La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Al-shamma, Gab So V 22:18 7:37 2.93 49/150 6/7 6/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alei, Roxy Jr V 21:24 7:18 2.93 30/150 3/7 3/7 3/27 19:16 19:16 19:16
Elkind, Leah Jr V 23:56 8:10 2.93 77/150 7/7 7/7 2/7 23:57
(0:01,0.1)
23:57
(0:01,0.1)
22:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Rivezzo, Carly Sr V 22:12 7:35 2.93 46/150 5/7 5/7 2/22
Salehi, Tina So V 21:48 7:26 2.93 41/150 4/7 4/7 3/24
Souza, Shanoa Fr V 19:12 6:33 2.93 2/150 1/7 1/7 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steigerwald, Jane So V 20:36 7:02 2.93 18/150 2/7 2/7 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/22 105:12
3:00
2.93 7:11 6:33 7:35 129 7:00 95:25 95:25 91:36 Shanoa Souza (2), Jane Steigerwald (17), Roxy Alei (29), Tina Salehi (38), Carly Rivezzo (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig Jr California (sr) 18:04 6:10
2 Shanoa Souza Fr La Costa Canyon 19:12 6:33 1/7 1/7 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Catherine Crisp Sr Roseville 19:22 6:37
4 Christ Verduzco Sr Montebello 19:29 6:39
5 Jazmin Alvarez Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:30 6:39
6 Megan Mcdaniel Sr Valencia (val) 19:35 6:41
7 Brend Benavides Jr Van Nuys 20:02 6:50
8 Elaine Mcvay So California (sr) 20:03 6:51
9 Haz Richardson Sr Roseville 20:05 6:51
10 Breanna Lewis Jr Sheldon 20:05 6:51
11 Joanna Wheaton Sr Poway 20:08 6:52
12 Kristin Galvez Jr Rowland 20:11 6:53
13 Joyce Chiao Sr Walnut 20:21 6:57
14 Julia Harreshou Sr Santa Monica 20:23 6:57
15 Jenna Belknap So Poway 20:23 6:57
16 Dani Matonis Sr Poway 20:23 6:57
17 Cristina Owre Sr California (sr) 20:30 7:00
18 Jane Steigerwald So La Costa Canyon 20:36 7:02 2/7 2/7 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Lexie Bravo Sr Los Osos 20:37 7:02
20 Jorda Rodriguez Sr Lodi 20:41 7:04
21 Emma Archuleta Jr Poway 20:46 7:05
22 Jean Zhu Sr California (sr) 20:49 7:06
23 Anya Watford Sr Los Osos 20:53 7:08
24 Moniq Martinez Jr Burroughs (bur) 20:56 7:09
25 Kathl Macgregor Jr Poway 20:58 7:09
26 Vivian Ochoa Sr Burroughs (bur) 21:06 7:12
27 Martha Pena Jr Los Angeles 21:09 7:13
28 Megan Leu Jr Walnut 21:18 7:16
29 Vanessa Lopez So Rowland 21:21 7:17
30 Roxy Alei Jr La Costa Canyon 21:24 7:18 3/7 3/7 3/27 19:16 19:16 19:16
31 Nicole Johnson So Poway 21:25 7:19
32 Lauren Pease So Roseville 21:25 7:19
33 Sulema Sanchez Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:30 7:20
34 Diana Sanchez Sr Granada Hills Charter 21:36 7:22
35 Melissa De Leon Fr Rancho Verde 21:38 7:23
36 Gabi Cruz Sr Santa Monica 21:39 7:23
37 Melissa Edwards Sr Los Osos 21:42 7:24
38 Grace Ellberg Sr Buena 21:45 7:25
39 Gabriella Arias Jr Montebello 21:47 7:26
40 Tara Trujillo Jr Poway 21:47 7:26
41 Tina Salehi So La Costa Canyon 21:48 7:26 4/7 4/7 3/24
42 Christian Meca So Montebello 21:49 7:27
43 Michell Mcdaniel Sr Valencia (val) 22:00 7:31
44 Shann Mcelligott Sr Lodi 22:00 7:31
45 Guadalu Gomez Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:04 7:32
46 Carly Rivezzo Sr La Costa Canyon 22:12 7:35 5/7 5/7 2/22
47 Viviana Martinez Jr Otay Ranch 22:14 7:35
48 Emily Highsmith So Lodi 22:16 7:36
49 Gab Al-shamma So La Costa Canyon 22:18 7:37 6/7 6/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Hannah Haerr Sr Los Osos 22:21 7:38
51 Hareg Ameda Sr Sheldon 22:24 7:39
52 Marie Puzin Sr Walnut 22:24 7:39
53 Brittan Welence Jr Sheldon 22:25 7:39
54 Anaiz Ortiz Sr Palmdale 22:28 7:40
55 Priscilla Llanos So Rowland 22:30 7:41
56 Victoria Amthor So Granada Hills Charter 22:34 7:42
57 Amber Jung So Los Angeles 22:34 7:42
58 Reema Patel Sr Granada Hills Charter 22:38 7:43
59 Angie Martinez Jr Burroughs (bur) 22:39 7:44
60 Ton Hernandez Jr Arvin 22:42 7:45
61 Andie Mariano Sr Valencia (val) 22:43 7:45
62 Anna Mendoza Sr Roseville 22:50 7:48
63 A Scheidemantle Sr Los Osos 22:59 7:51
64 Joanna Quintana Jr Downey 23:01 7:51
65 Margari Moreno Sr Coachella Valley 23:12 7:55
66 Jessica Aguilar Jr Burroughs (bur) 23:12 7:55
67 Cynthia Barrera Sr Downey 23:15 7:56
68 Danae Vartanian Sr Arroyo Valley 23:16 7:56
69 Matisse Ventura Jr Santa Monica 23:37 8:04
70 Kailey Cumming Fr Otay Ranch 23:39 8:04
