La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, McKenna Sr V 17:56 6:07 2.93 4/82 2/7 2/7 1/12 18:00
(0:04,0.4)
18:00
(0:04,0.4)
18:00
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Caponetto, Grace Sr V 20:08 6:52 2.93 45/82 6/7 6/7 3/11 19:38 19:38 19:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fahy, Kristin Jr V 16:54 5:46 2.93 1/82 1/7 1/7 1/13 17:35
(0:41,3.9)
17:35
(0:41,3.9)
17:35
(0:41,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patyna, Veronica So V 20:39 7:03 2.93 58/82 7/7 7/7 3/10 21:42
(1:03,4.8)
21:42
(1:03,4.8)
21:42
(1:03,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Riedman, Jessica Jr V 18:11 6:12 2.93 7/82 3/7 3/7 1/12 18:48
(0:37,3.3)
18:48
(0:37,3.3)
18:48
(0:37,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schroeder, Natalie Jr V 19:06 6:31 2.93 17/82 4/7 4/7 1/12 19:46
(0:40,3.4)
19:46
(0:40,3.4)
19:46
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Weaber, Sydney Fr V 19:08 6:32 2.93 18/82 5/7 5/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 91:15
2:14
2.93 6:14 5:46 6:32 44 6:14 93:47
(2:32,2.7)
93:47
(2:32,2.7)
89:02 LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kristin Fahy (1), McKenna Brown (4), Jessica Riedman (6), Natalie Schroeder (16), Sydney Weaber (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Fahy Jr La Costa Canyon 16:54 5:46 1/7 1/7 1/13 17:35
(0:41)
17:35
(0:41)
17:35
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Alize Hartke Sr Oakmont 17:31 5:59
3 Samantha Steman So Palos Verdes 17:46 6:04
4 McKenna Brown Sr La Costa Canyon 17:56 6:07 2/7 2/7 1/12 18:00
(0:04)
18:00
(0:04)
18:00
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Grace Catena Sr Palos Verdes 17:59 6:08
6 Kaylah Grant Sr Live Oak (mh) 18:05 6:10
7 Jessica Riedman Jr La Costa Canyon 18:11 6:12 3/7 3/7 1/12 18:48
(0:37)
18:48
(0:37)
18:48
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Quinn Hagerman Jr Merced 18:16 6:14
9 Nevaeh Walla Jr Moorpark 18:29 6:18
10 Cami Doheny Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 18:40 6:22
11 Bailey Mccraner Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 18:47 6:25
12 Annabelle Boudreau Fr Corona Del Mar 18:53 6:27
13 Mckenna Paulson Jr Palos Verdes 18:53 6:27
14 Gigi Lee Jr Corona Del Mar 18:58 6:28
15 Ciara Colon Sr Merced 19:03 6:30
16 Mckenzie Shulman Sr Santa Margarita 19:05 6:31
17 Natalie Schroeder Jr La Costa Canyon 19:06 6:31 4/7 4/7 1/12 19:46
(0:40)
19:46
(0:40)
19:46
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Sydney Weaber Fr La Costa Canyon 19:08 6:32 5/7 5/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Lauren Reeves Sr Esperanza 19:11 6:33
20 Jordyn Walla Fr Moorpark 19:12 6:33
21 Syenna Ponce So Moorpark 19:12 6:33
22 Mia Douge So Brea Olinda 19:15 6:34
23 Whitney Valenti So Brea Olinda 19:19 6:36
24 Tamara Hirschman So Santa Margarita 19:22 6:37
