La Costa Canyon Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Steven Jr JV 21:21 6:53 3.1 96/162 13/18 15/21 1/5 20:50 19:35 19:35 19:35
Aleshire, Gavin Jr V 17:13 5:33 3.1 44/164 1/2 1/21 19/25 17:31
(0:18,1.7)
17:31
(0:18,1.7)
17:15
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boyd, Gabe So JV 19:26 6:16 3.1 27/162 5/18 7/21 1/13 20:50
(1:24,6.7)
19:36
(0:10,0.9)
19:36
(0:10,0.9)
19:36
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Courage, Aidan Fr Nov 24:23 7:52 3.1 80/95 1/1 21/21 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cullins, Josh Jr V 17:56 5:47 3.1 80/164 2/2 2/21 17/25 18:10
(0:14,1.3)
18:10
(0:14,1.3)
18:10
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fisher, Blane So JV 19:55 6:25 3.1 45/162 7/18 9/21 2/12 21:53
(1:58,9.0)
20:12
(0:17,1.4)
20:12
(0:17,1.4)
20:12
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gordon, Robert Jr JV 21:03 6:47 3.1 89/162 11/18 13/21 3/9 21:30
(0:27,2.1)
21:30
(0:27,2.1)
21:19
(0:16,1.3)
21:08
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hokunson, TJ Jr JV 21:31 6:56 3.1 100/162 14/18 16/21 1/4
Johnson, Joe Jr JV 20:18 6:33 3.1 61/162 9/18 11/21 2/10 22:51
(2:33,11.2)
22:51
(2:33,11.2)
22:26
(2:08,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kelly, Ian So JV 21:18 6:52 3.1 94/162 12/18 14/21 2/6 24:08
(2:50,11.7)
21:19
(0:01,0.1)
21:19
(0:01,0.1)
21:19
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lyles, Dawson So JV 22:26 7:14 3.1 123/162 17/18 19/21 1/3 23:19
(0:53,3.8)
21:57 21:57 21:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Marino, Nico Sr JV 21:58 7:05 3.1 115/162 16/18 18/21 1/3 22:39
(0:41,3.0)
21:45 20:59 20:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Marino, Tyler Fr JV 22:41 7:19 3.1 129/162 18/18 20/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moses, Will Sr JV 20:29 6:36 3.1 66/162 10/18 12/21 2/9 23:05
(2:36,11.3)
21:18
(0:49,3.8)
20:47
(0:18,1.4)
20:47
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Patrick, Jack Jr JV 19:09 6:11 3.1 20/162 4/18 6/21 2/13 19:49
(0:40,3.4)
19:05 19:05 19:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Pueschel, Andy Fr JV 19:07 6:10 3.1 17/162 2/18 4/21 7/13
Sandoval, Savian Fr JV 20:15 6:32 3.1 60/162 8/18 10/21 2/11
Savage, Asher Fr JV 19:02 6:08 3.1 12/162 1/18 3/21 8/14
Seifert, Anthony Fr JV 19:08 6:10 3.1 19/162 3/18 5/21 2/13
Zeljak, Calvin Sr JV 19:33 6:18 3.1 33/162 6/18 8/21 1/12 19:44
(0:11,0.9)
19:06 19:06 19:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Zeljak, Colby Fr JV 21:36 6:58 3.1 104/162 15/18 17/21 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/13 95:52
0:24
3.1 6:11 6:08 6:16 90 6:03 94:07 87:11 87:11 Asher Savage (11), Andy Pueschel (16), Anthony Seifert (18), Jack Patrick (19), Gabe Boyd (26)
JV 2nd 5 2/9 100:30
0:56
3.1 6:29 6:18 6:36 49 6:28 102:51
(2:21,2.3)
93:58 93:58 LCC ROCKS! (LY) Calvin Zeljak (1), Blane Fisher (5), Savian Sandoval (13), Joe Johnson (14), Will Moses (16)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 106:49
0:33
3.1 6:53 6:47 6:58 25 6:53 108:35
(1:46,1.6)
99:42 99:42 LCC ROCKS! (LY) Robert Gordon (3), Ian Kelly (4), Steven Abrahamson (5), TJ Hokunson (6), Colby Zeljak (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Cain Jr Cibola 15:38 5:03
2 Preston Pope Jr West Ranch 15:40 5:03
3 Xander Doyle Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:43 5:04
4 Zev Feidelberg Fr Del Norte 15:44 5:05
5 Senri Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:46 5:05
6 Anthony Benitez Jr Serra 15:49 5:06
7 Everett Williams Sr Carlsbad 15:53 5:07
8 Jack Arnold Sr West Ranch 15:55 5:08
9 Justin Sherfey Sr West Ranch 15:59 5:09
10 Robert Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 16:05 5:11
11 Michael Mcmahon Sr Torrey Pines 16:07 5:12
12 Mario Trasvina Jr El Camino 16:12 5:14
