La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at Maverick Meadows on 10/28/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Steven Jr JV 20:19.18 6:33 3.1 65/128 12/19 21/29 4/5 19:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Aleshire, Gavin Jr V 16:56.22 5:28 3.1 20/60 6/10 6/29 2/6 17:13
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bruemmer, Ethan So JV 17:55.18 5:47 3.1 4/128 1/19 8/29 3/6 18:02
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Courage, Aidan Fr JV 22:46.66 7:21 3.1 114/128 17/19 27/29 4/4 24:23
(1:36,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fishbough, Drew Fr JV 22:43.53 7:20 3.1 113/128 16/19 26/29 4/5
Fisher, Blane So JV 18:43.43 6:02 3.1 23/128 5/19 13/29 3/6 19:55
(1:12,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gordon, Robert Jr JV 19:41.33 6:21 3.1 51/128 9/19 18/29 4/5 21:03
(1:22,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gurr, James Fr JV 22:50.41 7:22 3.1 116/128 19/19 29/29 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hays, Patrick Sr V 16:40.87 5:23 3.1 15/60 4/10 4/29 2/6 18:00
(1:19,7.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hokunson, TJ Jr JV 21:26.69 6:55 3.1 88/128 14/19 24/29 4/5 21:31
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Joe Jr JV 19:18.15 6:14 3.1 38/128 8/19 16/29 3/5 20:18
(1:00,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kelly, Ian So JV 20:07 6:29 3.1 58/128 10/19 19/29 4/5 21:18
(1:11,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lyles, Dawson So JV 21:04.36 6:48 3.1 79/128 13/19 23/29 4/5 21:39
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lyles, Jarod Sr V 15:53.17 5:07 3.1 2/60 1/10 1/29 2/6 15:59
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marino, Nico Sr V 20:57.88 6:46 3.1 55/60 10/10 22/29 3/4 20:59
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marino, Tyler Fr JV 22:22.18 7:13 3.1 106/128 15/19 25/29 4/5 22:41
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miller, John Fr JV 18:55.61 6:06 3.1 29/128 6/19 14/29 3/6
Moses, Will Sr V 19:31.18 6:18 3.1 50/60 9/10 17/29 3/5 20:29
(0:58,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patrick, Jack Jr JV 18:18.69 5:54 3.1 15/128 3/19 11/29 4/6 19:05
(0:46,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Diego Sr V 17:40.25 5:42 3.1 30/60 7/10 7/29 2/6 17:23
Pueschel, Andy Fr JV 18:29.25 5:58 3.1 17/128 4/19 12/29 3/6 19:07
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rader, Nelson Sr V 16:41.92 5:23 3.1 16/60 5/10 5/29 2/6 17:42
(1:00,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sandoval, Savian Fr JV 20:13.22 6:31 3.1 60/128 11/19 20/29 4/5 20:15
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Savage, Asher Fr JV 19:01.47 6:08 3.1 32/128 7/19 15/29 2/6 19:02
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Seifert, Anthony Fr JV 18:12.18 5:52 3.1 11/128 2/19 10/29 4/6 19:08
(0:56,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sleigh, Owen So JV 22:46.96 7:21 3.1 115/128 18/19 28/29 4/4
Stanford, Garrett So V 16:03.5 5:11 3.1 4/60 3/10 3/29 1/6 17:18
(1:15,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stanford, Jacob So V 16:01.25 5:10 3.1 3/60 2/10 2/29 1/6 16:20
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Warren, Elias So V 17:59.58 5:48 3.1 33/60 8/10 9/29 1/6 17:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:21
