La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Sarah Sr V 19:04 6:30 2.93 20/95 6/7 6/14 1/14 18:42 18:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boyd, Keely Sr JV 19:12 6:33 2.93 1/45 1/7 7/14 1/7 19:53
(0:41,3.5)
19:53
(0:41,3.5)
19:53
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Boyd, Savannah Sr V 19:52 6:47 2.93 43/95 7/7 8/14 1/11 20:14
(0:22,1.8)
20:14
(0:22,1.8)
19:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Brown, McKenna So V 18:11 6:12 2.93 3/95 2/7 2/14 1/14 19:43
(1:32,7.8)
19:43
(1:32,7.8)
19:43
(1:32,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Caponetto, Grace So JV 19:59 6:49 2.93 2/45 2/7 9/14 1/7
Courtney, Briana Jr JV 21:29 7:20 2.93 9/45 6/7 13/14 1/6
Ereso, Rachel Sr V 18:45 6:24 2.93 13/95 3/7 3/14 1/14 20:02
(1:17,6.4)
20:02
(1:17,6.4)
20:02
(1:17,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Fahy, Kristin Fr V 18:08 6:11 2.93 2/95 1/7 1/14 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fromme, Michaela Jr V 19:02 6:30 2.93 19/95 5/7 5/14 1/14 19:09
(0:07,0.6)
19:09
(0:07,0.6)
18:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Kindel, Amanda Jr JV 21:14 7:15 2.93 7/45 5/7 12/14 1/7 20:11 20:11 20:02
Kramer, Maya Jr JV 20:33 7:01 2.93 3/45 3/7 10/14 1/7
McLean, Sarah Fr JV 21:36 7:22 2.93 12/45 7/7 14/14 1/4
Prohaska, Riley Sr V 18:49 6:25 2.93 14/95 4/7 4/14 1/14 18:20 18:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schroeder, Natalie Fr JV 21:05 7:12 2.93 5/45 4/7 11/14 1/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 92:55
0:54
2.93 6:21 6:11 6:30 51 6:21 98:58
(6:03,6.1)
98:58
(6:03,6.1)
89:02 LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kristin Fahy (2), McKenna Brown (3), Rachel Ereso (13), Riley Prohaska (14), Michaela Fromme (19)
JV 1st 5 1/7 102:03
2:02
2.93 6:58 6:33 7:15 18 6:58 101:16 101:16 Keely Boyd (1), Grace Caponetto (2), Maya Kramer (3), Natalie Schroeder (5), Amanda Kindel (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Magnani Sr Moorpark 17:27 5:57
2 Kristin Fahy Fr La Costa Canyon 18:08 6:11 1/7 1/14 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 McKenna Brown So La Costa Canyon 18:11 6:12 2/7 2/14 1/14 19:43
(1:32)
19:43
(1:32)
19:43
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Kelsey Creese Sr Bonita 18:16 6:14
5 Shannon Mackellar Jr Esperanza 18:18 6:15
6 Jacquelyn Smith Sr Palos Verdes 18:25 6:17
7 Sylvia Cruz-albrech Fr Oak Park 18:25 6:17
8 Nevaeh Walla Fr Moorpark 18:31 6:19
9 Sapna Dholakia Jr Esperanza 18:37 6:21
10 Grace Catena So South Torrance 18:39 6:22
11 Raquel Powers Jr Corona Del Mar 18:41 6:23
12 Ashley Lee Jr Yorba Linda 18:43 6:23
13 Rachel Ereso Sr La Costa Canyon 18:45 6:24 3/7 3/14 1/14 20:02
(1:17)
20:02
