La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/17/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Steven Jr Jr 21:14.36 7:12 2.95 151/221 4/6 22/30 19/25 19:22 19:22 19:22
Bruemmer, Ethan So So 18:00.71 6:06 2.95 22/249 4/8 9/30 1/27 18:31
(0:30,2.7)
18:31
(0:30,2.7)
18:31
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Courage, Aidan Fr Fr 25:32.45 8:39 2.95 192/207 9/9 29/30 5/5
Cullins, Josh Jr Jr 17:30.91 5:56 2.95 21/221 1/6 7/30 16/55 18:25
(0:54,4.9)
18:25
(0:54,4.9)
18:25
(0:54,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gordon, Robert Jr Jr 21:24.85 7:16 2.95 155/221 5/6 23/30 10/20 23:01
(1:36,7.0)
23:01
(1:36,7.0)
22:54
(1:29,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gurr, James Fr Fr 24:38.21 8:21 2.95 186/207 8/9 28/30 6/6
Hays, Patrick Sr Sr 17:00.62 5:46 2.95 16/180 2/7 5/30 2/40
Hokunson, TJ Jr Jr 21:38.38 7:20 2.95 163/221 6/6 24/30 7/16
Johnson, Joe Jr Jr 20:09.77 6:50 2.95 113/221 3/6 15/30 17/36 23:32
(3:22,14.3)
23:32
(3:22,14.3)
23:32
(3:22,14.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kelly, Ian So So 20:52.13 7:04 2.95 140/249 6/8 20/30 9/19 23:21
(2:29,10.6)
23:21
(2:29,10.6)
23:21
(2:29,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lyles, Dawson So So 22:01.2 7:28 2.95 179/249 7/8 26/30 10/17 22:28
(0:27,2.0)
22:28
(0:27,2.0)
22:28
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lyles, Jarod Sr Sr 16:57.93 5:45 2.95 13/180 1/7 4/30 12/53 16:56 16:56 16:56
Marino, Nico Sr Sr 21:11.31 7:11 2.95 138/180 7/7 21/30 2/6 22:13
(1:01,4.6)
22:13
(1:01,4.6)
21:48
(0:37,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marino, Tyler Fr Fr 23:39.74 8:01 2.95 164/207 7/9 27/30 6/9
Miller, John Fr Fr 20:24.38 6:55 2.95 71/207 4/9 16/30 6/24
Moses, Will Sr Sr 20:38.55 7:00 2.95 131/180 6/7 19/30 4/8 24:01
(3:23,14.1)
24:01
(3:23,14.1)
22:48
(2:09,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patrick, Jack Jr Jr 18:32.54 6:17 2.95 48/221 2/6 10/30 12/41 20:54
(2:22,11.3)
20:54
(2:22,11.3)
20:54
(2:22,11.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Perez, Diego Sr Sr 17:51.06 6:03 2.95 40/180 4/7 8/30 2/21 17:38 17:38 17:38
Pueschel, Andy Fr Fr 19:48.96 6:43 2.95 54/207 3/9 14/30 6/27
Rader, Nelson Sr Sr 17:14.54 5:51 2.95 19/180 3/7 6/30 2/27 18:18
(1:03,5.7)
18:18
(1:03,5.7)
18:18
(1:03,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sandoval, Savian Fr Fr 20:27.82 6:56 2.95 78/207 5/9 18/30 5/15
Savage, Asher Fr Fr 19:09.57 6:30 2.95 33/207 2/9 12/30 7/40
Seifert, Anthony Fr Fr 19:07.37 6:29 2.95 31/207 1/9 11/30 23/55
Sleigh, Owen So So 25:37.92 8:41 2.95 238/249 8/8 30/30 9/9
Stanford, Garrett So So 16:43.88 5:40 2.95 4/249 2/8 2/30 1/45 18:40
(1:56,10.4)
18:40
(1:56,10.4)
18:40
(1:56,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stanford, Jacob So So 16:42.14 5:40 2.95 3/249 1/8 1/30 3/52 18:37
(1:54,10.3)
18:37
(1:54,10.3)
18:37
(1:54,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Warren, Elias So So 16:48.48 5:42 2.95 5/249 3/8 3/30 1/34 21:11
(4:22,20.6)
21:11
(4:22,20.6)
21:11
(4:22,20.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wulfert, Mark So So 20:26.3 6:56 2.95 113/249 5/8 17/30 7/22 22:22
(1:56,8.6)
22:22
(1:56,8.6)
22:22
(1:56,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zeljak, Calvin Sr Sr 19:34.69 6:38 2.95 101/180 5/7 13/30 5/16 20:23
(0:48,4.0)
20:23
(0:48,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zeljak, Colby Fr Fr 21:54.78 7:26 2.95 126/207 6/9 25/30 4/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/16 88:39
2:37
2.95 6:01 5:45 6:38 113 6:00 88:41
(0:02,0.0)
88:41
(0:02,0.0)
81:37 LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jarod Lyles (9), Patrick Hays (11), Nelson Rader (14), Diego Perez (22), Calvin Zeljak (57)
So 1st 5 1/22 88:42
3:44
2.95 6:01 5:40 6:56 99 6:01 95:39
(6:58,7.3)
95:39
(6:58,7.3)
86:55 LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Stanford (1), Garrett Stanford (2), Elias Warren (3), Ethan Bruemmer (16), Mark Wulfert (77)
Jr 1st 5 11/20 98:52
3:54
2.95 6:42 5:56 7:16 307 5:58 95:29 95:29 80:37 Josh Cullins (14), Jack Patrick (28), Joe Johnson (72), Steven Abrahamson (96), Robert Gordon (97)
Fr 1st 5 5/15 98:58
1:20
2.95 6:43 6:29 6:56 146 6:13 95:02 95:02 92:13 Anthony Seifert (14), Asher Savage (15), Andy Pueschel (31), John Miller (41), Savian Sandoval (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Gonzalez Sr Rubidoux 15:34.03 5:17
2 Philippe Mortelliti Sr Catalina Foothills 16:04.7 5:27
3 Lukas Hanc Sr Point Loma 16:07.35 5:28
4 Samy Belay Sr Hoover (Sd) 16:07.4 5:28
5 Morgan Risch Sr Flowing Wells 16:13.2 5:30
6 William Kimball Sr Skyline 16:15.27 5:31
7 Philip Urbina Sr San Dieguito 16:16.03 5:31
8 Matthew Earney Sr Del Norte 16:17.37 5:31
9 Joseph Garcia Sr Salesian 16:21.02 5:33
10 Max Menke Sr High Tech High 16:32.57 5:36
11 Makennan Hurd Sr Skyline 16:46.89 5:41
12 Nathan Fockler Sr Greenway 16:51.53 5:43
13 Jarod Lyles Sr La Costa Canyon 16:57.93 5:45 1/7 4/30 12/53 16:56 16:56 16:56
14 Alexander Laucius Sr Skyline 16:58.5 5:45
15 Christopher Allen Sr Valley Center 17:00 5:46
16 Patrick Hays Sr La Costa Canyon 17:00.62 5:46 2/7 5/30 2/40
17 Jett Liu Sr Bishops 17:05.21 5:48
18 Ryan Moats Sr Point Loma 17:08.9 5:49
19 Nelson Rader Sr La Costa Canyon 17:14.54 5:51 3/7 6/30 2/27 18:18
(1:03)
18:18
(1:03)
18:18
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Miguel Meza-ponce Sr Morse 17:18.35 5:52
21 Chris Larson Sr Fallbrook 17:25.28 5:54
22 Juan Martinez Sr Fillmore 17:25.83 5:55
23 Chris Alexander Sr Serra 17:27.53 5:55
24 Saul Ontiveros Sr North Canyon 17:29.19 5:56
25 Kepano Ream Marcos De Niza 17:31.4 5:56
26 Alex Ramirez Sr Mountain Vie 17:32.44 5:57
27 Adrian Orozco Sr Fillmore 17:33.75 5:57
28 Caydon Traino Sr Skyline 17:35.61 5:58
29 Kaumron Eidgahy Sr Del Norte 17:37.57 5:58
30 Patrick Harris Jr Coronado 17:38.01 5:59
31 Joseph Rowe Sr Santana 17:38.15 5:59
32 Dylan Howell Sr Fallbrook 17:42.71 6:00
33 Emilio Lopez-gallo Sr High Tech (Cv) 17:43.59 6:01
34 Brandon Jirak Sr Greenway 17:47.09 6:02
35 Brandon Adams Sr Bonanza 17:47.38 6:02
36 Joseph Mccloskey Sr Salpointe Catholic 17:47.41 6:02
37 Ben Baranski Sr Francis Parker 17:47.82 6:02
38 Esteban Torres Sr Orange Glen 17:48.18 6:02
39 Luis Humber Cerna Gomez Sr Mater Dei Catholic 17:49.28 6:02
40 Diego Perez Sr La Costa Canyon 17:51.06 6:03 4/7 8/30 2/21 17:38 17:38 17:38
41 James Greer-gentis Sr Francis Parker 17:52.77 6:04
42 Cosma Eryoci Sr Hoover (Sd) 17:55.19 6:04
43 Malik Phillips Sr Imperial 17:56.13 6:05
44 Andres Worstell Sr Bishops 17:56.18 6:05
45 Shane Duffy Sr Julian High 17:56.59 6:05
46 Nicholas Midler Sr Bishops 17:57.41 6:05
47 Nathan Grim Sr Greenway 17:57.86 6:05
48 Connor Holmes Sr Del Norte 17:58.12 6:05
49 Cameron Bleyle Sr Santana 17:59.68 6:06
50 John Lockmann Sr Santana 17:59.83 6:06
51 Gerardo-antonio Ruiz Sr Valley Center 18:03.76 6:07
52 Jalynn Van Baalen Sr Valhalla 18:05.48 6:08
53 David Conger Sr Salpointe Catholic 18:06.32 6:08
54 Luis Garcia Sr Rubidoux 18:07.26 6:09
55 Humberto Guzman Sr Rubidoux 18:07.8 6:09
56 Hayden Flagg Sr Bishops 18:08.26 6:09
57 Michael Gibbs Sr La Salle 18:09.83 6:09
58 Kyle Lennan Sr Del Norte 18:10.11 6:10
59 Oswaldo Gomez Sr Hoover (Sd) 18:10.14 6:10
60 Bryce Leonard Sr Point Loma 18:11.43 6:10
61 Santiago Diaz-reyes Sr Southwest (Sd) 18:14.07 6:11
62 Sabian May Sr Empire 18:19.17 6:13
63 Juan Pablo Villegas Sr Mater Dei Catholic 18:20.67 6:13
64 Zach Challis Brown Sr Greenway 18:21.15 6:13
65 Aaron Mendoza-ciborski Sr Point Loma 18:23.33 6:14
66 Alexis Cacique Sr Rubidoux 18:28.13 6:16
67 Jordan Toone Sr Marana 18:29.41 6:16
68 Joseph Smiljkovich Sr Del Lago Academy 18:30.88 6:17
69 Wade Field Sr Greenway 18:32.42 6:17
70 Connor Lennan Sr Del Norte 18:33.78 6:18
71 Riley Henderson Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:36.19 6:18
72 Nathanael Tunnell Sr Del Lago Academy 18:38.87 6:19
73 Jacob Laxamana Sr Serra 18:38.94 6:19
74 Max Collier Sr Serra 18:42.07 6:20
75 Moises Castillo Sr Bonanza 18:43.15 6:21
76 Antonio Fajardo Sr Valhalla 18:44.79 6:21
77 Austin Cooksey Sr Santana 18:45.48 6:22
78 Fidel Salgado Sr El Capitan 18:46.67 6:22
79 Juan Guerrero Sr Hilltop 18:46.81 6:22
80 Cameron Myers Sr El Capitan 18:47.9 6:22
81 Tate Thompson Sr San Dieguito 18:50.77 6:23
82 Austin Ross Sr Santana 18:51.75 6:24
83 Colton Cluff Sr American Lea 18:52.07 6:24
84 Andrew Miklich Sr American Lea 18:52.72 6:24
85 Malik Martin Sr Empire 18:53.53 6:24
86 Carlos Elizalde Sr El Cajon Valley 19:03.42 6:28
87 Alex Rosas Sr Salesian 19:06.33 6:29
88 Anthony Sanchez Sr Flowing Wells 19:07.74 6:29
89 Max Soto Sr El Cajon Valley 19:09.12 6:30
90 Aaron Grijalva Sr Imperial 19:13.25 6:31
91 Miles Hairston Sr Mission Vista 19:14.29 6:31
92 Anthony Korb Sr Flowing Wells 19:15.46 6:32
93 Darren Chow Sr Del Norte 19:16.51 6:32
94 Matt D'angelo Sr Santana 19:17.26 6:32
95 Brandon Cardoza Sr Valhalla 19:17.28 6:32
96 John Chavez Sr Fillmore 19:19.14 6:33
97 Bransen Loughney Sr Mountain Vie 19:27.49 6:36
98 Hamilton Allport Sr Bishops 19:27.64 6:36
99 Balfred Carrillo Sr El Cajon Valley 19:33.17 6:38
100 Colton Meskell Sr Ramona 19:33.51 6:38
101 Calvin Zeljak Sr La Costa Canyon 19:34.69 6:38 5/7 13/30 5/16 20:23
(0:48)
20:23
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
102 Jerome Balancar Sr Morse 19:34.94 6:38
103 Tristan Burton Sr Valhalla 19:38.69 6:40
104 Collin Nilsen Sr Point Loma 19:39.1 6:40
105 Bailey Walts Sr Salpointe Catholic 19:40.8 6:40
106 Michael Faucett Sr Serra 19:41.77 6:41
107 Weston Swincicki Sr San Dieguito 19:43.43 6:41
108 Sergio Heras Sr El Cajon Valley 19:45.23 6:42
109 Cameron Frye Sr Catalina Foothills 19:48.15 6:43
110 Noah Hamm Sr Gompers Prep 19:50.06 6:43
111 Ian Hernandez Sr Southwest (Sd) 19:51.33 6:44
112 Joseph Gutierrez Sr Rubidoux 19:53.4 6:45
113 Jason Gomez Sr Salesian 19:54.16 6:45
114 Chris Bernens Sr St Augustine 19:54.94 6:45
115 Charles Hendrickson Sr Coronado 20:00.15 6:47
116 Ricardo Sotelo Sr Mater Dei Catholic 20:03.48 6:48
117 Alberto Rivera Sr Salesian 20:11.58 6:51
118 Austin Holmes Sr Marana 20:13.74 6:51
119 Samuel Hsu Sr Del Norte 20:18.1 6:53
120 Robert Cuentas Sr Southwest (Sd) 20:19.94 6:54
121 Malik Padilla Sr Mission Vista 20:21.99 6:54
122 Axel Velasquez Sr Mission Vista 20:24.31 6:55
123 Manuel Gonzalez Sr Flowing Wells 20:29.53 6:57
124 David Maldonado Sr Hilltop 20:29.64 6:57
125 Fernando Diaz Sr Salpointe Catholic 20:32.13 6:58
126 Patrick Mckenzie Sr Point Loma 20:32.81 6:58
127 Sam Williams Sr Bonanza 20:34.02 6:58
128 Liam Crowley Sr Francis Parker 20:34.63 6:59
129 Farris Rihan Sr Del Lago Academy 20:37.25 6:59
130 Kristian Carter Sr Guajome Park Acad 20:38.25 7:00
131 Will Moses Sr La Costa Canyon 20:38.55 7:00 6/7 19/30 4/8 24:01
(3:23)
24:01
(3:23)
22:48
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Dylan Gallego Sr Cathedral Catholic 20:42.29 7:01
133 Joseph Landers Sr San Dieguito 20:50.15 7:04
134 Andrew Schlumpberger Sr Fallbrook 20:54.61 7:05
135 Michael Rosales Sr Mission Vista 21:08.83 7:10
136 Brian Huo Sr Del Norte 21:09.06 7:10
137 Lenny Lee-chicas Sr San Dieguito 21:09.34 7:10
138 Nico Marino Sr La Costa Canyon 21:11.31 7:11 7/7 21/30 2/6 22:13
(1:01)
22:13
(1:01)
21:48
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Agustin Cedeno Sr St Augustine 21:13.43 7:12
140 Marlon Jimenez Sr Crawford 21:18.11 7:13
141 Ivan Cruz Sr Valhalla 21:25.67 7:16
142 Luis Varela Sr Castle Park 21:28.95 7:17
143 Sean Brunetti Sr San Dieguito 21:32.71 7:18
144 Enrique Carpio Sr Flowing Wells 21:32.75 7:18
145 Caleb Strauch Sr Mountain Empire 21:32.9 7:18
146 Ciro Pluma Sr La Jolla 21:43.71 7:22
147 Anthony Alvarado Sr Salpointe Catholic 21:44.01 7:22
148 Aidan Noet Sr Del Norte 22:03.61 7:29
149 Ryan Green Sr Mission Vista 22:04.25 7:29
150 Alejandro Saldivar Sr Flowing Wells 22:08.81 7:30
151 Nicholas Alvarez Sr Imperial 22:12.02 7:32
152 Clayton Teague Sr Flowing Wells 22:14.93 7:33
153 Aaron Bertoldo Marcos De Niza 22:21.47 7:35
154 Noah Rounds Sr Liberty Charter 22:28.58 7:37
155 Alex Evenson Sr Skyline 22:39.3 7:41
156 Dylan Jouni Sr Liberty Charter 22:41.92 7:42
157 Bryon Stanley Sr Mission Vista 22:43.21 7:42
158 Spiro Southas Sr Mission Vista 22:44.7 7:43
159 Nicolas Ruvalcaba Sr Valhalla 22:45.76 7:43
160 Colton Gerry Sr Santana 22:47.27 7:43
161 John Wright Sr Southwest (Sd) 22:52.31 7:45
162 Rein Kingsbury Sr Point Loma 23:02.25 7:49
163 Dominic Leis Sr La Salle 23:06.3 7:50
164 Joshua Browne Sr Christian 23:07.06 7:50
165 Jose Zarageza Sr Flowing Wells 23:14.65 7:53
166 Kody Child Sr Bonanza 23:16.59 7:53
167 John Ewer Sr Empire 23:16.66 7:53
168 Miguel Torres Sr El Cajon Valley 23:18.25 7:54
169 Diether Laguni Sr Morse 24:04.74 8:10
170 Tyler Brown Sr Santana 24:09.09 8:11
171 Jeffrey Abatti Sr Imperial 24:25.82 8:17
172 Jimmy Nguyen Sr Serra 24:36.38 8:20
173 John Paul Caburian Sr Morse 24:38.44 8:21
174 Aidan Fay Sr Francis Parker 25:25.65 8:37
175 Randy Fernandez Sr Morse 25:32.19 8:39
176 Steven Nguyen Sr Flowing Wells 25:35.28 8:40
177 Rogelio Sanchez Sr Flowing Wells 26:16.9 8:55
178 Samuel Zavala Sr Flowing Wells 26:49.67 9:06
179 Hayden Hartshorn Sr Point Loma 27:36.34 9:21
180 Huynh Tony Sr Flowing Wells 31:31 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
8-3-2-2-1
Gap: 2:37
88:39
17:44
6:01
113 Jarod Lyles
Sr
16:58
5:45
9
Patrick Hays
Sr
17:01
5:46
11
Nelson Rader
Sr
17:15
5:51
14
Diego Perez
Sr
17:51
6:03
22
Calvin Zeljak
Sr
19:35
6:38
57
Will Moses
Sr
20:39
7:00
72
Nico Marino
Sr
21:11
7:11
76
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Skyline
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 6:24
90:16
18:03
6:07
122 William Kimball
Sr
16:15
5:31
4
Makennan Hurd
Sr
16:47
5:41
7
Alexander Laucius
Sr
16:59
5:45
10
Caydon Traino
Sr
17:36
5:58
17
Alex Evenson
Sr
22:39
7:41
84








