La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at Guajome Park on 10/30/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Sarah Sr V 19:39 6:20 3.1 10/61 8/9 8/31 1/4 20:29
(0:50,4.1)
19:52
(0:13,1.1)
19:39
(0:00,0.0)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alidio, Natalie Fr JV 22:09 7:09 3.1 5/65 5/22 13/31 1/6 24:35
(2:26,9.9)
24:35
(2:26,9.9)
24:35
(2:26,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boyd, Keely Sr V 19:24 6:15 3.1 4/61 3/9 3/31 1/6 20:13
(0:49,4.0)
19:55
(0:31,2.6)
19:55
(0:31,2.6)
19:55
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Boyd, Savannah Sr V 19:34 6:19 3.1 8/61 7/9 7/31 1/5 20:11
(0:37,3.1)
19:49
(0:15,1.3)
19:49
(0:15,1.3)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brown, McKenna So V 18:59 6:07 3.1 1/61 1/9 1/31 1/6 19:20
(0:21,1.8)
18:50 18:50 18:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Burnett, Eleanor Jr JV 25:11 8:07 3.1 27/65 10/22 18/31 1/2 26:59
(1:48,6.7)
23:20 23:20 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Caponetto, Grace So JV 20:23 6:35 3.1 1/65 1/22 9/31 1/6 20:38
(0:15,1.2)
20:02 20:02 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Casciano, Grace So JV 25:34 8:15 3.1 33/65 14/22 22/31 1/2 27:43
(2:09,7.8)
27:43
(2:09,7.8)
27:43
(2:09,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Conley, Elodie Fr JV 24:28 7:54 3.1 20/65 9/22 17/31 1/3
Courtney, Briana Jr JV 22:08 7:08 3.1 4/65 4/22 12/31 1/6
Courtney, Gabrielle Jr JV 26:33 8:34 3.1 42/65 18/22 26/31 1/1 27:38
(1:05,3.9)
27:38
(1:05,3.9)
27:38
(1:05,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Couvillion, Cameron Fr JV 24:27 7:53 3.1 19/65 8/22 16/31 1/3 26:32
(2:05,7.9)
26:32
(2:05,7.9)
26:32
(2:05,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ereso, Rachel Sr V 19:29 6:17 3.1 5/61 4/9 4/31 1/6 19:31
(0:02,0.2)
20:00
(0:31,2.6)
19:31
(0:02,0.2)
19:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Evans, Taylor Fr JV 25:37 8:16 3.1 34/65 15/22 23/31 1/2 28:08
(2:31,8.9)
28:08
(2:31,8.9)
28:08
(2:31,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fahy, Kristin Fr V 19:23 6:15 3.1 3/61 2/9 2/31 1/6 18:51 18:51 18:51
Fromme, Michaela Jr V 19:34 6:19 3.1 7/61 6/9 6/31 1/6 19:05 19:02 19:02 18:46
Hunt, Dare So JV 25:12 8:08 3.1 28/65 11/22 19/31 1/2 26:51
(1:39,6.1)
26:51
(1:39,6.1)
26:51
(1:39,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Imparato, Sophia Fr JV 23:56 7:43 3.1 14/65 7/22 15/31 1/3
Karson, Olivia Jr JV 25:13 8:08 3.1 29/65 12/22 20/31 1/2 26:36
(1:23,5.2)
26:36
(1:23,5.2)
26:36
(1:23,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kelly, Elizabeth Jr JV 27:56 9:01 3.1 59/65 21/22 30/31 1/1 32:36
(4:40,14.3)
32:36
(4:40,14.3)
32:36
(4:40,14.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kramer, Maya Jr JV 20:48 6:43 3.1 2/65 2/22 10/31 1/6 20:44 20:36 20:36
Leigh, Megan Sr V 26:59 8:42 3.1 59/61 9/9 28/31 4/4 28:36
(1:37,5.7)
28:36
(1:37,5.7)
28:36
(1:37,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Low, Karissa Jr JV 25:13 8:08 3.1 30/65 13/22 21/31 1/2 26:32