(1:17)
20:02
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Riley Prohaska Sr La Costa Canyon 18:49 6:25 4/7 4/14 1/14 18:20 18:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Camille Hines Jr Palos Verdes 18:55 6:27
16 Beth Wade Sr Moorpark 18:58 6:28
17 Sophiko Tsabadze Sr Brea Olinda 18:59 6:29
18 Carly Halm Sr Brea Olinda 18:59 6:29
19 Michaela Fromme Jr La Costa Canyon 19:02 6:30 5/7 5/14 1/14 19:09
(0:07)
19:09
(0:07)
18:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
20 Sarah Abrahamson Sr La Costa Canyon 19:04 6:30 6/7 6/14 1/14 18:42 18:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Summer Shea So Esperanza 19:13 6:34
22 Lauren Bourgeois Sr Palos Verdes 19:14 6:34
23 Alex Regan Jr Palos Verdes 19:15 6:34
24 Sarah Heckel So Yorba Linda 19:15 6:34
25 Jacqueline Choe Sr Corona Del Mar 19:18 6:35
26 Rachel Iida Sr Yorba Linda 19:22 6:37
27 Alicia Villareal Sr Bonita 19:26 6:38
28 Olivia Polischeck Jr Palos Verdes 19:27 6:38
29 Robin Bremer Fr Esperanza 19:28 6:39
30 Christina Nesbit Sr South Torrance 19:29 6:39
31 Ana Flores Sr Royal 19:30 6:39
32 Sabrina Benavides So Southwest (ec) 19:31 6:40
33 Alyssa Ward So Bonita 19:32 6:40
34 Kristen Wong Sr South Torrance 19:34 6:41
35 Jennifer Osorio Mele Sr Norwalk 19:40 6:43
36 Meredith Lehman Sr Brea Olinda 19:40 6:43
37 Kylee Grubbs Sr Brea Olinda 19:40 6:43
38 Dominique Oden Sr Esperanza 19:41 6:43
39 Ruby Galindo So Norwalk 19:45 6:44
40 Morgan Irish Sr Palos Verdes 19:46 6:45
41 Hope Morgan Sr San Luis Obispo 19:47 6:45
42 Madeline Marciano Fr Royal 19:51 6:46
43 Savannah Boyd Sr La Costa Canyon 19:52 6:47 7/7 8/14 1/11 20:14
(0:22)
20:14
(0:22)
19:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
44 Danielle Calderon Jr Royal 19:53 6:47
45 Kelly Wade Fr Moorpark 19:54 6:48
46 Valerie Warner So Bonita 19:55 6:48
47 Lilly Schmidt Sr Corona Del Mar 19:56 6:48
48 Brittany Blackwell Sr Oak Park 20:03 6:51
49 Amanda Villa So Moorpark 20:04 6:51
50 Lauren Reeves So Esperanza 20:04 6:51
51 Taylor Asciak Sr Yorba Linda 20:07 6:52
52 Emma Holmes Sr South Torrance 20:07 6:52
53 Litsy Cortes Jr Royal 20:08 6:52
54 Jenny Grady Sr San Luis Obispo 20:09 6:53
55 Jaylin Mandley So Yorba Linda 20:10 6:53
56 Deana Takaoka Jr South Torrance 20:11 6:53
57 Delaney Locke Jr Royal 20:14 6:54
58 Hannah Batchelor Sr Brea Olinda 20:14 6:54
59 Sierra Nunes Sr San Luis Obispo 20:15 6:55
60 Michaela Wall Sr Oak Park 20:15 6:55
61 Jennifer Swieca Sr Moorpark 20:17 6:55
62 Misty Diaz So Norwalk 20:22 6:57
63 Gigi Lee Fr Corona Del Mar 20:22 6:57
64 Cassidy Klein So Esperanza 20:24 6:58
65 Alexa Lewis So San Luis Obispo 20:26 6:58
66 Alejandra Ramirez So Norwalk 20:28 6:59
67 Sarah Goldrod Jr Moorpark 20:28 6:59
