La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at San Dieguito Sports Complex on 10/28/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abrahamson, Steven | Jr | JV | 20:19.18 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 65/128 | 12/19 | 21/29 | 4/5 | 19:35 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Aleshire, Gavin | Jr | V | 16:56.22 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 20/60 | 6/10 | 6/29 | 2/6 | 17:13 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bruemmer, Ethan | So | JV | 17:55.18 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 4/128 | 1/19 | 8/29 | 3/6 | 18:02 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Courage, Aidan | Fr | JV | 22:46.66 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 114/128 | 17/19 | 27/29 | 4/4 | 24:23 (1:36,6.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fishbough, Drew | Fr | JV | 22:43.53 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 113/128 | 16/19 | 26/29 | 4/5 | |||||
Fisher, Blane | So | JV | 18:43.43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 23/128 | 5/19 | 13/29 | 3/6 | 19:55 (1:12,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gordon, Robert | Jr | JV | 19:41.33 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 51/128 | 9/19 | 18/29 | 4/5 | 21:03 (1:22,6.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gurr, James | Fr | JV | 22:50.41 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 116/128 | 19/19 | 29/29 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hays, Patrick | Sr | V | 16:40.87 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 15/60 | 4/10 | 4/29 | 2/6 | 18:00 (1:19,7.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hokunson, TJ | Jr | JV | 21:26.69 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 88/128 | 14/19 | 24/29 | 4/5 | 21:31 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Johnson, Joe | Jr | JV | 19:18.15 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 38/128 | 8/19 | 16/29 | 3/5 | 20:18 (1:00,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kelly, Ian | So | JV | 20:07 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 58/128 | 10/19 | 19/29 | 4/5 | 21:18 (1:11,5.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lyles, Dawson | So | JV | 21:04.36 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 79/128 | 13/19 | 23/29 | 4/5 | 21:39 (0:35,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lyles, Jarod | Sr | V | 15:53.17 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 2/60 | 1/10 | 1/29 | 2/6 | 15:59 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Marino, Nico | Sr | V | 20:57.88 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 55/60 | 10/10 | 22/29 | 3/4 | 20:59 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Marino, Tyler | Fr | JV | 22:22.18 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 106/128 | 15/19 | 25/29 | 4/5 | 22:41 (0:19,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miller, John | Fr | JV | 18:55.61 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 29/128 | 6/19 | 14/29 | 3/6 | |||||
Moses, Will | Sr | V | 19:31.18 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 50/60 | 9/10 | 17/29 | 3/5 | 20:29 (0:58,4.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Patrick, Jack | Jr | JV | 18:18.69 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 15/128 | 3/19 | 11/29 | 4/6 | 19:05 (0:46,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Perez, Diego | Sr | V | 17:40.25 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 30/60 | 7/10 | 7/29 | 2/6 | 17:23 | ||||
Pueschel, Andy | Fr | JV | 18:29.25 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 17/128 | 4/19 | 12/29 | 3/6 | 19:07 (0:38,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rader, Nelson | Sr | V | 16:41.92 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 16/60 | 5/10 | 5/29 | 2/6 | 17:42 (1:00,5.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sandoval, Savian | Fr | JV | 20:13.22 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 60/128 | 11/19 | 20/29 | 4/5 | 20:15 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Savage, Asher | Fr | JV | 19:01.47 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 32/128 | 7/19 | 15/29 | 2/6 | 19:02 (0:01,0.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Seifert, Anthony | Fr | JV | 18:12.18 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 11/128 | 2/19 | 10/29 | 4/6 | 19:08 (0:56,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sleigh, Owen | So | JV | 22:46.96 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 115/128 | 18/19 | 28/29 | 4/4 | |||||
Stanford, Garrett | So | V | 16:03.5 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 4/60 | 3/10 | 3/29 | 1/6 | 17:18 (1:15,7.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Stanford, Jacob | So | V | 16:01.25 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 3/60 | 2/10 | 2/29 | 1/6 | 16:20 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Warren, Elias | So | V | 17:59.58 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 33/60 | 8/10 | 9/29 | 1/6 | 17:06 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 81:21 0:49 |
