La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloom, Ella Fr V 22:05 7:32 2.93 93/101 7/7 7/7 8/12
Compton, Kyra So V 18:21 6:16 2.93 14/101 1/7 1/7 10/15 18:55
(0:34,3.0)
18:55
(0:34,3.0)
18:55
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Larner, Kira Fr V 20:28 6:59 2.93 71/101 6/7 6/7 6/14
Niednagel, Rebekah So V 18:44 6:24 2.93 24/101 3/7 3/7 3/15 19:12
(0:28,2.4)
19:12
(0:28,2.4)
19:12
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patyna, Georgia So V 19:06 6:31 2.93 34/101 4/7 4/7 3/15 20:10
(1:04,5.3)
20:10
(1:04,5.3)
20:10
(1:04,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Severson, Reese Jr V 20:19 6:56 2.93 68/101 5/7 5/7 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weaber, Sydney Jr V 18:38 6:22 2.93 21/101 2/7 2/7 7/15 19:48
(1:10,5.9)
19:48
(1:10,5.9)
19:08
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 95:08
1:58
2.93 6:30 6:16 6:56 161 6:12 93:16 93:16 89:02 Kyra Compton (14), Sydney Weaber (21), Rebekah Niednagel (24), Georgia Patyna (34), Reese Severson (68)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Ping Fr Desert Vista 16:47 5:44
2 Carlie Dorostkar Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:50 5:45
3 Emma Hadley So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:32 5:59
4 Jill Walker Jr Simi Valley 17:39 6:01
5 Cate Joaquin So St Francis 17:52 6:06
6 Tori Gaitan Sr Great Oak 17:56 6:07
7 Tiani Goeson So Serrano 18:00 6:09
8 Mackenzie Rogers So Poway 18:03 6:10
9 Arianna Griffiths Sr Great Oak 18:05 6:10
10 Isabella Fauria Sr St Francis 18:10 6:12
11 Kelli Gaffney Fr Great Oak 18:10 6:12
12 Aishling Fabian Fr Great Oak 18:13 6:13
13 Hannah Fredericks Jr Saugus 18:16 6:14
14 Kyra Compton So La Costa Canyon 18:21 6:16 1/7 1/7 10/15 18:55
(0:34)
18:55
(0:34)
18:55
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Elizabeth Emberger Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:24 6:17
16 Eva Rethmeier Sr Poway 18:25 6:17
17 Audrey Dang Sr Great Oak 18:32 6:20
18 Gianna Gonzales Sr Simi Valley 18:33 6:20
19 Dani Salcedo Jr Saugus 18:33 6:20
20 Hailey Rutter Sr Saugus 18:34 6:20
21 Sydney Weaber Jr La Costa Canyon 18:38 6:22 2/7 2/7 7/15 19:48
(1:10)
19:48
(1:10)
19:08
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Kalei Aoki-Chance So Clovis West 18:40 6:22
23 Lauren Jauregui Sr Chino Hills 18:41 6:23
24 Rebekah Niednagel So La Costa Canyon 18:44 6:24 3/7 3/7 3/15 19:12
(0:28)
19:12
(0:28)
19:12
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Aubrie Nex Sr Great Oak 18:47 6:25
26 Sofia Abrego So Granada Hills 18:49 6:25
27 Samantha Ulloa Sr Serrano 18:51 6:26
28 Olivia Thatcher Jr Desert Vista 18:54 6:27
29 Isabella Duarte So Saugus 18:56 6:28
30 Isabella Rubalcava Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:57 6:28
31 Julia Kiesler Fr Simi Valley 19:04 6:30
32 Tatiana Cornejo So St Francis 19:05 6:31
33 Divine Torza So Great Oak 19:06 6:31
34 Georgia Patyna So La Costa Canyon 19:06 6:31 4/7 4/7 3/15 20:10
(1:04)
20:10
(1:04)
20:10
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Maribel Aguilar Sr Serrano 19:09 6:32
36 Lexi Darley So Simi Valley 19:10 6:32
37 Ronnie Jones Jr Saugus 19:10 6:32
38 Sarah Paino Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:12 6:33
39 Jenna Gallegos Fr Chino Hills 19:15 6:34
40 Marisol Aguilar Sr Serrano 19:16 6:35
41 Hanna Hekkanen Jr St Francis 19:20 6:36
42 Grace Walker So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:20 6:36