68 Raegan Gage Sr Yorba Linda 20:30 7:00
69 Alyssa Armendariz Jr Yorba Linda 20:30 7:00
70 Silvia Flores Sr Royal 20:34 7:01
71 Danielle Sadon So Oak Park 20:36 7:02
72 Hollie Sedor Sr Bonita 20:37 7:02
73 Jennifer Frazier Sr Brea Olinda 20:41 7:04
74 Katie Correnty Sr Corona Del Mar 20:44 7:05
75 Grace Ye Sr Oak Park 20:52 7:07
76 Cindy Miettinenen Sr San Luis Obispo 20:55 7:08
77 Katie Hamiter So Oak Park 20:57 7:09
78 Alyssa Miranda So Southwest (ec) 20:59 7:10
79 Chloe Masuda Jr South Torrance 21:03 7:11
80 Julia Jones Sr Oak Park 21:09 7:13
81 Isabella Gerken Jr Corona Del Mar 21:11 7:14
82 Hannah Crane Sr Corona Del Mar 21:23 7:18
83 Noel Del Toro Jr Bonita 21:40 7:24
84 Ashley Huang So South Torrance 21:44 7:25
85 Eliza Lewis So San Luis Obispo 21:45 7:25
86 Emma Manderino Fr San Luis Obispo 21:46 7:26
87 Ariel Williams Jr Brea Olinda 21:51 7:27
88 Alejandra De La O Jr Norwalk 22:17 7:36
89 Gabrielle Sauceda Sr Southwest (ec) 22:43 7:45
90 Nayroby Zamora Jr Norwalk 22:49 7:47
91 Cristal Galindo Jr Norwalk 22:50 7:48
92 Karina Ponce Sr Southwest (ec) 23:01 7:51
93 Luisa Montoya So Southwest (ec) 23:14 7:56
94 Brianna Antonio So Southwest (ec) 23:57 8:10
95 Iris Valadez Jr Southwest (ec) 24:17 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
92:55
18:35
6:21
51 Kristin Fahy
Fr
18:08
6:11
2
McKenna Brown
So
18:11
6:12
3
Rachel Ereso
Sr
18:45
6:24
13
Riley Prohaska
Sr
18:49
6:25
14
Michaela Fromme
Jr
19:02
6:30
19
Sarah Abrahamson
Sr
19:04
6:30
20
Savannah Boyd
Sr
19:52
6:47
43
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Palos Verdes
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:02
95:16
19:03
6:30
94 Jacquelyn Smith
Sr
18:25
6:17
6
Camille Hines
Jr
18:55
6:27
15
Lauren Bourgeois
Sr
19:14
6:34
22
Alex Regan
Jr
19:15
6:34
23
Olivia Polischeck
Jr
19:27
6:38
28
Morgan Irish
Sr
19:46
6:45
40




3 Esperanza
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:23
95:17
19:03
6:30
102 Shannon Mackellar
Jr
18:18
6:15
5
Sapna Dholakia
Jr
18:37
6:21
9
Summer Shea
So
19:13
6:34
21
Robin Bremer
Fr
19:28
6:39
29
Dominique Oden
Sr
19:41
6:43
38
Lauren Reeves
So
20:04
6:51
50
Cassidy Klein
So
20:24
6:58
64
4 Moorpark
1-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:37
94:54
18:59
6:29
119 Michelle Magnani
Sr
17:27
5:57
1
Nevaeh Walla
Fr
18:31
6:19
8
Beth Wade
Sr
18:58
6:28
16
Kelly Wade
Fr
19:54
6:48
45
Amanda Villa
So
20:04
6:51
49
Jennifer Swieca
Sr
20:17
6:55
61
Sarah Goldrod
Jr
20:28
6:59
67
5 Brea Olinda
10-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:15
97:32
19:30
6:39
166 Sophiko Tsabadze
Sr
18:59
6:29
17
Carly Halm
Sr
18:59
6:29
18
Meredith Lehman
Sr
19:40
6:43
36
Kylee Grubbs
Sr
19:40
6:43
37
Hannah Batchelor
Sr
20:14
6:54
58
Jennifer Frazier
Sr
20:41
7:04
