La Costa Canyon Results from the NCC Avocado West Lge #1 at Guajome Park on 9/29/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Steven Jr JV 20:43.88 6:55 3 41/79 8/11 23/31 2/5 20:54
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aleshire, Gavin Jr JV 17:05.08 5:42 3 1/79 1/11 7/31 1/6 16:46
Boyd, Gabe So JV 19:37.3 6:32 3 25/79 6/11 18/31 2/5 20:36
(0:58,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bruemmer, Ethan So JV 18:13.97 6:05 3 3/79 2/11 10/31 1/6 18:02
Courage, Aidan Fr Fr 26:59.28 9:00 3 37/37 9/9 31/31 2/2
Cullins, Josh Jr V 17:30.83 5:50 3 26/60 7/11 8/31 1/5 16:47
Fishbough, Drew Fr Fr 22:49.47 7:36 3 26/37 8/9 30/31 1/3
Fisher, Blane So JV 18:59.8 6:20 3 13/79 5/11 14/31 1/5 20:47
(1:47,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gordon, Robert Jr JV 21:09.33 7:03 3 42/79 9/11 24/31 2/3 21:53
(0:44,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hays, Patrick Sr V 16:52.17 5:37 3 18/60 5/11 5/31 1/6 16:34
Hokunson, TJ Jr JV 21:46.88 7:16 3 50/79 11/11 28/31 2/3
Johnson, Joe Jr JV 19:46.78 6:36 3 27/79 7/11 20/31 2/5 22:57
(3:10,13.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lyles, Dawson So JV 21:45.3 7:15 3 49/79 10/11 27/31 2/3 22:06
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lyles, Jarod Sr V 16:14.91 5:25 3 6/60 3/11 3/31 1/6 15:34
Marino, Nico Sr V 21:23.66 7:08 3 55/60 11/11 25/31 3/3 19:59
Marino, Tyler Fr Fr 22:32.58 7:31 3 23/37 7/9 29/31 1/4
Miller, John Fr Fr 19:36.69 6:32 3 11/37 4/9 17/31 2/5
Moses, Will Sr V 20:39.66 6:53 3 52/60 10/11 22/31 3/4 21:51
(1:11,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patrick, Jack Jr JV 18:22.22 6:07 3 7/79 3/11 11/31 1/6 17:06
Perez, Diego Sr V 18:01.97 6:01 3 32/60 8/11 9/31 1/5 16:37
Pueschel, Andy Fr Fr 19:18.3 6:26 3 7/37 3/9 16/31 2/5
Rader, Nelson Sr V 16:59.72 5:40 3 20/60 6/11 6/31 1/5 16:50
Sandoval, Savian Fr Fr 20:02.46 6:41 3 12/37 5/9 21/31 1/4
Savage, Asher Fr Fr 18:51.3 6:17 3 1/37 1/9 12/31 1/5
Seifert, Anthony Fr Fr 19:16.93 6:26 3 6/37 2/9 15/31 2/5
Stanford, Garrett So V 15:57.84 5:19 3 2/60 1/11 1/31 2/6 15:27
Stanford, Jacob So V 15:58.15 5:19 3 3/60 2/11 2/31 1/6 15:27
Warren, Elias So V 16:20.24 5:27 3 9/60 4/11 4/31 1/6 15:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wulfert, Mark So JV 18:52.83 6:18 3 12/79 4/11 13/31 1/6 20:52
(1:59,9.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Zeljak, Calvin Sr V 19:39.72 6:33 3 47/60 9/11 19/31 3/4 18:40
Zeljak, Colby Fr Fr 21:36.18 7:12 3 20/37 6/9 26/31 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:23
0:54
3 5:26 5:19 5:37 38 5:26 Garrett Stanford (2), Jacob Stanford (3), Jarod Lyles (6), Elias Warren (9), Patrick Hays (18)
V 2nd 5 2/4 92:52
3:40
3 6:11 5:40 6:53 43 6:11 Nelson Rader (1), Josh Cullins (2), Diego Perez (5), Calvin Zeljak (15), Will Moses (20)
JV 1st 5 1/5 91:34
1:55