0:49
3.1 5:15 5:07 5:23 40 5:15 Jarod Lyles (2), Jacob Stanford (3), Garrett Stanford (4), Patrick Hays (15), Nelson Rader (16)
V 2nd 5 1/4 93:05
4:02
3.1 6:00 5:28 6:46 41 6:00 Gavin Aleshire (1), Diego Perez (3), Elias Warren (4), Will Moses (14), Nico Marino (19)
JV 1st 5 4/6 91:39
0:48
3.1 5:55 5:47 6:02 70 5:51 Ethan Bruemmer (4), Anthony Seifert (11), Jack Patrick (15), Andy Pueschel (17), Blane Fisher (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 97:04
1:11
3.1 6:16 6:06 6:29 72 6:07 John Miller (4), Asher Savage (6), Joe Johnson (11), Robert Gordon (24), Ian Kelly (27)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 105:26
2:09
3.1 6:48 6:31 7:13 97 6:22 Savian Sandoval (10), Steven Abrahamson (14), Dawson Lyles (19), TJ Hokunson (25), Tyler Marino (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Everett Williams Sr Carlsbad 15:50.8 5:07
2 Jarod Lyles Sr La Costa Canyon 15:53.17 5:07 1/10 1/29 2/6
3 Jacob Stanford So La Costa Canyon 16:01.25 5:10 2/10 2/29 1/6
4 Garrett Stanford So La Costa Canyon 16:03.5 5:11 3/10 3/29 1/6
5 Ares Reading So Canyon Crest Academy 16:05.3 5:11
6 Michael Mcmahon Sr Torrey Pines 16:16.25 5:15
7 Chris Suzuki Jr Sage Creek 16:20.47 5:16
8 Daniel Rubin So Sage Creek 16:20.8 5:16
9 Mitchell Scaglione Jr Carlsbad 16:28.12 5:19
10 Robert Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 16:29.62 5:19
11 Christian Mitchell Jr Sage Creek 16:34.69 5:21
12 Brad Nelson Jr Sage Creek 16:35.94 5:21
13 Justin Morris So Sage Creek 16:38.28 5:22
14 James Melkonian Sr Sage Creek 16:39.78 5:23
15 Patrick Hays Sr La Costa Canyon 16:40.87 5:23 4/10 4/29 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Nelson Rader Sr La Costa Canyon 16:41.92 5:23 5/10 5/29 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Keaton Blazer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:42.59 5:23
18 Dylan Petkevich Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:43.34 5:24
19 Alejandro Vega Sr Carlsbad 16:49.44 5:26
20 Gavin Aleshire Jr La Costa Canyon 16:56.22 5:28 6/10 6/29 2/6
21 Ethan Yeh Sr Torrey Pines 17:01.47 5:30
22 Taylor Shaffer Jr Carlsbad 17:02.17 5:30
23 Cody Roberts Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:03.12 5:30
24 Derek Parsons Sr Torrey Pines 17:09.88 5:32
25 Nate Baer Sr Carlsbad 17:10.86 5:33
26 Nick Salz Fr Torrey Pines 17:11.36 5:33
27 Blake Hayes Jr Torrey Pines 17:12.19 5:33
28 William Maas Sr Sage Creek 17:30 5:39
29 Trevor Peterson Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:38.41 5:41
30 Diego Perez Sr La Costa Canyon 17:40.25 5:42 7/10 7/29 2/6
31 Connor Oldham Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:54.05 5:46
32 Conner Edwards So San Dieguito Academy 17:58.33 5:48
33 Elias Warren So La Costa Canyon 17:59.58 5:48 8/10 9/29 1/6
34 Beau Prince Sr Sage Creek 18:00.15 5:48
35 Luke Stockes Sr Carlsbad 18:01.72 5:49
36 Ethan Lee Bellows So Canyon Crest Academy 18:07.5 5:51
37 Tate Thompson Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:13.61 5:53
38 Gavin Susalski Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:15.72 5:53
39 Blaise Carr So Carlsbad 18:19.78 5:55
40 Zackery Edwards So San Dieguito Academy 18:23.05 5:56
41 Brady Coulter Sr Torrey Pines 18:24.44 5:56
