La Costa Canyon Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bruemmer, Ethan So So 18:01.7 6:01 3 64/262 4/4 10/12 7/27 19:27
(1:26,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cullins, Josh Jr Jr 16:46.7 5:36 3 32/213 1/2 7/12 15/32 19:58
(3:11,16.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hays, Patrick Sr Sr 16:34.3 5:31 3 31/165 2/6 5/12 9/26 17:58
(1:24,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lyles, Jarod Sr Sr 15:33.5 5:11 3 8/165 1/6 3/12 6/30 16:19
(0:45,4.6)
16:19
(0:45,4.6)
16:07
(0:34,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marino, Nico Sr Sr 19:59.2 6:40 3 131/165 6/6 12/12 11/15 22:04
(2:05,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patrick, Jack Jr Jr 17:05.7 5:42 3 50/213 2/2 9/12 14/30 20:37
(3:31,17.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Diego Sr Sr 16:36.6 5:32 3 34/165 3/6 6/12 4/23 18:46
(2:09,11.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rader, Nelson Sr Sr 16:49.6 5:37 3 42/165 4/6 8/12 4/20 17:09
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stanford, Garrett So So 15:26.8 5:09 3 2/262 2/4 2/12 1/30 17:03
(1:36,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stanford, Jacob So So 15:26.6 5:09 3 1/262 1/4 1/12 1/31 16:43
(1:16,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Warren, Elias So So 15:50.9 5:17 3 5/262 3/4 4/12 1/29 17:33
(1:42,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zeljak, Calvin Sr Sr 18:40.1 6:13 3 105/165 5/6 11/12 11/20 20:14
(1:34,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/20 84:14
3:07
3 5:37 5:11 6:13 194 5:21 Jarod Lyles (7), Patrick Hays (28), Diego Perez (30), Nelson Rader (37), Calvin Zeljak (92)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Ramirez Sr Sultana 15:06.1 5:02
2 Senri Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:12.1 5:04
3 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:13.6 5:05
4 Brody Ray Sr San Juan Hills 15:14.1 5:05
5 Jonathan Cohen Sr Beverly Hills 15:15.8 5:05
6 Daniel Ziems Sr Palo Verde 15:16.7 5:06
7 Uriel Mercado Sr Sultana 15:24.2 5:08
8 Jarod Lyles Sr La Costa Canyon 15:33.5 5:11 1/6 3/12 6/30 16:19
(0:45)
16:19
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Igor Landa Sr Del Norte SD 15:38.4 5:13
10 Matthew Earney Sr Del Norte SD 15:39.2 5:13
11 Jeremy Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:44.1 5:15
12 Stephen Navin Sr Santa Monica 15:51.1 5:17
13 Corbin Frohreich Sr Mira Mesa 15:56.1 5:19
14 Dinuk Amarasinghe Sr Villa Park 15:56.7 5:19
15 Jake Selstad Sr San Marcos SD 15:56.8 5:19
16 Paul Abdo Sr Diamond Bar 15:58.3 5:19
17 Andrew Bengtson Sr Poly (Riv) 16:03.2 5:21
18 Isaac Zapata Sr Sultana 16:03.8 5:21
19 Kalvin Vinski Jr Claremont 16:04.5 5:22
20 Anthony Noble Sr Valley View 16:05 5:22
21 Christopher Lamb Sr Venice 16:05.9 5:22
22 Alex Lara Sr Mission Hills 16:07.7 5:23
23 Chris Bui Sr Villa Park 16:10.4 5:23
24 Kaumron Eidgahy Sr Del Norte SD 16:13.9 5:25
25 Dominic Huerta Sr Mira Mesa 16:15.8 5:25
26 Rudy Valdivia Sr Valley View 16:18.9 5:26
26 Ben Suminski Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:18.9 5:26
28 Dylan Degrood Sr Poly (Riv) 16:25.5 5:29
29 Brighton Mills Sr Santa Monica 16:29.2 5:30
30 Eric Vasquez Sr Westminster 16:34 5:31
31 Chaison Leavitt Sr Arbor View 16:34.3 5:31
31 Patrick Hays Sr La Costa Canyon 16:34.3 5:31 2/6 5/12 9/26
33 Kevin Mar Sr Kennedy SS 16:35.8 5:32
34 Diego Perez Sr La Costa Canyon 16:36.6 5:32 3/6 6/12 4/23
35 Devin Allen Sr San Marcos SD 16:37.5 5:33
36 Connor Holmes Sr Del Norte SD 16:39.7 5:33
37 Santiago Organista Sr Kennedy SS 16:40 5:33
38 Hildeberto Figuerca Sr Valley View 16:40.9 5:34
38 Paul Roman Sr Sultana 16:40.9 5:34
40 Sean Cahill Sr Mira Mesa 16:42.8 5:34
41 Luis Tamayo Sr Perris 16:43.2 5:34
42 Nelson Rader Sr La Costa Canyon 16:49.6 5:37 4/6 8/12 4/20
43 Dylan Kinney Sr Diamond Bar 16:49.7 5:37
44 Jacob Gomez Sr Claremont 16:51.5 5:37
45 Manuel Resendiz Sr Valley View 16:53.7 5:38
46 Chris Abeyta Sr Scripps Ranch 16:56.7 5:39
47 Hayden Mcadoo Sr San Marcos SD 16:57 5:39
48 Dalton Han-pham Sr Beverly Hills 16:58.1 5:39
49 Dionicio Miguel Sr Escondido 16:58.8 5:40
49 Jorge Valero Sr Sultana 16:58.8 5:40
51 Jacob Landsberg Sr Claremont 16:59 5:40
51 Gabe Williams Sr Santa Monica 16:59 5:40
53 Jacob Cain Sr San Juan Hills 17:00.7 5:40
54 Charles Alagos Sr Kennedy SS 17:02.2 5:41
55 Khang Tong Sr Mira Mesa 17:02.7 5:41
56 Seth Ambrose Sr Villa Park 17:09.5 5:43
57 Joe De Leone Sr San Marcos SD 17:11.1 5:44
58 Connor Yartz Sr San Juan Hills 17:11.6 5:44
59 Alex Ruelas Sr Venice 17:13.7 5:45
60 Miles Wolfe Sr Venice 17:14.3 5:45
61 Spencer Edelman Sr Beverly Hills 17:14.9 5:45
62 Zac Cadarette Sr Canyon-Ana 17:16.6 5:46
63 Xavier Santos Sr Beverly Hills 17:17 5:46