3 Del Norte
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
88:37
17:43
6:00
124 Matthew Earney
Sr
16:17
5:31
6
Kaumron Eidgahy
Sr
17:38
5:58
18
Connor Holmes
Sr
17:58
6:05
26
Kyle Lennan
Sr
18:10
6:10
34
Connor Lennan
Sr
18:34
6:18
40
Darren Chow
Sr
19:17
6:32
52
Samuel Hsu
Sr
20:18
6:53
66
4 Greenway
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:41
89:30
17:54
6:04
128 Nathan Fockler
Sr
16:52
5:43
8
Brandon Jirak
Sr
17:47
6:02
20
Nathan Grim
Sr
17:58
6:05
25
Zach Challis Brown
Sr
18:21
6:13
36
Wade Field
Sr
18:32
6:17
39








5 Point Loma
2-2-3-4-5
Gap: 3:32
89:30
17:54
6:04
147 Lukas Hanc
Sr
16:07
5:28
2
Ryan Moats
Sr
17:09
5:49
13
Bryce Leonard
Sr
18:11
6:10
35
Aaron Mendoza-ciborski
Sr
18:23
6:14
37
Collin Nilsen
Sr
19:39
6:40
60
Patrick Mckenzie
Sr
20:33
6:58
71
Rein Kingsbury
Sr
23:02
7:49
89
5 Bishops
9-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:22
90:35
18:07
6:08
147 Jett Liu
Sr
17:05
5:48
12
Andres Worstell
Sr
17:56
6:05
23
Nicholas Midler
Sr
17:57
6:05
24
Hayden Flagg
Sr
18:08
6:09
33
Hamilton Allport
Sr
19:28
6:36
55








7 Santana
12-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:14
91:15
18:15
6:11
164 Joseph Rowe
Sr
17:38
5:59
19
Cameron Bleyle
Sr
18:00
6:06
27
John Lockmann
Sr
18:00
6:06
28
Austin Cooksey
Sr
18:45
6:22
44
Austin Ross
Sr
18:52
6:24
46
Matt D'angelo
Sr
19:17
6:32
53
Colton Gerry
Sr
22:47
7:43
88
8 Rubidoux
1-6-7-7-8
Gap: 4:19
90:11
18:02
6:07
167 Erik Gonzalez
Sr
15:34
5:17
1
Luis Garcia
Sr
18:07
6:09
31
Humberto Guzman
Sr
18:08
6:09
32
Alexis Cacique
Sr
18:28
6:16
38
Joseph Gutierrez
Sr
19:53
6:45
65








9 Flowing Wells
3-10-10-10-9
Gap: 5:20
96:39
19:20
6:33
250 Morgan Risch
Sr
16:13
5:30
3
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
19:08
6:29
48
Anthony Korb
Sr
19:15
6:32
51
Manuel Gonzalez
Sr
20:30
6:57
69
Enrique Carpio
Sr
21:33
7:18
79
Alejandro Saldivar
Sr
22:09
7:30
82
Clayton Teague
Sr
22:15
7:33
83
10 Serra
11-12-9-9-10
Gap: 7:09
99:07
19:49
6:43
253 Chris Alexander
Sr
17:28
5:55
16
Jacob Laxamana
Sr
18:39
6:19
41
Max Collier
Sr
18:42
6:20
42
Michael Faucett
Sr
19:42
6:41
62
Jimmy Nguyen
Sr
24:36
8:20
92








11 San Dieguito
5-9-12-13-11
Gap: 4:53
96:50
19:22
6:34
261 Philip Urbina
Sr
16:16
5:31
5
Tate Thompson
Sr
18:51
6:23
45
Weston Swincicki
Sr
19:43
6:41
63
Joseph Landers
Sr
20:50
7:04
73
Lenny Lee-chicas
Sr
21:09
7:10
75
Sean Brunetti
Sr
21:33
7:18
78




12 Valhalla
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:20
97:12
19:26
6:35
262 Jalynn Van Baalen
Sr
18:05
6:08
29
Antonio Fajardo
Sr
18:45
6:21
43
Brandon Cardoza
Sr
19:17
6:32
54
Tristan Burton
Sr
19:39
6:40
59
Ivan Cruz
Sr
21:26
7:16
77
Nicolas Ruvalcaba
Sr
22:46
7:43
87




12 Salpointe Catholic
13-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:57
97:51
19:34
6:38
262 Joseph Mccloskey
Sr
17:47
6:02
21
David Conger
Sr
18:06
6:08
30
Bailey Walts
Sr
19:41
6:40
61
Fernando Diaz
Sr
20:32
6:58
70
Anthony Alvarado
Sr
21:44
7:22
80