71 Kaitie Byrne Jr Valencia (val) 23:40 8:05
72 Alejandra Lugo Jr Los Osos 23:43 8:06
73 Bianc Contreras Sr Canyon Springs 23:47 8:07
74 Erika Jimenez Jr Otay Ranch 23:52 8:09
75 Danica Carrigg Jr Roseville 23:52 8:09
76 Kim Andersen Sr Burroughs (bur) 23:55 8:10
77 Leah Elkind Jr La Costa Canyon 23:56 8:10 7/7 7/7 2/7 23:57
(0:01)
23:57
(0:01)
22:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
78 Ramsey Delano So California (sr) 23:58 8:11
79 Melissa Wendorf So Granada Hills Charter 24:01 8:12
80 Christina Perez Sr Montebello 24:05 8:13
81 Rebecca Choi Jr Walnut 24:06 8:14
82 Emely Garcia Sr Burroughs (bur) 24:09 8:15
83 Melisa Fazlic Sr Sheldon 24:09 8:15
84 Alexis Raferty Jr Buena 24:10 8:15
85 Joanna Flores Fr Hesperia 24:12 8:16
86 Paige Shultz Jr Palmdale 24:14 8:16
87 Katie Coleman So Otay Ranch 24:20 8:18
88 Evelyn Zetina Jr A.B. Miller 24:22 8:19
89 Felisha Olmos Sr Montebello 24:24 8:20
90 Fanny Rivera Sr Arroyo Valley 24:30 8:22
91 Charlene Green Sr Rancho Verde 24:33 8:23
92 Betty Meza Sr Lodi 24:34 8:23
93 Nadine Marin So Santa Ana Valley 24:40 8:25
94 Maggie Burton Sr Santa Monica 24:50 8:29
95 Colleen Sowa Sr Arroyo Valley 24:52 8:29
96 Bianc Quinonez Jr Arvin 24:53 8:30
97 Bernice Yen Sr Walnut 24:56 8:31
98 Stephan Ramirez Jr Otay Ranch 24:58 8:31
99 Allison Kosch Sr Palmdale 25:03 8:33
100 Michelle Suarez Sr A.B. Miller 25:03 8:33
101 Lauren Brown Sr Canyon Springs 25:04 8:33
102 Veronica Garcia So Montebello 25:07 8:34
103 Jessica Cisneros Jr Palmdale 25:08 8:35
104 Erica Delasoul Sr Coachella Valley 25:09 8:35
105 Monica Cruz Jr Montebello 25:09 8:35
106 Cecilia Flores Jr Hesperia 25:10 8:35
107 Amanda Graves So Canyon Springs 25:12 8:36
108 Alex Mccollum Fr Hesperia 25:13 8:36
109 Hay Dominguez Jr Sheldon 25:21 8:39
110 Kristi Vance Sr Canyon Springs 25:24 8:40
111 Alexxis Pacheco Jr Walnut 25:27 8:41
112 Rebecca Green So Hesperia 25:27 8:41
113 Bretton Keenan Fr Granada Hills Charter 25:29 8:42
114 Francisca Rios Sr Santa Ana Valley 25:29 8:42
115 Rosie Narasake Sr Santa Monica 25:36 8:44
116 Amy Lyman Jr Santa Monica 25:41 8:46
117 Ram Hernandez So Arroyo Valley 25:48 8:48
118 Lizet Onofre Jr Palmdale 25:55 8:51
119 Jenny Argueta So Los Angeles 25:56 8:51
120 Andre Quintana Sr A.B. Miller 26:03 8:53
121 Cryst Schachter Jr Palmdale 26:08 8:55
122 Jenna Traylor So Canyon Springs 26:09 8:55
123 Neda Ansari Sr Canyon Springs 26:10 8:56
124 Amy Diaz Sr Palmdale 26:11 8:56
125 Claire Perelman Jr Santa Monica 26:13 8:57
126 Linda Flores Jr Los Angeles 26:16 8:58
127 Valarie Castillo Sr Downey 26:25 9:01
128 Mandy Cheung So Rowland 26:28 9:02
129 Leyda Vargas Jr Arroyo Valley 26:29 9:02
130 Meg Dominguez Sr Los Osos 26:31 9:03
131 Bethany Duerr Sr Lodi 26:37 9:05
132 Aylin Nava Fr Hesperia 26:41 9:06
133 Blanc Delarocha Fr Otay Ranch 26:46 9:08
134 Melaine Harris Fr Los Angeles 26:47 9:08
135 Virginia Perez Sr Downey 26:49 9:09
136 Asianae Troupe Sr Rancho Verde 26:56 9:12
137 Angela Gonzales Fr Rowland 26:57 9:12
138 Ornella Gomez Sr Downey 26:59 9:13
139 Chris Thermider Jr Arroyo Valley 27:01 9:13
140 Deidre Wright So Los Angeles 27:07 9:15
141 Erica Guzman Jr Valencia (val) 27:09 9:16
142 Briseida Uriarte Sr Coachella Valley 27:10 9:16
143 Osiris Montes Jr Hesperia 27:19 9:19
144 Evelina Weary Sr Santa Monica 27:23 9:21
145 Deandra Quirk Sr Buena 27:33 9:24
146 Gabriela Gomez Jr Arvin 27:37 9:26
147 Jacquelyn Velez Jr Downey 27:58 9:33
148 Holli Henderson Jr Buena 28:02 9:34
149 Monica Casillas Jr Hesperia 28:08 9:36
150 Marlene Perez Sr A.B. Miller 28:18 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
8-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:50
102:38
20:32
7:00
83 Joanna Wheaton
Sr
20:08
6:52
10
Jenna Belknap
So
20:23
6:57
14
Dani Matonis
Sr
20:23
6:57
15
Emma Archuleta
Jr
20:46
7:05
20
Kathl Macgregor
Jr
20:58
7:09
24
Nicole Johnson
So
21:25
7:19
30
Tara Trujillo
Jr
21:47
7:26
37
2 California (sr)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:54
103:24
20:41
7:03
118 Colleen Lillig
Jr
18:04
6:10
1
Elaine Mcvay
So
20:03
6:51
7
Cristina Owre
Sr
20:30
7:00
16
Jean Zhu
Sr
20:49
7:06
21
Ramsey Delano
So
23:58
8:11
73