25 Elle Waters Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 19:22 6:37
26 Hannah Wirth Fr Del Oro 19:23 6:37
27 Summer Shea Sr Esperanza 19:27 6:38
28 Katelyn Wilson Sr Esperanza 19:28 6:39
29 Gabriela Collatos Fr Palos Verdes 19:31 6:40
30 Natalie Watson Jr Palos Verdes 19:32 6:40
31 Kelly Wade Jr Moorpark 19:35 6:41
32 Abigael Untalan Sr Del Oro 19:36 6:41
33 Sydni Dyer So Del Oro 19:37 6:42
34 Amanda Villa Sr Moorpark 19:37 6:42
35 Maya Buchwald So Corona Del Mar 19:39 6:42
36 Ellie Madeja Sr Palos Verdes 19:43 6:44
37 Vanessa Cabral Fr Moorpark 19:46 6:45
38 Aiko Gevirtzman Jr Brea Olinda 19:47 6:45
39 Maxine Arambulo So Cathedral Catholic ( 19:50 6:46
40 Sophie Getz Jr Santa Margarita 19:51 6:46
41 Kayla Akina Jr Moorpark 19:56 6:48
42 Cathilyn Mcintosh Sr Del Oro 19:59 6:49
43 Chloe Jeppson Fr Del Oro 20:00 6:50
44 Kaden Jacobs Sr Santa Margarita 20:05 6:51
45 Grace Caponetto Sr La Costa Canyon 20:08 6:52 6/7 6/7 3/11 19:38 19:38 19:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Samantha Cohen Sr Palos Verdes 20:11 6:53
47 Molly O'neill Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 20:12 6:54
48 Emma Montgomery Sr Corona Del Mar 20:15 6:55
49 Lauren Griffin Sr Corona Del Mar 20:17 6:55
50 Hailey Franzen Sr Santa Margarita 20:21 6:57
51 Christina Grattan Jr Brea Olinda 20:22 6:57
52 Hazel Groff Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 20:23 6:57
53 Anika Forde So Brea Olinda 20:28 6:59
54 Deeba Fallahzadeh Sr Corona Del Mar 20:31 7:00
55 Bella Scarano Fr Santa Margarita 20:32 7:00
56 Megan Wolfe Polgar Jr Del Oro 20:38 7:03
57 Jackie Aleman Sr Merced 20:38 7:03
58 Veronica Patyna So La Costa Canyon 20:39 7:03 7/7 7/7 3/10 21:42
(1:03)
21:42
(1:03)
21:42
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Samantha Rocke Jr Esperanza 20:42 7:04
60 Mica Higareda So Brea Olinda 20:46 7:05
61 Stephanie Wupuy Jr Brea Olinda 20:47 7:06
62 Alissa Pessin Jr Del Oro 20:48 7:06
63 Julia Tung So Corona Del Mar 20:48 7:06
64 Lizbeth Herrera So Mira Monte 20:55 7:08
65 Desiree Oden Sr Esperanza 21:02 7:11
66 Ellicia La Madrid Fr Oakmont 21:05 7:12
67 Lizzie Vinci So Cathedral Catholic ( 21:14 7:15
68 Xiana Avalos So Oakmont 21:26 7:19
69 Elise Pellissier Sr Merced 21:30 7:20
70 Annie Burke So Esperanza 21:32 7:21
71 Kaitlynn Perez So Merced 21:32 7:21
72 Olivia Delariva Sr Santa Margarita 21:34 7:22
73 Karen Martinez So Mira Monte 22:39 7:44
74 Hosana Saucedo So Mira Monte 23:21 7:58
75 Shannon Tinoco So Oakmont 23:22 7:58
76 Emily Jensen Sr Oakmont 24:08 8:14
77 Pippa Weber So Oakmont 24:15 8:17
78 Andrea Arias So Mira Monte 24:37 8:24
79 Marae Swanson Fr Oakmont 25:02 8:33
80 Nayeli Mendez So Mira Monte 26:31 9:03
81 Debby Guillen Jr Mira Monte 27:29 9:23
82 Alexzis Godinez So Mira Monte 27:55 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
91:15
18:15
6:14
44 Kristin Fahy
Jr
16:54
5:46
1
McKenna Brown
Sr
17:56
6:07
