La Costa Canyon Results from the JV District Championship at Buena Vista Park on 11/6/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Steven So JV 19:46 6:23 3.1 38/122 11/21 11/21 2/4 19:35
Aleshire, Gavin So JV 17:47 5:44 3.1 3/122 3/21 3/21 1/6 18:48
(1:01,5.4)
18:48
(1:01,5.4)
18:17
(0:30,2.7)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bianchi, Jack Fr JV 20:30 6:37 3.1 53/122 13/21 13/21 2/4 20:03 20:03 19:55
Boyd, Gabe Fr JV 19:40 6:21 3.1 35/122 10/21 10/21 2/4 19:36
Bruemmer, Ethan Fr JV 19:02 6:08 3.1 19/122 7/21 7/21 1/6 18:02
Cullins, Josh So JV 18:42 6:02 3.1 14/122 6/21 6/21 1/6 20:03
(1:21,6.7)
18:43
(0:01,0.1)
18:43
(0:01,0.1)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Fisher, Blane Fr JV 20:37 6:39 3.1 56/122 14/21 14/21 2/4 21:20
(0:43,3.4)
21:20
(0:43,3.4)
20:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gordon, Robert So JV 21:08 6:49 3.1 71/122 16/21 16/21 2/4 22:06
(0:58,4.4)
21:57
(0:49,3.7)
21:57
(0:49,3.7)
21:19
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, DSP)
Hays, Patrick Jr JV 18:27 5:57 3.1 10/122 5/21 5/21 1/6 18:54
(0:27,2.4)
18:54
(0:27,2.4)
18:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Joe So JV 22:26 7:14 3.1 90/122 20/21 20/21 2/4 23:48
(1:22,5.7)
23:48
(1:22,5.7)
22:51
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lyles, Dawson Fr JV 21:39 6:59 3.1 79/122 19/21 19/21 2/4 21:59
(0:20,1.5)
21:59
(0:20,1.5)
21:57
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marino, Nico Jr JV 23:03 7:26 3.1 97/122 21/21 21/21 3/4 21:38 22:08 21:38 20:59
Martin, David Jr JV 21:11 6:50 3.1 74/122 17/21 17/21 2/4 21:44
(0:33,2.5)
21:44
(0:33,2.5)
20:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moses, Will Jr JV 21:37 6:58 3.1 78/122 18/21 18/21 2/4 21:30 22:12
(0:35,2.6)
21:30 20:47 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Patrick, Jack So JV 19:22 6:15 3.1 28/122 8/21 8/21 3/6 22:06
(2:44,12.4)
19:44
(0:22,1.9)
19:44
(0:22,1.9)
19:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stanford, Garrett Fr JV 17:35 5:40 3.1 2/122 2/21 2/21 1/6 18:45
(1:10,6.2)
18:45
(1:10,6.2)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Stanford, Jacob Fr JV 17:34 5:40 3.1 1/122 1/21 1/21 1/6 18:45
(1:11,6.3)
18:45
(1:11,6.3)
17:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Warren, Elias Fr JV 18:09 5:51 3.1 8/122 4/21 4/21 1/6 18:54
(0:45,4.0)
18:54
(0:45,4.0)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wulfert, Mark Fr JV 20:22 6:34 3.1 48/122 12/21 12/21 3/4 21:50
(1:28,6.7)
21:50
(1:28,6.7)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yei, Simon Jr JV 21:04 6:48 3.1 68/122 15/21 15/21 2/4 21:41
(0:37,2.8)
21:41
(0:37,2.8)
21:41
(0:37,2.8)
20:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zeljak, Calvin Jr JV 19:34 6:19 3.1 33/122 9/21 9/21 3/5 19:51
(0:17,1.4)
20:12
(0:38,3.1)
19:51
(0:17,1.4)
19:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/6 89:32
0:53
3.1 5:47 5:40 5:57 24 5:47 92:11
(2:39,2.9)
94:01
(4:29,4.8)
92:11
(2:39,2.9%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Stanford (1), Garrett Stanford (2), Gavin Aleshire (3), Elias Warren (8), Patrick Hays (10)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 96:20
0:58
3.1 6:13 6:02 6:21 43 6:13 99:39
(3:19,3.3)
102:22
(6:02,5.9)
98:18
(1:58,2.0%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Josh Cullins (1), Ethan Bruemmer (3), Jack Patrick (10), Calvin Zeljak (14), Gabe Boyd (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 102:19