13 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:14 5:14
14 Moses Crawford Sr El Camino 16:17 5:15
15 Noah Monroy Jr Maranatha Christian 16:18 5:15
16 Sean Caster So Mission Hills 16:19 5:16
17 Jacob Fierro Jr Southwest (SD) 16:20 5:16
18 Matthew Earney Sr Del Norte 16:20 5:16
19 Sean Byrne Jr Santa Margarita 16:33 5:20
20 Igor Landa Sr Del Norte 16:33 5:20
21 Timothy Sterkel Jr West Ranch 16:38 5:22
22 Jake Kim Jr Del Norte 16:38 5:22
23 Alejandro Vega Sr Carlsbad 16:38 5:22
24 Isaiah Seidman So West Ranch 16:40 5:23
25 Jake Smith Jr Cibola 16:44 5:24
26 Osvaldo Olivares Sr Cibola 16:46 5:25
27 Jeremy Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:48 5:25
28 Jake Carver Sr West Ranch 16:52 5:26
29 Jonathan Velasco So Mission Hills 16:53 5:27
30 Michael Haggenmiller Sr West Ranch 16:55 5:27
31 Alex Lara-trejo Sr Mission Hills 16:55 5:27
32 Chris Larson Sr Fallbrook 16:57 5:28
33 Andrew Varvara Jr Del Norte 16:57 5:28
34 Mitchell Scaglione Jr Carlsbad 16:57 5:28
35 Jack Clough So Ramona 16:58 5:28
36 Zachary Brion So Rancho Buena Vista 16:59 5:29
37 Ethan Yeh Sr Torrey Pines 17:03 5:30
38 Chris Alexander Sr Serra 17:04 5:30
39 Christopher Ruiz Jr Chandler 17:06 5:31
40 Kit Carter Sr Poway 17:07 5:31
41 Tony Torres Jr Ironwood Ridge 17:08 5:32
42 Derek Parsons Sr Torrey Pines 17:10 5:32
43 Wesley Domsalla Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:12 5:33
44 Gavin Aleshire Jr La Costa Canyon 17:13 5:33 1/2 1/21 19/25 17:31
(0:18)
17:31
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Michael Olivier Jr Westview 17:15 5:34
46 Ben Suminski Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:15 5:34
47 Ian Howard Jr Santa Margarita 17:16 5:34
48 Riley Burns Fr Maranatha Christian 17:16 5:34
49 Ashtin Brantley Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:20 5:35
50 Bobby Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:20 5:35
51 Miguel Velasquez So El Camino 17:21 5:36
52 Kaumron Eidgahy Sr Del Norte 17:22 5:36
53 Alberto Osuna So El Camino 17:25 5:37
54 Blake Hayes Jr Torrey Pines 17:26 5:37
55 Dylan Howell Sr Fallbrook 17:28 5:38
56 Gabriel Garcia Fr Chandler 17:29 5:38
57 Matthew Gonzalez Sr Santa Margarita 17:30 5:39
58 Nate Smith Sr Chandler 17:30 5:39
59 Nick Salz Fr Torrey Pines 17:31 5:39
60 Blake Robinson So Oceanside 17:32 5:39
61 Christopher Williams So Mission Vista 17:34 5:40
62 Gabriel Urbalejo Sr Cibola 17:35 5:40
63 Sean Conklin So Carlsbad 17:35 5:40
64 Miguel Cazares Sr Cibola 17:38 5:41
65 Luke Stockes Sr Carlsbad 17:38 5:41
66 Justin Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 17:39 5:42
67 Nate Baer Sr Carlsbad 17:39 5:42
68 David Manuel Jr Chandler 17:41 5:42
69 Jovanny Garcia Fr Vista 17:43 5:43
70 Ryan Taylor So Chandler 17:44 5:43
71 Jalen Gregory Jr Mission Hills 17:45 5:44
72 Pheleep Sidhom Sr El Camino 17:45 5:44
73 Max Collier Sr Serra 17:46 5:44
74 Joshua Hernandez Fr Fallbrook 17:49 5:45
75 Gunner Garcia Fr Chandler 17:49 5:45
76 Jack Russell Sr Ironwood Ridge 17:51 5:45
77 David Armet Jr Fallbrook 17:52 5:46
78 Kane Mcmahon Jr Westview 17:54 5:46
79 Saul Armenta Jr Del Lago Academy 17:55 5:47
80 Josh Cullins Jr La Costa Canyon 17:56 5:47 2/2 2/21 17/25 18:10
(0:14)
18:10
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Nick Vallone Jr Santa Margarita 18:00 5:48
82 Joseph Smiljkovich Sr Del Lago Academy 18:01 5:49
83 Stephen Aigner Jr Santa Margarita 18:02 5:49
84 Jonathan Kim Sr Santa Margarita 18:03 5:49
85 Joey Roberts Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:03 5:49
86 Isaiah Ralph So El Camino 18:04 5:50
87 Kyle Lennan Sr Del Norte 18:05 5:50
88 Luke Shuler Jr Poway 18:07 5:51
89 Blake Siniscalchi Jr Westview 18:09 5:51
90 Seth Siegel Jr Westview 18:09 5:51
91 Christian Tobin Jr Mission Hills 18:09 5:51
92 Cameron Klein So Ramona 18:10 5:52
93 Artyom Karyukin Jr Torrey Pines 18:12 5:52