3 6:06 5:42 6:20 33 6:06 Gavin Aleshire (1), Ethan Bruemmer (3), Jack Patrick (6), Mark Wulfert (11), Blane Fisher (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 103:03
2:08
3 6:52 6:32 7:15 43 6:37 Gabe Boyd (2), Joe Johnson (4), Steven Abrahamson (11), Robert Gordon (12), Dawson Lyles (14)
Fr 1st 5 1/4 97:06
1:11
3 6:28 6:17 6:41 35 6:28 Asher Savage (1), Anthony Seifert (6), Andy Pueschel (7), John Miller (10), Savian Sandoval (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Philip Urbina Sr San Dieguito Academy 15:50.41 5:17
2 Garrett Stanford So La Costa Canyon 15:57.84 5:19 1/11 1/31 2/6
3 Jacob Stanford So La Costa Canyon 15:58.15 5:19 2/11 2/31 1/6
4 Everett Williams Sr Carlsbad 15:58.84 5:20
5 Michael Mcmahon Sr Torrey Pines 16:09.5 5:23
6 Jarod Lyles Sr La Costa Canyon 16:14.91 5:25 3/11 3/31 1/6
7 Ares Reading So Canyon Crest Academy 16:18.38 5:26
8 William Maas Sr Sage Creek 16:20.03 5:27
9 Elias Warren So La Costa Canyon 16:20.24 5:27 4/11 4/31 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Robert Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 16:24.34 5:28
11 James Melkonian Sr Sage Creek 16:34.12 5:31
12 Keaton Blazer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:36.59 5:32
13 Alejandro Vega Sr Carlsbad 16:38.8 5:33
14 Ethan Yeh Sr Torrey Pines 16:46.41 5:35
15 Daniel Rubin So Sage Creek 16:49.38 5:36
16 Dylan Petkevich Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:50.88 5:37
17 Mitchell Scaglione Jr Carlsbad 16:51.12 5:37
18 Patrick Hays Sr La Costa Canyon 16:52.17 5:37 5/11 5/31 1/6
19 Cody Roberts Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:53.21 5:38
20 Nelson Rader Sr La Costa Canyon 16:59.72 5:40 6/11 6/31 1/5
21 Derek Parsons Sr Torrey Pines 17:08.02 5:43
22 Nick Salz Fr Torrey Pines 17:17.05 5:46
23 Christian Mitchell Jr Sage Creek 17:18.53 5:46
24 Nate Baer Sr Carlsbad 17:19.05 5:46
25 Justin Morris So Sage Creek 17:24.94 5:48
26 Josh Cullins Jr La Costa Canyon 17:30.83 5:50 7/11 8/31 1/5
27 Blake Hayes Jr Torrey Pines 17:36.25 5:52
28 Luke Stockes Sr Carlsbad 17:41.38 5:54
29 John Connor Uriell Sr Carlsbad 17:47.44 5:56
30 Taylor Shaffer Jr Carlsbad 17:52.53 5:58
31 Artyon Karyukin Jr Torrey Pines 17:54.22 5:58
32 Diego Perez Sr La Costa Canyon 18:01.97 6:01 8/11 9/31 1/5
33 Trevor Peterson Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:04.88 6:02
34 Connor Oldham Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:07.25 6:02
35 Brady Coulter Sr Torrey Pines 18:18.38 6:06
36 Weston Swincicki Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:25.66 6:09
37 Jaeyoung Choi Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:28.69 6:10
38 Conner Edwards So San Dieguito Academy 18:33.25 6:11
39 Ian Dewart So San Dieguito Academy 18:42.47 6:14
40 Cole Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:50.53 6:17
41 Spencer Goldstein Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:55.33 6:18
