La Costa Canyon Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, McKenna Sr V 18:03.6 6:06 2.96 2/119 2/7 2/7 1/18
Caponetto, Grace Sr V 20:40.9 6:59 2.96 24/119 6/7 6/7 1/16
Fahy, Kristin Jr V 17:10.7 5:48 2.96 1/119 1/7 1/7 1/20
Patyna, Veronica So V 21:18.2 7:12 2.96 41/119 7/7 7/7 1/13
Riedman, Jessica Jr V 18:08.1 6:08 2.96 3/119 3/7 3/7 1/18
Schroeder, Natalie Jr V 19:29 6:35 2.96 12/119 5/7 5/7 1/16
Weaber, Sydney Fr V 19:14.8 6:30 2.96 7/119 4/7 4/7 1/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 92:06
2:18
2.96 6:13 5:48 6:35 25 6:13 Kristin Fahy (1), McKenna Brown (2), Jessica Riedman (3), Sydney Weaber (7), Natalie Schroeder (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Fahy Jr La Costa Canyon 17:10.7 5:48 1/7 1/7 1/20
2 McKenna Brown Sr La Costa Canyon 18:03.6 6:06 2/7 2/7 1/18
3 Jessica Riedman Jr La Costa Canyon 18:08.1 6:08 3/7 3/7 1/18
4 Cami Doheny Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:39.4 6:18
5 Elise Boisvert Sr University City 18:50 6:22
6 Alyssa Ruiz So Serra 19:14 6:30
7 Sydney Weaber Fr La Costa Canyon 19:14.8 6:30 4/7 4/7 1/18
8 Amy Brown So Ramona 19:19.9 6:32
9 Isabelle Shepherd Jr University City 19:20.2 6:32
10 Bella Longo Fr Mission Vista 19:21.9 6:33
11 Jaasiel Contreras Fr Brawley 19:25.8 6:34
12 Natalie Schroeder Jr La Costa Canyon 19:29 6:35 5/7 5/7 1/16
13 Bailey Mccraner Sr Cathedral Catholic 19:30.9 6:36
14 Carolinh Calvert So El Capitan 19:32.4 6:36
15 Gabrielle Waters Sr Cathedral Catholic 19:35.2 6:37
16 Sarah Lavake Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:41.5 6:39
17 Anabel Ojeda So Oceanside 19:53.7 6:43
18 Monica O'brien Saez Fr La Jolla 19:57.6 6:45
19 Kendall Quesenberry Sr University City 20:00.2 6:45
20 Maxine Garcia Jr University City 20:01.2 6:46
21 Renee Torre Sr University City 20:13.2 6:50
22 Sierra Roberson Jr La Jolla 20:34.2 6:57
23 Jamie Mcdonald Sr Santana 20:36.8 6:58
24 Grace Caponetto Sr La Costa Canyon 20:40.9 6:59 6/7 6/7 1/16
25 Jessica Newell So La Jolla 20:43 7:00
26 Josephine Lieber Sr San Dieguito Academy 20:48.4 7:02
27 Ella Ruff Jr University City 20:52.5 7:03
28 Katy Willweber Jr West Hills 20:52.6 7:03
29 Abby Douglas Sr Oceanside 20:53.1 7:03
30 Maxine Arambulo So Cathedral Catholic 20:54.6 7:04
31 Lauren Munro Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:55.8 7:04
32 Taylor Lesley Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:05 7:07
33 Alyssa Miller Fr Oceanside 21:05.5 7:08
34 Kiana Garcia So Mission Vista 21:09.3 7:09
35 Evelyn Anderson So El Capitan 21:10.6 7:09
36 Emma Schaefer Fr West Hills 21:10.9 7:09
37 Alexa Waples Jr Ramona 21:12.2 7:10
38 Madison Huckey Sr Ramona 21:14.1 7:10
39 Cameron Hoy Sr West Hills 21:15.3 7:11
40 Felice Moran So Oceanside 21:17.1 7:11
41 Veronica Patyna So La Costa Canyon 21:18.2 7:12 7/7 7/7 1/13
