La Costa Canyon Results from the NCC Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/11/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, McKenna Sr V 18:53.7 6:12 3.05 4/62 3/12 3/12 1/6
Caponetto, Grace Sr V 20:57.1 6:52 3.05 25/62 6/12 6/12 2/6
Fahy, Kristin Jr V 17:36.6 5:46 3.05 1/62 1/12 1/12 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fellows, Abigail Jr V 22:12.2 7:17 3.05 43/62 8/12 8/12 3/6
Gray, Lauren Fr V 22:44.5 7:27 3.05 45/62 9/12 9/12 3/4
Patyna, Veronica So V 21:44.1 7:08 3.05 35/62 7/12 7/12 3/6
Perry, Staci Jr V 23:45.1 7:47 3.05 52/62 10/12 10/12 3/4
Richards, Kate Sr V 23:49.2 7:49 3.05 54/62 11/12 11/12 3/3
Riedman, Jessica Jr V 18:40.9 6:08 3.05 2/62 2/12 2/12 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schroeder, Natalie Jr V 19:58.4 6:33 3.05 12/62 5/12 5/12 1/6
Weaber, Sydney Fr V 19:29.2 6:23 3.05 7/62 4/12 4/12 1/6
Whiteley-Ross, Charlotte Fr V 24:23.1 8:00 3.05 57/62 12/12 12/12 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 94:39
2:22
3.05 6:12 5:46 6:33 26 6:12 Kristin Fahy (1), Jessica Riedman (2), McKenna Brown (4), Sydney Weaber (7), Natalie Schroeder (12)
V 2nd 5 3/4 111:23
2:48
3.05 7:18 6:52 7:47 66 6:50 Grace Caponetto (4), Veronica Patyna (12), Abigail Fellows (15), Lauren Gray (16), Staci Perry (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Fahy Jr La Costa Canyon 17:36.6 5:46 1/12 1/12 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Jessica Riedman Jr La Costa Canyon 18:40.9 6:08 2/12 2/12 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Carlie Dorostkar So Canyon Crest Academy 18:43.6 6:08
4 McKenna Brown Sr La Costa Canyon 18:53.7 6:12 3/12 3/12 1/6
5 Skyler Wallace So Sage Creek 18:55.9 6:12
6 Isabella Aguiar Sr Torrey Pines 19:17.2 6:19
7 Sydney Weaber Fr La Costa Canyon 19:29.2 6:23 4/12 4/12 1/6
8 Lavanya Pandey So Sage Creek 19:38.1 6:26
9 Elizabeth Gerhardt Fr Sage Creek 19:40 6:27
10 Corinne Chapkis Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:42.2 6:28
11 Claire Bernd Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:49.8 6:30
12 Natalie Schroeder Jr La Costa Canyon 19:58.4 6:33 5/12 5/12 1/6
13 Paige Endres Fr Torrey Pines 20:00.3 6:34
14 Alison Appelgate Jr Torrey Pines 20:04.3 6:35
15 Naomi Smitham Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:12.3 6:37
16 Erin Beck Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:20.1 6:40
17 Vanessa Beeler Sr Torrey Pines 20:26.3 6:42
18 Elaine Cheng Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:32.9 6:44
19 Sarah Tu Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:40.6 6:47
20 Madeline Ford So Canyon Crest Academy 20:41.2 6:47
21 Annah Nyburg Fr Sage Creek 20:44.8 6:48
22 Natalie Huestis So Sage Creek 20:48.1 6:49
23 Allie Tanita Fr Carlsbad 20:50.5 6:50
24 Habeeba Kamel Sr Torrey Pines 20:50.7 6:50
25 Grace Caponetto Sr La Costa Canyon 20:57.1 6:52 6/12 6/12 2/6
26 Eden Deng Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:04 6:54
27 Brooklynn Deal Jr Sage Creek 21:05.5 6:55
28 Nevaeh Clements Jr Torrey Pines 21:06.3 6:55
29 Eva Mountzouris So Torrey Pines 21:08 6:56
30 Rachel Riddle So Torrey Pines 21:11.7 6:57
31 Annabelle Ingrassia So Canyon Crest Academy 21:12.8 6:57
32 Haley Platt Sr Torrey Pines 21:27.1 7:02
33 Sarah Lavake Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:38.2 7:06
34 Laura Krasnow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:43.1 7:07
35 Veronica Patyna So La Costa Canyon 21:44.1 7:08 7/12 7/12 3/6
36 Josephine Lieber Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:46.1 7:08
37 Lanie Weingarten Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:47.1 7:09
38 Taylor Lesley Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:55.5 7:11
39 Kristen Young So Carlsbad 22:00.5 7:13
40 Madison Stringfellow So Sage Creek 22:00.9 7:13
41 Emma Largerie Sr Torrey Pines 22:07.9 7:15
42 Allison Rios So Canyon Crest Academy 22:09.2 7:16
43 Abigail Fellows Jr La Costa Canyon 22:12.2 7:17 8/12 8/12 3/6
44 Amanda Fields Sr Carlsbad 22:36.8 7:25
45 Lauren Gray Fr La Costa Canyon 22:44.5 7:27 9/12 9/12 3/4