(1:19,5.0)
26:32
(1:19,5.0)
26:32
(1:19,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lutes, Kayla Jr JV 29:32 9:32 3.1 64/65 22/22 31/31 1/1
McLean, Sarah Fr JV 22:22 7:13 3.1 6/65 6/22 14/31 1/5 23:04
(0:42,3.0)
23:04
(0:42,3.0)
23:04
(0:42,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Prohaska, Riley Sr V 19:33 6:18 3.1 6/61 5/9 5/31 1/6 19:58
(0:25,2.1)
19:58
(0:25,2.1)
18:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Richards, Kate So JV 25:57 8:22 3.1 38/65 16/22 24/31 1/2 27:49
(1:52,6.7)
27:49
(1:52,6.7)
27:49
(1:52,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Schiefer, Kali Jr JV 25:59 8:23 3.1 40/65 17/22 25/31 1/2 26:37
(0:38,2.4)
26:37
(0:38,2.4)
26:37
(0:38,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Schroeder, Natalie Fr JV 21:21 6:53 3.1 3/65 3/22 11/31 1/6 21:49
(0:28,2.1)
21:49
(0:28,2.1)
21:49
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Uhler, Audrey So JV 27:11 8:46 3.1 52/65 20/22 29/31 1/1
Zoldan, Maya Fr JV 26:49 8:39 3.1 46/65 19/22 27/31 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 96:48
0:34
3.1 6:15 6:07 6:18 19 6:15 98:20
(1:32,1.6)
100:52
(4:04,4.0)
97:52
(1:04,1.1%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) McKenna Brown (1), Kristin Fahy (3), Keely Boyd (4), Rachel Ereso (5), Riley Prohaska (6)
JV 1st 5 1/6 106:49
1:46
3.1 6:53 6:35 7:09 15 6:53 123:11
(16:22,13.3)
123:11
(16:22,13.3%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Grace Caponetto (1), Maya Kramer (2), Natalie Schroeder (3), Briana Courtney (4), Natalie Alidio (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 120:24
2:49
3.1 7:46 7:13 8:07 17 7:46 133:08
(12:44,9.6)
133:08
(12:44,9.6%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sarah McLean (1), Sophia Imparato (2), Cameron Couvillion (3), Elodie Conley (4), Eleanor Burnett (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 126:49
0:25
3.1 8:11 8:08 8:16 15 8:11 138:17
(11:28,8.3)
138:17
(11:28,8.3%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dare Hunt (1), Olivia Karson (2), Karissa Low (3), Grace Casciano (4), Taylor Evans (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 132:29
1:14
3.1 8:33 8:22 8:46 15 8:33 148:55
(16:26,11.0)
148:55
(16:26,11.0%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kate Richards (1), Kali Schiefer (2), Gabrielle Courtney (3), Maya Zoldan (4), Audrey Uhler (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 McKenna Brown So La Costa Canyon 18:59 6:07 1/9 1/31 1/6 19:20
(0:21)
18:50 18:50 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Hannah Hartwell Fr Carlsbad 19:08 6:10
3 Kristin Fahy Fr La Costa Canyon 19:23 6:15 2/9 2/31 1/6 18:51 18:51
4 Keely Boyd Sr La Costa Canyon 19:24 6:15 3/9 3/31 1/6 20:13
(0:49)
19:55
(0:31)
19:55
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Rachel Ereso Sr La Costa Canyon 19:29 6:17 4/9 4/31 1/6 19:31
(0:02)
20:00
(0:31)
19:31
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Riley Prohaska Sr La Costa Canyon 19:33 6:18 5/9 5/31 1/6 19:58
(0:25)
19:58
