La Costa Canyon Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/19/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrews, Katy So V 16:23 5:57 2.75 1/160 1/6 1/6 1/25
Clark, Courtney So V 17:27 6:21 2.75 15/160 2/6 2/6 5/25 17:47
(0:20,1.9)
17:47
(0:20,1.9)
17:47
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fitch, Gillian Sr V 17:31 6:22 2.75 17/160 3/6 3/6 3/25 17:01 17:01 17:01
Harrington, Rachel So V 19:17 7:01 2.75 73/160 6/6 6/6 4/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wicks, Katie Jr V 17:56 6:31 2.75 25/160 5/6 5/6 2/23 18:06
(0:10,0.9)
18:06
(0:10,0.9)
18:06
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Young, Emily Sr V 17:55 6:31 2.75 24/160 4/6 4/6 2/24 17:53 17:53 17:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/23 87:12
1:33
2.75 6:21 5:57 6:31 82 6:12 89:15
(2:03,2.3)
89:15
(2:03,2.3)
89:09
(1:57,2.2%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Katy Andrews (1), Courtney Clark (15), Gillian Fitch (17), Emily Young (24), Katie Wicks (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Andrews So La Costa Canyon 16:23 5:57 1/6 1/6 1/25
2 Erin Gillingham Fr Torrey Pines 16:28 5:59
3 Mariana Monasi Sr El Camino 16:34 6:01
4 Ellie Keene So Rancho Buena Vista 16:38 6:03
5 Andrea Jacobs Jr Vista 16:49 6:07
6 Amanda Moore Jr Torrey Pines 16:56 6:09
7 Ana Prim So Torrey Pines 16:57 6:10
8 Caroline Draper Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:06 6:13
9 Aisha Coons Fr Mission Hills 17:11 6:15
10 Sophie Davidson Jr Torrey Pines 17:14 6:16
11 Krista Egense So Rancho Bernardo 17:15 6:16
12 Cori Marte Jr El Camino 17:16 6:17
13 Grace Kronenbitter So Poway 17:23 6:19
14 Brooke Penney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:23 6:19
15 Courtney Clark So La Costa Canyon 17:27 6:21 2/6 2/6 5/25 17:47
(0:20)
17:47
(0:20)
17:47
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Stacy Pensinger Jr El Camino 17:27 6:21
17 Gillian Fitch Sr La Costa Canyon 17:31 6:22 3/6 3/6 3/25 17:01 17:01 17:01
18 Ashlin Yahr So Torrey Pines 17:39 6:25
19 Jessie Bodenhamer Jr Torrey Pines 17:42 6:26
20 Emily Kerr Sr Escondido 17:48 6:28
21 Casey Leavitt Jr Poway 17:50 6:29
22 Kirsten Moore So Carlsbad 17:51 6:29
23 Phoebe Hartnett So Patrick Henry 17:53 6:30
24 Emily Young Sr La Costa Canyon 17:55 6:31 4/6 4/6 2/24 17:53 17:53 17:42
25 Katie Wicks Jr La Costa Canyon 17:56 6:31 5/6 5/6 2/23 18:06
(0:10)
18:06
(0:10)
18:06
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Heather Zytkewicz Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:57 6:32
27 Chelsey Hill Jr Patrick Henry 18:00 6:33
28 Courtney Hann So Carlsbad 18:03 6:34
29 Angelica Larios Jr Chula Vista 18:04 6:34
30 Sara Studer Fr El Camino 18:04 6:34
31 Briana Lopez So Fallbrook 18:05 6:35
32 Sara Macey So Vista 18:05 6:35
33 Allison Frontera So Vista 18:05 6:35
34 Kelly Thompson Fr Vista 18:06 6:35
35 Sam Belom So El Camino 18:11 6:37
36 Joanna Wheaton Fr Poway 18:11 6:37
37 Alisia Barajas So Vista 18:14 6:38
38 Nicole Aurigemma So Carlsbad 18:14 6:38
39 Amy Hansen Jr Fallbrook 18:14 6:38
40 Samantha Frontera So Vista 18:19 6:40