94 Bryce Picton Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:19 5:55
95 Joseph Dipietro So Oceanside 18:19 5:55
96 Brandon Aguado So Vista 18:21 5:55
97 Connor Deakin Sr Ironwood Ridge 18:22 5:55
98 Griffin Sauer So Ironwood Ridge 18:23 5:56
99 Nico Nani Jr Mission Vista 18:24 5:56
100 Gio Guanuna Jr Poway 18:25 5:56
101 Colin Deming Jr Mission Vista 18:25 5:56
102 Juan Carlos Zurita So Southwest (SD) 18:26 5:57
103 Edward Kim Jr Mission Hills 18:30 5:58
104 Taylor Shaffer Jr Carlsbad 18:30 5:58
105 Mitchell Hoover Jr Westview 18:31 5:58
106 Bradley Pickard Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:33 5:59
107 Kyle Humphrey Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:33 5:59
108 Jake Roschak Jr Santa Margarita 18:35 6:00
109 Nicholas Garren Jr Cibola 18:36 6:00
110 Kellen Nani Jr Mission Vista 18:38 6:01
111 Anthony Luis Jr Oceanside 18:40 6:01
112 Kevin Herrera Jr Serra 18:44 6:03
113 Brett Doig Sr Maranatha Christian 18:44 6:03
114 Emiliano Arevalo Sr Southwest (SD) 18:47 6:04
115 Juan Cruz Jr El Camino 18:47 6:04
116 Cole Miller Jr Westview 18:48 6:04
117 Liam Drew Fr Oceanside 18:49 6:04
118 Jackson Teel So Mission Vista 18:50 6:05
119 Justin Gray Jr Maranatha Christian 18:50 6:05
120 Mitchell Sutter So Ramona 18:52 6:05
121 Steven Adjalle So Southwest (SD) 18:53 6:05
122 Riley Grimshaw Jr Mission Vista 18:54 6:06
123 Sam Cho Sr Mission Hills 18:54 6:06
124 Diego Corrales So Southwest (SD) 18:55 6:06
125 Jorge Sanchez Jr Del Lago Academy 18:57 6:07
126 Omar Perez Sr Vista 18:58 6:07
127 Jacob Laxamana Sr Serra 18:59 6:07
128 Josiah Secrist Jr Maranatha Christian 19:00 6:08
129 Collin Chapman Jr Vista 19:02 6:08
130 Andrew Schlumpberger Sr Fallbrook 19:05 6:09
131 Bennett Chipman Jr Chandler 19:06 6:10
132 Billy Miller So Ramona 19:12 6:12
133 Elijah Erickson Sr Westview 19:16 6:13
134 Stephen Mcfarlin Sr Vista 19:21 6:15
135 Reece Lacour So Rancho Bernardo 19:26 6:16
136 Daniel Casanova So Ironwood Ridge 19:27 6:16
137 Ben White So Ironwood Ridge 19:34 6:19
138 Audil Rihan So Del Lago Academy 19:34 6:19
139 Michael Lopez Fr Fallbrook 19:35 6:19
140 Gavin Roche So Ramona 19:38 6:20
141 Emilio Cortazzo So Oceanside 19:40 6:21
142 Ismael Santana Sr Cibola 19:41 6:21
143 Sava Kramer Jr Mission Vista 19:42 6:21
144 Hector Chaparro Fr Oceanside 19:48 6:23
145 Colton Meskell Sr Ramona 19:54 6:25
146 Carlos Mejia So Fallbrook 19:56 6:26
147 Ryan Debish So Rancho Bernardo 19:57 6:26
148 Adan Yniguez Jr Southwest (SD) 20:17 6:33
149 Paul Ranney Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:18 6:33
150 Mitchell Wahlster So Serra 20:24 6:35
151 Avery Dylla So Ironwood Ridge 20:24 6:35
152 Jared Woolsey Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:38 6:39
153 Michael Heemeier Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:41 6:40
154 Wyatt Duggan Jr Army-Navy Academy 20:43 6:41
155 Marcus Wallace Fr Ramona 20:50 6:43
156 Justin Stout So Maranatha Christian 20:52 6:44
157 Thor Emblem So Del Lago Academy 21:16 6:52
158 Grant Rupe Jr Maranatha Christian 21:31 6:56
159 Eric Moraly Sr Army-Navy Academy 22:08 7:08
160 Adam Douillet So Del Lago Academy 22:10 7:09
161 Jonathan Jolly Jr Army-Navy Academy 22:13 7:10
162 Marcello Valesquez So Del Lago Academy 22:23 7:13
163 Benjamin Rohrbacher Fr Army-Navy Academy 23:15 7:30
164 Licheng Zhou Sr Army-Navy Academy 25:01 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zak Beckwith Fr Poway 18:07 5:51
2 Daniel Herrick Fr Del Norte 18:08 5:51
3 Antonio Dinis Fr El Camino 18:46 6:03
4 Fabian Padilla Fr El Camino 18:51 6:05
5 Jose Tamayo Fr El Camino 18:55 6:06
6 Jaden Dulesky Fr Cibola 18:58 6:07
7 Fernando Quintano Fr El Camino 19:12 6:12
8 Josh Ligas Fr Poway 19:22 6:15
9 Joshua Grozen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:24 6:15
10 Eric Castro Fr El Camino 19:25 6:16