73
Ariel Williams
Jr
21:51
7:27
87
6 Yorba Linda
9-7-5-7-6
Gap: 1:27
97:37
19:31
6:40
168 Ashley Lee
Jr
18:43
6:23
12
Sarah Heckel
So
19:15
6:34
24
Rachel Iida
Sr
19:22
6:37
26
Taylor Asciak
Sr
20:07
6:52
51
Jaylin Mandley
So
20:10
6:53
55
Raegan Gage
Sr
20:30
7:00
68
Alyssa Armendariz
Jr
20:30
7:00
69
7 South Torrance
7-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:32
98:00
19:36
6:41
182 Grace Catena
So
18:39
6:22
10
Christina Nesbit
Sr
19:29
6:39
30
Kristen Wong
Sr
19:34
6:41
34
Emma Holmes
Sr
20:07
6:52
52
Deana Takaoka
Jr
20:11
6:53
56
Chloe Masuda
Jr
21:03
7:11
79
Ashley Huang
So
21:44
7:25
84
7 Bonita
3-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:21
97:46
19:33
6:40
182 Kelsey Creese
Sr
18:16
6:14
4
Alicia Villareal
Sr
19:26
6:38
27
Alyssa Ward
So
19:32
6:40
33
Valerie Warner
So
19:55
6:48
46
Hollie Sedor
Sr
20:37
7:02
72
Noel Del Toro
Jr
21:40
7:24
83




9 Corona Del Mar
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:03
99:01
19:48
6:46
220 Raquel Powers
Jr
18:41
6:23
11
Jacqueline Choe
Sr
19:18
6:35
25
Lilly Schmidt
Sr
19:56
6:48
47
Gigi Lee
Fr
20:22
6:57
63
Katie Correnty
Sr
20:44
7:05
74
Isabella Gerken
Jr
21:11
7:14
81
Hannah Crane
Sr
21:23
7:18
82
10 Royal
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:44
99:36
19:55
6:48
227 Ana Flores
Sr
19:30
6:39
31
Madeline Marciano
Fr
19:51
6:46
42
Danielle Calderon
Jr
19:53
6:47
44
Litsy Cortes
Jr
20:08
6:52
53
Delaney Locke
Jr
20:14
6:54
57
Silvia Flores
Sr
20:34
7:01
70




11 Oak Park
6-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:27
100:11
20:02
6:50
261 Sylvia Cruz-albrech
Fr
18:25
6:17
7
Brittany Blackwell
Sr
20:03
6:51
48
Michaela Wall
Sr
20:15
6:55
60
Danielle Sadon
So
20:36
7:02
71
Grace Ye
Sr
20:52
7:07
75
Katie Hamiter
So
20:57
7:09
77
Julia Jones
Sr
21:09
7:13
80
12 Norwalk
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:37
102:32
20:30
7:00
290 Jennifer Osorio Mele
Sr
19:40
6:43
35
Ruby Galindo
So
19:45
6:44
39
Misty Diaz
So
20:22
6:57
62
Alejandra Ramirez
So
20:28
6:59
66
Alejandra De La O
Jr
22:17
7:36
88
Nayroby Zamora
Jr
22:49
7:47
90
Cristal Galindo
Jr
22:50
7:48
91
13 San Luis Obispo
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:08
101:32
20:18
6:56
295 Hope Morgan
Sr
19:47
6:45
41
Jenny Grady
Sr
20:09
6:53
54
Sierra Nunes
Sr
20:15
6:55
59
Alexa Lewis
So
20:26
6:58
65
Cindy Miettinenen
Sr
20:55
7:08
76
Eliza Lewis
So
21:45
7:25
85
Emma Manderino
Fr
21:46
7:26
86
14 Southwest (ec)
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:43
109:28
21:54
7:28
384 Sabrina Benavides
So
19:31
6:40
32
Alyssa Miranda
So
20:59
7:10
78
Gabrielle Sauceda
Sr
22:43
7:45
89
Karina Ponce
Sr
23:01
7:51
92
Luisa Montoya
So
23:14
7:56
93
Brianna Antonio
So
23:57
8:10
94
