La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/17/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilera, Valeria So So 22:27.46 8:10 2.75 101/144 7/10 21/26 1/5
Alidio, Alyssa Fr Fr 21:32.63 7:50 2.75 73/141 2/3 13/26 16/32
Alidio, Natalie So So 20:52.38 7:35 2.75 71/144 4/10 10/26 4/13 20:30 20:30 20:30
Brown, McKenna Jr Jr 15:56.92 5:48 2.75 1/153 1/8 2/26 1/46 16:54
(0:57,5.6)
16:30
(0:33,3.4)
16:30
(0:33,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caponetto, Grace Jr Jr 17:05.48 6:13 2.75 6/153 2/8 4/26 1/31 18:29
(1:24,7.5)
18:29
(1:24,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Capurso, Sophia So So 26:38.48 9:41 2.75 131/144 10/10 26/26 1/2
Casey, Nora So So 21:56.28 7:59 2.75 88/144 5/10 17/26 3/7 20:59 20:59 20:59
Courtney, Briana Sr Sr 20:28.85 7:27 2.75 60/109 3/5 9/26 6/15 19:32 19:32 19:32
Dalby, Katie Jr Jr 22:35.98 8:13 2.75 111/153 7/8 22/26 1/5
Evans, Taylor So So 23:51.95 8:41 2.75 114/144 8/10 23/26 2/5 24:23
(0:31,2.1)
24:23
(0:31,2.1)
24:23
(0:31,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fahy, Kristin So So 15:40.96 5:42 2.75 1/144 1/10 1/26 1/46 16:41
(1:00,6.0)
16:46
(1:05,6.4)
16:41
(1:00,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunt, Dare Jr Jr 25:58.26 9:27 2.75 146/153 8/8 25/26 1/2 21:54 21:54 20:46
Kindel, Amanda Sr Sr 18:34.2 6:45 2.75 23/109 1/5 6/26 14/43 18:27 18:27 17:59
Lafferty, Morgan Sr Sr 20:05.45 7:18 2.75 49/109 2/5 8/26 14/33 20:54
(0:49,3.9)
20:54
(0:49,3.9)
18:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Loesch, Kennan Jr Jr 21:45.68 7:55 2.75 93/153 4/8 15/26 9/18 22:06
(0:20,1.5)
22:06
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lourens, Hunter So So 25:18.79 9:12 2.75 120/144 9/10 24/26 1/3 25:32
(0:13,0.9)
25:32
(0:13,0.9)
25:32
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lumkong, Daniella Jr Jr 21:16.11 7:44 2.75 79/153 3/8 12/26 13/28 22:44
(1:28,6.4)
22:44
(1:28,6.4)
19:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Patyna, Veronica Fr Fr 19:08.96 6:58 2.75 24/141 1/3 7/26 15/45
Perry, Staci So So 22:10.98 8:04 2.75 93/144 6/10 19/26 2/5
Richards, Kate Jr Jr 21:49.04 7:56 2.75 94/153 5/8 16/26 5/14 23:55
(2:06,8.8)
23:55
(2:06,8.8)
23:55
(2:06,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Riedman, Jessica So So 16:27.36 5:59 2.75 2/144 2/10 3/26 1/36
Schiefer, Kali Sr Sr 21:57.04 7:59 2.75 88/109 5/5 18/26 4/4 22:03
(0:06,0.5)
22:03
(0:06,0.5)
22:03
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schroeder, Natalie So So 17:19.31 6:18 2.75 4/144 3/10 5/26 1/22 19:04
(1:45,9.2)
19:04
(1:45,9.2)
19:04
(1:45,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Uhler, Audrey Jr Jr 22:19.04 8:07 2.75 107/153 6/8 20/26 3/9 23:55
(1:36,6.7)
23:55
(1:36,6.7)
23:55
(1:36,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
White, Lauren Fr Fr 21:37.89 7:52 2.75 75/141 3/3 14/26 11/22
Young, Carolyn Sr Sr 21:00.92 7:39 2.75 72/109 4/5 11/26 4/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/4 102:06
3:23
2.75 7:26 6:45 7:59 74 6:42 83:56 83:56 83:56 Amanda Kindel (6), Morgan Lafferty (10), Briana Courtney (15), Carolyn Young (20), Kali Schiefer (23)
So 1st 5 2/7 92:16
6:15
2.75 6:43 5:42 7:59 61 6:35 107:38
(15:22,14.3)
107:38
(15:22,14.3)
85:11 LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kristin Fahy (1), Jessica Riedman (2), Natalie Schroeder (3), Natalie Alidio (25), Nora Casey (30)
So 2nd 5 1/2 120:28
4:28
2.75 8:46 8:04 9:41 19 8:46 111:52 111:52 Staci Perry (1), Valeria Aguilera (2), Taylor Evans (3), Hunter Lourens (5), Sophia Capurso (8)
Jr 1st 5 5/14 97:53
5:52
2.75 7:07 5:48 7:56 144 6:52 93:29 93:29 84:39 McKenna Brown (1), Grace Caponetto (4), Daniella Lumkong (38), Kennan Loesch (50), Kate Richards (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gwendalyn Gibson Sr Ramona 16:00.78 5:49
2 Brooke Trossen Sr Francis Parker 16:12.56 5:54
3 Sienna Santiago Sr High Tech High 16:20.75 5:57
4 Karena Garcia Sr Flowing Wells 16:55.63 6:09
5 Kara Zahariades Sr Greenway 17:20.67 6:18
6 Liliana Hakim Sr Castle Park 17:27.85 6:21
7 Natalie Stender Sr Skyline 17:40.8 6:26
8 Fabiola Gonzalez Sr Southwest (Sd) 17:45.4 6:27
9 Marissa Talle Sr Ramona 17:47.08 6:28
10 Jennifer Tidball Sr Skyline 17:53.43 6:30
11 Brianna Smith Sr Hilltop 17:55.08 6:31
12 Claire Conger Sr Salpointe Catholic 17:57.39 6:32
13 April Xie Sr Del Norte 18:00.48 6:33
14 Sophia Gamboa Sr Francis Parker 18:05.75 6:35
15 Sarah Conger Sr Salpointe Catholic 18:08.18 6:36
16 Nicole Sanford Sr Greenway 18:12.57 6:37
17 Kanika Chaudhary Sr Del Norte 18:13.26 6:38
18 Citalli Hernandez Sr Greenway 18:16.75 6:39
19 Annika Seaver Sr Skyline 18:17.85 6:39
20 Maddy Medina Sr Marana 18:19.74 6:40
21 Daniela Arellano Sr Marana 18:24.31 6:42
22 Natalie Cuellar Sr Rubidoux 18:32.91 6:45