42 Zackery Edwards So San Dieguito Academy 19:00.61 6:20
43 Jackson Mccluskey Sr Torrey Pines 19:27.33 6:29
44 Mark Yaroshevsky Sr Torrey Pines 19:29.97 6:30
45 Tate Thompson Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:36.03 6:32
46 Nathan Montanez Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:37.3 6:32
47 Calvin Zeljak Sr La Costa Canyon 19:39.72 6:33 9/11 19/31 3/4
48 Edward Garcia Sr Torrey Pines 20:00.77 6:40
49 Samuel Pak Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:06.55 6:42
50 Matthew Zounes Sr San Dieguito Academy 20:10.05 6:43
51 Joseph Landers Sr San Dieguito Academy 20:15.44 6:45
52 Will Moses Sr La Costa Canyon 20:39.66 6:53 10/11 22/31 3/4
53 Benjamin Hutton Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:48.97 6:56
54 Jake Pomerleau Sr Carlsbad 21:17.15 7:06
55 Nico Marino Sr La Costa Canyon 21:23.66 7:08 11/11 25/31 3/3
56 Sean Brunetti Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:44.8 7:15
57 Lenny Lee-chicas Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:02.18 7:21
58 Shane Horan Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:24.72 7:28
59 Raymond Mosko Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:27.61 7:29
60 David Deng Sr Canyon Crest Academy 23:33.69 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:23
16:17
5:26
38 Garrett Stanford
So
15:58
5:19
2
Jacob Stanford
So
15:58
5:19
3
Jarod Lyles
Sr
16:15
5:25
6
Elias Warren
So
16:20
5:27
9
Patrick Hays
Sr
16:52
5:37
18
Nelson Rader
Sr
17:00
5:40
20
Josh Cullins
Jr
17:31
5:50
26
2 Torrey Pines
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
83:45
16:45
5:35
72 Michael Mcmahon
Sr
16:10
5:23
5
Robert Bartsch
Jr
16:24
5:28
10
Ethan Yeh
Sr
16:46
5:35
14
Derek Parsons
Sr
17:08
5:43
21
Nick Salz
Fr
17:17
5:46
22
Blake Hayes
Jr
17:36
5:52
27
Artyon Karyukin
Jr
17:54
5:58
31
3 Sage Creek
6-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:05
84:27
16:53
5:38
82 William Maas
Sr
16:20
5:27
8
James Melkonian
Sr
16:34
5:31
11
Daniel Rubin
So
16:49
5:36
15
Christian Mitchell
Jr
17:19
5:46
23
Justin Morris
So
17:25
5:48
25








4 Carlsbad
3-3-3-5-4
Gap: 1:43
84:29
16:54
5:38
86 Everett Williams
Sr
15:59
5:20
4
Alejandro Vega
Sr
16:39
5:33
13
Mitchell Scaglione
Jr
16:51
5:37
17
Nate Baer
Sr
17:19
5:46
24
Luke Stockes
Sr
17:41
5:54
28
John Connor Uriell
Sr
17:47
5:56
29
Taylor Shaffer
Jr
17:53
5:58
30
4 Canyon Crest Academy
5-4-5-3-4
Gap: 1:47
84:44
16:57
5:39
86 Ares Reading
So
16:18
5:26
7
Keaton Blazer
Sr
16:37
5:32
12
Dylan Petkevich
Sr
16:51
5:37
16
Cody Roberts
Sr
16:53
5:38
19
Trevor Peterson
Jr
18:05
6:02
32
Jaeyoung Choi
Sr
18:29
6:10
35
Cole Petkevich
Jr
18:51
6:17
38
6 San Dieguito Academy
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:52
89:39
17:56
5:59
141 Philip Urbina
Sr
15:50
5:17
1
Connor Oldham
Jr
18:07
6:02
33
Weston Swincicki
Sr
18:26
6:09
34
Conner Edwards
So
