La Costa Canyon Results from the Avocado JV Cluster at Maverick Meadows on 11/3/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alidio, Alyssa So JV 25:35.97 8:15 3.1 39/57 6/7 6/7 4/6 23:47 26:27
(0:51,3.2)
23:47 23:47 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Fellows, Abigail Jr JV 22:20.05 7:12 3.1 10/57 1/7 1/7 4/6 23:30
(1:10,5.0)
23:30
(1:10,5.0)
23:30
(1:10,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gray, Lauren Fr JV 23:43.58 7:39 3.1 21/57 2/7 2/7 4/6 25:06
(1:22,5.5)
25:06
(1:22,5.5)
25:06
(1:22,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Luna, Talia Fr JV 24:36.18 7:56 3.1 30/57 4/7 4/7 4/6
Perry, Staci Jr JV 24:02.72 7:45 3.1 23/57 3/7 3/7 4/6 23:34 25:03
(1:01,4.0)
23:34 23:34 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
White, Lauren So JV 31:18.3 10:06 3.1 57/57 7/7 7/7 6/6 32:15
(0:57,2.9)
34:03
(2:45,8.1)
32:15
(0:57,2.9)
29:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Whiteley-Ross, Charlotte Fr JV 24:37.36 7:57 3.1 33/57 5/7 5/7 4/6 25:58
(1:21,5.2)
25:58
(1:21,5.2)
25:58
(1:21,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/6 119:20
2:17
3.1 7:42 7:12 7:57 109 7:00 113:39 123:39
(4:19,3.5)
113:39 LCC ROCKS! (LR) Abigail Fellows (10), Lauren Gray (20), Staci Perry (22), Talia Luna (27), Charlotte Whiteley-Ross (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeline Ford So Canyon Crest Academy 20:53.75 6:44
2 Rachel Riddle So Torrey Pines 20:58.72 6:46
3 Emily Meade So Sage Creek 21:01.27 6:47
4 Annah Nyburg Fr Sage Creek 21:13.47 6:51
5 Laura Krasnow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:19.5 6:53
6 Allison Rios So Canyon Crest Academy 21:27.53 6:55
7 Miriam Melkonian Fr Sage Creek 21:49.53 7:02
8 Sophia Vanslyke Fr Sage Creek 21:49.78 7:03
9 Annabelle Ingrassia So Canyon Crest Academy 22:09.77 7:09
10 Abigail Fellows Jr La Costa Canyon 22:20.05 7:12 1/7 1/7 4/6 23:30
(1:10)
23:30
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Ariana Beckett Jr Sage Creek 22:36.15 7:17
12 Mira Sur So Canyon Crest Academy 22:44.25 7:20
13 Nicole Macrae Fr Torrey Pines 22:47.5 7:21
14 Allison Shao So Canyon Crest Academy 22:51.61 7:22
15 Noelle Camanyag So Sage Creek 22:52.61 7:23
16 Niki Hosseinian So Canyon Crest Academy 22:57.11 7:24
17 Lily Wickham So Torrey Pines 23:01.8 7:26
18 Delaney Lee-bellows Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:05.44 7:27
19 Hailey Knudsen Fr Carlsbad 23:18.03 7:31
20 Agnes Lin Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:37.15 7:37
21 Lauren Gray Fr La Costa Canyon 23:43.58 7:39 2/7 2/7 4/6 25:06
(1:22)
25:06
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Siena Fischel Jr Torrey Pines 23:46.47 7:40
23 Staci Perry Jr La Costa Canyon 24:02.72 7:45 3/7 3/7 4/6 23:34 25:03
(1:01)
23:34 You ROCK! (LR)
24 Ava Meyer Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:04.02 7:46
25 Kirsten Steele Jr Sage Creek 24:08.05 7:47
26 Camryn Mcallister Jr Torrey Pines 24:17.8 7:50
27 Jenny Tucker Jr Sage Creek 24:18.11 7:50
28 Gracie Williams Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:29.33 7:54
29 Hayley Koumjian So Canyon Crest Academy 24:34.5 7:56
30 Talia Luna Fr La Costa Canyon 24:36.18 7:56 4/7 4/7 4/6
31 Maddie Smith So Carlsbad 24:36.5 7:56
32 Bella Nelson Fr Carlsbad 24:37.05 7:56