3.1 | 5:15 | 5:07 | 5:23 | 40 | 5:15 | 79:09 | Jarod Lyles (2), Jacob Stanford (3), Garrett Stanford (4), Patrick Hays (15), Nelson Rader (16) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 93:05 4:02 |
3.1 | 6:00 | 5:28 | 6:46 | 41 | 6:00 | 86:38 | Gavin Aleshire (1), Diego Perez (3), Elias Warren (4), Will Moses (14), Nico Marino (19) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/6 | 91:39 0:48 |
3.1 | 5:55 | 5:47 | 6:02 | 70 | 5:51 | 87:11 95:52 |
LCC ROCKS! (SDTR) | Ethan Bruemmer (4), Anthony Seifert (11), Jack Patrick (15), Andy Pueschel (17), Blane Fisher (23) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 97:04 1:11 |
3.1 | 6:16 | 6:06 | 6:29 | 72 | 6:07 | 93:58 100:30 |
LCC ROCKS! (SDTR) | John Miller (4), Asher Savage (6), Joe Johnson (11), Robert Gordon (24), Ian Kelly (27) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 4/5 | 105:26 2:09 |
3.1 | 6:48 | 6:31 | 7:13 | 97 | 6:22 | 99:42 106:49 |
LCC ROCKS! (SDTR) | Savian Sandoval (10), Steven Abrahamson (14), Dawson Lyles (19), TJ Hokunson (25), Tyler Marino (29) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Everett Williams | Sr | Carlsbad | 15:50.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Jarod Lyles | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:53.17 | 5:07 | 1/10 | 1/29 | 2/6 | ||||
3 | Jacob Stanford | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:01.25 | 5:10 | 2/10 | 2/29 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Garrett Stanford | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:03.5 | 5:11 | 3/10 | 3/29 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Ares Reading | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:05.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Michael Mcmahon | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:16.25 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Chris Suzuki | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:20.47 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Rubin | So | Sage Creek | 16:20.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Mitchell Scaglione | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:28.12 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Robert Bartsch | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:29.62 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Christian Mitchell | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:34.69 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Brad Nelson | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:35.94 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Justin Morris | So | Sage Creek | 16:38.28 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | James Melkonian | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:39.78 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Patrick Hays | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:40.87 | 5:23 | 4/10 | 4/29 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Nelson Rader | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:41.92 | 5:23 | 5/10 | 5/29 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Keaton Blazer | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:42.59 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Dylan Petkevich | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:43.34 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Alejandro Vega | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:49.44 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Gavin Aleshire | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:56.22 | 5:28 | 6/10 | 6/29 | 2/6 | ||||
21 | Ethan Yeh | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:01.47 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Shaffer | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:02.17 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Cody Roberts | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:03.12 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Derek Parsons | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:09.88 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Nate Baer | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:10.86 | 5:33 | |||||||
26 | Nick Salz | Fr | Torrey Pines | 17:11.36 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Blake Hayes | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:12.19 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | William Maas | Sr | Sage Creek | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Trevor Peterson | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:38.41 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Diego Perez | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:40.25 | 5:42 | 7/10 | 7/29 | 2/6 | ||||
31 | Connor Oldham | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:54.05 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Conner Edwards | So | San Dieguito Academy | 17:58.33 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Elias Warren | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:59.58 | 5:48 | 8/10 | 9/29 | 1/6 | ||||