42 Makayla Jones Jr West Hills 21:18.7 7:12
43 Virginia Martincristobal Jr El Capitan 21:21.7 7:13
44 Brisheira Chavira Jr Serra 21:22.1 7:13
45 Ashley Luis So Oceanside 21:22.3 7:13
46 Katie Teel Fr Mission Vista 21:22.6 7:13
47 Jennifer Hull Fr Ramona 21:25.1 7:14
48 Michaela Meskell So Ramona 21:25.5 7:14
49 Molly O'neill Sr Cathedral Catholic 21:38.3 7:19
50 Karissa Torres Sr El Capitan 21:40.9 7:19
51 Anna Bourke Sr Cathedral Catholic 21:48 7:22
52 Alyssa Davis So Ramona 21:51.6 7:23
53 Ines Robo Sr La Jolla 21:53.8 7:24
54 Lanie Weingarten Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:55.8 7:25
55 Jolie Beentjes Sr Mission Vista 21:56.1 7:25
56 Tori Michaelian Jr University City 22:07.9 7:29
57 Ashley Madrigal Jr Santana 22:13.5 7:31
58 Kimberly Barrueta So Oceanside 22:15.5 7:31
59 Coral Burginwadhams Jr Santana 22:18.5 7:32
60 Sami Jo Martinez Jr Mission Vista 22:24.7 7:34
61 Hannah Nightingale Fr La Jolla 22:34.7 7:38
62 Jessica Madrid So West Hills 22:45.1 7:41
63 Eugenia Kritsuk Fr La Jolla 22:47 7:42
64 Mila Beentjes Sr Mission Vista 22:47.6 7:42
65 Gabby Martinez Sr Mission Vista 22:52.6 7:44
66 Torrey Platenberg Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:56.6 7:45
67 Yered Quevedo Jr Castle Park 23:04 7:48
68 Kensey Sapper So Ramona 23:06.3 7:48
69 Maggie Perez Jr Brawley 23:18.8 7:53
70 Parker Murray So West Hills 23:36.9 7:59
71 Alexis Negrete So Central Union 23:38.1 7:59
72 Ava Meyer Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:38.1 7:59
73 Melissa Sanchez Jr Central Union 23:40.9 8:00
74 Tori Gonzalez So Monte Vista 23:40.9 8:00
75 Melanie Sanchez So Brawley 23:43.1 8:01
76 Kailyn Acevedo Fr Santana 23:53.1 8:04
77 Annora Trujillo So El Capitan 23:54.6 8:05
78 Andrea Sarabia Fr Castle Park 23:56.1 8:05
79 Jacklyn Jardel Sr West Hills 23:56.4 8:05
80 Valeria Sanchez Fr Monte Vista 23:58.1 8:06
81 Christina Mendoza Sr Monte Vista 24:02.6 8:07
82 Serena Thornton Jr El Capitan 24:06.7 8:09
83 Ana Lezama Sr Oceanside 24:11.1 8:10
84 Samantha Ellison Sr Serra 24:16.9 8:12
85 Sarina Johnson Jr Santana 24:22.1 8:14
86 Brenda Rubio So Brawley 24:31.9 8:17
87 Natalie Nieblas Sr Brawley 24:32.4 8:17
88 Aguilar Abagail Sr Monte Vista 24:36.9 8:19
89 Sonia Burns Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:43.9 8:21
90 Nadia Gurrola Fr Mar Vista 24:48.8 8:23
91 Katherine Riley Sr Serra 24:58 8:26
92 Kelsea Torres So El Capitan 25:01.3 8:27
93 Jayde Narofsky Jr Montgomery 25:03.2 8:28
94 Natalie English Sr Serra 25:14.2 8:32
95 Torrey Brownell Sr Serra 25:21.4 8:34
96 Jasmine Garibay So Monte Vista 25:55.5 8:46
97 Hailey Mitchell Jr Castle Park 26:03.4 8:48
98 Ariana Negrete Jr Castle Park 26:11.1 8:51
99 Rowena Mendieta Sr Mar Vista 26:12.2 8:51
100 Tristan Langley Sr Serra 26:17.8 8:53
101 Shayleigh Tsosie So Santana 26:34.5 8:59