23 Amanda Kindel Sr La Costa Canyon 18:34.2 6:45 1/5 6/26 14/43 18:27 18:27 17:59
24 Janice Deguerio Sr Santana 18:39.54 6:47
25 Julia Walton Sr La Jolla 18:41.9 6:48
26 Bethany La Beff Sr Imperial 18:42.52 6:48
27 Sienna Sacramento Sr Del Norte 18:43.95 6:49
28 Alexandra Pletcher Sr Skyline 18:44.93 6:49
29 Dani Lopez Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:47.54 6:50
30 Cynthia Crawford Sr North Canyon 18:52.85 6:52
31 Kacey Butrovich Sr Foothills Christian 18:57.53 6:54
32 Maria Agnas Sr Serra 18:58.12 6:54
33 Lauren Magdaleno Sr Fillmore 18:58.75 6:54
34 Rylee Olson Sr La Jolla 18:59.26 6:54
35 Brighid Healy Sr Mater Dei Catholic 19:00.63 6:55
36 Reese Henderson Sr Valley Center 19:02.63 6:56
37 Karen Cruz Sr Santana 19:03.92 6:56
38 Sage Salacup Sr Christian 19:06.66 6:57
39 Camryn Meli Sr La Reina 19:09.73 6:58
40 Alicia Perez Sr Rubidoux 19:13.25 6:59
41 Sarah Rickey Sr Valhalla 19:23.72 7:03
42 Alisha Hayes Sr El Capitan 19:26.46 7:04
43 Suzanne Mcauley Sr Skyline 19:32.43 7:06
44 Katy Meyers Sr Marcos De Niza 19:34.84 7:07
45 Jordan Sorilla Sr Valhalla 19:36.84 7:08
46 Taylor Doonan Sr Point Loma 19:38.3 7:08
47 Brianna Mcginnis Sr Flowing Wells 19:42.4 7:10
48 Konane Gurfield Jr Serra 19:53.18 7:14
49 Morgan Lafferty Sr La Costa Canyon 20:05.45 7:18 2/5 8/26 14/33 20:54
(0:49)
20:54
(0:49)
18:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
50 Maria Caballero Sr North Canyon 20:05.8 7:18
51 Krisztina Barad Sr Del Norte 20:06.11 7:19
52 Sierra Reid Sr La Reina 20:06.87 7:19
53 Sarah De Rosa Sr El Capitan 20:07.69 7:19
54 Shelby Huber Sr Mountain Vie 20:14.38 7:22
55 Hannah Lockmann Sr Santana 20:14.77 7:22
56 Jaycie Roshala Sr San Dieguito 20:15.02 7:22
57 Julie Roshala Sr San Dieguito 20:15.46 7:22
58 Vicky Van Der Wagt Sr San Dieguito 20:16.17 7:22
59 Emma Braswell Sr Christian 20:20.43 7:24
60 Briana Courtney Sr La Costa Canyon 20:28.85 7:27 3/5 9/26 6/15 19:32 19:32 19:32
61 Karrine Cuatok Sr Del Norte 20:30.34 7:27
62 Erin Pletcher Sr Skyline 20:32.21 7:28
63 Ashley Brown Sr La Reina 20:37.09 7:30
64 Corrina Martin-valdez Sr Salpointe Catholic 20:37.12 7:30
65 Nicole Diaz Sr Southwest (Sd) 20:37.75 7:30
66 Cassandra Bishop Sr Valley Center 20:45.23 7:33
67 Angelina Rocca Sr Sage Creek 20:46.13 7:33
68 Makenzie Crouder Sr Christian 20:47.03 7:33
69 Reagan Cloutier Sr Del Norte 20:53.91 7:36
70 Kyra Benowitz Sr San Dieguito 20:54.58 7:36
71 Destenie Reyes Sr Hoover (Sd) 20:57.45 7:37
72 Carolyn Young Sr La Costa Canyon 21:00.92 7:39 4/5 11/26 4/6
73 Ruth Aguilar Sr Imperial 21:01.56 7:39
74 Aileen Garcia Sr Sacred Heart 21:03.51 7:39
75 Cameron Bernard Sr Cathedral Catholic 21:08.76 7:41
76 Jennifer Gallardo Sr Rubidoux 21:16.31 7:44
77 Kelsey Nelipovich Sr Valhalla 21:17.04 7:44
78 Mackenzie White Marcos De Niza 21:17.84 7:45
79 Laura Romero Sr Fallbrook 21:21.92 7:46
80 Nicole Parry Sr La Jolla Cou 21:26.62 7:48
81 Kelly Mcnicoll Sr La Reina 21:38.36 7:52
82 Chelsea Arias Sr Sacred Heart 21:43.75 7:54
83 Kelli Rust Sr El Capitan 21:47.93 7:56
84 Reina Walker Sr Imperial 21:50.61 7:57
85 Crystal Rubio Sr Del Norte 21:51.4 7:57
86 Brittany Serbin Sr San Dieguito 21:51.81 7:57
87 Asli Burnham-walker Sr Tempe 21:56.36 7:59
88 Kali Schiefer Sr La Costa Canyon 21:57.04 7:59 5/5 18/26 4/4 22:03
(0:06)
22:03
(0:06)
22:03
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Lily Prince Sr Sage Creek 22:00.61 8:00
90 Stephanie Mountain Sr Del Lago Academy 22:04.3 8:02
91 Sharayah Moore Sr West Hills 22:09.18 8:03
92 Tiernan Demore Sr Point Loma 22:19.35 8:07
93 Nicole Jones Sr Fallbrook 22:19.44 8:07
94 Fran Verduzco Sr Hoover (Sd) 22:30.56 8:11
95 Carina Sahagun Sr Foothills Christian 22:43.32 8:16
96 Hayley Roth Sr Point Loma 22:45.1 8:16
97 Jade Baker Sr Serra 22:55.22 8:20
98 Gabriella Gjata Sr San Dieguito 22:56.59 8:21
99 Emily Dietz Sr Empire 22:58.8 8:21
100 Natalie Shields Sr San Dieguito 23:14.05 8:27
101 Sophie Peeler Sr San Dieguito 23:31.98 8:33
102 Sienna Telles Sr Empire 23:43.89 8:38
103 Cassandra Savel Sr Salpointe Catholic 24:18.5 8:50
104 Claudia Groenlykke Sr Bonanza 24:28.74 8:54
105 Natalie Haghani Sr San Dieguito 24:47.24 9:01
106 Elizabeth Serrano Sr Guajome Park Acad 25:36.91 9:19
107 Hannah Silos Sr Guajome Park Acad 27:04.02 9:51
108 Lara Tuazon Sr Del Norte 27:57.75 10:10
109 Christina Peries Sr Bonanza 30:09.09 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Skyline
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
92:09
18:26
6:42
25 Natalie Stender
Sr
17:41
6:26
1
Jennifer Tidball
Sr
17:53
6:30
2
Annika Seaver
Sr
18:18
6:39
5
Alexandra Pletcher
Sr
18:45
6:49
8
Suzanne Mcauley
Sr
19:32
7:06
9
Erin Pletcher
Sr
20:32
7:28
17




2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
95:34
19:07
6:57
41 April Xie
Sr
18:00
6:33
3
Kanika Chaudhary
Sr
18:13
6:38
4
Sienna Sacramento
Sr
18:44
6:49
7
Krisztina Barad
Sr
20:06