42 John Connor Uriell Sr Carlsbad 18:35.61 6:00
43 Mark Yaroshevsky Sr Torrey Pines 18:36.43 6:00
44 Eduardo Pavez Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:37.52 6:00
45 Jaeyoung Choi Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:47.66 6:04
46 Weston Swincicki Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:56.97 6:07
47 Edward Garcia Sr Torrey Pines 19:21.5 6:15
48 Griffith Hughes Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:23.15 6:15
49 Jack Romero Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:25.83 6:16
50 Will Moses Sr La Costa Canyon 19:31.18 6:18 9/10 17/29 3/5
51 Benjamin Hutton Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:04.55 6:29
52 Samuel Pak Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:05.72 6:29
53 Lenny Lee-chicas Sr San Dieguito Academy 20:15.94 6:32
54 Daniel Cugliandro Sr Torrey Pines 20:22.55 6:34
55 Nico Marino Sr La Costa Canyon 20:57.88 6:46 10/10 22/29 3/4
56 Jake Pomerleau Sr Carlsbad 21:14.5 6:51
57 Yan Tao Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:28.8 6:56
58 Raymond Mosko Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:45.83 7:01
59 Shane Horan Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:36.22 7:17
60 Corbin Smith Sr San Dieguito Academy 25:00 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
81:21
16:16
5:15
40 Jarod Lyles
Sr
15:53
5:07
2
Jacob Stanford
So
16:01
5:10
3
Garrett Stanford
So
16:04
5:11
4
Patrick Hays
Sr
16:41
5:23
15
Nelson Rader
Sr
16:42
5:23
16
Gavin Aleshire
Jr
16:56
5:28
20
Diego Perez
Sr
17:40
5:42
30
2 Sage Creek
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
82:30
16:30
5:19
51 Chris Suzuki
Jr
16:20
5:16
7
Daniel Rubin
So
16:21
5:16
8
Christian Mitchell
Jr
16:35
5:21
11
Brad Nelson
Jr
16:36
5:21
12
Justin Morris
So
16:38
5:22
13
James Melkonian
Sr
16:40
5:23
14
William Maas
Sr
17:30
5:39
28
3 Carlsbad
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
83:21
16:40
5:23
76 Everett Williams
Sr
15:51
5:07
1
Mitchell Scaglione
Jr
16:28
5:19
9
Alejandro Vega
Sr
16:49
5:26
19
Taylor Shaffer
Jr
17:02
5:30
22
Nate Baer
Sr
17:11
5:33
25
Luke Stockes
Sr
18:02
5:49
33
Blaise Carr
So
18:20
5:55
37
4 Torrey Pines
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
84:09
16:50
5:26
87 Michael Mcmahon
Sr
16:16
5:15
6
Robert Bartsch
Jr
16:30
5:19
10
Ethan Yeh
Sr
17:01
5:30
21
Derek Parsons
Sr
17:10
5:32
24
Nick Salz
Fr
17:11
5:33
26
Blake Hayes
Jr
17:12
5:33
27
Brady Coulter
Sr
18:24
5:56
39
5 Canyon Crest Academy
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
84:13
16:51
5:26
92 Ares Reading
So
16:05
5:11
5
Keaton Blazer
Sr
16:43
5:23
17
Dylan Petkevich
Sr
16:43
5:24
18
Cody Roberts
Sr
17:03
5:30
23
Trevor Peterson
Jr
17:38
5:41
29
Ethan Lee Bellows
So
18:08
5:51
34
Eduardo Pavez
Sr
18:38
6:00
40
6 San Dieguito Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
90:45
18:09
5:51
172 Connor Oldham
Jr
17:54
5:46
31
Conner Edwards
So
17:58
5:48
32
Tate Thompson
Sr
18:14
5:53
35
Gavin Susalski
Sr
18:16
5:53
36
Zackery Edwards
So
18:23
5:56
38
Weston Swincicki
Sr
18:57
6:07
41
Jack Romero
Sr
19:26
6:16
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:02
93:05
18:37
6:00
41 Gavin Aleshire
Jr
16:56
5:28
1
Diego Perez
Sr
17:40
5:42
3
Elias Warren
So
18:00
5:48
4
Will Moses
Sr
19:31
6:18
14
Nico Marino
Sr
20:58
6:46
19