102 Victoria Beiza Castle Park 26:34.5 8:59
103 Wendy Gallegos Fr Castle Park 26:39.5 9:00
104 Yram Padilla So Mar Vista 26:56.6 9:06
105 Emily Traslavina So Brawley 26:59 9:07
106 Clarissa Gonzales Fr Central Union 27:00.4 9:07
107 Jaymee Marrero So Morse 27:01.5 9:08
108 Alyssa Gonzalezs Jr Central Union 27:01.5 9:08
109 Joanna Delgado Sr Montgomery 27:18.5 9:14
110 Eva Saavedra Sr Monte Vista 27:47.2 9:23
111 Karla Cardenas Sr Montgomery 28:04 9:29
112 Adriana Chavez Jr Castle Park 28:15.1 9:33
113 Donika Johnson Sr Mar Vista 28:32.2 9:38
114 Rebecca Romero Jr Mar Vista 28:41.7 9:42
115 Xareni Cosio Jr Montgomery 28:41.8 9:42
116 Anabel Contreras Sr Monte Vista 28:51.7 9:45
117 Kathleen Deguzman So Mar Vista 29:00.6 9:48
118 Alejandra Lopez Jr El Cajon Valley 29:09.8 9:51
119 Cynthia Arroyo Jr Mar Vista 29:24.9 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
92:06
18:25
6:13
25 Kristin Fahy
Jr
17:11
5:48
1
McKenna Brown
Sr
18:04
6:06
2
Jessica Riedman
Jr
18:08
6:08
3
Sydney Weaber
Fr
19:15
6:30
7
Natalie Schroeder
Jr
19:29
6:35
12
Grace Caponetto
Sr
20:41
6:59
24
Veronica Patyna
So
21:18
7:12
41
2 University City
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
98:25
19:41
6:39
74 Elise Boisvert
Sr
18:50
6:22
5
Isabelle Shepherd
Jr
19:20
6:32
9
Kendall Quesenberry
Sr
20:00
6:45
19
Maxine Garcia
Jr
20:01
6:46
20
Renee Torre
Sr
20:13
6:50
21
Ella Ruff
Jr
20:53
7:03
27
Tori Michaelian
Jr
22:08
7:29
56
3 Cathedral Catholic
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:16
99:36
19:55
6:44
93 Cami Doheny
Sr
18:39
6:18
4
Bailey Mccraner
Sr
19:31
6:36
13
Gabrielle Waters
Sr
19:35
6:37
15
Maxine Arambulo
So
20:55
7:04
30
Lauren Munro
Jr
20:56
7:04
31
Molly O'neill
Sr
21:38
7:19
49
Anna Bourke
Sr
21:48
7:22
51
4 Oceanside
10-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:29
104:32
20:54
7:04
164 Anabel Ojeda
So
19:54
6:43
17
Abby Douglas
Sr
20:53
7:03
29
Alyssa Miller
Fr
21:06
7:08
33
Felice Moran
So
21:17
7:11
40
Ashley Luis
So
21:22
7:13
45
Kimberly Barrueta
So
22:16
7:31
58
Ana Lezama
Sr
24:11
8:10
81
5 Ramona
5-7-7-7-5
Gap: 2:06
104:37
20:55
7:04
178 Amy Brown
So
19:20
6:32
8
Alexa Waples
Jr
21:12
7:10
37
Madison Huckey
Sr
21:14
7:10
38
Jennifer Hull
Fr
21:25
7:14
47
Michaela Meskell
So
21:26
7:14
48
Alyssa Davis
So
21:52
7:23
52
Kensey Sapper
So
23:06
7:48
68
6 La Jolla
11-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:37
105:43
21:09
7:09
179 Monica O'brien Saez
Fr
19:58
6:45
18
Sierra Roberson
Jr
20:34
6:57
22
Jessica Newell
So
20:43
7:00
25
Ines Robo
Sr
21:54
7:24
53
Hannah Nightingale
Fr
22:35
7:38
61
Eugenia Kritsuk
Fr
22:47
7:42
63




7 San Dieguito Academy
9-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:15
106:27
21:17
7:12
194 Sarah Lavake
Sr
19:42
6:39
16
Josephine Lieber
Sr
20:48
7:02
26
Taylor Lesley
Sr
21:05
7:07
32
Lanie Weingarten
Jr
21:56
7:25