14 El Cajon Valley
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 4:15
100:49
20:10
6:50
306 Carlos Elizalde
Sr
19:03
6:28
47
Max Soto
Sr
19:09
6:30
49
Balfred Carrillo
Sr
19:33
6:38
56
Sergio Heras
Sr
19:45
6:42
64
Miguel Torres
Sr
23:18
7:54
90








15 Mission Vista
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:50
103:14
20:39
7:00
340 Miles Hairston
Sr
19:14
6:31
50
Malik Padilla
Sr
20:22
6:54
67
Axel Velasquez
Sr
20:24
6:55
68
Michael Rosales
Sr
21:09
7:10
74
Ryan Green
Sr
22:04
7:29
81
Bryon Stanley
Sr
22:43
7:42
85
Spiro Southas
Sr
22:45
7:43
86
16 Morse
10-14-15-15-16
Gap: 8:14
111:09
22:14
7:32
351 Miguel Meza-ponce
Sr
17:18
5:52
15
Jerome Balancar
Sr
19:35
6:38
58
Diether Laguni
Sr
24:05
8:10
91
John Paul Caburian
Sr
24:38
8:21
93
Randy Fernandez
Sr
25:32
8:39
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Ramos So Rubidoux 15:38.68 5:18
2 Matt Machnov So El Capitan 16:22.65 5:33
3 Jacob Stanford So La Costa Canyon 16:42.14 5:40 1/8 1/30 3/52 18:37
(1:54)
18:37
(1:54)
18:37
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Garrett Stanford So La Costa Canyon 16:43.88 5:40 2/8 2/30 1/45 18:40
(1:56)
18:40
(1:56)
18:40
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Elias Warren So La Costa Canyon 16:48.48 5:42 3/8 3/30 1/34 21:11
(4:22)
21:11
(4:22)
21:11
(4:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Hunter Sweet So Point Loma 16:48.95 5:42
7 Juan Hernandez So Salpointe Catholic 17:05.67 5:48
8 Jake Waymire So Valhalla 17:12.74 5:50
9 Henry Whitely So High Tech High 17:18.13 5:52
10 Jose Partida So Hoover (Sd) 17:19.8 5:52
11 Jack Clough So Ramona 17:28.11 5:55
12 Justin Morris So Sage Creek 17:29.12 5:56
13 Xoaquin Baca So Catalina Foothills 17:33.85 5:57
14 Kyle Partin So Marana 17:35.49 5:58
15 Johnny Pershing So Catalina Foothills 17:44.49 6:01
16 Nick Romney So Del Norte 17:45.55 6:01
17 Joshua Bauer So Point Loma 17:46.81 6:02
18 Cooper Olander So Valhalla 17:52.68 6:04
19 Christian Ramos So Escondido 17:54.8 6:04
20 Nick Villela So Fillmore 17:55.72 6:05
21 Kenneth May So Coronado 17:57.24 6:05
22 Ethan Bruemmer So La Costa Canyon 18:00.71 6:06 4/8 9/30 1/27 18:31
(0:30)
18:31
(0:30)
18:31
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Nicholas Reynolds So La Salle 18:01.22 6:07
24 Kyle Kellerup So Escondido 18:09.78 6:09
25 Jesus Padilla So North Canyon 18:11.83 6:10
26 Nicholas Preston So Del Lago Academy 18:15.27 6:11
27 Payton Jackson So Del Lago Academy 18:16.14 6:12
28 Cameron Klein So Ramona 18:16.48 6:12
29 Sergio Perez So Fillmore 18:17.59 6:12
30 Teylor Howard So Point Loma 18:19.03 6:13
31 True Baker So Skyline 18:19.38 6:13
32 Wilbert Esquivel So Salpointe Catholic 18:20.25 6:13
33 Emmanuel Pena So Valhalla 18:21.6 6:13
34 Ben Hall So Salpointe Catholic 18:23.72 6:14
35 Andrew Morales So Salesian 18:25.5 6:15
36 Derry Solano So Escondido 18:29.95 6:16
37 Mitchell Sutter So Ramona 18:31.68 6:17
38 Ethan Perrin So Empire 18:32.42 6:17
39 Connor Jaynes So Coronado 18:32.74 6:17
40 Conner Edwards So San Dieguito 18:34.63 6:18
41 Cole Evans So Santana 18:37.75 6:19
42 Robert Quintero So Imperial 18:39.4 6:19
43 Max Zavalza So Salpointe Catholic 18:39.56 6:20
44 Devin Winslow So Santana 18:40.34 6:20
45 Christopher Williams So Mission Vista 18:40.77 6:20
46 Aiden Muller So Serra 18:41.03 6:20
47 Alex Kalchev So La Jolla 18:45.21 6:21
48 Ian Phipps So La Jolla 18:46.32 6:22
49 Juan Carlos Zurita So Southwest (Sd) 18:46.88 6:22
50 Devonte Dietz So Flowing Wells 18:47.98 6:22
51 Chaise Lushia So Empire 18:48.17 6:22
52 Zackery Edwards So San Dieguito 18:48.51 6:23
53 David Miller So Liberty Charter 18:49.6 6:23
54 Rafael Hernandez So Hoover (Sd) 18:49.96 6:23
55 Ivan Savchuk So Bishops 18:50.19 6:23
56 Collin Mason So Greenway 18:50.3 6:23
57 Brandon Gonzalez So Flowing Wells 18:53.17 6:24
58 Ben Parrish So High Tech High 18:54.9 6:25
59 Nico Barrera So La Jolla Cou 18:55.17 6:25
60 Isaah Reed So Flowing Wells 18:57.8 6:26
61 Brandon Knapp So Marana 18:58.39 6:26
62 Will Cairns So Catalina Foothills 18:59.95 6:26
63 David Bonds So Escondido 19:03.05 6:27
64 Zach Polite So Valhalla 19:03.11 6:27
65 Steven Adjalle So Southwest (Sd) 19:06.34 6:29
66 Matthew Diaz So Salpointe Catholic 19:07.31 6:29
67 Luis Gallardo So Salesian 19:08.32 6:29
68 Liam Rubidoux So Christian 19:09.55 6:30
69 Ryan Arnold So Valhalla 19:09.71 6:30
70 Alejandro Andrade So Salesian 19:10.21 6:30
71 Billy Miller So Ramona 19:11 6:30
72 Jackson Teel So Mission Vista 19:12.08 6:31
73 Osiris Taylor So Santana 19:12.73 6:31
74 Derek Ensley So Christian 19:13.28 6:31
75 Jack Montesano So High Tech High 19:16.19 6:32
76 Nikolai Yakovlev So Empire 19:19.63 6:33
77 Andre Arjona So High Tech (Cv) 19:20.79 6:33
78 Alex Wahab So Del Norte 19:23.56 6:34
79 Cody Butrovich So Santana 19:25.28 6:35
80 Orion Hunter So Marcos De Niza 19:25.4 6:35
81 Danny Kersey So Catalina Foothills 19:26.62 6:35
82 Alex Olmeta So Francis Parker 19:28.28 6:36
83 Audil Rihan So Del Lago Academy 19:28.49 6:36
84 Gavin Roche So Ramona 19:29.37 6:36
85 Nikolas Kovtun So La Jolla Cou 19:30.38 6:37
86 Edward Bardach So Salpointe Catholic 19:30.84 6:37
87 Diego Rivera So Salesian 19:30.97 6:37
88 Christopher Clarke So Escondido 19:37.39 6:39
89 Dylan Richardson So Point Loma 19:39.27 6:40
90 Kristian Zwiers So Catalina Foothills 19:39.91 6:40
91 Ian Dewart So San Dieguito 19:40.48 6:40
92 Zach Grissom So Del Norte 19:42.65 6:41
93 Diego Corrales So Southwest (Sd) 19:43.74 6:41
94 Gavin Tarzain So Mission Vista 19:44.28 6:41
95 Cristian Chavira So Catalina Foothills 19:44.63 6:42
96 Dakota Hernandez So La Jolla Cou 19:45.62 6:42
97 Chris Van So Hoover (Sd) 19:47.28 6:42
98 David Camacho So Imperial 19:49.63 6:43
99 Josef Perez So Coronado 19:52.42 6:44
100 Ryan Snyder So Del Norte 19:54.29 6:45
101 Kristian Rosas So High Tech (Cv) 19:57.29 6:46
102 Carlos Mejia So Fallbrook 20:04.51 6:48
103 Nikolas Carneiro So Julian High 20:07.26 6:49
104 Joseph Landon So Point Loma 20:11.35 6:51
105 Sam Billing So San Dieguito 20:11.72 6:51
106 Nicholas Hammond So West Hills 20:17.3 6:53
107 Gerardo Reza So Valhalla 20:18.23 6:53
108 Michael Thale So Point Loma 20:20.16 6:54
109 Michael Kuhn So Point Loma 20:21.03 6:54
110 Brice Folkert So Sage Creek 20:22.52 6:54
111 Henry Glaesser So Salpointe Catholic 20:23.58 6:55
112 Miguel Mota So Escondido 20:26.13 6:56
113 Mark Wulfert So La Costa Canyon 20:26.3 6:56 5/8 17/30 7/22 22:22
(1:56)
22:22
(1:56)
22:22
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Kaleab Uebelher So Del Norte 20:26.86 6:56
115 Niklas Van Der Wagt So San Dieguito 20:26.97 6:56
116 Blaise Gimber So La Jolla 20:28.19 6:56
117 Steven Shi So La Jolla Cou 20:29.77 6:57
118 Rodrigo Aguirre So Chula Vista 20:31.73 6:58
119 Chris Schnalzer So Valhalla 20:32.31 6:58
120 Gavin Miller So Sage Creek 20:33.86 6:58
121 Blake Williams So Ramona 20:34.09 6:58
122 Michael Croft So Sage Creek 20:36.84 6:59
123 Kevin Covarrubias So Serra 20:37.47 6:59
124 Mitchell Wahlster So Serra 20:38.41 7:00
125 Brennen Kremer Lubker Greenway 20:38.95 7:00
126 Pedro Anguiano So Salesian 20:39.6 7:00
127 Alex Grudman So Sage Creek 20:39.79 7:00
128 Lance Burnham So Empire 20:39.9 7:00
129 Adolfo Cisneros So Hilltop 20:39.98 7:00
130 Donovan Yates So Sage Creek 20:40.22 7:00
131 Sam Kane So Sage Creek 20:40.3 7:00
132 Caleb Tunnell So Del Lago Academy 20:41.04 7:01
133 Esteban Farias So Hilltop 20:41.34 7:01
134 Nasser Melchor So High Tech High 20:42.26 7:01
135 Thor Emblem So Del Lago Academy 20:42.85 7:01
136 Merik Wilson So Santana 20:42.88 7:01
137 Jayden Pahona So Marcos De Niza 20:44.72 7:02
138 Zane Golpariani So Del Norte 20:45.92 7:02
139 Julius Demara So Hilltop 20:46.43 7:03
140 Ian Kelly So La Costa Canyon 20:52.13 7:04 6/8 20/30 9/19 23:21
(2:29)
23:21
(2:29)
23:21
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Dylan Voss So Sage Creek 20:53.45 7:05
142 Karl Mulvehill So Coronado 20:57.44 7:06
143 Connor Goode So Del Norte 21:00.14 7:07
144 Adam Douillet So Del Lago Academy 21:00.39 7:07
145 Parker Blawusch So Sage Creek 21:06 7:09
146 Cole Petersen So Santana 21:06.65 7:09
147 Casey Wilson So Point Loma 21:06.86 7:09
148 Connor Capell So Marana 21:08.08 7:10
149 Samuel Lumbra Marcos De Niza 21:10.6 7:11
150 Spencer Dee So La Jolla Cou 21:12.43 7:11
151 Alexander Rodriguez So Escondido 21:12.57 7:11
152 Colin Duffy So Ramona 21:12.76 7:11
153 Joel Kubler So Guajome Park Acad 21:14.64 7:12
154 Jarod Najera So Hilltop 21:15.08 7:12
155 Angel Lopez So Fallbrook 21:15.38 7:12
156 Michael Larraga So Point Loma 21:17.59 7:13
157 Jeremiah Askew So Mission Vista 21:19.01 7:14
158 Gabriel Cesena So Valhalla 21:19.11 7:14
159 Christopher Butler So El Cajon Valley 21:19.22 7:14
160 Gary Adamos So Santana 21:21.4 7:14
161 Josh Womack So Escondido 21:23.04 7:15
162 Jose Daniel Chanchavac So Salesian 21:25.16 7:16
163 Jason Dykstra So Francis Parker 21:32.71 7:18
164 Hayden Barker So Point Loma 21:34.12 7:19
165 Emiliano Ramos So Ramona 21:34.86 7:19
166 Soren Larsen So La Jolla 21:35.86 7:19
167 James Cambell So St Augustine 21:41 7:21
168 Christian Escamilla So Hilltop 21:43.3 7:22
169 Xalen Ramirez So Point Loma 21:45.81 7:23
170 Nelso(cabo) Smith So Point Loma 21:46.73 7:23
171 Zane Schafer So San Dieguito 21:50.57 7:24
172 Alexander Scandore So La Salle 21:51.45 7:25
173 Alexander Escobar So St Augustine 21:55.83 7:26
174 Pablo Roman Cruz So Point Loma 21:56.67 7:26
175 William Busic So San Dieguito 21:57.63 7:27
176 Axel Marquez So Gompers Prep 21:58.3 7:27
177 Oscar Arroyo So Escondido 22:00.28 7:28
178 Chris Parsley So Escondido 22:00.76 7:28
179 Dawson Lyles So La Costa Canyon 22:01.2 7:28 7/8 26/30 10/17 22:28
(0:27)
22:28
(0:27)
22:28
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
180 Jacob Wade So Point Loma 22:03.13 7:29
181 Marcello Valesquez So Del Lago Academy 22:03.86 7:29
182 Ryley Schweitzer So Escondido 22:05.73 7:29
183 Harold Williamson So San Dieguito 22:08.58 7:30
184 Jacob Garcia So Santana 22:13.82 7:32
185 Colby Beltz So Valhalla 22:14.18 7:32
186 Langston Aron So La Jolla 22:14.46 7:32
187 Fidencio Vazquez So Chula Vista 22:15.65 7:33
188 Alex Anitinarelli So Mission Vista 22:19.37 7:34
189 Camilo Ho So San Dieguito 22:21.75 7:35
190 Peter Buddensiek So Bonanza 22:37.17 7:40
191 Faress Zwain So La Jolla 22:39.07 7:41
192 Daniel Maldonado So Valley Center 22:41.41 7:41
193 Andrew Greenwood So Escondido Charter 22:42.89 7:42
194 Carlos Rodriguez So Salesian 22:49.35 7:44
195 Elijah Amenhauser So Valhalla 22:50.32 7:45
196 Luke Anderson So Mission Vista 22:55.1 7:46
197 Brendan Jackson So El Cajon Valley 22:55.16 7:46
198 Frankie Hawley So Bonanza 22:55.55 7:46
199 Nicholas Sanford So Cathedral Catholic 22:57.48 7:47
200 Matthew Coulthard So Marana 22:58.95 7:47
201 Marc Ayala So Salesian 23:01.68 7:48
202 Kyle Beals So Ramona 23:06.96 7:50
203 Alan Gomez So Hilltop 23:07.5 7:50
204 Sujan Nandipati So Francis Parker 23:11.28 7:52
205 Geoffrey Bocaya So Point Loma 23:11.29 7:52
206 Jose-thor Zavala So Hilltop 23:11.45 7:52
207 Ryan Lay So Julian High 23:16.91 7:54
208 Thomas Zamora So St Augustine 23:17.03 7:54
209 Nicholas Cheney So La Jolla 23:18.31 7:54
210 Miles Criger So Cathedral Catholic 23:18.7 7:54
211 Jean-luc Kiser So Sage Creek 23:20.06 7:55
212 Israel Ruiz Fallbrook 23:22.8 7:56
213 Francisco Sandoval So Chula Vista 23:31.6 7:59
214 Trevor Pasela So Point Loma 23:32.57 7:59
215 Tyler Hutchinson So West Hills 23:34.64 8:00
216 Arthur Zhang So La Jolla Cou 23:36.14 8:00
217 Senai Hagos So Gompers Prep 23:41.28 8:02
218 Darren Ang So Guajome Park Acad 23:55.68 8:07
219 Reed Hoots So Santana 23:59.67 8:08
220 Peter Rantins So Morse 24:00.63 8:08
221 Drake Mothe So San Dieguito 24:03.09 8:09
222 Matthew Hernandez So Mission Vista 24:07.52 8:11
223 Rogelio Urbano So Salesian 24:09.72 8:11
224 Joel Rodiel-lucero So High Tech High 24:12.44 8:12
225 Hernan Hidalgo So Gompers Prep 24:13.84 8:13
226 Andrew Trent So Point Loma 24:14.21 8:13
227 Irvin Morales So Guajome Park Acad 24:36.32 8:20
228 Enzo Cortellesa So San Dieguito 24:45.81 8:24
229 Jared Nagata So Guajome Park Acad 24:50.93 8:25
230 Blake Boeh So Cathedral Catholic 25:06.43 8:31
231 Carson Cowan So Escondido Charter 25:10.37 8:32
232 Brandon Macdonald So Cathedral Catholic 25:12.44 8:33
233 Nathan Fox So Christian 25:13.98 8:33
234 Shaun Macdonald So Cathedral Catholic 25:17.35 8:34
235 Alex Jones So Cathedral Catholic 25:19.82 8:35
236 Cristobal Gonzalez So Chula Vista 25:24.98 8:37
237 Aaron Pon So Flowing Wells 25:34.26 8:40
238 Owen Sleigh So La Costa Canyon 25:37.92 8:41 8/8 30/30 9/9
239 Tristan Price So San Dieguito 25:38.91 8:42
240 Angel Hernandez So Gompers Prep 26:02.14 8:50
241 Nolan Kruger So Cathedral Catholic 26:11.63 8:53
242 Joan Reyes So Gompers Prep 26:15.22 8:54
243 Francisco Ramirez So Gompers Prep 26:16.48 8:54
244 Edson Ozuna So Gompers Prep 26:21.45 8:56
245 Luis Luna So Salesian 27:16.64 9:15
246 Oswin Meza Larios So Hoover (Sd) 27:17.48 9:15
247 Josue Leon So Guajome Park Acad 27:27.84 9:19
248 Aidan Connor So North Canyon 28:00.25 9:30
249 Troy Teague So Flowing Wells 29:10.62 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:44
88:42
17:44
6:01
99 Jacob Stanford
So
16:42
5:40
1
Garrett Stanford
So
16:44
5:40
2
Elias Warren
So
16:48
5:42
3
Ethan Bruemmer
So
18:01
6:06
16
Mark Wulfert
So
20:26
6:56
77
Ian Kelly
So
20:52
7:04
98
Dawson Lyles
So
22:01
7:28
115
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Salpointe Catholic
3-5-4-2-2
Gap: 2:02
91:37
18:19
6:13
125 Juan Hernandez
So
17:06
5:48
5
Wilbert Esquivel
So
18:20
6:13
22
Ben Hall
So
18:24
6:14
24
Max Zavalza
So
18:40
6:20
30
Matthew Diaz
So
19:07
6:29
44
Edward Bardach
So
19:31
6:37
58
Henry Glaesser
So
20:24
6:55
75
3 Valhalla
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
91:40
18:20
6:13
132 Jake Waymire
So
17:13
5:50
6
Cooper Olander
So
17:53
6:04
14
Emmanuel Pena
So
18:22
6:13
23
Zach Polite
So
19:03
6:27
43
Ryan Arnold
So
19:10
6:30
46
Gerardo Reza
So
20:18
6:53
71
Chris Schnalzer
So
20:32
6:58
82
4 Ramona
6-6-5-6-4
Gap: 2:01
92:57
18:35
6:18
159 Jack Clough
So
17:28
5:55
8
Cameron Klein
So
18:16
6:12
20
Mitchell Sutter
So
18:32
6:17
27
Billy Miller
So
19:11
6:30
48
Gavin Roche
So
19:29
6:36
56
Blake Williams
So
20:34
6:58
84
Colin Duffy
So
21:13
7:11
104
5 Escondido
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:43
93:15
18:39
6:19
160 Christian Ramos
So
17:55
6:04
15
Kyle Kellerup
So
18:10
6:09
17
Derry Solano
So
18:30
6:16
26
David Bonds
So
19:03
6:27
42
Christopher Clarke
So
19:37
6:39
60
Miguel Mota
So
20:26
6:56
76
Alexander Rodriguez
So
21:13
7:11
103
6 Point Loma
2-2-2-4-6
Gap: 3:22
92:45
18:33
6:17
168 Hunter Sweet
So
16:49
5:42
4
Joshua Bauer
So
17:47
6:02
13
Teylor Howard
So
18:19
6:13
21
Dylan Richardson
So
19:39
6:40
61
Joseph Landon
So
20:11
6:51
69
Michael Thale
So
20:20
6:54
72
Michael Kuhn
So
20:21
6:54
73
7 Catalina Foothills
8-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
93:25
18:41
6:20
178 Xoaquin Baca
So
17:34
5:57
10
Johnny Pershing
So
17:44
6:01
11
Will Cairns
So
19:00
6:26
41
Danny Kersey
So
19:27
6:35
54
Kristian Zwiers
So
19:40
6:40
62
Cristian Chavira
So
19:45
6:42
66




