La Costa Canyon Results from the NCC Avocado West Lge #1 at Guajome Park on 9/29/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Balardeta, Joseph Fr JV 18:40.72 6:14 3 18/132 3/15 9/22 4/6 17:17
Courage, Aidan So JV 24:19.96 8:07 3 119/132 15/15 22/22 5/5 26:59
(2:39,9.8)
26:59
(2:39,9.8)
26:59
(2:39,9.8)
26:59
(2:39,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cullins, Josh Sr V 17:05.58 5:42 3 15/53 3/7 3/22 4/6 17:31
(0:25,2.4)
17:31
(0:25,2.4)
17:31
(0:25,2.4)
16:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fishbough, Drew So JV 20:38.44 6:53 3 69/132 11/15 17/22 5/6 22:49
(2:11,9.6)
22:49
(2:11,9.6)
22:49
(2:11,9.6)
22:49
(2:11,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Frazier, Aidan Fr JV 20:51.58 6:57 3 77/132 12/15 18/22 5/6
Gurr, James So JV 20:34.65 6:52 3 66/132 9/15 15/22 5/6
Hokunson, TJ Sr V 21:07.66 7:03 3 45/53 7/7 19/22 5/6 21:47
(0:39,3.0)
21:47
(0:39,3.0)
21:47
(0:39,3.0)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holl, Tyler Fr JV 19:16.61 6:26 3 29/132 4/15 10/22 5/6
johnson, Jimbo Fr JV 20:30.9 6:50 3 62/132 8/15 14/22 5/6
Keating, Michael Fr JV 21:45.91 7:15 3 93/132 14/15 21/22 5/5
Lombardi, Matthew Fr JV 20:30.34 6:50 3 61/132 7/15 13/22 5/6
Miller, John So JV 19:16.9 6:26 3 30/132 5/15 11/22 4/6 19:37
(0:20,1.7)
19:37
(0:20,1.7)
19:37
(0:20,1.7)
19:37
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Millsap, Aidan Fr JV 21:25.83 7:09 3 89/132 13/15 20/22 5/6
Oden, Nick So JV 17:59.05 6:00 3 7/132 1/15 6/22 4/6 16:57
Patrick, Jack Sr V 18:03.91 6:01 3 29/53 6/7 7/22 2/6 18:22
(0:18,1.7)
18:32
(0:28,2.5)
18:22
(0:18,1.7)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pueschel, Andy So V 17:07.65 5:43 3 17/53 5/7 5/22 2/6 19:18
(2:11,11.3)
18:50
(1:42,9.0)
18:50
(1:42,9.0)
16:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Savage, Asher So V 17:07.15 5:42 3 16/53 4/7 4/22 2/6 18:51
(1:44,9.2)
18:51
(1:44,9.2)
18:51
(1:44,9.2)
16:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schalow, Jackson Fr JV 18:16.8 6:06 3 10/132 2/15 8/22 3/6 17:04
Sleigh, Owen Jr JV 20:34.99 6:52 3 67/132 10/15 16/22 5/6
Stanford, Garrett Jr V 15:46.75 5:16 3 2/53 2/7 2/22 1/6 15:58
(0:11,1.2)
16:39
(0:52,5.2)
15:58
(0:11,1.2)
14:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stanford, Jacob Jr V 15:46.47 5:15 3 1/53 1/7 1/22 1/6 15:58
(0:12,1.2)
16:11
(0:24,2.5)
15:58
(0:12,1.2)
14:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zeljak, Colby So JV 19:49.72 6:37 3 46/132 6/15 12/22 5/6 21:36
(1:46,8.2)
21:36
(1:46,8.2)
21:36
(1:46,8.2)
18:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 82:54
1:21
3 5:32 5:15 5:43 51 5:32 81:23 82:55
(0:02,0.0)
81:23 LCC ROCKS! (LR) Jacob Stanford (1), Garrett Stanford (2), Josh Cullins (15), Asher Savage (16), Andy Pueschel (17)
JV 1st 5 4/6 93:30
1:18
3 6:14 6:00 6:26 92 5:56 91:34 91:34 91:34 Nick Oden (7), Jackson Schalow (10), Joseph Balardeta (18), Tyler Holl (28), John Miller (29)
JV 2nd 5 5/6 102:01
0:45
3 6:48 6:37 6:52 136 6:25 103:03
(1:02,1.0)
103:03
(1:02,1.0)
103:03
(1:02,1.0%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Colby Zeljak (18), Matthew Lombardi (28), Jimbo johnson (29), James Gurr (30), Owen Sleigh (31)