1:18
3.1 6:36 6:23 6:48 52 6:27 107:06
(4:47,4.5)
109:38
(7:19,6.7)
103:49
(1:30,1.4%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Steven Abrahamson (2), Mark Wulfert (8), Jack Bianchi (12), Blane Fisher (14), Simon Yei (16)
JV 4th 5 2/4 108:01
1:18
3.1 6:58 6:49 7:14 55 6:39 113:39
(5:38,5.0)
113:39
(5:38,5.0)
110:59
(2:58,2.7%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Robert Gordon (8), David Martin (9), Will Moses (11), Dawson Lyles (12), Joe Johnson (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 17:34 5:40 1/21 1/21 1/6 18:45
(1:11)
18:45
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Garrett Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 17:35 5:40 2/21 2/21 1/6 18:45
(1:10)
18:45
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Gavin Aleshire So La Costa Canyon 17:47 5:44 3/21 3/21 1/6 18:48
(1:01)
18:48
(1:01)
18:17
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Justin Morris Fr Sage Creek 17:49 5:45
5 James Melkonian Jr Sage Creek 17:50 5:45
6 Jonathan Hupfeld So Sage Creek 17:50 5:45
7 Brody Howard So El Camino 18:07 5:51
8 Elias Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 18:09 5:51 4/21 4/21 1/6 18:54
(0:45)
18:54
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Alex Wright So El Camino 18:17 5:54
10 Patrick Hays Jr La Costa Canyon 18:27 5:57 5/21 5/21 1/6 18:54
(0:27)
18:54
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Travis Ashby So El Camino 18:31 5:58
12 Alejandro Vega Jr Carlsbad 18:38 6:01
13 Brandon Pagan So Sage Creek 18:39 6:01
14 Josh Cullins So La Costa Canyon 18:42 6:02 6/21 6/21 1/6 20:03
(1:21)
18:43
(0:01)
18:43
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Kyle Stringfellow So Sage Creek 18:42 6:02
16 Alberto Osuna Fr El Camino 18:44 6:03
17 Ethan Schultz So El Camino 18:47 6:04
18 Kevin Sereno So El Camino 18:48 6:04
19 Ethan Bruemmer Fr La Costa Canyon 19:02 6:08 7/21 7/21 1/6
20 Colton Dister So Sage Creek 19:02 6:08
21 Erik Grammeltvedt Jr Carlsbad 19:12 6:12
22 Dylan Voss Fr Sage Creek 19:15 6:13
23 Orrin Marcy So El Camino 19:15 6:13
24 Mark Ibrahim So Sage Creek 19:15 6:13
25 Miguel Velasquez Fr El Camino 19:17 6:13
26 Alejandro Vazquez- Jr Vista 19:20 6:14
27 Reid Larson So Sage Creek 19:21 6:15
28 Jack Patrick So La Costa Canyon 19:22 6:15 8/21 8/21 3/6 22:06
(2:44)
19:44
(0:22)
19:44
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Joey Babcock So Sage Creek 19:25 6:16
30 Omar Perez Jr Vista 19:27 6:16
31 Jacob Uhl Jr Sage Creek 19:30 6:17
32 Christopher Solano Jr El Camino 19:34 6:19
33 Calvin Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 19:34 6:19 9/21 9/21 3/5 19:51
(0:17)
20:12
(0:38)
19:51
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Jose Aguilar Jr Vista 19:39 6:20
35 Gabe Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 19:40 6:21 10/21 10/21 2/4
36 Ryan Bullard Jr El Camino 19:41 6:21
37 Bryce Picton Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:45 6:22
38 Steven Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 19:46 6:23 11/21 11/21 2/4
39 Jon Serbas Jr El Camino 19:47 6:23
40 Isaiah Ralph Fr El Camino 19:48 6:23
41 Ricardo Leon So El Camino 19:50 6:24
42 Jack Baldner Fr Sage Creek 19:52 6:25
43 Giovanni Alvarez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:55 6:25
44 Collin Chapman So Vista 19:56 6:26
45 Mitchell Scaglione So Carlsbad 19:58 6:26
46 Pheleep Sidhom Jr El Camino 20:07 6:29
47 Noah Boes Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:22 6:34