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Michaela Fromme Jr La Costa Canyon 19:34 6:19 6/9 6/31 1/6 19:05 19:02 19:02
8 Savannah Boyd Sr La Costa Canyon 19:34 6:19 7/9 7/31 1/5 20:11
(0:37)
19:49
(0:15)
19:49
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Sienna Brown Sr El Camino 19:38 6:20
10 Sarah Abrahamson Sr La Costa Canyon 19:39 6:20 8/9 8/31 1/4 20:29
(0:50)
19:52
(0:13)
19:39
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Destiny Moedano Fr El Camino 19:43 6:22
12 Floricel Mendez Sr Vista 19:44 6:22
13 Anne Marie Lynch Fr El Camino 19:47 6:23
14 Samantha Schneider Jr Carlsbad 19:49 6:24
15 Jourdan Wilson Sr El Camino 19:57 6:26
16 Taylor Shelgosh Jr El Camino 19:59 6:27
17 Jasmine Suarez Sr El Camino 20:28 6:36
18 Alyssa Ozuna So El Camino 20:29 6:36
19 Courtney Drisko Jr Carlsbad 20:29 6:36
20 Kendall Drisko So Carlsbad 20:32 6:37
21 Audrey Williams Fr Carlsbad 20:40 6:40
22 Miranda Lakey Jr Carlsbad 20:48 6:43
23 Olivia Jarvis So El Camino 20:58 6:46
24 Veronica Silva Sr Vista 21:02 6:47
25 Amanda Ramirez So Rancho Buena Vista 21:04 6:48
26 Katherine Morales Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:08 6:49
27 Natalie Burkett Fr Vista 21:14 6:51
28 Gabriela Ruelas Fr Vista 21:14 6:51
29 Cassandra Ramos So Vista 21:21 6:53
30 Charlize Wolf Fr Vista 21:22 6:54
31 Kiara Edgel So Vista 21:23 6:54
32 Nicole Giberson Sr Vista 21:25 6:55
33 Paula Romo So Rancho Buena Vista 21:37 6:58
34 Anita Smith Sr El Camino 21:42 7:00
35 Elizabeth Mang Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:49 7:02
36 Natalie Borla So Carlsbad 22:01 7:06
37 Taylor Moseley Jr Sage Creek 22:07 7:08
38 Kate Carter Sr Carlsbad 22:09 7:09
39 Reece Schweibold Sr Carlsbad 22:28 7:15
40 Melissa Wissman Jr Carlsbad 22:46 7:21
41 Clarissa Martinez Sr El Camino 22:49 7:22
42 Emma Veidt Sr Carlsbad 23:12 7:29
43 Bailey Stephens Sr Rancho Buena Vista 23:14 7:30
44 Brooklynn Deal Fr Sage Creek 23:14 7:30
45 Madison Klein Fr Vista 23:24 7:33
46 Ana Mentado Sr Vista 23:39 7:38
47 Angelina Rocca Jr Sage Creek 23:42 7:39
48 Rachel Steele Sr Carlsbad 23:54 7:43
49 Lily Prince Jr Sage Creek 24:14 7:49
50 Bri Frain So Rancho Buena Vista 24:34 7:55
51 Winter Schweibold Sr Carlsbad 24:47 8:00
52 Maddie Rausa Fr Sage Creek 25:09 8:07
53 Rika Chilstrom Jr Sage Creek 25:13 8:08
54 Bella Eiler Fr Sage Creek 25:29 8:13
55 Ceara Carson Sr Carlsbad 25:40 8:17
56 Audrey Sun Sr Carlsbad 25:54 8:21
57 Julia Rietman Sr El Camino 26:10 8:26
58 Aspen Kelley Sr Carlsbad 26:31 8:33
59 Megan Leigh Sr La Costa Canyon 26:59 8:42 9/9 28/31 4/4 28:36
(1:37)
28:36
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Jessica Baze Sr Carlsbad 28:14 9:06
61 Lleymi Martinez Sr El Camino 30:00 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
96:48
19:22
6:15
19 McKenna Brown
So
18:59
6:07
1
Kristin Fahy
Fr
19:23
6:15
3
Keely Boyd
Sr
19:24
6:15
4
Rachel Ereso
Sr
19:29
6:17
5
Riley Prohaska
Sr
19:33
6:18
6
Michaela Fromme
Jr
19:34
6:19
7
Savannah Boyd
Sr
19:34
6:19
8
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 El Camino