63 Zach Dignan Sr University-Irv 17:17 5:46
65 Nathan Birdsall Sr San Marcos SD 17:17.2 5:46
66 Tom Rutherford Sr Canyon-Ana 17:19.2 5:46
67 Blake Odom Sr San Marcos SD 17:28 5:49
68 Luke Ruan Sr University-Irv 17:32.5 5:51
69 Robin Reyes Sr Villa Park 17:34.2 5:51
70 Austin De Cambra Sr Diamond Bar 17:35.7 5:52
71 Hayato Kato Sr University-Irv 17:37.8 5:53
72 Josh Pahomi Sr Jserra 17:38.7 5:53
73 Alfonso Delacruz Sr Elsinore 17:39.2 5:53
74 Adian Alseth Sr Santa Monica 17:43.7 5:55
75 Alex Yao Sr Cerritos 17:44.2 5:55
76 Ben Brady Sr Palo Verde 17:46 5:55
77 Takashi Joubert Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:46.2 5:55
78 Eric Murillo Sr Poly (Riv) 17:49.9 5:57
79 Kyle Gray Sr San Juan Hills 17:50 5:57
80 James Mcdonald Sr San Juan Hills 17:50.3 5:57
81 Anthony Sarabia Sr Mira Mesa 17:54.1 5:58
82 Connor Lennan Sr Del Norte SD 17:55.3 5:58
83 Rafael Nieto Sr Kennedy SS 17:57.8 5:59
84 Sam Cho Sr Mission Hills 17:58.3 5:59
85 Tyler Hall Sr Venice 17:58.7 6:00
86 Matt Bronars Sr Scripps Ranch 17:59.9 6:00
87 Darren Chow Sr Del Norte SD 18:00.3 6:00
88 Michael Lamar Sr Claremont 18:01.4 6:00
89 Konrad Mckeague Sr San Juan Hills 18:02.1 6:01
90 Christopher Gutierrez Sr Kennedy SS 18:02.2 6:01
91 Harrison Zhang Sr Venice 18:07.5 6:03
92 Sam Tick Sr Poly (Riv) 18:08.7 6:03
93 Colton Meskell Sr Ramona SD 18:09.1 6:03
94 Thomas Ngoy Sr San Juan Hills 18:10.3 6:03
95 Liam Reisch Sr Claremont 18:10.7 6:04
96 Samuel Hsu Sr Del Norte SD 18:12 6:04
97 Carlos Renteria Sr Escondido 18:14.8 6:05
98 Derrick Yang Sr Cerritos 18:18.7 6:06
99 Raustin Soltani Sr Beverly Hills 18:25.2 6:08
100 Ryan Tanimoto Sr Canyon-Ana 18:25.5 6:09
101 William Schwend Sr San Marcos SD 18:27.8 6:09
102 Dominick Uzzardo Sr Palo Verde 18:31.3 6:10
103 Quinn Gorham Sr Scripps Ranch 18:31.7 6:11
104 Marc Taburiaux Sr Canyon-Ana 18:37.5 6:13
105 Calvin Zeljak Sr La Costa Canyon 18:40.1 6:13 5/6 11/12 11/20
106 Eric Sy Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:40.4 6:13
106 Aj D'acquisto Sr Mira Mesa 18:40.4 6:13
108 Brett Miller Sr University-Irv 18:41.6 6:14
109 Ridley Mustain Sr Sultana 18:47.8 6:16
110 Vincent Tran Sr Mira Mesa 19:11.4 6:24
111 Joseph Abreo Sr Poly (Riv) 19:13.1 6:24
112 Justin Lina Sr San Juan Hills 19:13.7 6:25
113 Sean Flores Sr Lakewood 19:14.5 6:25
114 David Orozco Sr Kennedy SS 19:15.1 6:25
115 Emmanuel Ramos Sr Cerritos 19:15.6 6:25
116 Joseph Ngo Sr Mira Mesa 19:16.5 6:26
117 Jordan Soma Sr University-Irv 19:22 6:27
118 Jeremy Segal Sr Beverly Hills 19:22.7 6:28
119 Derek Huang Sr Cerritos 19:33.7 6:31
120 Aaron Rider Sr Canyon-Ana 19:35.4 6:32
121 Andrew La Sr Mira Mesa 19:39.5 6:33
122 Cole Benner Sr Poly (Riv) 19:40.1 6:33
123 Jiwoo Choi Sr Cerritos 19:41 6:34
124 Derek Abeyta Sr Scripps Ranch 19:41.2 6:34
125 Noah Smith Sr San Marcos SD 19:46.2 6:35
126 Pacific Eng Sr University-Irv 19:47.2 6:36
127 Michael Bartell Sr Kennedy SS 19:49.3 6:36
128 Jeric Tiu Sr Mira Mesa 19:53.9 6:38
129 Mitchel Kadowaki Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:56.3 6:39
130 Heron Contreras Sr University-Irv 19:57.2 6:39
131 Nico Marino Sr La Costa Canyon 19:59.2 6:40 6/6 12/12 11/15
132 Carlos Andrade Sr Escondido 20:09.5 6:43
133 Xavier Tabor Sr Mira Mesa 20:13.4 6:44
134 Kyle Kardin Sr University-Irv 20:13.7 6:45
135 Parker Mitchell Sr San Marcos SD 20:15.2 6:45
136 Brian Huo Sr Del Norte SD 20:18.2 6:46
137 Brian Tran Sr Mira Mesa 20:20.3 6:47
138 Joseph Lane Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:22.2 6:47
139 Jack Jenkins Sr Westminster 20:32.8 6:51
140 Bobby Kissee Sr Villa Park 20:33.5 6:51
141 Michael Moore Sr Sultana 20:47.9 6:56
142 Ryan Paglinawan Sr Kennedy SS 20:51.6 6:57
143 Bryan Caster Sr Mission Hills 20:53.6 6:58
144 Jakob Vitale Sr Santa Monica 21:06.8 7:02
145 Evan Shields Sr Villa Park 21:07.4 7:02
146 Mark Anzalone Sr San Juan Hills 21:10.5 7:04
147 Cory Erlenbach Sr Scripps Ranch 21:11.7 7:04
148 Andres Bustamonte Sr Elsinore 21:23.3 7:08
149 Tommy Cao Sr Mira Mesa 21:29.9 7:10
150 Henry Luke Rodriguez Sr Diamond Bar 21:34.4 7:11
151 Brandon Ko Sr University-Irv 21:43.9 7:15
152 Khoi Nguyen Sr Scripps Ranch 21:52 7:17
153 Jared Conforto Sr San Marcos SD 21:54.7 7:18
154 Jordan Kulischak Sr Scripps Ranch 21:55.7 7:19
155 Mark-rey Ordonez Sr Mira Mesa 21:56.6 7:19
156 Sam Evans Sr Villa Park 22:10.3 7:23
157 Michael Hoang Sr Scripps Ranch 22:41.6 7:34
158 Andrew Elias Sr Valley View 23:14.8 7:45
159 Nathan Bradford Sr Villa Park 23:17.3 7:46
160 Matt Nguyen Sr Villa Park 23:18.3 7:46
161 Jeffrey Chang Sr Diamond Bar 23:23.4 7:48
162 Noah Berrios Sr Jserra 24:11 8:04
163 William Paproski Sr Villa Park 25:03.1 8:21
164 Jason Siacunco Sr Diamond Bar 25:23.3 8:28