2 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
93:57
18:47
6:04
44 Blake Hayes
Jr
17:12
5:33
2
Brady Coulter
Sr
18:24
5:56
6
Mark Yaroshevsky
Sr
18:36
6:00
7
Edward Garcia
Sr
19:22
6:15
11
Daniel Cugliandro
Sr
20:23
6:34
18








3 Canyon Crest Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
95:00
19:00
6:08
49 Ethan Lee Bellows
So
18:08
5:51
5
Eduardo Pavez
Sr
18:38
6:00
8
Jaeyoung Choi
Sr
18:48
6:04
9
Griffith Hughes
Jr
19:23
6:15
12
Benjamin Hutton
Sr
20:05
6:29
15
Samuel Pak
Sr
20:06
6:29
16
Yan Tao
Sr
21:29
6:56
20
4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:39
103:01
20:36
6:39
83 Weston Swincicki
Sr
18:57
6:07
10
Jack Romero
Sr
19:26
6:16
13
Lenny Lee-chicas
Sr
20:16
6:32
17
Raymond Mosko
Sr
21:46
7:01
21
Shane Horan
Sr
22:36
7:17
22
Corbin Smith
Sr
25:00
8:04
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Hellenkamp Jr Torrey Pines 17:38.22 5:41
2 Allan Edmonds Jr Torrey Pines 17:44.33 5:43
3 Colton Dister Jr Sage Creek 17:46.15 5:44
4 Ethan Bruemmer So La Costa Canyon 17:55.18 5:47 1/19 8/29 3/6
5 Alexander Mitchell Fr Sage Creek 17:57.41 5:48
6 Max Enriquez So Canyon Crest Academy 17:59.05 5:48
7 Tristan Cany So Torrey Pines 18:02.5 5:49
8 Kyle Stringfellow Jr Sage Creek 18:07.38 5:51
9 Roman De La Fuente Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:11.61 5:52
10 Spencer Goldstein Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:11.86 5:52
11 Anthony Seifert Fr La Costa Canyon 18:12.18 5:52 2/19 10/29 4/6
12 Ian Dewart So San Dieguito Academy 18:12.58 5:52
13 Miles Lavake Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:15.33 5:53
14 Brandon Pagan Jr Sage Creek 18:17.38 5:54
15 Jack Patrick Jr La Costa Canyon 18:18.69 5:54 3/19 11/29 4/6
16 Cole Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:20.33 5:55
17 Andy Pueschel Fr La Costa Canyon 18:29.25 5:58 4/19 12/29 3/6
18 Nathan Montanez Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:34.75 6:00
19 Jt Miller Fr Sage Creek 18:35.91 6:00
20 John Gharib So Canyon Crest Academy 18:40.41 6:01
21 Ian Johnson Fr Carlsbad 18:41.21 6:02
22 Blake Currier So Canyon Crest Academy 18:42.78 6:02
23 Blane Fisher So La Costa Canyon 18:43.43 6:02 5/19 13/29 3/6
24 Josh Mendez Fr Torrey Pines 18:44.4 6:03
25 Ben Nelson Fr Sage Creek 18:44.65 6:03
26 Nathan Johnson Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:46.26 6:03
27 Matthew Suzuki Fr Sage Creek 18:47.86 6:04
28 Samuel Woulfe Fr Carlsbad 18:48.52 6:04
29 John Miller Fr La Costa Canyon 18:55.61 6:06 6/19 14/29 3/6
30 Joey Babcock Jr Sage Creek 18:55.86 6:06
31 Andrew Schulz Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:58.94 6:07
32 Asher Savage Fr La Costa Canyon 19:01.47 6:08 7/19 15/29 2/6
33 Dylan Voss So Sage Creek 19:01.75 6:08
34 Nicolas Enriquez So Canyon Crest Academy 19:02.7 6:09
35 Adory Vo So Torrey Pines 19:07.02 6:10
36 Louis Milne So San Dieguito Academy 19:07.33 6:10
37 Trent Moothart Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:12.22 6:12
38 Joe Johnson Jr La Costa Canyon 19:18.15 6:14 8/19 16/29 3/5
39 Wiley Waggoner Fr Sage Creek 19:18.8 6:14
40 Joshua Grozen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:19.15 6:14
41 Colin Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 19:19.52 6:14
42 Everett Leveque Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:19.96 6:14
