La Costa Canyon Results from the NCC Avocado West Lge #1 at Guajome Park on 9/26/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar Santos, Diego Sr V 19:23.8 6:28 3 69/146 14/23 14/23 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Balardeta, Joseph So V 18:21.8 6:07 3 41/146 8/23 8/23 3/6 18:41
(0:19,1.7)
18:41
(0:19,1.7)
18:41
(0:19,1.7)
17:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Courage, Aidan Jr V 22:00.27 7:20 3 113/146 20/23 20/23 3/4 24:20
(2:20,9.6)
24:20
(2:20,9.6)
24:20
(2:20,9.6)
24:20
(2:20,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Epperson, Joshua So V 18:46.83 6:16 3 53/146 10/23 10/23 4/6
Fishbough, Drew Jr V 19:17.96 6:26 3 66/146 13/23 13/23 3/6 20:38
(1:20,6.5)
20:38
(1:20,6.5)
20:38
(1:20,6.5)
20:38
(1:20,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Graham, Jonas Fr V 21:26.69 7:09 3 106/146 19/23 19/23 3/5
Gurr, James Jr V 19:17.33 6:26 3 65/146 12/23 12/23 3/6 20:35
(1:17,6.3)
20:35
(1:17,6.3)
20:35
(1:17,6.3)
20:35
(1:17,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Holl, Tyler So V 19:31.53 6:31 3 72/146 15/23 15/23 2/6 19:17 19:17 19:17 19:17
johnson, Jimbo So V 20:44.83 6:55 3 95/146 17/23 17/23 4/6 20:31 20:31 20:31 20:31
Keating, Michael So V 21:09.97 7:03 3 101/146 18/23 18/23 4/6 21:46
(0:36,2.8)
21:46
(0:36,2.8)
21:46
(0:36,2.8)
21:46
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miramontes, James Jr V 16:45.67 5:35 3 11/146 4/23 4/23 1/6 17:02
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Motawi, Alex Jr V 18:29.97 6:10 3 48/146 9/23 9/23 4/6
Niednagel, Caleb Jr V 15:51.5 5:17 3 2/146 1/23 1/23 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Pueschel, Andy Jr V 16:27.12 5:29 3 4/146 3/23 3/23 1/6 17:08
(0:41,3.9)
17:08
(0:41,3.9)
17:08
(0:41,3.9)
16:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Queen, Jedediah Fr V 18:02.02 6:01 3 34/146 7/23 7/23 3/6
Savage, Asher Jr V 17:33.5 5:51 3 26/146 6/23 6/23 3/6 17:07 17:07 17:07 16:30
Schalow, Jackson So V 16:51 5:37 3 13/146 5/23 5/23 1/6 18:17
(1:26,7.8)
18:17
(1:26,7.8)
18:17
(1:26,7.8)
17:04
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Senger, Roland Fr V 25:51.91 8:37 3 141/146 23/23 23/23 4/4
Sleigh, Owen Sr V 19:36.75 6:32 3 75/146 16/23 16/23 2/6 20:35
(0:58,4.7)
20:35
(0:58,4.7)
20:35
(0:58,4.7)
20:35
(0:58,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, DSP)
Stanford, Garrett Sr V 16:17.78 5:26 3 3/146 2/23 2/23 1/6 15:47 15:47 15:47 14:38
Warren, Isaac Fr V 23:34.28 7:51 3 132/146 22/23 22/23 4/4
Wolff, Bryce Jr V 22:33.8 7:31 3 119/146 21/23 21/23 3/4
Zeljak, Colby Jr V 18:49.69 6:17 3 54/146 11/23 11/23 3/6 19:50
(1:00,5.0)
19:50
(1:00,5.0)
19:50
(1:00,5.0)
18:55
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 82:13
1:00
3 5:29 5:17 5:37 33 5:29 82:54
(0:41,0.8)
82:54
(0:41,0.8)
81:23 LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Caleb Niednagel (2), Garrett Stanford (3), Andy Pueschel (4), James Miramontes (11), Jackson Schalow (13)
V 2nd 5 3/6 91:14
1:13
3 6:05 5:51 6:16 74 5:53 89:14 89:14 Asher Savage (5), Jedediah Queen (10), Joseph Balardeta (16), Alex Motawi (20), Joshua Epperson (23)
