La Costa Canyon Results from the NCC Avocado West Lge #1 at Guajome Park on 9/26/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Compton, Kyra Fr V 20:10.3 6:43 3 6/40 3/7 3/7 1/6
Conner, Claire So JV 18:53.25 6:52 2.75 6/55 5/9 5/9 1/5
Fahy, Kristin Sr V 18:29.88 6:10 3 2/40 1/7 1/7 2/6 18:06 18:06 18:06 16:17
Gray, Lauren So JV 19:53.15 7:14 2.75 16/55 7/9 7/9 1/5 21:43
(1:50,8.4)
21:43
(1:50,8.4)
21:43
(1:50,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kilby, Katharine Fr JV 19:57.28 7:15 2.75 21/55 9/9 9/9 1/4
Ladd, Ella Fr JV 19:44.5 7:11 2.75 14/55 6/9 6/9 2/5
Niednagel, Rebekah Fr JV 18:01.5 6:33 2.75 2/55 2/9 2/9 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oden, Jessica Fr JV 18:23.55 6:41 2.75 3/55 3/9 3/9 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patyna, Georgia Fr V 21:22.25 7:07 3 18/40 6/7 6/7 1/4
Patyna, Veronica Jr JV 18:33.78 6:45 2.75 4/55 4/9 4/9 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perry, Staci Sr V 23:59.53 8:00 3 33/40 7/7 7/7 3/4 23:38 23:38 22:13
Riedman, Jessica Sr V 19:21.83 6:27 3 3/40 2/7 2/7 1/6 18:43 18:43 18:43 17:33
Schroeder, Natalie Sr V 20:10.65 6:44 3 8/40 5/7 5/7 1/6 19:26 19:26 19:26 18:15
Stanford, Emma Fr JV 19:55.96 7:15 2.75 18/55 8/9 8/9 1/5
Weaber, Sydney So V 20:10.5 6:44 3 7/40 4/7 4/7 1/6 20:16
(0:06,0.5)
20:16
(0:06,0.5)
20:16
(0:06,0.5)
18:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Welch, Emma So JV 17:49.88 6:29 2.75 1/55 1/9 1/9 1/5 18:37
(0:47,4.2)
18:37
(0:47,4.2)
18:37
(0:47,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 98:23
1:41
3 6:34 6:10 6:44 26 6:34 95:27 95:27 95:24 Kristin Fahy (2), Jessica Riedman (3), Kyra Compton (6), Sydney Weaber (7), Natalie Schroeder (8)
JV 1st 5 1/5 91:42
1:03
2.75 6:40 6:29 6:52 16 6:40 101:55
(10:13,10.0)
101:55
(10:13,10.0)
92:11
(0:29,0.5%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Emma Welch (1), Rebekah Niednagel (2), Jessica Oden (3), Veronica Patyna (4), Claire Conner (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlie Dorostkar Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:04.44 6:01
2 Kristin Fahy Sr La Costa Canyon 18:29.88 6:10 1/7 1/7 2/6 18:06 18:06 18:06
3 Jessica Riedman Sr La Costa Canyon 19:21.83 6:27 2/7 2/7 1/6 18:43 18:43 18:43
4 Caitlin Cornell Jr San Marcos 19:29.44 6:30
5 Annika Salz Fr Torrey Pines 19:46.11 6:35
6 Kyra Compton Fr La Costa Canyon 20:10.3 6:43 3/7 3/7 1/6
7 Sydney Weaber So La Costa Canyon 20:10.5 6:44 4/7 4/7 1/6 20:16
(0:06)
20:16
(0:06)
20:16
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Natalie Schroeder Sr La Costa Canyon 20:10.65 6:44 5/7 5/7 1/6 19:26 19:26 19:26
9 Allison Tanita So Carlsbad 20:23.55 6:48
10 Eva Mountzouris Jr Torrey Pines 20:32.97 6:51
11 Sara Wenger Jr Carlsbad 20:47.25 6:56
12 Ashley Hansen So San Marcos 20:49.58 6:57
13 Rachel Riddle Jr Torrey Pines 21:01.38 7:00
14 Sophie Hilsabeck Fr San Marcos 21:11.11 7:04
15 Camryn McAllister Sr Torrey Pines 21:12.61 7:04
16 Christina De Leone Sr San Marcos 21:15.08 7:05
17 Haley Large Fr Carlsbad 21:19.75 7:07
18 Georgia Patyna Fr La Costa Canyon 21:22.25 7:07 6/7 6/7 1/4
19 Nevaeh Clements Sr Torrey Pines 21:24.38 7:08
20 Katrina Dang So Carlsbad 21:25.4 7:08
21 Caytre Ede Jr Carlsbad 21:27.61 7:09
22 Alison Appelgate Sr Torrey Pines 21:33.22 7:11
23 Morgan Young Fr Carlsbad 21:44.15 7:15
24 McKenzie Steiner Sr Torrey Pines 21:48 7:16
25 Sabrina Morse Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:51.91 7:17
26 Courtney Kascoutas Sr San Marcos 21:56.08 7:19
27 Niki Hosseinian Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:17.78 7:26