7:19
11
Karrine Cuatok
Sr
20:30
7:27
16
Reagan Cloutier
Sr
20:54
7:36
18
Crystal Rubio
Sr
21:51
7:57
21
3 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:23
102:06
20:25
7:26
74 Amanda Kindel
Sr
18:34
6:45
6
Morgan Lafferty
Sr
20:05
7:18
10
Briana Courtney
Sr
20:29
7:27
15
Carolyn Young
Sr
21:01
7:39
20
Kali Schiefer
Sr
21:57
7:59
23








4 San Dieguito
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
103:33
20:43
7:32
80 Jaycie Roshala
Sr
20:15
7:22
12
Julie Roshala
Sr
20:15
7:22
13
Vicky Van Der Wagt
Sr
20:16
7:22
14
Kyra Benowitz
Sr
20:55
7:36
19
Brittany Serbin
Sr
21:52
7:57
22
Gabriella Gjata
Sr
22:57
8:21
24
Natalie Shields
Sr
23:14
8:27
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Fahy So La Costa Canyon 15:40.96 5:42 1/10 1/26 1/46 16:41
(1:00)
16:46
(1:05)
16:41
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jessica Riedman So La Costa Canyon 16:27.36 5:59 2/10 3/26 1/36
3 Carissa Rodriguez So Fillmore 16:37.39 6:03
4 Natalie Schroeder So La Costa Canyon 17:19.31 6:18 3/10 5/26 1/22 19:04
(1:45)
19:04
(1:45)
19:04
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Saydie Chavez So Flowing Wells 17:24.54 6:20
6 Stefana Purkovic So North Canyon 17:33.53 6:23
7 Mary Webb So Skyline 17:51.79 6:30
8 Megan Rodi So Point Loma 17:54.09 6:31
9 Rebecca Vavasseur So Point Loma 17:54.7 6:31
10 Cassandra Ogburn So North Canyon 17:55.38 6:31
11 Daleny Vaughn So Mountain Vie 18:07.86 6:36
12 Sage Simms So Point Loma 18:09.84 6:36
13 Autumn Miller So Point Loma 18:13.99 6:38
14 Diana Perez So Fillmore 18:15.66 6:38
15 Carmen Gonzales So Santana 18:18.86 6:40
16 Genevieve Chao So Point Loma 18:22.34 6:41
17 Anarely Hernandez So Sacred Heart 18:24.71 6:42
18 Destiny Rogers So Mission Vista 18:32.44 6:45
19 Katalin Mcnair So Del Norte 18:35.46 6:46
20 Lexie Waples So Ramona 18:44.27 6:49
21 Ariana Martinez So Valhalla 18:46.14 6:50
22 Skylar Heyveld So Del Lago Academy 18:49.22 6:51
23 Hailey Buchholz So Mission Vista 18:53.46 6:52
24 Delanie Craighead So Mountain Empire 18:53.7 6:52
25 Alexandra Harmon So El Capitan 18:58.64 6:54
26 Mayley Johnson So American Lea 18:59.96 6:55
27 Bethany Hydar So Escondido Charter 19:00.62 6:55
28 Katie Kelly So Salpointe Catholic 19:03.25 6:56
29 Allison Gay So El Capitan 19:07.2 6:57
30 Raquel Barriga So Santana 19:07.48 6:57
31 Aisha Wallace-palomares So Del Lago Academy 19:19.54 7:02
32 Dafne Cortez So North Canyon 19:22.3 7:03
33 Ariana Beckett So Sage Creek 19:24.57 7:03
34 Yara Andujo-velez So Rubidoux 19:24.59 7:03
35 Maggie Basinger So Del Norte 19:25.49 7:04
36 Ashlie Rivera So Greenway 19:26.02 7:04
37 Alice Mckean So Empire 19:30.29 7:06
38 Gema Buelna So Sacred Heart 19:31.01 7:06
39 Savannah Debaets So Mission Vista 19:31.41 7:06
40 Jessica Wilbert So Fallbrook 19:37.57 7:08
41 Samantha Martinez So Mission Vista 19:40.19 7:09
42 Makenna Dytko So American Lea 19:41.54 7:10
43 Maya Pratt-freedman So Francis Parker 19:46.25 7:11
44 Amy Toms So Valhalla 19:49.58 7:13
45 Emily Green So Liberty Charter 19:52.31 7:14
46 Andrea Madrigal So North Canyon 19:56.58 7:15
47 Noemi Reyes Sr Rubidoux 19:57.89 7:16
48 Hannah Nesbitt So Greenway 19:58.6 7:16
49 Andrea Serrano Salas So Imperial 19:59.71 7:16
50 Juliana Marquez So Chula Vista 20:00.11 7:16
51 Maureen Juarez So Marcos De Niza 20:02.02 7:17
52 Mia Torrez So Imperial 20:06.03 7:19
53 Makynzie Floyd So West Hills 20:11.43 7:21
54 Isabella Eiler So Sage Creek 20:12.26 7:21
55 Natalie Rubio So Cathedral Catholic 20:13.91 7:21
56 Mary Epperson So Cathedral Catholic 20:14.84 7:22
57 Macy Young So Mountain Vie 20:16.95 7:23
58 Wren Kauffman So Santana 20:18.2 7:23
59 Louise Bonaventure So La Jolla 20:26.27 7:26
59 Serena Thornton So El Capitan 20:26.27 7:26
61 Anna Nicole Barreiro So High Tech (Cv) 20:27.27 7:26
62 Elisa Ritter So Del Norte 20:28.4 7:27
63 Alexa Zaragoza So Sacred Heart 20:29.58 7:27
64 Sydney Roberts So Christian 20:33.07 7:28
65 Sarah Schnebele So Skyline 20:40.49 7:31
66 Shelley Mendoza So Rubidoux 20:45.05 7:33
67 Rebeca Abella So Hoover (Sd) 20:46.75 7:33
68 Maranda Hernandez So Escondido Charter 20:47.24 7:34
69 Midorie Daguia So Hilltop 20:47.9 7:34
70 Taylor Delgado Marcos De Niza 20:51.07 7:35
71 Natalie Alidio So La Costa Canyon 20:52.38 7:35 4/10 10/26 4/13 20:30 20:30 20:30
72 Madeleine Rausa So Sage Creek 20:52.44 7:35
73 Sidney Kuerbis So Francis Parker 21:08.18 7:41
74 Deyri Chacon So Escondido 21:10.52 7:42
75 Kali Clark So Sage Creek 21:12.31 7:43
76 Meg Healy So Salpointe Catholic 21:14.37 7:43
77 Agnes Lin So San Dieguito 21:15.89 7:44
78 Torrey Platenberg So San Dieguito 21:17.14 7:44
79 Kayla Schoenborn So West Hills 21:17.35 7:44
80 Erin Hernandez So Imperial 21:24.82 7:47
81 Haile Sechrist-gauntt So Tempe 21:25.78 7:48
82 Joen Lugo So Valhalla 21:34.12 7:51
83 Carmela Lazo So Salpointe Catholic 21:35.26 7:51