43 Will Lutz So Torrey Pines 19:21.24 6:15
44 Conor Sefkow So Canyon Crest Academy 19:21.86 6:15
45 Andrew Rasas Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:23.43 6:15
46 Aaron Dockter Jr Torrey Pines 19:24.02 6:15
47 Sam Billing So San Dieguito Academy 19:33.78 6:19
48 Max Koenig Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:34.18 6:19
49 Niklas Van Der Wagt So San Dieguito Academy 19:34.5 6:19
50 Brice Folkert So Sage Creek 19:38.78 6:20
51 Robert Gordon Jr La Costa Canyon 19:41.33 6:21 9/19 18/29 4/5
52 Ian Llacer Chamber Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:44.72 6:22
53 Alex Grudman So Sage Creek 19:50.05 6:24
54 Dekel Galor Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:52.33 6:25
55 Schuyler Dibacco Fr Sage Creek 19:52.58 6:25
56 Gavin Miller So Sage Creek 20:04.69 6:29
57 Jacob Lindwall Fr Carlsbad 20:05.08 6:29
58 Ian Kelly So La Costa Canyon 20:07 6:29 10/19 19/29 4/5
59 Zane Schafer So San Dieguito Academy 20:07.3 6:29
60 Savian Sandoval Fr La Costa Canyon 20:13.22 6:31 11/19 20/29 4/5
61 Rory Edelbrock Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:13.72 6:32
62 Dane Mansfield So Canyon Crest Academy 20:14.65 6:32
63 Erik Gunnerson So Torrey Pines 20:15.8 6:32
64 Sebastian Rodriguez So San Dieguito Academy 20:17.94 6:33
65 Steven Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 20:19.18 6:33 12/19 21/29 4/5
66 Parker Blawusch So Sage Creek 20:21.18 6:34
67 Sam Kane So Sage Creek 20:23.61 6:35
68 Ethan Deters Fr Torrey Pines 20:26.11 6:36
69 Michael Croft So Sage Creek 20:33 6:38
70 Ben Hartley Fr Sage Creek 20:39.28 6:40
71 Mathew Bavaro So Torrey Pines 20:41.44 6:40
72 Kai Burke Fr Carlsbad 20:51.8 6:44
73 Donovan Yates So Sage Creek 20:54.05 6:45
74 Willie Zhang So Torrey Pines 20:55.28 6:45
75 Maximilan Miesen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:59.41 6:46
76 Bryan Hernandez Jr Sage Creek 21:01.75 6:47
77 Luke Creal Fr Sage Creek 21:02.46 6:47
78 Reid Larson Jr Sage Creek 21:03.86 6:48
79 Dawson Lyles So La Costa Canyon 21:04.36 6:48 13/19 23/29 4/5
80 William Busic So San Dieguito Academy 21:10.44 6:50
81 Timothy Marakovits Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:12.18 6:50
82 Dylan Kallett So Sage Creek 21:12.46 6:50
83 Luca Novo Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:14.69 6:51
84 Drake Mothe So San Dieguito Academy 21:21.44 6:53
85 Harold Williamson So San Dieguito Academy 21:22.3 6:54
86 Louis Adler So Canyon Crest Academy 21:22.96 6:54
87 Elio Ambrosio Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:25.11 6:55
88 TJ Hokunson Jr La Costa Canyon 21:26.69 6:55 14/19 24/29 4/5
89 David Hosseini Fr Sage Creek 21:27.52 6:55
90 Nick Pfeifer Fr Sage Creek 21:30.58 6:56
91 Sam Jafek Fr Torrey Pines 21:31.52 6:57
92 Vitush Agarwal Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:31.93 6:57
93 Tate Oien Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:34 6:57
94 Dakota Coddington Jr Sage Creek 21:34.36 6:58
95 Bryan Zhang So Canyon Crest Academy 21:35.68 6:58
96 Filippos Alatzas So Sage Creek 21:37.8 6:59
97 David Sun So Canyon Crest Academy 21:44.03 7:01
98 Steven Franks Jr Sage Creek 21:47.72 7:02
99 Jake Casazza Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:49.91 7:03
100 Glen Nagle Jr Sage Creek 22:01.75 7:06