11 Connor Crovella Fr Del Norte 19:27 6:16
12 Rohan Dahlke Fr Del Norte 19:28 6:17
13 Josh Mendez Fr Torrey Pines 19:33 6:18
14 Andrew Rasas Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:35 6:19
15 Mason Diller Fr Del Norte 19:42 6:21
16 Cody Lavitt Fr El Camino 19:47 6:23
17 Andrew Schulz Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:48 6:23
18 Sebastian Zertuche Jr Castle Park 19:48 6:23
19 Edison Guanuna Fr Poway 19:49 6:24
20 Josue Cruz Fr El Camino 19:58 6:26
21 Gabriel Jimenez Fr Cibola 19:59 6:27
22 Jose Bello Fr El Camino 20:02 6:28
23 Fransico Galvez So Cibola 20:09 6:30
24 Erik Gunnerson So Torrey Pines 20:15 6:32
25 Zane Golpariani So Del Norte 20:16 6:32
26 Steven Wright Jr El Camino 20:19 6:33
27 Benjamin Chose Fr Del Norte 20:24 6:35
28 Manuel Reyes Jr El Camino 20:28 6:36
29 Mathew Bavaro So Torrey Pines 20:37 6:39
30 Sebastian Pazos Jr Ramona 20:41 6:40
31 Emmanuel Magana Sr Poway 20:41 6:40
32 Quinn Peterson Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:42 6:41
33 William Ball So Cibola 20:52 6:44
34 Ian Whadford Fr Fallbrook 20:57 6:45
35 Nick Zarate Fr El Camino 20:59 6:46
36 Michael Saumure So El Camino 20:59 6:46
37 Randy Reyes Jr El Camino 21:03 6:47
38 Kade Gan Fr El Camino 21:05 6:48
39 Shawn Mcclure Jr Ramona 21:12 6:50
40 Marco Aguilera So Cibola 21:13 6:51
41 Kai Burke Fr Carlsbad 21:13 6:51
42 Dekel Galor Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:15 6:51
43 Samuel Larson Fr Fallbrook 21:31 6:56
44 Ian Llacer Chamber Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:36 6:58
45 Andy Dunker Fr Ramona 21:37 6:58
46 Maximilan Miesen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:50 7:03
47 Oscar Avila Fr Poway 21:51 7:03
48 Naasik Jahn So El Camino 21:56 7:05
49 Mathew Jiang So Torrey Pines 22:00 7:06
50 Willie Zhang So Torrey Pines 22:01 7:06
51 Max Taylor So El Camino 22:01 7:06
52 Dante Calafato Fr Del Norte 22:04 7:07
53 Blake Williams So Ramona 22:08 7:08
54 Alexander Didio Fr Cibola 22:22 7:13
55 Rory Edelbrock Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:26 7:14
56 Leonardo Hurtado Fr Cibola 22:27 7:15
57 Davis Marousch Fr Ramona 22:28 7:15
58 Vitush Agarwal Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:32 7:16
59 Collin Bingham So Poway 22:41 7:19
60 Raul Acevedo Sr Castle Park 22:45 7:20
61 Shane Tasker So Del Norte 22:46 7:21
62 Jair Morales So Cibola 22:48 7:21
63 Nate Piniol Fr Vista 22:53 7:23
64 Victor Varvara Fr Del Norte 23:00 7:25
65 Israel Ruiz So Fallbrook 23:00 7:25
66 Issac Villegas Fr Fallbrook 23:03 7:26
67 Nick Volpe Fr Torrey Pines 23:04 7:26
68 Sam Jafek Fr Torrey Pines 23:16 7:30
69 Brandon Hernandez Jr Poway 23:21 7:32
70 Luis Suarez Fr El Camino 23:21 7:32
71 Jackson Arnold Fr Poway 23:32 7:35
72 Tahir Ahmed Fr Del Norte 23:42 7:39
73 Andrew Wood Fr El Camino 23:43 7:39
74 Justin Giang Fr Cibola 23:52 7:42
75 Kyle Beals So Ramona 23:54 7:43
76 Justin Amperosa Sr Poway 23:58 7:44
77 Shane Smith Fr El Camino 24:01 7:45
78 Myles Mendoza Fr El Camino 24:16 7:50
79 Alex Gresham Fr Carlsbad 24:21 7:51
80 Aidan Courage Fr La Costa Canyon 24:23 7:52 1/1 21/21 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Damian Medrano Fr Fallbrook 24:23 7:52
82 Matthew Piniol Fr Vista 24:33 7:55
83 Ryan Wang Fr Poway 24:37 7:56
84 Jared Garcia Jr Poway 24:38 7:57
85 Josh Orton Sr Poway 24:42 7:58
86 Troy Lyons Sr Poway 24:51 8:01
87 Christian Vierra Fr Poway 25:52 8:21
88 Robert Tolman Fr Cibola 26:07 8:25
89 Gabriel Luna So Cibola 26:25 8:31
90 Chandler Nelms So Carlsbad 26:35 8:35
91 Ryan Beck Fr Canyon Crest Academy 26:50 8:39
92 Shane Chase Fr Ramona 26:54 8:41
93 Jackie Thai So El Camino 26:55 8:41
94 Justin Rico Jr Torrey Pines 27:42 8:56
95 Angel Lemus Jr Poway 33:41 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Bates So West Ranch 17:37 5:41
2 Nick Romney So Del Norte 18:10 5:52