8 Santana
14-10-10-8-8
Gap: 2:05
96:39
19:20
6:33
258 Cole Evans
So
18:38
6:19
29
Devin Winslow
So
18:40
6:20
31
Osiris Taylor
So
19:13
6:31
50
Cody Butrovich
So
19:25
6:35
53
Merik Wilson
So
20:43
7:01
95
Cole Petersen
So
21:07
7:09
101
Gary Adamos
So
21:21
7:14
108
9 Salesian
12-14-12-9-9
Gap: 2:14
96:55
19:23
6:34
262 Andrew Morales
So
18:26
6:15
25
Luis Gallardo
So
19:08
6:29
45
Alejandro Andrade
So
19:10
6:30
47
Diego Rivera
So
19:31
6:37
59
Pedro Anguiano
So
20:40
7:00
86
Jose Daniel Chanchavac
So
21:25
7:16
109
Carlos Rodriguez
So
22:49
7:44
120
10 Del Norte
9-11-14-12-10
Gap: 2:41
97:13
19:27
6:35
274 Nick Romney
So
17:46
6:01
12
Alex Wahab
So
19:24
6:34
52
Zach Grissom
So
19:43
6:41
64
Ryan Snyder
So
19:54
6:45
68
Kaleab Uebelher
So
20:27
6:56
78
Zane Golpariani
So
20:46
7:02
96
Connor Goode
So
21:00
7:07
99
11 San Dieguito
13-11-13-13-11
Gap: 1:52
97:42
19:32
6:37
276 Conner Edwards
So
18:35
6:18
28
Zackery Edwards
So
18:49
6:23
36
Ian Dewart
So
19:40
6:40
63
Sam Billing
So
20:12
6:51
70
Niklas Van Der Wagt
So
20:27
6:56
79
Zane Schafer
So
21:51
7:24
112
William Busic
So
21:58
7:27
113
12 Del Lago Academy
11-8-8-10-12
Gap: 2:28
97:24
19:29
6:36
277 Nicholas Preston
So
18:15
6:11
18
Payton Jackson
So
18:16
6:12
19
Audil Rihan
So
19:28
6:36
55
Caleb Tunnell
So
20:41
7:01
91
Thor Emblem
So
20:43
7:01
94
Adam Douillet
So
21:00
7:07
100
Marcello Valesquez
So
22:04
7:29
116
13 High Tech High
5-9-9-11-13
Gap: 6:54
100:24
20:05
6:48
320 Henry Whitely
So
17:18
5:52
7
Ben Parrish
So
18:55
6:25
38
Jack Montesano
So
19:16
6:32
51
Nasser Melchor
So
20:42
7:01
93
Joel Rodiel-lucero
So
24:12
8:12
131








14 Sage Creek
7-17-18-15-14
Gap: 3:11
99:42
19:56
6:46
338 Justin Morris
So
17:29
5:56
9
Brice Folkert
So
20:23
6:54
74
Gavin Miller
So
20:34
6:58
83
Michael Croft
So
20:37
6:59
85
Alex Grudman
So
20:40
7:00
87
Donovan Yates
So
20:40
7:00
89
Sam Kane
So
20:40
7:00
90
15 La Jolla Cou
18-18-17-14-15
Gap: 2:17
99:53
19:59
6:46
346 Nico Barrera
So
18:55
6:25
39
Nikolas Kovtun
So
19:30
6:37
57
Dakota Hernandez
So
19:46
6:42
67
Steven Shi
So
20:30
6:57
81
Spencer Dee
So
21:12
7:11
102
Arthur Zhang
So
23:36
8:00
127




