La Costa Canyon Results from the Avocado JV Cluster at Maverick Meadows on 11/4/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alidio, Alyssa Fr JV 24:01.08 7:45 3.1 22/61 6/15 6/15 2/6 23:47 23:47 23:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alidio, Natalie So JV 22:36.5 7:18 3.1 6/61 2/15 2/15 2/6 22:39
(0:03,0.2)
22:39
(0:03,0.2)
22:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Casciano, Grace Jr JV 25:47.83 8:19 3.1 37/61 9/15 9/15 1/3 25:12 25:12 25:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Casey, Nora So JV 22:46.78 7:21 3.1 10/61 3/15 3/15 2/6 21:59 21:59 21:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Couvillion, Cameron So JV 23:32.94 7:36 3.1 18/61 4/15 4/15 3/6 23:44
(0:11,0.8)
23:44
(0:11,0.8)
23:44
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dalby, Katie Jr JV 26:24.3 8:31 3.1 41/61 11/15 11/15 1/3 25:32 25:32 25:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evans, Taylor So JV 27:42.55 8:56 3.1 47/61 12/15 12/15 2/2 26:45 26:45 25:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hunt, Dare Jr JV 31:15.44 10:05 3.1 58/61 14/15 14/15 1/1 29:15 29:15 25:12
Lourens, Hunter So JV 28:53.94 9:19 3.1 53/61 13/15 13/15 2/2 27:57 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lumkong, Daniella Jr JV 25:57.9 8:23 3.1 39/61 10/15 10/15 1/3 24:29 24:29 24:29
Patyna, Veronica Fr JV 21:39.61 6:59 3.1 2/61 1/15 1/15 2/6 21:43
(0:03,0.2)
21:43
(0:03,0.2)
21:43
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perry, Staci So JV 23:36.66 7:37 3.1 19/61 5/15 5/15 2/6 23:34 23:34 23:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Richards, Kate Jr JV 24:59.33 8:04 3.1 32/61 7/15 7/15 3/5 24:40 24:40 24:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Uhler, Audrey Jr JV 25:11.03 8:07 3.1 33/61 8/15 8/15 2/5 25:11
(0:00,0.0)
25:11
(0:00,0.0)
25:11
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
White, Lauren Fr JV 32:15.08 10:24 3.1 59/61 15/15 15/15 1/1 29:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/6 114:12
1:57
3.1 7:22 6:59 7:37 55 7:11 113:39 113:39 Veronica Patyna (2), Natalie Alidio (6), Nora Casey (10), Cameron Couvillion (18), Staci Perry (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 125:57
1:57
3.1 8:08 7:45 8:23 27 8:08 123:19 123:19 Alyssa Alidio (1), Kate Richards (4), Audrey Uhler (5), Grace Casciano (8), Daniella Lumkong (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 146:31
5:51
3.1 9:27 8:31 10:24 15 9:27 Katie Dalby (1), Taylor Evans (2), Hunter Lourens (3), Dare Hunt (4), Lauren White (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alison Appelgate So Torrey Pines 21:14.33 6:51
2 Veronica Patyna Fr La Costa Canyon 21:39.61 6:59 1/15 1/15 2/6 21:43
(0:03)
21:43
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Isabel Davis Fr Torrey Pines 22:15.33 7:11
4 Rachel Riddle Fr Torrey Pines 22:18.28 7:12
5 Camryn Mcallister So Torrey Pines 22:23.47 7:13
6 Natalie Alidio So La Costa Canyon 22:36.5 7:18 2/15 2/15 2/6 22:39
(0:03)
22:39
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Ariana Beckett So Sage Creek 22:38.94 7:18
8 Madeleine Rausa So Sage Creek 22:39.33 7:18
9 Rachel Medina Fr Carlsbad 22:46.55 7:21