28 Ella Van Hamersveld Sr San Marcos 22:43.5 7:35
29 Sarah Cornell Fr San Marcos 22:49.97 7:37
30 Sarah Sutton Sr Torrey Pines 23:02.77 7:41
31 Samantha Morreale So Mission Hills 23:49.28 7:56
32 Hannah Krasnow Sr Canyon Crest Academy 23:55.83 7:59
33 Staci Perry Sr La Costa Canyon 23:59.53 8:00 7/7 7/7 3/4 23:38 23:38
34 Rachel Medina Jr Carlsbad 23:59.96 8:00
35 Alison Sanchez Jr Mission Hills 24:10.38 8:03
36 Audrey Williams Sr Carlsbad 24:45.83 8:15
37 Isabella Proano Jr Mission Hills 25:47.78 8:36
38 Mykenzie Belliotti Sr Mission Hills 25:57.03 8:39
39 Zhanna Tsakiris Sr Canyon Crest Academy 26:46.22 8:55
40 Michelle Bazan Fr Mission Hills 30:17 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
98:23
19:41
6:34
26 Kristin Fahy
Sr
18:30
6:10
2
Jessica Riedman
Sr
19:22
6:27
3
Kyra Compton
Fr
20:10
6:43
6
Sydney Weaber
So
20:11
6:44
7
Natalie Schroeder
Sr
20:11
6:44
8
Georgia Patyna
Fr
21:22
7:07
18
Staci Perry
Sr
24:00
8:00
32
2 Torrey Pines
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
103:57
20:47
6:56
62 Annika Salz
Fr
19:46
6:35
5
Eva Mountzouris
Jr
20:33
6:51
10
Rachel Riddle
Jr
21:01
7:00
13
Camryn McAllister
Sr
21:13
7:04
15
Nevaeh Clements
Sr
21:24
7:08
19
Alison Appelgate
Sr
21:33
7:11
22
McKenzie Steiner
Sr
21:48
7:16
24
3 San Marcos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
104:41
20:56
6:59
72 Caitlin Cornell
Jr
19:29
6:30
4
Ashley Hansen
So
20:50
6:57
12
Sophie Hilsabeck
Fr
21:11
7:04
14
Christina De Leone
Sr
21:15
7:05
16
Courtney Kascoutas
Sr
21:56
7:19
26
Ella Van Hamersveld
Sr
22:44
7:35
28
Sarah Cornell
Fr
22:50
7:37
29
4 Carlsbad
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
105:24
21:05
7:02
78 Allison Tanita
So
20:24
6:48
9
Sara Wenger
Jr
20:47
6:56
11
Haley Large
Fr
21:20
7:07
17
Katrina Dang
So
21:25
7:08
20
Caytre Ede
Jr
21:28
7:09
21
Morgan Young
Fr
21:44
7:15
23
Rachel Medina
Jr
24:00
8:00
33
5 Canyon Crest Academy
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:42
112:56
22:35
7:32
121 Carlie Dorostkar
Jr
18:04
6:01
1
Sabrina Morse
Sr
21:52
7:17
25
Niki Hosseinian
Jr
22:18
7:26
27
Hannah Krasnow
Sr
23:56
7:59
31
Zhanna Tsakiris
Sr
26:46
8:55
37








6 Mission Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:28
130:01
26:00
8:40
173 Samantha Morreale
So
23:49
7:56
30
Alison Sanchez
Jr
24:10
8:03
34
Isabella Proano
Jr
25:48
8:36
35
Mykenzie Belliotti
Sr
25:57
8:39
36
Michelle Bazan
Fr
30:17
10:06
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Welch So La Costa Canyon 17:49.88 6:29 1/9 1/9 1/5 18:37
(0:47)
18:37
(0:47)
18:37
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Rebekah Niednagel Fr La Costa Canyon 18:01.5 6:33 2/9 2/9 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jessica Oden Fr La Costa Canyon 18:23.55 6:41 3/9 3/9 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Veronica Patyna Jr La Costa Canyon 18:33.78 6:45 4/9 4/9 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Lily Wickham Jr Torrey Pines 18:40.25 6:47
6 Claire Conner So La Costa Canyon 18:53.25 6:52 5/9 5/9 1/5
7 Nicole MacRae So Torrey Pines 19:07.27 6:57
8 Zoe Canipe Fr Torrey Pines 19:08.15 6:58
9 Lehli Burke Fr Carlsbad 19:11.08 6:59
10 Kiana Bourgeois Fr Torrey Pines 19:11.4 6:59
11 Ava Holt Jr Torrey Pines 19:35.03 7:07
12 Zhoujie Yu So Torrey Pines 19:39.53 7:09
13 Anais Song So Canyon Crest Academy 19:39.72 7:09
14 Ella Ladd Fr La Costa Canyon 19:44.5 7:11 6/9 6/9 2/5
15 Ava Haddock So Carlsbad 19:47.53 7:12
16 Lauren Gray So La Costa Canyon 19:53.15 7:14 7/9 7/9 1/5 21:43
(1:50)
21:43
(1:50)
21:43