165 Kimse Sok Sr Cerritos 29:54.9 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sultana
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:53
80:14
16:03
5:21
102 Manuel Ramirez
Sr
15:06
5:02
1
Uriel Mercado
Sr
15:24
5:08
6
Isaac Zapata
Sr
16:04
5:21
17
Paul Roman
Sr
16:41
5:34
34
Jorge Valero
Sr
16:59
5:40
44
Ridley Mustain
Sr
18:48
6:16
96
Michael Moore
Sr
20:48
6:56
114
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:34
80:15
16:03
5:21
107 Senri Kuroiwa
Sr
15:12
5:04
2
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Sr
15:14
5:05
3
Jeremy Sanchez
Sr
15:44
5:15
10
Ben Suminski
Sr
16:19
5:26
24
Takashi Joubert
Sr
17:46
5:55
68
Eric Sy
Sr
18:40
6:13
93
Mitchel Kadowaki
Sr
19:56
6:39
110
3 Del Norte SD
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
82:07
16:25
5:28
144 Igor Landa
Sr
15:38
5:13
8
Matthew Earney
Sr
15:39
5:13
9
Kaumron Eidgahy
Sr
16:14
5:25
22
Connor Holmes
Sr
16:40
5:33
32
Connor Lennan
Sr
17:55
5:58
73
Darren Chow
Sr
18:00
6:00
77
Samuel Hsu
Sr
18:12
6:04
85
4 Mira Mesa
8-5-5-6-4
Gap: 1:58
83:52
16:46
5:35
192 Corbin Frohreich
Sr
15:56
5:19
12
Dominic Huerta
Sr
16:16
5:25
23
Sean Cahill
Sr
16:43
5:34
36
Khang Tong
Sr
17:03
5:41
49
Anthony Sarabia
Sr
17:54
5:58
72
Aj D'acquisto
Sr
18:40
6:13
93
Vincent Tran
Sr
19:11
6:24
97
5 La Costa Canyon
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 3:07
84:14
16:51
5:37
194 Jarod Lyles
Sr
15:34
5:11
7
Patrick Hays
Sr
16:34
5:31
28
Diego Perez
Sr
16:37
5:32
30
Nelson Rader
Sr
16:50
5:37
37
Calvin Zeljak
Sr
18:40
6:13
92
Nico Marino
Sr
19:59
6:40
112




6 San Marcos SD
10-10-9-7-6
Gap: 1:20
84:00
16:48
5:36
197 Jake Selstad
Sr
15:57
5:19
14
Devin Allen
Sr
16:38
5:33
31
Hayden Mcadoo
Sr
16:57
5:39
42
Joe De Leone
Sr
17:11
5:44
51
Nathan Birdsall
Sr
17:17
5:46
59
Blake Odom
Sr
17:28
5:49
61
William Schwend
Sr
18:28
6:09
89
7 Valley View
14-9-6-5-7
Gap: 7:10
89:13
17:51
5:57
239 Anthony Noble
Sr
16:05
5:22
19
Rudy Valdivia
Sr
16:19
5:26
24
Hildeberto Figuerca
Sr
16:41
5:34
34
Manuel Resendiz
Sr
16:54
5:38
40
Andrew Elias
Sr
23:15
7:45
122








8 San Juan Hills
3-12-11-11-8
Gap: 2:36
85:07
17:01
5:40
244 Brody Ray
Sr
15:14
5:05
4
Jacob Cain
Sr
17:01
5:40
47
Connor Yartz
Sr
17:12
5:44
52
Kyle Gray
Sr
17:50
5:57
70
James Mcdonald
Sr
17:50
5:57
71
Konrad Mckeague
Sr
18:02
6:01
79
Thomas Ngoy
Sr
18:10
6:03
83
9 Beverly Hills
4-11-11-10-9
Gap: 3:09
85:11
17:02
5:41
247 Jonathan Cohen
Sr
15:16
5:05
5
Dalton Han-pham
Sr
16:58
5:39
43
Spencer Edelman
Sr
17:15
5:45
55
Xavier Santos
Sr
17:17
5:46
57
Raustin Soltani
Sr
18:25
6:08
87
Jeremy Segal
Sr
19:23
6:28
102




10 Villa Park
9-4-8-8-10
Gap: 4:37
87:24
17:29
5:50
260 Dinuk Amarasinghe
Sr
15:57
5:19
13
Chris Bui
Sr
16:10
5:23
21
Seth Ambrose
Sr
17:10
5:43
50
Robin Reyes
Sr
17:34
5:51
63
Bobby Kissee
Sr
20:34
6:51
113
Evan Shields
Sr
21:07
7:02
116
Sam Evans
Sr
22:10
7:23
121
11 Kennedy SS
16-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:26
86:18
17:16
5:45
264 Kevin Mar
Sr
16:36
5:32
29
Santiago Organista
Sr
16:40
5:33
33
Charles Alagos
Sr
17:02
5:41
48
Rafael Nieto
Sr
17:58
5:59
74
Christopher Gutierrez
Sr
18:02
6:01
80
David Orozco
Sr
19:15
6:25
99
Michael Bartell
Sr
19:49
6:36
109
11 Claremont
13-14-10-12-12
Gap: 2:06
86:07
17:13
5:44
264 Kalvin Vinski
Jr
16:05
5:22
18
Jacob Gomez
Sr
16:52
5:37
39
Jacob Landsberg
Sr
16:59
5:40
45
Michael Lamar
Sr
18:01
6:00
78
Liam Reisch
Sr
18:11
6:04
84








11 Santa Monica
7-7-7-9-12
Gap: 5:16
88:10
17:38
5:53
264 Stephen Navin
Sr
15:51
5:17
11
Brighton Mills
Sr
16:29
5:30
27
Gabe Williams
Sr
16:59
5:40
45
Adian Alseth
Sr
17:44
5:55
66
Jakob Vitale
Sr
21:07
7:02
115








14 Venice
15-16-16-15-14
Gap: 2:02
86:40
17:20
5:47
283 Christopher Lamb
Sr
16:06
5:22
20
Alex Ruelas
Sr
17:14
5:45
53
Miles Wolfe
Sr
17:14
5:45
54
Tyler Hall
Sr
17:59
6:00
75
Harrison Zhang
Sr
18:08
6:03
81








15 Poly (Riv)
12-8-14-14-15
Gap: 3:10
87:40
17:32
5:51
291 Andrew Bengtson
Sr
16:03
5:21
16
Dylan Degrood
Sr
16:26
5:29
26
Eric Murillo
Sr
17:50
5:57
69
Sam Tick
Sr
18:09
6:03
82
Joseph Abreo
Sr
19:13
6:24
98
Cole Benner
Sr
19:40
6:33
105




16 Diamond Bar
11-13-15-16-16
Gap: 7:25
95:22
19:04
6:21
358 Paul Abdo
Sr
15:58
5:19
15
Dylan Kinney
Sr
16:50
5:37
38
Austin De Cambra
Sr
17:36
5:52
64
Henry Luke Rodriguez
Sr
21:34
7:11
118
Jeffrey Chang
Sr
23:23
7:48
123
Jason Siacunco
Sr
25:23
8:28
124




17 University-Irv
19-19-17-17-17
Gap: 2:05
90:31
18:06
6:02
380 Zach Dignan
Sr
17:17
5:46
57
Luke Ruan
Sr
17:33
5:51
62
Hayato Kato
Sr
17:38
5:53
65
Brett Miller
Sr
18:42
6:14
95
Jordan Soma
Sr
19:22
6:27
101
Pacific Eng
Sr
19:47
6:36
108
Heron Contreras
Sr
19:57
6:39
111
18 Canyon-Ana
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:19
91:14
18:15
6:05
399 Zac Cadarette
Sr
17:17
5:46
56
Tom Rutherford
Sr
17:19
5:46
60
Ryan Tanimoto
Sr
18:26