JV 3rd 5 5/5 109:02
3:42
3 7:16 6:53 8:07 120 6:42 Drew Fishbough (14), Aidan Frazier (19), Aidan Millsap (26), Michael Keating (28), Aidan Courage (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Stanford Jr La Costa Canyon 15:46.47 5:15 1/7 1/22 1/6 15:58
(0:12)
16:11
(0:24)
15:58
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Garrett Stanford Jr La Costa Canyon 15:46.75 5:16 2/7 2/22 1/6 15:58
(0:11)
16:39
(0:52)
15:58
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Robert Bartsch Sr Torrey Pines 15:55.3 5:18
4 Brad Nelson Sr Sage Creek 16:18.41 5:26
5 Chris Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 16:20.66 5:27
6 Daniel Rubin Jr Sage Creek 16:27.8 5:29
7 Mitchell Scaglione Sr Carlsbad 16:32.72 5:31
8 Nick Salz So Torrey Pines 16:35.34 5:32
9 Travis Hellenkamp Sr Torrey Pines 16:47.05 5:36
10 Luca Novo Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:55.44 5:38
11 Tobias Fischer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:59.84 5:40
12 Christian Mitchell Sr Sage Creek 17:02.84 5:41
13 Alexander Mitchell So Sage Creek 17:04.58 5:42
14 Ethan Lee-bellows Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:05.01 5:42
15 Josh Cullins Sr La Costa Canyon 17:05.58 5:42 3/7 3/22 4/6 17:31
(0:25)
17:31
(0:25)
17:31
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Asher Savage So La Costa Canyon 17:07.15 5:42 4/7 4/22 2/6 18:51
(1:44)
18:51
(1:44)
18:51
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Andy Pueschel So La Costa Canyon 17:07.65 5:43 5/7 5/22 2/6 19:18
(2:11)
18:50
(1:42)
18:50
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Connor Oldham Sr San Dieguito Academy 17:12.15 5:44
19 Sean Conklin Jr Carlsbad 17:13.55 5:45
20 Trevor Peterson Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:16.11 5:45
21 Blake Hayes Sr Torrey Pines 17:21.83 5:47
22 Conner Edwards Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:25.94 5:49
23 Justin Morris Jr Sage Creek 17:29.3 5:50
24 Ian Dewart Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:29.65 5:50
25 Roman De La Fuente So San Dieguito Academy 17:40.69 5:54
26 Blaise Carr Jr Carlsbad 17:45.69 5:55
27 Griffith Hughes Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:46.02 5:55
28 Tristan Cany Jr Torrey Pines 17:49 5:56
29 Jack Patrick Sr La Costa Canyon 18:03.91 6:01 6/7 7/22 2/6 18:22
(0:18)
18:32
(0:28)
18:22
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Max Enriquez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:04.27 6:01
31 Josh Mendez So Torrey Pines 18:05.27 6:02
32 Samuel Woulfe So Carlsbad 18:07.72 6:03
33 Max Koenig So San Dieguito Academy 18:09.66 6:03
34 Alexander Klien Fr Carlsbad 18:17 6:06
35 Anthony Lopez Sr Torrey Pines 18:17.28 6:06
36 Nathan Johnson Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:20.41 6:07
37 Nathan Montanez So San Dieguito Academy 18:30.5 6:10
38 Aaron Dockter Sr Torrey Pines 18:30.72 6:10
39 Jacob Lindwall So Carlsbad 18:38.94 6:13
40 Ian Johnson So Carlsbad 19:44.97 6:35
41 Kyle Stringfellow Sr Sage Creek 19:49.25 6:36
42 Trent Moothart Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:51.22 6:37
43 Brandon Pagan Sr Sage Creek 19:52.33 6:37
