La Costa Canyon Results from the JV District Championship at Buena Vista Park on 11/6/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alidio, Natalie Fr JV 23:07 7:27 3.1 9/67 6/23 6/23 1/6 22:09
Burnett, Eleanor Jr JV 26:43 8:37 3.1 47/67 18/23 18/23 1/1 23:20
Caponetto, Grace So JV 19:55 6:25 3.1 1/67 1/23 1/23 1/6 20:02
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Casciano, Grace So JV 26:58 8:42 3.1 49/67 19/23 19/23 1/1 25:34
Casey, Nora Fr JV 24:06 7:46 3.1 17/67 9/23 9/23 1/2 25:19
(1:13,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Conley, Elodie Fr JV 24:08 7:47 3.1 18/67 10/23 10/23 1/2 24:28
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Courtney, Briana Jr JV 22:12 7:10 3.1 4/67 4/23 4/23 1/6 22:08
Couvillion, Cameron Fr JV 23:57 7:44 3.1 14/67 7/23 7/23 1/5 24:27
(0:30,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Evans, Taylor Fr JV 25:46 8:19 3.1 33/67 14/23 14/23 1/2 25:37
Imparato, Sophia Fr JV 24:00 7:45 3.1 15/67 8/23 8/23 1/3 23:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Karson, Olivia Jr JV 25:34 8:15 3.1 31/67 12/23 12/23 1/2 25:13
Kelly, Elizabeth Jr JV 27:56 9:01 3.1 57/67 22/23 22/23 1/1 27:56
Kindel, Amanda Jr JV 22:40 7:19 3.1 6/67 5/23 5/23 1/6 20:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kramer, Maya Jr JV 21:04 6:48 3.1 2/67 2/23 2/23 1/6 20:36
Loesch, Kennan So JV 26:01 8:24 3.1 39/67 16/23 16/23 1/2 24:57
Lourens, Hunter Fr JV 27:57 9:01 3.1 58/67 23/23 23/23 1/1 30:15
(2:18,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Low, Karissa Jr JV 25:31 8:14 3.1 30/67 11/23 11/23 1/2 25:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lumkong, Daniella So JV 25:42 8:17 3.1 32/67 13/23 13/23 1/2 25:16
Richards, Kate So JV 26:43 8:37 3.1 46/67 17/23 17/23 1/1 25:57
Schiefer, Kali Jr JV 25:54 8:21 3.1 38/67 15/23 15/23 1/2 25:59
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Schroeder, Natalie Fr JV 21:46 7:01 3.1 3/67 3/23 3/23 1/6 21:21
Uhler, Audrey So JV 27:01 8:43 3.1 50/67 20/23 20/23 1/1 27:11
(0:10,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zoldan, Maya Fr JV 27:34 8:54 3.1 54/67 21/23 21/23 1/1 26:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/6 107:37
2:45
3.1 6:57 6:25 7:19 16 6:57 Grace Caponetto (1), Maya Kramer (2), Natalie Schroeder (3), Briana Courtney (4), Amanda Kindel (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 119:18
1:01
3.1 7:42 7:27 7:47 15 7:42 Natalie Alidio (1), Cameron Couvillion (2), Sophia Imparato (3), Nora Casey (4), Elodie Conley (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 128:27
0:23
3.1 8:17 8:14 8:21 15 8:17 Karissa Low (1), Olivia Karson (2), Daniella Lumkong (3), Taylor Evans (4), Kali Schiefer (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 133:26
1:00
3.1 8:37 8:24 8:43 15 8:37 Kennan Loesch (1), Kate Richards (2), Eleanor Burnett (3), Grace Casciano (4), Audrey Uhler (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Caponetto So La Costa Canyon 19:55 6:25 1/23 1/23 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Maya Kramer Jr La Costa Canyon 21:04 6:48 2/23 2/23 1/6
3 Natalie Schroeder Fr La Costa Canyon 21:46 7:01 3/23 3/23 1/6
4 Briana Courtney Jr La Costa Canyon 22:12 7:10 4/23 4/23 1/6
5 Moriah Clarke So El Camino 22:14 7:10