3 Kevin Sereno Jr El Camino 18:21 5:55
4 Austin Arnold Jr Del Norte 18:25 5:56
5 Blaise Carr So Carlsbad 18:31 5:58
6 Brady Coulter Sr Torrey Pines 18:34 5:59
7 Connor Holmes Sr Del Norte 18:39 6:01
8 Jackson Hadley Fr Mission Hills 18:44 6:03
9 Jacob Lerma So Cibola 18:46 6:03
10 Gilbert Martinez So El Camino 18:53 6:05
11 Samuel Woulfe Fr Carlsbad 19:01 6:08
12 Asher Savage Fr La Costa Canyon 19:02 6:08 1/18 3/21 8/14
13 Cade Meyers So Santa Margarita 19:03 6:09
14 Rayne Sweet Jr Mission Hills 19:04 6:09
15 Tristan Cany So Torrey Pines 19:05 6:09
16 Jan Fortunato So Cibola 19:06 6:10
17 Andy Pueschel Fr La Costa Canyon 19:07 6:10 2/18 4/21 7/13
18 Connor Lennan Sr Del Norte 19:08 6:10
19 Anthony Seifert Fr La Costa Canyon 19:08 6:10 3/18 5/21 2/13
20 Jack Patrick Jr La Costa Canyon 19:09 6:11 4/18 6/21 2/13 19:49
(0:40)
19:05 19:05 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Jason Tellez Jr Mission Hills 19:10 6:11
22 Brandon Mitchell Sr Poway 19:16 6:13
23 Aaron Hayne So Poway 19:19 6:14
24 Mica Mills So El Camino 19:22 6:15
25 Ryan Dunker So Santa Margarita 19:24 6:15
26 Jay Depler Sr Chandler 19:25 6:16
27 Gabe Boyd So La Costa Canyon 19:26 6:16 5/18 7/21 1/13 20:50
(1:24)
19:36
(0:10)
19:36
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Ian Johnson Fr Carlsbad 19:29 6:17
29 Justin Taylor So Chandler 19:29 6:17
30 Erick Alvarado So Vista 19:30 6:17
31 Orrin Marcy Jr El Camino 19:31 6:18
32 Dorian Humbert Jr Del Norte 19:32 6:18
33 Calvin Zeljak Sr La Costa Canyon 19:33 6:18 6/18 8/21 1/12 19:44
(0:11)
19:06 19:06 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Michael Delarosa Jr Chandler 19:34 6:19
35 Cameron Allen Sr Chandler 19:39 6:20
36 Blake Currier So Canyon Crest Academy 19:41 6:21
37 Cesar Celaya Jr El Camino 19:45 6:22
38 Samuel Hsu Sr Del Norte 19:47 6:23
39 Dorian Owens Jr Vista 19:49 6:24
40 Carlos Gothan Sr El Camino 19:50 6:24
41 Jackson Mccluskey Sr Torrey Pines 19:51 6:24
42 Joe Acosta Fr Vista 19:52 6:25
43 Daniel Cugliandro Sr Torrey Pines 19:54 6:25
44 Jon Serbas Sr El Camino 19:55 6:25
45 Blane Fisher So La Costa Canyon 19:55 6:25 7/18 9/21 2/12 21:53
(1:58)
20:12
(0:17)
20:12
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Gage Peters Fr Mission Hills 19:57 6:26
47 Jeric Pascua Jr Del Norte 20:00 6:27
48 Anthony Rincon Jr Mission Hills 20:01 6:27
49 Sani Nakiso So Chandler 20:01 6:27
50 Alex Wahab So Del Norte 20:01 6:27
51 Adory Vo So Torrey Pines 20:02 6:28
52 Kellen Chipman Fr Chandler 20:05 6:29
53 Jacob Lamadrid Fr Mission Hills 20:06 6:29
54 Daniel Gonzalez So Cibola 20:08 6:30
55 Alex Decottignies So Westview 20:09 6:30
56 Kaleab Uebelher So Del Norte 20:10 6:30
57 Rohun Carlton Jr Del Norte 20:12 6:31
58 Zach Grissom So Del Norte 20:15 6:32
59 Daniel Christenson Jr Westview 20:15 6:32
60 Savian Sandoval Fr La Costa Canyon 20:15 6:32 8/18 10/21 2/11
61 Joe Johnson Jr La Costa Canyon 20:18 6:33 9/18 11/21 2/10 22:51
(2:33)
22:51
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
62 Darren Chow Sr Del Norte 20:19 6:33
63 Ian Salgado Jr Cibola 20:20 6:34
64 Blake Legros So Cibola 20:22 6:34
65 Zach Smart So Poway 20:22 6:34
66 Will Moses Sr La Costa Canyon 20:29 6:36 10/18 12/21 2/9 23:05
(2:36)
21:18
(0:49)
20:47
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Samuel Pak Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:30 6:37
68 Lance Rzepiejewski So Santa Margarita 20:31 6:37
69 Jonatan Flores Fr Vista 20:31 6:37
70 Adam Gan So El Camino 20:36 6:39
71 Will Lutz So Torrey Pines 20:37 6:39
72 Erik Horvath Jr Cibola 20:38 6:39
73 Elian Macias So Cibola 20:38 6:39
74 Adrian Jackson So El Camino 20:38 6:39
75 Anthony Yang Jr Westview 20:39 6:40
76 Ben Charlebois Fr Westview 20:40 6:40
77 Alejandro Vazquez- Sr Vista 20:40 6:40
78 Ricardo Leon Jr El Camino 20:41 6:40
79 Cole Dixon Sr Poway 20:41 6:40