18:33
6:11
36
Ian Dewart
So
18:42
6:14
37
Spencer Goldstein
Fr
18:55
6:18
39
Zackery Edwards
So
19:01
6:20
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:54
92:46
18:33
6:11
36 Blake Hayes
Jr
17:36
5:52
3
Artyon Karyukin
Jr
17:54
5:58
4
Brady Coulter
Sr
18:18
6:06
6
Jackson Mccluskey
Sr
19:27
6:29
11
Mark Yaroshevsky
Sr
19:30
6:30
12
Edward Garcia
Sr
20:01
6:40
16




2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:40
92:52
18:34
6:11
43 Nelson Rader
Sr
17:00
5:40
1
Josh Cullins
Jr
17:31
5:50
2
Diego Perez
Sr
18:02
6:01
5
Calvin Zeljak
Sr
19:40
6:33
15
Will Moses
Sr
20:40
6:53
20
Nico Marino
Sr
21:24
7:08
22




3 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
97:19
19:28
6:29
64 Spencer Goldstein
Fr
18:55
6:18
9
Zackery Edwards
So
19:01
6:20
10
Tate Thompson
Sr
19:36
6:32
13
Nathan Montanez
Fr
19:37
6:32
14
Matthew Zounes
Sr
20:10
6:43
18
Joseph Landers
Sr
20:15
6:45
19
Sean Brunetti
Sr
21:45
7:15
23
4 Canyon Crest Academy
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:05
101:48
20:22
6:47
77 Jaeyoung Choi
Sr
18:29
6:10
7
Cole Petkevich
Jr
18:51
6:17
8
Samuel Pak
Sr
20:07
6:42
17
Benjamin Hutton
Sr
20:49
6:56
21
David Deng
Sr
23:34
7:51
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Aleshire Jr La Costa Canyon 17:05.08 5:42 1/11 7/31 1/6
2 Brandon Pagan Jr Sage Creek 18:00.77 6:00
3 Ethan Bruemmer So La Costa Canyon 18:13.97 6:05 2/11 10/31 1/6
4 Alexander Mitchell Fr Sage Creek 18:14.28 6:05
5 Tristan Cany So Torrey Pines 18:15.68 6:05
6 Blaise Carr So Carlsbad 18:19.3 6:06
7 Jack Patrick Jr La Costa Canyon 18:22.22 6:07 3/11 11/31 1/6
8 Max Enriquez So Canyon Crest Academy 18:26.03 6:09
9 Kyle Stringfellow Jr Sage Creek 18:43.75 6:15
10 Logan Magin So Canyon Crest Academy 18:48.22 6:16
11 Griffith Hughes Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:50.94 6:17
12 Mark Wulfert So La Costa Canyon 18:52.83 6:18 4/11 13/31 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Blane Fisher So La Costa Canyon 18:59.8 6:20 5/11 14/31 1/5
14 Matthew Suzuki Fr Sage Creek 19:02.52 6:21
15 Joey Babcock Jr Sage Creek 19:04.08 6:21
16 Jt Miller Fr Sage Creek 19:14.8 6:25
17 Adory Vo So Torrey Pines 19:15.24 6:25
18 Blake Currier So Canyon Crest Academy 19:16.43 6:25
19 Sam Billing So San Dieguito Academy 19:20.3 6:27
20 Trent Moothart Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:22.25 6:27
21 Niklas Van Der Wagt So San Dieguito Academy 19:22.52 6:28
22 John Gharib So Canyon Crest Academy 19:23.33 6:28
23 Nathan Johnson Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:25.08 6:28
24 Louis Milne So San Dieguito Academy 19:30.47 6:30
25 Gabe Boyd So La Costa Canyon 19:37.3 6:32 6/11 18/31 2/5
26 Brice Folkert So Sage Creek 19:44.08 6:35
27 Joe Johnson Jr La Costa Canyon 19:46.78 6:36 7/11 20/31 2/5
28 Everett Leveque Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:50.58 6:37