44 Joey Babcock Sr Sage Creek 20:36.33 6:52
45 TJ Hokunson Sr La Costa Canyon 21:07.66 7:03 7/7 19/22 5/6 21:47
(0:39)
21:47
(0:39)
21:47
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Johnathan Larkin Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:22.05 7:07
47 Yousuf Hashmi Sr Carlsbad 21:32.18 7:11
48 Elio Ambrosio Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:34.3 7:11
49 Everett Leveque Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:55.97 7:19
50 Wayde Gilliam Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:56.65 7:19
51 Ben Tecotzky Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:30.22 7:50
52 Kevin Perez Sr Sage Creek 24:00.22 8:00
53 Brandon Flores Sr San Dieguito Academy 25:25.18 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
83:14
16:39
5:33
40 Brad Nelson
Sr
16:18
5:26
4
Chris Suzuki
Sr
16:21
5:27
5
Daniel Rubin
Jr
16:28
5:29
6
Christian Mitchell
Sr
17:03
5:41
12
Alexander Mitchell
So
17:05
5:42
13
Justin Morris
Jr
17:29
5:50
23
Kyle Stringfellow
Sr
19:49
6:36
40
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
82:54
16:35
5:32
51 Jacob Stanford
Jr
15:46
5:15
1
Garrett Stanford
Jr
15:47
5:16
2
Josh Cullins
Sr
17:06
5:42
15
Asher Savage
So
17:07
5:42
16
Andy Pueschel
So
17:08
5:43
17
Jack Patrick
Sr
18:04
6:01
29
TJ Hokunson
Sr
21:08
7:03
41
LCC ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrey Pines
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
84:29
16:54
5:38
69 Robert Bartsch
Sr
15:55
5:18
3
Nick Salz
So
16:35
5:32
8
Travis Hellenkamp
Sr
16:47
5:36
9
Blake Hayes
Sr
17:22
5:47
21
Tristan Cany
Jr
17:49
5:56
28
Josh Mendez
So
18:05
6:02
31
Anthony Lopez
Sr
18:17
6:06
35
4 Canyon Crest Academy
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
86:02
17:12
5:44
82 Luca Novo
Sr
16:55
5:38
10
Tobias Fischer
Sr
17:00
5:40
11
Ethan Lee-bellows
Jr
17:05
5:42
14
Trevor Peterson
Sr
17:16
5:45
20
Griffith Hughes
Sr
17:46
5:55
27
Max Enriquez
Jr
18:04
6:01
30
Johnathan Larkin
Sr
21:22
7:07
42
5 Carlsbad
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
87:57
17:35
5:52
118 Mitchell Scaglione
Sr
16:33
5:31
7
Sean Conklin
Jr
17:14
5:45
19
Blaise Carr
Jr
17:46
5:55
26
Samuel Woulfe
So
18:08
6:03
32
Alexander Klien
Fr
18:17
6:06
34
Jacob Lindwall
So
18:39
6:13
38
Ian Johnson
So
19:45
6:35
39
6 San Dieguito Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
87:58
17:36
5:52
122 Connor Oldham
Sr
17:12
5:44
18
Conner Edwards
Jr
17:26
5:49
22
Ian Dewart
Jr
17:30
5:50
24
Roman De La Fuente
So
17:41
5:54
25
Max Koenig
So
18:10
6:03
33
Nathan Johnson
Sr
18:20
6:07
36
Nathan Montanez
So
18:31
6:10
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Brown Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:33.3 5:51
2 Andrew Schulz So Canyon Crest Academy 17:35.38 5:52
3 Reinhard Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 17:46 5:55
4 Joshua Grozen So Canyon Crest Academy 17:47.38 5:56
5 Joel Gomez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:51.47 5:57
6 Ben Nelson So Sage Creek 17:58.8 6:00
7 Nick Oden So La Costa Canyon 17:59.05 6:00 1/15 6/22 4/6
8 Austin Nguyen Fr Torrey Pines 18:01.66 6:01