101 Matthew Lefebvre Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:02.58 7:07
102 Nick Volpe Fr Torrey Pines 22:12.18 7:10
103 Jean Luc Kiser So Sage Creek 22:12.46 7:10
104 Kellan Clough Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:13.93 7:10
105 Kadin Coddington Fr Sage Creek 22:19.66 7:12
106 Tyler Marino Fr La Costa Canyon 22:22.18 7:13 15/19 25/29 4/5
107 Demetrio Loddo Jr Carlsbad 22:23.5 7:13
108 Cameron Zamora So San Dieguito Academy 22:25.53 7:14
109 Thomas Akday So Torrey Pines 22:25.78 7:14
110 Christian Zaide Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:30.25 7:16
111 Michael Zyburt Fr Sage Creek 22:35.41 7:17
112 Tim Mccauley Jr Carlsbad 22:38.5 7:18
113 Drew Fishbough Fr La Costa Canyon 22:43.53 7:20 16/19 26/29 4/5
114 Aidan Courage Fr La Costa Canyon 22:46.66 7:21 17/19 27/29 4/4
115 Owen Sleigh So La Costa Canyon 22:46.96 7:21 18/19 28/29 4/4
116 James Gurr Fr La Costa Canyon 22:50.41 7:22 19/19 29/29 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Enzo Cortellesa So San Dieguito Academy 22:52.61 7:23
118 Carson Gamerdinger Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:53.68 7:23
119 Maxwell Yang Jr Sage Creek 22:59.25 7:25
120 Ben Tecotzky Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:12.97 7:29
121 Wyatt Honsberger Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:17.72 7:31
122 Tristan Price So San Dieguito Academy 23:21.94 7:32
123 Jason Haines Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:52.28 7:42
124 Brandon Flores Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:57 7:44
125 Justin Rico Jr Torrey Pines 24:18.47 7:50
126 Sam Chen So Torrey Pines 24:18.9 7:51
127 Chandler Nelms So Carlsbad 24:23.47 7:52
128 Justin Luban Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:23.9 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
90:44
18:09
5:51
49 Colton Dister
Jr
17:46
5:44
3
Alexander Mitchell
Fr
17:57
5:48
5
Kyle Stringfellow
Jr
18:07
5:51
8
Brandon Pagan
Jr
18:17
5:54
14
Jt Miller
Fr
18:36
6:00
19
Ben Nelson
Fr
18:45
6:03
25
Matthew Suzuki
Fr
18:48
6:04
27
2 San Dieguito Academy
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:23
91:26
18:17
5:54
62 Roman De La Fuente
Fr
18:12
5:52
9
Spencer Goldstein
Fr
18:12
5:52
10
Ian Dewart
So
18:13
5:52
12
Miles Lavake
Fr
18:15
5:53
13
Nathan Montanez
Fr
18:35
6:00
18
Nathan Johnson
Jr
18:46
6:03
26
Louis Milne
So
19:07
6:10
34
3 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:29
91:16
18:15
5:53
67 Travis Hellenkamp
Jr
17:38
5:41
1
Allan Edmonds
Jr
17:44
5:43
2
Tristan Cany
So
18:03
5:49
7
Josh Mendez
Fr
18:44
6:03
24
Adory Vo
So
19:07
6:10
33
Will Lutz
So
19:21
6:15
36
Aaron Dockter
Jr
19:24
6:15
37
4 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:48
91:39
18:20
5:55
70 Ethan Bruemmer
So
17:55
5:47
4
Anthony Seifert
Fr
18:12
5:52
11
Jack Patrick
Jr
18:19
5:54
15
Andy Pueschel
Fr
18:29
5:58
17
Blane Fisher
So
18:43
6:02
23
John Miller
Fr
18:56
6:06
29
Asher Savage
Fr
19:01
6:08
31
5 Canyon Crest Academy
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
92:42
18:32
5:59
94 Max Enriquez
So
17:59
5:48
6
Cole Petkevich
Jr
18:20
5:55
16
John Gharib
So
18:40
6:01
20
Blake Currier
So
18:43
6:02
22
Andrew Schulz
Fr
18:59
6:07
30
Nicolas Enriquez
So
19:03
6:09
32
Joshua Grozen
Fr
19:19
6:14
35