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
99:04
19:49
6:23
60 Sienna Brown
Sr
19:38
6:20
9
Destiny Moedano
Fr
19:43
6:22
10
Anne Marie Lynch
Fr
19:47
6:23
12
Jourdan Wilson
Sr
19:57
6:26
14
Taylor Shelgosh
Jr
19:59
6:27
15
Jasmine Suarez
Sr
20:28
6:36
16
Alyssa Ozuna
So
20:29
6:36
17
3 Carlsbad
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
100:38
20:08
6:30
72 Hannah Hartwell
Fr
19:08
6:10
2
Samantha Schneider
Jr
19:49
6:24
13
Courtney Drisko
Jr
20:29
6:36
18
Kendall Drisko
So
20:32
6:37
19
Audrey Williams
Fr
20:40
6:40
20
Miranda Lakey
Jr
20:48
6:43
21
Natalie Borla
So
22:01
7:06
32
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
104:35
20:55
6:45
111 Floricel Mendez
Sr
19:44
6:22
11
Veronica Silva
Sr
21:02
6:47
22
Natalie Burkett
Fr
21:14
6:51
25
Gabriela Ruelas
Fr
21:14
6:51
26
Cassandra Ramos
So
21:21
6:53
27
Charlize Wolf
Fr
21:22
6:54
28
Kiara Edgel
So
21:23
6:54
29
5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
108:52
21:46
7:01
142 Amanda Ramirez
So
21:04
6:48
23
Katherine Morales
Sr
21:08
6:49
24
Paula Romo
So
21:37
6:58
30
Elizabeth Mang
Sr
21:49
7:02
31
Bailey Stephens
Sr
23:14
7:30
34
Bri Frain
So
24:34
7:55
38




6 Sage Creek
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:02
118:26
23:41
7:38
180 Taylor Moseley
Jr
22:07
7:08
33
Brooklynn Deal
Fr
23:14
7:30
35
Angelina Rocca
Jr
23:42
7:39
36
Lily Prince
Jr
24:14
7:49
37
Maddie Rausa
Fr
25:09
8:07
39
Rika Chilstrom
Jr
25:13
8:08
40
Bella Eiler
Fr
25:29
8:13
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Caponetto So La Costa Canyon 20:23 6:35 1/22 9/31 1/6 20:38
(0:15)
20:02 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Maya Kramer Jr La Costa Canyon 20:48 6:43 2/22 10/31 1/6 20:44 20:36
3 Natalie Schroeder Fr La Costa Canyon 21:21 6:53 3/22 11/31 1/6 21:49
(0:28)
21:49
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Briana Courtney Jr La Costa Canyon 22:08 7:08 4/22 12/31 1/6
5 Natalie Alidio Fr La Costa Canyon 22:09 7:09 5/22 13/31 1/6 24:35
(2:26)
24:35
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Sarah McLean Fr La Costa Canyon 22:22 7:13 6/22 14/31 1/5 23:04
(0:42)
23:04
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Brooke Matyas Jr Carlsbad 22:44 7:20
8 Moriah Clarke So El Camino 22:49 7:22
9 Melissa Schoebert Jr Vista 23:03 7:26
10 Teresa Dunn So El Camino 23:16 7:30
11 Cynthia Tellez Jr Vista 23:31 7:35
12 Ariana Diaz Jr El Camino 23:32 7:35
13 Mackinley Sebahar Jr Carlsbad 23:42 7:39
14 Sophia Imparato Fr La Costa Canyon 23:56 7:43 7/22 15/31 1/3
15 Jada Wilson So El Camino 23:57 7:44
16 Kylie Wilcox So Rancho Buena Vista 24:03 7:45
17 Sabrina Benyo So Rancho Buena Vista 24:06 7:46
18 Deanna Wissman Jr Carlsbad 24:24 7:52
19 Cameron Couvillion Fr La Costa Canyon 24:27 7:53 8/22 16/31 1/3 26:32
(2:05)
26:32
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Elodie Conley Fr La Costa Canyon 24:28 7:54 9/22 17/31 1/3
21 Majesty Prado Jr El Camino 24:43 7:58
22 Amanda Bell Fr El Camino 24:44 7:59
23 Leilani Ortega Fr Vista 24:49 8:00