9 Spencer Goldstein So San Dieguito Academy 18:03.8 6:01
10 Jackson Schalow Fr La Costa Canyon 18:16.8 6:06 2/15 8/22 3/6
11 Nick Martinez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:19.38 6:06
12 Colin Schmitt So Sage Creek 18:21.44 6:07
13 Dalton Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 18:23.88 6:08
14 Noah Repine Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:30.15 6:10
15 Matthew Suzuki So Sage Creek 18:38.88 6:13
16 James Cusack Fr Torrey Pines 18:39.05 6:13
17 Garrett Thomas Fr Torrey Pines 18:39.28 6:13
18 Joseph Balardeta Fr La Costa Canyon 18:40.72 6:14 3/15 9/22 4/6
19 Luca Bombelli Fr Torrey Pines 18:46.61 6:16
20 Bryce Sconyers Fr Sage Creek 18:48.33 6:16
21 Dekel Galor So Canyon Crest Academy 18:54.25 6:18
22 Schuyler Dibacco So Sage Creek 18:54.46 6:18
23 Miles Lavake So San Dieguito Academy 18:56.72 6:19
24 Ethan Lambert Fr Carlsbad 18:58.11 6:19
25 John Gerdes Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:04.33 6:21
26 Reid Gross So Canyon Crest Academy 19:08.22 6:23
27 Kai Burke So Carlsbad 19:12.11 6:24
28 Quinn Peterson So Canyon Crest Academy 19:13.58 6:25
29 Tyler Holl Fr La Costa Canyon 19:16.61 6:26 4/15 10/22 5/6
30 John Miller So La Costa Canyon 19:16.9 6:26 5/15 11/22 4/6 19:37
(0:20)
19:37
(0:20)
19:37
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jt Miller So Sage Creek 19:17.11 6:26
32 Wiley Waggoner So Sage Creek 19:17.75 6:26
33 Bode Horton Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:18 6:26
34 Derek Rodriguez Fr Torrey Pines 19:18.36 6:26
35 Will Lutz Jr Torrey Pines 19:20 6:27
36 Cameron Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 19:21.83 6:27
37 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:23.36 6:28
38 Alex Grudman Jr Sage Creek 19:28.03 6:29
39 Diego Witkowski Jr Sage Creek 19:31.41 6:30
40 Nick Conklin Fr Carlsbad 19:31.65 6:31
41 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:31.96 6:31
42 Simon Rodriguez Fr Sage Creek 19:38.25 6:33
43 Vitush Agarwal So Canyon Crest Academy 19:39.53 6:33
44 Daniel Geva Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:49.11 6:36
45 Louis Milne Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:49.4 6:36
46 Colby Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 19:49.72 6:37 6/15 12/22 5/6 21:36
(1:46)
21:36
(1:46)
21:36
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Zane Schafer Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:50.11 6:37
48 Ryan Beck So Canyon Crest Academy 19:53.8 6:38
49 Ben Wiersma So Torrey Pines 19:58.53 6:40
50 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Carlsbad 20:01.05 6:40
51 Pablo Van Dyck So San Dieguito Academy 20:02.75 6:41
52 Manuel Trujillo Fr Sage Creek 20:04.15 6:41
53 Thomas Alday Jr Torrey Pines 20:04.83 6:42
54 Max Unger Fr Sage Creek 20:12.61 6:44
55 Ethan Penfield Fr Sage Creek 20:13.88 6:45
56 Chris Swain Fr Carlsbad 20:15.58 6:45
57 Jaiden Miller Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:26.8 6:49
58 Jasper Isbell Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:27.02 6:49
59 Michael Croft Jr Sage Creek 20:28.52 6:50
60 Eric Brown So San Dieguito Academy 20:29.75 6:50
61 Matthew Lombardi Fr La Costa Canyon 20:30.34 6:50 7/15 13/22 5/6