34 | Beau Prince | Sr | Sage Creek | 18:00.15 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Luke Stockes | Sr | Carlsbad | 18:01.72 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Lee Bellows | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Tate Thompson | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:13.61 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Gavin Susalski | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:15.72 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Blaise Carr | So | Carlsbad | 18:19.78 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Zackery Edwards | So | San Dieguito Academy | 18:23.05 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Brady Coulter | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:24.44 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | John Connor Uriell | Sr | Carlsbad | 18:35.61 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Mark Yaroshevsky | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:36.43 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Eduardo Pavez | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:37.52 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Jaeyoung Choi | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:47.66 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Weston Swincicki | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:56.97 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Edward Garcia | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:21.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Griffith Hughes | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:23.15 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Jack Romero | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:25.83 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Will Moses | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:31.18 | 6:18 | 9/10 | 17/29 | 3/5 | ||||
51 | Benjamin Hutton | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:04.55 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Samuel Pak | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:05.72 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Lenny Lee-chicas | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:15.94 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Cugliandro | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:22.55 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Nico Marino | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:57.88 | 6:46 | 10/10 | 22/29 | 3/4 | ||||
56 | Jake Pomerleau | Sr | Carlsbad | 21:14.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
57 | Yan Tao | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:28.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Raymond Mosko | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:45.83 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Shane Horan | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:36.22 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Corbin Smith | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
81:21 16:16 5:15 |
40 | Jarod Lyles Sr 15:53 5:07 2 |
Jacob Stanford So 16:01 5:10 3 |
Garrett Stanford So 16:04 5:11 4 |
Patrick Hays Sr 16:41 5:23 15 |
Nelson Rader Sr 16:42 5:23 16 |
Gavin Aleshire Jr 16:56 5:28 20 |
Diego Perez Sr 17:40 5:42 30 |
2 | Sage Creek 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
82:30 16:30 5:19 |
51 | Chris Suzuki Jr 16:20 5:16 7 |
Daniel Rubin So 16:21 5:16 8 |
Christian Mitchell Jr 16:35 5:21 11 |
Brad Nelson Jr 16:36 5:21 12 |
Justin Morris So 16:38 5:22 13 |
James Melkonian Sr 16:40 5:23 14 |
William Maas Sr 17:30 5:39 28 |
3 | Carlsbad 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
83:21 16:40 5:23 |
76 | Everett Williams Sr 15:51 5:07 1 |
Mitchell Scaglione Jr 16:28 5:19 9 |
Alejandro Vega Sr 16:49 5:26 19 |
Taylor Shaffer Jr 17:02 5:30 22 |
Nate Baer Sr 17:11 5:33 25 |
Luke Stockes Sr 18:02 5:49 33 |
Blaise Carr So 18:20 5:55 37 |
4 | Torrey Pines 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
84:09 16:50 5:26 |
87 | Michael Mcmahon Sr 16:16 5:15 6 |
Robert Bartsch Jr 16:30 5:19 10 |
Ethan Yeh Sr 17:01 5:30 21 |
Derek Parsons Sr 17:10 5:32 24 |
Nick Salz Fr 17:11 5:33 26 |
Blake Hayes Jr 17:12 5:33 27 |
Brady Coulter Sr 18:24 5:56 39 |
5 | Canyon Crest Academy 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:33 |
84:13 16:51 5:26 |
92 | Ares Reading So 16:05 5:11 5 |
Keaton Blazer Sr 16:43 5:23 17 |
Dylan Petkevich Sr 16:43 5:24 18 |
Cody Roberts Sr 17:03 5:30 23 |
Trevor Peterson Jr 17:38 5:41 29 |
Ethan Lee Bellows So 18:08 5:51 34 |
Eduardo Pavez Sr 18:38 6:00 40 |
6 | San Dieguito Academy 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:29 |
90:45 18:09 5:51 |
172 | Connor Oldham Jr 17:54 5:46 31 |
Conner Edwards So 17:58 5:48 32 |
Tate Thompson Sr 18:14 5:53 35 |
Gavin Susalski Sr 18:16 5:53 36 |
Zackery Edwards So 18:23 5:56 38 |
Weston Swincicki Sr 18:57 6:07 41 |
Jack Romero Sr 19:26 6:16 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:02 |
93:05 18:37 6:00 |
41 | Gavin Aleshire Jr 16:56 5:28 1 |
Diego Perez Sr 17:40 5:42 3 |
Elias Warren So 18:00 5:48 4 |
Will Moses Sr 19:31 6:18 14 |
Nico Marino Sr 20:58 6:46 19 |
||
2 | Torrey Pines 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:10 |
93:57 18:47 6:04 |
44 | Blake Hayes Jr 17:12 5:33 2 |
Brady Coulter Sr 18:24 5:56 6 |