24 Amanda Fields So Carlsbad 24:52 8:01
25 Emma Mchale So Sage Creek 24:55 8:02
26 Cristina Gothan Fr El Camino 24:58 8:03
27 Eleanor Burnett Jr La Costa Canyon 25:11 8:07 10/22 18/31 1/2 26:59
(1:48)
23:20 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Dare Hunt So La Costa Canyon 25:12 8:08 11/22 19/31 1/2 26:51
(1:39)
26:51
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Olivia Karson Jr La Costa Canyon 25:13 8:08 12/22 20/31 1/2 26:36
(1:23)
26:36
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Karissa Low Jr La Costa Canyon 25:13 8:08 13/22 21/31 1/2 26:32
(1:19)
26:32
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Melissa Cuza Fr El Camino 25:14 8:08
32 Jessica Hernandez Jr El Camino 25:31 8:14
33 Grace Casciano So La Costa Canyon 25:34 8:15 14/22 22/31 1/2 27:43
(2:09)
27:43
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Taylor Evans Fr La Costa Canyon 25:37 8:16 15/22 23/31 1/2 28:08
(2:31)
28:08
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Ladeana Mcdowell So Rancho Buena Vista 25:41 8:17
36 Tyler Liebentritt Jr Carlsbad 25:46 8:19
37 Marisol Barajas Sr Rancho Buena Vista 25:56 8:22
38 Kate Richards So La Costa Canyon 25:57 8:22 16/22 24/31 1/2 27:49
(1:52)
27:49
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Natalie York So Rancho Buena Vista 25:58 8:23
40 Kali Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 25:59 8:23 17/22 25/31 1/2 26:37
(0:38)
26:37
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Laurel Milton Fr El Camino 26:26 8:32
42 Gabrielle Courtney Jr La Costa Canyon 26:33 8:34 18/22 26/31 1/1 27:38
(1:05)
27:38
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Madison Barnes Jr El Camino 26:36 8:35
44 Kalli Clark Fr Sage Creek 26:37 8:35
45 Maricela Cano Jr El Camino 26:38 8:35
46 Maya Zoldan Fr La Costa Canyon 26:49 8:39 19/22 27/31 1/1
47 Kirsten Steele Fr Sage Creek 26:57 8:42
48 Lizeth Gomez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 26:59 8:42
49 Daniela Hernandez So Rancho Buena Vista 27:01 8:43
50 Ellise Rocha Fr Carlsbad 27:04 8:44
51 Valeria Franco Fr Vista 27:08 8:45
52 Audrey Uhler So La Costa Canyon 27:11 8:46 20/22 29/31 1/1
53 Brianna Bunchman Jr Sage Creek 27:13 8:47
54 Alex Doulgeropoulos So Sage Creek 27:23 8:50
55 Gracie Hull So Sage Creek 27:30 8:52
56 Jessenia Sierra So Rancho Buena Vista 27:31 8:53
57 Melinda Sanchez Jr Vista 27:32 8:53
58 Vanessa Hernandez Jr El Camino 27:36 8:54
59 Elizabeth Kelly Jr La Costa Canyon 27:56 9:01 21/22 30/31 1/1 32:36
(4:40)
32:36
(4:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Roseilene Sevilla So El Camino 28:27 9:11
61 Kat Grumbling Jr El Camino 28:30 9:12
62 Grace Muro So Rancho Buena Vista 28:45 9:16
63 Hailee Summers So El Camino 28:50 9:18
64 Kayla Lutes Jr La Costa Canyon 29:32 9:32 22/22 31/31 1/1
65 J'nesia Suarez So El Camino 33:53 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
106:49
21:22
6:53
15 Grace Caponetto
So
20:23
6:35
1
Maya Kramer
Jr
20:48
6:43
2
Natalie Schroeder
Fr
21:21
6:53
3
Briana Courtney
Jr
22:08
7:08
4
Natalie Alidio