Iris Valadez
Jr
24:17
8:17
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Keely Boyd Sr La Costa Canyon 19:12 6:33 1/7 7/14 1/7 19:53
(0:41)
19:53
(0:41)
19:53
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Grace Caponetto So La Costa Canyon 19:59 6:49 2/7 9/14 1/7
3 Maya Kramer Jr La Costa Canyon 20:33 7:01 3/7 10/14 1/7
4 Bella Garner Fr Brea Olinda 20:56 7:09
5 Natalie Schroeder Fr La Costa Canyon 21:05 7:12 4/7 11/14 1/7
6 Vivian Kim Jr Brea Olinda 21:13 7:14
7 Amanda Kindel Jr La Costa Canyon 21:14 7:15 5/7 12/14 1/7 20:11 20:11 20:02
8 Lin Yi Recinos So Brea Olinda 21:26 7:19
9 Briana Courtney Jr La Costa Canyon 21:29 7:20 6/7 13/14 1/6
10 Kayla Libed Jr Brea Olinda 21:30 7:20
11 Becky Schuberg Sr Moorpark 21:32 7:21
12 Sarah McLean Fr La Costa Canyon 21:36 7:22 7/7 14/14 1/4
13 Kendall Hamilton Jr San Luis Obispo 21:37 7:23
14 Catania Calavitta Sr Yorba Linda 21:45 7:25
15 Payton Janish Fr Yorba Linda 21:53 7:28
16 Alix Byrd Sr Moorpark 21:58 7:30
17 Samantha Simard Fr San Luis Obispo 22:00 7:31
18 Ashley Taylor So Yorba Linda 22:05 7:32
19 Haley Cohen Jr Corona Del Mar 22:11 7:34
20 Alex Ronnenberg Jr Corona Del Mar 22:13 7:35
21 Mckayla Antrim Jr Bonita 22:18 7:37
22 Shannon Marquiss Sr Yorba Linda 22:19 7:37
23 Nirali Patel Jr Yorba Linda 22:24 7:39
24 Karla Pascual So San Luis Obispo 22:37 7:43
25 Tiffany Pinkevich Jr Yorba Linda 22:43 7:45
26 Lauren Blake Sr Brea Olinda 22:45 7:46
27 Emma Hilty Sr San Luis Obispo 22:50 7:48
28 Emma Allen Sr Yorba Linda 22:56 7:50
29 Jaime Radding So San Luis Obispo 22:59 7:51
30 Jocelyn Hipwell Fr Bonita 23:00 7:51
31 Hayleigh Peterson Jr Bonita 23:01 7:51
32 Shilu Vanasupa So San Luis Obispo 23:31 8:02
33 Parker Ornellas Jr Moorpark 23:55 8:10
34 Ashley Olvera So Bonita 24:02 8:12
35 Erika Anderson Jr Corona Del Mar 24:04 8:13
36 Kaitlyn Garcia Jr Brea Olinda 24:06 8:14
37 Catherine Grattan Fr Brea Olinda 24:08 8:14
38 Marisol Burciaga Jr Bonita 24:27 8:21
39 Baylee Jackson Fr Bonita 24:37 8:24
40 Mattea Ghaffary Sr Moorpark 25:00 8:32
41 Aaliyah Abarca Jr Moorpark 25:05 8:34
42 Madison Hinz Sr Moorpark 25:16 8:37
43 Katherine Kim Jr Corona Del Mar 25:28 8:42
44 Kiana Jue Sr Moorpark 25:35 8:44
45 Olivia Holton Jr Corona Del Mar 27:14 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
102:03
20:25
6:58
18 Keely Boyd
Sr
19:12
6:33
1
Grace Caponetto
So
19:59
6:49
2
Maya Kramer
Jr
20:33
7:01
3
Natalie Schroeder
Fr
21:05
7:12
5
Amanda Kindel
Jr
21:14
7:15
7
Briana Courtney
Jr
21:29
7:20
9
Sarah McLean
Fr
21:36
7:22
12
2 Brea Olinda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
107:50
21:34
7:22
54 Bella Garner
Fr
20:56
7:09
4
Vivian Kim
Jr
21:13
7:14
6
Lin Yi Recinos
So
21:26
7:19
8
Kayla Libed
Jr
21:30
7:20
10