Mark Yaroshevsky Sr 18:36 6:00 7 |
Edward Garcia Sr 19:22 6:15 11 |
Daniel Cugliandro Sr 20:23 6:34 18 |
||
3 | Canyon Crest Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
95:00 19:00 6:08 |
49 | Ethan Lee Bellows So 18:08 5:51 5 |
Eduardo Pavez Sr 18:38 6:00 8 |
Jaeyoung Choi Sr 18:48 6:04 9 |
Griffith Hughes Jr 19:23 6:15 12 |
Benjamin Hutton Sr 20:05 6:29 15 |
Samuel Pak Sr 20:06 6:29 16 |
Yan Tao Sr 21:29 6:56 20 |
4 | San Dieguito Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:39 |
103:01 20:36 6:39 |
83 | Weston Swincicki Sr 18:57 6:07 10 |
Jack Romero Sr 19:26 6:16 13 |
Lenny Lee-chicas Sr 20:16 6:32 17 |
Raymond Mosko Sr 21:46 7:01 21 |
Shane Horan Sr 22:36 7:17 22 |
Corbin Smith Sr 25:00 8:04 23 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Travis Hellenkamp | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:38.22 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Allan Edmonds | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:44.33 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Colton Dister | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:46.15 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Bruemmer | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:55.18 | 5:47 | 1/19 | 8/29 | 3/6 | ||||
5 | Alexander Mitchell | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:57.41 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Max Enriquez | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:59.05 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Tristan Cany | So | Torrey Pines | 18:02.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Stringfellow | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:07.38 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Roman De La Fuente | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:11.61 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Spencer Goldstein | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:11.86 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Seifert | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:12.18 | 5:52 | 2/19 | 10/29 | 4/6 | ||||
12 | Ian Dewart | So | San Dieguito Academy | 18:12.58 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Miles Lavake | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:15.33 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Pagan | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:17.38 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Jack Patrick | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:18.69 | 5:54 | 3/19 | 11/29 | 4/6 | ||||
16 | Cole Petkevich | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:20.33 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Andy Pueschel | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:29.25 | 5:58 | 4/19 | 12/29 | 3/6 | ||||
18 | Nathan Montanez | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:34.75 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Jt Miller | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:35.91 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | John Gharib | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:40.41 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Ian Johnson | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:41.21 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Blake Currier | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:42.78 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Blane Fisher | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:43.43 | 6:02 | 5/19 | 13/29 | 3/6 | ||||
24 | Josh Mendez | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:44.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Ben Nelson | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:44.65 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Johnson | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:46.26 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Suzuki | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:47.86 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Samuel Woulfe | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:48.52 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | John Miller | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:55.61 | 6:06 | 6/19 | 14/29 | 3/6 | ||||
30 | Joey Babcock | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:55.86 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Schulz | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:58.94 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Asher Savage | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:01.47 | 6:08 | 7/19 | 15/29 | 2/6 | ||||
33 | Dylan Voss | So | Sage Creek | 19:01.75 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Nicolas Enriquez | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:02.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Adory Vo | So | Torrey Pines | 19:07.02 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Louis Milne | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:07.33 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Trent Moothart | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:12.22 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Joe Johnson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:18.15 | 6:14 | 8/19 | 16/29 | 3/5 | ||||
