La Costa Canyon Results from the SDUSHD Coastal Classic at San Dieguito Park on 10/16/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alidio, Natalie Fr Open 21:59 7:35 2.9 16/70 5/22 5/22 2/4
Burnett, Eleanor Jr Open 24:37 8:29 2.9 44/70 12/22 12/22 2/3
Casciano, Grace So Open 24:50 8:34 2.9 47/70 14/22 14/22 2/3
Casey, Nora Fr Open 22:55 7:54 2.9 28/70 7/22 7/22 3/4
Conley, Elodie Fr Open 23:02 7:57 2.9 32/70 10/22 10/22 2/4
Couvillion, Cameron Fr Open 23:00 7:56 2.9 29/70 8/22 8/22 3/4
Evans, Taylor Fr Open 25:00 8:37 2.9 52/70 16/22 16/22 2/3
Hammock, Kat Fr Open 27:31 9:29 2.9 68/70 22/22 22/22 1/1
Hunt, Dare So Open 24:44 8:32 2.9 46/70 13/22 13/22 2/3
Imparato, Sophia Fr Open 23:01 7:56 2.9 30/70 9/22 9/22 2/4
Kelly, Elizabeth Jr Open 26:31 9:09 2.9 62/70 19/22 19/22 2/2
Kindel, Amanda Jr Open 19:30 6:43 2.9 2/70 2/22 2/22 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kramer, Maya Jr Open 20:34 7:06 2.9 6/70 3/22 3/22 1/4
Leigh, Megan Sr Open 26:23 9:06 2.9 61/70 18/22 18/22 2/2
Loesch, Kennan So Open 24:31 8:27 2.9 43/70 11/22 11/22 2/3
Lourens, Hunter Fr Open 26:49 9:15 2.9 63/70 20/22 20/22 2/2
Lumkong, Daniella So Open 22:39 7:49 2.9 23/70 6/22 6/22 3/4
McLean, Sarah Fr Open 21:51 7:32 2.9 14/70 4/22 4/22 3/4
Schiefer, Kali Jr Open 24:54 8:35 2.9 51/70 15/22 15/22 2/3
Schroeder, Natalie Fr Open 19:21 6:40 2.9 1/70 1/22 1/22 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Uhler, Audrey So Open 26:06 9:00 2.9 60/70 17/22 17/22 2/3
Zoldan, Maya Fr Open 27:16 9:24 2.9 67/70 21/22 21/22 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 2/4 103:15
2:38
2.9 7:07 6:40 7:35 39 7:04 Natalie Schroeder (1), Amanda Kindel (2), Maya Kramer (6), Sarah McLean (14), Natalie Alidio (16)
Open 2nd 5 3/4 114:37
0:23
2.9 7:54 7:49 7:57 61 7:36 Daniella Lumkong (7), Nora Casey (12), Cameron Couvillion (13), Sophia Imparato (14), Elodie Conley (15)
Open 3rd 5 2/3 123:36
0:23
2.9 8:31 8:27 8:35 46 7:57 Kennan Loesch (7), Eleanor Burnett (8), Dare Hunt (9), Grace Casciano (10), Kali Schiefer (12)
Open 4th 5 2/2 130:49
1:49
2.9 9:01 8:37 9:15 37 8:41 Taylor Evans (3), Audrey Uhler (7), Megan Leigh (8), Elizabeth Kelly (9), Hunter Lourens (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Schroeder Fr La Costa Canyon 19:21 6:40 1/22 1/22 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Amanda Kindel Jr La Costa Canyon 19:30 6:43 2/22 2/22 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Maya Tantuwaya So Canyon Crest Academy 19:38 6:46
4 Emma Largerie So Torrey Pines 19:50 6:50
5 Alexandra Roll Torrey Pines 20:05 6:56
6 Maya Kramer Jr La Costa Canyon 20:34 7:06 3/22 3/22 1/4
7 Jessie Frimodig Fr Torrey Pines 20:46 7:10
8 Sage Davis Fr Torrey Pines 20:48 7:10
9 Samantha Ortega So Canyon Crest Academy 20:53 7:12
10 Gloria Kalt Fr Torrey Pines 20:58 7:14
11 Sarah Wesson Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:13 7:19
12 Allison Applegate Fr Torrey Pines 21:26 7:23
13 Erin Beck So Canyon Crest Academy 21:49 7:31
14 Sarah McLean Fr La Costa Canyon 21:51 7:32 4/22 4/22 3/4
15 Ava Hanna So Torrey Pines 21:55 7:33
16 Natalie Alidio Fr La Costa Canyon 21:59 7:35 5/22 5/22 2/4
17 Claire Szynanski Jr Torrey Pines 22:01 7:36
18 Sarah Tu So Canyon Crest Academy 22:06 7:37
19 Karina Vajda Jr Torrey Pines 22:07 7:38
20 Michelle Zhao Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:08 7:38