3 La Costa Canyon
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 3:00
105:12
21:02
7:11
129 Shanoa Souza
Fr
19:12
6:33
2
Jane Steigerwald
So
20:36
7:02
17
Roxy Alei
Jr
21:24
7:18
29
Tina Salehi
So
21:48
7:26
38
Carly Rivezzo
Sr
22:12
7:35
43
Gab Al-shamma
So
22:18
7:37
46
Leah Elkind
Jr
23:56
8:10
72
4 Roseville
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 4:30
107:34
21:31
7:21
170 Catherine Crisp
Sr
19:22
6:37
3
Haz Richardson
Sr
20:05
6:51
8
Lauren Pease
So
21:25
7:19
31
Anna Mendoza
Sr
22:50
7:48
58
Danica Carrigg
Jr
23:52
8:09
70








5 Los Osos
12-8-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
108:32
21:42
7:25
181 Lexie Bravo
Sr
20:37
7:02
18
Anya Watford
Sr
20:53
7:08
22
Melissa Edwards
Sr
21:42
7:24
35
Hannah Haerr
Sr
22:21
7:38
47
A Scheidemantle
Sr
22:59
7:51
59
Alejandra Lugo
Jr
23:43
8:06
67
Meg Dominguez
Sr
26:31
9:03
118
6 Burroughs (bur)
14-12-11-9-6
Gap: 2:59
111:48
22:22
7:38
236 Moniq Martinez
Jr
20:56
7:09
23
Vivian Ochoa
Sr
21:06
7:12
25
Angie Martinez
Jr
22:39
7:44
56
Jessica Aguilar
Jr
23:12
7:55
61
Kim Andersen
Sr
23:55
8:10
71
Emely Garcia
Sr
24:09
8:15
77