62 Jimbo johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 20:30.9 6:50 8/15 14/22 5/6
63 Aidan Manternach Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:31.3 6:50
64 Timothy Marakovits So San Dieguito Academy 20:32.08 6:51
65 Matthew Lefebvre So San Dieguito Academy 20:33.93 6:51
66 James Gurr So La Costa Canyon 20:34.65 6:52 9/15 15/22 5/6
67 Owen Sleigh Jr La Costa Canyon 20:34.99 6:52 10/15 16/22 5/6
68 Nick Volpe So Torrey Pines 20:36.36 6:52
69 Drew Fishbough So La Costa Canyon 20:38.44 6:53 11/15 17/22 5/6 22:49
(2:11)
22:49
(2:11)
22:49
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
70 Eric Guerra Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:38.61 6:53
71 Harold Williamson Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:40.76 6:54
72 Darren Wilson Fr Carlsbad 20:43.06 6:54
73 Christopher Zhang Fr Torrey Pines 20:45.53 6:55
74 Teddy Caligiuri Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:49.8 6:57
75 Mason Gunn Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:50.52 6:57
76 Dylan Voss Jr Sage Creek 20:51 6:57
77 Aidan Frazier Fr La Costa Canyon 20:51.58 6:57 12/15 18/22 5/6
78 Charlie Morrison Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:52 6:57
79 Colton Dister Sr Sage Creek 20:53.24 6:58
80 Drake Mothe Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:55.55 6:59
81 Riley Ford Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:58.41 6:59
82 Kadin Coddington So Sage Creek 21:01.33 7:00
83 Ian Labana Fr Torrey Pines 21:01.8 7:01
84 Will Daniels Jr Torrey Pines 21:02.86 7:01
85 Ian Jett Fr Sage Creek 21:04.21 7:01
86 Louis Adler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:04.77 7:02
87 Brandon Reed Fr Carlsbad 21:12.44 7:04
88 Alex Gresham So Carlsbad 21:25.47 7:08
89 Aidan Millsap Fr La Costa Canyon 21:25.83 7:09 13/15 20/22 5/6
90 Lukas Umbrasas Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:27.88 7:09
91 Tate Oien So San Dieguito Academy 21:28.58 7:10
92 Anders Nelson So San Dieguito Academy 21:32.97 7:11
93 Michael Keating Fr La Costa Canyon 21:45.91 7:15 14/15 21/22 5/5
94 Wesley Estes So Sage Creek 21:55.88 7:19
95 Miguel Torres So San Dieguito Academy 22:00.91 7:20
96 Jake Watkins Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:01.11 7:20
97 Nathan Upton So Carlsbad 22:07.94 7:23
98 Archie Giammona Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:09.75 7:23
99 Diego Garcia So Sage Creek 22:13.33 7:24
100 Kellan Clough So San Dieguito Academy 22:16.38 7:25
101 Josh Kim Jr Torrey Pines 22:23.3 7:28
102 Carson Gamerdinger So San Dieguito Academy 22:23.65 7:28
103 Reuben Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 22:25.3 7:28
104 Jack Wetter So Sage Creek 22:26.08 7:29
105 Hans Laren Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:38.3 7:33
106 Josh Bernet So Torrey Pines 22:43 7:34
107 Enzo Cortellesa Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:44.3 7:35
108 Willie Zhang Jr Torrey Pines 22:58.38 7:39
109 Nicholas Cusick Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:01.58 7:41
110 Kale Clark Fr Sage Creek 23:02.46 7:41
111 Hanmin Kim Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:09.52 7:43