21 Quincy Erturk Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:10 7:39
22 Lizette Gomez San Dieguito Academy 22:32 7:46
23 Daniella Lumkong So La Costa Canyon 22:39 7:49 6/22 6/22 3/4
24 Siena Fischel Fr Torrey Pines 22:42 7:50
25 Laura Krasnow Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:44 7:50
26 Haley Platt So Torrey Pines 22:45 7:51
27 Brianna Vaughan Fr Torrey Pines 22:54 7:54
28 Nora Casey Fr La Costa Canyon 22:55 7:54 7/22 7/22 3/4
29 Cameron Couvillion Fr La Costa Canyon 23:00 7:56 8/22 8/22 3/4
30 Sophia Imparato Fr La Costa Canyon 23:01 7:56 9/22 9/22 2/4
31 Camryn Mcallister Fr Torrey Pines 23:01 7:56
32 Elodie Conley Fr La Costa Canyon 23:02 7:57 10/22 10/22 2/4
33 Brooke Russell Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:04 7:57
34 Brittany Serbin Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:04 7:57
35 Jiyounh Moon So Torrey Pines 23:07 7:58
36 Caroline Zhang Jr Torrey Pines 23:33 8:07
37 Julia Herold Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:03 8:18
38 Issie Prince Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:05 8:18
39 Sarina Sabouri Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:08 8:19
40 Maddy Perdue Jr Torrey Pines 24:12 8:21
41 Aileen Yeh So Canyon Crest Academy 24:15 8:22
42 Mary Ford Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:23 8:24
43 Kennan Loesch So La Costa Canyon 24:31 8:27 11/22 11/22 2/3
44 Eleanor Burnett Jr La Costa Canyon 24:37 8:29 12/22 12/22 2/3
45 Julie Roshala Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:38 8:30
46 Dare Hunt So La Costa Canyon 24:44 8:32 13/22 13/22 2/3
47 Grace Casciano So La Costa Canyon 24:50 8:34 14/22 14/22 2/3
48 Julia De La Fuente Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:51 8:34
49 Lauren Scheg Jr Torrey Pines 24:52 8:34
50 Torrey Platenberg Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:53 8:35
51 Kali Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 24:54 8:35 15/22 15/22 2/3
52 Taylor Evans Fr La Costa Canyon 25:00 8:37 16/22 16/22 2/3
53 Paige Lendrum Fr Torrey Pines 25:09 8:40
54 Citlally Contreras So San Dieguito Academy 25:21 8:44
55 Sophie Peeler Jr San Dieguito Academy 25:34 8:49
56 Alyx Stewart Jr San Dieguito Academy 25:38 8:50
57 Afia Khan Jr Torrey Pines 25:38 8:50
58 Lily Callender So San Dieguito Academy 25:52 8:55
59 Kelsey Bessent So Torrey Pines 26:01 8:58
60 Audrey Uhler So La Costa Canyon 26:06 9:00 17/22 17/22 2/3
61 Megan Leigh Sr La Costa Canyon 26:23 9:06 18/22 18/22 2/2
62 Elizabeth Kelly Jr La Costa Canyon 26:31 9:09 19/22 19/22 2/2
63 Hunter Lourens Fr La Costa Canyon 26:49 9:15 20/22 20/22 2/2
64 Ave Meyer Fr San Dieguito Academy 26:54 9:17
65 Natalie Shields Jr San Dieguito Academy 26:56 9:17
66 Jaycie Roshala Jr San Dieguito Academy 27:16 9:24
67 Maya Zoldan Fr La Costa Canyon 27:16 9:24 21/22 21/22 1/2
68 Kat Hammock Fr La Costa Canyon 27:31 9:29 22/22 22/22 1/1
69 Natalie Haghani Jr San Dieguito Academy 27:42 9:33
70 Johawna Penna Jr Torrey Pines 29:02 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:08
102:27
20:29
7:04
34 Emma Largerie
So
19:50
6:50
4
Alexandra Roll
-
20:05
6:56
5
Jessie Frimodig
Fr
20:46
7:10
7
Sage Davis
Fr
20:48
7:10
8
Gloria Kalt
Fr
20:58
7:14
10
Allison Applegate
Fr
21:26
7:23
12
Ava Hanna
So
21:55
7:33
15
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:38
103:15
20:39
7:07
39 Natalie Schroeder
Fr