48 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 20:22 6:34 12/21 12/21 3/4 21:50
(1:28)
21:50
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Carlos Gothan Jr El Camino 20:24 6:35
50 Gilbert Martinez Fr El Camino 20:24 6:35
51 Juan Cruz So El Camino 20:25 6:35
52 Derek Melchor So Vista 20:26 6:35
53 Jack Bianchi Fr La Costa Canyon 20:30 6:37 13/21 13/21 2/4 20:03 20:03
54 Luis Cervantes So Sage Creek 20:32 6:37
55 Steven Harris Fr Carlsbad 20:33 6:38
56 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 20:37 6:39 14/21 14/21 2/4 21:20
(0:43)
21:20
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Garret Wilshusen Fr Vista 20:37 6:39
58 Kurtis Lamore So El Camino 20:38 6:39
59 Cruz Lopez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:39 6:40
60 Kevin Perez So Sage Creek 20:42 6:41
61 Nick Pham So El Camino 20:45 6:42
62 Brennan Leahey Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:45 6:42
63 Cesar Celaya So El Camino 20:48 6:43
64 Stefan Adier Fr El Camino 20:55 6:45
65 Jachin Clarke Fr El Camino 21:01 6:47
66 Johnathan Vitug So El Camino 21:01 6:47
67 Patrick Morgan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:03 6:47
68 Simon Yei Jr La Costa Canyon 21:04 6:48 15/21 15/21 2/4 21:41
(0:37)
21:41
(0:37)
21:41
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Carter Knight Jr Carlsbad 21:06 6:48
70 Mica Mills Fr El Camino 21:07 6:49
71 Robert Gordon So La Costa Canyon 21:08 6:49 16/21 16/21 2/4 22:06
(0:58)
21:57
(0:49)
21:57
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Harley Killion So Sage Creek 21:09 6:49
73 Jaden Santini Fr Carlsbad 21:09 6:49
74 David Martin Jr La Costa Canyon 21:11 6:50 17/21 17/21 2/4 21:44
(0:33)
21:44
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Alex Grudman Fr Sage Creek 21:23 6:54
76 Jake Pomerleau Jr Carlsbad 21:26 6:55
77 Jose Chavez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:36 6:58
78 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 21:37 6:58 18/21 18/21 2/4 21:30 22:12
(0:35)
21:30 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
79 Dawson Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 21:39 6:59 19/21 19/21 2/4 21:59
(0:20)
21:59
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Kyle Davis Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:48 7:02
81 Jared Woolsey So Rancho Buena Vista 21:50 7:03
82 Dakota Coddington So Sage Creek 21:52 7:03
83 Jesse Van Jen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:53 7:04
84 James Preston Jr Vista 21:56 7:05
85 Parker Blawusch Fr Sage Creek 21:56 7:05
86 Jonathan Galvan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:06 7:08
87 Benjamin Keohn-han Fr Carlsbad 22:12 7:10
88 Joel Stafford Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:16 7:11
89 Jacob Toney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:22 7:13
90 Joe Johnson So La Costa Canyon 22:26 7:14 20/21 20/21 2/4 23:48
(1:22)
23:48
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Bryan Hernandez So Sage Creek 22:31 7:16
92 Travis Letourneau Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:39 7:18
93 Conor Flanagan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:49 7:22
94 Joseph Kirven So Sage Creek 22:52 7:23
95 Dorian Owens So Vista 22:56 7:24
96 Glen Nagle So Sage Creek 22:59 7:25
97 Nico Marino Jr La Costa Canyon 23:03 7:26 21/21 21/21 3/4 21:38 22:08 21:38
98 Luis Martinez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:33 7:36
