La Costa Canyon Results from the SDUSHD Coastal Classic at San Dieguito Park on 10/16/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Steven So Open 18:34 6:45 2.75 29/47 8/14 8/14 2/3
Bianchi, Jack Fr Fr 19:13 6:38 2.9 11/32 4/6 4/6 1/4
Bruemmer, Ethan Fr Fr 17:54 6:10 2.9 5/32 2/6 2/6 2/4
Cullins, Josh So Open 16:15 5:55 2.75 6/47 4/14 4/14 1/4 18:03
(1:48,10.0)
18:03
(1:48,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fisher, Blane Fr Fr 19:07 6:36 2.9 10/32 3/6 3/6 2/4
Hays, Patrick Jr Open 16:12 5:53 2.75 4/47 3/14 3/14 1/4
Johnson, Joe So Open 19:52 7:13 2.75 41/47 14/14 14/14 1/2 22:25
(2:33,11.4)
22:25
(2:33,11.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lyles, Dawson Fr Fr 20:17 7:00 2.9 18/32 6/6 6/6 1/4
Marino, Nico Jr Open 19:37 7:08 2.75 37/47 12/14 12/14 1/3 20:13
(0:36,3.0)
20:13
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martin, David Jr Open 18:44 6:49 2.75 31/47 9/14 9/14 2/3 19:26
(0:42,3.6)
19:26
(0:42,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moses, Will Jr Open 19:51 7:13 2.75 40/47 13/14 13/14 1/3 20:14
(0:23,1.9)
20:14
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patrick, Jack So Open 17:09 6:14 2.75 13/47 6/14 6/14 1/4 20:09
(3:00,14.9)
20:09
(3:00,14.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rader, Nelson Jr Open 16:32 6:01 2.75 9/47 5/14 5/14 1/4 16:56
(0:24,2.4)
16:56
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scott, Alex Sr Open 18:53 6:52 2.75 33/47 11/14 11/14 1/3 18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (DSP)
Stanford, Garrett Fr Open 15:57 5:48 2.75 2/47 1/14 1/14 2/4
Stanford, Jacob Fr Open 15:58 5:48 2.75 3/47 2/14 2/14 1/4
Warren, Elias Fr Fr 17:06 5:54 2.9 2/32 1/6 1/6 2/4
Wulfert, Mark Fr Fr 19:16 6:39 2.9 13/32 5/6 5/6 1/4
Yei, Simon Jr Open 18:52 6:52 2.75 32/47 10/14 10/14 1/3 18:58
(0:06,0.5)
18:58
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zeljak, Calvin Jr Open 17:24 6:20 2.75 15/47 7/14 7/14 1/3 17:53
(0:29,2.7)
17:53
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 1/4 80:54
0:35
2.75 5:53 5:48 6:01 24 5:53 Garrett Stanford (2), Jacob Stanford (3), Patrick Hays (4), Josh Cullins (6), Nelson Rader (9)
Open 2nd 5 1/3 90:43
1:43
2.75 6:36 6:14 6:52 32 6:36 Jack Patrick (1), Calvin Zeljak (2), Steven Abrahamson (8), David Martin (10), Simon Yei (11)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 92:36
2:10
2.9 6:23 5:54 6:39 41 6:19 Elias Warren (2), Ethan Bruemmer (5), Blane Fisher (10), Jack Bianchi (11), Mark Wulfert (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Hellenkamp So Torrey Pines 15:51 5:46
2 Garrett Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 15:57 5:48 1/14 1/14 2/4
3 Jacob Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 15:58 5:48 2/14 2/14 1/4
4 Patrick Hays Jr La Costa Canyon 16:12 5:53 3/14 3/14 1/4
5 Alex Tete Sr Torrey Pines 16:13 5:54
6 Josh Cullins So La Costa Canyon 16:15 5:55 4/14 4/14 1/4 18:03
(1:48)
18:03
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Griffith Hughes So Canyon Crest Academy 16:18 5:56
8 Cole Petkevich So Canyon Crest Academy 16:20 5:56
9 Nelson Rader Jr La Costa Canyon 16:32 6:01 5/14 5/14 1/4 16:56
(0:24)
16:56
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Mark Yaroshevsky Jr Torrey Pines 16:45 6:05
11 Jack Romero Jr San Dieguito Academy 16:54 6:09
12 Noah Carter Sr Torrey Pines 17:04 6:12
13 Jack Patrick So La Costa Canyon 17:09 6:14 6/14 6/14 1/4 20:09
(3:00)
20:09
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Milo Spearman So San Dieguito Academy 17:10 6:15
15 Calvin Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 17:24 6:20 7/14 7/14 1/3 17:53
(0:29)
17:53
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Corey Parker Sr San Dieguito Academy 17:28 6:21