10 Nora Casey So La Costa Canyon 22:46.78 7:21 3/15 3/15 2/6 21:59 21:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Mira Sur Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:55.61 7:24
12 Laura Krasnow So Canyon Crest Academy 22:57.5 7:24
13 Samantha Ortega Jr Canyon Crest Academy 23:02.25 7:26
14 Siena Fischel So Torrey Pines 23:10.88 7:29
15 Haley Platt Jr Torrey Pines 23:13.47 7:30
16 Annabelle Ingrassia Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:15.61 7:30
17 Madison Young So Sage Creek 23:30.08 7:35
18 Cameron Couvillion So La Costa Canyon 23:32.94 7:36 4/15 4/15 3/6 23:44
(0:11)
23:44
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Staci Perry So La Costa Canyon 23:36.66 7:37 5/15 5/15 2/6 23:34 23:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Sarah Tu Jr Canyon Crest Academy 23:48.78 7:41
21 Eva Mountzouris Fr Torrey Pines 23:54.11 7:43
22 Alyssa Alidio Fr La Costa Canyon 24:01.08 7:45 6/15 6/15 2/6 23:47 23:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Maddie Smith Fr Carlsbad 24:05.44 7:46
24 Julia Herold So San Dieguito Academy 24:22.55 7:52
25 Sophie Marxer So Canyon Crest Academy 24:23.4 7:52
26 Isabella Eiler So Sage Creek 24:27.58 7:53
27 Torrey Platenberg So San Dieguito Academy 24:30.75 7:54
28 Agnes Lin So San Dieguito Academy 24:33.78 7:55
29 Paige Lendrum So Torrey Pines 24:37.58 7:57
30 Emilie Anderson So Sage Creek 24:38.94 7:57
31 Sydney Daruwala Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:44.25 7:59
32 Kate Richards Jr La Costa Canyon 24:59.33 8:04 7/15 7/15 3/5 24:40 24:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Audrey Uhler Jr La Costa Canyon 25:11.03 8:07 8/15 8/15 2/5 25:11
(0:00)
25:11
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Danielle Mccauley Fr Carlsbad 25:15.22 8:09
35 Kirsten Steele So Sage Creek 25:26.83 8:13
36 Allison Shao Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:28.41 8:13
37 Grace Casciano Jr La Costa Canyon 25:47.83 8:19 9/15 9/15 1/3 25:12 25:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Ava Meyer So San Dieguito Academy 25:57.08 8:22
39 Daniella Lumkong Jr La Costa Canyon 25:57.9 8:23 10/15 10/15 1/3 24:29 24:29
40 Sarina Sabouri So Canyon Crest Academy 26:04.61 8:25
41 Katie Dalby Jr La Costa Canyon 26:24.3 8:31 11/15 11/15 1/3 25:32 25:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Johanna Rice Jr Canyon Crest Academy 26:43.18 8:37
43 Renee Skaggs Fr Canyon Crest Academy 26:49.22 8:39
44 Aileen Yeh Jr Canyon Crest Academy 27:19.91 8:49
45 Hayley Koumjian Fr Canyon Crest Academy 27:30.53 8:52
46 Kali Clark So Sage Creek 27:35.22 8:54
47 Taylor Evans So La Costa Canyon 27:42.55 8:56 12/15 12/15 2/2 26:45 26:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Gracie Hull Jr Sage Creek 27:48.66 8:58
49 Hana Warren So Sage Creek 27:52.11 8:59
50 Itzel Torres Jr San Dieguito Academy 28:04.3 9:03
51 Ashlyn Haines Jr San Dieguito Academy 28:27.28 9:11
52 Kaylee Dennis Fr Sage Creek 28:44.69 9:16
53 Hunter Lourens So La Costa Canyon 28:53.94 9:19 13/15 13/15 2/2
54 Drew Kesslin Jr Carlsbad 29:12.66 9:25
55 Zoe Salzmann Jr San Dieguito Academy 29:19.33 9:28
56 Rosy Alvarado Jr San Dieguito Academy 30:39 9:53