6 Montebello
4-8-6-6-6
Gap: 4:55
111:34
22:19
7:37
236 Christ Verduzco
Sr
19:29
6:39
4
Gabriella Arias
Jr
21:47
7:26
36
Christian Meca
So
21:49
7:27
39
Christina Perez
Sr
24:05
8:13
75
Felisha Olmos
Sr
24:24
8:20
82
Veronica Garcia
So
25:07
8:34
92
Monica Cruz
Jr
25:09
8:35
94
8 Walnut
10-6-8-7-8
Gap: 4:35
113:05
22:37
7:43
252 Joyce Chiao
Sr
20:21
6:57
12
Megan Leu
Jr
21:18
7:16
27
Marie Puzin
Sr
22:24
7:39
49
Rebecca Choi
Jr
24:06
8:14
76
Bernice Yen
Sr
24:56
8:31
88
Alexxis Pacheco
Jr
25:27
8:41
100




9 Santa Ana Valley
5-5-6-7-9
Gap: 5:59
113:13
22:39
7:44
267 Jazmin Alvarez
Jr
19:30
6:39
5
Sulema Sanchez
Jr
21:30
7:20
32
Guadalu Gomez
Jr
22:04
7:32
42
Nadine Marin
So
24:40
8:25
85
Francisca Rios
Sr
25:29
8:42
103








10 Sheldon
7-13-13-11-10
Gap: 5:16
114:24
22:53
7:49
283 Breanna Lewis
Jr
20:05
6:51
9
Hareg Ameda
Sr
22:24
7:39
48
Brittan Welence
Jr
22:25
7:39
50
Melisa Fazlic
Sr
24:09
8:15
78
Hay Dominguez
Jr
25:21
8:39
98








11 Valencia (val)
6-10-10-10-11
Gap: 7:34
115:07
23:01
7:51
297 Megan Mcdaniel
Sr
19:35
6:41
6
Michell Mcdaniel
Sr
22:00
7:31
40
Andie Mariano
Sr
22:43
7:45
57
Kaitie Byrne
Jr
23:40
8:05
66
Erica Guzman
Jr
27:09
9:16
128








12 Santa Monica
11-11-14-13-12
Gap: 5:13
116:05
23:13
7:55
301 Julia Harreshou
Sr
20:23
6:57
13
Gabi Cruz
Sr
21:39
7:23
34
Matisse Ventura
Jr
23:37
8:04
64
Maggie Burton
Sr
24:50
8:29
86
Rosie Narasake
Sr
25:36
8:44
104
Amy Lyman
Jr
25:41
8:46
105
Claire Perelman
Jr
26:13
8:57
113
13 Lodi
13-14-12-12-13
Gap: 5:56
116:08
23:14
7:56
308 Jorda Rodriguez
Sr
20:41
7:04
19
Shann Mcelligott
Sr
22:00
7:31
41
Emily Highsmith
So
22:16
7:36
45
Betty Meza
Sr
24:34
8:23
84
Bethany Duerr
Sr
26:37
9:05
119








14 Granada Hills Charter
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 3:53
116:18
23:16
7:56
317 Diana Sanchez
Sr
21:36
7:22
33
Victoria Amthor
So
22:34
7:42
53
Reema Patel
Sr
22:38
7:43
55
Melissa Wendorf
So
24:01
8:12
74
Bretton Keenan
Fr
25:29
8:42
102