6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:42
100:50
20:10
6:30
166 Ian Johnson
Fr
18:41
6:02
21
Samuel Woulfe
Fr
18:49
6:04
28
Jacob Lindwall
Fr
20:05
6:29
38
Kai Burke
Fr
20:52
6:44
39
Demetrio Loddo
Jr
22:24
7:13
40
Tim Mccauley
Jr
22:39
7:18
41
Chandler Nelms
So
24:23
7:52
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
94:49
18:58
6:07
28 Ben Nelson
Fr
18:45
6:03
1
Matthew Suzuki
Fr
18:48
6:04
3
Joey Babcock
Jr
18:56
6:06
5
Dylan Voss
So
19:02
6:08
7
Wiley Waggoner
Fr
19:19
6:14
12
Colin Schmitt
Fr
19:20
6:14
14
Brice Folkert
So
19:39
6:20
23
2 San Dieguito Academy
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
96:00
19:12
6:12
56 Nathan Johnson
Jr
18:46
6:03
2
Louis Milne
So
19:07
6:10
9
Trent Moothart
Jr
19:12
6:12
10
Everett Leveque
Jr
19:20
6:14
15
Sam Billing
So
19:34
6:19
20
Max Koenig
Fr
19:34
6:19
21
Niklas Van Der Wagt
So
19:35
6:19
22
3 La Costa Canyon
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:11
97:04
19:25
6:16
72 John Miller
Fr
18:56
6:06
4
Asher Savage
Fr
19:01
6:08
6
Joe Johnson
Jr
19:18
6:14
11
Robert Gordon
Jr
19:41
6:21
24
Ian Kelly
So
20:07
6:29
27
Savian Sandoval
Fr
20:13
6:31
28
Steven Abrahamson
Jr
20:19
6:33
31
4 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
96:52
19:22
6:15
81 Nicolas Enriquez
So
19:03
6:09
8
Joshua Grozen
Fr
19:19
6:14
13
Conor Sefkow
So
19:22
6:15
17
Andrew Rasas
Fr
19:23
6:15
18
Ian Llacer Chamber
Fr
19:45
6:22
25
Dekel Galor
Fr
19:52
6:25
26
Rory Edelbrock
Fr
20:14
6:32
29
5 Torrey Pines
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
100:09
20:02
6:28
130 Will Lutz
So
19:21
6:15
16
Aaron Dockter
Jr
19:24
6:15
19
Erik Gunnerson
So
20:16
6:32
30
Ethan Deters
Fr
20:26
6:36
32
Mathew Bavaro
So
20:41
6:40
33
Willie Zhang
So
20:55
6:45
34
Sam Jafek
Fr
21:32
6:57
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
98:46
19:45
6:22
25 Colin Schmitt
Fr
19:20
6:14
1
Brice Folkert
So
19:39
6:20
4
Alex Grudman
So
19:50
6:24
5
Schuyler Dibacco
Fr
19:53
6:25
7
Gavin Miller
So
20:05
6:29
8
Parker Blawusch
So
20:21
6:34
15
Sam Kane
So
20:24
6:35
16
2 San Dieguito Academy
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
100:44
20:09
6:30
47 Max Koenig
Fr
19:34
6:19
2
Niklas Van Der Wagt
So
19:35
6:19
3
Zane Schafer
So
20:07
6:29
9
Sebastian Rodriguez
So
20:18
6:33
13
William Busic
So
21:10
6:50
20
Timothy Marakovits
Fr
21:12
6:50
21
Drake Mothe
So
21:21
6:53
23
3 Canyon Crest Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
102:35
20:31
6:37
69 Dekel Galor
Fr
19:52
6:25
6
Rory Edelbrock
Fr
20:14
6:32
11
Dane Mansfield
So
20:15
6:32
12
Maximilan Miesen
Fr
20:59
6:46
18
Luca Novo
Jr
21:15
6:51
22
Louis Adler
So
21:23
6:54
24
Vitush Agarwal
Fr
21:32
6:57
27
4 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
105:26
21:05
6:48
97 Savian Sandoval
Fr
20:13
6:31
10
Steven Abrahamson
Jr
20:19
6:33
14
Dawson Lyles
So
21:04
6:48
19
TJ Hokunson
Jr
21:27
6:55
25
Tyler Marino
Fr
22:22
7:13
29
Drew Fishbough
Fr
22:44
7:20
31
Aidan Courage
Fr
22:47
7:21
32
5 Torrey Pines
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:23
111:23
22:17
7:11
134 Willie Zhang
So
20:55
6:45
17
Sam Jafek
Fr
21:32
6:57
26
Nick Volpe
Fr
22:12
7:10
28
Thomas Akday
So
22:26
7:14
30
Justin Rico
Jr
24:18
7:50
33
Sam Chen
So
24:19
7:51
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.