La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at Maverick Meadows on 10/28/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilera, Valeria So JV 25:25.03 8:12 3.1 49/67 11/14 21/24 2/3
Alidio, Alyssa Fr JV 23:46.69 7:40 3.1 26/67 6/14 14/24 3/6 26:40
(2:53,10.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alidio, Natalie So JV 22:39.22 7:18 3.1 12/67 3/14 11/24 3/6 22:09 You ROCK! (DSR)
Brown, McKenna Jr V 18:18.11 5:54 3.1 3/64 2/10 2/24 1/6 17:56
Caponetto, Grace Jr V 19:50.8 6:24 3.1 16/64 4/10 4/24 3/6 19:55
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Casciano, Grace Jr JV 25:11.55 8:08 3.1 47/67 10/14 20/24 2/4 25:34
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Casey, Nora So JV 21:59.28 7:06 3.1 8/67 2/14 9/24 3/6 24:06
(2:07,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Courtney, Briana Sr V 22:24.28 7:14 3.1 41/64 8/10 10/24 2/6 22:08
Couvillion, Cameron So JV 23:43.78 7:39 3.1 24/67 5/14 13/24 3/6 23:57
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dalby, Katie Jr JV 25:31.5 8:14 3.1 51/67 12/14 22/24 2/2 27:50
(2:19,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Evans, Taylor So JV 26:44.78 8:38 3.1 56/67 13/14 23/24 2/2 25:37
Fahy, Kristin So V 18:15.97 5:54 3.1 2/64 1/10 1/24 2/6 18:19
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fromme, Michaela Sr V 20:05.91 6:29 3.1 19/64 6/10 6/24 1/6 18:46
Hunt, Dare Jr JV 29:15.03 9:26 3.1 64/67 14/14 24/24 2/2 25:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kindel, Amanda Sr V 20:27.44 6:36 3.1 23/64 7/10 7/24 2/6 20:27
Lumkong, Daniella Jr JV 24:29.41 7:54 3.1 34/67 7/14 17/24 3/5 25:16
(0:47,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patyna, Veronica Fr JV 21:42.53 7:00 3.1 5/67 1/14 8/24 3/6
Perry, Staci So JV 23:33.91 7:36 3.1 23/67 4/14 12/24 3/6 25:44
(2:10,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Richards, Kate Jr JV 24:39.88 7:57 3.1 39/67 8/14 18/24 3/5 25:54
(1:14,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Riedman, Jessica So V 18:58.5 6:07 3.1 7/64 3/10 3/24 1/6
Schiefer, Kali Sr V 23:52.22 7:42 3.1 52/64 9/10 15/24 3/6 25:54
(2:02,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schroeder, Natalie So V 19:57.22 6:26 3.1 17/64 5/10 5/24 2/6 21:21
(1:24,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Uhler, Audrey Jr JV 25:11.22 8:07 3.1 46/67 9/14 19/24 3/5 27:01
(1:50,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Young, Carolyn Sr V 24:05.47 7:46 3.1 53/64 10/10 16/24 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 95:21
1:41
3.1 6:09 5:54 6:26 45 6:09 Kristin Fahy (2), McKenna Brown (3), Jessica Riedman (7), Grace Caponetto (16), Natalie Schroeder (17)
V 2nd 5 2/5 110:55
4:00
3.1 7:09 6:29 7:46 55 6:49 Michaela Fromme (1), Amanda Kindel (4), Briana Courtney (11), Kali Schiefer (19), Carolyn Young (20)
JV 1st 5 3/6 113:39
2:01
3.1 7:20 7:00 7:39 70 7:04 Veronica Patyna (5), Nora Casey (8), Natalie Alidio (12), Staci Perry (22), Cameron Couvillion (23)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 123:19
1:25
3.1 7:57 7:40 8:08 44 7:41 Alyssa Alidio (3), Daniella Lumkong (6), Kate Richards (8), Audrey Uhler (13), Grace Casciano (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kira Loren Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:08.52 5:51
2 Kristin Fahy So La Costa Canyon 18:15.97 5:54 1/10 1/24 2/6