84 Hannah Kinsey So La Jolla 21:42.25 7:54
85 Julia Herold So San Dieguito 21:43.18 7:54
86 Devashi Ghoshal So Del Norte 21:48.79 7:56
87 Olivia Mcnulty So Del Norte 21:48.82 7:56
88 Nora Casey So La Costa Canyon 21:56.28 7:59 5/10 17/26 3/7 20:59 20:59 20:59
89 Grace Schedel So Point Loma 21:57.07 7:59
90 Isabella Baeza So Liberty Charter 21:59.18 8:00
91 Savannah Rinder So West Hills 22:04.63 8:02
92 Emilie Anderson So Sage Creek 22:05.64 8:02
93 Staci Perry So La Costa Canyon 22:10.98 8:04 6/10 19/26 2/5
94 Adriana Little So Mission Vista 22:12.23 8:04
95 Nathalie Vasquez So Sacred Heart 22:14.1 8:05
96 Sierra Stuckey So Foothills Christian 22:21.46 8:08
97 Alex Gardner So Mission Vista 22:22.87 8:08
98 Rielly Mock So West Hills 22:25.27 8:09
99 Sonia Chiman So Sacred Heart 22:26.51 8:10
100 Kirsten Steele So Sage Creek 22:27.27 8:10
101 Valeria Aguilera So La Costa Canyon 22:27.46 8:10 7/10 21/26 1/5
102 Laura Valades So Coronado 22:44.17 8:16
103 Camila Gayton So Imperial 22:44.73 8:16
104 Casey Reiser So Mission Vista 22:47.94 8:17
105 Lauren Mulvaney So Mission Vista 22:53.06 8:19
106 Rebecca Jimenez So High Tech (Cv) 22:54.03 8:20
107 Matiana Gajda So La Reina 22:54.67 8:20
108 Elle Hansen So Francis Parker 23:04.15 8:23
109 Carli Moore So American Lea 23:07.5 8:25
110 Caroline Collier So La Reina 23:13.71 8:27
111 Marcella Kuc Jr Del Lago Academy 23:16.47 8:28
112 Carlie Liko Marcos De Niza 23:33.97 8:34
113 Emily Joyner So Empire 23:46.59 8:39
114 Taylor Evans So La Costa Canyon 23:51.95 8:41 8/10 23/26 2/5 24:23
(0:31)
24:23
(0:31)
24:23
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Ariana Juarez So Castle Park 24:16.05 8:49
116 Melissa Ibarra So Hilltop 24:40.59 8:58
117 Stephanie Sandoval So Point Loma 24:42.09 8:59
118 Cynthia Arellano So Sacred Heart 25:01.53 9:06
119 Hana Warren So Sage Creek 25:04.28 9:07
120 Hunter Lourens So La Costa Canyon 25:18.79 9:12 9/10 24/26 1/3 25:32
(0:13)
25:32
(0:13)
25:32
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Belen Castro So High Tech High 25:22.2 9:14
122 Selana Castano-velasco So Bonanza 25:27.43 9:15
123 Michelle Gonzalez So Tempe 25:30.16 9:16
124 Valeria Sanchez So North Canyon 25:39.69 9:20
125 Angela Perez So Escondido 25:40.96 9:20
126 Savanah Sparley So El Capitan 26:06.2 9:30
127 Kathy Lopez So Sacred Heart 26:08.96 9:31
128 Grecia Carrera So Sacred Heart 26:09.12 9:31
129 Julia Hamilton So Sage Creek 26:13.14 9:32
130 Anika Heidt So Francis Parker 26:30.47 9:38
131 Sophia Capurso So La Costa Canyon 26:38.48 9:41 10/10 26/26 1/2
132 Natalie Mallory So High Tech (Cv) 26:47.92 9:45
133 Deisy Martinez So Guajome Park Acad 27:14.18 9:54
134 Victoria Lewis So Guajome Park Acad 27:34.34 10:02
135 Renee Kirkpatrick So Point Loma 28:32.95 10:23
136 Rana Willink So Point Loma 28:33.12 10:23
137 Rosa Gurrola So Castle Park 28:59.65 10:33
138 Maelee Mccarron So High Tech High 29:41.63 10:48
139 Sonya Moran So High Tech High 29:48.9 10:51
140 Gisella Dircio Fr High Tech High 30:02.46 10:55
141 Natasha Kelly So Liberty Charter 30:12.07 10:59
142 Nicole Berumen So Sacred Heart 30:32.37 11:06
143 Cailey Brislin So Santana 31:24.6 11:25
144 Elizabeth Paxtor So Sacred Heart 32:54.37 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
90:35
18:07
6:35
38 Megan Rodi
So
17:54
6:31
5
Rebecca Vavasseur
So
17:55
6:31
6
Sage Simms
So
18:10
6:36
8
Autumn Miller
So
18:14
6:38
9
Genevieve Chao
So
18:22
6:41
10
Grace Schedel
So
21:57
7:59
31
Stephanie Sandoval
So
24:42
8:59
41
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 6:15
92:16
18:27
6:43
61 Kristin Fahy
So
15:41
5:42
1
Jessica Riedman
So
16:27
5:59
2
Natalie Schroeder
So
17:19
6:18
3
Natalie Alidio
So
20:52
7:35
25
Nora Casey
So
21:56
7:59
30
Staci Perry
So
22:11
8:04
33
Valeria Aguilera
So
22:27
8:10
39
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 North Canyon
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 8:06
100:27
20:05
7:18
91 Stefana Purkovic
So
17:34
6:23
4
Cassandra Ogburn
So
17:55
6:31
7
Dafne Cortez
So
19:22
7:03
15
Andrea Madrigal
So
19:57
7:15
21
Valeria Sanchez
So
25:40
9:20
44








4 Mission Vista
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:40
98:50
19:46
7:11
99 Destiny Rogers
So
18:32
6:45
12
Hailey Buchholz
So
18:53
6:52
14
Savannah Debaets
So
19:31
7:06
19
Samantha Martinez
So
19:40
7:09
20
Adriana Little
So
22:12
8:04
34
Alex Gardner
So
22:23
8:08
36
Casey Reiser
So
22:48
8:17
40
5 Del Norte
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
102:07
20:25
7:26
110 Katalin Mcnair
So
18:35
6:46
13
Maggie Basinger
So
19:25
7:04
17
Elisa Ritter
So
20:28
7:27
23
Devashi Ghoshal
So
21:49
7:56
28
Olivia Mcnulty
So
21:49
7:56
29








6 Sage Creek
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:41
103:47
20:45
7:33
123 Ariana Beckett
So
19:25
7:03