54
Torrey Platenberg
Jr
22:57
7:45
66
Ava Meyer
Jr
23:38
7:59
71
Sonia Burns
Fr
24:44
8:21
87
8 Mission Vista
6-6-8-9-8
Gap: 3:03
106:15
21:15
7:11
205 Bella Longo
Fr
19:22
6:33
10
Kiana Garcia
So
21:09
7:09
34
Katie Teel
Fr
21:23
7:13
46
Jolie Beentjes
Sr
21:56
7:25
55
Sami Jo Martinez
Jr
22:25
7:34
60
Mila Beentjes
Sr
22:48
7:42
64
Gabby Martinez
Sr
22:53
7:44
65
9 West Hills
13-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:53
107:23
21:29
7:15
207 Katy Willweber
Jr
20:53
7:03
28
Emma Schaefer
Fr
21:11
7:09
36
Cameron Hoy
Sr
21:15
7:11
39
Makayla Jones
Jr
21:19
7:12
42
Jessica Madrid
So
22:45
7:41
62
Parker Murray
So
23:37
7:59
70
Jacklyn Jardel
Sr
23:56
8:05
77
10 El Capitan
8-9-9-8-10
Gap: 4:22
107:40
21:32
7:17
217 Carolinh Calvert
So
19:32
6:36
14
Evelyn Anderson
So
21:11
7:09
35
Virginia Martincristobal
Jr
21:22
7:13
43
Karissa Torres
Sr
21:41
7:19
50
Annora Trujillo
So
23:55
8:05
75
Serena Thornton
Jr
24:07
8:09
80
Kelsea Torres
So
25:01
8:27
90
11 Santana
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 3:45
113:24
22:41
7:40
296 Jamie Mcdonald
Sr
20:37
6:58
23
Ashley Madrigal
Jr
22:14
7:31
57
Coral Burginwadhams
Jr
22:19
7:32
59
Kailyn Acevedo
Fr
23:53
8:04
74
Sarina Johnson
Jr
24:22
8:14
83
Shayleigh Tsosie
So
26:35
8:59
98




12 Serra
4-10-11-12-12
Gap: 6:00
115:05
23:01
7:47
312 Alyssa Ruiz
So
19:14
6:30
6
Brisheira Chavira
Jr
21:22
7:13
44
Samantha Ellison
Sr
24:17
8:12
82
Katherine Riley
Sr
24:58
8:26
89
Natalie English
Sr
25:14
8:32
91
Torrey Brownell
Sr
25:21
8:34
92
Tristan Langley
Sr
26:18
8:53
97
13 Brawley
7-12-13-13-13
Gap: 5:07
115:32
23:06
7:48
322 Jaasiel Contreras
Fr
19:26
6:34
11
Maggie Perez
Jr
23:19
7:53
69
Melanie Sanchez
So
23:43
8:01
73
Brenda Rubio
So
24:32
8:17
84
Natalie Nieblas
Sr
24:32
8:17
85
Emily Traslavina
So
26:59
9:07
102




14 Monte Vista
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:15
122:14
24:27
8:16
408 Tori Gonzalez
So
23:41
8:00
72
Valeria Sanchez
Fr
23:58
8:06
78
Christina Mendoza
Sr
24:03
8:07
79
Aguilar Abagail
Sr
24:37
8:19
86
Jasmine Garibay
So
25:56
8:46
93
Eva Saavedra
Sr
27:47
9:23
103
Anabel Contreras
Sr
28:52
9:45
107
15 Castle Park
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:31
125:49
25:10
8:30
431 Yered Quevedo
Jr
23:04
7:48
67
Andrea Sarabia
Fr
23:56
8:05
76
Hailey Mitchell
Jr
26:03
8:48
94
Ariana Negrete
Jr
26:11
8:51
95
Victoria Beiza
-
26:35
8:59
99
Wendy Gallegos
Fr
26:40
9:00
100
Adriana Chavez
Jr
28:15
9:33
104
16 Mar Vista
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:53
135:12
27:02
9:08
496 Nadia Gurrola
Fr
24:49
8:23
88
Rowena Mendieta
Sr
26:12
8:51
96
Yram Padilla
So
26:57
9:06
101
Donika Johnson
Sr
28:32
9:38
105
Rebecca Romero
Jr
28:42
9:42
106
Kathleen Deguzman
So
29:01
9:48
108
Cynthia Arroyo
Jr
29:25
9:56
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.