V 3rd 5 2/6 96:20
0:42
3 6:25 6:17 6:31 64 6:09 Colby Zeljak (6), James Gurr (12), Drew Fishbough (13), Diego Aguilar Santos (16), Tyler Holl (17)
V 4th 5 3/4 104:59
2:24
3 7:00 6:32 7:20 64 6:48 Owen Sleigh (2), Jimbo johnson (10), Michael Keating (13), Jonas Graham (17), Aidan Courage (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Velasco Sr Mission Hills 15:32.47 5:11
2 Caleb Niednagel Jr La Costa Canyon 15:51.5 5:17 1/23 1/23 2/6
3 Garrett Stanford Sr La Costa Canyon 16:17.78 5:26 2/23 2/23 1/6 15:47 15:47 15:47
4 Andy Pueschel Jr La Costa Canyon 16:27.12 5:29 3/23 3/23 1/6 17:08
(0:41)
17:08
(0:41)
17:08
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Austin Chen Sr San Marcos 16:32.38 5:31
6 Samuel Woulfe Jr Carlsbad 16:34.3 5:31
7 Sean Caster Sr Mission Hills 16:37.94 5:33
8 Jordan Haney Jr San Marcos 16:41.47 5:34
9 Callum Chappell Jr San Marcos 16:43.66 5:35
10 Joel Gomez So Canyon Crest Academy 16:43.9 5:35
11 James Miramontes Jr La Costa Canyon 16:45.67 5:35 4/23 4/23 1/6
12 Sean Conklin Sr Carlsbad 16:46.37 5:35
13 Jackson Schalow So La Costa Canyon 16:51 5:37 5/23 5/23 1/6 18:17
(1:26)
18:17
(1:26)
18:17
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Nick Salz Jr Torrey Pines 16:51.72 5:37
15 Ryan O'Hara Jr San Marcos 16:51.96 5:37
16 Johnathan Hidle Fr Torrey Pines 16:57.28 5:39
17 Sebastian Barclay So Torrey Pines 17:03.3 5:41
18 Josh Mendez Jr Torrey Pines 17:04.61 5:42
19 Reinhard Bartsch So Torrey Pines 17:07.83 5:43
20 Levi Taylor Fr San Marcos 17:08.21 5:43
21 Joshua Hutchinson Sr San Marcos 17:11.72 5:44
22 Quinton Schluederberg Sr San Marcos 17:14.33 5:45
23 Dalton Beeler So Torrey Pines 17:17.88 5:46
24 Blaise Carr Sr Carlsbad 17:24.94 5:48
25 James Cusack So Torrey Pines 17:31.8 5:51
26 Asher Savage Jr La Costa Canyon 17:33.5 5:51 6/23 6/23 3/6 17:07 17:07 17:07
27 Cade Hoggan So San Marcos 17:35.55 5:52
28 Austin Nguyen So Torrey Pines 17:39.61 5:53
29 Jake Heaton Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:46.08 5:55
30 AJ Castellanos Jr Torrey Pines 17:52.55 5:58
31 Ian Johnson Jr Carlsbad 17:54.38 5:58
32 Alex Aceves Jr San Marcos 17:55.28 5:58
33 Jack Munday Fr Carlsbad 17:59.41 6:00
34 Jedediah Queen Fr La Costa Canyon 18:02.02 6:01 7/23 7/23 3/6
35 Cormac O'Brien So Torrey Pines 18:03.55 6:01
36 Derek Rodriguez So Torrey Pines 18:08.22 6:03
37 Kai Burke Jr Carlsbad 18:15.08 6:05
38 Jacob Lindwall Jr Carlsbad 18:16.61 6:06
39 Connor Lahm So Mission Hills 18:20.53 6:07
40 Diego Gonzalez Fr San Marcos 18:20.69 6:07
41 Joseph Balardeta So La Costa Canyon 18:21.8 6:07 8/23 8/23 3/6 18:41
(0:19)
18:41
(0:19)
18:41
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Adory Vo Sr Torrey Pines 18:22.94 6:08
43 Ethan Lambert So Carlsbad 18:24.22 6:08
44 Philip Jian So Torrey Pines 18:27.61 6:09
45 Brenden Gresham So Carlsbad 18:28.21 6:09
46 Juan Barrera Sr Mission Hills 18:29.18 6:10
47 Dekel Galor Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:29.86 6:10
48 Alex Motawi Jr La Costa Canyon 18:29.97 6:10 9/23 9/23 4/6
49 Tristan Cany Sr Torrey Pines 18:31.18 6:10