112 Michael Griffith Fr Sage Creek 23:26.61 7:49
113 Wyatt Honsberger So San Dieguito Academy 23:35 7:52
114 Christian Zaide So San Dieguito Academy 23:49.55 7:57
115 Jonathan Hammer So San Dieguito Academy 23:50.4 7:57
116 Abel Weirich Fr Carlsbad 24:16.72 8:06
117 Chandler Nelms Jr Carlsbad 24:17.91 8:06
118 Duke Donnelley Fr Sage Creek 24:19.18 8:06
119 Aidan Courage So La Costa Canyon 24:19.96 8:07 15/15 22/22 5/5 26:59
(2:39)
26:59
(2:39)
26:59
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Justin Ortiz Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:36.75 8:12
121 Brian Cheng So Torrey Pines 24:37.15 8:12
122 Tyler Coari Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:41.55 8:14
123 Dakota Coddington Sr Sage Creek 24:45.61 8:15
124 Daniel Charapp Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:59.55 8:20
125 Dylan Lee Jr San Dieguito Academy 25:00.83 8:20
126 Jaiden Luong So Sage Creek 25:01.27 8:20
127 Christopher Arteaga So San Dieguito Academy 25:07.72 8:23
128 William Guidotti Fr Carlsbad 25:15.8 8:25
129 Jason Haines So San Dieguito Academy 25:25.69 8:29
130 Hans Garcia Jr Torrey Pines 26:57.97 8:59
131 Roberto Morfin So Carlsbad 28:20.5 9:27
132 Chien Phan Jr Torrey Pines 28:21.78 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
89:07
17:49
5:56
23 Ethan Brown
Fr
17:33
5:51
1
Andrew Schulz
So
17:35
5:52
2
Joshua Grozen
So
17:47
5:56
4
Joel Gomez
Fr
17:51
5:57
5
Nick Martinez
Fr
18:19
6:06
11
Dekel Galor
So
18:54
6:18
21
Reid Gross
So
19:08
6:23
26
2 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
91:30
18:18
6:06
57 Reinhard Bartsch
Fr
17:46
5:55
3
Austin Nguyen
Fr
18:02
6:01
8
Dalton Beeler
Fr
18:24
6:08
13
James Cusack
Fr
18:39
6:13
16
Garrett Thomas
Fr
18:39
6:13
17
Luca Bombelli
Fr
18:47
6:16
19
Derek Rodriguez
Fr
19:18
6:26
33
3 Sage Creek
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
92:42
18:32
6:11
75 Ben Nelson
So
17:59
6:00
6
Colin Schmitt
So
18:21
6:07
12
Matthew Suzuki
So
18:39
6:13
15
Bryce Sconyers
Fr
18:48
6:16
20
Schuyler Dibacco
So
18:54
6:18
22
Jt Miller
So
19:17
6:26
30
Wiley Waggoner
So
19:18
6:26
31
4 La Costa Canyon
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
93:30
18:42
6:14
92 Nick Oden
So
17:59
6:00
7
Jackson Schalow
Fr
18:17
6:06
10
Joseph Balardeta
Fr
18:41
6:14
18
Tyler Holl
Fr
19:17
6:26
28
John Miller
So
19:17
6:26
29
Colby Zeljak
So
19:50
6:37
37
Matthew Lombardi
Fr
20:30
6:50
40
5 San Dieguito Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
93:53
18:47
6:16
103 Spencer Goldstein
So
18:04
6:01
9
Noah Repine
Fr
18:30
6:10
14
Miles Lavake
So
18:57
6:19
23
John Gerdes
Fr
19:04
6:21
25
Bode Horton
Fr
19:18
6:26
32
Daniel Geva
Fr
19:49
6:36
35
Louis Milne
Jr
19:49
6:36
36
6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
97:59
19:36
6:32
162 Ethan Lambert
Fr
18:58
6:19
24
Kai Burke
So
19:12
6:24
27
Nick Conklin
Fr
19:32
6:31
34
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
20:01
6:40
38
Chris Swain
Fr
20:16
6:45
39
Darren Wilson
Fr
20:43
6:54
41
Brandon Reed
Fr
21:12
7:04
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
96:11
19:14
6:25
32 Dekel Galor
So
18:54
6:18
2
Reid Gross
So
19:08
6:23