4
Jessica Riedman
Jr
18:11
6:12
6
Natalie Schroeder
Jr
19:06
6:31
16
Sydney Weaber
Fr
19:08
6:32
17
Grace Caponetto
Sr
20:08
6:52
44
Veronica Patyna
So
20:39
7:03
57
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Palos Verdes
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
93:41
18:44
6:24
77 Samantha Steman
So
17:46
6:04
3
Grace Catena
Sr
17:59
6:08
5
Mckenna Paulson
Jr
18:53
6:27
12
Gabriela Collatos
Fr
19:31
6:40
28
Natalie Watson
Jr
19:32
6:40
29
Ellie Madeja
Sr
19:43
6:44
35
Samantha Cohen
Sr
20:11
6:53
45
3 Moorpark
5-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:08
96:05
19:13
6:34
110 Nevaeh Walla
Jr
18:29
6:18
8
Jordyn Walla
Fr
19:12
6:33
19
Syenna Ponce
So
19:12
6:33
20
Kelly Wade
Jr
19:35
6:41
30
Amanda Villa
Sr
19:37
6:42
33
Vanessa Cabral
Fr
19:46
6:45
36
Kayla Akina
Jr
19:56
6:48
40
4 Cathedral Catholic (
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:32
96:51
19:22
6:37
127 Cami Doheny
Sr
18:40
6:22
9
Bailey Mccraner
Sr
18:47
6:25
10
Elle Waters
Sr
19:22
6:37
24
Maxine Arambulo
So
19:50
6:46
38
Molly O'neill
Sr
20:12
6:54
46
Hazel Groff
Sr
20:23
6:57
51
Lizzie Vinci
So
21:14
7:15
66
5 Corona Del Mar
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
98:02
19:36
6:42
153 Annabelle Boudreau
Fr
18:53
6:27
11
Gigi Lee
Jr
18:58
6:28
13
Maya Buchwald
So
19:39
6:42
34
Emma Montgomery
Sr
20:15
6:55
47
Lauren Griffin
Sr
20:17
6:55
48
Deeba Fallahzadeh
Sr
20:31
7:00
53
Julia Tung
So
20:48
7:06
62
6 Santa Margarita
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:16
98:44
19:45
6:44
169 Mckenzie Shulman
Sr
19:05
6:31
15
Tamara Hirschman
So
19:22
6:37
23
Sophie Getz
Jr
19:51
6:46
39
Kaden Jacobs
Sr
20:05
6:51
43
Hailey Franzen
Sr
20:21
6:57
49
Bella Scarano
Fr
20:32
7:00
54
Olivia Delariva
Sr
21:34
7:22
71
7 Del Oro
11-10-10-7-7
Gap: 0:37
98:35
19:43
6:44
171 Hannah Wirth
Fr
19:23
6:37
25
Abigael Untalan
Sr
19:36
6:41
31
Sydni Dyer
So
19:37
6:42
32
Cathilyn Mcintosh
Sr
19:59
6:49
41
Chloe Jeppson
Fr
20:00
6:50
42
Megan Wolfe Polgar
Jr
20:38
7:03
55
Alissa Pessin
Jr
20:48
7:06
61
8 Brea Olinda
10-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:13
99:11
19:50
6:46
182 Mia Douge
So
19:15
6:34
21
Whitney Valenti
So
19:19
6:36
22
Aiko Gevirtzman
Jr
19:47
6:45
37
Christina Grattan
Jr
20:22
6:57
50
Anika Forde
So
20:28
6:59
52
Mica Higareda
So
20:46
7:05
59
Stephanie Wupuy
Jr
20:47
7:06
60
9 Esperanza
9-9-6-7-9
Gap: 1:51
99:50
19:58
6:49
193 Lauren Reeves
Sr
19:11
6:33
18
Summer Shea
Sr
19:27
6:38
26
Katelyn Wilson
Sr
19:28
6:39
27
Samantha Rocke
Jr
20:42
7:04
58
Desiree Oden
Sr
21:02
7:11
64
Annie Burke
So
21:32
7:21
69




10 Merced
4-4-7-10-10
Gap: 3:16
100:59
20:12
6:54
215 Quinn Hagerman
Jr
18:16
6:14
7
Ciara Colon
Sr
19:03
6:30
14
Jackie Aleman
Sr
20:38
7:03
56
Elise Pellissier
Sr
21:30
7:20
68
Kaitlynn Perez
So
21:32
7:21
70








11 Oakmont
2-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:37