6:09
88
Marc Taburiaux
Sr
18:38
6:13
91
Aaron Rider
Sr
19:35
6:32
104








19 Scripps Ranch
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 4:15
94:21
18:52
6:17
431 Chris Abeyta
Sr
16:57
5:39
41
Matt Bronars
Sr
18:00
6:00
76
Quinn Gorham
Sr
18:32
6:11
90
Derek Abeyta
Sr
19:41
6:34
107
Cory Erlenbach
Sr
21:12
7:04
117
Khoi Nguyen
Sr
21:52
7:17
119
Jordan Kulischak
Sr
21:56
7:19
120
20 Cerritos
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:57
94:33
18:55
6:18
462 Alex Yao
Sr
17:44
5:55
67
Derrick Yang
Sr
18:19
6:06
86
Emmanuel Ramos
Sr
19:16
6:25
100
Derek Huang
Sr
19:34
6:31
103
Jiwoo Choi
Sr
19:41
6:34
106
Kimse Sok
Sr
29:55
9:58
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Stanford So La Costa Canyon 15:26.6 5:09 1/4 1/12 1/31
2 Garrett Stanford So La Costa Canyon 15:26.8 5:09 2/4 2/12 1/30
3 Sean Caster So Mission Hills 15:43.6 5:15
4 Austin Chen So San Marcos SD 15:46 5:15
5 Elias Warren So La Costa Canyon 15:50.9 5:17 3/4 4/12 1/29
6 Juan Nunez So Valley View 15:54.3 5:18
7 Aaron Reyes So Claremont 16:07.3 5:22
8 Noah Ayala So Arbor View 16:08.9 5:23
9 Evelio Vergara So Palo Verde 16:19.8 5:27
10 Nicholas Cassol So Scripps Ranch 16:21 5:27
11 Jacob Moran So Serrano 16:27.5 5:29
12 Aidan Katson So San Marcos SD 16:28.2 5:29
13 Vernon Trozzi So Sultana 16:31.7 5:31
14 Nick Romney So Del Norte SD 16:32 5:31
15 Jack Clough So Ramona SD 16:32.9 5:31
16 Douglas Harris So Palo Verde 16:35.9 5:32
17 Jonathan Velasco So Mission Hills 16:40 5:33
18 Shrayes Raman So Santa Monica 16:41 5:34
19 Ryan Conners So Scripps Ranch 16:41.7 5:34
20 Travis Miller So Valley View 16:43.8 5:35
21 Eduardo Juarez So Valley View 16:44 5:35
22 Adam Reyes So Santa Monica 16:47.3 5:36
23 Justin Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 16:48.1 5:36
24 Aamir Rehman So Santa Monica 16:50.9 5:37
25 David Sanchez Venegas So Perris 16:55.8 5:39
26 Zachariah Budd So Serrano 17:04.8 5:42
27 Brennan Betts So Serrano 17:04.8 5:42
28 Sammy Duke So San Marcos SD 17:06.9 5:42
29 Justin Bartlebaugh So Poly (Riv) 17:08.3 5:43
30 Caden O'farrel So Scripps Ranch 17:09.1 5:43
31 Johnny Hernandez So Claremont 17:10.5 5:44
32 Abi Nisha So University-Irv 17:13.8 5:45
33 Eric Maurer So Scripps Ranch 17:14.5 5:45
34 Thomas Ear So Diamond Bar 17:14.6 5:45
35 Caden Foy So San Juan Hills 17:21 5:47
36 Joshua Campbell So Palo Verde 17:23.3 5:48
37 Nick Faries So Santa Monica 17:25.7 5:49
38 Noah Jordan So Palo Verde 17:26.2 5:49
39 Palmer Mckeague So San Juan Hills 17:33.3 5:51
40 Jordan Angle So Elsinore 17:33.7 5:51
41 Christian Ramos So Escondido 17:37 5:52
42 David Bonds So Escondido 17:37.5 5:53
43 Derry Solano So Escondido 17:37.8 5:53
44 Aaron Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 17:38 5:53
45 Justin Soliman So University-Irv 17:38.2 5:53
45 Ryan Umipig So Canyon-Ana 17:38.2 5:53
47 Kade Boyer So Canyon-Ana 17:38.5 5:53
48 Reece Lacour So Rancho Bernardo 17:40.9 5:54
49 Sebastian Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 17:43.6 5:55
50 Ryan Debish So Rancho Bernardo 17:47 5:56
51 Mitchell Sutter So Ramona SD 17:48.6 5:56
52 Victor Martinez So Elsinore 17:53.9 5:58
53 Noah Rojas-domke Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:54.4 5:58
54 Sam Kammerman So University-Irv 17:54.8 5:58
55 Josh Hutchinson So San Marcos SD 17:54.9 5:58
56 Andrew Patterson So Claremont 17:55.6 5:59
57 Kenny Nguyen So Valley View 17:56.5 5:59
58 Jack Taylor So Santa Monica 17:56.8 5:59
59 Billy Miller So Ramona SD 17:57.1 5:59
60 Tristan Rayandayan So Mira Mesa 17:58.3 5:59
61 Michael Sober So Elsinore 18:00.6 6:00
62 Trevor Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 18:00.9 6:00
63 Orlando Cabalo So Kennedy SS 18:01 6:00
64 Ethan Bruemmer So La Costa Canyon 18:01.7 6:01 4/4 10/12 7/27
65 Trevor Hodges So Rancho Bernardo 18:03.5 6:01
66 Quinton Schluederberg So San Marcos SD 18:04.6 6:02
67 Max Hyde So Palo Verde 18:07.6 6:03
68 Xavier Liberty So Mira Mesa 18:08.9 6:03
69 Kyle Schaal So University-Irv 18:10.4 6:03
70 Eli Chon So San Juan Hills 18:10.6 6:04
71 Dat Mong So Mira Mesa 18:15.1 6:05
72 Kyle Kellerup So Escondido 18:15.2 6:05
73 Nicholas Valencia So Poly (Riv) 18:15.7 6:05
74 Andrew Carlson So Poly (Riv) 18:16.9 6:06
75 Josh Sullivan So Poly (Riv) 18:17.3 6:06
76 Brian Darvey So Palo Verde 18:24.3 6:08
77 Joseph Cerrillos So Claremont 18:28.6 6:10
78 Orlando Pedilla So Valley View 18:30 6:10
79 Richard Gomez So Claremont 18:30.8 6:10
80 Matt Yorba So San Juan Hills 18:30.9 6:10
81 Zach Grissom So Del Norte SD 18:31.7 6:11
82 Keita Ichii So University-Irv 18:31.8 6:11
83 Peter Cameron So Jserra 18:37.4 6:12
84 Joshua Sanchez So Claremont 18:39.1 6:13
85 Ian Gray So San Juan Hills 18:39.5 6:13
86 Jake Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 18:40.3 6:13