16
Isabella Eiler
So
20:12
7:21
22
Madeleine Rausa
So
20:52
7:35
26
Kali Clark
So
21:12
7:43
27
Emilie Anderson
So
22:06
8:02
32
Kirsten Steele
So
22:27
8:10
38
Hana Warren
So
25:04
9:07
43
7 Sacred Heart
4-5-5-6-7
Gap: 4:02
103:06
20:37
7:30
125 Anarely Hernandez
So
18:25
6:42
11
Gema Buelna
So
19:31
7:06
18
Alexa Zaragoza
So
20:30
7:27
24
Nathalie Vasquez
So
22:14
8:05
35
Sonia Chiman
So
22:27
8:10
37
Cynthia Arellano
So
25:02
9:06
42
Kathy Lopez
So
26:09
9:31
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:28
120:28
24:06
8:46
19 Staci Perry
So
22:11
8:04
1
Valeria Aguilera
So
22:27
8:10
2
Taylor Evans
So
23:52
8:41
3
Hunter Lourens
So
25:19
9:12
5
Sophia Capurso
So
26:38
9:41
8








2 Sacred Heart
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:53
140:46
28:09
10:14
36 Cynthia Arellano
So
25:02
9:06
4
Kathy Lopez
So
26:09
9:31
6
Grecia Carrera
So
26:09
9:31
7
Nicole Berumen
So
30:32
11:06
9
Elizabeth Paxtor
So
32:54
11:58
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 McKenna Brown Jr La Costa Canyon 15:56.92 5:48 1/8 2/26 1/46 16:54
(0:57)
16:30
(0:33)
16:30
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ana Alvarez-tostado Jr Salpointe Catholic 16:28.74 6:00
3 Lexi Watkins Jr La Jolla Cou 16:41.5 6:04
4 Danyella Miranda Jr Tempe 16:46.62 6:06
5 Richelle Sandin Jr Catalina Foothills 16:47.13 6:06
6 Grace Caponetto Jr La Costa Canyon 17:05.48 6:13 2/8 4/26 1/31 18:29
(1:24)
18:29
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Geneva Schlepp Jr Skyline 17:37.14 6:24
8 Hannah Zheng Jr Del Norte 17:42.99 6:27
9 Aimee Uebersetzig Jr Valhalla 17:53.03 6:30
10 Karissa Torres Jr El Capitan 17:54.27 6:31
11 Stephani Ramirez-garcia Jr Sacred Heart 17:54.34 6:31
12 Bella Pierotti Jr Empire 17:58.49 6:32
13 Sarah Lavake Jr San Dieguito 18:09.78 6:36
14 Maile Moosman Jr Greenway 18:14.74 6:38
15 Katherine Yelifari Jr Empire 18:16.27 6:39
16 Frannie Lang Jr Francis Parker 18:17.5 6:39
17 Ayram Pesqueira Jr Imperial 18:21.86 6:41
18 Isabelle Davis Jr Del Norte 18:30.18 6:44
19 Gisselle Rivera Jr Fallbrook 18:38.56 6:47
20 Brooke Harmer Jr Skyline 18:39.74 6:47
21 Rylee Adams Jr Greenway 18:43.96 6:49
22 Samantha Knapp Jr La Salle 18:44.77 6:49
23 Amber Mcgraw Jr Skyline 18:49.98 6:51
24 Avi Waldman Jr Francis Parker 18:55.52 6:53
25 Jacqueline Chavez Jr Fillmore 19:01.06 6:55
26 Caitlin Brown Jr Imperial 19:04.32 6:56
27 Sophia Sottile Jr La Reina 19:06.68 6:57
28 Maia Chaffin Jr Escondido 19:07.5 6:57
29 Ines Robo Jr La Jolla 19:10.92 6:59
30 Katie Larratt Jr Coronado 19:15.47 7:00
31 Anna Bourke Jr Cathedral Catholic 19:16.12 7:00
32 Jennifer Waid Jr La Reina 19:17.01 7:01
33 Veronica Campbell Jr Del Norte 19:17.32 7:01
34 Kaitlin Webster Jr Escondido Charter 19:18.07 7:01
35 Madison Huckey Jr Ramona 19:18.28 7:01
36 Molly O'neill Jr Cathedral Catholic 19:19.6 7:02
37 Jamie Mcdonald Jr Santana 19:21.47 7:02
38 Maggie Tomcho Jr Cathedral Catholic 19:24.55 7:03
39 Molly Mckee Jr Valhalla 19:24.56 7:03
40 Erin Maxwell Jr San Dieguito 19:29.18 7:05
41 Joseline Sanchez Jr Del Lago Academy 19:29.32 7:05
42 Paige Lucas Jr Skyline 19:31.85 7:06
43 Alexandra Flores Jr Escondido 19:32.93 7:07
44 Rubi Aguilera Jr Tempe 19:36.9 7:08
45 Lindsay Fortier Jr Skyline 19:43.13 7:10
46 Jordyn Regier Jr La Reina 19:45.71 7:11
47 Desiree Jones Jr Fallbrook 19:48.34 7:12
48 Lesli Maldanado Jr Escondido 19:48.99 7:12
49 Ariel Rey Jr North Canyon 19:51.14 7:13
50 Samantha Ellison Jr Serra 19:53.38 7:14
51 Katie Izatt Jr Empire 19:53.79 7:14
52 Jimena Salazar Jr Cathedral Catholic 19:54.8 7:14
53 Melissa Carillo Jr Hoover (Sd) 19:55.87 7:15
54 Gabby Martinez Jr Mission Vista 20:01.06 7:17
55 Sahra Aalaei Jr La Jolla 20:05.25 7:18
56 Jenna Blaylock Jr West Hills 20:08.95 7:20
57 Sarah Guthrie Jr Ramona 20:11.66 7:21
58 Haley Gale Jr Francis Parker 20:11.69 7:21
59 Sabrina Carlos Jr Imperial 20:11.75 7:21
60 Katie Pecha Jr Catalina Foothills 20:14.64 7:22
61 Guadalupe Pina Jr Greenway 20:19.87 7:24
62 Lilica Cunningham Jr Mission Vista 20:19.94 7:24
63 Christy Anaya Jr La Reina 20:26.96 7:26
64 Suzette Coronado Jr Castle Park 20:29.86 7:27
65 Lorena Martinez Jr Flowing Wells 20:30.74 7:28
66 Isabel Licosati Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:34 7:29
67 Mahria Padilla Jr Greenway 20:34.49 7:29
68 Laura Aguilar Jr Flowing Wells 20:35.78 7:29
69 Mallory Olson Jr Empire 20:37.35 7:30
70 Minnie Bird Jr Del Norte 20:39.56 7:31
71 Marissa Stuckey Jr Catalina Foothills 20:56.47 7:37
72 Katie Cummins Jr Fallbrook 20:57.47 7:37
73 Erin Williams Jr El Capitan 20:57.98 7:37
74 Marana Kuhn Jr Mission Vista 21:04.29 7:40
75 Lakota Booth Jr Julian High 21:04.66 7:40
76 Katherine Alves Jr Point Loma 21:05.82 7:40
77 Ava Stevenson Jr Point Loma 21:06.33 7:40
78 Noelle Shimazu Jr La Salle 21:09.52 7:42