107:32
21:30
7:20
283 Alize Hartke
Sr
17:31
5:59
2
Ellicia La Madrid
Fr
21:05
7:12
65
Xiana Avalos
So
21:26
7:19
67
Shannon Tinoco
So
23:22
7:58
74
Emily Jensen
Sr
24:08
8:14
75
Pippa Weber
So
24:15
8:17
76
Marae Swanson
Fr
25:02
8:33
78
12 Mira Monte
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:36
118:03
23:37
8:03
364 Lizbeth Herrera
So
20:55
7:08
63
Karen Martinez
So
22:39
7:44
72
Hosana Saucedo
So
23:21
7:58
73
Andrea Arias
So
24:37
8:24
77
Nayeli Mendez
So
26:31
9:03
79
Debby Guillen
Jr
27:29
9:23
80
Alexzis Godinez
So
27:55
9:32
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S D3-R21 Chloe Denham, Fr, 20:44, Moorpark Palos Verdes, 109:01, 41
F/S D45-R11 Diane Molina, So, 18:20, Costa Mesa Portola, 111:05, 56
Fr D3-R4 Arissa Hatcher, Fr, 19:53, South Hills West Torrance, 112:24, 43
JV D3-R2 Vanesa Garcia, Sr, 20:47, Whittier University City (sd), 114:33, 53
JV D345-R23 Bella Martinez, Fr, 19:43, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 101:31, 24
JV D45-R14 Gywenth Leung, Jr, 21:05, Marymount (la) Yucca Valley, 121:49, 84
So D3-R6 Olivia Garcia, So, 20:45, Hoover (gle) Rosemead, 111:17, 53
V D3-R10 Isabelle Shepherd, Jr, 18:31, University City (sd) Carondelet, 98:59, 91
V D3-R8 Lucina Vincent, Sr, 17:58, El Dorado (pla) Yorba Linda, 102:02, 84
V D3-Sweeps Kristin Fahy, Jr, 16:54, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 91:15, 44
V D4-R16 Natalia Quintero, Fr, 18:06, Harvard Westlake Harvard Westlake, 100:24, 39
V D45-R25 Teresa Perez, Jr, 17:50, Coronado Coronado, 95:28, 59
V D5-R18 Emily Perez, Jr, 17:58, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 101:42, 65

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D3-R20 Austin Reed, Fr, 17:50, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 93:26, 49
Fr D3-R3 Matt Peters, Fr, 17:11, South Torrance Santa Paula, 89:42, 53
Fr D4-5R12 Bryce Granillo, Fr, 16:45, Cathedral (la) Riverside Preparator, 92:56, 68
JV D3-R1 Alexander Grijalva, Jr, 16:36, South Pasadena South Torrance, 87:51, 47
JV D345-R24 Christopher Thornburgh, Sr, 16:22, Brea Olinda Palos Verdes, 83:35, 37
JV D45-R15 Kevin Mcnulty, Sr, 16:12, Lutheran (ora) Harvard Westlake, 93:09, 50
So D3-R22 Christian Veerkamp, So, 16:45, Palos Verdes West Torrance, 88:26, 39
So D3-R5 Andrew Hernandez, So, 16:53, Rancho Alamitos Rosemead, 89:51, 48
So D45-R13 Ozzie Espinoza, So, 17:17, Cabrillo(lom) Azusa, 91:52, 66
V D3-R7 Matthew Machnov, Jr, 15:30, El Capitan (lak) South Torrance, 82:27, 49
V D3-R9 David Hidalgo, Sr, 15:35, Bonita Esperanza, 83:01, 64
V D3-Sweeps Joaquin Martinez De Pinil, Sr, 14:48, Cathedral Catholic ( Palos Verdes, 79:01, 112
V D4-R17 Mohammed Ali, Sr, 15:46, Avenal Harvard Westlake, 83:26, 85
V D45-R26 Evan Pattinelli, Sr, 14:49, Flintridge Prep (lc) Sage Creek, 80:00, 90
V D5-R19 Hunter Romine, So, 16:13, Trinity Classical Ac Stuart Hall, 87:05, 85