87 Justin Homer So Villa Park 18:41.5 6:14
88 Eduardo Flores So Claremont 18:43 6:14
89 Saul Sanchez So Perris 18:43.8 6:15
90 Justin Apresa So Claremont 18:44.6 6:15
91 Hayden Lewis So Rancho Bernardo 18:46.1 6:15
92 Rory Moyles So San Juan Hills 18:47 6:16
93 Fredrick Yang So Diamond Bar 18:47.4 6:16
94 Josh Dalo So San Juan Hills 18:49.4 6:16
95 Riley Furlong So Santa Monica 18:50.6 6:17
96 Chris Angulo So Sultana 18:51.2 6:17
97 Arjun Batra So Beverly Hills 18:52 6:17
98 Nathan Casas So Westminster 18:52.4 6:17
99 Heber Luviano So Perris 18:52.5 6:18
100 Ryan Snyder So Del Norte SD 18:53 6:18
101 David Deanda So San Juan Hills 18:53.4 6:18
102 Jack Bey So Scripps Ranch 18:56.6 6:19
103 Jake Kanetis So Escondido 18:57.3 6:19
104 Steven Li So University-Irv 18:58 6:19
105 Ted Donoghue So Villa Park 18:59 6:20
106 Angel Sanchez Fr Perris 19:00.9 6:20
107 Christopher Clarke So Escondido 19:01.2 6:20
108 Ulysses Peralta So Venice 19:05 6:22
109 Brennen Thomas So San Juan Hills 19:09.6 6:23
110 Michael Zamaro So Valley View 19:10.8 6:24
111 Jordan Arney So Santa Monica 19:12.1 6:24
112 Alex Rodriguez So Escondido 19:12.2 6:24
113 Jeremiah Bondoc So Mira Mesa 19:12.4 6:24
114 Landon Cook So San Juan Hills 19:14.2 6:25
115 Jack Thomas So Claremont 19:14.7 6:25
116 Ryan Jackson So Mira Mesa 19:15.9 6:25
117 Zane Golpariani So Del Norte SD 19:17.3 6:26
118 Nicholas Correa So Mira Mesa 19:18.2 6:26
119 Matthew Forte So San Juan Hills 19:19.1 6:26
120 Miguel Mota So Escondido 19:19.8 6:27
121 Garrett Macleod So Rancho Bernardo 19:20.8 6:27
122 Timothy Lee So Diamond Bar 19:21.3 6:27
123 Garrett Miller So Diamond Bar 19:23.7 6:28
124 Chris Lohmeyer So University-Irv 19:24.1 6:28
125 Gage Butterfield So Canyon-Ana 19:24.4 6:28
126 Johnny Hernandez So Venice 19:25.3 6:28
127 Trevor Mancuso So Palo Verde 19:25.4 6:28
128 Hanson Truong So Mira Mesa 19:27.3 6:29
129 John Rutherford So Canyon-Ana 19:27.4 6:29
130 Adrian Vivar So Westminster 19:29.9 6:30
131 Tyler Reid So Elsinore 19:30.7 6:30
132 Andrew Obermiller So Scripps Ranch 19:36.7 6:32
133 Ryan Lai So Santa Monica 19:37 6:32
134 Sean Rivera So Diamond Bar 19:38.9 6:33
135 Alex Jacoby So Mira Mesa 19:39 6:33
136 Zachary Sawley So Poly (Riv) 19:39.6 6:33
137 John Solomon So Santa Monica 19:42.1 6:34
138 Eric Lee Fr Cerritos 19:43.5 6:35
139 Liam Arenas-field So San Marcos SD 19:44.9 6:35
140 Alec Cabral So Poly (Riv) 19:45.1 6:35
141 Israel Lopez So Venice 19:45.2 6:35
142 Ryan Meehan So Mira Mesa 19:48.6 6:36
142 Khaleel Abdul So University-Irv 19:48.6 6:36
142 Luc Skube So Cerritos 19:48.6 6:36
145 Christian Sung So Canyon-Ana 19:55.6 6:39
146 Faris Bhuiya So Scripps Ranch 19:56.2 6:39
147 Brennan Goins So Mission Hills 19:57.2 6:39
148 Yogi Bachhu So University-Irv 19:57.3 6:39
149 Jeran Bruce So Santa Monica 19:58 6:39
150 Oliver Corpus So University-Irv 19:58.8 6:40
151 Daniel Magdaleno So Valley View 19:59.9 6:40
152 Andrew Call So Kennedy SS 20:01.4 6:40
153 Kevin Ramirez So Diamond Bar 20:02 6:41
154 Kevin Villegas So Scripps Ranch 20:03.4 6:41
155 Jesus Diaz So Poly (Riv) 20:03.9 6:41
156 Chris Parsley So Escondido 20:05.5 6:42
157 Ray Corpus So University-Irv 20:05.6 6:42
158 Nick Hendrick So Jserra 20:07 6:42
159 Matthew Sanchez So Lakewood 20:07.7 6:43
160 Everett Woolley So Cerritos 20:08.2 6:43
161 Joshua Alvarez So University-Irv 20:14.1 6:45
162 Adel Tani So Rancho Bernardo 20:17.5 6:46
163 Colin Beck So Rancho Bernardo 20:17.6 6:46
164 Ethan Pham Fr Mission Hills 20:18.4 6:46
165 Adam Yohannes So Cerritos 20:18.5 6:46
166 Jisung Jeff Yang So Diamond Bar 20:20.2 6:47
167 Evan Mclaughlin So University-Irv 20:20.7 6:47
168 Sean Mcmanus So Elsinore 20:21.2 6:47
169 Sean Sidles So San Juan Hills 20:22.3 6:47
170 Nick Swink So Mira Mesa 20:22.8 6:48
171 Jacob Faustino So Elsinore 20:23 6:48
172 Brian Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 20:23.1 6:48
172 Gabriel Alvarez So Scripps Ranch 20:23.1 6:48
174 James Kim So Kennedy SS 20:24.3 6:48
175 Connor Goode So Del Norte SD 20:25.6 6:49
176 Jack Hemphill So Jserra 20:26 6:49
177 Nicholas Ayala So Poly (Riv) 20:27.1 6:49
178 Josh Womack So Escondido 20:32 6:51
179 Daniel Gomez Fr Perris 20:33.8 6:51
180 Diego Lopez So University-Irv 20:36.8 6:52
181 Ashane Kuranage So Beverly Hills 20:37.7 6:53
182 Sean Stouffer So Mira Mesa 20:38.1 6:53
183 Jose Munguia So Kennedy SS 20:39.9 6:53
184 Jacob Antunez So Sultana 20:40.9 6:54
185 Ryan Yamachika So Cerritos 20:45.2 6:55
186 Elijiah Zelaya So Rancho Bernardo 20:45.9 6:55
187 Asher Chase So Santa Monica 20:46.8 6:56
187 Lucas Tenzas So Cerritos 20:46.8 6:56
189 Tristan Warren So Santa Monica 20:47.4 6:56
190 Huyson Tran So Mira Mesa 20:47.5 6:56
191 Nathan Celendro So Mira Mesa 20:48.8 6:56
