4 24:08
(2:49)
24:08
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Jaden Santini Fr Carlsbad 21:20 6:53
77 Alex Grudman Fr Sage Creek 21:24 6:54
78 Parker Blawusch Fr Sage Creek 21:29 6:56
79 Kyle Davis Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:37 6:58
80 Filippos Alatzas Fr Sage Creek 21:38 6:59
81 Donovan Yates Fr Sage Creek 21:39 6:59
82 Dakota Coddington So Sage Creek 21:43 7:00
83 Nico Marino Jr La Costa Canyon 21:45 7:01 19/21 28/30 3/4 20:59 22:39
(0:54)
20:59 You ROCK! (LR)
84 Dawson Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 21:57 7:05 20/21 29/30 2/4 23:19
(1:22)
23:19
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Benjamin Keohn-han Fr Carlsbad 22:05 7:07
86 Luis Martinez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:13 7:10
87 Jacob Toney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:15 7:11
88 Dorian Owens So Vista 22:17 7:11
89 Conor Flanagan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:23 7:13
90 Joel Stafford Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:23 7:13
91 Joseph Kirven So Sage Creek 22:31 7:16
92 Glen Nagle So Sage Creek 22:40 7:19
93 Travis Letourneau Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:50 7:22
94 Joe Johnson So La Costa Canyon 22:51 7:22 21/21 30/30 3/4
95 Vaughn Sammartino So Rancho Buena Vista 23:09 7:28
96 Sean Machler So Rancho Buena Vista 23:10 7:28
97 Jason Chen So Rancho Buena Vista 23:26 7:34
98 Kyle Christiansen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:30 7:35
99 Jovani Antonio So El Camino 23:36 7:37
100 Stephen Weber So Rancho Buena Vista 23:39 7:38
101 Bryan Hernandez So Sage Creek 23:52 7:42
102 Tom Gomez Fr Sage Creek 23:52 7:42
103 Denis Suazo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:01 7:45
104 Fernando Onofre Jr Vista 24:08 7:47
105 Maxwell Yang So Sage Creek 24:40 7:57
106 Steven Franks So Sage Creek 24:46 7:59
107 Robert Belshaw So Rancho Buena Vista 25:33 8:15
108 Chad Steinhauser Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:47 8:19
109 Baily Chen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:48 8:19
110 Jamason Blair Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:55 8:22
111 Jeremy Rosen Fr Sage Creek 25:57 8:22
112 Timothy Tran Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:59 8:23
113 Anthony Guzman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:01 8:24
114 Victor Hernandez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 26:03 8:24
115 Vincent Chau So Rancho Buena Vista 26:43 8:37
116 Noah Secades Fr Sage Creek 27:28 8:52
117 Charlie Lewis So Sage Creek 33:54 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
87:11
17:26
5:37
20 Elias Warren
Fr
17:06
5:31
1
Jacob Stanford
Fr
17:16
5:34
2
Garrett Stanford
Fr
17:18
5:35
3
Gavin Aleshire
So
17:31
5:39
4
Patrick Hays
Jr
18:00
5:48
10
Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
18:02
5:49
11
Josh Cullins
So
18:10
5:52
14
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
89:57
17:59
5:48
50 Brody Howard
So
17:43
5:43
5
Alberto Osuna
Fr
17:52
5:46
8
Travis Ashby
So
17:56
5:47
9
Alex Wright
So
18:04
5:50
12
Kevin Sereno
So
18:22
5:55
16
Ethan Schultz
So
18:28
5:57
17
Juan Cruz
So
18:49
6:04
20
3 Sage Creek
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
90:47
18:09
5:51
60 James Melkonian
Jr
17:45
5:44
6
Justin Morris
Fr
17:49
5:45
7
Brandon Pagan
So
18:06
5:50
13
Kyle Stringfellow
So
18:22
5:55
15
Colton Dister
So
18:45
6:03
19
Dylan Voss
Fr
18:55
6:06
21
Jacob Uhl
Jr
18:55
6:06
22
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
95:19
19:04
6:09
116 Ivan Ramirez
So
18:29
5:58
18
Jose Aguilar
Jr
18:56
6:06
23
Alejandro Vazquez-
Jr
19:01
6:08
24
Omar Perez
Jr
19:16
6:13
25
Derek Melchor
So
19:37
6:20
26
Collin Chapman
So
19:46
6:23
27
Garret Wilshusen
Fr
20:35
6:38
32
5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
102:31
20:30
6:37
161 Bryce Picton
Jr
19:59
6:27
28
Noah Boes
Jr
20:01
6:27
29
Patrick Morgan
Fr
20:40
6:40
33
Jose Chavez
Jr
20:47
6:42
35
Jared Woolsey
So
21:04
6:48
36
Jesse Van Jen
Fr
21:08
6:49
37
Jonathan Galvan