80 Nathan Darrohn Fr Westview 20:43 6:41
81 Nicolas Enriquez So Canyon Crest Academy 20:44 6:41
82 Austin Holland So Chandler 20:45 6:42
83 Aaron Dockter Jr Torrey Pines 20:56 6:45
84 Stefan Adier So El Camino 21:00 6:46
85 Arie Korporaal Fr Westview 21:00 6:46
86 Jeff Bauer Sr Poway 21:01 6:47
87 Tynes Holland So Chandler 21:02 6:47
88 Jacob Lindwall Fr Carlsbad 21:02 6:47
89 Robert Gordon Jr La Costa Canyon 21:03 6:47 11/18 13/21 3/9 21:30
(0:27)
21:30
(0:27)
21:19
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Jake Pomerleau Sr Carlsbad 21:03 6:47
91 Alfredo Felix So Vista 21:04 6:48
92 Kyle Scialpi Sr Santa Margarita 21:04 6:48
93 Sam Armstrong So Poway 21:10 6:50
94 Ian Kelly So La Costa Canyon 21:18 6:52 12/18 14/21 2/6 24:08
(2:50)
21:19
(0:01)
21:19
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Steven Gresham Sr Cibola 21:19 6:53
96 Steven Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 21:21 6:53 13/18 15/21 1/5 20:50 19:35 19:35
97 Jostin Mccauley So Vista 21:23 6:54
98 Justin Mendelson Sr Santa Margarita 21:24 6:54
99 Adam Mazurek So Westview 21:26 6:55
100 TJ Hokunson Jr La Costa Canyon 21:31 6:56 14/18 16/21 1/4
101 Jason Camarena Jr Westview 21:32 6:57
102 Jacob Schwartz So Westview 21:34 6:57
103 Nate Torres Jr Santa Margarita 21:35 6:58
104 Colby Zeljak Fr La Costa Canyon 21:36 6:58 15/18 17/21 1/4
105 Tomas Martin So Chandler 21:37 6:58
106 Adel Battikha So Westview 21:37 6:58
107 Christian Ramos Fr Vista 21:38 6:59
108 Diego Blanco Fr Mission Hills 21:39 6:59
109 Ryan Snyder So Del Norte 21:44 7:01
110 Riley Dyer So Westview 21:44 7:01
111 Isaac Martinez So Poway 21:45 7:01
112 Travis Hellenkamp Jr Torrey Pines 21:46 7:01
113 Taylor Chappell Sr Westview 21:47 7:02
114 Corey Boyce Sr Poway 21:49 7:02
115 Nico Marino Sr La Costa Canyon 21:58 7:05 16/18 18/21 1/3 22:39
(0:41)
21:45 20:59 You ROCK! (LY)
116 Brian Huo Sr Del Norte 22:05 7:07
117 Dane Mansfield So Canyon Crest Academy 22:07 7:08
118 Cesar Galvan Jr Chandler 22:15 7:11
119 Juan Seberanos Sr Vista 22:18 7:12
120 Andrew Martinez Sr Poway 22:18 7:12
121 Isaiah Vargas Fr Vista 22:21 7:13
122 Stanley Von Ehrens Sr Poway 22:21 7:13
123 Dawson Lyles So La Costa Canyon 22:26 7:14 17/18 19/21 1/3 23:19
(0:53)
21:57 21:57 You ROCK! (LY)
124 Alec Buetow So Poway 22:28 7:15
125 Conor Sefkow So Canyon Crest Academy 22:29 7:15
126 Quinton Dai Sr Poway 22:31 7:16
127 Brennan Goins So Mission Hills 22:33 7:16
128 Yan Tao Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:35 7:17
129 Tyler Marino Fr La Costa Canyon 22:41 7:19 18/18 20/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Joe Lawrence Jr Mission Hills 22:45 7:20
131 Miguel Hernandez Sr Poway 22:49 7:22
132 Aidan Noet Sr Del Norte 22:56 7:24
133 Gavin Metz Sr Poway 22:57 7:24
134 Zeesaun Mohamedy Jr Westview 23:11 7:29
135 Euan Cousar So Westview 23:20 7:32
136 Luke Beckwith Sr Poway 23:24 7:33
137 Joaquin Fuenzalida Sr Poway 23:25 7:33
138 Jordan Cheung Fr Santa Margarita 23:32 7:35
139 Edgar Suarez Fr Chandler 23:34 7:36
140 Emmit Phillips So Cibola 23:43 7:39
141 Andrew Edmonston So Poway 23:52 7:42
142 Eric Miller Jr Mission Hills 23:55 7:43
143 Luke Limberis Fr Del Norte 23:59 7:44
144 Aayzriel Egcia Fr Westview 24:08 7:47
145 Louis Adler So Canyon Crest Academy 24:14 7:49
146 Daniel Chavez Sr Vista 24:21 7:51
147 Stephen Elliott Jr Santa Margarita 24:22 7:52
148 Jacob Tolman Jr Cibola 24:28 7:54
149 Adam Hunter Sr Poway 24:47 8:00
150 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Poway 24:50 8:01
151 Spencer Vierra Sr Poway 25:05 8:05
152 Justin Applegate Jr Chandler 25:20 8:10
153 Andrew Moser Fr Mission Hills 25:28 8:13
154 Jared Phillips Jr Cibola 25:46 8:19
155 George Mandell Jr Poway 25:47 8:19
156 Trevor George Jr Poway 26:02 8:24
157 Stanley Sisson So Del Norte 26:03 8:24
158 Gabriel Villar Sr Poway 26:21 8:30