39 | Wiley Waggoner | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:18.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Grozen | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:19.15 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Colin Schmitt | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:19.52 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Everett Leveque | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:19.96 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Will Lutz | So | Torrey Pines | 19:21.24 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Conor Sefkow | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:21.86 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Rasas | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:23.43 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Dockter | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:24.02 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Sam Billing | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:33.78 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Max Koenig | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:34.18 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Niklas Van Der Wagt | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Brice Folkert | So | Sage Creek | 19:38.78 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Robert Gordon | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:41.33 | 6:21 | 9/19 | 18/29 | 4/5 | ||||
52 | Ian Llacer Chamber | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:44.72 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Alex Grudman | So | Sage Creek | 19:50.05 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Dekel Galor | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:52.33 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Schuyler Dibacco | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:52.58 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Gavin Miller | So | Sage Creek | 20:04.69 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Lindwall | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:05.08 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Ian Kelly | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:07 | 6:29 | 10/19 | 19/29 | 4/5 | ||||
59 | Zane Schafer | So | San Dieguito Academy | 20:07.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Savian Sandoval | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:13.22 | 6:31 | 11/19 | 20/29 | 4/5 | ||||
61 | Rory Edelbrock | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:13.72 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Dane Mansfield | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:14.65 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Erik Gunnerson | So | Torrey Pines | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Sebastian Rodriguez | So | San Dieguito Academy | 20:17.94 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Steven Abrahamson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:19.18 | 6:33 | 12/19 | 21/29 | 4/5 | ||||
66 | Parker Blawusch | So | Sage Creek | 20:21.18 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Sam Kane | So | Sage Creek | 20:23.61 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Deters | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:26.11 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Michael Croft | So | Sage Creek | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Ben Hartley | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:39.28 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Mathew Bavaro | So | Torrey Pines | 20:41.44 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Kai Burke | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:51.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Donovan Yates | So | Sage Creek | 20:54.05 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Willie Zhang | So | Torrey Pines | 20:55.28 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Maximilan Miesen | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:59.41 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Bryan Hernandez | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:01.75 | 6:47 | |||||||
77 | Luke Creal | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:02.46 | 6:47 | |||||||
78 | Reid Larson | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:03.86 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Dawson Lyles | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:04.36 | 6:48 | 13/19 | 23/29 | 4/5 | ||||