19:21
6:40
1
Amanda Kindel
Jr
19:30
6:43
2
Maya Kramer
Jr
20:34
7:06
6
Sarah McLean
Fr
21:51
7:32
14
Natalie Alidio
Fr
21:59
7:35
16
Daniella Lumkong
So
22:39
7:49
21
Nora Casey
Fr
22:55
7:54
22
3 Canyon Crest Academy
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
105:39
21:08
7:17
53 Maya Tantuwaya
So
19:38
6:46
3
Samantha Ortega
So
20:53
7:12
9
Sarah Wesson
Jr
21:13
7:19
11
Erin Beck
So
21:49
7:31
13
Sarah Tu
So
22:06
7:37
17
Michelle Zhao
Sr
22:08
7:38
18
Quincy Erturk
Jr
22:10
7:39
19
4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
116:48
23:22
8:03
118 Lizette Gomez
-
22:32
7:46
20
Brooke Russell
Sr
23:04
7:57
23
Brittany Serbin
Jr
23:04
7:57
24
Julia Herold
Fr
24:03
8:18
25
Issie Prince
Fr
24:05
8:18
26
Mary Ford
Jr
24:23
8:24
27
Julie Roshala
Jr
24:38
8:30
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
110:11
22:02
7:36
18 Allison Applegate
Fr
21:26
7:23
1
Ava Hanna
So
21:55
7:33
2
Claire Szynanski
Jr
22:01
7:36
3
Karina Vajda
Jr
22:07
7:38
4
Siena Fischel
Fr
22:42
7:50
8
Haley Platt
So
22:45
7:51
10
Brianna Vaughan
Fr
22:54
7:54
11
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
115:25
23:05
7:58
53 Michelle Zhao
Sr
22:08
7:38
5
Quincy Erturk
Jr
22:10
7:39
6
Laura Krasnow
Fr
22:44
7:50
9
Sarina Sabouri
Fr
24:08
8:19
16
Aileen Yeh
So
24:15
8:22
17








3 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
114:37
22:55
7:54
61 Daniella Lumkong
So
22:39
7:49
7
Nora Casey
Fr
22:55
7:54
12
Cameron Couvillion
Fr
23:00
7:56
13
Sophia Imparato
Fr
23:01
7:56
14
Elodie Conley
Fr
23:02
7:57
15
Kennan Loesch
So
24:31
8:27
19
Eleanor Burnett
Jr
24:37
8:29
20
4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
124:06
24:49
8:34
108 Mary Ford
Jr
24:23
8:24
18
Julie Roshala
Jr
24:38
8:30
21
Julia De La Fuente
Jr
24:51
8:34
22
Torrey Platenberg
Fr
24:53
8:35
23
Citlally Contreras
So
25:21
8:44
24
Sophie Peeler
Jr
25:34
8:49
25
Alyx Stewart
Jr
25:38
8:50
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
115:20
23:04
7:57
15 Haley Platt
So
22:45
7:51
1
Brianna Vaughan
Fr
22:54
7:54
2
Camryn Mcallister
Fr
23:01
7:56
3
Jiyounh Moon
So
23:07
7:58
4
Caroline Zhang
Jr
23:33
8:07
5
Maddy Perdue
Jr
24:12
8:21
6
Lauren Scheg
Jr
24:52
8:34
11
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
123:36
24:43
8:31
46 Kennan Loesch
So
24:31
8:27
7
Eleanor Burnett
Jr
24:37
8:29
8
Dare Hunt
So
24:44
8:32
9
Grace Casciano
So
24:50
8:34
10
Kali Schiefer
Jr
24:54
8:35
12
Taylor Evans
Fr
25:00
8:37
13
Audrey Uhler
So
26:06
9:00
17
3 San Dieguito Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
130:54
26:11
9:02
82 Sophie Peeler
Jr
25:34
8:49
14
Alyx Stewart
Jr
25:38
8:50
15
Lily Callender
So
25:52
8:55
16
Ave Meyer
Fr
26:54
9:17
18
Natalie Shields
Jr
26:56
9:17
19
Jaycie Roshala
Jr
27:16
9:24
20
Natalie Haghani
Jr
27:42
9:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
125:52
25:10
8:41
18 Maddy Perdue
Jr
24:12
8:21
1
Lauren Scheg
Jr
24:52
8:34
2
Paige Lendrum
Fr
25:09
8:40
4
Afia Khan
Jr
25:38
8:50
5
Kelsey Bessent
So
26:01
8:58
6
Johawna Penna
Jr
29:02
10:01
13




2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
130:49
26:10
9:01
37 Taylor Evans
Fr
25:00
8:37
3
Audrey Uhler
So
26:06
9:00
7
Megan Leigh
Sr
26:23
9:06
8
Elizabeth Kelly
Jr
26:31
9:09
9
Hunter Lourens
Fr
26:49
9:15
10
Maya Zoldan
Fr
27:16
9:24
11
Kat Hammock
Fr
27:31
9:29
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.