15 Rowland
9-6-9-14-15
Gap: 6:46
117:27
23:29
8:01
331 Kristin Galvez
Jr
20:11
6:53
11
Vanessa Lopez
So
21:21
7:17
28
Priscilla Llanos
So
22:30
7:41
52
Mandy Cheung
So
26:28
9:02
116
Angela Gonzales
Fr
26:57
9:12
124








16 Otay Ranch
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:44
119:03
23:49
8:08
348 Viviana Martinez
Jr
22:14
7:35
44
Kailey Cumming
Fr
23:39
8:04
65
Erika Jimenez
Jr
23:52
8:09
69
Katie Coleman
So
24:20
8:18
81
Stephan Ramirez
Jr
24:58
8:31
89
Blanc Delarocha
Fr
26:46
9:08
121




17 Palmdale
18-19-18-18-17
Gap: 3:27
122:48
24:34
8:23
421 Anaiz Ortiz
Sr
22:28
7:40
51
Paige Shultz
Jr
24:14
8:16
80
Allison Kosch
Sr
25:03
8:33
90
Jessica Cisneros
Jr
25:08
8:35
93
Lizet Onofre
Jr
25:55
8:51
107
Cryst Schachter
Jr
26:08
8:55
109
Amy Diaz
Sr
26:11
8:56
112
18 Los Angeles
15-15-17-17-18
Gap: 5:38
122:42
24:32
8:23
424 Martha Pena
Jr
21:09
7:13
26
Amber Jung
So
22:34
7:42
54
Jenny Argueta
So
25:56
8:51
108
Linda Flores
Jr
26:16
8:58
114
Melaine Harris
Fr
26:47
9:08
122
Deidre Wright
So
27:07
9:15
127




19 Arroyo Valley
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 3:13
124:55
24:59
8:32
456 Danae Vartanian
Sr
23:16
7:56
63
Fanny Rivera
Sr
24:30
8:22
83
Colleen Sowa
Sr
24:52
8:29
87
Ram Hernandez
So
25:48
8:48
106
Leyda Vargas
Jr
26:29
9:02
117
Chris Thermider
Jr
27:01
9:13
126




20 Canyon Springs
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:22
125:36
25:07
8:34
464 Bianc Contreras
Sr
23:47
8:07
68
Lauren Brown
Sr
25:04
8:33
91
Amanda Graves
So
25:12
8:36
96
Kristi Vance
Sr
25:24
8:40
99
Jenna Traylor
So
26:09
8:55
110
Neda Ansari
Sr
26:10
8:56
111




21 Downey
19-18-20-21-21
Gap: 3:58
126:29
25:18
8:38
485 Joanna Quintana
Jr
23:01
7:51
60
Cynthia Barrera
Sr
23:15
7:56
62
Valarie Castillo
Sr
26:25
9:01
115
Virginia Perez
Sr
26:49
9:09
123
Ornella Gomez
Sr
26:59
9:13
125
Jacquelyn Velez
Jr
27:58
9:33
130




