La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #3 at Maverick Meadows on 11/2/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Conner, Claire So JV 20:59.54 7:00 3 3/56 1/7 1/7 3/6 21:21
(0:21,1.7)
21:21
(0:21,1.7)
21:21
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gray, Lauren So JV 23:21.79 7:47 3 23/56 6/7 6/7 3/5 22:37 22:37 22:37
Kilby, Katharine Fr JV 21:37.52 7:13 3 10/56 4/7 4/7 2/5 21:33 21:33 21:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ladd, Ella Fr JV 21:27.38 7:09 3 7/56 3/7 3/7 2/5 21:56
(0:29,2.2)
21:56
(0:29,2.2)
21:56
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Patyna, Veronica Jr JV 22:14.49 7:25 3 13/56 5/7 5/7 2/5 20:06
Stanford, Emma Fr JV 21:16.03 7:05 3 5/56 2/7 2/7 2/5 21:14 21:14 21:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
White, Lauren Jr JV 23:34.64 7:52 3 25/56 7/7 7/7 2/4 24:41
(1:06,4.5)
24:41
(1:06,4.5)
24:41
(1:06,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/5 107:35
1:15
3 7:10 7:00 7:25 38 7:06 108:01
(0:26,0.4)
108:01
(0:26,0.4%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Claire Conner (3), Emma Stanford (5), Ella Ladd (7), Katharine Kilby (10), Veronica Patyna (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Renee Skaggs Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:30.02 6:50
2 Zoe Canipe Fr Torrey Pines 20:55.28 6:58
3 Claire Conner So La Costa Canyon 20:59.54 7:00 1/7 1/7 3/6 21:21
(0:21)
21:21
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Nicole MacRae So Torrey Pines 21:04.42 7:01
5 Emma Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 21:16.03 7:05 2/7 2/7 2/5 21:14 21:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Analiese Baldwin Jr Torrey Pines 21:23.93 7:08
7 Ella Ladd Fr La Costa Canyon 21:27.38 7:09 3/7 3/7 2/5 21:56
(0:29)
21:56
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Lily Wickham Jr Torrey Pines 21:31.15 7:10
9 Mia Miesen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:33.32 7:11
10 Katharine Kilby Fr La Costa Canyon 21:37.52 7:13 4/7 4/7 2/5 21:33 21:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jillian Ryan Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:40.84 7:14
12 Zhoujie Yu So Torrey Pines 21:41.78 7:14
13 Veronica Patyna Jr La Costa Canyon 22:14.49 7:25 5/7 5/7 2/5
14 Bella Nelson So Carlsbad 22:26.76 7:29
15 Hayley Koumjian Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:33.1 7:31
16 Salma Lopez-Barron Fr San Marcos 22:34.5 7:32
17 Michelle Smith Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:39.33 7:33
18 Emma Neves Fr San Marcos 22:43.15 7:34
19 Ava Haddock So Carlsbad 22:52.83 7:38
20 Isabel Davis Jr Torrey Pines 22:59.75 7:40
21 Olivia Schroeder Fr Torrey Pines 23:08.5 7:43
22 Delaney Lee-Bellows So Canyon Crest Academy 23:18.18 7:46
23 Lauren Gray So La Costa Canyon 23:21.79 7:47 6/7 6/7 3/5 22:37 22:37
24 Gabriella Pires So San Marcos 23:27.96 7:49
25 Lauren White Jr La Costa Canyon 23:34.64 7:52 7/7 7/7 2/4 24:41
(1:06)
24:41
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Emma Beckwith Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:38.99 7:53