79 Daniella Lumkong Jr La Costa Canyon 21:16.11 7:44 3/8 12/26 13/28 22:44
(1:28)
22:44
(1:28)
19:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
80 Olivia Kakacek Jr High Tech High 21:18.66 7:45
81 Casey Cusolito Jr La Reina 21:19.66 7:45
82 Daisy Sandoval Jr Mission Vista 21:24.76 7:47
83 Leslie Valenzuela Jr Salpointe Catholic 21:26.32 7:48
84 Melanie Olivas Jr Sacred Heart 21:27.97 7:48
85 Karen Rendon Jr Sacred Heart 21:31.14 7:50
86 Samantha Avalos Jr Hilltop 21:33.19 7:50
87 Ximena Posada Jr Mater Dei Catholic 21:33.96 7:51
88 Melissa Teyssier Jr Sacred Heart 21:34.06 7:51
89 Kathya Argueta Jr Cathedral Catholic 21:35.12 7:51
90 Jackeline Walldez Jr Salpointe Catholic 21:37.2 7:52
91 Megan Klentschy Jr Mission Vista 21:39.84 7:53
92 Symantha Ramos Jr Tempe 21:41.04 7:53
93 Kennan Loesch Jr La Costa Canyon 21:45.68 7:55 4/8 15/26 9/18 22:06
(0:20)
22:06
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Kate Richards Jr La Costa Canyon 21:49.04 7:56 5/8 16/26 5/14 23:55
(2:06)
23:55
(2:06)
23:55
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Esme Killiane Jr Julian High 21:49.5 7:56
96 Samantha Barreiro Jr High Tech (Cv) 21:53.79 7:58
97 Molly Cabello Jr Fallbrook 21:58.35 7:59
98 Alina Molloy Jr Guajome Park Acad 22:00.56 8:00
99 Juliana Riccio Jr Julian High 22:00.87 8:00
100 Anna Bell Marcos De Niza 22:02.07 8:01
101 Makenna Maucher Jr La Salle 22:04.2 8:02
102 Hadley Shearer Jr Mission Vista 22:07.44 8:03
103 Lucy Larson Jr Fallbrook 22:07.84 8:03
104 Skylee Medrano Jr Southwest (Sd) 22:08.28 8:03
105 Alize Romero Jr Sacred Heart 22:09.9 8:04
106 Danielle Shields Jr La Jolla 22:15.53 8:06
107 Audrey Uhler Jr La Costa Canyon 22:19.04 8:07 6/8 20/26 3/9 23:55
(1:36)
23:55
(1:36)
23:55
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Brooke Woods Jr West Hills 22:27.73 8:10
109 Lily Callender Jr San Dieguito 22:30.5 8:11
110 Corrine Tabor Jr American Lea 22:31.62 8:11
111 Katie Dalby Jr La Costa Canyon 22:35.98 8:13 7/8 22/26 1/5
112 Sydney Cummings Jr West Hills 22:37.96 8:14
113 Kassandra Elias Jr Hoover (Sd) 22:39.92 8:15
114 Mimi Fina Jr Salpointe Catholic 22:44.69 8:16
115 Elena Arnold Jr Mater Dei Catholic 22:47.89 8:17
116 Katie Lathan Jr Hilltop 22:59.72 8:22
117 Susan Barnett Jr Flowing Wells 23:00.82 8:22
118 Daphne Garcia Jr Escondido 23:02.47 8:23
119 Angelica Uresti Jr Fallbrook 23:04.69 8:24
120 Aleisha Wright Jr Mission Vista 23:06.27 8:24
121 Emily Rios Jr Ramona 23:12.75 8:26
122 Melody Mendoza Jr Hilltop 23:17.49 8:28
123 Lindsay Short Jr Del Norte 23:20.84 8:29
124 Janesa Del Valle Jr Hilltop 23:25.15 8:31
125 Ashlyn Haines Jr San Dieguito 23:29.91 8:33
126 Madie Damasco Jr Tempe 23:37.08 8:35
127 Daria Bonds Jr Escondido 23:37.51 8:35
128 Monica Ontiveros Jr Escondido 23:39.07 8:36
129 Rocio Rodriguez Jr Hilltop 23:39.16 8:36
130 Ariel Zarrin Jr Point Loma 23:45.38 8:38
131 Ashlyn Gray Jr San Dieguito 23:55.02 8:42
132 Chelsea Vickers Jr Julian High 23:56.78 8:42
133 Marta Balfagon Jr Tempe 24:08.85 8:47
134 Karla Islas Jr Tempe 24:09.71 8:47
135 Shyloh Roque Jr Fallbrook 24:10.15 8:47
136 Zoe Salzmann Jr San Dieguito 24:12.95 8:48
137 Gracie Hull Jr Sage Creek 24:15 8:49
138 Krystal Akkurt Jr Tempe 24:25.2 8:53
139 Michele Burns So Salpointe Catholic 25:00.52 9:06
140 Erica Rivera Jr Flowing Wells 25:02.58 9:06
141 Tristan Langley Jr Serra 25:02.92 9:07
142 Gabriela Curero Jr Guajome Park Acad 25:14.13 9:11
143 Sarah Minden-bowser Jr El Capitan 25:28.78 9:16
144 Rylee Foynes Jr Valley Center 25:46.81 9:22
145 Ivette Banuelos Jr Sacred Heart 25:56.84 9:26
146 Dare Hunt Jr La Costa Canyon 25:58.26 9:27 8/8 25/26 1/2 21:54 21:54 20:46
147 Naomi Bridges Jr Guajome Park Acad 26:31.79 9:39
148 Fiza Shagnel Jr Del Norte 26:45.19 9:44
149 Juliana Valadez Jr Serra 26:54.27 9:47
150 Kayla Prado Jr Sacred Heart 26:56.5 9:48
151 Taylor Cole Jr Ramona 28:27.11 10:21
152 Ariana Juarez Jr Fallbrook 30:45.64 11:11
153 Nataly Uribe Jr Flowing Wells 31:29.46 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Skyline
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
94:22
18:52
6:52
73 Geneva Schlepp
Jr
17:37
6:24
5
Brooke Harmer
Jr
18:40
6:47
11
Amber Mcgraw
Jr
18:50
6:51
12
Paige Lucas
Jr
19:32
7:06
21
Lindsay Fortier
Jr
19:43
7:10
24








2 Cathedral Catholic
11-7-4-3-2
Gap: 1:18
98:29
19:42
7:10
113 Anna Bourke
Jr
19:16
7:00
15
Molly O'neill
Jr
19:20
7:02
18
Maggie Tomcho
Jr
19:25
7:03
19
Jimena Salazar
Jr
19:55
7:14
28
Isabel Licosati
Jr
20:34
7:29
33
Kathya Argueta
Jr
21:35
7:51
46




3 La Reina
9-6-5-4-3
Gap: 2:13
99:56
19:59
7:16
124 Sophia Sottile
Jr
19:07
6:57
13
Jennifer Waid
Jr
19:17
7:01
16
Jordyn Regier
Jr
19:46
7:11
25
Christy Anaya
Jr
20:27
7:26
31
Casey Cusolito
Jr
21:20
7:45
39








4 Del Norte
5-2-2-2-4
Gap: 5:38
99:31
19:54
7:14
133 Hannah Zheng
Jr
17:43
6:27
6
Isabelle Davis
Jr
18:30
6:44
9
Veronica Campbell