43 Ashling Carr Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:22 6:37
44 Jessica Schempp Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:23 6:37
45 Sierra Ransweiler Sr San Ramon Valley 19:24 6:37
46 Katy Clausen Sr Desert Vista 19:26 6:38
47 Siera Collier Fr Serrano 19:27 6:38
48 Lynette Ruiz Jr Simi Valley 19:33 6:40
49 Eve Boardman Jr Desert Vista 19:34 6:41
50 Lauren Delgado Sr Granada Hills 19:36 6:41
51 Sarah Chittle Sr Poway 19:38 6:42
52 Haley Silva Sr St Francis 19:39 6:42
53 Karis Brown So Chino Hills 19:42 6:43
54 Quinn Boardman Jr Desert Vista 19:46 6:45
55 Alina Ruvalcaba So Poway 19:50 6:46
56 Emily Littlefield Fr Desert Vista 19:51 6:46
57 Josey Gregory Sr Desert Vista 19:54 6:48
58 Simone Deberry Fr St Francis 19:57 6:49
59 Sofia Tavella So San Ramon Valley 19:57 6:49
60 Isabella Duarte Fr Chino Hills 20:01 6:50
61 Miranda Mcgarry Jr Chino Hills 20:01 6:50
62 Emily Miller So San Ramon Valley 20:08 6:52
63 Sophia Chittle So Poway 20:12 6:54
64 Shannon Atkins So Chino Hills 20:16 6:55
65 Mira Sur Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:17 6:55
66 Keira Potter Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:17 6:55
67 Madison Galetti So Clovis West 20:18 6:56
68 Reese Severson Jr La Costa Canyon 20:19 6:56 5/7 5/7 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Yerim Song Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:26 6:58
70 Naima Salazar Fr Granada Hills 20:26 6:58
71 Kira Larner Fr La Costa Canyon 20:28 6:59 6/7 6/7 6/14
72 Sophia Gannon Jr Saugus 20:33 7:01
73 Julia Bizik So Clovis West 20:37 7:02
74 Megan Chiotti Fr Chino Hills 20:38 7:03
75 Trinity Tingey Jr San Ramon Valley 20:41 7:04
76 Jenna Rashkovsky Jr Granada Hills 20:44 7:05
77 Sonia Parikh Jr Granada Hills 20:45 7:05
78 Laci Simmons Jr Higley 20:49 7:06
79 Sunshine Tovey Fr Poway 20:52 7:07
80 Gabriella Preciado Jr Clovis West 20:55 7:08
81 Sydney Olofe Jr Granada Hills 20:58 7:09
82 Emily Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 20:59 7:10
83 Renee Skaggs Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:03 7:11
84 Grace Coleman Sr San Ramon Valley 21:05 7:12
85 Olivia Velasquez Jr Simi Valley 21:06 7:12
86 Grace Whitman So Higley 21:07 7:12
87 Julia Pearson Jr Saugus 21:13 7:14
88 Shelby Hicks Sr Clovis West 21:16 7:15
89 Delaney Lee-Bellows Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:18 7:16
90 Simone Long So San Ramon Valley 21:22 7:18
91 Isabel Castagnola So Granada Hills 21:35 7:22
92 Lucy Lines So Higley 21:44 7:25
93 Ella Bloom Fr La Costa Canyon 22:05 7:32 7/7 7/7 8/12
94 Madison Elliott Sr Serrano 22:09 7:34
95 Hayley Poll Jr Higley 22:11 7:34
96 Payton Lehman Jr Serrano 22:19 7:37
97 Morryll Overson Fr Poway 22:25 7:39
98 Isabella Marchisio Jr Higley 22:42 7:45
99 Mia Miesen So Canyon Crest Academy 23:16 7:56
100 Macey Randall Jr Higley 23:37 8:04
101 Taryn Trigler Sr Higley 24:04 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
90:56
18:11
6:12
55 Tori Gaitan
Sr
17:56
6:07
6
Arianna Griffiths
Sr
18:05
6:10
9
Kelli Gaffney
Fr
18:10
6:12
11
Aishling Fabian
Fr
18:13
6:13
12
Audrey Dang
Sr
18:32
6:20
17
Aubrie Nex
Sr
18:47
6:25
25
Divine Torza
So
19:06
6:31
33
2 Saugus
9-7-3-2-2
Gap: 0:54
93:29
18:42
6:23
118 Hannah Fredericks
Jr
18:16
6:14
13
Dani Salcedo
Jr
18:33
6:20
19
Hailey Rutter
Sr
18:34
6:20
20
Isabella Duarte
So
18:56
6:28
29
Ronnie Jones
Jr
19:10
6:32
37
Sophia Gannon
Jr
20:33
7:01
72
Julia Pearson
Jr
21:13
7:14
87
3 Simi Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:54