27 Baila Thompson Fr Torrey Pines 23:41.8 7:54
28 Isabella Vierling Jr Canyon Crest Academy 23:45.99 7:55
29 Grace Schreckengaust Jr Torrey Pines 24:00.59 8:00
30 Emma Lee So Torrey Pines 24:13.14 8:04
31 Satya Vargas Fr Torrey Pines 24:24.56 8:08
32 Sydney Yang Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:28.64 8:10
33 Meera Sharma Fr Torrey Pines 24:30.49 8:10
34 Jaden Vanderpol So San Marcos 24:33.93 8:11
35 Mira Sur Jr Canyon Crest Academy 24:49.72 8:17
36 Kameron Diaz Fr Carlsbad 24:51.76 8:17
37 Marilu Morgan Fr San Marcos 24:55.51 8:19
38 Gisele Gary Fr San Marcos 25:04.05 8:21
39 Sydney Dresser Jr Carlsbad 25:15.58 8:25
40 Rhea Sidhu So San Marcos 25:20.05 8:27
41 Cami Kangleon Jr Torrey Pines 25:30.33 8:30
42 Ava Holt Jr Torrey Pines 25:51.53 8:37
43 Brianna De La Mora So Carlsbad 26:01.8 8:41
44 Mabel Song Jr Canyon Crest Academy 26:07.81 8:43
45 Maddie Smith Jr Carlsbad 26:09.68 8:43
46 Amber Szulc Jr San Marcos 26:17.58 8:46
47 Lucia Campomanes G Jr Canyon Crest Academy 26:50.38 8:57
48 Una Greblikaite So Torrey Pines 26:58.39 8:59
49 Hannah Fegenbush So San Marcos 26:59.15 9:00
50 Marissa Michalik Fr San Marcos 27:23.12 9:08
51 Sophia Ai Fr Torrey Pines 27:30.09 9:10
52 Maya Brion Fr San Marcos 27:31.88 9:11
53 Sophie Zhu So Torrey Pines 27:35.14 9:12
54 Michelle Bazan Fr Mission Hills 28:09.45 9:23
55 Katie Flint So Torrey Pines 28:18.99 9:26
56 Hannah Choi So Canyon Crest Academy 28:21.19 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
106:37
21:19
7:06
32 Zoe Canipe
Fr
20:55
6:58
2
Nicole MacRae
So
21:04
7:01
4
Analiese Baldwin
Jr
21:24
7:08
6
Lily Wickham
Jr
21:31
7:10
8
Zhoujie Yu
So
21:42
7:14
12
Isabel Davis
Jr
23:00
7:40
20
Olivia Schroeder
Fr
23:09
7:43
21
2 La Costa Canyon
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
107:35
21:31
7:10
38 Claire Conner
So
21:00
7:00
3
Emma Stanford
Fr
21:16
7:05
5
Ella Ladd
Fr
21:27
7:09
7
Katharine Kilby
Fr
21:38
7:13
10
Veronica Patyna
Jr
22:14
7:25
13
Lauren Gray
So
23:22
7:47
23
Lauren White
Jr
23:35
7:52
25
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Canyon Crest Academy
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
108:57
21:47
7:16
53 Renee Skaggs
Jr
20:30
6:50
1
Mia Miesen
Fr
21:33
7:11
9
Jillian Ryan
Fr
21:41
7:14
11
Hayley Koumjian
Jr
22:33
7:31
15
Michelle Smith
Jr
22:39
7:33
17
Delaney Lee-Bellows
So
23:18
7:46
22
Emma Beckwith
Fr
23:39
7:53
26
4 San Marcos
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
118:15
23:39
7:53
114 Salma Lopez-Barron
Fr
22:35
7:32
16
Emma Neves
Fr
22:43
7:34
18
Gabriella Pires
So
23:28
7:49
24
Jaden Vanderpol
So
24:34
8:11
27
Marilu Morgan
Fr
24:56
8:19
29
Gisele Gary
Fr
25:04
8:21
30
Rhea Sidhu
So
25:20
8:27
32
5 Carlsbad
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:35
121:29
24:18
8:06
125 Bella Nelson
So
22:27
7:29
14
Ava Haddock
So
22:53
7:38
19
Kameron Diaz
Fr
24:52
8:17
28
Sydney Dresser
Jr
25:16
8:25
31
Brianna De La Mora
So
26:02
8:41
33
Maddie Smith
Jr
26:10
8:43
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.