22 Hesperia
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:29
126:43
25:21
8:39
492 Joanna Flores
Fr
24:12
8:16
79
Cecilia Flores
Jr
25:10
8:35
95
Alex Mccollum
Fr
25:13
8:36
97
Rebecca Green
So
25:27
8:41
101
Aylin Nava
Fr
26:41
9:06
120
Osiris Montes
Jr
27:19
9:19
129
Monica Casillas
Jr
28:08
9:36
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1g Elliott Gentile, Fr, 12:34, Long Beach Poly Marina, 68:12, 53
Fr d1r Pauline Mandel, Fr, 12:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 67:36, 24
Fr d1y Ashley Winther, Fr, 12:57, Capistrano Valley Los Alamitos, 67:32, 30
Fr d2b April Willet, Fr, 20:05, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 106:24, 47
Fr d2g Adriana Olivas, Fr, 19:00, Centennial (cor) Mira Costa, 116:05, 61
Fr d3b Miranda Valdez, Fr, 21:02, Orange Lutheran West Torrance, 112:05, 34
Fr d3g Lindsey Ragas, Fr, 20:17, Gahr Corona Del Mar, 111:40, 15
Fr d4/5b Emily Kennedy, Fr, 21:52, Desert Christian (lan) Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 122:16, 16
JV d1/2r Courtne Wilson, Sr, 18:52, Saugus Saugus, 95:00, 15
JV d2b Joanna Montoya, Jr, 20:23, La Serna Saugus, 103:58, 26
JV d2g Rachel Mitchell, Sr, 18:35, American Cypress, 100:15, 74
JV d2y Holly Rankin, Jr, 19:24, Tokay Canyon (ana), 105:18, 36
JV d345champ Amand Kristedja, Sr, 20:44, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:06, 49
JV d3g Christin Theriot, Sr, 20:33, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 109:10, 29
JV D4/5 Kayla Koruh, Jr, 21:38, Hopi Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 116:27, 48
So d1g Cather Martinez, So, 12:54, Fountain Valley Trabuco Hills, 69:32, 81
So d1r Jennif Goldstein, So, 12:20, Foothill (ple) Corona, 68:30, 48
So d1y Christina Perez, So, 13:13, Chaffey Esperanza, 68:44, 35
So d2r Christine Licata, So, 20:41, Villa Park Villa Park, 110:59, 37
So d2y Val Regalia, So, 19:50, San Ramon Valley San Marcos (sb), 107:33, 62
So d3g Jessic Marquardt, So, 20:05, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 106:18, 24
So d3r Jamie Peng, So, 21:25, Temple City Temple City, 114:55, 40
So d4/5y Cristina Garcia, So, 20:13, Oaks Christian Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 128:19, 54
V d1/2sweepb Jordan Hasay, Sr, 16:27, Mission College Prep Redlands, 94:07, 122
V d1/2sweepg Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:13, Saugus Saugus, 88:18, 24
V d1b Olivia Guadiana, Sr, 19:07, Ventura Escondido, 100:30, 48
V d1g Teeny Adams, Jr, 18:23, Esperanza Chaparral (tem), 98:34, 84
V d1r Lauren Erickson, Sr, 19:11, Fountain Valley Monte Vista (dan), 100:57, 52
V d1y Colleen Lillig, Jr, 18:04, California (sr) Poway, 102:38, 83
V d2b Desi Alexander, Sr, 18:38, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 96:14, 56
V d2r Lauren Justus, So, 18:53, Glendora Newbury Park, 97:30, 62
V d2y Nicole Mendoza, Sr, 18:22, St. Francis (sac) La Mirada, 98:57, 83
V d3b Jenny Durtschi, Jr, 19:50, Burroughs (rid) Redwood (lar), 105:43, 70
V d3g Melanie Powers, Jr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:05, 21
V d3sweep Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 18:06, Palos Verdes Foothill (sa), 98:48, 102
V d3y Jennife Bergman, Jr, 18:01, Valley Christian (sj) Wilson (hh), 107:34, 86
V d4/5b Taylor Lawson, Jr, 19:29, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 99:26, 18
V d4/5g Katie Fry, So, 18:59, Exeter Union Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 105:35, 59
V d4/5y Michell Johnson, Sr, 17:00, West Valley (cot) Thacher, 107:13, 57
V d4sweep Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:17, Sacred Heart of Jesus La Reina, 97:49, 66
V d5 Sweep Cait Williamson, Sr, 19:05, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 100:35, 26