93:59
18:48
6:25
137 Jill Walker
Jr
17:39
6:01
4
Gianna Gonzales
Sr
18:33
6:20
18
Julia Kiesler
Fr
19:04
6:30
31
Lexi Darley
So
19:10
6:32
36
Lynette Ruiz
Jr
19:33
6:40
48
Olivia Velasquez
Jr
21:06
7:12
85




4 St Francis
5-1-2-3-4
Gap: 1:47
94:06
18:49
6:25
140 Cate Joaquin
So
17:52
6:06
5
Isabella Fauria
Sr
18:10
6:12
10
Tatiana Cornejo
So
19:05
6:31
32
Hanna Hekkanen
Jr
19:20
6:36
41
Haley Silva
Sr
19:39
6:42
52
Simone Deberry
Fr
19:57
6:49
58




5 Canyon (Anaheim)
3-8-7-7-5
Gap: 1:50
94:23
18:53
6:27
156 Emma Hadley
So
17:32
5:59
3
Isabella Rubalcava
Sr
18:57
6:28
30
Sarah Paino
Jr
19:12
6:33
38
Grace Walker
So
19:20
6:36
42
Ashling Carr
Sr
19:22
6:37
43
Jessica Schempp
Sr
19:23
6:37
44
Keira Potter
Fr
20:17
6:55
66
5 Serrano
7-9-6-6-5
Gap: 1:27
94:43
18:57
6:28
156 Tiani Goeson
So
18:00
6:09
7
Samantha Ulloa
Sr
18:51
6:26
27
Maribel Aguilar
Sr
19:09
6:32
35
Marisol Aguilar
Sr
19:16
6:35
40
Siera Collier
Fr
19:27
6:38
47
Madison Elliott
Sr
22:09
7:34
94
Payton Lehman
Jr
22:19
7:37
96
7 La Costa Canyon
10-10-5-5-7
Gap: 1:58
95:08
19:02
6:30
161 Kyra Compton
So
18:21
6:16
14
Sydney Weaber
Jr
18:38
6:22
21
Rebekah Niednagel
So
18:44
6:24
24
Georgia Patyna
So
19:06
6:31
34
Reese Severson
Jr
20:19
6:56
68
Kira Larner
Fr
20:28
6:59
71
Ella Bloom
Fr
22:05
7:32
93
8 Desert Vista
1-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:59
94:27
18:53
6:27
178 Lauren Ping
Fr
16:47
5:44
1
Olivia Thatcher
Jr
18:54
6:27
28
Katy Clausen
Sr
19:26
6:38
46
Eve Boardman
Jr
19:34
6:41
49
Quinn Boardman
Jr
19:46
6:45
54
Emily Littlefield
Fr
19:51
6:46
56
Josey Gregory
Sr
19:54
6:48
57
9 Poway
8-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:09
96:08
19:14
6:34
193 Mackenzie Rogers
So
18:03
6:10
8
Eva Rethmeier
Sr
18:25
6:17
16
Sarah Chittle
Sr
19:38
6:42
51
Alina Ruvalcaba
So
19:50
6:46
55
Sophia Chittle
So
20:12
6:54
63
Sunshine Tovey
Fr
20:52
7:07
79
Morryll Overson
Fr
22:25
7:39
97
10 Canyon Crest Academy
2-3-10-10-10
Gap: 4:13
97:00
19:24
6:37
234 Carlie Dorostkar
Sr
16:50
5:45
2
Elizabeth Emberger
Jr
18:24
6:17
15
Mira Sur
Sr
20:17
6:55
65
Yerim Song
Jr
20:26
6:58
69
Renee Skaggs
Sr
21:03
7:11
83
Delaney Lee-Bellows
Jr
21:18
7:16
89
Mia Miesen
So
23:16
7:56
99
11 Chino Hills
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
97:40
19:32
6:40
236 Lauren Jauregui
Sr
18:41
6:23
23
Jenna Gallegos
Fr
19:15
6:34
39
Karis Brown
So
19:42
6:43
53
Isabella Duarte
Fr
20:01
6:50
60
Miranda Mcgarry
Jr
20:01
6:50
61
Shannon Atkins
So
20:16
6:55
64
Megan Chiotti
Fr
20:38
7:03
74
12 Granada Hills
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:56
100:20
20:04
6:51
299 Sofia Abrego
So
18:49
6:25
26
Lauren Delgado
Sr
19:36
6:41
50
Naima Salazar
Fr
20:26
6:58
70
Jenna Rashkovsky
Jr
20:44
7:05
76
Sonia Parikh
Jr
20:45
7:05
77
Sydney Olofe
Jr
20:58
7:09
81
Isabel Castagnola
So
21:35
7:22
91
13 San Ramon Valley
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:35
101:09
20:14
6:54
323 Sierra Ransweiler
Sr
19:24
6:37
45
Sofia Tavella
So
19:57
6:49
59
Emily Miller
So
20:08
6:52
62
Trinity Tingey
Jr
20:41
7:04
75
Emily Martin
Jr
20:59
7:10
82
Grace Coleman
Sr
21:05
7:12
84
Simone Long
So
21:22
7:18
90
14 Clovis West
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:36
101:46
20:21
6:57
330 Kalei Aoki-Chance
So
18:40
6:22
22
Madison Galetti
So
20:18
6:56
67
Julia Bizik
So
20:37
7:02
73
Gabriella Preciado
Jr
20:55
7:08
80
Shelby Hicks
Sr
21:16
7:15
88