3 McKenna Brown Jr La Costa Canyon 18:18.11 5:54 2/10 2/24 1/6
4 Skyler Wallace Fr Sage Creek 18:20.05 5:55
5 Hannah Hartwell So Carlsbad 18:20.86 5:55
6 Claire Bernd Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:57.53 6:07
7 Jessica Riedman So La Costa Canyon 18:58.5 6:07 3/10 3/24 1/6
8 Kendall Drisko Jr Carlsbad 19:12.78 6:12
9 Emma Largerie Jr Torrey Pines 19:24.66 6:16
10 Habeeba Kamel Jr Torrey Pines 19:31.94 6:18
11 Zoe Erturk Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:32.3 6:18
12 Isabella Aguiar Jr Torrey Pines 19:32.55 6:18
13 Kylie Preske Jr Torrey Pines 19:36.44 6:19
14 Gabi Dinkin Sr Torrey Pines 19:37.78 6:20
15 Naomi Smitham Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:49.44 6:24
16 Grace Caponetto Jr La Costa Canyon 19:50.8 6:24 4/10 4/24 3/6
17 Natalie Schroeder So La Costa Canyon 19:57.22 6:26 5/10 5/24 2/6
18 Madison Stringfellow Fr Sage Creek 20:01.05 6:27
19 Michaela Fromme Sr La Costa Canyon 20:05.91 6:29 6/10 6/24 1/6
20 Carlie Dorostkar Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:11.47 6:31
21 Ines Ramirez Sr Torrey Pines 20:15.55 6:32
22 Vanessa Beeler Jr Torrey Pines 20:20.41 6:34
23 Amanda Kindel Sr La Costa Canyon 20:27.44 6:36 7/10 7/24 2/6
24 Erin Beck Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:37.83 6:39
25 Sarah Lavake Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:40.41 6:40
26 Brooklynn Deal So Sage Creek 20:43.61 6:41
27 Claire Szymanski Sr Torrey Pines 20:44.52 6:41
28 Tristin Hoffman Fr Sage Creek 20:50.58 6:43
29 Sydney Dresser Fr Carlsbad 20:52.55 6:44
30 Lavanya Pandey Fr Sage Creek 20:53.58 6:44
31 Samantha Schneider Sr Carlsbad 20:59.88 6:46
32 Taylor Moseley Sr Sage Creek 21:00.83 6:47
33 Melissa Wissman Sr Carlsbad 21:07.8 6:49
34 Noelle Camanyag Fr Sage Creek 21:19.38 6:53
35 Audrey Williams So Carlsbad 21:33 6:57
36 Josephine Lieber Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:36.94 6:58
37 Ann Ryan Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:41.78 7:00
38 Maddy Perdue Sr Torrey Pines 22:09.11 7:09
39 Karina Vajda Sr Torrey Pines 22:12.18 7:10
40 Erin Maxwell Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:23.8 7:13
41 Briana Courtney Sr La Costa Canyon 22:24.28 7:14 8/10 10/24 2/6
42 Courtney Drisko Sr Carlsbad 22:24.61 7:14
43 Natalie Haghani Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:36.72 7:18
44 Brooke Matyas Sr Carlsbad 22:38.38 7:18
45 Ashton Tu Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:56.47 7:24
46 Vicky Van Der Wagt Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:03.66 7:26
47 Kyra Benowitz Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:07.47 7:28
48 Veronica Ness Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:11 7:29
49 Mary Ford Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:40.11 7:38
50 Alexis Petty So Sage Creek 23:42.41 7:39
51 Jaycie Roshala Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:43.4 7:39
52 Kali Schiefer Sr La Costa Canyon 23:52.22 7:42 9/10 15/24 3/6
53 Carolyn Young Sr La Costa Canyon 24:05.47 7:46 10/10 16/24 2/5
54 Angelina Rocca Sr Sage Creek 24:26.38 7:53
55 Julie Roshala Sr San Dieguito Academy 24:59.66 8:04
56 Sophie Estes Sr Carlsbad 25:14.97 8:09
57 Cammy Mcmurray Sr Carlsbad 25:19 8:10
58 Quincy Erturk Sr Canyon Crest Academy 25:31.5 8:14
59 Gabriella Gjata Sr San Dieguito Academy 26:11.33 8:27
60 Brittany Serbin Sr San Dieguito Academy 26:11.61 8:27