6 Amanda Kindel Jr La Costa Canyon 22:40 7:19 5/23 5/23 1/6
7 Brooke Matyas Jr Carlsbad 22:46 7:21
8 Melissa Wissman Jr Carlsbad 22:56 7:24
9 Natalie Alidio Fr La Costa Canyon 23:07 7:27 6/23 6/23 1/6
10 Melissa Schoebert Jr Vista 23:12 7:29
11 Jada Wilson So El Camino 23:46 7:40
12 Teresa Dunn So El Camino 23:47 7:40
13 Kylie Wilcox So Rancho Buena Vista 23:54 7:43
14 Cameron Couvillion Fr La Costa Canyon 23:57 7:44 7/23 7/23 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Sophia Imparato Fr La Costa Canyon 24:00 7:45 8/23 8/23 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Cynthia Tellez Jr Vista 24:02 7:45
17 Nora Casey Fr La Costa Canyon 24:06 7:46 9/23 9/23 1/2
18 Elodie Conley Fr La Costa Canyon 24:08 7:47 10/23 10/23 1/2
19 Ariana Diaz Jr El Camino 24:15 7:49
20 Deanna Wissman Jr Carlsbad 24:21 7:51
21 Majesty Prado Jr El Camino 24:21 7:51
22 Rika Chilstrom Jr Sage Creek 24:40 7:57
23 Midori Hupfield Fr Carlsbad 24:42 7:58
24 Amanda Fields So Carlsbad 24:57 8:03
25 Emma Mchale So Sage Creek 25:00 8:04
26 Melissa Cuza Fr El Camino 25:02 8:05
27 Karla Cruz Fr Vista 25:12 8:08
28 Leilani Ortega Fr Vista 25:17 8:09
29 Kirsten Steele Fr Sage Creek 25:26 8:12
30 Karissa Low Jr La Costa Canyon 25:31 8:14 11/23 11/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Olivia Karson Jr La Costa Canyon 25:34 8:15 12/23 12/23 1/2
32 Daniella Lumkong So La Costa Canyon 25:42 8:17 13/23 13/23 1/2
33 Taylor Evans Fr La Costa Canyon 25:46 8:19 14/23 14/23 1/2
34 Laurel Milton Fr El Camino 25:47 8:19
35 Amanda Bell Fr El Camino 25:49 8:20
36 Ladeana Mcdowell So Rancho Buena Vista 25:51 8:20
37 Jessica Hernandez Jr El Camino 25:54 8:21
38 Kali Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 25:54 8:21 15/23 15/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Kennan Loesch So La Costa Canyon 26:01 8:24 16/23 16/23 1/2
40 Tyler Liebentritt Jr Carlsbad 26:09 8:26
41 Natalie York So Rancho Buena Vista 26:11 8:27
42 Kalli Clark Fr Sage Creek 26:32 8:34
43 Alex Doulgeropoulos So Sage Creek 26:35 8:35
44 Elizabeth Vampola Fr Vista 26:39 8:36
45 Ashley Castaneda Jr Rancho Buena Vista 26:40 8:36
46 Kate Richards So La Costa Canyon 26:43 8:37 17/23 17/23 1/1
47 Eleanor Burnett Jr La Costa Canyon 26:43 8:37 18/23 18/23 1/1
48 Cristina Gothan Fr El Camino 26:44 8:37
49 Grace Casciano So La Costa Canyon 26:58 8:42 19/23 19/23 1/1
50 Audrey Uhler So La Costa Canyon 27:01 8:43 20/23 20/23 1/1
51 Maricela Cano Jr El Camino 27:13 8:47
52 Lizeth Gomez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 27:23 8:50
53 Vanessa Hernandez Jr El Camino 27:27 8:51
54 Maya Zoldan Fr La Costa Canyon 27:34 8:54 21/23 21/23 1/1
55 Kat Grumbling Jr El Camino 27:45 8:57
56 Hailee Summers So El Camino 27:46 8:57
57 Elizabeth Kelly Jr La Costa Canyon 27:56 9:01 22/23 22/23 1/1
58 Hunter Lourens Fr La Costa Canyon 27:57 9:01 23/23 23/23 1/1
59 Gracie Hull So Sage Creek 28:16 9:07
60 Carina Mendoza Jr Sage Creek 28:17 9:07
61 Daniela Hernandez So Rancho Buena Vista 28:18 9:08
62 Ellise Rocha Fr Carlsbad 28:58 9:21
63 Roseilene Sevilla So El Camino 29:01 9:22
64 Sabrina Benyo So Rancho Buena Vista 29:35 9:33
65 J'nesia Suarez So El Camino 31:06 10:02
66 Liliana Castillo So Rancho Buena Vista 34:15 11:03