192 Oscar Arroyo So Escondido 20:50.4 6:57
193 Gavin Fluegge Fr San Juan Hills 20:50.5 6:57
194 Jessy Singh So Canyon-Ana 20:50.7 6:57
195 Emmanuel Sanchez So Poly (Riv) 20:51.6 6:57
196 Brandon Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 20:52.1 6:57
196 Eric Martinez So Venice 20:52.1 6:57
198 Joseph Maloney So San Juan Hills 20:54.4 6:58
199 Josh Imsande So Villa Park 20:55.1 6:58
200 Matthew Samortin So Cerritos 20:58.7 7:00
201 Philip Waldman So Scripps Ranch 20:59 7:00
202 Cameron Settles So Scripps Ranch 21:01.3 7:00
203 Richard Balew Fr San Juan Hills 21:03.1 7:01
204 Joren Bowling So Jserra 21:03.3 7:01
205 Nicholas Gonzales So Kennedy SS 21:05 7:02
206 Kyle Beals So Ramona SD 21:05.4 7:02
207 Noah Soriano So Mira Mesa 21:06.4 7:02
208 Hamilton Hao So Diamond Bar 21:14.6 7:05
209 Gio Camponovo So Villa Park 21:14.7 7:05
210 Alan Ta So Mira Mesa 21:17.8 7:06
211 Blake Macewen So University-Irv 21:19 7:06
211 Liam Fehey Fr San Juan Hills 21:19 7:06
213 Sergio Guerra So Perris 21:19.7 7:07
214 Caleb Choi So Cerritos 21:21.1 7:07
215 Thaddeus Mammo So Venice 21:22.2 7:07
216 Ryan Dafoe So Del Norte SD 21:24 7:08
217 Darren Redic So Mira Mesa 21:26.7 7:09
218 Sean Koehler So Mira Mesa 21:27.8 7:09
219 Adam Jimenez So Scripps Ranch 21:29.4 7:10
220 Allen Serrano So Cerritos 21:29.6 7:10
221 Darrel Tria So Mira Mesa 21:33.2 7:11
222 Ian Shang So University-Irv 21:38 7:13
223 Miguel Perez So Santa Monica 21:54.3 7:18
224 Antoine Pages So University-Irv 21:55.3 7:18
225 Micah Barreyro So Mira Mesa 21:56.3 7:19
226 Justin Im So University-Irv 21:59 7:20
227 Ryley Schweitzer So Escondido 22:11.2 7:24
228 Farbod Naghdi So University-Irv 22:27.2 7:29
229 Seth Conley So Ramona SD 22:30.8 7:30
230 Joe Martinson So Scripps Ranch 22:32.7 7:31
230 Shane Tasker So Del Norte SD 22:32.7 7:31
232 Nathan Wong So Cerritos 22:35.8 7:32
233 Aaron Seo So Cerritos 22:42.8 7:34
234 Christopher Luu So Cerritos 22:43.1 7:34
235 Luke Tasker So Del Norte SD 22:44.5 7:35
236 Alex Webber So Lakewood 22:45.2 7:35
237 Damon Chhun So Mira Mesa 22:45.9 7:35
238 Anthony Sanchez So Lakewood 22:50 7:37
239 Spencer Massicot So Elsinore 22:51.6 7:37
240 Griffen Behm So Mira Mesa 23:05.7 7:42
241 Samuel Lockhart So San Juan Hills 23:05.8 7:42
242 Chervin De La Cruz So Kennedy SS 23:06.1 7:42
243 Micah Park Fr Scripps Ranch 23:14.6 7:45
244 Stanley Sisson So Del Norte SD 23:31.1 7:50
245 Alex Wood So Scripps Ranch 23:31.9 7:51
246 Sahil Patel So Cerritos 23:32.2 7:51
247 Matthew Hoo So Kennedy SS 23:34.3 7:51
248 Chuck Kim So Cerritos 23:58 7:59
249 Kean Okemura So Mission Hills 23:59.7 8:00
250 James Doan So Mira Mesa 24:35.6 8:12
251 Chris Choe So Cerritos 24:49.4 8:16
252 Parker Carlson So Villa Park 24:49.6 8:17
253 Evan Huynh So Scripps Ranch 25:21.5 8:27
254 Paul Pino So Villa Park 25:43.8 8:35
255 Norman Ta So Mira Mesa 26:02.2 8:41
256 Arden Quy So Mira Mesa 26:19.7 8:47
257 Chong Cao So Cerritos 26:22.4 8:47
258 Sony Lazo So Mira Mesa 26:49.6 8:57
259 Tomas Apostol So Mira Mesa 26:54.4 8:58
260 Daniel Fewkes Fr Perris 27:09 9:03
261 Ian Goodwin So Scripps Ranch 27:53 9:18
262 Adam Armendariz So Sultana 32:30 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stefan Rasmuson Jr Mira Mesa 15:21.7 5:07
2 Zachary Williams Jr Sultana 15:48.1 5:16
3 Julian Lasting Jr San Juan Hills 15:48.9 5:16
4 Wesley Domsalla Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:56.3 5:19
5 Jake Kim Jr Del Norte SD 15:56.4 5:19
6 Jaron Farnham Jr Del Norte SD 15:57.3 5:19
7 Dalton Bourne Jr San Juan Hills 15:57.8 5:19
8 Uziel Mercado Jr Sultana 15:58.9 5:20
9 Dan Cohen Jr Santa Monica 16:02.2 5:21
10 Keith Williams Jr Arbor View 16:12.5 5:24
11 Jeremiah Alarcon Jr Claremont 16:12.9 5:24
12 Kyle Copley Jr San Juan Hills 16:16.5 5:26
13 Socrates Sgonzos Jr San Juan Hills 16:18.2 5:26
14 Ryan Allen Jr San Juan Hills 16:19.8 5:27
15 Cole Brandt Jr Claremont 16:21.3 5:27
16 Riley O'neil Jr San Marcos SD 16:22.2 5:27
17 Lerenzo Gipson Jr Poly (Riv) 16:22.4 5:27
18 Dylan Arreola Jr Claremont 16:25.8 5:29
19 Daniel Scheider Jr Claremont 16:26.6 5:29
20 Andrew Parker Jr Arbor View 16:27.2 5:29
21 Cameron Barnes Jr Arbor View 16:27.5 5:29
22 Jonathan Cederquist Jr Scripps Ranch 16:28.6 5:30
23 Andrew Varvara Jr Del Norte SD 16:29.5 5:30
24 Gavin Dawson Jr Scripps Ranch 16:32.2 5:31
25 Xavier Carranza Jr Perris 16:32.8 5:31
26 Sawyer Epstein Jr Palo Verde 16:34.6 5:32
27 Tony Morris Jr Santa Monica 16:35.3 5:32
28 Joseph Camacho Jr Claremont 16:38.1 5:33
29 Trevor Goldsmith Jr Palo Verde 16:38.4 5:33
30 Ashtin Brantley Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:38.5 5:33
31 Tyler Barnes Jr Serrano 16:45.1 5:35
32 Josh Cullins Jr La Costa Canyon 16:46.7 5:36 1/2 7/12 15/32