33 Charlotte Whiteley-Ross Fr La Costa Canyon 24:37.36 7:57 5/7 5/7 4/6 25:58
(1:21)
25:58
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Nathaly Garcia So Sage Creek 25:22.97 8:11
35 Kali Clark Jr Sage Creek 25:26.97 8:13
36 Julia Herold Jr San Dieguito Academy 25:27.75 8:13
37 Lindsay Myrick Fr San Dieguito Academy 25:29.5 8:13
38 Zhoujie Yu Fr Torrey Pines 25:31.66 8:14
39 Alyssa Alidio So La Costa Canyon 25:35.97 8:15 6/7 6/7 4/6 23:47 26:27
(0:51)
23:47 You ROCK! (LR)
40 Isabella Vierling So Canyon Crest Academy 25:43.18 8:18
41 Sarina Sabouri Jr Canyon Crest Academy 25:57.03 8:22
42 Renee Skaggs So Canyon Crest Academy 26:00.77 8:23
43 Evie Cliff Fr Sage Creek 26:04.02 8:25
44 Addie Rowels Fr Carlsbad 26:05.52 8:25
45 Brianna Delamora Fr Carlsbad 26:05.83 8:25
46 Zhanna Tsakiris Jr Canyon Crest Academy 26:21.33 8:30
47 Michelle Smith So Canyon Crest Academy 26:24.72 8:31
48 Sophie Zhu Fr Torrey Pines 27:33 8:53
49 Lela Buda So Sage Creek 27:34.94 8:54
50 Mia Daggett Jr Carlsbad 27:35.3 8:54
51 Sophie Williams So San Dieguito Academy 27:41.15 8:56
52 Paige Lendrum Jr Torrey Pines 27:45.25 8:57
53 Courtney Neyhart So Carlsbad 28:29.53 9:11
54 Victoria Ly Fr Torrey Pines 28:59.58 9:21
55 Kendra Poehler So Carlsbad 29:22.41 9:29
56 Grace Truong Fr San Dieguito Academy 30:23.08 9:48
57 Lauren White So La Costa Canyon 31:18.3 10:06 7/7 7/7 6/6 32:15
(0:57)
34:03
(2:45)
32:15
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
108:35
21:43
7:00
33 Madeline Ford
So
20:54
6:44
1
Laura Krasnow
Jr
21:20
6:53
5
Allison Rios
So
21:28
6:55
6
Annabelle Ingrassia
So
22:10
7:09
9
Mira Sur
So
22:44
7:20
12
Allison Shao
So
22:52
7:22
14
Niki Hosseinian
So
22:57
7:24
16
1 Sage Creek
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:35
108:30
21:42
7:00
33 Emily Meade
So
21:01
6:47
3
Annah Nyburg
Fr
21:13
6:51
4
Miriam Melkonian
Fr
21:50
7:02
7
Sophia Vanslyke
Fr
21:50
7:03
8
Ariana Beckett
Jr
22:36
7:17
11
Noelle Camanyag
So
22:53
7:23
15
Kirsten Steele
Jr
24:08
7:47
24
3 Torrey Pines
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:19
114:52
22:58
7:25
78 Rachel Riddle
So
20:59
6:46
2
Nicole Macrae
Fr
22:48
7:21
13
Lily Wickham
So
23:02
7:26
17
Siena Fischel
Jr
23:46
7:40
21
Camryn Mcallister
Jr
24:18
7:50
25
Zhoujie Yu
Fr
25:32
8:14
33
Sophie Zhu
Fr
27:33
8:53
37
4 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
119:20
23:52
7:42
109 Abigail Fellows
Jr
22:20
7:12
10
Lauren Gray
Fr
23:44
7:39
20
Staci Perry
Jr
24:03
7:45
22
Talia Luna
Fr
24:36
7:56
27
Charlotte Whiteley-Ross
Fr
24:37
7:57
30
Alyssa Alidio
So
25:36
8:15
34
Lauren White
So
31:18
10:06
42
LCC ROCKS! (LR)
5 San Dieguito Academy
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
123:08
24:38
7:57
131 Agnes Lin
Jr
23:37
7:37
19
Ava Meyer
Jr
24:04
7:46
23
Gracie Williams
Jr
24:29
7:54
26
Julia Herold
Jr
25:28
8:13
31
Lindsay Myrick
Fr
25:30
8:13
32
Sophie Williams
So
27:41
8:56
39
Grace Truong
Fr
30:23
9:48
41
6 Carlsbad
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:48
124:43
24:57
8:03
146 Hailey Knudsen
Fr
23:18
7:31
18
Maddie Smith
So
24:37
7:56
28
Bella Nelson
Fr
24:37
7:56
29
Addie Rowels
Fr
26:06
8:25
35
Brianna Delamora
Fr
26:06
8:25
36
Mia Daggett
Jr
27:35
8:54
38
Courtney Neyhart
So
28:30
9:11
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.