Lauren Blake
Sr
22:45
7:46
26
Kaitlyn Garcia
Jr
24:06
8:14
36
Catherine Grattan
Fr
24:08
8:14
37
3 Yorba Linda
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
110:26
22:05
7:32
92 Catania Calavitta
Sr
21:45
7:25
14
Payton Janish
Fr
21:53
7:28
15
Ashley Taylor
So
22:05
7:32
18
Shannon Marquiss
Sr
22:19
7:37
22
Nirali Patel
Jr
22:24
7:39
23
Tiffany Pinkevich
Jr
22:43
7:45
25
Emma Allen
Sr
22:56
7:50
28
4 San Luis Obispo
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
112:03
22:25
7:39
110 Kendall Hamilton
Jr
21:37
7:23
13
Samantha Simard
Fr
22:00
7:31
17
Karla Pascual
So
22:37
7:43
24
Emma Hilty
Sr
22:50
7:48
27
Jaime Radding
So
22:59
7:51
29
Shilu Vanasupa
So
23:31
8:02
32




5 Moorpark
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:33
117:30
23:30
8:01
141 Becky Schuberg
Sr
21:32
7:21
11
Alix Byrd
Sr
21:58
7:30
16
Parker Ornellas
Jr
23:55
8:10
33
Mattea Ghaffary
Sr
25:00
8:32
40
Aaliyah Abarca
Jr
25:05
8:34
41
Madison Hinz
Sr
25:16
8:37
42
Kiana Jue
Sr
25:35
8:44
44
6 Bonita
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:09
116:48
23:22
7:58
154 Mckayla Antrim
Jr
22:18
7:37
21
Jocelyn Hipwell
Fr
23:00
7:51
30
Hayleigh Peterson
Jr
23:01
7:51
31
Ashley Olvera
So
24:02
8:12
34
Marisol Burciaga
Jr
24:27
8:21
38
Baylee Jackson
Fr
24:37
8:24
39




7 Corona Del Mar
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:03
121:10
24:14
8:16
162 Haley Cohen
Jr
22:11
7:34
19
Alex Ronnenberg
Jr
22:13
7:35
20
Erika Anderson
Jr
24:04
8:13
35
Katherine Kim
Jr
25:28
8:42
43
Olivia Holton
Jr
27:14
9:18
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

23 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R36 Sarah Shulze, Fr, 20:10, Oak Park Palos Verdes, 106:16, 28
Fr R20 Hannah Eubanks, Fr, 20:56, Gladstone Mayfield, 115:13, 63
Fr R4 Nathalia Lopez, Fr, 19:55, Century Century, 106:07, 15
Fr R6 Sayra Raya, Fr, 20:41, Wasco South Torrance, 113:34, 36
JV R2 Miranda Hughes, Jr, 20:29, Mater Dei (sa) Mater Dei (sa), 106:35, 34
JV R26 Sabrine Elfarissi, Jr, 21:42, El Segundo El Segundo, 113:32, 21
JV R40-1 Keely Boyd, Sr, 19:12, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 102:03, 18
JV R40-2 Sierra Morin, Jr, 21:33, Mayfield Mayfield, 109:54, 20
JV R40-3 Lilly Maxfield, Jr, 21:14, Flintridge (lcf) Flintridge (lcf), 108:40, 15
So R10 Hannah Nakamoto, So, 21:21, South Torrance Rosemead, 113:25, 42
So R23 Mackenzie Wisneski, So, 19:49, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 114:21, 50
So R8 Anna Bourke, So, 20:53, Cathedral Catholic ( Cathedral Catholic (, 116:29, 45
V R12 Lucina Vincent, So, 18:08, El Dorado (pla) Tamalpais, 103:07, 66
V R14 Annie Ware, Sr, 18:30, Rio Americano Cathedral Catholic (, 96:18, 30
V R16 Stefani Gaskell, Sr, 17:52, Sultana Torrance, 99:00, 58