29 Aaron Dockter Jr Torrey Pines 19:53.69 6:38
30 Dylan Voss So Sage Creek 19:56.41 6:39
31 Erik Gunnerson So Torrey Pines 20:01.47 6:40
32 Sam Kane So Sage Creek 20:07.97 6:43
33 Jack Deere Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:10 6:43
34 Demetrio Loddo Jr Carlsbad 20:12.41 6:44
35 Ethan Hope Fr Sage Creek 20:15.11 6:45
36 Schuyler Dibacco Fr Sage Creek 20:18.91 6:46
37 Colin Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 20:22.11 6:47
38 Michael Croft So Sage Creek 20:24.94 6:48
39 Wiley Waggoner Fr Sage Creek 20:26.11 6:49
40 Parker Blawusch So Sage Creek 20:27.3 6:49
41 Steven Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 20:43.88 6:55 8/11 23/31 2/5
42 Robert Gordon Jr La Costa Canyon 21:09.33 7:03 9/11 24/31 2/3
43 Tim Mccauley Jr Carlsbad 21:16.53 7:06
44 Edgar Gonzalez So Carlsbad 21:21.3 7:07
45 Reid Larson Jr Sage Creek 21:23.11 7:08
46 David Hosseini Fr Sage Creek 21:30.8 7:10
47 Conor Sefkow So Canyon Crest Academy 21:32.05 7:11
48 Sebastian Rodriguez So San Dieguito Academy 21:38 7:13
49 Dawson Lyles So La Costa Canyon 21:45.3 7:15 10/11 27/31 2/3
50 TJ Hokunson Jr La Costa Canyon 21:46.88 7:16 11/11 28/31 2/3
51 Zane Schafer So San Dieguito Academy 21:49.22 7:16
52 Dakota Coddington Jr Sage Creek 21:49.46 7:16
53 Dane Mansfield So Canyon Crest Academy 21:49.68 7:17
54 Steven Franks Jr Sage Creek 21:57.03 7:19
55 Ben Hartley Fr Sage Creek 22:03.25 7:21
56 Harold Williamson So San Dieguito Academy 22:16.3 7:25
57 Bryan Hernandez Jr Sage Creek 22:24.28 7:28
58 Drake Mothe So San Dieguito Academy 22:25.83 7:29
59 Willie Zhang So Torrey Pines 22:29.88 7:30
60 Jean-luc Kiser So Sage Creek 22:32.38 7:31
61 William Busic So San Dieguito Academy 22:34.43 7:31
62 Nick Pfeifer Fr Sage Creek 22:41.18 7:34
63 Luke Creal Fr Sage Creek 22:42.33 7:34
64 Glen Nagle Jr Sage Creek 22:43.68 7:35
65 Michael Zyburt Fr Sage Creek 22:45.44 7:35
66 Filippos Alatzas So Sage Creek 22:53.05 7:38
67 Kadin Coddington Fr Sage Creek 23:25.38 7:48
68 Josh Kim So Torrey Pines 23:32.22 7:51
69 Ben Tecotzky Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:36.44 7:52
70 Cameron Zamora So San Dieguito Academy 23:42.22 7:54
71 Maxwell Yang Jr Sage Creek 23:56.5 7:59
72 Elio Ambrosio Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:12.97 8:04
73 Thomas Akday So Torrey Pines 24:41.94 8:14
74 Jose Uribe Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:49.55 8:17
75 Enzo Cortellesa So San Dieguito Academy 24:59.3 8:20
76 Camilo Ho So San Dieguito Academy 25:10.05 8:23
77 Brandon Edwards So San Dieguito Academy 25:35.11 8:32
78 Justin Rico Jr Torrey Pines 26:43.94 8:55
79 Brandon Flores Jr San Dieguito Academy 27:02.33 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
91:34
18:19
6:06
33 Gavin Aleshire
Jr
17:05
5:42
1
Ethan Bruemmer
So
18:14
6:05
3
Jack Patrick
Jr
18:22
6:07
6
Mark Wulfert
So
18:53
6:18
11
Blane Fisher
So