50 Sam Black Jr San Marcos 18:34.33 6:11
51 Owen Clines Fr Carlsbad 18:38.66 6:13
52 Nick Martinez So Canyon Crest Academy 18:44.97 6:15
53 Joshua Epperson So La Costa Canyon 18:46.83 6:16 10/23 10/23 4/6
54 Colby Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 18:49.69 6:17 11/23 11/23 3/6 19:50
(1:00)
19:50
(1:00)
19:50
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Canyon Fry So Torrey Pines 18:51.05 6:17
56 Evan Gonzalez Fr Carlsbad 18:58.41 6:19
57 Ethan Boen Jr San Marcos 19:01.91 6:21
58 Dane Mansfield Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:05.58 6:22
59 Shankar Torres Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:07.52 6:23
60 Andrew Mendez Fr Mission Hills 19:09.27 6:23
61 Ian Labana So Torrey Pines 19:14.11 6:25
62 Andrew Rasas Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:15 6:25
63 Jesus Barrios Fr Mission Hills 19:16.75 6:26
64 Aaron Espinoza Fr San Marcos 19:17.08 6:26
65 James Gurr Jr La Costa Canyon 19:17.33 6:26 12/23 12/23 3/6 20:35
(1:17)
20:35
(1:17)
20:35
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Drew Fishbough Jr La Costa Canyon 19:17.96 6:26 13/23 13/23 3/6 20:38
(1:20)
20:38
(1:20)
20:38
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Isaiah Vargas Jr San Marcos 19:18.93 6:26
68 Eric Matt Fr Carlsbad 19:23.53 6:28
69 Diego Aguilar Santos Sr La Costa Canyon 19:23.8 6:28 14/23 14/23 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Quinn Peterson Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:24.86 6:28
71 Diego Blanco Jr Mission Hills 19:30.53 6:30
72 Tyler Holl So La Costa Canyon 19:31.53 6:31 15/23 15/23 2/6 19:17 19:17 19:17
73 Roberto Morfin Jr Carlsbad 19:35.47 6:32
74 Kaiden Krenek Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:35.83 6:32
75 Owen Sleigh Sr La Costa Canyon 19:36.75 6:32 16/23 16/23 2/6 20:35
(0:58)
20:35
(0:58)
20:35
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Juan Gonzalez Fr Torrey Pines 19:39.5 6:33
77 Jacob Ahooja Fr Carlsbad 19:42.53 6:34
78 Darren Wilson So Carlsbad 19:43.33 6:34
79 Christopher Kiyota Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:53.69 6:38
80 Hyeongmin Cho Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:55.38 6:38
81 Jack Parnell Jr Mission Hills 19:56.47 6:39
82 Max Walton Fr Carlsbad 20:10.22 6:43
83 Alex Balli So Mission Hills 20:12.11 6:44
84 HanMin Kim So Canyon Crest Academy 20:17 6:46
85 Noah Wood Fr San Marcos 20:21.47 6:47
86 Julian Vargo So San Marcos 20:23.11 6:48
87 Eric Cupples Fr Mission Hills 20:24.47 6:48
88 Christopher Zhang So Torrey Pines 20:25.72 6:49
89 Mathieu Thompson So Mission Hills 20:26.03 6:49
90 Nicholas Lappellere So Mission Hills 20:32.18 6:51
91 Logan Vossler So San Marcos 20:35.94 6:52
92 Brandon Reed So Carlsbad 20:37.44 6:52
93 Thomas Dolby So San Marcos 20:39.94 6:53
94 Louis Adler Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:40.69 6:54
95 Jimbo johnson So La Costa Canyon 20:44.83 6:55 17/23 17/23 4/6 20:31 20:31 20:31
96 Chris Swain So Carlsbad 20:46.22 6:55
97 Vitush Agarwal Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:49.55 6:57
98 Jacob Lamadrid Jr Mission Hills 20:50.83 6:57