16 Mission Vista
15-16-15-17-16
Gap: 3:39
101:16
20:15
6:52
371 Christopher Williams
So
18:41
6:20
32
Jackson Teel
So
19:12
6:31
49
Gavin Tarzain
So
19:44
6:41
65
Jeremiah Askew
So
21:19
7:14
107
Alex Anitinarelli
So
22:19
7:34
118
Luke Anderson
So
22:55
7:46
121
Matthew Hernandez
So
24:08
8:11
130
17 La Jolla
16-13-16-18-17
Gap: 3:29
101:50
20:22
6:54
374 Alex Kalchev
So
18:45
6:21
33
Ian Phipps
So
18:46
6:22
34
Blaise Gimber
So
20:28
6:56
80
Soren Larsen
So
21:36
7:19
110
Langston Aron
So
22:14
7:32
117
Faress Zwain
So
22:39
7:41
119
Nicholas Cheney
So
23:18
7:54
125
18 Flowing Wells
17-15-11-15-18
Gap: 10:23
111:24
22:17
7:33
397 Devonte Dietz
So
18:48
6:22
35
Brandon Gonzalez
So
18:53
6:24
37
Isaah Reed
So
18:58
6:26
40
Aaron Pon
So
25:34
8:40
139
Troy Teague
So
29:11
9:53
146








19 Hilltop
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:03
105:06
21:01
7:08
494 Adolfo Cisneros
So
20:40
7:00
88
Esteban Farias
So
20:41
7:01
92
Julius Demara
So
20:46
7:03
97
Jarod Najera
So
21:15
7:12
106
Christian Escamilla
So
21:43
7:22
111
Alan Gomez
So
23:08
7:50
123
Jose-thor Zavala
So
23:11
7:52
124
20 Guajome Park Acad
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:13
122:05
24:25
8:17
646 Joel Kubler
So
21:15
7:12
105
Darren Ang
So
23:56
8:07
129
Irvin Morales
So
24:36
8:20
133
Jared Nagata
So
24:51
8:25
134
Josue Leon
So
27:28
9:19
145








21 Cathedral Catholic
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:20
121:52
24:22
8:16
656 Nicholas Sanford
So
22:57
7:47
122
Miles Criger
So
23:19
7:54
126
Blake Boeh
So
25:06
8:31
135
Brandon Macdonald
So
25:12
8:33
136
Shaun Macdonald
So
25:17
8:34
137
Alex Jones
So
25:20
8:35
138
Nolan Kruger
So
26:12
8:53
141
21 Gompers Prep
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:17
122:11
24:26
8:17
656 Axel Marquez
So
21:58
7:27
114
Senai Hagos
So
23:41
8:02
128
Hernan Hidalgo
So
24:14
8:13
132
Angel Hernandez
So
26:02
8:50
140
Joan Reyes
So
26:15
8:54
142
Francisco Ramirez
So
26:16
8:54
143
Edson Ozuna
So
26:21
8:56
144
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Fierro Jr Southwest (Sd) 16:11.2 5:29
2 Anthony Benitez Jr Serra 16:15.1 5:31
3 Kyle Gabrielson Jr Valhalla 16:32.93 5:37
4 Hector Nichols Jr Imperial 16:44.43 5:40
5 Griffin Ganz Jr Skyline 16:45.62 5:41
6 Connor Edson Jr Skyline 16:48.5 5:42
7 Jaden Rosenthal Jr High Tech High 17:00.87 5:46
8 Andrew Varvara Jr Del Norte 17:04.76 5:47
9 Trenton Sikute Jr Valhalla 17:07.4 5:48
10 Julio Larios Jr North Canyon 17:07.96 5:48
11 Daniel Costello Jr La Salle 17:13.05 5:50
12 Jake Kim Jr Del Norte 17:16.88 5:51
13 Juan Miranda Jr Flowing Wells 17:19.63 5:52
14 Russell Perez Jr Salpointe Catholic 17:25.14 5:54
15 Matt Palmer Jr North Canyon 17:26.13 5:55
16 Sean Lundberg Jr North Canyon 17:26.74 5:55
17 Tanner Penrose Jr Francis Parker 17:27.57 5:55
18 Blake Harrison Jr Catalina Foothills 17:29.52 5:56
19 Rigoberto Ibarra Jr Marana 17:29.59 5:56
20 Manny Ramirez Jr Greenway 17:30.12 5:56
21 Josh Cullins Jr La Costa Canyon 17:30.91 5:56 1/6 7/30 16/55 18:25
(0:54)
18:25
(0:54)
18:25
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Kevin Alexander Jr Skyline 17:31.87 5:57
23 Jonathan Ordaz Jr Fillmore 17:32.2 5:57
24 Ethan Elisara Jr Julian High 17:34.77 5:58
25 Vincent Velletta Jr Santana 17:37.62 5:59
26 Michael Sanchez Jr Fillmore 17:48.49 6:02
27 Rsunn Miller Jr Greenway 18:01.94 6:07
28 Michael Brennan Jr La Salle 18:02.21 6:07
29 Sam Range Jr Skyline 18:03.03 6:07
30 Raul Jackson Jr La Jolla 18:03.69 6:07
31 Rodrigo Uyu Jr Crawford 18:04.33 6:08
32 Connor Oldham Jr San Dieguito 18:06.13 6:08
33 Jorge Sarat Jr North Canyon 18:13.8 6:11
34 Ozzy Araujo Jr Escondido 18:14.63 6:11
35 Carson Cook Jr Francis Parker 18:15.31 6:11
36 Brandon Pagan Jr Sage Creek 18:16.12 6:12
37 Zane Moore Jr Santana 18:16.95 6:12
38 Casper Abbasi Jr La Jolla 18:17.62 6:12
39 Max Manka Jr Salpointe Catholic 18:18.29 6:12
40 Joe Smith Jr Empire 18:21.32 6:13
41 Everardo Garcia Magana Jr Fillmore 18:23.18 6:14
42 Nikko Sambold Jr La Jolla Cou 18:24.2 6:14
43 Kekona Ream Marcos De Niza 18:26.59 6:15
44 Andrew Culp Jr St Augustine 18:26.8 6:15
45 Anthony Orduno Jr Hoover (Sd) 18:27.29 6:15
46 Andrew Tuttle Jr Valley Center 18:27.41 6:15
47 Tyler Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:31.26 6:17
48 Jack Patrick Jr La Costa Canyon 18:32.54 6:17 2/6 10/30 12/41 20:54
(2:22)
20:54
(2:22)
20:54
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Brenden Legaspi Jr St Augustine 18:34.66 6:18
50 Josh Meerschaert Jr Salpointe Catholic 18:39.34 6:19
51 Kevin Herrera Jr Serra 18:40.08 6:20
52 Nico Nani Jr Mission Vista 18:41.66 6:20
53 Alexander Montejo Jr Escondido 18:42.9 6:21
54 Thomas Roth Jr St Augustine 18:43.5 6:21
55 Alex Lieu Jr Valhalla 18:44.43 6:21
56 Kellen Nani Jr Mission Vista 18:46.86 6:22
57 Luc Charlier Jr St Augustine 18:48.5 6:23
58 Colin Deming Jr Mission Vista 18:49.72 6:23
59 Daniel Casas Jr Salesian 18:50.09 6:23
60 Preston Young Jr American Lea 18:50.67 6:23
61 Antonio Higareda Jr El Capitan 18:54.21 6:24
62 Marco Tamez Jr Crawford 18:55.89 6:25
63 Conor Leahy Jr Skyline 18:58.58 6:26
64 Alan Epperson Jr Bonanza 19:00.59 6:27
65 Jose Resendiz Jr Point Loma 19:01.28 6:27
66 Jack Sullivan Jr Christian 19:03.72 6:28
67 Alex Hill Jr La Jolla Cou 19:06.61 6:29
68 Dorian Humbert Jr Del Norte 19:06.92 6:29
69 Adan Yniguez Jr Southwest (Sd) 19:11.32 6:30
70 Shane Uribe Jr Bishops 19:11.45 6:30
71 Jose Marroquin Jr Escondido 19:11.7 6:30
72 Austin Arnold Jr Del Norte 19:15.39 6:32
73 Josue De Jesus Jr Orange Glen 19:17.96 6:33
74 William Legg Jr St Augustine 19:19.64 6:33
75 Connor Buckley Jr Valhalla 19:20.34 6:33
76 Anthony Frago Jr Escondido Charter 19:20.47 6:33
77 Zach Hall Jr Francis Parker 19:22.08 6:34
78 Dillan Baehr Jr Escondido 19:22.13 6:34
79 Luis Anastasio Jr Crawford 19:25.57 6:35
80 Geovanni Saenz Jr Southwest (Sd) 19:26.77 6:36
81 Jeric Pascua Jr Del Norte 19:28.47 6:36
82 Scott Deweerdt Jr Mountain Vie 19:30.25 6:37
83 David Lockmann Jr Santana 19:30.72 6:37
84 Luke Herman Jr Foothills Christian 19:32.45 6:37
85 Damion Robles Jr Flowing Wells 19:33.91 6:38
86 Armando Saldana Jr Escondido 19:34.84 6:38
87 Diego Olivares Jr Mater Dei Catholic 19:34.86 6:38
88 Anthony Hatashita Jr Point Loma 19:36.16 6:39
89 Joey Babcock Jr Sage Creek 19:36.62 6:39
90 Miguel Calderon Marcos De Niza 19:37.16 6:39
91 Donovan Strieby Jr Marana 19:37.58 6:39
92 Cristian Soria Jr Del Lago Academy 19:37.91 6:39
93 Nathan Schoeder Jr Mission Vista 19:40.98 6:40
94 Nathan Johnson Jr San Dieguito 19:42.18 6:41
95 Victor Adamos Jr Santana 19:42.47 6:41
96 Rohun Carlton Jr Del Norte 19:42.79 6:41
97 Cristian Martinez Jr Orange Glen 19:46.24 6:42
98 Christian Hernandez Jr Escondido 19:46.89 6:42
99 Peter Marrone Jr Santana 19:48.28 6:43
100 Carter Bond Jr Liberty Charter 19:50.94 6:44
101 Juan Ramirez Jr Fillmore 19:52.63 6:44
102 Evan Essif Jr Marana 19:53.37 6:45
103 Kyle Stringfellow Jr Sage Creek 19:53.41 6:45
104 Ernesto Vasquez Jr Salesian 19:54.57 6:45
105 Jordan Remington Jr Valhalla 19:55.59 6:45
106 Sava Kramer Jr Mission Vista 19:56.52 6:46
107 Saul Armenta Jr Del Lago Academy 19:59.62 6:47
108 Devante Spencer Jr Liberty Charter 20:00.11 6:47
109 Milan Melendrez Jr Salesian 20:02.15 6:48
110 Forrest Graham Jr Valhalla 20:03.35 6:48
111 Christian Ramirez Jr Southwest (Sd) 20:03.98 6:48
112 Victor Flores Jr Salpointe Catholic 20:05.7 6:49
113 Joe Johnson Jr La Costa Canyon 20:09.77 6:50 3/6 15/30 17/36 23:32
(3:22)
23:32
(3:22)
23:32
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Eric Ingrande Jr Liberty Charter 20:10.81 6:50
115 Jonathan Engle Jr St Augustine 20:11.42 6:51
116 Rickie Worden Jr Empire 20:14.82 6:52
117 Zach Horan Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:14.83 6:52
118 Jordan Ruiz Jr Mission Vista 20:21.57 6:54
119 Moise Maombi Jr Hoover (Sd) 20:22.4 6:54
120 Zach Burland Jr Valhalla 20:22.5 6:54
121 Eduardo Navarro Jr Mater Dei Catholic 20:23.16 6:55
122 Robert Labozzetta Jr Mountain Empire 20:23.79 6:55
123 Isaac Beecher Jr Guajome Park Acad 20:24.92 6:55
124 Alec Sarabia Jr High Tech (Cv) 20:25.16 6:55
125 Ricardo Cardoza Jr Mater Dei Catholic 20:25.86 6:56
126 Hunter White Jr Point Loma 20:26.15 6:56
127 Alexis Ramierez Jr Escondido 20:29.31 6:57
128 Reid Larson Jr Sage Creek 20:29.67 6:57
129 Jeremy Mcculloch Jr Francis Parker 20:31.18 6:57
130 Carlos Cerna Gomez Jr Mater Dei Catholic 20:33.99 6:58
131 Roman Flores Jr Mater Dei Catholic 20:34.82 6:59
132 Ben Wilhelm Jr St Augustine 20:39.55 7:00
133 Andrez Plascencia Jr Mission Vista 20:44.81 7:02
134 Grant Shirley Jr Mission Vista 20:45.12 7:02
135 Justin Apparito Jr Del Lago Academy 20:46.62 7:03
136 David Vera Jr Orange Glen 20:47.96 7:03
137 Joseph Mclendon Jr Skyline 20:48.79 7:03
138 John Paris La Salle 20:49.36 7:04
139 Angel Jimenez Jr Valhalla 20:49.52 7:04
140 Jesse Burks Jr Flowing Wells 20:50 7:04
141 Trent Moothart Jr San Dieguito 20:50.53 7:04
142 Esteban Mallett Jr Mountain Empire 20:51.45 7:04
143 Brian Flores Jr Salesian 20:51.61 7:04
144 Grant Lewandowski Jr Escondido 20:51.71 7:04
145 Sary Nachabe Jr La Salle 20:52.81 7:05
146 Colton Dister Jr Sage Creek 20:54.32 7:05
147 Sean Machler Jr Mission Vista 20:57.81 7:06
148 Kevin Longoria Jr Hilltop 20:59.54 7:07
149 Tyler Pasela Jr Point Loma 21:02.72 7:08
150 Symeon Elkins Jr Liberty Charter 21:11.43 7:11
151 Steven Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 21:14.36 7:12 4/6 22/30 19/25 19:22 19:22 19:22
152 Barton Hegeler Jr La Jolla 21:17.06 7:13
153 Hieu Dinh Jr Hoover (Sd) 21:21.18 7:14
154 Jonathan Cifuentes Jr Valhalla 21:23.38 7:15
155 Robert Gordon Jr La Costa Canyon 21:24.85 7:16 5/6 23/30 10/20 23:01
(1:36)
23:01
(1:36)
22:54
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Justin Wilbur Jr Escondido Charter 21:27.79 7:17
157 Riley Grimshaw Jr Mission Vista 21:29.11 7:17
158 Jakwase Harvey Jr Mountain Empire 21:29.52 7:17
159 Val Gillcrist Jr Point Loma 21:30.21 7:17
160 Jesus Gutierrez Jr Gompers Prep 21:32.89 7:18
161 Everett Leveque Jr San Dieguito 21:33.94 7:19
162 Justin Larson Jr Mission Vista 21:37.89 7:20
163 TJ Hokunson Jr La Costa Canyon 21:38.38 7:20 6/6 24/30 7/16
164 Andrew Duberek Jr High Tech High 21:41.33 7:21
165 Michael Ponce Jr Fallbrook 21:43.26 7:22
166 Erik Cisneros Jr Crawford 21:44.73 7:22
167 Trevor Walsh Jr Mission Vista 21:45.47 7:23
168 Max Ferrer Jr Mission Vista 21:47.17 7:23
169 Shawn Mcclure Jr Ramona 21:51.99 7:25
170 David Guendiline Sr Flowing Wells 21:55.95 7:26
171 Nick Vecchioni Jr St Augustine 21:57.64 7:27
172 Jack Hill Jr Marcos De Niza 21:58.57 7:27
173 Ryan Briest Jr Bishops 22:04.64 7:29
174 Jose David Chanchavac Jr Salesian 22:06.88 7:30
175 Joshua Henderson Jr Christian 22:13.37 7:32
176 Michael Murphy Jr Salpointe Catholic 22:14.98 7:33
177 Jacob Young Jr Flowing Wells 22:16.13 7:33
178 Roy Yang Jr Mater Dei Catholic 22:16.59 7:33
179 Alexander Aird Jr Valhalla 22:19.4 7:34
180 Ethan Beaumont Jr Serra 22:22.25 7:35
181 Eh Ler Tha Jr Crawford 22:22.82 7:35
182 Abraham Munoz Jr Hilltop 22:23.85 7:36
183 Enrique Esteban Fallbrook 22:24.73 7:36
184 Seth Wheeler Jr Mission Vista 22:26.58 7:36
185 Maxx Song Jr La Jolla Cou 22:27.16 7:37
186 Dakota Coddington Jr Sage Creek 22:29.39 7:37
187 Jack Davey Jr Francis Parker 22:29.93 7:38
188 Daniel Atty Jr Liberty Charter 22:43.42 7:42
189 Ryan Holcomb Jr Point Loma 22:43.56 7:42
190 Alec Callahan Jr Salpointe Catholic 22:50.28 7:45
191 Parker Groenke Jr Cathedral Catholic 22:50.51 7:45
192 Bryan Hernandez Jr Sage Creek 23:01.89 7:48
193 Exavier Molina Jr Empire 23:06.58 7:50
194 Jaime Diaz Jr Flowing Wells 23:18.56 7:54
195 Cameron Allem Jr Serra 23:21.43 7:55
196 Jack Boss Jr High Tech High 23:25.35 7:56
197 Lucas Byerly Jr Salpointe Catholic 23:28.3 7:57
198 Anton Baddour Jr Francis Parker 23:35.53 8:00
199 Adrian Castro Jr Flowing Wells 23:40.67 8:02
200 Levi Vargas Jr Mission Vista 23:52.87 8:06
201 Omar Martinez Jr Hoover (Sd) 24:02.19 8:09
202 Javier Farias So La Salle 24:16.17 8:14
203 Julio Garcia Jr Salesian 24:17.74 8:14
204 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Vista 24:21.16 8:15
205 Jose Uribe Jr San Dieguito 24:34.43 8:20
206 Hans Zhang Jr Christian 24:36.1 8:20
207 Cade Cabral Jr Guajome Park Acad 24:52.2 8:26
208 Glen Nagle Jr Sage Creek 25:01.7 8:29
209 David Salomon Jr Guajome Park Acad 25:05.47 8:30
210 Ben Tecotzky Jr San Dieguito 25:12.69 8:33
211 Alejandro Zepeda Jr Escondido 25:23.07 8:36
212 Aaron Hernandez Jr West Hills 25:33.96 8:40
213 Maxwell Yang Jr Sage Creek 26:07.59 8:51
214 Brandon Rodriguez Jr Flowing Wells 26:26.72 8:58
215 Matthew Hoppal Jr North Canyon 26:37.05 9:01
216 Nick Reyes-campos Jr La Salle 27:57.08 9:29
217 Brandon Flores Jr San Dieguito 28:00.74 9:30
218 Nico Amial Jr Guajome Park Acad 28:58.64 9:49
219 Lucas Fowler Jr Point Loma 29:15.69 9:55
220 Ian Graham Jr Point Loma 30:03.23 10:11
221 Tomas Miguel Mendoza Jr Castle Park 30:04.22 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Skyline
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
88:08
17:38
5:58
78 Griffin Ganz
Jr
16:46
5:41
2
Connor Edson
Jr
16:49
5:42
3
Kevin Alexander
Jr
17:32
5:57
15
Sam Range
Jr
18:03
6:07
18
Conor Leahy
Jr
18:59
6:26
40
Joseph Mclendon
Jr
20:49
7:03
87