61 Lily Prince Sr Sage Creek 26:46.58 8:38
62 Natalie Shields Sr San Dieguito Academy 27:15.58 8:48
63 Maggie Sweeney Sr Carlsbad 28:35.5 9:13
64 Skyler Stark Sr Carlsbad 28:45.08 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
95:21
19:04
6:09
45 Kristin Fahy
So
18:16
5:54
2
McKenna Brown
Jr
18:18
5:54
3
Jessica Riedman
So
18:59
6:07
7
Grace Caponetto
Jr
19:51
6:24
16
Natalie Schroeder
So
19:57
6:26
17
Michaela Fromme
Sr
20:06
6:29
19
Amanda Kindel
Sr
20:27
6:36
23
2 Canyon Crest Academy
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
96:39
19:20
6:14
53 Kira Loren
Sr
18:09
5:51
1
Claire Bernd
Jr
18:58
6:07
6
Zoe Erturk
Fr
19:32
6:18
11
Naomi Smitham
Jr
19:49
6:24
15
Carlie Dorostkar
Fr
20:11
6:31
20
Erin Beck
Jr
20:38
6:39
24
Ann Ryan
Sr
21:42
7:00
36
3 Torrey Pines
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
97:43
19:33
6:18
58 Emma Largerie
Jr
19:25
6:16
9
Habeeba Kamel
Jr
19:32
6:18
10
Isabella Aguiar
Jr
19:33
6:18
12
Kylie Preske
Jr
19:36
6:19
13
Gabi Dinkin
Sr
19:38
6:20
14
Ines Ramirez
Sr
20:16
6:32
21
Vanessa Beeler
Jr
20:20
6:34
22
4 Carlsbad
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
100:34
20:07
6:29
103 Hannah Hartwell
So
18:21
5:55
5
Kendall Drisko
Jr
19:13
6:12
8
Sydney Dresser
Fr
20:53
6:44
28
Samantha Schneider
Sr
21:00
6:46
30
Melissa Wissman
Sr
21:08
6:49
32
Audrey Williams
So
21:33
6:57
34
Courtney Drisko
Sr
22:25
7:14
38
5 Sage Creek
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
100:49
20:10
6:30
104 Skyler Wallace
Fr
18:20
5:55
4
Madison Stringfellow
Fr
20:01
6:27
18
Brooklynn Deal
So
20:44
6:41
26
Tristin Hoffman
Fr
20:51
6:43
27
Lavanya Pandey
Fr
20:54
6:44
29
Taylor Moseley
Sr
21:01
6:47
31
Noelle Camanyag
Fr
21:19
6:53
33
6 San Dieguito Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
110:22
22:04
7:07
176 Sarah Lavake
Jr
20:40
6:40
25
Josephine Lieber
Jr
21:37
6:58
35
Erin Maxwell
Jr
22:24
7:13
37
Natalie Haghani
Sr
22:37
7:18
39
Vicky Van Der Wagt
Sr
23:04
7:26
40
Kyra Benowitz
Sr
23:07
7:28
41
Veronica Ness
Sr
23:11
7:29
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
105:42
21:08
6:49
29 Ines Ramirez
Sr
20:16
6:32
2
Vanessa Beeler
Jr
20:20
6:34
3
Claire Szymanski
Sr
20:45
6:41
5
Maddy Perdue
Sr
22:09
7:09
9
Karina Vajda
Sr
22:12
7:10
10








2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:00
110:55
22:11
7:09
55 Michaela Fromme
Sr
20:06
6:29
1
Amanda Kindel
Sr
20:27
6:36
4
Briana Courtney
Sr
22:24
7:14
11
Kali Schiefer
Sr
23:52
7:42
19
Carolyn Young
Sr
24:05
7:46
20








3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:46
117:16
23:27
7:34
78 Taylor Moseley
Sr
21:01
6:47
6
Noelle Camanyag
Fr
21:19
6:53
7
Alexis Petty
So
23:42
7:39
17
Angelina Rocca
Sr
24:26
7:53
21
Lily Prince
Sr
26:47
8:38
27








4 Carlsbad
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:46
117:10
23:26
7:34
80 Audrey Williams
So
21:33
6:57
8
Courtney Drisko
Sr
22:25
7:14
12
Brooke Matyas
Sr
22:38
7:18
13
Sophie Estes
Sr
25:15
8:09
23
Cammy Mcmurray
Sr
25:19
8:10
24
Maggie Sweeney
Sr
28:36
9:13
28
Skyler Stark
Sr
28:45
9:16
29
5 San Dieguito Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
118:42
23:44
7:39
85 Kyra Benowitz
Sr
23:07
7:28
14
Veronica Ness
Sr
23:11
7:29
15
Mary Ford
Sr
23:40
7:38
16
Jaycie Roshala
Sr
23:43
7:39
18
Julie Roshala
Sr
25:00
8:04
22
Gabriella Gjata
Sr
26:11
8:27
25
Brittany Serbin
Sr
26:12
8:27