17 Michael Ai Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:29 6:21
18 Blake Hayes So Torrey Pines 17:36 6:24
19 Jackson Mccluskey Jr Torrey Pines 17:48 6:28
20 Allan Edmunds So Torrey Pines 17:51 6:29
21 Eduardo Pavez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:03 6:34
22 Bryant Castillo So Torrey Pines 18:08 6:36
23 Joseph Landers Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:09 6:36
24 Trent Moothart So San Dieguito Academy 18:21 6:40
25 Ethan Pham So Canyon Crest Academy 18:24 6:41
26 Edward Garcia Jr Torrey Pines 18:26 6:42
27 Connor Oldham So San Dieguito Academy 18:27 6:43
28 Benjamin Hutton Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:27 6:43
29 Steven Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 18:34 6:45 8/14 8/14 2/3
30 Everett Leveque So San Dieguito Academy 18:37 6:46
31 David Martin Jr La Costa Canyon 18:44 6:49 9/14 9/14 2/3 19:26
(0:42)
19:26
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Simon Yei Jr La Costa Canyon 18:52 6:52 10/14 10/14 1/3 18:58
(0:06)
18:58
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 18:53 6:52 11/14 11/14 1/3 18:48 18:48
34 Niklas Hoover Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:57 6:53
35 Shane Horan Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:16 7:00
36 Brady Coulter Jr Torrey Pines 19:22 7:03
37 Nico Marino Jr La Costa Canyon 19:37 7:08 12/14 12/14 1/3 20:13
(0:36)
20:13
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Peter Heidler Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:39 7:09
39 Elio Ambrosio So San Dieguito Academy 19:48 7:12
40 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 19:51 7:13 13/14 13/14 1/3 20:14
(0:23)
20:14
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Joe Johnson So La Costa Canyon 19:52 7:13 14/14 14/14 1/2 22:25
(2:33)
22:25
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Raymond Mosko Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:07 7:19
43 Cody Lin Jr Torrey Pines 20:18 7:23
44 Lenny Lee-chicas Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:23 7:25
45 Ben Tecotzky So San Dieguito Academy 23:08 8:25
46 Ahmadreza Saffan Far Torrey Pines 23:31 8:33
47 Tim Jafek Sr Torrey Pines 29:51 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
80:54
16:11
5:53
24 Garrett Stanford
Fr
15:57
5:48
2
Jacob Stanford
Fr
15:58
5:48
3
Patrick Hays
Jr
16:12
5:53
4
Josh Cullins
So
16:15
5:55
6
Nelson Rader
Jr
16:32
6:01
9
Jack Patrick
So
17:09
6:14
13
Calvin Zeljak
Jr
17:24
6:20
15
2 Torrey Pines
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
83:29
16:42
6:04
46 Travis Hellenkamp
So
15:51
5:46
1
Alex Tete
Sr
16:13
5:54
5
Mark Yaroshevsky
Jr
16:45
6:05
10
Noah Carter
Sr
17:04
6:12
12
Blake Hayes
So
17:36
6:24
18
Jackson Mccluskey
Jr
17:48
6:28
19
Allan Edmunds
So
17:51
6:29
20
3 Canyon Crest Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
86:34
17:19
6:18
77 Griffith Hughes
So
16:18
5:56
7
Cole Petkevich
So
16:20
5:56
8
Michael Ai
Sr
17:29
6:21
17
Eduardo Pavez
Jr
18:03
6:34
21
Ethan Pham
So
18:24
6:41
24
Benjamin Hutton
Jr
18:27
6:43
26




4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
88:02
17:36
6:24
86 Jack Romero
Jr
16:54
6:09
11
Milo Spearman
So
17:10
6:15
14
Corey Parker
Sr
17:28
6:21
16
Joseph Landers
Jr
18:09
6:36
22
Trent Moothart
So
18:21
6:40
23
Connor Oldham
So
18:27
6:43
25
Everett Leveque
So
18:37
6:46
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:43
90:43
18:09
6:36
32 Jack Patrick
So
17:09
6:14
1
Calvin Zeljak
Jr
17:24
6:20
2
Steven Abrahamson
So
18:34
6:45
8
David Martin
Jr
18:44
6:49
10
Simon Yei
Jr
18:52
6:52
11
Alex Scott
Sr
18:53
6:52
12
Nico Marino
Jr
19:37
7:08
16
2 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:34
91:35
18:19
6:40
33 Jackson Mccluskey
Jr
17:48
6:28
3
Allan Edmunds
So
17:51
6:29
4
Bryant Castillo
So