19:00
6:20
12
Gabe Boyd
So
19:37
6:32
24
Joe Johnson
Jr
19:47
6:36
26
2 Sage Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
93:05
18:37
6:12
41 Brandon Pagan
Jr
18:01
6:00
2
Alexander Mitchell
Fr
18:14
6:05
4
Kyle Stringfellow
Jr
18:44
6:15
8
Matthew Suzuki
Fr
19:03
6:21
13
Joey Babcock
Jr
19:04
6:21
14
Jt Miller
Fr
19:15
6:25
15
Brice Folkert
So
19:44
6:35
25
3 Canyon Crest Academy
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
94:45
18:57
6:19
64 Max Enriquez
So
18:26
6:09
7
Logan Magin
So
18:48
6:16
9
Griffith Hughes
Jr
18:51
6:17
10
Blake Currier
So
19:16
6:25
17
John Gharib
So
19:23
6:28
21
Jack Deere
Jr
20:10
6:43
30
Conor Sefkow
So
21:32
7:11
31
4 San Dieguito Academy
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:10
97:01
19:24
6:28
102 Sam Billing
So
19:20
6:27
18
Trent Moothart
Jr
19:22
6:27
19
Niklas Van Der Wagt
So
19:23
6:28
20
Nathan Johnson
Jr
19:25
6:28
22
Louis Milne
So
19:30
6:30
23
Everett Leveque
Jr
19:51
6:37
27
Sebastian Rodriguez
So
21:38
7:13
32
5 Torrey Pines
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:14
99:56
19:59
6:40
111 Tristan Cany
So
18:16
6:05
5
Adory Vo
So
19:15
6:25
16
Aaron Dockter
Jr
19:54
6:38
28
Erik Gunnerson
So
20:01
6:40
29
Willie Zhang
So
22:30
7:30
33
Josh Kim
So
23:32
7:51
34
Thomas Akday
So
24:42
8:14
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
99:18
19:52
6:37
25 Jt Miller
Fr
19:15
6:25
1
Brice Folkert
So
19:44
6:35
3
Dylan Voss
So
19:56
6:39
6
Sam Kane
So
20:08
6:43
7
Ethan Hope
Fr
20:15
6:45
8
Schuyler Dibacco
Fr
20:19
6:46
9
Colin Schmitt
Fr
20:22
6:47
10
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
103:03
20:37
6:52
43 Gabe Boyd
So
19:37
6:32
2
Joe Johnson
Jr
19:47
6:36
4
Steven Abrahamson
Jr
20:44
6:55
11
Robert Gordon
Jr
21:09
7:03
12
Dawson Lyles
So
21:45
7:15
14
TJ Hokunson
Jr
21:47
7:16
15




3 San Dieguito Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
108:00
21:36
7:12
69 Everett Leveque
Jr
19:51
6:37
5
Sebastian Rodriguez
So
21:38
7:13
13
Zane Schafer
So
21:49
7:16
16
Harold Williamson
So
22:16
7:25
17
Drake Mothe
So
22:26
7:29
18
William Busic
So
22:34
7:31
19
Ben Tecotzky
Jr
23:36
7:52
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Asher Savage Fr La Costa Canyon 18:51.3 6:17 1/9 12/31 1/5
2 Gus Soto Fr Carlsbad 18:52.33 6:17
3 Samuel Woulfe Fr Carlsbad 18:55.61 6:19
4 Ian Johnson Fr Carlsbad 19:04.46 6:21
5 Miles Lavake Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:12.3 6:24
6 Anthony Seifert Fr La Costa Canyon 19:16.93 6:26 2/9 15/31 2/5
7 Andy Pueschel Fr La Costa Canyon 19:18.3 6:26 3/9 16/31 2/5
8 Josh Mendez Fr Torrey Pines 19:26.05 6:29
9 Jacob Lindwall Fr Carlsbad 19:26.55 6:29
10 Roman De La Fuente Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:32.3 6:31
11 John Miller Fr La Costa Canyon 19:36.69 6:32 4/9 17/31 2/5
12 Savian Sandoval Fr La Costa Canyon 20:02.46 6:41 5/9 21/31 1/4