80 | William Busic | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:10.44 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Timothy Marakovits | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:12.18 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Dylan Kallett | So | Sage Creek | 21:12.46 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Luca Novo | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:14.69 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Drake Mothe | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:21.44 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Harold Williamson | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:22.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Louis Adler | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:22.96 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | Elio Ambrosio | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:25.11 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | TJ Hokunson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:26.69 | 6:55 | 14/19 | 24/29 | 4/5 | ||||
89 | David Hosseini | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:27.52 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Nick Pfeifer | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:30.58 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Sam Jafek | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:31.52 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Vitush Agarwal | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:31.93 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Tate Oien | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Dakota Coddington | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:34.36 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Bryan Zhang | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:35.68 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Filippos Alatzas | So | Sage Creek | 21:37.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | David Sun | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:44.03 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Steven Franks | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:47.72 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Jake Casazza | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:49.91 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Glen Nagle | Jr | Sage Creek | 22:01.75 | 7:06 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Lefebvre | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:02.58 | 7:07 | |||||||
102 | Nick Volpe | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:12.18 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Jean Luc Kiser | So | Sage Creek | 22:12.46 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Kellan Clough | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:13.93 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Kadin Coddington | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:19.66 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | Tyler Marino | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:22.18 | 7:13 | 15/19 | 25/29 | 4/5 | ||||
107 | Demetrio Loddo | Jr | Carlsbad | 22:23.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
108 | Cameron Zamora | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:25.53 | 7:14 | |||||||
109 | Thomas Akday | So | Torrey Pines | 22:25.78 | 7:14 | |||||||
110 | Christian Zaide | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:30.25 | 7:16 | |||||||
111 | Michael Zyburt | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:35.41 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Tim Mccauley | Jr | Carlsbad | 22:38.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Drew Fishbough | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:43.53 | 7:20 | 16/19 | 26/29 | 4/5 | ||||
114 | Aidan Courage | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:46.66 | 7:21 | 17/19 | 27/29 | 4/4 | ||||
115 | Owen Sleigh | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:46.96 | 7:21 | 18/19 | 28/29 | 4/4 | ||||
116 | James Gurr | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:50.41 | 7:22 | 19/19 | 29/29 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
117 | Enzo Cortellesa | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:52.61 | 7:23 | |||||||
118 | Carson Gamerdinger | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:53.68 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Maxwell Yang | Jr | Sage Creek | 22:59.25 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Ben Tecotzky | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:12.97 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Wyatt Honsberger | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:17.72 | 7:31 | |||||||
122 | Tristan Price | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:21.94 | 7:32 | |||||||
123 | Jason Haines | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:52.28 | 7:42 | |||||||
124 | Brandon Flores | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
125 | Justin Rico | Jr | Torrey Pines | 24:18.47 | 7:50 | |||||||
126 | Sam Chen | So | Torrey Pines | 24:18.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
127 | Chandler Nelms | So | Carlsbad | 24:23.47 | 7:52 | |||||||
128 | Justin Luban | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:23.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Creek 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
90:44 18:09 5:51 |
49 | Colton Dister Jr 17:46 5:44 3 |
Alexander Mitchell Fr 17:57 5:48 5 |
Kyle Stringfellow Jr 18:07 5:51 8 |
Brandon Pagan Jr 18:17 5:54 14 |
Jt Miller Fr 18:36 6:00 19 |
Ben Nelson Fr 18:45 6:03 25 |