99 Denis Suazo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:36 7:37
100 Steven Franks So Sage Creek 23:37 7:37
101 Tom Gomez Fr Sage Creek 24:01 7:45
102 Vaughn Sammartino So Rancho Buena Vista 24:06 7:46
103 Jason Chen So Rancho Buena Vista 24:08 7:47
104 Stephen Weber So Rancho Buena Vista 24:22 7:52
105 Timothy Tran Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:23 7:52
106 Kyle Christiansen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:32 7:55
107 Jeremy Rosen Fr Sage Creek 24:42 7:58
108 Jovani Antonio So El Camino 25:00 8:04
109 Maxwell Yang So Sage Creek 25:03 8:05
110 Fernando Onofre Jr Vista 25:14 8:08
111 Baily Chen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:16 8:09
112 Jamason Blair Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:19 8:10
113 Chad Steinhauser Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:21 8:11
114 Morgan Fox Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:24 8:12
115 Robert Belshaw So Rancho Buena Vista 26:00 8:23
116 Noah Secades Fr Sage Creek 26:02 8:24
117 Victor Hernandez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 26:22 8:30
118 Anthony Guzman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:11 8:46
119 Vincent Chau So Rancho Buena Vista 27:12 8:46
120 Edward Frain So Rancho Buena Vista 28:41 9:15
121 Charlie Lewis So Sage Creek 32:33 10:30
122 Sean Machler So Rancho Buena Vista 33:34 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
89:32
17:54
5:47
24 Jacob Stanford
Fr
17:34
5:40
1
Garrett Stanford
Fr
17:35
5:40
2
Gavin Aleshire
So
17:47
5:44
3
Elias Warren
Fr
18:09
5:51
8
Patrick Hays
Jr
18:27
5:57
10
Josh Cullins
So
18:42
6:02
14
Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
19:02
6:08
19
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sage Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
90:50
18:10
5:52
43 Justin Morris
Fr
17:49
5:45
4
James Melkonian
Jr
17:50
5:45
5
Jonathan Hupfeld
So
17:50
5:45
6
Brandon Pagan
So
18:39
6:01
13
Kyle Stringfellow
So
18:42
6:02
15
Colton Dister
So
19:02
6:08
20
Dylan Voss
Fr
19:15
6:13
22
3 El Camino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
92:26
18:29
5:58
60 Brody Howard
So
18:07
5:51
7
Alex Wright
So
18:17
5:54
9
Travis Ashby
So
18:31
5:58
11
Alberto Osuna
Fr
18:44
6:03
16
Ethan Schultz
So
18:47
6:04
17
Kevin Sereno
So
18:48
6:04
18
Orrin Marcy
So
19:15
6:13
23
4 Carlsbad
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
99:27
19:53
6:25
134 Alejandro Vega
Jr
18:38
6:01
12
Erik Grammeltvedt
Jr
19:12
6:12
21
Mitchell Scaglione
So
19:58
6:26
30
Steven Harris
Fr
20:33
6:38
33
Carter Knight
Jr
21:06
6:48
38
Jaden Santini
Fr
21:09
6:49
39
Jake Pomerleau
Jr
21:26
6:55
40
5 Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
98:48
19:46
6:22
136 Alejandro Vazquez-
Jr
19:20
6:14
24
Omar Perez
Jr
19:27
6:16
25
Jose Aguilar
Jr
19:39
6:20
26
Collin Chapman
So
19:56
6:26
29
Derek Melchor
So
20:26
6:35
32
Garret Wilshusen
Fr
20:37
6:39
34
James Preston
Jr
21:56
7:05
42
6 Rancho Buena Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
101:26
20:17
6:33
157 Bryce Picton
Jr
19:45
6:22
27
Giovanni Alvarez
Fr
19:55
6:25
28
Noah Boes
Jr
20:22
6:34
31
Cruz Lopez
Fr
20:39
6:40
35
Brennan Leahey
Jr
20:45
6:42
36
Patrick Morgan
Fr
21:03
6:47
37
Jose Chavez
Jr
21:36
6:58
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:23
96:18
19:16
6:13
36 Colton Dister
So
19:02
6:08
4
Dylan Voss
Fr
19:15
6:13
5
Mark Ibrahim
So
19:15
6:13
7
Reid Larson
So
19:21
6:15
9
Joey Babcock
So
19:25