Fr
21:12
6:50
38
6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
103:32
20:42
6:41
174 Steven Harris
Fr
20:03
6:28
30
Mitchell Scaglione
So
20:13
6:31
31
Carter Knight
Jr
20:41
6:40
34
Jake Pomerleau
Jr
21:15
6:51
39
Jaden Santini
Fr
21:20
6:53
40
Benjamin Keohn-han
Fr
22:05
7:07
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
94:25
18:53
6:05
34 Ethan Schultz
So
18:28
5:57
3
Juan Cruz
So
18:49
6:04
4
Christopher Solano
Jr
18:59
6:07
7
Ryan Bullard
Jr
19:04
6:09
9
Miguel Velasquez
Fr
19:05
6:09
11
Pheleep Sidhom
Jr
19:17
6:13
15
Cesar Celaya
So
19:32
6:18
16
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:33
93:58
18:48
6:04
42 Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
18:02
5:49
1
Josh Cullins
So
18:10
5:52
2
Jack Patrick
So
19:05
6:09
10
Calvin Zeljak
Jr
19:06
6:10
12
Steven Abrahamson
So
19:35
6:19
17
Gabe Boyd
Fr
19:36
6:19
18
Jack Bianchi
Fr
19:55
6:25
21
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
95:15
19:03
6:09
46 Dylan Voss
Fr
18:55
6:06
5
Jacob Uhl
Jr
18:55
6:06
6
Mark Ibrahim
So
19:01
6:08
8
Jack Baldner
Fr
19:10
6:11
13
Joey Babcock
So
19:14
6:12
14
Reid Larson
So
19:55
6:25
20
Kevin Perez
So
20:39
6:40
23
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:22
107:30
21:30
6:56
128 Collin Chapman
So
19:46
6:23
19
Garret Wilshusen
Fr
20:35
6:38
22
James Preston
Jr
20:44
6:41
24
Dorian Owens
So
22:17
7:11
30
Fernando Onofre
Jr
24:08
7:47
33








5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
108:25
21:41
7:00
135 Jesse Van Jen
Fr
21:08
6:49
25
Jonathan Galvan
Fr
21:12
6:50
26
Kyle Davis
Jr
21:37
6:58
27
Luis Martinez
Jr
22:13
7:10
28
Jacob Toney
Jr
22:15
7:11
29
Conor Flanagan
Fr
22:23
7:13
31
Joel Stafford
Fr
22:23
7:13
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
97:54
19:35
6:19
18 Pheleep Sidhom
Jr
19:17
6:13
1
Cesar Celaya
So
19:32
6:18
2
Ricardo Leon
So
19:41
6:21
4
Jon Serbas
Jr
19:41
6:21
5
Isaiah Ralph
Fr
19:43
6:22
6
Carlos Gothan
Jr
19:44
6:22
7
Gilbert Martinez
Fr
19:52
6:25
8
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
99:42
19:56
6:26
49 Gabe Boyd
Fr
19:36
6:19
3
Jack Bianchi
Fr
19:55
6:25
10
Mark Wulfert
Fr
19:56
6:26
11
Simon Yei
Jr
20:03
6:28
12
Blane Fisher
Fr
20:12
6:31
13
David Martin
Jr
20:48
6:43
15
Will Moses
Jr
21:18
6:52
18
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
104:20
20:52
6:44
75 Reid Larson
So
19:55
6:25
9
Kevin Perez
So
20:39
6:40
14
Harley Killion
So
21:06
6:48
16
Luis Cervantes
So
21:16
6:52
17
Alex Grudman
Fr
21:24
6:54
19
Parker Blawusch
Fr
21:29
6:56
20
Filippos Alatzas
Fr
21:38
6:59
21
4 Rancho Buena Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
113:55
22:47
7:21
120 Conor Flanagan
Fr
22:23
7:13
22
Joel Stafford
Fr
22:23
7:13
23
Travis Letourneau
Fr
22:50
7:22
24
Vaughn Sammartino
So
23:09
7:28
25
Sean Machler
So
23:10
7:28
26
Jason Chen
So
23:26
7:34
27
Kyle Christiansen
Fr
23:30
7:35
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
100:00
20:00
6:27
15 Carlos Gothan
Jr
19:44
6:22
1
Gilbert Martinez
Fr
19:52
6:25
2
Kurtis Lamore
So
20:04
6:28
3
Johnathan Vitug
So
20:04
6:28
4
Nick Pham
So
20:16
6:32
5
Jachin Clarke
Fr
20:19
6:33
6
Stefan Adier
Fr
20:23
6:35
7
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
107:07
21:25
6:55
58 David Martin
Jr
20:48
6:43
8
Will Moses
Jr
21:18
6:52
9
Ian Kelly
Fr
21:19
6:53
10
Nico Marino
Jr
21:45
7:01
15
Dawson Lyles
Fr
21:57
7:05
16
Joe Johnson
So
22:51
7:22
19




LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
109:00
21:48
7:02
67 Parker Blawusch
Fr
21:29
6:56
11
Filippos Alatzas
Fr
21:38
6:59
12
Donovan Yates
Fr
21:39
6:59
13
Dakota Coddington
So
21:43
7:00
14
Joseph Kirven
So
22:31
7:16
17
Glen Nagle
So
22:40
7:19
18
Bryan Hernandez
So
23:52
7:42
23
4 Rancho Buena Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
120:09
24:02
7:45
112 Jason Chen
So
23:26
7:34
20
Kyle Christiansen
Fr
23:30
7:35
21
Stephen Weber
So
23:39
7:38
22
Denis Suazo
Fr
24:01
7:45
24
Robert Belshaw
So
25:33
8:15
25
Chad Steinhauser
Fr
25:47
8:19
26
Baily Chen
Jr
25:48
8:19
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.