33 Bobby Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:46.9 5:36
34 Aaron Duyan Jr Villa Park 16:48.8 5:36
35 Wyatt Filler Jr Santa Monica 16:50.6 5:37
36 Christian Go Jr University-Irv 16:51 5:37
37 Ben Johnston Jr Mira Mesa 16:51.2 5:37
38 Ryan Quinn Jr Scripps Ranch 16:51.4 5:37
39 Jason Hernandez Jr San Juan Hills 16:54 5:38
40 Brett Young Jr Lakewood 16:54.1 5:38
41 Jaineel Patel Jr Cerritos 16:54.6 5:38
42 Victor Cova Jr San Marcos SD 16:55 5:38
43 Jalen Gregory Jr Mission Hills 16:55.9 5:39
44 Miles Murphy Jr Palo Verde 16:56.7 5:39
45 Arturo Ochoa Jr Villa Park 16:57.8 5:39
46 Hicham Ben-abdallah Jr Santa Monica 16:57.9 5:39
47 Joey Roberts Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:58.8 5:40
48 Joey Sanchez Jr Valley View 16:59.9 5:40
49 Julian Lopez Jr Perris 17:04.2 5:41
50 Jack Patrick Jr La Costa Canyon 17:05.7 5:42 2/2 9/12 14/30
51 Julian Cabrera Jr Canyon-Ana 17:06.2 5:42
52 Denmar Feliciano Jr Kennedy SS 17:07.4 5:42
53 Declan Hayworth Jr San Juan Hills 17:08.1 5:43
54 Fred Inada Jr Cerritos 17:09 5:43
54 Jason Schempp Jr Canyon-Ana 17:09 5:43
56 Carlos Velazquez Jr Westminster 17:09.5 5:43
57 Adam Stewart Jr Beverly Hills 17:11.7 5:44
58 Noah Villar Jr San Juan Hills 17:12.1 5:44
59 Ryan Liang Jr University-Irv 17:13.4 5:44
60 Mitchell Polk Jr Canyon-Ana 17:14.8 5:45
61 Mario Amaro Jr Cerritos 17:15.9 5:45
61 Austin Arnold Jr Del Norte SD 17:15.9 5:45
63 Christian Lugo Jr Lakewood 17:16.4 5:45
64 Emmanuel Alvarado Jr Palo Verde 17:16.5 5:46
65 Evan Murphy Jr Palo Verde 17:17.1 5:46
66 Michael Zakariaie Jr Santa Monica 17:18.1 5:46
67 Andrew Azzam Jr Canyon-Ana 17:18.4 5:46
68 Shivam Patel Jr Kennedy SS 17:18.8 5:46
69 David Hines Jr Claremont 17:20.7 5:47
70 Edward Kim Jr Mission Hills 17:21.8 5:47
71 James Drelling Jr Canyon-Ana 17:22.1 5:47
72 Michael Utterback Jr Poly (Riv) 17:22.4 5:47
73 Kevin Hamel Jr Claremont 17:22.9 5:48
74 Vraj Patel Jr Cerritos 17:23.8 5:48
75 Kevin Pino Jr Villa Park 17:29.8 5:50
76 Christian Tobin Jr Mission Hills 17:30.1 5:50
77 Rayne Sweet Jr Mission Hills 17:31.9 5:51
78 Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:32.6 5:51
79 Erick Bayas Jr Kennedy SS 17:36.9 5:52
80 Mitchell Olsen Jr Palo Verde 17:39.2 5:53
81 Carter Hancock Jr Scripps Ranch 17:41.8 5:54
82 Cesar De Santiago Jr Mira Mesa 17:46 5:55
83 Nathan Gali Jr University-Irv 17:46.5 5:56
84 Jason Tellez Jr Mission Hills 17:46.6 5:56
85 Amir Gutiy Jr University-Irv 17:48.3 5:56
86 Nelson Vega Jr Lakewood 17:48.4 5:56
87 Brian Aguilar Jr Villa Park 17:48.6 5:56
88 Colby Moczan Jr Palo Verde 17:48.9 5:56
89 Marc Donnelly Jr Claremont 17:49 5:56
89 Adrian Zavala So Perris 17:49 5:56
91 Xavier Reynoso Jr Claremont 17:50.9 5:57
92 Zakk Parra Jr Mira Mesa 17:51.5 5:57
93 Kyle Humphrey Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:52 5:57
94 Ziro Vasquez Jr Sultana 17:52.7 5:58
95 Jared Hutton Jr Villa Park 17:54.3 5:58
96 Dillan Baehr Jr Escondido 17:56 5:59
96 Dwight Jones Jr Palo Verde 17:56 5:59
98 Josue Dejesus Jr Orange Glen 17:56.3 5:59
99 Gavin Moss Jr Santa Monica 17:57 5:59
100 Noah Jones Jr Mira Mesa 17:57.7 5:59
101 Dorian Humbert Jr Del Norte SD 17:58.2 5:59
102 Evan Lee Jr Canyon-Ana 17:58.3 5:59
102 Parker Moore Jr Poly (Riv) 17:58.3 5:59
104 Juan Corona Jr Valley View 18:04 6:01
105 Ben Pearson Jr Villa Park 18:06.8 6:02
106 Michael Southern Jr Santa Monica 18:15.4 6:05
107 Isaac Sanchez Jr Lakewood 18:17.9 6:06
108 Dallin Hammond Jr San Juan Hills 18:18.5 6:06
109 Daniel Vilchis Jr University-Irv 18:20 6:07
110 Jeric Pascua Jr Del Norte SD 18:21.1 6:07
111 Fred Rodriguez Jr Canyon-Ana 18:23.4 6:08
112 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Jr Santa Monica 18:23.9 6:08
113 Wachira Maingi Jr Valley View 18:24 6:08
114 Alex Montejo Jr Escondido 18:26.1 6:09
115 Kylar Robinson Jr Mission Hills 18:27.1 6:09
116 Paul Hatala Jr San Marcos SD 18:29.6 6:10
117 Varun Tankha Jr University-Irv 18:31 6:10
118 Anthony Jamison Jr Sultana 18:31.2 6:10
119 Jose Maroquin Jr Escondido 18:31.4 6:10
120 Jason Nguyen Jr Villa Park 18:31.8 6:11
121 Chris Mauerman Jr San Juan Hills 18:33 6:11
122 Andrew Book Jr Scripps Ranch 18:37.2 6:12
123 Ricky Trader Jr Mira Mesa 18:38.3 6:13
124 John Callera Jr Mira Mesa 18:41.1 6:14
125 Armando Saldana Jr Escondido 18:41.5 6:14
126 James Masutani Jr Beverly Hills 18:42.3 6:14
127 Issac Baez Jr Lakewood 18:43.6 6:15
128 Patrick Dang Jr Cerritos 18:44.3 6:15
129 Tyler Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:46 6:15
130 Bryan Dorr Jr Valley View 18:46.3 6:15
131 Ryan Duenas Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:47 6:16
132 Luke Trafecanty Sr Claremont 18:48.6 6:16
133 Daniel Ponce Jr Mira Mesa 18:49.1 6:16
134 Bryce Mcmanigal Jr Poly (Riv) 18:50 6:17