Jr
19:17
7:01
17
Minnie Bird
Jr
20:40
7:31
35
Lindsay Short
Jr
23:21
8:29
66
Fiza Shagnel
Jr
26:45
9:44
82




5 La Costa Canyon
1-1-3-5-5
Gap: 5:52
97:53
19:35
7:07
144 McKenna Brown
Jr
15:57
5:48
1
Grace Caponetto
Jr
17:05
6:13
4
Daniella Lumkong
Jr
21:16
7:44
38
Kennan Loesch
Jr
21:46
7:55
50
Kate Richards
Jr
21:49
7:56
51
Audrey Uhler
Jr
22:19
8:07
56
Katie Dalby
Jr
22:36
8:13
58
6 Fallbrook
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 3:29
103:31
20:42
7:32
178 Gisselle Rivera
Jr
18:39
6:47
10
Desiree Jones
Jr
19:48
7:12
26
Katie Cummins
Jr
20:57
7:37
36
Molly Cabello
Jr
21:58
7:59
52
Lucy Larson
Jr
22:08
8:03
54
Angelica Uresti
Jr
23:05
8:24
63
Shyloh Roque
Jr
24:10
8:47
76
7 Mission Vista
12-12-12-8-7
Gap: 1:39
104:30
20:54
7:36
184 Gabby Martinez
Jr
20:01
7:17
29
Lilica Cunningham
Jr
20:20
7:24
30
Marana Kuhn
Jr
21:04
7:40
37
Daisy Sandoval
Jr
21:25
7:47
40
Megan Klentschy
Jr
21:40
7:53
48
Hadley Shearer
Jr
22:07
8:03
53
Aleisha Wright
Jr
23:06
8:24
64
8 Sacred Heart
6-11-11-9-8
Gap: 4:16
104:37
20:55
7:37
192 Stephani Ramirez-garcia
Jr
17:54
6:31
7
Melanie Olivas
Jr
21:28
7:48
42
Karen Rendon
Jr
21:31
7:50
43
Melissa Teyssier
Jr
21:34
7:51
45
Alize Romero
Jr
22:10
8:04
55
Ivette Banuelos
Jr
25:57
9:26
81
Kayla Prado
Jr
26:57
9:48
83
9 Escondido
10-8-6-7-9
Gap: 4:30
105:09
21:02
7:39
195 Maia Chaffin
Jr
19:08
6:57
14
Alexandra Flores
Jr
19:33
7:07
22
Lesli Maldanado
Jr
19:49
7:12
27
Daphne Garcia
Jr
23:02
8:23
62
Daria Bonds
Jr
23:38
8:35
70
Monica Ontiveros
Jr
23:39
8:36
71




10 Tempe
3-4-8-10-10
Gap: 7:22
105:50
21:10
7:42
218 Danyella Miranda
Jr
16:47
6:06
3
Rubi Aguilera
Jr
19:37
7:08
23
Symantha Ramos
Jr
21:41
7:53
49
Madie Damasco
Jr
23:37
8:35
69
Marta Balfagon
Jr
24:09
8:47
74
Karla Islas
Jr
24:10
8:47
75
Krystal Akkurt
Jr
24:25
8:53
78
11 San Dieguito
7-5-9-12-11
Gap: 5:45
107:34
21:31
7:49
226 Sarah Lavake
Jr
18:10
6:36
8
Erin Maxwell
Jr
19:29
7:05
20
Lily Callender
Jr
22:31
8:11
57
Ashlyn Haines
Jr
23:30
8:33
68
Ashlyn Gray
Jr
23:55
8:42
73
Zoe Salzmann
Jr
24:13
8:48
77




12 Salpointe Catholic
2-10-10-11-12
Gap: 8:32
107:17
21:27
7:48
228 Ana Alvarez-tostado
Jr
16:29
6:00
2
Leslie Valenzuela
Jr
21:26
7:48
41
Jackeline Walldez
Jr
21:37
7:52
47
Mimi Fina
Jr
22:45
8:16
59
Michele Burns
So
25:01
9:06
79








13 Flowing Wells
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 10:59
120:39
24:08
8:47
291 Lorena Martinez
Jr
20:31
7:28
32
Laura Aguilar
Jr
20:36
7:29
34
Susan Barnett
Jr
23:01
8:22
61
Erica Rivera
Jr
25:03
9:06
80
Nataly Uribe
Jr
31:29
11:27
84








14 Hilltop
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:06
114:55
22:59
8:21
308 Samantha Avalos
Jr
21:33
7:50
44
Katie Lathan
Jr
23:00
8:22
60
Melody Mendoza
Jr
23:17
8:28
65
Janesa Del Valle
Jr
23:25
8:31
67
Rocio Rodriguez
Jr
23:39
8:36
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zoey Delgado Fr Salpointe Catholic 16:49.65 6:07
2 Carolinh Calvert Fr El Capitan 17:10.04 6:15
3 Amy Brown Fr Ramona 17:23.77 6:20
4 Rachel Favela Fr Valley Center 17:44.01 6:27
5 Alyssa Roudebush Fr Catalina Foothills 17:44.99 6:27
6 Gina Spagarino Fr La Jolla 17:46.66 6:28
7 Olivia Stobo Fr La Jolla 17:55.03 6:31
8 Morgan White Fr Del Norte 18:10.72 6:37
9 Dannah Golich Fr Del Norte 18:13.61 6:38
10 Jenna Kim Fr Del Norte 18:22.29 6:41
11 Vanessa Avila Fr Fillmore 18:23.66 6:41
12 Guadalupe Perez Fr Sacred Heart 18:28.57 6:43
13 Tallyn Burton Fr Valhalla 18:33.02 6:45
14 Andrea Suciu Fr Greenway 18:37.76 6:46
15 Greta Fehlan Fr La Jolla 18:39.61 6:47
16 Madeline Marron Fr Valley Center 18:44.55 6:49
17 Jessica Newell Fr La Jolla 18:48.68 6:50
18 Patil Kassabian Fr Valhalla 18:51.79 6:52
19 Tayler Thomas Fr Salpointe Catholic 18:55.78 6:53
20 Regina Marino Fr Escondido Charter 18:56.72 6:53
21 Lavanya Pandey Fr Sage Creek 18:59.61 6:54
22 Noelle Camanyag Fr Sage Creek 19:06.61 6:57
23 Isabel Cordova Fr Empire 19:07.44 6:57
24 Veronica Patyna Fr La Costa Canyon 19:08.96 6:58 1/3 7/26 15/45
25 Dasha Battaglia Fr Mater Dei Catholic 19:14.82 7:00
26 Maya Moniz Fr Julian High 19:19.07 7:01
27 Alexandra Russo Fr American Lea 19:20.68 7:02
28 Catie Ward Fr Coronado 19:21.9 7:03
29 Anahi Pascual Fr Fillmore 19:23.13 7:03
30 Alison Short Fr Del Norte 19:24.93 7:04
31 Annabella Hibbs Fr Valhalla 19:27.03 7:04
32 Chloe Cecchetto Fr Del Norte 19:27.74 7:05
33 Maya Olver Fr Christian 19:29.83 7:05
34 Melina Farace Fr Del Norte 19:29.92 7:05
35 Bethany Brooks Fr Empire 19:31.26 7:06
36 Max Arambulo Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:31.72 7:06
37 Isabella Carvajal Fr Hilltop 19:33.32 7:07
38 Sabra Dinauer Fr Salpointe Catholic 19:41.09 7:09
39 Amber Barker Fr Orange Glen 19:46.08 7:11
40 Kelsea Torres Fr El Capitan 19:48.45 7:12
41 Bella Gallo Fr North Canyon 19:51.97 7:13
42 Paige Olson Fr La Jolla 19:54.05 7:14
43 Sierra Nelipovich Fr Valhalla 19:55.92 7:15