2 Del Norte
3-3-4-4-2
Gap: 2:24
92:12
18:26
6:15
148 Andrew Varvara
Jr
17:05
5:47
4
Jake Kim
Jr
17:17
5:51
8
Dorian Humbert
Jr
19:07
6:29
42
Austin Arnold
Jr
19:15
6:32
44
Jeric Pascua
Jr
19:28
6:36
50
Rohun Carlton
Jr
19:43
6:41
60




3 Valhalla
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:23
91:41
18:20
6:13
152 Kyle Gabrielson
Jr
16:33
5:37
1
Trenton Sikute
Jr
17:07
5:48
5
Alex Lieu
Jr
18:44
6:21
34
Connor Buckley
Jr
19:20
6:33
46
Jordan Remington
Jr
19:56
6:45
66
Forrest Graham
Jr
20:03
6:48
70
Zach Burland
Jr
20:23
6:54
76
4 St Augustine
15-11-7-5-4
Gap: 0:53
93:53
18:47
6:22
170 Andrew Culp
Jr
18:27
6:15
27
Brenden Legaspi
Jr
18:35
6:18
29
Thomas Roth
Jr
18:44
6:21
33
Luc Charlier
Jr
18:49
6:23
36
William Legg
Jr
19:20
6:33
45
Jonathan Engle
Jr
20:11
6:51
74
Ben Wilhelm
Jr
20:40
7:00
85
5 North Canyon
4-4-2-2-5
Gap: 9:29
96:52
19:22
6:34
172 Julio Larios
Jr
17:08
5:48
6
Matt Palmer
Jr
17:26
5:55
11
Sean Lundberg
Jr
17:27
5:55
12
Jorge Sarat
Jr
18:14
6:11
21
Matthew Hoppal
Jr
26:37
9:01
122








6 Escondido
13-10-9-7-6
Gap: 1:20
95:06
19:01
6:27
198 Ozzy Araujo
Jr
18:15
6:11
22
Alexander Montejo
Jr
18:43
6:21
32
Jose Marroquin
Jr
19:12
6:30
43
Dillan Baehr
Jr
19:22
6:34
48
Armando Saldana
Jr
19:35
6:38
53
Christian Hernandez
Jr
19:47
6:42
61
Alexis Ramierez
Jr
20:29
6:57
80
7 Santana
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:11
94:56
18:59
6:26
213 Vincent Velletta
Jr
17:38
5:59
16
Zane Moore
Jr
18:17
6:12
25
David Lockmann
Jr
19:31
6:37
51
Victor Adamos
Jr
19:42
6:41
59
Peter Marrone
Jr
19:48
6:43
62








8 Mission Vista
16-14-10-9-8
Gap: 1:15
95:56
19:11
6:30
227 Nico Nani
Jr
18:42
6:20
31
Kellen Nani
Jr
18:47
6:22
35
Colin Deming
Jr
18:50
6:23
37
Nathan Schoeder
Jr
19:41
6:40
57
Sava Kramer
Jr
19:57
6:46
67
Jordan Ruiz
Jr
20:22
6:54
75
Andrez Plascencia
Jr
20:45
7:02
86
9 Salpointe Catholic
7-6-5-6-9
Gap: 4:50
96:43
19:21
6:33
241 Russell Perez
Jr
17:25
5:54
10
Max Manka
Jr
18:18
6:12
26
Josh Meerschaert
Jr
18:39
6:19
30
Victor Flores
Jr
20:06
6:49
71
Michael Murphy
Jr
22:15
7:33
104
Alec Callahan
Jr
22:50
7:45
112
Lucas Byerly
Jr
23:28
7:57
115
10 Francis Parker
8-6-6-10-10
Gap: 5:02
98:06
19:37
6:39
274 Tanner Penrose
Jr
17:28
5:55
13
Carson Cook
Jr
18:15
6:11
23
Zach Hall
Jr
19:22
6:34
47
Jeremy Mcculloch
Jr
20:31
6:57
82
Jack Davey
Jr
22:30
7:38
109
Anton Baddour
Jr
23:36
8:00
116




11 La Costa Canyon
9-9-13-13-11
Gap: 3:54
98:52
19:46
6:42
307 Josh Cullins
Jr
17:31
5:56
14
Jack Patrick
Jr
18:33
6:17
28
Joe Johnson
Jr
20:10
6:50
72
Steven Abrahamson
Jr
21:14
7:12
96
Robert Gordon
Jr
21:25
7:16
97
TJ Hokunson
Jr
21:38
7:20
100




12 Crawford
11-12-11-12-12
Gap: 4:18
100:33
20:07
6:49
315 Rodrigo Uyu
Jr
18:04
6:08
19
Marco Tamez
Jr
18:56
6:25
39
Luis Anastasio
Jr
19:26
6:35
49
Erik Cisneros
Jr
21:45
7:22
101
Eh Ler Tha
Jr
22:23
7:35
107