41 Brigitte Doctor Sr Torrey Pines 18:20 6:40
42 Raquel Lastra Jr Helix 18:21 6:40
43 Dani Matonis Fr Poway 18:27 6:43
44 Chelsea Nicklen Sr Montgomery 18:27 6:43
45 Carly Bliss Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:27 6:43
46 Julia Hernandez So Castle Park 18:31 6:44
47 Erica Zambon Sr Carlsbad 18:34 6:45
48 Kayla Urquidi Jr Mission Hills 18:35 6:45
49 Annette De La Rosa So Eastlake 18:35 6:45
50 Jenny Zhuang So Rancho Bernardo 18:38 6:47
51 Cori Franklen Jr Morse 18:40 6:47
52 Natlie Bates So Poway 18:42 6:48
53 Dana Kawabe So Vista 18:43 6:48
54 Alex Nygren Jr Fallbrook 18:43 6:48
55 Caitlyn Hilliard Sr Fallbrook 18:46 6:49
56 Diana Bender So El Camino 18:46 6:49
57 Keeley Phillips So Rancho Buena Vista 18:46 6:49
58 Lauryn Oertle Jr Carlsbad 18:49 6:51
59 Jacqueline Villa Fr Chula Vista 18:50 6:51
60 Wendy Turner Sr Patrick Henry 18:52 6:52
61 Meg Everett Sr Patrick Henry 18:52 6:52
62 Stephanie Consiglio Jr El Camino 18:55 6:53
63 Elizabeth Fausto So Otay Ranch 18:56 6:53
64 Rachel Naranjo Fr Eastlake 18:57 6:53
65 Danielle Fenton Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:57 6:53
66 Julia Aguilar Fr Bonita Vista 18:58 6:54
67 Carli Kierstead So Patrick Henry 18:58 6:54
68 Jazmine Schoonmaker Jr Otay Ranch 19:00 6:55
69 Kerry Sonnenburg Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:01 6:55
70 Karina Rios Sr Sweetwater 19:05 6:56
71 Tania Andrade Jr Eastlake 19:08 6:57
72 Leslie Grantham So Fallbrook 19:16 7:00
73 Rachel Harrington So La Costa Canyon 19:17 7:01 6/6 6/6 4/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Noelle Garcia Fr Fallbrook 19:21 7:02
75 Ellie Stone So Helix 19:22 7:03
76 Virginia Madero Sr Chula Vista 19:23 7:03
77 Rachel Ruple So Carlsbad 19:23 7:03
78 Breeanna Lorenzen Sr Granite Hills 19:24 7:03
79 Gabriella Black So Granite Hills 19:28 7:05
80 Judith Arredondo Jr Montgomery 19:31 7:06
81 Alyssa Russell Fr Granite Hills 19:32 7:06
82 Yareli Munoz Sr Chula Vista 19:32 7:06
83 Carly Pfizenmeier Fr Patrick Henry 19:33 7:07
84 Tatiana Dupone So Rancho Buena Vista 19:33 7:07
85 Hanna Engholm Sr Escondido 19:34 7:07
86 Melissa Farrior So Helix 19:35 7:07
87 Katie Lorentz Jr Poway 19:38 7:08
88 Jasmine Leija Sr Otay Ranch 19:40 7:09
89 Wintana Alem So Sweetwater 19:40 7:09
90 Danelle Delcourre So Fallbrook 19:42 7:10
91 Hibo Ali Sr Helix 19:42 7:10
92 Brittni King Jr Bonita Vista 19:44 7:11
93 Megan Waller So Poway 19:46 7:11
94 Maria Lisa Crimi Jr Eastlake 19:47 7:12
95 Maggy Padilla Jr Castle Park 19:47 7:12
96 Kailyn Servis Sr Escondido 19:47 7:12
97 Michelle Black So Rancho Bernardo 19:47 7:12
98 Emily Brown Fr Patrick Henry 19:48 7:12
99 Chelsea Ellwood Sr Mira Mesa 19:49 7:12
100 Jhovanna Lemus Fr Calexico 19:49 7:12
101 Mandi Lyons Sr Escondido 19:49 7:12
102 Aracely Mondragon Fr Escondido 19:50 7:13
103 Elena Esqueda Jr Helix 19:51 7:13
104 Jana Drake Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:53 7:14
105 Erica Gove So Granite Hills 19:58 7:16
106 Topacio Palomino Jr Bonita Vista 19:59 7:16
107 Margarita Gonzalez Sr Calexico 20:08 7:19