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alison Appelgate So Torrey Pines 21:18.15 6:52
2 Isabel Davis Fr Torrey Pines 21:29.25 6:56
3 Elaine Cheng Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:37.44 6:59
4 Audra Carangelo Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:39.44 6:59
5 Veronica Patyna Fr La Costa Canyon 21:42.53 7:00 1/14 8/24 3/6
6 Camryn Mcallister So Torrey Pines 21:53.15 7:04
7 Rachel Riddle Fr Torrey Pines 21:53.36 7:04
8 Nora Casey So La Costa Canyon 21:59.28 7:06 2/14 9/24 3/6
9 Laura Krasnow So Canyon Crest Academy 22:02.22 7:07
10 Samantha Ortega Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:02.51 7:07
11 Ariana Beckett So Sage Creek 22:11.69 7:10
12 Natalie Alidio So La Costa Canyon 22:39.22 7:18 3/14 11/24 3/6
13 Rachel Medina Fr Carlsbad 22:40.75 7:19
14 Siena Fischel So Torrey Pines 22:51.8 7:23
15 Natalie Nguyen So Torrey Pines 22:56.66 7:24
16 Madeleine Rausa So Sage Creek 23:00.91 7:25
17 Madison Young So Sage Creek 23:08.18 7:28
18 Mira Sur Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:08.58 7:28
19 Haley Platt Jr Torrey Pines 23:08.83 7:28
20 Annabelle Ingrassia Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:09.11 7:28
21 Sarah Tu Jr Canyon Crest Academy 23:15.25 7:30
22 Eva Mountzouris Fr Torrey Pines 23:15.8 7:30
23 Staci Perry So La Costa Canyon 23:33.91 7:36 4/14 12/24 3/6
24 Cameron Couvillion So La Costa Canyon 23:43.78 7:39 5/14 13/24 3/6
25 Julia Herold So San Dieguito Academy 23:44.65 7:40
26 Alyssa Alidio Fr La Costa Canyon 23:46.69 7:40 6/14 14/24 3/6
27 Kirsten Steele So Sage Creek 23:47.65 7:41
28 Ava Meyer So San Dieguito Academy 23:53.05 7:42
29 Sydney Daruwala Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:54.88 7:43
30 Amanda Fields Jr Carlsbad 24:00.08 7:45
31 Eden Deng So Canyon Crest Academy 24:17.05 7:50
32 Analiese Baldwin Fr Torrey Pines 24:21.03 7:51
33 Torrey Platenberg So San Dieguito Academy 24:27.38 7:53
34 Daniella Lumkong Jr La Costa Canyon 24:29.41 7:54 7/14 17/24 3/5
35 Allison Shao Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:30.75 7:54
36 Danielle Mccauley Fr Carlsbad 24:32.55 7:55
37 Agnes Lin So San Dieguito Academy 24:35.58 7:56
38 Lily Callender Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:36.94 7:56
39 Kate Richards Jr La Costa Canyon 24:39.88 7:57 8/14 18/24 3/5
40 Maddie Smith Fr Carlsbad 24:41.05 7:58
41 Renee Skaggs Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:42.08 7:58
42 Isabella Eiler So Sage Creek 24:47.41 8:00
43 Emilie Anderson So Sage Creek 24:55.3 8:02
44 Sophie Marxer So Canyon Crest Academy 25:05.08 8:06
45 Zoe Salzmann Jr San Dieguito Academy 25:06.01 8:06
46 Audrey Uhler Jr La Costa Canyon 25:11.22 8:07 9/14 19/24 3/5
47 Grace Casciano Jr La Costa Canyon 25:11.55 8:08 10/14 20/24 2/4
48 Hayley Koumjian Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:13.55 8:08
49 Valeria Aguilera So La Costa Canyon 25:25.03 8:12 11/14 21/24 2/3
50 Kali Clark So Sage Creek 25:30.25 8:14
51 Katie Dalby Jr La Costa Canyon 25:31.5 8:14 12/14 22/24 2/2
52 Sarina Sabouri So Canyon Crest Academy 25:33.08 8:15
53 Ashlyn Gray Jr San Dieguito Academy 25:37.88 8:16
54 Taraneh Barjesteh Jr Canyon Crest Academy 25:38.75 8:16
55 Gracie Hull Jr Sage Creek 25:57.72 8:22
56 Taylor Evans So La Costa Canyon 26:44.78 8:38 13/14 23/24 2/2
57 Johanna Rice Jr Canyon Crest Academy 26:46.47 8:38