13 Sage Creek
14-16-14-14-13
Gap: 2:38
99:10
19:50
6:43
318 Brandon Pagan
Jr
18:16
6:12
24
Joey Babcock
Jr
19:37
6:39
56
Kyle Stringfellow
Jr
19:53
6:45
64
Reid Larson
Jr
20:30
6:57
81
Colton Dister
Jr
20:54
7:05
93
Dakota Coddington
Jr
22:29
7:37
108
Bryan Hernandez
Jr
23:02
7:48
113
14 La Salle
5-5-12-11-14
Gap: 7:03
101:14
20:15
6:52
322 Daniel Costello
Jr
17:13
5:50
7
Michael Brennan
Jr
18:02
6:07
17
John Paris
-
20:49
7:04
88
Sary Nachabe
Jr
20:53
7:05
92
Javier Farias
So
24:16
8:14
118
Nick Reyes-campos
Jr
27:57
9:29
123




15 Flowing Wells
6-13-15-15-15
Gap: 4:57
101:56
20:23
6:55
357 Juan Miranda
Jr
17:20
5:52
9
Damion Robles
Jr
19:34
6:38
52
Jesse Burks
Jr
20:50
7:04
89
David Guendiline
Sr
21:56
7:26
102
Jacob Young
Jr
22:16
7:33
105
Jaime Diaz
Jr
23:19
7:54
114
Adrian Castro
Jr
23:41
8:02
117
16 Salesian
17-18-17-16-16
Gap: 3:17
101:45
20:21
6:54
366 Daniel Casas
Jr
18:50
6:23
38
Ernesto Vasquez
Jr
19:55
6:45
65
Milan Melendrez
Jr
20:02
6:48
69
Brian Flores
Jr
20:52
7:04
91
Jose David Chanchavac
Jr
22:07
7:30
103
Julio Garcia
Jr
24:18
8:14
119




17 Point Loma
18-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:29
101:37
20:19
6:53
367 Jose Resendiz
Jr
19:01
6:27
41
Anthony Hatashita
Jr
19:36
6:39
55
Hunter White
Jr
20:26
6:56
79
Tyler Pasela
Jr
21:03
7:08
94
Val Gillcrist
Jr
21:30
7:17
98
Ryan Holcomb
Jr
22:44
7:42
111
Lucas Fowler
Jr
29:16
9:55
125
18 Mater Dei Catholic
19-19-20-19-18
Gap: 1:00
101:33
20:19
6:53
376 Diego Olivares
Jr
19:35
6:38
54
Eduardo Navarro
Jr
20:23
6:55
77
Ricardo Cardoza
Jr
20:26
6:56
78
Carlos Cerna Gomez
Jr
20:34
6:58
83
Roman Flores
Jr
20:35
6:59
84
Roy Yang
Jr
22:17
7:33
106




19 San Dieguito
12-15-16-17-19
Gap: 6:28
104:47
20:57
7:06
387 Connor Oldham
Jr
18:06
6:08
20
Nathan Johnson
Jr
19:42
6:41
58
Trent Moothart
Jr
20:51
7:04
90
Everett Leveque
Jr
21:34
7:19
99
Jose Uribe
Jr
24:34
8:20
120
Ben Tecotzky
Jr
25:13
8:33
121
Brandon Flores
Jr
28:01
9:30
124
20 Liberty Charter
20-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:52
103:57
20:47
7:03
409 Carter Bond
Jr
19:51
6:44
63
Devante Spencer
Jr
20:00
6:47
68
Eric Ingrande
Jr
20:11
6:50
73
Symeon Elkins
Jr
21:11
7:11
95
Daniel Atty
Jr
22:43
7:42
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zev Feidelberg Fr Del Norte 16:21.46 5:33
2 Leo Valencia Fr Rubidoux 17:48.56 6:02
3 Luis Sotelo Fr Catalina Foothills 17:57.21 6:05
4 Raymond Ramos Fr Escondido 18:06.89 6:08
5 Jose Arredondo Fr Mountain Empire 18:08.12 6:09
6 Nathan Hernandez Fr Valhalla 18:12.34 6:10
7 Daniel Herrick Fr Del Norte 18:15.96 6:12
8 Joshua Hernandez Fr Fallbrook 18:22.19 6:14
9 A.j. Sager Fr El Capitan 18:25.92 6:15
10 Dusty Flack Fr Julian High 18:25.96 6:15
11 Alessandro Soto Fr Mountain Vie 18:26.09 6:15
12 Jack Kaderabek Fr St Augustine 18:34.53 6:18
13 Maung Lay So Crawford 18:41.06 6:20
14 Marco Canchola Fr American Lea 18:42.16 6:20
15 Alexander Mitchell Fr Sage Creek 18:44.7 6:21
16 Drake Prince Fr High Tech (Cv) 18:45.38 6:21
17 Parker Brame Fr Escondido Charter 18:45.43 6:22
18 Chalen Lozano Fr Marana 18:46.78 6:22
19 Diego Navarro Fr Escondido Charter 18:47.29 6:22
20 Casey Harris Fr Coronado 18:48.82 6:23
21 Logan Whiting Fr American Lea 18:49.49 6:23
22 Mason Diller Fr Del Norte 18:49.64 6:23
23 Santiago Salgado Fr High Tech (Cv) 18:51.43 6:24
24 Brendan Torres Fr Empire 18:56.72 6:25
25 Jack Bacinett Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:57.04 6:25
26 Jose Olguin Fr El Capitan 18:59.86 6:26
27 Nathan Montanez Fr San Dieguito 19:00.09 6:26
28 Benji Thomas Fr Salpointe Catholic 19:05.72 6:28
29 Connor Crovella Fr Del Norte 19:06.6 6:29
30 Spencer Goldstein Fr San Dieguito 19:06.63 6:29
31 Anthony Seifert Fr La Costa Canyon 19:07.37 6:29 1/9 11/30 23/55
32 Julian Garcia Fr Imperial 19:08.05 6:29
33 Asher Savage Fr La Costa Canyon 19:09.57 6:30 2/9 12/30 7/40
34 Benjamin Chose Fr Del Norte 19:10.99 6:30
35 Joshua Turman Fr Del Norte 19:20.24 6:33
36 Miles Lavake Fr San Dieguito 19:20.31 6:33
37 Joseph Arguello Fr Mission Vista 19:21.18 6:34
38 David Hoiles Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:21.43 6:34
39 George Gonis Fr Point Loma 19:21.51 6:34
40 Dagoberto Gastelum Fr Flowing Wells 19:22.45 6:34
41 Elijah O'rourke Fr Del Norte 19:24.71 6:35
42 Matthew Suzuki Fr Sage Creek 19:25.88 6:35
43 Adam Nance Fr Valhalla 19:27.1 6:36
44 Max Esquivel Fr La Salle 19:31.34 6:37
45 Alex Horn Fr Valhalla 19:32.14 6:37
46 Juan Cardenas Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:35.05 6:38
47 Francisco Lopez Fr El Cajon Valley 19:35.98 6:39
48 Rohan Dahlke Fr Del Norte 19:37.9 6:39
49 Bryan Tran Fr Serra 19:38.84 6:40
50 Gavin Riley Fr Serra 19:43.2 6:41
51 Parker Fowler Fr Greenway 19:47.28 6:42
52 Ben Nelson Fr Sage Creek 19:47.61 6:43
53 Ethan Hope Fr Sage Creek 19:47.93 6:43
54 Andy Pueschel Fr La Costa Canyon 19:48.96 6:43 3/9 14/30 6/27
55 Adriel Taylor Fr Orange Glen 19:52.05 6:44
56 Paul Gonzales Fr North Canyon 19:52.23 6:44
57 Franklin Parra Fr Del Lago Academy 19:53.08 6:44
58 Seth Bradley Fr Foothills Christian 19:54.26 6:45
59 Christian Chavez Fr Morse 20:00.42 6:47
60 Jared Roberts Fr Escondido Charter 20:03.32 6:48
61 Roman De La Fuente Fr San Dieguito 20:04.19 6:48
62 Jt Miller Fr Sage Creek 20:06.88 6:49
63 Garrett Moore Fr Serra 20:11.03 6:51
64 Linden Scheder Fr La Jolla 20:13.05 6:51
65 Harrison Hess Fr Serra 20:18.26 6:53
66 Max Koenig Fr San Dieguito 20:18.89 6:53
67 Mario Weiler Fr Mountain Vie 20:19.76 6:53
68 Reece Gardner Fr Marana 20:22.65 6:54
69 Ben Rodenbeck Fr Cathedral Catholic 20:23.94 6:55
70 Wiley Waggoner Fr Sage Creek 20:24.25 6:55
71 John Miller Fr La Costa Canyon 20:24.38 6:55 4/9 16/30 6/24
72 Xavier Bentancourt Fr Flowing Wells 20:24.76 6:55
73 Marc Gonzales Fr North Canyon 20:24.88 6:55
74 Jason Fisher Fr Mission Vista 20:25.14 6:55
75 John Michael Fins Fr Santana 20:25.78 6:56
76 Gerardo Aguilar Lopez Fr Mater Dei Catholic 20:26.99 6:56
77 Thomas Hofig Fr Cathedral Catholic 20:27.46 6:56
78 Savian Sandoval Fr La Costa Canyon 20:27.82 6:56 5/9 18/30 5/15
79 Marcus Wallace Fr Ramona 20:28.68 6:57
80 Cameron Britt Fr Serra 20:29.9 6:57
81 Aiden Calcutt Fr West Hills 20:30.72 6:57
82 Shane Turner Fr Christian 20:33.36 6:58
83 Nick Allen Fr Valley Center 20:34.03 6:58
84 Schuyler Dibacco Fr Sage Creek 20:37.64 7:00
85 Abraham Camacho Fr Chula Vista 20:38.86 7:00
86 Marcos Vargas Fr La Salle 20:40.43 7:00
87 William Gates Fr Santana 20:42.54 7:01
88 Connor Peppard Fr Mission Vista 20:43.97 7:02
89 Wesley Bian Fr Bishops 20:46.35 7:02
90 Ian Whadford Fr Fallbrook 20:47.22 7:03
91 Brian Saldana Fr Escondido 20:49.25 7:03
92 James Hollingsworth Fr Catalina Foothills 20:50.79 7:04
93 Isaac Millan Fr Escondido 20:52.95 7:05
94 Owen Bagstad Fr Valley Center 20:55.2 7:05
95 Andrew Larrett Fr Coronado 20:55.85 7:06
96 Gabe Noriega Fr Salpointe Catholic 20:56.6 7:06
97 Caleb Wilson Fr West Hills 20:57.92 7:06
98 Leonard Daniels Fr Francis Parker 20:58.36 7:07
99 Alejandro Cuevas Fr Valley Center 20:59.38 7:07
100 Matthew Kelch Fr Catalina Foothills 21:00.82 7:07
101 Robert Baranic Fr La Jolla 21:03.25 7:08
102 Asher Ellis Fr Francis Parker 21:04.99 7:09
103 Kai Collins Fr Point Loma 21:05.54 7:09
104 Ryan Yoder Fr Point Loma 21:07.15 7:10
105 Colin Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 21:07.68 7:10
106 Dante Calafato Fr Del Norte 21:12.01 7:11
107 Joel Escovedo Fr Southwest (Sd) 21:13.14 7:12
108 Joel Jaffe Fr La Jolla 21:13.41 7:12
109 Andrew Raleigh Fr El Capitan 21:20.95 7:14
110 Sam Debaets Fr Mission Vista 21:21.07 7:14
111 Erik Baranski Fr Valhalla 21:23.07 7:15
112 James Kozminski Fr West Hills 21:23.97 7:15
113 Will Murray Fr Francis Parker 21:24 7:15
114 Jack Rouza Fr Serra 21:24.53 7:15
115 Ben Chen Fr Bishops 21:26.82 7:16
116 Aiden Clarke Fr Point Loma 21:27.05 7:16
117 Christian Farias Fr Salesian 21:30.07 7:17
118 Nathaniel Copeland Fr Julian High 21:33.6 7:19
119 Justin Lee Fr Santana 21:36.83 7:20
120 Chris Robertson Fr Foothills Christian 21:42.63 7:22
121 Senan Matsumoto Fr High Tech High 21:47.87 7:23
122 Davis Marousch Fr Ramona 21:49.35 7:24
123 Riley Harris Fr Point Loma 21:50.65 7:24
124 Daniel Dodero Fr Serra 21:50.76 7:24
125 Tahir Ahmed Fr Del Norte 21:50.81 7:24
126 Colby Zeljak Fr La Costa Canyon 21:54.78 7:26 6/9 25/30 4/10
127 Barry Bulow Fr Bonanza 21:56.67 7:26
128 Justin Diprofio Fr High Tech High 21:57.18 7:27
129 Jason Yang Fr Christian 22:02.57 7:28
130 Ricardo Martinez Fr Fallbrook 22:02.62 7:28
131 Tate Oien Fr San Dieguito 22:04.39 7:29
132 Ricardo Roiz Fr Mater Dei Catholic 22:05.89 7:29
133 Samuel Larson Fr Fallbrook 22:10.09 7:31
134 Spencer Hildreth Fr Empire 22:11.35 7:31
135 Victor Varvara Fr Del Norte 22:13.34 7:32
136 Lucas Scalan Fr Mountain Vie 22:21.27 7:35
137 Alex Sisko Fr Escondido 22:26.12 7:36
138 Nathan Beecher Fr Guajome Park Acad 22:27.01 7:37
139 Edwin Morales Fr Guajome Park Acad 22:30.49 7:38
140 Timothy Marakovitz Fr San Dieguito 22:31.5 7:38
141 David Hernandez Fr West Hills 22:32.65 7:39
142 Jason Carr Fr Mission Vista 22:40.38 7:41
143 Damian Medrano Fr Fallbrook 22:41.47 7:42
144 Wyatt Honsberger Fr San Dieguito 22:42.37 7:42
145 Michael Zyburt Fr Sage Creek 22:45.78 7:43
146 Nj King Fr Catalina Foothills 22:46.9 7:43
147 Austin Johnson Fr Point Loma 22:48.27 7:44
148 Ramez Ghattas Fr Escondido Charter 22:49.99 7:44
149 Victor Guzman Fr Hilltop 22:50.63 7:45
150 David Conteras Fr Mission Vista 22:53.46 7:46
151 Marcus Chavez Fr Flowing Wells 23:05.11 7:50
152 David Hosseini Fr Sage Creek 23:05.54 7:50
153 Gabriel Sanchez Fr Point Loma 23:06.56 7:50
154 Evan Maher Fr Valley Center 23:10.55 7:51
155 Christian Machado Fr Liberty Charter 23:16.05 7:53
156 Joel French Fr Fallbrook 23:17.35 7:54
157 Max Coy Fr La Jolla 23:22.16 7:55
158 Brett Cox Fr Point Loma 23:22.87 7:56
159 Allan Denick-zielstra Fr Serra 23:23.53 7:56
160 Justin Close Fr La Jolla 23:25.31 7:56
161 Derek Gary Fr Guajome Park Acad 23:26.87 7:57
162 Aaron Badillo Fr Salesian 23:30.92 7:58
163 Carlos Perez Fr Gompers Prep 23:38.27 8:01
164 Tyler Marino Fr La Costa Canyon 23:39.74 8:01 7/9 27/30 6/9
165 Conor Archdeacon Fr Cathedral Catholic 23:42.17 8:02
166 Jorge Guzman Fr Point Loma 23:43.48 8:03
167 Luke Creal Fr Sage Creek 23:45.64 8:03
168 Troy Thompson Fr El Capitan 23:48.07 8:04
169 Kadin Coddington Fr Sage Creek 23:51.22 8:05
170 Jackson Hodge Fr Point Loma 23:52.4 8:06
171 Andy Dunker Fr Ramona 23:54.81 8:06
172 Tristan Stafford Fr Point Loma 23:56.99 8:07
173 Issac Villegas Fr Fallbrook 23:59.44 8:08
174 Kaleb Peterson Fr Escondido Charter 24:01.27 8:09
175 Connor Brown Fr Santana 24:01.43 8:09
176 Trevor Smith Fr Ramona 24:04.7 8:10
177 Roberto Parra Fr Castle Park 24:11.07 8:12
178 Eleazar Cruz Soriano Fr West Hills 24:21.22 8:15
179 Luke Limberis Fr Del Norte 24:22.16 8:16
180 Simon Bodjanac Fr Guajome Park Acad 24:25.2 8:17
181 Mateo Ruffo Fr Point Loma 24:26.98 8:17
182 Brian Sorn Fr North Canyon 24:28.53 8:18
183 Kellan Clough Fr San Dieguito 24:31.9 8:19
184 Eddie Vasquez Fr Escondido 24:34.2 8:20
185 Brandon Truong Fr Point Loma 24:37.69 8:21
186 James Gurr Fr La Costa Canyon 24:38.21 8:21 8/9 28/30 6/6
187 Daniel Locke Fr Point Loma 24:45.37 8:24
188 Ethan Leon Fr Escondido 24:46.1 8:24
189 Thomas (beto) Clavijo Fr La Salle 25:12.99 8:33
190 Reynaldo Guillen Fr Flowing Wells 25:15.54 8:34
191 Brady Fontenot Fr Cathedral Catholic 25:15.74 8:34
192 Aidan Courage Fr La Costa Canyon 25:32.45 8:39 9/9 29/30 5/5
193 Arturo Rivera Fr Imperial 25:32.54 8:40
194 Christian Zaide Fr San Dieguito 25:35.87 8:41
195 Diego Velarde Fr Valhalla 25:56.81 8:48
196 Karanvir Singh Fr Santana 26:12.4 8:53
197 Calvin Besse Fr Point Loma 26:13.61 8:53
198 Kenneth Villafana Fr High Tech (Cv) 26:22.04 8:56
199 Justin Luban Fr San Dieguito 26:22.1 8:56
200 Eduardo Lopez Fr Gompers Prep 26:51.46 9:06
201 Julian Turner Fr La Salle 27:03.06 9:10
202 Logan Rips Fr Francis Parker 27:20.12 9:16
203 Dante Saliba Fr Mission Vista 28:41.28 9:43
204 Gabriel Cruz Fr Point Loma 30:30.95 10:21
205 David Hall Fr Foothills Christian 30:37.77 10:23
206 Joel Manroe Fr Foothills Christian 31:32.05 10:41
207 Jack Baker Fr Point Loma 34:45.89 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
91:45
18:21
6:13
42 Zev Feidelberg
Fr
16:21
5:33
1
Daniel Herrick
Fr
18:16
6:12
4
Mason Diller
Fr
18:50
6:23
9
Connor Crovella
Fr
19:07
6:29
12
Benjamin Chose
Fr
19:11
6:30
16
Joshua Turman
Fr
19:20
6:33
17
Elijah O'rourke
Fr
19:25
6:35
22
2 San Dieguito
8-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
97:50
19:34
6:38
113 Nathan Montanez
Fr
19:00
6:26
11
Spencer Goldstein
Fr
19:07
6:29
13
Miles Lavake
Fr
19:20
6:33
18
Roman De La Fuente
Fr
20:04
6:48
33
Max Koenig
Fr
20:19
6:53
38
Tate Oien
Fr
22:04
7:29
69
Timothy Marakovitz
Fr
22:32
7:38
72
3 Sage Creek
5-5-6-3-3
Gap: 1:22
97:53
19:35
6:38
122 Alexander Mitchell
Fr
18:45
6:21
6
Matthew Suzuki
Fr
19:26
6:35
23
Ben Nelson
Fr
19:48
6:43
29
Ethan Hope
Fr
19:48
6:43
30
Jt Miller
Fr
20:07
6:49
34
Wiley Waggoner
Fr
20:24
6:55
40
Schuyler Dibacco
Fr
20:38
7:00
48
4 Cathedral Catholic
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:30
98:45
19:45
6:42
139 Jack Bacinett
Fr
18:57
6:25
10
David Hoiles
Fr
19:21
6:34
20
Juan Cardenas
Fr
19:35
6:38
26
Ben Rodenbeck
Fr
20:24
6:55
39
Thomas Hofig
Fr
20:27
6:56
44
Conor Archdeacon
Fr
23:42
8:02
84
Brady Fontenot
Fr
25:16
8:34
91
5 La Costa Canyon
9-5-7-5-5
Gap: 1:20
98:58
19:48
6:43
146 Anthony Seifert
Fr
19:07
6:29
14
Asher Savage
Fr
19:10
6:30
15
Andy Pueschel
Fr
19:49
6:43
31
John Miller
Fr
20:24
6:55
41
Savian Sandoval
Fr
20:28
6:56
45
Colby Zeljak
Fr
21:55
7:26
67
Tyler Marino
Fr
23:40
8:01
83
6 Serra
12-9-8-8-6
Gap: 0:51
100:21
20:04
6:48
173 Bryan Tran
Fr
19:39
6:40
27
Gavin Riley
Fr
19:43
6:41
28
Garrett Moore
Fr
20:11
6:51
35
Harrison Hess
Fr
20:18
6:53
37
Cameron Britt
Fr
20:30
6:57
46
Jack Rouza
Fr
21:25
7:15
62
Daniel Dodero
Fr
21:51
7:24
66
7 Valhalla
3-4-4-6-7
Gap: 7:44
104:31
20:54
7:05
204 Nathan Hernandez
Fr
18:12
6:10
3
Adam Nance
Fr
19:27
6:36
24
Alex Horn
Fr
19:32
6:37
25
Erik Baranski
Fr
21:23
7:15
60
Diego Velarde
Fr
25:57
8:48
92