108 Melissa Lopez Jr Bonita Vista 20:09 7:20
109 Jenika Ekovich Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:09 7:20
110 Amanda Tucker So Mission Hills 20:11 7:20
111 Robin Sollars Jr Escondido 20:13 7:21
112 Sofia Danielson Fr Otay Ranch 20:14 7:21
113 Sam Bankston So Eastlake 20:16 7:22
114 Cassandra Chase So Helix 20:17 7:23
115 Jessi Tinsley Sr Otay Ranch 20:18 7:23
116 Melissa Matteotti So Castle Park 20:18 7:23
117 Andrea Lopez Sr Chula Vista 20:28 7:27
118 Caitlin Purkey Jr Bonita Vista 20:29 7:27
119 Amanda Tinsley Fr Otay Ranch 20:29 7:27
120 Alyssa Packard Jr Mission Hills 20:33 7:28
121 Sara Mckinney Sr Eastlake 20:36 7:29
122 Mayra Pintor Jr San Diego 20:38 7:30
123 Bethany Smith Fr Granite Hills 20:40 7:31
124 Lindsey Hack Sr Granite Hills 20:42 7:32
125 Ashley Abshier Jr Otay Ranch 20:45 7:33
126 Cassie Miranda Jr Mira Mesa 20:52 7:35
127 Gabriela Miguel So San Diego 20:54 7:36
128 Donna Ortiz Jr Sweetwater 21:00 7:38
129 Kelly Elliot Sr Carlsbad 21:01 7:39
130 Shanon Ousley Jr Helix 21:14 7:43
131 Cassandra Palencia Fr Mira Mesa 21:15 7:44
132 Patricia Polanco Sr Calexico 21:17 7:44
133 Bailey Ward Jr Mission Hills 21:18 7:45
134 Jessie Scott So Mira Mesa 21:19 7:45
135 Raquel Burgett Fr Mira Mesa 21:20 7:45
136 Patricia Ramos Sr Sweetwater 21:20 7:45
137 Arianna Ramos Fr Calexico 21:21 7:46
138 Sarah Esper Sr San Diego 21:30 7:49
139 Ashley Graham Jr Mira Mesa 21:32 7:50
140 Rebecca Judd Fr Granite Hills 21:37 7:52
141 Nicole(nic-nac) Ba Jr Mira Mesa 21:44 7:54
142 Barbara Lara Jr Montgomery 21:47 7:55
143 Francis Rodriguez Sr Morse 21:48 7:56
144 Karla Coria So Calexico 21:49 7:56
145 Bridgette Stevens Fr Mission Hills 21:50 7:56
146 Bianca Maela So Sweetwater 21:50 7:56
147 Dina Metti Sr Chula Vista 22:01 8:00
148 Megan Wymer So Bonita Vista 22:05 8:02
149 Gabriela Solano Jr Sweetwater 22:06 8:02
150 Mia Enciso Fr Calexico 22:15 8:05
151 Carolina Estrada So Castle Park 22:17 8:06
152 Angeles Ceja Fr Chula Vista 22:22 8:08
153 Lucia Salas Castle Park 22:43 8:16
154 Jeanette Arellano So Morse 23:14 8:27
155 Jessica Barba Sr Sweetwater 23:41 8:37
156 Carolina Solis Jr Montgomery 23:45 8:38
157 Erica Gonzalez So Montgomery 23:51 8:40
158 Nathaly Martinez Sr Castle Park 23:51 8:40
159 Emily Bloom So San Diego 23:54 8:41
160 Carolina Moreno Sr Calexico 23:57 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
85:14
17:03
6:12
43 Erin Gillingham
Fr
16:28
5:59
2
Amanda Moore
Jr
16:56
6:09
6
Ana Prim
So
16:57
6:10
7
Sophie Davidson
Jr
17:14
6:16
10
Ashlin Yahr
So
17:39
6:25
18
Jessie Bodenhamer
Jr
17:42
6:26
19
Brigitte Doctor
Sr
18:20
6:40
41
2 La Costa Canyon
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:33
87:12
17:26
6:21
82 Katy Andrews
So
16:23
5:57
1
Courtney Clark
So
17:27
6:21
15
Gillian Fitch
Sr
17:31
6:22
17
Emily Young
Sr
17:55
6:31
24
Katie Wicks
Jr
17:56
6:31
25
Rachel Harrington
So
19:17
7:01
72




LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 El Camino
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:37
87:32
17:30
6:22
96 Mariana Monasi
Sr
16:34
6:01
3
Cori Marte
Jr
17:16
6:17
12
Stacy Pensinger
Jr