46 Hailey Knudsen Fr Carlsbad 22:48.8 7:29
47 Isebela Vega Fr Carlsbad 23:11.5 7:36
48 Lily Wickham So Torrey Pines 23:15.9 7:38
49 Rachel Medina So Carlsbad 23:33 7:43
50 Nicole Macrae Fr Torrey Pines 23:34 7:44
51 Torrey Platenberg Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:39.9 7:46
52 Staci Perry Jr La Costa Canyon 23:45.1 7:47 10/12 10/12 3/4
53 Ava Meyer Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:46 7:48
54 Kate Richards Sr La Costa Canyon 23:49.2 7:49 11/12 11/12 3/3
55 Tristin Hoffman So Sage Creek 23:53.5 7:50
56 Sonia Burns Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:01.5 7:53
57 Charlotte Whiteley-Ross Fr La Costa Canyon 24:23.1 8:00 12/12 12/12 3/3
58 Alexis Price Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:28.4 8:01
59 Gracie Williams Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:34.8 8:04
60 Gabriella Glener Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:54.5 8:10
61 Bella Nelson Fr Carlsbad 26:05.8 8:33
62 Drew Kesslin Sr Carlsbad 29:53.3 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
94:39
18:56
6:12
26 Kristin Fahy
Jr
17:37
5:46
1
Jessica Riedman
Jr
18:41
6:08
2
McKenna Brown
Sr
18:54
6:12
4
Sydney Weaber
Fr
19:29
6:23
7
Natalie Schroeder
Jr
19:58
6:33
12
Grace Caponetto
Sr
20:57
6:52
24
Veronica Patyna
So
21:44
7:08
29
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:37
98:48
19:46
6:29
55 Carlie Dorostkar
So
18:44
6:08
3
Corinne Chapkis
Sr
19:42
6:28
10
Claire Bernd
Sr
19:50
6:30
11
Naomi Smitham
Sr
20:12
6:37
15
Erin Beck
Sr
20:20
6:40
16
Elaine Cheng
Sr
20:33
6:44
18
Sarah Tu
Sr
20:41
6:47
19
3 Sage Creek
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:52
99:47
19:57
6:33
63 Skyler Wallace
So
18:56
6:12
5
Lavanya Pandey
So
19:38
6:26
8
Elizabeth Gerhardt
Fr
19:40
6:27
9
Annah Nyburg
Fr
20:45
6:48
20
Natalie Huestis
So
20:48
6:49
21
Brooklynn Deal
Jr
21:06
6:55
25
Madison Stringfellow
So
22:01
7:13
34
4 Torrey Pines
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
100:39
20:08
6:36
73 Isabella Aguiar
Sr
19:17
6:19
6
Paige Endres
Fr
20:00
6:34
13
Alison Appelgate
Jr
20:04
6:35
14
Vanessa Beeler
Sr
20:26
6:42
17
Habeeba Kamel
Sr
20:51
6:50
23
Nevaeh Clements
Jr
21:06
6:55
26
Eva Mountzouris
So
21:08
6:56
27
5 San Dieguito Academy
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
110:47
22:09
7:16
160 Sarah Lavake
Sr
21:38
7:06
28
Josephine Lieber
Sr
21:46
7:08
30
Lanie Weingarten
Jr
21:47
7:09
31
Taylor Lesley
Sr
21:56
7:11
32
Torrey Platenberg
Jr
23:40
7:46
39
Ava Meyer
Jr
23:46
7:48
40
Sonia Burns
Fr
24:02
7:53
41
6 Carlsbad
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
111:28
22:18
7:19
163 Allie Tanita
Fr
20:51
6:50
22
Kristen Young
So
22:01
7:13
33
Amanda Fields
Sr
22:37
7:25
35
Hailey Knudsen
Fr
22:49
7:29
36
Isebela Vega
Fr
23:12
7:36
37
Rachel Medina
So
23:33
7:43
38
Bella Nelson
Fr
26:06
8:33
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
104:12
20:50
6:50
20 Elaine Cheng
Sr
20:33
6:44
1
Sarah Tu
Sr
20:41
6:47
2
Madeline Ford
So
20:41
6:47
3
Eden Deng
Jr
21:04
6:54
5
Annabelle Ingrassia
So
21:13
6:57
9
Laura Krasnow
Jr
21:43
7:07
11
Allison Rios
So
22:09
7:16
14
2 Torrey Pines
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
107:01
21:24
7:01
44 Nevaeh Clements
Jr
21:06
6:55
6
Eva Mountzouris
So
21:08
6:56
7
Rachel Riddle
So
21:12
6:57
8
Haley Platt
Sr
21:27
7:02
10
Emma Largerie
Sr
22:08
7:15
13
Lily Wickham
So
23:16
7:38
17
Nicole Macrae
Fr
23:34
7:44
18
3 La Costa Canyon
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
111:23
22:17
7:18
66 Grace Caponetto
Sr
20:57
6:52
4
Veronica Patyna
So
21:44
7:08
12
Abigail Fellows
Jr
22:12
7:17
15
Lauren Gray
Fr
22:45
7:27
16
Staci Perry
Jr
23:45
7:47
19
Kate Richards
Sr
23:49
7:49
21
Charlotte Whiteley-Ross
Fr
24:23
8:00
23
4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
121:45
24:21
7:59
117 Ava Meyer
Jr
23:46
7:48
20
Sonia Burns
Fr
24:02
7:53
22
Alexis Price
Jr
24:28
8:01
24
Gracie Williams
Jr
24:35
8:04
25
Gabriella Glener
Jr
24:55
8:10
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.