13 Max Koenig Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:09.61 6:43
14 Andrew Rasas Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:15.4 6:45
15 Quinn Peterson Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:31.83 6:51
16 Andrew Schulz Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:35.88 6:52
17 Dekel Galor Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:08.15 7:03
18 Maximilan Miesen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:27.11 7:09
19 Rory Edelbrock Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:35.3 7:12
20 Colby Zeljak Fr La Costa Canyon 21:36.18 7:12 6/9 26/31 2/4
21 Kai Burke Fr Carlsbad 21:59.41 7:20
22 Ethan Deters Fr Torrey Pines 22:18.75 7:26
23 Tyler Marino Fr La Costa Canyon 22:32.58 7:31 7/9 29/31 1/4
24 Sam Jafek Fr Torrey Pines 22:40.58 7:34
25 Tate Oien Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:46.11 7:35
26 Drew Fishbough Fr La Costa Canyon 22:49.47 7:36 8/9 30/31 1/3
27 Ian Llacer Chamber Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:16.66 7:46
28 Nick Volpe Fr Torrey Pines 23:27 7:49
29 Nathan Upton Fr Carlsbad 23:32.61 7:51
30 Alex Gresham Fr Carlsbad 23:44.11 7:55
31 Wyatt Honsberger Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:28.94 8:10
32 Jake Casazza Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:32.25 8:11
33 Vitush Agarwal Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:40.66 8:14
34 Kellan Clough Fr San Dieguito Academy 25:10.61 8:24
35 Justin Luban Fr San Dieguito Academy 26:06.41 8:42
36 Christian Zaide Fr San Dieguito Academy 26:06.8 8:42
37 Aidan Courage Fr La Costa Canyon 26:59.28 9:00 9/9 31/31 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:11
97:06
19:25
6:28
35 Asher Savage
Fr
18:51
6:17
1
Anthony Seifert
Fr
19:17
6:26
6
Andy Pueschel
Fr
19:18
6:26
7
John Miller
Fr
19:37
6:32
10
Savian Sandoval
Fr
20:02
6:41
11
Colby Zeljak
Fr
21:36
7:12
19
Tyler Marino
Fr
22:33
7:31
21
2 Carlsbad
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:07
98:18
19:40
6:33
37 Gus Soto
Fr
18:52
6:17
2
Samuel Woulfe
Fr
18:56
6:19
3
Ian Johnson
Fr
19:04
6:21
4
Jacob Lindwall
Fr
19:27
6:29
8
Kai Burke
Fr
21:59
7:20
20
Nathan Upton
Fr
23:33
7:51
24
Alex Gresham
Fr
23:44
7:55
25
3 San Dieguito Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:17
106:09
21:14
7:05
74 Miles Lavake
Fr
19:12
6:24
5
Roman De La Fuente
Fr
19:32
6:31
9
Max Koenig
Fr
20:10
6:43
12
Tate Oien
Fr
22:46
7:35
22
Wyatt Honsberger
Fr
24:29
8:10
26
Jake Casazza
Fr
24:32
8:11
27
Kellan Clough
Fr
25:11
8:24
28
4 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
103:58
20:48
6:56
75 Andrew Rasas
Fr
20:15
6:45
13
Quinn Peterson
Fr
20:32
6:51
14
Andrew Schulz
Fr
20:36
6:52
15
Dekel Galor
Fr
21:08
7:03
16
Maximilan Miesen
Fr
21:27
7:09
17
Rory Edelbrock
Fr
21:35
7:12
18
Ian Llacer Chamber
Fr
23:17
7:46
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.