67 Paola Perez Fr Vista 35:42 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:45
107:37
21:31
6:57
16 Grace Caponetto
So
19:55
6:25
1
Maya Kramer
Jr
21:04
6:48
2
Natalie Schroeder
Fr
21:46
7:01
3
Briana Courtney
Jr
22:12
7:10
4
Amanda Kindel
Jr
22:40
7:19
6
Natalie Alidio
Fr
23:07
7:27
9
Cameron Couvillion
Fr
23:57
7:44
14
2 El Camino
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
118:23
23:41
7:38
62 Moriah Clarke
So
22:14
7:10
5
Jada Wilson
So
23:46
7:40
11
Teresa Dunn
So
23:47
7:40
12
Ariana Diaz
Jr
24:15
7:49
16
Majesty Prado
Jr
24:21
7:51
18
Melissa Cuza
Fr
25:02
8:05
23
Laurel Milton
Fr
25:47
8:19
27
3 Carlsbad
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
119:42
23:56
7:43
73 Brooke Matyas
Jr
22:46
7:21
7
Melissa Wissman
Jr
22:56
7:24
8
Deanna Wissman
Jr
24:21
7:51
17
Midori Hupfield
Fr
24:42
7:58
20
Amanda Fields
So
24:57
8:03
21
Tyler Liebentritt
Jr
26:09
8:26
29
Ellise Rocha
Fr
28:58
9:21
39
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
124:22
24:52
8:01
107 Melissa Schoebert
Jr
23:12
7:29
10
Cynthia Tellez
Jr
24:02
7:45
15
Karla Cruz
Fr
25:12
8:08
24
Leilani Ortega
Fr
25:17
8:09
25
Elizabeth Vampola
Fr
26:39
8:36
33
Paola Perez
Fr
35:42
11:31
41




5 Sage Creek
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
128:13
25:39
8:16
130 Rika Chilstrom
Jr
24:40
7:57
19
Emma Mchale
So
25:00
8:04
22
Kirsten Steele
Fr
25:26
8:12
26
Kalli Clark
Fr
26:32
8:34
31
Alex Doulgeropoulos
So
26:35
8:35
32
Gracie Hull
So
28:16
9:07
36
Carina Mendoza
Jr
28:17
9:07
37
6 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:29
129:59
26:00
8:23
140 Kylie Wilcox
So
23:54
7:43
13
Ladeana Mcdowell
So
25:51
8:20
28
Natalie York
So
26:11
8:27
30
Ashley Castaneda
Jr
26:40
8:36
34
Lizeth Gomez
Jr
27:23
8:50
35
Daniela Hernandez
So
28:18
9:08
38
Sabrina Benyo
So
29:35
9:33
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
119:18
23:52
7:42
15 Natalie Alidio
Fr
23:07
7:27
1
Cameron Couvillion
Fr
23:57
7:44
2
Sophia Imparato
Fr
24:00
7:45
3
Nora Casey
Fr
24:06
7:46
4
Elodie Conley
Fr
24:08
7:47
5
Karissa Low
Jr
25:31
8:14
7
Olivia Karson
Jr
25:34
8:15
8
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
129:16
25:51
8:20
48 Melissa Cuza
Fr
25:02
8:05
6
Laurel Milton
Fr
25:47
8:19
9
Amanda Bell
Fr
25:49
8:20
10
Jessica Hernandez
Jr
25:54
8:21
11
Cristina Gothan
Fr
26:44
8:37
12
Maricela Cano
Jr
27:13
8:47
13
Vanessa Hernandez
Jr
27:27
8:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
128:27
25:41
8:17
15 Karissa Low
Jr
25:31
8:14
1
Olivia Karson
Jr
25:34
8:15
2
Daniella Lumkong
So
25:42
8:17
3
Taylor Evans
Fr
25:46
8:19
4
Kali Schiefer
Jr
25:54
8:21
5
Kennan Loesch
So
26:01
8:24
6
Kate Richards
So
26:43
8:37
7
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
139:12
27:50
8:59
50 Maricela Cano
Jr
27:13
8:47
8
Vanessa Hernandez
Jr
27:27
8:51
9
Kat Grumbling
Jr
27:45
8:57
10
Hailee Summers
So
27:46
8:57
11
Roseilene Sevilla
So
29:01
9:22
12
J'nesia Suarez
So
31:06
10:02
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
133:26
26:41
8:37
15 Kennan Loesch
So
26:01
8:24
1
Kate Richards
So
26:43
8:37
2
Eleanor Burnett
Jr
26:43
8:37
3
Grace Casciano
So
26:58
8:42
4
Audrey Uhler
So
27:01
8:43
5
Maya Zoldan
Fr
27:34
8:54
6
Elizabeth Kelly
Jr
27:56
9:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.