V R18 Elise Boisvert, So, 18:56, University City (sd) South Pasadena, 102:59, 63
V R28 Allie Schadler, Jr, 17:15, Rio Rico (AZ) Tahoe Truckee, 101:43, 86
V R30 Kaela Dishion, So, 18:34, Bret Harte Fillmore, 102:57, 77
V R32 Kiera Marshall, Jr, 19:03, St. Joseph (ala) West Point Grey Aca, 108:04, 63
V R34 Quinn Lehmkuhl, Jr, 19:20, North Tahoe North Tahoe, 104:06, 39
V R42 Devianna Salcedo, Fr, 18:10, McFarland Mayfield, 97:00, 53
V R44 Gabby Satterlee, Sr, 18:08, Central Valley Christ Flintridge (lcf), 96:58, 38
V R46 Michelle Magnani, Sr, 17:27, Moorpark La Costa Canyon, 92:55, 51

All Boys Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R21 Isaiah Hernandez, Fr, 17:30, Bishop Amat Oaks Christian, 99:12, 137
Fr R22 Devin Diaz, Fr, 17:31, Nipomo Stuart Hall, 100:24, 89
Fr R37 Dillon Novencido Hig, Fr, 17:04, South Hills Palos Verdes, 88:27, 30
Fr R5 Cory Ellis, Fr, 17:34, Hoover (gle) Rio Americano, 94:03, 70
Fr R7 Edwin Montes, Fr, 16:50, Ocean View Colony, 93:01, 69
JV R1 James Ellis, Jr, 16:54, Laguna Hills Bella Vista, 90:20, 48
JV R27 Robby Goebel, Sr, 18:00, High Tech High (sd) El Segundo, 93:11, 32
JV R3 Dylan Perlson, Jr, 17:14, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 88:02, 21
JV R39 Jon Tobin, So, 16:33, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 85:26, 25
JV R41-1 Jack Mosher, Sr, 17:02, Jserra Foothill Technology, 91:04, 41
JV R41-2 Kevin Pacheco, So, 17:37, Desert Christian (lan Flintridge (lcf), 91:06, 22
So R11 Jayson Espinosa, So, 16:46, Gabrielino Bella Vista, 85:41, 16
So R24 Connor Landis, So, 16:38, Bret Harte Foothill Technology, 91:17, 49
So R25 Aaron Kueneman, So, 17:34, Xavier Prep (pd) Xavier Prep (pd), 94:10, 32
So R38 Lance Meliota, So, 17:26, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 89:09, 18
So R9 Anthony Mendez, So, 17:39, La Sierra La Sierra, 90:05, 39
V R13 Sean Morley, Jr, 15:55, Righetti La Sierra, 82:28, 38
V R15 Samuel Ayala, Sr, 15:54, Gahr Rio Americano, 85:29, 77
V R17 Joaquin Martinez De, So, 15:40, Cathedral Catholic ( Sultana, 82:48, 53
V R19 Brandon Mccormack, Jr, 15:33, Diamond Ranch Bella Vista, 83:11, 73
V R29 Jacob Miller, Sr, 16:11, Lutheran (ora) Albany, 84:58, 57
V R31 Gavin Glynn, Sr, 15:32, El Segundo Harvard-Westlake, 84:19, 58
V R33 Kyril Von Schendel, So, 16:09, Cate Wonderful Prep Aca, 87:23, 51
V R35 Ryan Vreeke, So, 16:22, Valley Christian (cer) Valley Christian (cer), 86:34, 70
V R43 Moses Bojorquez, Sr, 15:15, Foothill Technology McFarland, 83:40, 107
V R45 Jack Van Scoter, Sr, 14:45, Flintridge (lcf) Flintridge (lcf), 78:51, 31
V R47 Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:36, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 77:39, 44