17:27
6:21
16
Sara Studer
Fr
18:04
6:34
30
Sam Belom
So
18:11
6:37
35
Diana Bender
So
18:46
6:49
55
Stephanie Consiglio
Jr
18:55
6:53
61
4 Vista
5-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:25
89:19
17:52
6:30
141 Andrea Jacobs
Jr
16:49
6:07
5
Sara Macey
So
18:05
6:35
32
Allison Frontera
So
18:05
6:35
33
Kelly Thompson
Fr
18:06
6:35
34
Alisia Barajas
So
18:14
6:38
37
Samantha Frontera
So
18:19
6:40
40
Dana Kawabe
So
18:43
6:48
52
5 Rancho Buena Vista
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:19
89:41
17:56
6:31
164 Ellie Keene
So
16:38
6:03
4
Brooke Penney
Jr
17:23
6:19
14
Heather Zytkewicz
Fr
17:57
6:32
26
Keeley Phillips
So
18:46
6:49
56
Danielle Fenton
Fr
18:57
6:53
64
Tatiana Dupone
So
19:33
7:07
83
Jenika Ekovich
Jr
20:09
7:20
108
5 Poway
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:19
90:33
18:07
6:35
164 Grace Kronenbitter
So
17:23
6:19
13
Casey Leavitt
Jr
17:50
6:29
21
Joanna Wheaton
Fr
18:11
6:37
36
Dani Matonis
Fr
18:27
6:43
43
Natlie Bates
So
18:42
6:48
51
Katie Lorentz
Jr
19:38
7:08
86
Megan Waller
So
19:46
7:11
92
7 Rancho Bernardo
6-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:55
90:27
18:05
6:35
182 Caroline Draper
Fr
17:06
6:13
8
Krista Egense
So
17:15
6:16
11
Carly Bliss
Jr
18:27
6:43
45
Jenny Zhuang
So
18:38
6:47
50
Kerry Sonnenburg
Sr
19:01
6:55
68
Michelle Black
So
19:47
7:12
96
Jana Drake
Jr
19:53
7:14
103
8 Carlsbad
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:58
91:31
18:18
6:39
192 Kirsten Moore
So
17:51
6:29
22
Courtney Hann
So
18:03
6:34
28
Nicole Aurigemma
So
18:14
6:38
38
Erica Zambon
Sr
18:34
6:45
47
Lauryn Oertle
Jr
18:49
6:51
57
Rachel Ruple
So
19:23
7:03
76
Kelly Elliot
Sr
21:01
7:39
126
9 Patrick Henry
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
92:35
18:31
6:44
235 Phoebe Hartnett
So
17:53
6:30
23
Chelsey Hill
Jr
18:00
6:33
27
Wendy Turner
Sr
18:52
6:52
59
Meg Everett
Sr
18:52
6:52
60
Carli Kierstead
So
18:58
6:54
66
Carly Pfizenmeier
Fr
19:33
7:07
82
Emily Brown
Fr
19:48
7:12
97
10 Fallbrook
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:11
93:04
18:37
6:46
248 Briana Lopez
So
18:05
6:35
31
Amy Hansen
Jr
18:14
6:38
39
Alex Nygren
Jr
18:43
6:48
53
Caitlyn Hilliard
Sr
18:46
6:49
54
Leslie Grantham
So
19:16
7:00
71
Noelle Garcia
Fr
19:21
7:02
73
Danelle Delcourre
So
19:42
7:10
89
11 Chula Vista
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:24
96:17
19:15
7:00
359 Angelica Larios
Jr
18:04
6:34
29
Jacqueline Villa
Fr
18:50
6:51
58
Virginia Madero
Sr
19:23
7:03
75
Yareli Munoz
Sr
19:32
7:06
81
Andrea Lopez
Sr
20:28
7:27
116
Dina Metti
Sr
22:01
8:00
142
Angeles Ceja
Fr
22:22
8:08
147
12 Eastlake
17-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:41
96:43
19:21
7:02
387 Annette De La Rosa
So
18:35
6:45
49
Rachel Naranjo
Fr
18:57
6:53
63
Tania Andrade
Jr
19:08
6:57
70
Maria Lisa Crimi
Jr
19:47
7:12
93
Sam Bankston
So
20:16
7:22
112
Sara Mckinney
Sr
20:36
7:29
120




13 Helix
14-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:30
96:51
19:22
7:03
393 Raquel Lastra
Jr
18:21
6:40
42
Ellie Stone
So
19:22
7:03
74
Melissa Farrior
So