18:08
6:36
5
Edward Garcia
Jr
18:26
6:42
6
Brady Coulter
Jr
19:22
7:03
15
Cody Lin
Jr
20:18
7:23
20
Ahmadreza Saffan Far
-
23:31
8:33
21
3 San Dieguito Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
94:56
18:59
6:54
60 Connor Oldham
So
18:27
6:43
7
Everett Leveque
So
18:37
6:46
9
Niklas Hoover
Jr
18:57
6:53
13
Shane Horan
Jr
19:16
7:00
14
Peter Heidler
Jr
19:39
7:09
17
Elio Ambrosio
So
19:48
7:12
18
Raymond Mosko
Jr
20:07
7:19
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marco Napolitano Fr Torrey Pines 16:59 5:51
2 Elias Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 17:06 5:54 1/6 1/6 2/4
3 Peter Mashman Fr Torrey Pines 17:40 6:06
4 Tristan Cany Fr Torrey Pines 17:44 6:07
5 Ethan Bruemmer Fr La Costa Canyon 17:54 6:10 2/6 2/6 2/4
6 Ian Dewart Fr San Dieguito Academy 17:58 6:12
7 Max Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:22 6:20
8 Zackery Edwards Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:38 6:26
9 Logan Magin Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:01 6:33
10 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 19:07 6:36 3/6 3/6 2/4
11 Jack Bianchi Fr La Costa Canyon 19:13 6:38 4/6 4/6 1/4
12 Erik Gunnerson Fr Torrey Pines 19:16 6:39
13 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 19:16 6:39 5/6 5/6 1/4
14 Blake Currier Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:40 6:47
15 John Gharib Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:43 6:48
16 Liam Fouts Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:47 6:49
17 Mathew Bavaro Fr Torrey Pines 19:55 6:52
18 Dawson Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 20:17 7:00 6/6 6/6 1/4
19 Nicolas Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:56 7:13
20 Anders Busic San Dieguito Academy 21:11 7:18
21 Dane Mansfield Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:32 7:26
22 Sebastian Rodriguez Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:33 7:26
23 Gavin Haley Fr Torrey Pines 21:41 7:29
24 Adory Vo Fr Torrey Pines 21:48 7:31
25 Conor Sefkow Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:58 7:34
26 David Sun Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:59 7:35
27 Julian Boyer Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:23 7:43
28 Paul Waters Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:36 7:48
29 Josh Kim Fr Torrey Pines 23:08 7:59
30 Thomas Akday Fr Torrey Pines 23:13 8:00
31 Tristan Price Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:13 8:00
32 Brandon Edwards Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:42 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:56
91:34
18:19
6:19
37 Marco Napolitano
Fr
16:59
5:51
1
Peter Mashman
Fr
17:40
6:06
3
Tristan Cany
Fr
17:44
6:07
4
Erik Gunnerson
Fr
19:16
6:39
12
Mathew Bavaro
Fr
19:55
6:52
17
Gavin Haley
Fr
21:41
7:29
23
Adory Vo
Fr
21:48
7:31
24
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
92:36
18:31
6:23
41 Elias Warren
Fr
17:06
5:54
2
Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
17:54
6:10
5
Blane Fisher
Fr
19:07
6:36
10
Jack Bianchi
Fr
19:13
6:38
11
Mark Wulfert
Fr
19:16
6:39
13
Dawson Lyles
Fr
20:17
7:00
18




3 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
97:42
19:32
6:44
64 Max Enriquez
Fr
18:22
6:20
7
Logan Magin
Fr
19:01
6:33
9
Blake Currier
Fr
19:40
6:47
14
John Gharib
Fr
19:43
6:48
15
Nicolas Enriquez
Fr
20:56
7:13
19
Dane Mansfield
Fr
21:32
7:26
21
Conor Sefkow
Fr
21:58
7:34
25
4 San Dieguito Academy
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:35
99:07
19:49
6:50
72 Ian Dewart
Fr
17:58
6:12
6
Zackery Edwards
Fr
18:38
6:26
8
Liam Fouts
Fr
19:47
6:49
16
Anders Busic
-
21:11
7:18
20
Sebastian Rodriguez
Fr
21:33
7:26
22
Julian Boyer
Fr
22:23
7:43
26
Tristan Price
Fr
23:13
8:00
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.