99 Will Daniels Sr Torrey Pines 20:59.55 7:00
100 David Dominguez So Mission Hills 21:00.02 7:00
101 Michael Keating So La Costa Canyon 21:09.97 7:03 18/23 18/23 4/6 21:46
(0:36)
21:46
(0:36)
21:46
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Brett Odom Fr San Marcos 21:12.05 7:04
103 Andrew Moser Jr Mission Hills 21:16.8 7:06
104 Lucas Chen Fr San Marcos 21:22.94 7:08
105 Nathaniel Hong Fr San Marcos 21:23.33 7:08
106 Jonas Graham Fr La Costa Canyon 21:26.69 7:09 19/23 19/23 3/5
107 Devlin Cleveland Jr Mission Hills 21:27.58 7:09
108 Cristian Berkes So San Marcos 21:28.08 7:09
109 Mason Gaines Fr San Marcos 21:36.28 7:12
110 Gabe Molkner Fr Torrey Pines 21:38.44 7:13
111 Jackson Huston Jr Torrey Pines 21:41.66 7:14
112 Cameron Nelson So Torrey Pines 21:47.5 7:16
113 Aidan Courage Jr La Costa Canyon 22:00.27 7:20 20/23 20/23 3/4 24:20
(2:20)
24:20
(2:20)
24:20
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Nick Volpe Jr Torrey Pines 22:06.77 7:22
115 Josiah Fraim Fr Mission Hills 22:25.18 7:28
116 Matteo Petit Fr Torrey Pines 22:25.72 7:29
117 Darren Chan Fr Torrey Pines 22:28.05 7:29
118 Cameron Martin Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:28.78 7:30
119 Bryce Wolff Jr La Costa Canyon 22:33.8 7:31 21/23 21/23 3/4
120 Gage Peters Jr Mission Hills 22:37.97 7:33
121 Zimran Rahman So Carlsbad 22:40.08 7:33
122 William Guidotti So Carlsbad 22:40.65 7:34
123 Ty Hejny Fr Carlsbad 22:45.03 7:35
124 Ethan Hendrickson So Carlsbad 22:51.33 7:37
125 Matthew Beck Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:54.05 7:38
126 Kai Scott Fr Torrey Pines 22:58.88 7:40
127 Viggo Morfin Fr Carlsbad 23:00.05 7:40
128 Jake Moore Fr Torrey Pines 23:07.52 7:43
129 Luke Thompson Jr Torrey Pines 23:09.72 7:43
130 Anness Alawneh So Carlsbad 23:18.3 7:46
131 Chandler Nelms Sr Carlsbad 23:30.22 7:50
132 Isaac Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 23:34.28 7:51 22/23 22/23 4/4
133 William Gieson Fr Carlsbad 23:44.69 7:55
134 Drew Nagy Jr Carlsbad 23:52.15 7:57
135 Reece Lott Sr Mission Hills 24:24.78 8:08
136 Sebastien Fischer Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:39.38 8:13
137 Joshua Lombardi Fr Carlsbad 24:56.66 8:19
138 Jonathan Small Fr Torrey Pines 25:03.3 8:21
139 Tyler Cassidy Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:26.94 8:29
140 Sam Potter So San Marcos 25:42.58 8:34
141 Roland Senger Fr La Costa Canyon 25:51.91 8:37 23/23 23/23 4/4
142 Will Volpe Fr Torrey Pines 26:26.15 8:49
143 Mark Ratzer Fr Torrey Pines 28:49 9:36
144 Griffin Kane Fr Torrey Pines 28:50 9:37
145 Liam Conforto So San Marcos 29:41 9:54
146 Dale Guoin Fr Torrey Pines 30:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
82:13
16:27
5:29
33 Caleb Niednagel
Jr
15:52
5:17
2
Garrett Stanford
Sr
16:18
5:26
3
Andy Pueschel
Jr
16:27
5:29
4
James Miramontes
Jr
16:46
5:35
11
Jackson Schalow
So
16:51
5:37
13
Asher Savage
Jr
17:34
5:51
26
Jedediah Queen
Fr
18:02
6:01
30
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 San Marcos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
83:58
16:48
5:36
57 Austin Chen
Sr