15 Higley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
108:33
21:43
7:25
449 Laci Simmons
Jr
20:49
7:06
78
Grace Whitman
So
21:07
7:12
86
Lucy Lines
So
21:44
7:25
92
Hayley Poll
Jr
22:11
7:34
95
Isabella Marchisio
Jr
22:42
7:45
98
Macey Randall
Jr
23:37
8:04
100
Taryn Trigler
Sr
24:04
8:13
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Blue Yahaira Benitez-Pe, Fr, 22:52, El Camino Real Redondo Union, 119:54, 35
Fr - D1&2 Red Ari Long, Fr, 19:49, Valley View Great Oak, 101:26, 27
Fr - D2 Green Anastasia Snodgrass, Fr, 20:03, Mission Viejo El Toro, 111:24, 36
JV - D1 Blue Alyssa Maclennan, Jr, 21:36, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 112:54, 17
JV - D1 Yellow Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 20:31, St Francis Granada Hills, 108:34, 56
JV - D2 Green Brenna Bradfield, Jr, 22:07, Claremont Segerstrom, 116:28, 26
JV D1&2 Yello Kendall Harrison, Sr, 19:02, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:08, 15
So - D1 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:36, Downey Eastlake, 106:57, 35
So - D1&2 Green Ainslee Robbins, So, 19:23, Great Oak St Francis, 104:53, 57
So - D2 Yellow Angelica Milar, So, 20:21, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 118:30, 45
V - D1 Blue Amanda Challburg, Fr, 19:05, Eastlake Redondo Union, 100:41, 69
V - D1 Red Sarah Bentley, Sr, 18:51, Palisades Charter El Camino (Oceanside), 103:58, 73
V - D1&2 Green Sophia Atin, Sr, 18:41, Crescenta Valley Mira Costa, 97:59, 59
V - D2 Green Isabella Alviz, So, 18:50, College Park College Park, 100:06, 50
V - D2 Yellow Navaya Zales, So, 18:21, Mt Carmel Mt Carmel, 97:18, 21
V - D2 Yellow Kimberly Lima, Sr, 18:48, Rancho Verde Lynbrook, 100:06, 50
V D1/2 Green Sw Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:22, San Clemente Aliso Niguel, 95:54, 123
V D1/2 Yellow S Lauren Ping, Fr, 16:47, Desert Vista Great Oak, 90:56, 55

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Yellow Ryder Want, Fr, 17:26, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 90:16, 27
Fr - D1&2 Blue Nathan Lennox, Fr, 16:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:45, 15
Fr - D1&2 Green Jake Ratkovich, Fr, 16:31, Loyola Loyola, 87:54, 71
Fr - D2 Red Sebastian Grannis, Fr, 17:49, Claremont Claremont, 91:58, 35
JV - D1 Red Liam Drew, Sr, 16:42, Peninsula Loyola, 86:11, 43
JV - D1 Yellow Jacob Hernandez, Jr, 17:19, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:23, 25
JV - D1&2 Red Leandro Candray, Sr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:45, 15
JV - D2 Red Robert Mann, So, 17:38, Claremont Claremont, 90:47, 22
So - D1 Green James Guerrero, So, 16:53, Downey La Quinta (La Quinta), 88:13, 31
So - D1&2 Blue Damon Lovelace, So, 16:48, Burbank Davis, 88:07, 73
So - D1&2 Yello Cameron Smith, So, 15:56, Great Oak Loyola, 83:15, 52
So - D2 Blue Jude Robledo, So, 16:23, Claremont Claremont, 84:52, 19
V - D1 Green Lukas Amare, Sr, 15:36, Diamond Bar Marshall, 83:15, 75
V - D1 Yellow Jyden Schmid, Jr, 15:34, Mira Mesa James Logan, 82:29, 67
V - D1&2 Blue Andrew Schulz, Sr, 15:25, Canyon Crest Academy Rancho Cucamonga, 80:39, 67
V - D2 Blue Ayden Schilb, Jr, 15:56, Cienega Lynbrook, 83:28, 48
V - D2 Blue Cole Havins, Sr, 15:33, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 81:59, 64
V - D2 Red Jacob Yagers, Jr, 15:07, Highland Highland, 81:00, 48
V D1/2 Blue Landen Lee, Jr, 15:06, Trabuco Hills Loyola, 79:29, 120
V D1/2 Red Leo Daschbach, Sr, 14:32, Highland Great Oak, 75:49, 55