57 Julia Hamilton So Sage Creek 30:59.61 10:00
58 Dare Hunt Jr La Costa Canyon 31:15.44 10:05 14/15 14/15 1/1 29:15 29:15
59 Lauren White Fr La Costa Canyon 32:15.08 10:24 15/15 15/15 1/1
60 Kelsea Filippi So Carlsbad 33:08.47 10:41
61 Courtney Neyhart Fr Carlsbad 33:12.97 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
111:22
22:16
7:11
27 Alison Appelgate
So
21:14
6:51
1
Isabel Davis
Fr
22:15
7:11
3
Rachel Riddle
Fr
22:18
7:12
4
Camryn Mcallister
So
22:23
7:13
5
Siena Fischel
So
23:11
7:29
14
Haley Platt
Jr
23:13
7:30
15
Eva Mountzouris
Fr
23:54
7:43
21
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
114:12
22:50
7:22
55 Veronica Patyna
Fr
21:40
6:59
2
Natalie Alidio
So
22:37
7:18
6
Nora Casey
So
22:47
7:21
10
Cameron Couvillion
So
23:33
7:36
18
Staci Perry
So
23:37
7:37
19
Alyssa Alidio
Fr
24:01
7:45
22
Kate Richards
Jr
24:59
8:04
31
3 Canyon Crest Academy
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
116:00
23:12
7:29
72 Mira Sur
Fr
22:56
7:24
11
Laura Krasnow
So
22:58
7:24
12
Samantha Ortega
Jr
23:02
7:26
13
Annabelle Ingrassia
Fr
23:16
7:30
16
Sarah Tu
Jr
23:49
7:41
20
Sophie Marxer
So
24:23
7:52
25
Sydney Daruwala
Fr
24:44
7:59
30
4 Sage Creek
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:00
117:55
23:35
7:36
87 Ariana Beckett
So
22:39
7:18
7
Madeleine Rausa
So
22:39
7:18
8
Madison Young
So
23:30
7:35
17
Isabella Eiler
So
24:28
7:53
26
Emilie Anderson
So
24:39
7:57
29
Kirsten Steele
So
25:27
8:13
33
Kali Clark
So
27:35
8:54
35
5 Carlsbad
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:22
134:28
26:54
8:41
142 Rachel Medina
Fr
22:47
7:21
9
Maddie Smith
Fr
24:05
7:46
23
Danielle Mccauley
Fr
25:15
8:09
32
Drew Kesslin
Jr
29:13
9:25
38
Kelsea Filippi
So
33:08
10:41
40
Courtney Neyhart
Fr
33:13
10:43
41




6 San Dieguito Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:42
127:28
25:30
8:13
149 Julia Herold
So
24:23
7:52
24
Torrey Platenberg
So
24:31
7:54
27
Agnes Lin
So
24:34
7:55
28
Ava Meyer
So
25:57
8:22
34
Itzel Torres
Jr
28:04
9:03
36
Ashlyn Haines
Jr
28:27
9:11
37
Zoe Salzmann
Jr
29:19
9:28
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
125:57
25:11
8:08
27 Alyssa Alidio
Fr
24:01
7:45
1
Kate Richards
Jr
24:59
8:04
4
Audrey Uhler
Jr
25:11
8:07
5
Grace Casciano
Jr
25:48
8:19
8
Daniella Lumkong
Jr
25:58
8:23
9
Katie Dalby
Jr
26:24
8:31
11
Taylor Evans
So
27:43
8:56
16
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
127:24
25:29
8:13
34 Sophie Marxer
So
24:23
7:52
2
Sydney Daruwala
Fr
24:44
7:59
3
Allison Shao
Fr
25:28
8:13
7
Sarina Sabouri
So
26:05
8:25
10
Johanna Rice
Jr
26:43
8:37
12
Renee Skaggs
Fr
26:49
8:39
13
Aileen Yeh
Jr
27:20
8:49
14
3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:18
137:28
27:30
8:52
75 Kirsten Steele
So
25:27
8:13
6
Kali Clark
So
27:35
8:54
15
Gracie Hull
Jr
27:49
8:58
17
Hana Warren
So
27:52
8:59
18
Kaylee Dennis
Fr
28:45
9:16
19
Julia Hamilton
So
31:00
10:00
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:51
146:31
29:18
9:27
15 Katie Dalby
Jr
26:24
8:31
1
Taylor Evans
So
27:43
8:56
2
Hunter Lourens
So
28:54
9:19
3
Dare Hunt
Jr
31:15
10:05
4
Lauren White
Fr
32:15
10:24
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.