6:16
11
Jacob Uhl
Jr
19:30
6:17
12
Jack Baldner
Fr
19:52
6:25
20
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:58
96:20
19:16
6:13
43 Josh Cullins
So
18:42
6:02
1
Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
19:02
6:08
3
Jack Patrick
So
19:22
6:15
10
Calvin Zeljak
Jr
19:34
6:19
14
Gabe Boyd
Fr
19:40
6:21
15
Steven Abrahamson
So
19:46
6:23
17
Mark Wulfert
Fr
20:22
6:34
21
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 El Camino
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:53
96:35
19:19
6:14
45 Kevin Sereno
So
18:48
6:04
2
Orrin Marcy
So
19:15
6:13
6
Miguel Velasquez
Fr
19:17
6:13
8
Christopher Solano
Jr
19:34
6:19
13
Ryan Bullard
Jr
19:41
6:21
16
Jon Serbas
Jr
19:47
6:23
18
Isaiah Ralph
Fr
19:48
6:23
19
4 Rancho Buena Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
108:10
21:38
6:59
120 Patrick Morgan
Fr
21:03
6:47
22
Jose Chavez
Jr
21:36
6:58
23
Kyle Davis
Jr
21:48
7:02
24
Jared Woolsey
So
21:50
7:03
25
Jesse Van Jen
Fr
21:53
7:04
26
Jonathan Galvan
Fr
22:06
7:08
27
Joel Stafford
Fr
22:16
7:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
99:56
19:59
6:27
28 Jon Serbas
Jr
19:47
6:23
3
Isaiah Ralph
Fr
19:48
6:23
4
Ricardo Leon
So
19:50
6:24
5
Pheleep Sidhom
Jr
20:07
6:29
7
Carlos Gothan
Jr
20:24
6:35
9
Gilbert Martinez
Fr
20:24
6:35
10
Juan Cruz
So
20:25
6:35
11
2 La Costa Canyon
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:18
102:19
20:28
6:36
52 Steven Abrahamson
So
19:46
6:23
2
Mark Wulfert
Fr
20:22
6:34
8
Jack Bianchi
Fr
20:30
6:37
12
Blane Fisher
Fr
20:37
6:39
14
Simon Yei
Jr
21:04
6:48
16
Robert Gordon
So
21:08
6:49
17
David Martin
Jr
21:11
6:50
19
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sage Creek
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:39
101:45
20:21
6:34
53 Jacob Uhl
Jr
19:30
6:17
1
Jack Baldner
Fr
19:52
6:25
6
Luis Cervantes
So
20:32
6:37
13
Kevin Perez
So
20:42
6:41
15
Harley Killion
So
21:09
6:49
18
Alex Grudman
Fr
21:23
6:54
20
Dakota Coddington
So
21:52
7:03
21
4 Rancho Buena Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
112:12
22:26
7:14
120 Jonathan Galvan
Fr
22:06
7:08
22
Joel Stafford
Fr
22:16
7:11
23
Jacob Toney
Jr
22:22
7:13
24
Travis Letourneau
Fr
22:39
7:18
25
Conor Flanagan
Fr
22:49
7:22
26
Luis Martinez
Jr
23:33
7:36
27
Denis Suazo
Fr
23:36
7:37
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
103:00
20:36
6:39
15 Gilbert Martinez
Fr
20:24
6:35
1
Juan Cruz
So
20:25
6:35
2
Kurtis Lamore
So
20:38
6:39
3
Nick Pham
So
20:45
6:42
4
Cesar Celaya
So
20:48
6:43
5
Stefan Adier
Fr
20:55
6:45
6
Jachin Clarke
Fr
21:01
6:47
7
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
108:01
21:36
6:58
55 Robert Gordon
So
21:08
6:49
8
David Martin
Jr
21:11
6:50
9
Will Moses
Jr
21:37
6:58
11
Dawson Lyles
Fr
21:39
6:59
12
Joe Johnson
So
22:26
7:14
15
Nico Marino
Jr
23:03
7:26
19




LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
110:34
22:07
7:08
70 Alex Grudman
Fr
21:23
6:54
10
Dakota Coddington
So
21:52
7:03
13
Parker Blawusch
Fr
21:56
7:05
14
Bryan Hernandez
So
22:31
7:16
16
Joseph Kirven
So
22:52
7:23
17
Glen Nagle
So
22:59
7:25
18
Steven Franks
So
23:37
7:37
22
4 Rancho Buena Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
119:45
23:57
7:44
113 Luis Martinez
Jr
23:33
7:36
20
Denis Suazo
Fr
23:36
7:37
21
Vaughn Sammartino
So
24:06
7:46
23
Jason Chen
So
24:08
7:47
24
Stephen Weber
So
24:22
7:52
25
Timothy Tran
Fr
24:23
7:52
26
Kyle Christiansen
Fr
24:32
7:55
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.