Matthew Suzuki Fr 18:48 6:04 27 |
2 | San Dieguito Academy 5-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:23 |
91:26 18:17 5:54 |
62 | Roman De La Fuente Fr 18:12 5:52 9 |
Spencer Goldstein Fr 18:12 5:52 10 |
Ian Dewart So 18:13 5:52 12 |
Miles Lavake Fr 18:15 5:53 13 |
Nathan Montanez Fr 18:35 6:00 18 |
Nathan Johnson Jr 18:46 6:03 26 |
Louis Milne So 19:07 6:10 34 |
3 | Torrey Pines 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:29 |
91:16 18:15 5:53 |
67 | Travis Hellenkamp Jr 17:38 5:41 1 |
Allan Edmonds Jr 17:44 5:43 2 |
Tristan Cany So 18:03 5:49 7 |
Josh Mendez Fr 18:44 6:03 24 |
Adory Vo So 19:07 6:10 33 |
Will Lutz So 19:21 6:15 36 |
Aaron Dockter Jr 19:24 6:15 37 |
4 | La Costa Canyon 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
91:39 18:20 5:55 |
70 | Ethan Bruemmer So 17:55 5:47 4 |
Anthony Seifert Fr 18:12 5:52 11 |
Jack Patrick Jr 18:19 5:54 15 |
Andy Pueschel Fr 18:29 5:58 17 |
Blane Fisher So 18:43 6:02 23 |
John Miller Fr 18:56 6:06 29 |
Asher Savage Fr 19:01 6:08 31 |
5 | Canyon Crest Academy 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:00 |
92:42 18:32 5:59 |
94 | Max Enriquez So 17:59 5:48 6 |
Cole Petkevich Jr 18:20 5:55 16 |
John Gharib So 18:40 6:01 20 |
Blake Currier So 18:43 6:02 22 |
Andrew Schulz Fr 18:59 6:07 30 |
Nicolas Enriquez So 19:03 6:09 32 |
Joshua Grozen Fr 19:19 6:14 35 |
6 | Carlsbad 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:42 |
100:50 20:10 6:30 |
166 | Ian Johnson Fr 18:41 6:02 21 |
Samuel Woulfe Fr 18:49 6:04 28 |
Jacob Lindwall Fr 20:05 6:29 38 |
Kai Burke Fr 20:52 6:44 39 |
Demetrio Loddo Jr 22:24 7:13 40 |
Tim Mccauley Jr 22:39 7:18 41 |
Chandler Nelms So 24:23 7:52 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Creek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
94:49 18:58 6:07 |
28 | Ben Nelson Fr 18:45 6:03 1 |
Matthew Suzuki Fr 18:48 6:04 3 |
Joey Babcock Jr 18:56 6:06 5 |
Dylan Voss So 19:02 6:08 7 |
Wiley Waggoner Fr 19:19 6:14 12 |
Colin Schmitt Fr 19:20 6:14 14 |
Brice Folkert So 19:39 6:20 23 |
2 | San Dieguito Academy 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
96:00 19:12 6:12 |
56 | Nathan Johnson Jr 18:46 6:03 2 |
Louis Milne So 19:07 6:10 9 |
Trent Moothart Jr 19:12 6:12 10 |
Everett Leveque Jr 19:20 6:14 15 |
Sam Billing So 19:34 6:19 20 |
Max Koenig Fr 19:34 6:19 21 |
Niklas Van Der Wagt So 19:35 6:19 22 |
3 | La Costa Canyon 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
97:04 19:25 6:16 |
72 | John Miller Fr 18:56 6:06 4 |
Asher Savage Fr 19:01 6:08 6 |
Joe Johnson Jr 19:18 6:14 11 |
Robert Gordon Jr 19:41 6:21 24 |
Ian Kelly So 20:07 6:29 27 |
Savian Sandoval Fr 20:13 6:31 28 |
Steven Abrahamson Jr 20:19 6:33 31 |
4 | Canyon Crest Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
96:52 19:22 6:15 |
81 | Nicolas Enriquez So 19:03 6:09 8 |
Joshua Grozen Fr 19:19 6:14 13 |
Conor Sefkow So 19:22 6:15 17 |
Andrew Rasas Fr 19:23 6:15 18 |
Ian Llacer Chamber Fr 19:45 6:22 25 |
Dekel Galor Fr 19:52 6:25 26 |
Rory Edelbrock Fr 20:14 6:32 29 |
5 | Torrey Pines 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
100:09 20:02 6:28 |
130 | Will Lutz So 19:21 6:15 16 |
Aaron Dockter Jr 19:24 6:15 19 |
Erik Gunnerson So 20:16 6:32 30 |
Ethan Deters Fr 20:26 6:36 32 |
Mathew Bavaro So 20:41 6:40 33 |
Willie Zhang So 20:55 6:45 34 |
Sam Jafek Fr 21:32 6:57 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Creek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
98:46 19:45 6:22 |
25 | Colin Schmitt Fr 19:20 6:14 1 |
Brice Folkert So 19:39 6:20 4 |
Alex Grudman So 19:50 6:24 5 |
Schuyler Dibacco Fr 19:53 6:25 7 |
Gavin Miller So 20:05 6:29 8 |
Parker Blawusch So 20:21 6:34 15 |
Sam Kane So 20:24 6:35 16 |
2 | San Dieguito Academy 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
100:44 20:09 6:30 |
47 | Max Koenig Fr 19:34 6:19 2 |
Niklas Van Der Wagt So 19:35 6:19 3 |
Zane Schafer So 20:07 6:29 9 |
Sebastian Rodriguez So 20:18 6:33 13 |
William Busic So 21:10 6:50 20 |
Timothy Marakovits Fr 21:12 6:50 21 |
Drake Mothe So 21:21 6:53 23 |
3 | Canyon Crest Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
102:35 20:31 6:37 |
69 | Dekel Galor Fr 19:52 6:25 6 |
Rory Edelbrock Fr 20:14 6:32 11 |
Dane Mansfield So 20:15 6:32 12 |
Maximilan Miesen Fr 20:59 6:46 18 |
Luca Novo Jr 21:15 6:51 22 |
Louis Adler So 21:23 6:54 24 |
Vitush Agarwal Fr 21:32 6:57 27 |
4 | La Costa Canyon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
105:26 21:05 6:48 |
97 | Savian Sandoval Fr 20:13 6:31 10 |
Steven Abrahamson Jr 20:19 6:33 14 |
Dawson Lyles So 21:04 6:48 19 |
TJ Hokunson Jr 21:27 6:55 25 |
Tyler Marino Fr 22:22 7:13 29 |
Drew Fishbough Fr 22:44 7:20 31 |
Aidan Courage Fr 22:47 7:21 32 |
5 | Torrey Pines 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:23 |
111:23 22:17 7:11 |
134 | Willie Zhang So 20:55 6:45 17 |
Sam Jafek Fr 21:32 6:57 26 |
Nick Volpe Fr 22:12 7:10 28 |
Thomas Akday So 22:26 7:14 30 |
Justin Rico Jr 24:18 7:50 33 |
Sam Chen So 24:19 7:51 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Travis Hellenkamp, Jr, 17:38.2, Torrey Pines | Sage Creek, 90:44.2, 49 |
V | Everett Williams, Sr, 15:50.8, Carlsbad | La Costa Canyon, 81:20.7, 40 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.