8 Escondido Charter
6-2-3-7-8
Gap: 5:16
104:27
20:53
7:05
210 Parker Brame
Fr
18:45
6:22
7
Diego Navarro
Fr
18:47
6:22
8
Jared Roberts
Fr
20:03
6:48
32
Ramez Ghattas
Fr
22:50
7:44
77
Kaleb Peterson
Fr
24:01
8:09
86








9 Mission Vista
10-11-10-9-9
Gap: 3:19
104:32
20:54
7:05
244 Joseph Arguello
Fr
19:21
6:34
19
Jason Fisher
Fr
20:25
6:55
42
Connor Peppard
Fr
20:44
7:02
50
Sam Debaets
Fr
21:21
7:14
59
Jason Carr
Fr
22:40
7:41
74
David Conteras
Fr
22:53
7:46
78
Dante Saliba
Fr
28:41
9:43
94
10 Point Loma
11-12-12-12-10
Gap: 2:29
104:52
20:58
7:07
262 George Gonis
Fr
19:22
6:34
21
Kai Collins
Fr
21:06
7:09
56
Ryan Yoder
Fr
21:07
7:10
57
Aiden Clarke
Fr
21:27
7:16
63
Riley Harris
Fr
21:51
7:24
65
Austin Johnson
Fr
22:48
7:44
76
Gabriel Sanchez
Fr
23:07
7:50
79
11 Escondido
2-8-9-10-11
Gap: 6:27
106:49
21:22
7:15
267 Raymond Ramos
Fr
18:07
6:08
2
Brian Saldana
Fr
20:49
7:03
52
Isaac Millan
Fr
20:53
7:05
53
Alex Sisko
Fr
22:26
7:36
71
Eddie Vasquez
Fr
24:34
8:20
89
Ethan Leon
Fr
24:46
8:24
90




12 Fallbrook
4-10-11-11-12
Gap: 4:19
106:04
21:13
7:11
269 Joshua Hernandez
Fr
18:22
6:14
5
Ian Whadford
Fr
20:47
7:03
51
Ricardo Martinez
Fr
22:03
7:28
68
Samuel Larson
Fr
22:10
7:31
70
Damian Medrano
Fr
22:41
7:42
75
Joel French
Fr
23:17
7:54
80
Issac Villegas
Fr
23:59
8:08
85
13 La Jolla
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:12
109:17
21:51
7:25
312 Linden Scheder
Fr
20:13
6:51
36
Robert Baranic
Fr
21:03
7:08
55
Joel Jaffe
Fr
21:13
7:12
58
Max Coy
Fr
23:22
7:55
81
Justin Close
Fr
23:25
7:56
82








14 West Hills
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 3:51
109:46
21:57
7:27
323 Aiden Calcutt
Fr
20:31
6:57
47
Caleb Wilson
Fr
20:58
7:06
54
James Kozminski
Fr
21:24
7:15
61
David Hernandez
Fr
22:33
7:39
73
Eleazar Cruz Soriano
Fr
24:21
8:15
88








15 Santana
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 5:47
112:59
22:36
7:40
336 John Michael Fins
Fr
20:26
6:56
43
William Gates
Fr
20:43
7:01
49
Justin Lee
Fr
21:37
7:20
64
Connor Brown
Fr
24:01
8:09
87
Karanvir Singh
Fr
26:12
8:53
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.