19:35
7:07
85
Hibo Ali
Sr
19:42
7:10
90
Elena Esqueda
Jr
19:51
7:13
102
Cassandra Chase
So
20:17
7:23
113
Shanon Ousley
Jr
21:14
7:43
127
14 Escondido
9-13-14-15-14
Gap: 2:02
96:48
19:22
7:02
400 Emily Kerr
Sr
17:48
6:28
20
Hanna Engholm
Sr
19:34
7:07
84
Kailyn Servis
Sr
19:47
7:12
95
Mandi Lyons
Sr
19:49
7:12
100
Aracely Mondragon
Fr
19:50
7:13
101
Robin Sollars
Jr
20:13
7:21
110




15 Mission Hills
7-10-12-13-15
Gap: 4:07
97:48
19:34
7:07
415 Aisha Coons
Fr
17:11
6:15
9
Kayla Urquidi
Jr
18:35
6:45
48
Amanda Tucker
So
20:11
7:20
109
Alyssa Packard
Jr
20:33
7:28
119
Bailey Ward
Jr
21:18
7:45
130
Bridgette Stevens
Fr
21:50
7:56
140




16 Otay Ranch
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:22
98:08
19:38
7:08
441 Elizabeth Fausto
So
18:56
6:53
62
Jazmine Schoonmaker
Jr
19:00
6:55
67
Jasmine Leija
Sr
19:40
7:09
87
Sofia Danielson
Fr
20:14
7:21
111
Jessi Tinsley
Sr
20:18
7:23
114
Amanda Tinsley
Fr
20:29
7:27
118
Ashley Abshier
Jr
20:45
7:33
123
17 Granite Hills
21-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:16
99:02
19:48
7:12
460 Breeanna Lorenzen
Sr
19:24
7:03
77
Gabriella Black
So
19:28
7:05
78
Alyssa Russell
Fr
19:32
7:06
80
Erica Gove
So
19:58
7:16
104
Bethany Smith
Fr
20:40
7:31
121
Lindsey Hack
Sr
20:42
7:32
122
Rebecca Judd
Fr
21:37
7:52
136
18 Bonita Vista
19-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:31
99:19
19:52
7:13
485 Julia Aguilar
Fr
18:58
6:54
65
Brittni King
Jr
19:44
7:11
91
Topacio Palomino
Jr
19:59
7:16
105
Melissa Lopez
Jr
20:09
7:20
107
Caitlin Purkey
Jr
20:29
7:27
117
Megan Wymer
So
22:05
8:02
143




19 Castle Park
16-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:12
103:36
20:43
7:32
549 Julia Hernandez
So
18:31
6:44
46
Maggy Padilla
Jr
19:47
7:12
94
Melissa Matteotti
So
20:18
7:23
115
Carolina Estrada
So
22:17
8:06
146
Lucia Salas
-
22:43
8:16
148
Nathaly Martinez
Sr
23:51
8:40
152




20 Sweetwater
20-21-21-21-20
Gap: 2:45
102:55
20:35
7:29
556 Karina Rios
Sr
19:05
6:56
69
Wintana Alem
So
19:40
7:09
88
Donna Ortiz
Jr
21:00
7:38
125
Patricia Ramos
Sr
21:20
7:45
133
Bianca Maela
So
21:50
7:56
141
Gabriela Solano
Jr
22:06
8:02
144
Jessica Barba
Sr
23:41
8:37
149
21 Montgomery
15-16-19-20-21
Gap: 5:24
107:21
21:28
7:48
562 Chelsea Nicklen
Sr
18:27
6:43
44
Judith Arredondo
Jr
19:31
7:06
79
Barbara Lara
Jr
21:47
7:55
138
Carolina Solis
Jr
23:45
8:38
150
Erica Gonzalez
So
23:51
8:40
151








22 Calexico
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:00
104:24
20:53
7:36
607 Jhovanna Lemus
Fr
19:49
7:12
99
Margarita Gonzalez
Sr
20:08
7:19
106
Patricia Polanco
Sr
21:17
7:44
129
Arianna Ramos
Fr
21:21
7:46
134
Karla Coria
So
21:49
7:56
139
Mia Enciso
Fr
22:15
8:05
145
Carolina Moreno
Sr
23:57
8:43
153
23 Mira Mesa
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:31
104:35
20:55
7:36
613 Chelsea Ellwood
Sr
19:49
7:12
98
Cassie Miranda
Jr
20:52
7:35
124
Cassandra Palencia
Fr
21:15
7:44
128
Jessie Scott
So
21:19
7:45
131
Raquel Burgett
Fr
21:20
7:45
132
Ashley Graham
Jr
21:32
7:50
135
Nicole(nic-nac) Ba
Jr
21:44
7:54
137
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.