16:32
5:31
5
Jordan Haney
Jr
16:41
5:34
8
Callum Chappell
Jr
16:44
5:35
9
Ryan O'Hara
Jr
16:52
5:37
15
Levi Taylor
Fr
17:08
5:43
20
Joshua Hutchinson
Sr
17:12
5:44
21
Quinton Schluederberg
Sr
17:14
5:45
22
3 Torrey Pines
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:16
85:05
17:01
5:40
84 Nick Salz
Jr
16:52
5:37
14
Johnathan Hidle
Fr
16:57
5:39
16
Sebastian Barclay
So
17:03
5:41
17
Josh Mendez
Jr
17:05
5:42
18
Reinhard Bartsch
So
17:08
5:43
19
Dalton Beeler
So
17:18
5:46
23
James Cusack
So
17:32
5:51
25
4 Carlsbad
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
86:39
17:20
5:47
99 Samuel Woulfe
Jr
16:34
5:31
6
Sean Conklin
Sr
16:46
5:35
12
Blaise Carr
Sr
17:25
5:48
24
Ian Johnson
Jr
17:54
5:58
28
Jack Munday
Fr
17:59
6:00
29
Kai Burke
Jr
18:15
6:05
31
Jacob Lindwall
Jr
18:17
6:06
32
5 Mission Hills
1-2-3-5-5
Gap: 3:37
88:09
17:38
5:53
114 Jonathan Velasco
Sr
15:32
5:11
1
Sean Caster
Sr
16:38
5:33
7
Connor Lahm
So
18:21
6:07
33
Juan Barrera
Sr
18:29
6:10
34
Andrew Mendez
Fr
19:09
6:23
39
Jesus Barrios
Fr
19:17
6:26
41
Diego Blanco
Jr
19:31
6:30
42
6 Canyon Crest Academy
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
90:50
18:10
6:03
145 Joel Gomez
So
16:44
5:35
10
Jake Heaton
Fr
17:46
5:55
27
Dekel Galor
Jr
18:30
6:10
35
Nick Martinez
So
18:45
6:15
36
Dane Mansfield
Sr
19:06
6:22
37
Shankar Torres
Sr
19:08
6:23
38
Andrew Rasas
Jr
19:15
6:25
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
88:25
17:41
5:54
33 Dalton Beeler
So
17:18
5:46
3
James Cusack
So
17:32
5:51
4
Austin Nguyen
So
17:40
5:53
7
AJ Castellanos
Jr
17:53
5:58
8
Cormac O'Brien
So
18:04
6:01
11
Derek Rodriguez
So
18:08
6:03
12
Adory Vo
Sr
18:23
6:08
17
1 San Marcos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
88:18
17:40
5:53
33 Joshua Hutchinson
Sr
17:12
5:44
1
Quinton Schluederberg
Sr
17:14
5:45
2
Cade Hoggan
So
17:36
5:52
6
Alex Aceves
Jr
17:55
5:58
9
Diego Gonzalez
Fr
18:21
6:07
15
Sam Black
Jr
18:34
6:11
21
Ethan Boen
Jr
19:02
6:21
26
3 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
91:14
18:15
6:05
74 Asher Savage
Jr
17:34
5:51
5
Jedediah Queen
Fr
18:02
6:01
10
Joseph Balardeta
So
18:22
6:07
16
Alex Motawi
Jr
18:30
6:10
20
Joshua Epperson
So
18:47
6:16
23
Colby Zeljak
Jr
18:50
6:17
24
James Gurr
Jr
19:17
6:26
30
4 Carlsbad
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
92:03
18:25
6:08
86 Kai Burke
Jr
18:15
6:05
13
Jacob Lindwall
Jr
18:17
6:06
14
Ethan Lambert
So
18:24
6:08
18
Brenden Gresham
So
18:28
6:09
19
Owen Clines
Fr
18:39
6:13
22
Evan Gonzalez
Fr
18:58
6:19
25
Eric Matt
Fr
19:24
6:28
31
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
97:17
19:27
6:29
156 Shankar Torres
Sr
19:08
6:23
27
Andrew Rasas
Jr
19:15
6:25
28
Quinn Peterson
Jr
19:25
6:28
32
Kaiden Krenek
Fr
19:36
6:32
34
Christopher Kiyota
Jr
19:54
6:38
35
Hyeongmin Cho
Fr
19:55
6:38
36
HanMin Kim
So
20:17
6:46
39
6 Mission Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
99:20
19:52
6:37
177 Jesus Barrios
Fr
19:17
6:26
29
Diego Blanco
Jr
19:31
6:30
33
Jack Parnell
Jr
19:56
6:39
37
Alex Balli
So
20:12
6:44
38
Eric Cupples
Fr
20:24
6:48
40
Mathieu Thompson
So
20:26
6:49