All Boys Races

54 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1b Sergio Gonzalez, Fr, 17:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 89:52, 24
Fr d1g Jonathan Carrillo, Fr, 17:20, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 89:17, 26
Fr d1r Alec Dominguez, Fr, 17:20, Warren Aliso Niguel, 90:21, 46
Fr d1y Rory Baerga, Fr, 17:19, Long Beach Poly Esperanza, 90:41, 43
Fr d2g Chase Vinsky, Fr, 17:02, Canyon (ana) Thousand Oaks, 89:23, 52
Fr d2r Miles Moreno, Fr, 17:27, Claremont Claremont, 91:38, 47
Fr d2y Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:42, Hart Whittier, 92:10, 100
Fr d3r Victor Corral, Fr, 17:30, Barstow West Torrance, 94:15, 69
Fr d3y Sefe Hernandez, Fr, 17:00, Madera South Madera South, 89:04, 40
Fr d4/5r Julio Martinez, Fr, 19:02, Avenal Avenal, 102:01, 68
Fr d4/5y Gustav Sanchez, Fr, 17:37, Nordhoff McFarland, 95:51, 41
JV d1/2y Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:45, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:43, 28
JV d1b Mike Matta, Jr, 10:49, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 56:59, 71
JV d1g Victor Espinosa, Jr, 10:40, Long Beach Poly Royal (sv), 55:09, 50
JV d1r John Hales, Sr, 10:55, Buchanan Buchanan, 55:38, 33
JV d2b Kyle Maclellan, Sr, 16:28, Arroyo Westlake, 86:26, 29
JV d2g Adrian Fuentes, Jr, 17:05, De La Salle De La Salle, 87:59, 37
JV d2r John Eggers, Sr, 16:43, Loyola Thousand Oaks, 86:03, 65
JV d345champ Kevin Magdiel, Jr, 16:30, Big Bear Foothill (sa), 86:42, 46
JV d3b Ivan Juarez, Jr, 18:07, Cerritos Beaumont, 91:53, 25
JV d3y Alfredo Folgar, Jr, 17:01, Northview Northview, 90:08, 43
JV D4/5 Matth Eshleman, Sr, 17:40, Bloomington Christian Webb, 92:21, 39
So d1b Enrique Lopez, So, 10:42, Rialto Dana Hills, 55:15, 22
So d1g Chriss Grimble, So, 10:36, Kennedy (sac) Long Beach Poly, 55:22, 32
So d1r Bria De La Mora, So, 10:40, Davis Esperanza, 57:40, 49
So d1y Karson Fronk, So, 10:39, Great Oak King, 56:13, 58
So d2bl Sean Grumney, So, 17:01, Newbury Park Ayala, 89:31, 65
So d2r David Brody, So, 16:24, American De La Salle, 88:46, 58
So d2y Briggs Deardorff, So, 17:03, Santa Barbara Westlake, 93:04, 114
So d3b Martin Santillan, So, 17:22, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 89:56, 35
So d3r Jacob Schwarm, So, 17:23, Atascadero Irvine, 92:27, 50
So d3y Mueen Ghoury, So, 16:32, Rubidoux Servite, 90:30, 35
So d4/5g Sergio Nungaray, So, 18:07, Banning Banning, 95:55, 49
So d4/5r Matt Russell, So, 19:15, Nordhoff Los Angeles Baptist, 100:21, 42
V d1/2sweepr Elias Gedyon, So, 14:48, Loyola Dana Hills, 77:10, 91
V d1/2sweepy Trevor Dunbar, Sr, 14:41, Kodiak Saugus, 80:06, 108
V d1b Pedro De Alba, Sr, 15:36, El Rancho Royal (sv), 81:58, 103
V d1bl Jorge Ayala, Sr, 15:50, Capistrano Valley King, 82:57, 52
V d1g A.j. Licon, Jr, 16:08, Alta Loma Rancho Bernardo, 84:10, 77
V d1r Western Nelson, Sr, 15:58, Burroughs (bur) Yucaipa, 83:00, 77
V d1y Kurt Ruegg, Jr, 15:46, Napa Poway, 84:11, 91
V d2b Seth Totten, Jr, 15:12, Golden Valley Simi Valley, 80:34, 167
V d2g Parker Christain, Jr, 15:55, Cypress Cypress, 83:10, 63
V d2r Charles Dale, Jr, 15:45, Kennedy (lp) Catalina Foothills, 81:18, 67
V d2y Andrew Salinas, Jr, 15:39, South Torrance South Torrance, 80:35, 63
V d3b Victor Delgado, Sr, 16:11, Beaumont Redwood (lar), 85:48, 100
V d3g Erik Olson, Jr, 15:46, Novato Ganesha, 86:19, 82
V d3r Jayson Perez, Jr, 15:58, South El Monte West Torrance, 86:17, 101
V d3sweep Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:17, Barstow Barstow, 80:08, 102
V d4/5b Dan Maxwell, Jr, 16:45, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:41, 59
V d4/5g Matt Airola, Jr, 16:27, Bret Harte Parlier, 85:37, 39
V d4/5r John Gilbertson, Sr, 18:10, Los Angeles Baptist Paraclete, 94:06, 83
V d4sweep Austin Williams, Sr, 15:30, La Salle McFarland, 81:05, 34
V d5 Sweep Jake Jeanson, Sr, 15:16, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 80:25, 47