135 Jonathan Robyn Jr Mission Hills 18:50.1 6:17
136 Jeremiah Florez Jr Valley View 18:55.3 6:18
137 Christian Hernandez Jr Escondido 18:55.8 6:19
137 Cristian Martinez Jr Orange Glen 18:55.8 6:19
139 Felix Lawson Sr Claremont 18:56.7 6:19
140 Mitchell Gong Jr Canyon-Ana 18:59.7 6:20
141 Theodore Shill Jr Santa Monica 19:03.7 6:21
142 Ian Hughes Jr Poly (Riv) 19:07.1 6:22
143 Ben Versteeg Jr Villa Park 19:10.1 6:23
144 Grant Lewandowski Jr Escondido 19:13.2 6:24
145 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr Orange Glen 19:17.5 6:26
146 Neah Lekan Jr University-Irv 19:17.9 6:26
147 Ben Distor Jr Villa Park 19:27.8 6:29
148 Ivan Leyva Jr Elsinore 19:36.5 6:32
149 Kanyon Broadbent Jr Elsinore 19:42.6 6:34
150 Jack Huang Jr University-Irv 19:44.1 6:35
151 Steve Kawana Jr University-Irv 19:51.1 6:37
152 Rithik Lingineni Jr University-Irv 19:51.8 6:37
153 William Liang Jr Diamond Bar 19:54.1 6:38
154 John Gibb Jr Beverly Hills 19:55.4 6:38
155 Eric Nguyen Jr University-Irv 20:06.8 6:42
156 Alex Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:08.4 6:43
157 Jenard Baniqued Jr Villa Park 20:08.9 6:43
158 Greg Montoya Jr University-Irv 20:09 6:43
159 Jack Griesemer Jr Jserra 20:09.9 6:43
160 Aidan Mullins Jr University-Irv 20:12.6 6:44
161 Alexander Nelson Jr Sultana 20:20.4 6:47
162 Meynard Luciano Jr. Jr Cerritos 20:22 6:47
163 Jeffrey Munoz Jr Elsinore 20:23.2 6:48
164 Nathaniel Williams Jr Mira Mesa 20:23.4 6:48
165 Michael Mcadam Jr Jserra 20:25.5 6:49
166 Michael Gomez Jr Mira Mesa 20:30.1 6:50
167 Francesco Bertini Jr Beverly Hills 20:31.1 6:50
168 Francis Alba Jr Cerritos 20:40.7 6:54
169 Joseph Lawrence Jr Mission Hills 20:56.8 6:59
170 Clyde Baron Rapinan Jr Scripps Ranch 21:02.5 7:01
170 Kyle Rand Jr Lakewood 21:02.5 7:01
172 Vikram Vijayakumar Jr University-Irv 21:06.1 7:02
173 Jeremy Nicodemas Jr Villa Park 21:07.8 7:03
174 Garen Galindo Jr Venice 21:09.6 7:03
175 Daniel Chavez Jr Ramona SD 21:09.9 7:03
176 Justin Cayago So Jserra 21:10.3 7:03
177 Rafael Ayala Jr Cerritos 21:24.9 7:08
178 Justin Partiyeli Jr Beverly Hills 21:27.7 7:09
179 Ozzy Araujo Jr Escondido 21:30.2 7:10
180 Eric Kang Jr University-Irv 21:31.2 7:10
181 Chris Meehan Jr Mira Mesa 21:35.4 7:12
182 Cameron Kading Jr Claremont 21:35.5 7:12
183 Richard Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 21:40.7 7:14
184 Alejandro Zepeda Jr Escondido 21:49.3 7:16
185 Sebastian De La Cruz So Mira Mesa 21:52.3 7:17
186 Vu Tran Jr University-Irv 21:57.2 7:19
187 Wilson Do Jr Mira Mesa 21:59.9 7:20
188 Eric Miller Jr Mission Hills 22:04.4 7:21
189 Aaron Huang Jr University-Irv 22:09.1 7:23
190 Ayush Nair Jr University-Irv 22:15.8 7:25
191 Zack Askins Jr Scripps Ranch 22:16.3 7:25
192 Anthony Hoang Jr Cerritos 22:18.8 7:26
193 Ernesto Medina Jr Venice 22:25.5 7:29
194 Anthony Robles Jr Valley View 22:25.7 7:29
195 Nick Mattair Jr University-Irv 22:27.1 7:29
196 Gustavo Valle Jr Westminster 22:29.1 7:30
197 Rithwik Gupta Jr University-Irv 22:38.7 7:33
198 Anish Neervannan Jr University-Irv 22:42.2 7:34
199 Ritik Patel Jr Kennedy SS 22:43.3 7:34
200 Mikael Smith Jr University-Irv 22:43.7 7:35
201 Joseph Real Jr Diamond Bar 22:55.6 7:39
202 Imanol Martinez Jr Escondido 22:56.8 7:39
203 Jacob Aspling Jr Villa Park 23:01.8 7:41
204 Christopher Flatley Jr Mission Hills 23:05.5 7:42
205 Andrew Kim Jr University-Irv 23:19.4 7:46
206 Taylor Tran Jr Mira Mesa 23:24.3 7:48
207 Noah Kim Jr Cerritos 23:24.7 7:48
208 Grant Magante Jr Cerritos 23:51.7 7:57
209 Nicholas Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:59.7 8:00
210 Zachary Alba Jr Cerritos 24:03.3 8:01
211 Ryan Hartanto Jr Scripps Ranch 24:05 8:02
212 Russell Cheng Jr Cerritos 24:05.9 8:02
213 Nicholas Wojtanowicz Jr Villa Park 33:01 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Ben Mckenna, Fr, 15:55.9, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 87:03.8, 69
Fr D2 Zev Feidelberg, Fr, 15:36, Del Norte SD Claremont, 83:57.1, 28
Fr D3 Luis Sandoval, Fr, 16:35, Central Union Brea Olinda, 89:13.4, 62
Jr D1 Ethan Lamprecht, Jr, 15:16.3, Bonita Vista Paramount, 80:47.8, 57
Jr D2 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:21.7, Mira Mesa San Juan Hills, 80:41.2, 46
Jr D3 Tommy Ly, Jr, 16:27.3, Rosemead Whitney SS, 87:17, 78
So D1 Jaryd Dukes, So, 15:30.9, Aliso Niguel Great Oak, 81:56.3, 66
So D2 Jacob Stanford, So, 15:26.6, La Costa Cnyn Santa Monica, 85:41.7, 124
So D3 Rury Gonzalez, So, 16:28.8, Arlington Bonita, 86:34.2, 42
Sr D1 Jack Landgraf, Jr, 14:33.8, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:05.7, 66
Sr D2 Manuel Ramirez, Sr, 15:06.1, Sultana Sultana, 80:13.8, 102
Sr D3 German Valdes, Sr, 15:39.9, San Gorgonio Laguna Beach, 83:19.6, 34

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.