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Salma Lopez-Barron Fr San Marcos 19:55.41 7:15
18 Emma Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 19:55.96 7:15 8/9 8/9 1/5
19 Emma Neves Fr San Marcos 19:56.52 7:15
20 Olivia Schroeder Fr Torrey Pines 19:56.96 7:15
21 Katharine Kilby Fr La Costa Canyon 19:57.28 7:15 9/9 9/9 1/4
22 Gabriella Pires So San Marcos 20:02.27 7:17
23 Emma Beckwith Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:23.61 7:25
24 Bella Nelson So Carlsbad 20:26.44 7:26
25 Sydney Yang Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:33.05 7:28
26 Emma Lee So Torrey Pines 20:34.38 7:29
27 Baila Thompson Fr Torrey Pines 20:35.05 7:29
28 Marilu Morgan Fr San Marcos 21:03.3 7:39
29 Jaden Vanderpol So San Marcos 21:06.22 7:40
30 Satya Vargas Fr Torrey Pines 21:14.47 7:43
31 Rhea Sidhu So San Marcos 21:15.02 7:44
32 Taylor Ferguson So San Marcos 21:24.11 7:47
33 Cami Kangleon Jr Torrey Pines 21:25.94 7:48
34 Maya Samhat Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:34.33 7:51
35 Meera Sharma Fr Torrey Pines 21:38.72 7:52
36 Isabella Vierling Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:43.03 7:54
37 Mabel Song Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:04.08 8:01
38 Lucia Campomanes Gonzalez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:09.8 8:04
39 Gisele Gary Fr San Marcos 22:11.28 8:04
40 Una Greblikaite So Torrey Pines 22:15.55 8:06
41 Hannah Choi So Canyon Crest Academy 22:26.03 8:09
42 Brianna De La Mora So Carlsbad 22:32.33 8:12
43 Maddie Smith Jr Carlsbad 22:33.3 8:12
44 Amber Szulc Jr San Marcos 22:36.08 8:13
45 Kameron Diaz Fr Carlsbad 22:58.18 8:21
46 Kendra Poehler Jr Carlsbad 22:58.4 8:21
47 Maya Brion Fr San Marcos 23:10.25 8:26
48 Hannah Fegenbush So San Marcos 23:10.4 8:26
49 Minnie Miller Jr Carlsbad 23:35.94 8:35
50 Marissa Michalik Fr San Marcos 23:40.05 8:36
51 Sophia Ai Fr Torrey Pines 23:43.25 8:38
52 Sophie Zhu So Torrey Pines 23:46.44 8:39
53 Katie Flint So Torrey Pines 23:48.72 8:40
54 Madeline Crandall Fr Carlsbad 25:31.61 9:17
55 Addie Rowells So Carlsbad 26:31.91 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
91:42
18:20
6:40
16 Emma Welch
So
17:50
6:29
1
Rebekah Niednagel
Fr
18:02
6:33
2
Jessica Oden
Fr
18:24
6:41
3
Veronica Patyna
Jr
18:34
6:45
4
Claire Conner
So
18:53
6:52
6
Ella Ladd
Fr
19:45
7:11
14
Lauren Gray
So
19:53
7:14
16
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
95:42
19:08
6:58
41 Lily Wickham
Jr
18:40
6:47
5
Nicole MacRae
So
19:07
6:57
7
Zoe Canipe
Fr
19:08
6:58
8
Kiana Bourgeois
Fr
19:11
6:59
10
Ava Holt
Jr
19:35
7:07
11
Zhoujie Yu
So
19:40
7:09
12
Olivia Schroeder
Fr
19:57
7:15
19
3 San Marcos
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:11
102:04
20:25
7:25
104 Salma Lopez-Barron
Fr
19:55
7:15
17
Emma Neves
Fr
19:57
7:15
18
Gabriella Pires
So
20:02
7:17
20
Marilu Morgan
Fr
21:03
7:39
24
Jaden Vanderpol
So
21:06
7:40
25
Rhea Sidhu
So
21:15
7:44
26
Taylor Ferguson
So
21:24
7:47
27
4 Carlsbad
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:22
104:31
20:54
7:36
111 Lehli Burke
Fr
19:11
6:59
9
Ava Haddock
So
19:48
7:12
15
Bella Nelson
So
20:26
7:26
22
Brianna De La Mora
So
22:32
8:12
32
Maddie Smith
Jr
22:33
8:12
33
Kameron Diaz
Fr
22:58
8:21
34
Kendra Poehler
Jr
22:58
8:21
35
5 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
103:54
20:47
7:33
114 Anais Song
So
19:40
7:09
13
Emma Beckwith
Fr
20:24
7:25
21
Sydney Yang
Fr
20:33
7:28
23
Maya Samhat
Fr
21:34
7:51
28
Isabella Vierling
Jr
21:43
7:54
29
Mabel Song
Jr
22:04
8:01
30
Lucia Campomanes Gonzalez
Jr
22:10
8:04
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.