44 Alyssa Davis Fr Ramona 19:56.98 7:15
45 Nicole Gonzalez Fr Fillmore 20:00.25 7:16
46 Alex-rose Molinar Fr Bishops 20:05.65 7:18
47 Michaela Meskell Fr Ramona 20:07.01 7:19
48 Daniela Verdugo Fr Flowing Wells 20:07.8 7:19
49 Carlee Morris Fr Santana 20:08.69 7:20
50 Evelyn Anderson Fr El Capitan 20:11.07 7:20
51 Milana Marshall Fr Empire 20:12.58 7:21
52 Kiana Garcia Fr Mission Vista 20:13.28 7:21
53 Valerie Lopez Fr Greenway 20:13.72 7:21
54 Alejandra Hernandez Fr Sacred Heart 20:14.32 7:22
55 Riley Barrios Fr Fallbrook 20:15.15 7:22
56 Karely Flores Garcia Fr Tempe 20:17.72 7:23
57 Annika Knott Fr La Jolla 20:21.03 7:24
58 Olivia Sottile Fr La Reina 20:28.93 7:27
59 Elizabeth Zorrilla Fr Valley Center 20:30.49 7:27
60 Victoria Academia Fr Escondido Charter 20:36.74 7:30
61 Leilani Andrews Fr Flowing Wells 20:38.34 7:30
62 Taylor Cloutier Fr Del Norte 20:38.6 7:30
63 Paulina Buelna Fr Sacred Heart 20:40.12 7:31
64 Karen Valenzuela Fr Southwest (Sd) 20:45.28 7:33
65 Crista Tuitt Fr High Tech High 20:53.33 7:36
66 Ilaria Comfort Fr La Jolla Cou 21:05.92 7:40
67 Natasha Whitman Fr West Hills 21:09.32 7:42
68 Jasmine Neal Fr Tempe 21:10.65 7:42
69 Maggie O'hagan Fr La Salle 21:16.31 7:44
70 Vittoria Byrne Fr La Jolla 21:19.92 7:45
71 Valeria Flores Fr Valhalla 21:22.51 7:46
72 Brielle Roesch Fr Valhalla 21:28.94 7:49
73 Alyssa Alidio Fr La Costa Canyon 21:32.63 7:50 2/3 13/26 16/32
74 Luisa Padilla Fr Southwest (Sd) 21:34.39 7:51
75 Lauren White Fr La Costa Canyon 21:37.89 7:52 3/3 14/26 11/22
76 Arianta Luis Fr Mission Vista 21:43.77 7:54
77 Bailey Mukai Fr North Canyon 21:45.8 7:55
78 Emillie Coon Fr Point Loma 21:50.47 7:57
79 Olivia Romo-nieto Fr Tempe 21:56.97 7:59
80 Corinne Ward Fr Ramona 22:01.86 8:01
81 Reese Shuler Fr Mountain Empire 22:06.24 8:02
82 Amanda Moss Fr American Lea 22:10.8 8:04
83 Kayla Hansen Fr Point Loma 22:12.97 8:05
84 Carmen Lujambio Fr Mater Dei Catholic 22:15.05 8:05
85 Elenee Partida Fr Hilltop 22:15.82 8:06
86 Megan Janikowski Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:16.6 8:06
87 Samantha Firsht Fr Mater Dei Catholic 22:17.69 8:06
88 Brittany Perez Fr Tempe 22:20.04 8:07
89 Grace Chen Fr Del Norte 22:21.12 8:08
90 Kaylan Movilla Fr Mission Vista 22:22.76 8:08
91 Marielle Mallari Fr Del Norte 22:24.9 8:09
92 Kensey Sapper Fr Ramona 22:32.1 8:12
93 Valeria Arias-millan Fr Mater Dei Catholic 22:33.75 8:12
94 Alexis Rosen Fr Bishops 22:34.12 8:12
95 Tayler Berblinger Fr Point Loma 22:37.29 8:14
96 Kayla Hatashita Fr Point Loma 22:46.06 8:17
97 Kelsey Honani Fr Flowing Wells 22:54.17 8:20
98 Stephanie Cruz Fr Del Lago Academy 22:54.49 8:20
99 Arielle Estrada Fr Fillmore 22:55.7 8:20
100 Madi Fennell Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:57.23 8:21
101 Miriam Cruz Fr Del Lago Academy 22:57.26 8:21
102 Lauren Sarigumba Fr Mission Vista 23:02.86 8:23
103 Marilyn Hobrock Fr Cathedral Catholic 23:07.51 8:25
104 Kaylee Dennis Fr Sage Creek 23:11.86 8:26
105 Virginia Sipiora Fr Point Loma 23:16.17 8:28
106 Julia Lundberg Fr North Canyon 23:17.88 8:28
107 Sara Fraser Fr La Salle 23:21.59 8:30
108 Monze Ruiz Fr Sacred Heart 23:24.41 8:31
109 Kimberly Soto Fr Tempe 23:26.41 8:31
110 Graciela Suarez Fr High Tech (Cv) 23:27.79 8:32
111 Paola Hernandez Fr Gompers Prep 23:31.27 8:33
112 Tiffany Kaiser Fr Cathedral Catholic 23:42.28 8:37
113 Sofia Besharati Fr La Jolla Cou 23:51.53 8:41
114 Madeline Young Fr Flowing Wells 23:52.66 8:41
115 Jenna Bell Fr Mission Vista 23:54.57 8:42
116 Bri Moore Fr Mission Vista 23:57.62 8:43
117 Roxana Vega Fr Escondido Charter 23:59.01 8:43
118 Rachel Reyna Fr Salpointe Catholic 24:03.23 8:45
119 Yolanda Gomez Fr Sacred Heart 24:11.84 8:48
120 Isabella Gallegos Fr Sacred Heart 24:15.29 8:49
121 Rachel Coleman Fr La Reina 24:21.48 8:51
122 Kristin Brown Fr Mission Vista 24:22 8:52
123 Brianna Etsitty Marcos De Niza 24:30.26 8:55
124 Elena Valles Fr Flowing Wells 24:33.98 8:56
125 Jade Cornett Fr Mountain Vie 24:40.55 8:58
126 Haley Blake Fr Point Loma 24:47.22 9:01
127 Anahid Ounigian Fr Mater Dei Catholic 24:58.61 9:05
128 Daniella Chavira Fr Tempe 25:03.46 9:07
129 Britney Tran Fr Del Norte 25:03.63 9:07
130 Eva Duran Fr Guajome Park Acad 25:05.54 9:07
131 Sofia Valencia Fr La Salle 25:22.08 9:13
132 Amanda Galindo Fr High Tech (Cv) 25:23.24 9:14
133 Jaymee Marrero Fr Morse 26:02.86 9:28
134 Gisselle Ruiz Fr Sacred Heart 26:19.54 9:34
135 Minami Smalheiser Fr High Tech High 26:40.2 9:42
136 Hannah Mauseth Fr Del Norte 26:40.35 9:42
137 Shayne Domingo Fr High Tech (Cv) 26:46.73 9:44
138 Michelle Duarte Fr Sacred Heart 28:40.57 10:26
139 Yohaira Hernandez Fr Sacred Heart 28:59.08 10:32
140 Jessica Grimes Fr Escondido Charter 29:03.59 10:34
141 Megan Hainsworth Fr Guajome Park Acad 29:40.91 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.