159 Kean Okemura So Mission Hills 26:31 8:33
160 Luke Tasker So Del Norte 26:56 8:41
161 Joey Demko Jr Chandler 31:02 10:01
162 Stephen Grubb Jr Santa Margarita 35:00 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
93:54
18:47
6:03
58 Nick Romney
So
18:10
5:52
1
Austin Arnold
Jr
18:25
5:56
3
Connor Holmes
Sr
18:39
6:01
6
Connor Lennan
Sr
19:08
6:10
17
Dorian Humbert
Jr
19:32
6:18
31
Samuel Hsu
Sr
19:47
6:23
37
Jeric Pascua
Jr
20:00
6:27
46
2 La Costa Canyon
7-7-5-2-2
Gap: 0:24
95:52
19:10
6:11
90 Asher Savage
Fr
19:02
6:08
11
Andy Pueschel
Fr
19:07
6:10
16
Anthony Seifert
Fr
19:08
6:10
18
Jack Patrick
Jr
19:09
6:11
19
Gabe Boyd
So
19:26
6:16
26
Calvin Zeljak
Sr
19:33
6:18
32
Blane Fisher
So
19:55
6:25
44
3 El Camino
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:24
95:52
19:10
6:11
100 Kevin Sereno
Jr
18:21
5:55
2
Gilbert Martinez
So
18:53
6:05
9
Mica Mills
So
19:22
6:15
23
Orrin Marcy
Jr
19:31
6:18
30
Cesar Celaya
Jr
19:45
6:22
36
Carlos Gothan
Sr
19:50
6:24
39
Jon Serbas
Sr
19:55
6:25
43
4 Mission Hills
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:17
96:56
19:23
6:15
132 Jackson Hadley
Fr
18:44
6:03
7
Rayne Sweet
Jr
19:04
6:09
13
Jason Tellez
Jr
19:10
6:11
20
Gage Peters
Fr
19:57
6:26
45
Anthony Rincon
Jr
20:01
6:27
47
Jacob Lamadrid
Fr
20:06
6:29
51
Diego Blanco
Fr
21:39
6:59
83
5 Torrey Pines
4-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:28
97:26
19:29
6:17
150 Brady Coulter
Sr
18:34
5:59
5
Tristan Cany
So
19:05
6:09
14
Jackson Mccluskey
Sr
19:51
6:24
40
Daniel Cugliandro
Sr
19:54
6:25
42
Adory Vo
So
20:02
6:28
49
Will Lutz
So
20:37
6:39
61
Aaron Dockter
Jr
20:56
6:45
71
6 Chandler
10-10-8-7-6
Gap: 0:36
98:08
19:38
6:20
168 Jay Depler
Sr
19:25
6:16
25
Justin Taylor
So
19:29
6:17
28
Michael Delarosa
Jr
19:34
6:19
33
Cameron Allen
Sr
19:39
6:20
34
Sani Nakiso
So
20:01
6:27
48
Kellen Chipman
Fr
20:05
6:29
50
Austin Holland
So
20:45
6:42
70
7 Cibola
6-6-7-8-7
Gap: 1:36
98:42
19:44
6:22
186 Jacob Lerma
So
18:46
6:03
8
Jan Fortunato
So
19:06
6:10
15
Daniel Gonzalez
So
20:08
6:30
52
Ian Salgado
Jr
20:20
6:34
55
Blake Legros
So
20:22
6:34
56
Erik Horvath
Jr
20:38
6:39
62
Elian Macias
So
20:38
6:39
63
8 Carlsbad
3-3-4-6-8
Gap: 2:32
99:06
19:49
6:24
190 Blaise Carr
So
18:31
5:58
4
Samuel Woulfe
Fr
19:01
6:08
10
Ian Johnson
Fr
19:29
6:17
27
Jacob Lindwall
Fr
21:02
6:47
74
Jake Pomerleau
Sr
21:03
6:47
75








9 Vista
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:10
100:22
20:04
6:29
234 Erick Alvarado
So
19:30
6:17
29
Dorian Owens
Jr
19:49
6:24
38
Joe Acosta
Fr
19:52
6:25
41
Jonatan Flores
Fr
20:31
6:37
60
Alejandro Vazquez-
Sr
20:40
6:40
66
Alfredo Felix
So
21:04
6:48
76
Jostin Mccauley
So
21:23
6:54
79
10 Poway
9-9-10-9-10
Gap: 1:45
100:39
20:08
6:30
240 Brandon Mitchell
Sr
19:16
6:13
21
Aaron Hayne
So
19:19
6:14
22
Zach Smart
So
20:22
6:34
57
Cole Dixon
Sr
20:41
6:40
67
Jeff Bauer
Sr
21:01
6:47
73
Sam Armstrong
So
21:10
6:50
78
Isaac Martinez
So
21:45
7:01
84
11 Santa Margarita
8-8-9-11-11
Gap: 2:21
101:26
20:17
6:33
252 Cade Meyers
So
19:03
6:09
12
Ryan Dunker
So
19:24
6:15
24
Lance Rzepiejewski
So
20:31
6:37
59
Kyle Scialpi
Sr
21:04
6:48
77
Justin Mendelson
Sr
21:24
6:54
80
Nate Torres
Jr
21:35
6:58
82
Jordan Cheung
Fr
23:32
7:35
88
12 Westview
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:34
102:26
20:29
6:37
304 Alex Decottignies
So
20:09
6:30
53
Daniel Christenson
Jr
20:15
6:32
54
Anthony Yang
Jr
20:39
6:40
64
Ben Charlebois
Fr
20:40
6:40
65
Nathan Darrohn
Fr
20:43
6:41
68
Arie Korporaal
Fr
21:00
6:46
72
Adam Mazurek
So
21:26
6:55
81
13 Canyon Crest Academy
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:48
105:31
21:06
6:48
333 Blake Currier
So
19:41
6:21
35
Samuel Pak
Sr
20:30
6:37
58
Nicolas Enriquez
So
20:44
6:41
69
Dane Mansfield
So
22:07
7:08
85
Conor Sefkow
So
22:29
7:15
86
Yan Tao
Sr
22:35
7:17
87