3
Quinn Peterson
So
19:14
6:25
4
Dane Mansfield
Jr
19:23
6:28
10
Conor Sefkow
Jr
19:32
6:31
13
Vitush Agarwal
So
19:40
6:33
15
Ryan Beck
So
19:54
6:38
20
2 Sage Creek
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:14
96:56
19:23
6:28
43 Jt Miller
So
19:17
6:26
5
Wiley Waggoner
So
19:18
6:26
6
Cameron Schmitt
Fr
19:22
6:27
9
Alex Grudman
Jr
19:28
6:29
11
Diego Witkowski
Jr
19:31
6:30
12
Simon Rodriguez
Fr
19:38
6:33
14
Manuel Trujillo
Fr
20:04
6:41
23
3 Torrey Pines
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:18
97:28
19:30
6:30
61 Luca Bombelli
Fr
18:47
6:16
1
Derek Rodriguez
Fr
19:18
6:26
7
Will Lutz
Jr
19:20
6:27
8
Ben Wiersma
So
19:59
6:40
21
Thomas Alday
Jr
20:05
6:42
24
Nick Volpe
So
20:36
6:52
32
Christopher Zhang
Fr
20:46
6:55
35
4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
99:58
20:00
6:40
99 Daniel Geva
Fr
19:49
6:36
16
Louis Milne
Jr
19:49
6:36
17
Zane Schafer
Jr
19:50
6:37
19
Pablo Van Dyck
So
20:03
6:41
22
Jaiden Miller
Fr
20:27
6:49
25
Jasper Isbell
Fr
20:27
6:49
26
Eric Brown
So
20:30
6:50
27
5 La Costa Canyon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
102:01
20:24
6:48
136 Colby Zeljak
So
19:50
6:37
18
Matthew Lombardi
Fr
20:30
6:50
28
Jimbo johnson
Fr
20:31
6:50
29
James Gurr
So
20:35
6:52
30
Owen Sleigh
Jr
20:35
6:52
31
Drew Fishbough
So
20:38
6:53
33
Aidan Frazier
Fr
20:52
6:57
36
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:34
109:46
21:57
7:19
188 Darren Wilson
Fr
20:43
6:54
34
Brandon Reed
Fr
21:12
7:04
37
Alex Gresham
So
21:25
7:08
38
Nathan Upton
So
22:08
7:23
39
Abel Weirich
Fr
24:17
8:06
40
Chandler Nelms
Jr
24:18
8:06
41
William Guidotti
Fr
25:16
8:25
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
100:37
20:07
6:42
24 Simon Rodriguez
Fr
19:38
6:33
1
Manuel Trujillo
Fr
20:04
6:41
4
Max Unger
Fr
20:13
6:44
5
Ethan Penfield
Fr
20:14
6:45
6
Michael Croft
Jr
20:29
6:50
8
Dylan Voss
Jr
20:51
6:57
18
Colton Dister
Sr
20:53
6:58
21
2 San Dieguito Academy
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:07
102:34
20:31
6:50
49 Jasper Isbell
Fr
20:27
6:49
7
Eric Brown
So
20:30
6:50
9
Aidan Manternach
Fr
20:31
6:50
10
Timothy Marakovits
So
20:32
6:51
11
Matthew Lefebvre
So
20:34
6:51
12
Eric Guerra
Jr
20:39
6:53
15
Harold Williamson
Jr
20:41
6:54
16
3 Canyon Crest Academy
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
102:29
20:30
6:50
72 Vitush Agarwal
So
19:40
6:33
2
Ryan Beck
So
19:54
6:38
3
Charlie Morrison
Fr
20:52
6:57
20
Riley Ford
Fr
20:58
6:59
22
Louis Adler
Jr
21:05
7:02
25
Lukas Umbrasas
Fr
21:28
7:09
27
Jake Watkins
Fr
22:01
7:20
29
4 Torrey Pines
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
105:50
21:10
7:03
107 Nick Volpe
So
20:36
6:52
13
Christopher Zhang
Fr
20:46
6:55
17
Ian Labana
Fr
21:02
7:01
23
Will Daniels
Jr
21:03
7:01
24
Josh Kim
Jr
22:23
7:28
30
Reuben Beeler
Fr
22:25
7:28
31
Josh Bernet
So
22:43
7:34
32
5 La Costa Canyon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:42
109:02
21:48
7:16
120 Drew Fishbough
So
20:38
6:53
14
Aidan Frazier
Fr
20:52
6:57
19
Aidan Millsap
Fr
21:26
7:09
26
Michael Keating
Fr
21:46
7:15
28
Aidan Courage
So
24:20
8:07
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.