41
Nicholas Lappellere
So
20:32
6:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
92:21
18:28
6:09
17 Derek Rodriguez
So
18:08
6:03
1
Adory Vo
Sr
18:23
6:08
2
Philip Jian
So
18:28
6:09
3
Tristan Cany
Sr
18:31
6:10
4
Canyon Fry
So
18:51
6:17
7
Ian Labana
So
19:14
6:25
10
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
19:40
6:33
20
2 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:42
96:20
19:16
6:25
64 Colby Zeljak
Jr
18:50
6:17
6
James Gurr
Jr
19:17
6:26
12
Drew Fishbough
Jr
19:18
6:26
13
Diego Aguilar Santos
Sr
19:24
6:28
16
Tyler Holl
So
19:32
6:31
17
Owen Sleigh
Sr
19:37
6:32
19
Jimbo johnson
So
20:45
6:55
33
3 San Marcos
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:47
96:34
19:19
6:26
65 Sam Black
Jr
18:34
6:11
5
Ethan Boen
Jr
19:02
6:21
9
Aaron Espinoza
Fr
19:17
6:26
11
Isaiah Vargas
Jr
19:19
6:26
14
Noah Wood
Fr
20:21
6:47
26
Julian Vargo
So
20:23
6:48
27
Logan Vossler
So
20:36
6:52
30
4 Carlsbad
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
97:23
19:29
6:30
84 Evan Gonzalez
Fr
18:58
6:19
8
Eric Matt
Fr
19:24
6:28
15
Roberto Morfin
Jr
19:35
6:32
18
Jacob Ahooja
Fr
19:43
6:34
21
Darren Wilson
So
19:43
6:34
22
Max Walton
Fr
20:10
6:43
24
Brandon Reed
So
20:37
6:52
31
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
104:11
20:50
6:57
154 Hyeongmin Cho
Fr
19:55
6:38
23
HanMin Kim
So
20:17
6:46
25
Louis Adler
Sr
20:41
6:54
32
Vitush Agarwal
Jr
20:50
6:57
34
Cameron Martin
Fr
22:29
7:30
40
Matthew Beck
Jr
22:54
7:38
41
Sebastien Fischer
Fr
24:39
8:13
42
6 Mission Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
104:06
20:49
6:56
165 Mathieu Thompson
So
20:26
6:49
28
Nicholas Lappellere
So
20:32
6:51
29
Jacob Lamadrid
Jr
20:51
6:57
35
David Dominguez
So
21:00
7:00
36
Andrew Moser
Jr
21:17
7:06
37
Devlin Cleveland
Jr
21:28
7:09
38
Josiah Fraim
Fr
22:25
7:28
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
101:57
20:23
6:48
41 Ian Labana
So
19:14
6:25
1
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
19:40
6:33
3
Christopher Zhang
So
20:26
6:49
6
Will Daniels
Sr
21:00
7:00
12
Gabe Molkner
Fr
21:38
7:13
19
Jackson Huston
Jr
21:42
7:14
20
Cameron Nelson
So
21:48
7:16
21
2 San Marcos
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
104:14
20:51
6:57
50 Julian Vargo
So
20:23
6:48
5
Logan Vossler
So
20:36
6:52
7
Thomas Dolby
So
20:40
6:53
9
Brett Odom
Fr
21:12
7:04
14
Lucas Chen
Fr
21:23
7:08
15
Nathaniel Hong
Fr
21:23
7:08
16
Cristian Berkes
So
21:28
7:09
18
3 La Costa Canyon
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:24
104:59
21:00
7:00
64 Owen Sleigh
Sr
19:37
6:32
2
Jimbo johnson
So
20:45
6:55
10
Michael Keating
So
21:10
7:03
13
Jonas Graham
Fr
21:27
7:09
17
Aidan Courage
Jr
22:00
7:20
22
Bryce Wolff
Jr
22:34
7:31
23
Isaac Warren
Fr
23:34
7:51
28
4 Carlsbad
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:30
106:55
21:23
7:08
72 Max Walton
Fr
20:10
6:43
4
Brandon Reed
So
20:37
6:52
8
Chris Swain
So
20:46
6:55
11
Zimran Rahman
So
22:40
7:33
24
William Guidotti
So
22:41
7:34
25
Ty Hejny
Fr
22:45
7:35
26
Ethan Hendrickson
So
22:51
7:37
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.