Louis Adler
So
24:14
7:49
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
100:10
20:02
6:28
36 Samuel Hsu
Sr
19:47
6:23
2
Jeric Pascua
Jr
20:00
6:27
6
Alex Wahab
So
20:01
6:27
7
Kaleab Uebelher
So
20:10
6:30
10
Rohun Carlton
Jr
20:12
6:31
11
Zach Grissom
So
20:15
6:32
12
Darren Chow
Sr
20:19
6:33
15
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
100:30
20:06
6:29
49 Calvin Zeljak
Sr
19:33
6:18
1
Blane Fisher
So
19:55
6:25
5
Savian Sandoval
Fr
20:15
6:32
13
Joe Johnson
Jr
20:18
6:33
14
Will Moses
Sr
20:29
6:36
16
Robert Gordon
Jr
21:03
6:47
26
Ian Kelly
So
21:18
6:52
29
LCC ROCKS! (LY)
3 El Camino
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
101:40
20:20
6:34
65 Carlos Gothan
Sr
19:50
6:24
3
Jon Serbas
Sr
19:55
6:25
4
Adam Gan
So
20:36
6:39
17
Adrian Jackson
So
20:38
6:39
20
Ricardo Leon
Jr
20:41
6:40
21
Stefan Adier
So
21:00
6:46
23




4 Chandler
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
105:44
21:09
6:49
133 Kellen Chipman
Fr
20:05
6:29
8
Austin Holland
So
20:45
6:42
22
Tynes Holland
So
21:02
6:47
25
Tomas Martin
So
21:37
6:58
35
Cesar Galvan
Jr
22:15
7:11
43
Edgar Suarez
Fr
23:34
7:36
52
Justin Applegate
Jr
25:20
8:10
57
5 Westview
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:37
107:09
21:26
6:55
159 Arie Korporaal
Fr
21:00
6:46
24
Adam Mazurek
So
21:26
6:55
32
Jason Camarena
Jr
21:32
6:57
33
Jacob Schwartz
So
21:34
6:57
34
Adel Battikha
So
21:37
6:58
36
Riley Dyer
So
21:44
7:01
39
Taylor Chappell
Sr
21:47
7:02
41
6 Cibola
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:50
110:46
22:09
7:09
176 Erik Horvath
Jr
20:38
6:39
18
Elian Macias
So
20:38
6:39
19
Steven Gresham
Sr
21:19
6:53
30
Emmit Phillips
So
23:43
7:39
53
Jacob Tolman
Jr
24:28
7:54
56
Jared Phillips
Jr
25:46
8:19
59




7 Vista
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
108:44
21:45
7:01
185 Alfredo Felix
So
21:04
6:48
27
Jostin Mccauley
So
21:23
6:54
31
Christian Ramos
Fr
21:38
6:59
37
Juan Seberanos
Sr
22:18
7:12
44
Isaiah Vargas
Fr
22:21
7:13
46
Daniel Chavez
Sr
24:21
7:51
55




8 Poway
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:11
109:23
21:53
7:03
202 Sam Armstrong
So
21:10
6:50
28
Isaac Martinez
So
21:45
7:01
40
Corey Boyce
Sr
21:49
7:02
42
Andrew Martinez
Sr
22:18
7:12
45
Stanley Von Ehrens
Sr
22:21
7:13
47
Alec Buetow
So
22:28
7:15
48
Quinton Dai
Sr
22:31
7:16
49
8 Mission Hills
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:49
110:58
22:12
7:10
202 Jacob Lamadrid
Fr
20:06
6:29
9
Diego Blanco
Fr
21:39
6:59
38
Brennan Goins
So
22:33
7:16
50
Joe Lawrence
Jr
22:45
7:20
51
Eric Miller
Jr
23:55
7:43
54
Andrew Moser
Fr
25:28
8:13
58
Kean Okemura
So
26:31
8:33
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
106:49
21:22
6:53
25 Robert Gordon
Jr
21:03
6:47
3
Ian Kelly
So
21:18
6:52
4
Steven Abrahamson
Jr
21:21
6:53
5
TJ Hokunson
Jr
21:31
6:56
6
Colby Zeljak
Fr
21:36
6:58
7
Nico Marino
Sr
21:58
7:05
11
Dawson Lyles
So
22:26
7:14
13
LCC ROCKS! (LY)
2 Del Norte
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:41
107:19
21:28
6:55
40 Zach Grissom
So
20:15
6:32
1
Darren Chow
Sr
20:19
6:33
2
Ryan Snyder
So
21:44
7:01
8
Brian Huo
Sr
22:05
7:07
12
Aidan Noet
Sr
22:56
7:24
17
Luke Limberis
Fr
23:59
7:44
24
Stanley Sisson
So
26:03
8:24
26
3 Westview
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
114:10
22:50
7:22
83 Riley Dyer
So
21:44
7:01
9
Taylor Chappell
Sr
21:47
7:02
10
Zeesaun Mohamedy
Jr
23:11
7:29
19
Euan Cousar
So
23:20
7:32
20
Aayzriel Egcia
Fr
24:08
7:47
25








4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
114:09
22:50
7:22
84 Alec Buetow
So
22:28
7:15
14
Quinton Dai
Sr
22:31
7:16
15
Miguel Hernandez
Sr
22:49
7:22
16
Gavin Metz
Sr
22:57
7:24
18
Luke Beckwith
Sr
23:24
7:33
21
Joaquin Fuenzalida
Sr
23:25
7:33
22
Andrew Edmonston
So
23:52
7:42
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.