58 Ashlyn Haines Jr San Dieguito Academy 26:52.03 8:40
59 Alexandria Doulger Jr Sage Creek 27:10.25 8:46
60 Hana Warren So Sage Creek 27:11.58 8:46
61 Aileen Yeh Jr Canyon Crest Academy 28:03.08 9:03
62 Itzel Torres Jr San Dieguito Academy 28:40.97 9:15
63 Drew Kesslin Jr Carlsbad 28:56.25 9:20
64 Dare Hunt Jr La Costa Canyon 29:15.03 9:26 14/14 24/24 2/2
65 Julia Hamilton So Sage Creek 30:34.18 9:52
66 Rosy Alvarado Jr San Dieguito Academy 31:24.11 10:08
67 Kelsea Filippi So Carlsbad 32:23.05 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
109:26
21:53
7:04
30 Alison Appelgate
So
21:18
6:52
1
Isabel Davis
Fr
21:29
6:56
2
Camryn Mcallister
So
21:53
7:04
6
Rachel Riddle
Fr
21:53
7:04
7
Siena Fischel
So
22:52
7:23
14
Natalie Nguyen
So
22:57
7:24
15
Haley Platt
Jr
23:09
7:28
19
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
110:30
22:06
7:08
44 Elaine Cheng
Jr
21:37
6:59
3
Audra Carangelo
Fr
21:39
6:59
4
Laura Krasnow
So
22:02
7:07
9
Samantha Ortega
Jr
22:03
7:07
10
Mira Sur
Fr
23:09
7:28
18
Annabelle Ingrassia
Fr
23:09
7:28
20
Sarah Tu
Jr
23:15
7:30
21
3 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
113:39
22:44
7:20
70 Veronica Patyna
Fr
21:43
7:00
5
Nora Casey
So
21:59
7:06
8
Natalie Alidio
So
22:39
7:18
12
Staci Perry
So
23:34
7:36
22
Cameron Couvillion
So
23:44
7:39
23
Alyssa Alidio
Fr
23:47
7:40
25
Daniella Lumkong
Jr
24:29
7:54
30
4 Sage Creek
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
116:56
23:23
7:33
105 Ariana Beckett
So
22:12
7:10
11
Madeleine Rausa
So
23:01
7:25
16
Madison Young
So
23:08
7:28
17
Kirsten Steele
So
23:48
7:41
26
Isabella Eiler
So
24:47
8:00
35
Emilie Anderson
So
24:55
8:02
36
Kali Clark
So
25:30
8:14
38
5 San Dieguito Academy
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:52
121:18
24:16
7:50
145 Julia Herold
So
23:45
7:40
24
Ava Meyer
So
23:53
7:42
27
Torrey Platenberg
So
24:27
7:53
29
Agnes Lin
So
24:36
7:56
32
Lily Callender
Jr
24:37
7:56
33
Zoe Salzmann
Jr
25:06
8:06
37
Ashlyn Gray
Jr
25:38
8:16
39
6 Carlsbad
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 6:16
124:51
24:58
8:03
146 Rachel Medina
Fr
22:41
7:19
13
Amanda Fields
Jr
24:00
7:45
28
Danielle Mccauley
Fr
24:33
7:55
31
Maddie Smith
Fr
24:41
7:58
34
Drew Kesslin
Jr
28:56
9:20
40
Kelsea Filippi
So
32:23
10:27
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
119:07
23:49
7:41
19 Annabelle Ingrassia
Fr
23:09
7:28
1
Sarah Tu
Jr
23:15
7:30
2
Sydney Daruwala
Fr
23:55
7:43
4
Eden Deng
So
24:17
7:50
5
Allison Shao
Fr
24:31
7:54
7
Renee Skaggs
Fr
24:42
7:58
9
Sophie Marxer
So
25:05
8:06
11
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
123:19
24:40
7:57
44 Alyssa Alidio
Fr
23:47
7:40
3
Daniella Lumkong
Jr
24:29
7:54
6
Kate Richards
Jr
24:40
7:57
8
Audrey Uhler
Jr
25:11
8:07
13
Grace Casciano
Jr
25:12
8:08
14
Valeria Aguilera
So
25:25
8:12
15
Katie Dalby
Jr
25:32
8:14
17
3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
130:45
26:09
8:26
88 Emilie Anderson
So
24:55
8:02
10
Kali Clark
So
25:30
8:14
16
Gracie Hull
Jr
25:58
8:22
19
Alexandria Doulger
Jr
27:10
8:46
21
Hana Warren
So
27:12
8:46
22
Julia Hamilton
So
30:34
9:52
24




4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:18
137:41
27:32
8:53
98 Zoe Salzmann
Jr
25:06
8:06
12
Ashlyn Gray
Jr
25:38
8:16
18
Ashlyn Haines
Jr
26:52
8:40
20
Itzel Torres
Jr
28:41
9:15
23
Rosy Alvarado
Jr
31:24
10:08
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.