Fr
22:09
7:09
5
Sarah McLean
Fr
22:22
7:13
6
Sophia Imparato
Fr
23:56
7:43
14
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 El Camino
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
118:17
23:39
7:38
64 Moriah Clarke
So
22:49
7:22
8
Teresa Dunn
So
23:16
7:30
10
Ariana Diaz
Jr
23:32
7:35
12
Jada Wilson
So
23:57
7:44
15
Majesty Prado
Jr
24:43
7:58
19
Amanda Bell
Fr
24:44
7:59
20
Cristina Gothan
Fr
24:58
8:03
24
3 Carlsbad
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
121:28
24:18
7:50
86 Brooke Matyas
Jr
22:44
7:20
7
Mackinley Sebahar
Jr
23:42
7:39
13
Deanna Wissman
Jr
24:24
7:52
18
Amanda Fields
So
24:52
8:01
22
Tyler Liebentritt
Jr
25:46
8:19
26
Ellise Rocha
Fr
27:04
8:44
33




4 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:55
125:44
25:09
8:07
113 Kylie Wilcox
So
24:03
7:45
16
Sabrina Benyo
So
24:06
7:46
17
Ladeana Mcdowell
So
25:41
8:17
25
Marisol Barajas
Sr
25:56
8:22
27
Natalie York
So
25:58
8:23
28
Lizeth Gomez
Jr
26:59
8:42
31
Daniela Hernandez
So
27:01
8:43
32
4 Vista
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:29
126:03
25:13
8:08
113 Melissa Schoebert
Jr
23:03
7:26
9
Cynthia Tellez
Jr
23:31
7:35
11
Leilani Ortega
Fr
24:49
8:00
21
Valeria Franco
Fr
27:08
8:45
34
Melinda Sanchez
Jr
27:32
8:53
38








6 Sage Creek
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
133:05
26:37
8:35
153 Emma Mchale
So
24:55
8:02
23
Kalli Clark
Fr
26:37
8:35
29
Kirsten Steele
Fr
26:57
8:42
30
Brianna Bunchman
Jr
27:13
8:47
35
Alex Doulgeropoulos
So
27:23
8:50
36
Gracie Hull
So
27:30
8:52
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
120:24
24:05
7:46
17 Sarah McLean
Fr
22:22
7:13
1
Sophia Imparato
Fr
23:56
7:43
2
Cameron Couvillion
Fr
24:27
7:53
3
Elodie Conley
Fr
24:28
7:54
4
Eleanor Burnett
Jr
25:11
8:07
7
Dare Hunt
So
25:12
8:08
8
Olivia Karson
Jr
25:13
8:08
9
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
126:53
25:23
8:11
44 Amanda Bell
Fr
24:44
7:59
5
Cristina Gothan
Fr
24:58
8:03
6
Melissa Cuza
Fr
25:14
8:08
10
Jessica Hernandez
Jr
25:31
8:14
11
Laurel Milton
Fr
26:26
8:32
12
Madison Barnes
Jr
26:36
8:35
13
Maricela Cano
Jr
26:38
8:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
126:49
25:22
8:11
15 Dare Hunt
So
25:12
8:08
1
Olivia Karson
Jr
25:13
8:08
2
Karissa Low
Jr
25:13
8:08
3
Grace Casciano
So
25:34
8:15
4
Taylor Evans
Fr
25:37
8:16
5
Kate Richards
So
25:57
8:22
6
Kali Schiefer
Jr
25:59
8:23
7
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
137:47
27:33
8:53
50 Madison Barnes
Jr
26:36
8:35
8
Maricela Cano
Jr
26:38
8:35
9
Vanessa Hernandez
Jr
27:36
8:54
10
Roseilene Sevilla
So
28:27
9:11
11
Kat Grumbling
Jr
28:30
9:12
12
Hailee Summers
So
28:50
9:18
13
J'nesia Suarez
So
33:53
10:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
132:29
26:30
8:33
15 Kate Richards
So
25:57
8:22
1
Kali Schiefer
Jr
25:59
8:23
2
Gabrielle Courtney
Jr
26:33
8:34
3
Maya Zoldan
Fr
26:49
8:39
4
Audrey Uhler
So
27:11
8:46
5
Elizabeth Kelly
Jr
27:56
9:01
6
Kayla Lutes
Jr
29:32
9:32
7
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.