La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Carmel Invitational at Morley Field on 9/21/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bennett, Presley | So | So | 19:03.5 | 6:56 | 2.75 | 29/134 | 6/9 | 9/16 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bloom, Ella | Fr | Fr | 18:39.3 | 6:47 | 2.75 | 19/116 | 2/3 | 6/16 | 6/28 | |||||
Clausen, Grace | So | So | 19:09.7 | 6:58 | 2.75 | 31/134 | 7/9 | 10/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Compton, Kyra | So | So | 16:13.8 | 5:54 | 2.75 | 2/134 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 2/45 | 16:43.9 (0:30,3.0) |
16:43.9 (0:30,3.0) |
16:43.9 (0:30,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Conner, Claire | Jr | Jr | 20:31.4 | 7:28 | 2.75 | 59/103 | 2/3 | 15/16 | 16/26 | 19:06.4 | 19:06.4 | 19:06.4 | ||
Hunt, Tesla | So | So | 19:41.8 | 7:10 | 2.75 | 42/134 | 8/9 | 12/16 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kirk, Sarah | Jr | Jr | 21:43.3 | 7:54 | 2.75 | 71/103 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 10/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ladd, Ella | So | So | 19:48.3 | 7:12 | 2.75 | 44/134 | 9/9 | 13/16 | 1/1 | 20:16.2 (0:28,2.3) |
20:16.2 (0:28,2.3) |
20:16.2 (0:28,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Larner, Kira | Fr | Fr | 18:34.8 | 6:45 | 2.75 | 16/116 | 1/3 | 5/16 | 11/35 | |||||
Niednagel, Rebekah | So | So | 16:34.9 | 6:02 | 2.75 | 3/134 | 2/9 | 2/16 | 1/33 | 17:58.2 (1:23,7.7) |
17:58.2 (1:23,7.7) |
17:58.2 (1:23,7.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Oden, Jessica | So | So | 18:59.8 | 6:54 | 2.75 | 24/134 | 4/9 | 7/16 | 2/14 | |||||
Patyna, Georgia | So | So | 16:40 | 6:04 | 2.75 | 4/134 | 3/9 | 3/16 | 1/25 | 17:48.3 (1:08,6.4) |
17:48.3 (1:08,6.4) |
17:48.3 (1:08,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Severson, Reese | Jr | Jr | 18:27.2 | 6:43 | 2.75 | 18/103 | 1/3 | 4/16 | 13/37 | |||||
Stanford, Emma | So | So | 19:03.4 | 6:56 | 2.75 | 28/134 | 5/9 | 8/16 | 2/8 | 22:29.4 (3:26,15.3) |
22:29.4 (3:26,15.3) |
22:29.4 (3:26,15.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Weaber, Grace | Fr | Fr | 19:36.8 | 7:08 | 2.75 | 33/116 | 3/3 | 11/16 | 6/18 | |||||
White, Lauren | Sr | Sr | 20:19.1 | 7:23 | 2.75 | 54/93 | 1/1 | 14/16 | 29/41 | 20:46.3 (0:27,2.2) |
20:46.3 (0:27,2.2) |
20:46.3 (0:27,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 2/8 | 87:32 2:50 |
2.75 | 6:22 | 5:54 | 6:56 | 38 | 6:21 | 96:00 (8:28,8.8) |
96:00 (8:28,8.8) |
85:11 | LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Kyra Compton (2), Rebekah Niednagel (3), Georgia Patyna (4), Jessica Oden (14), Emma Stanford (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Grover | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 15:13.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Caleb Niednagel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:18 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Carrick Denker | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:41.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Andy Pueschel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:47.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Jai Dawson | So | Dana Hills | 16:06.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Sager | Sr | El Capitan | 16:11.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Byaombe Mloko | Sr | Crawford | 16:11.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Montanez | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 16:20 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Pizano | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:20.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Omar Garcia Lopez | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:21.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Chalen Lozano | Sr | Marana | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Cristopher Carrillo | Sr | Brawley | 16:23.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Alex Motawi | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:23.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Jack Klem | Sr | St Augustine | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Kennie Arriola | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Misgina Elias | Sr | Crawford | 16:30.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Luis Sotelo | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 16:36.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Jackson Schalow | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:38.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Gianni Viola | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:40.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Joey Buzzella | Sr | St Augustine | 16:42.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Joseph Moersch | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Drake Prince | Sr | High Tech (CV) | 16:49.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Antonio Quintana | Sr | Hilltop | 16:52.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Benjamin Thomas | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 16:52.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Oden | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:54.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Broadhead | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:55.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Neseem Taleghani | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:56.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Geile | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Parker Fowler | Sr | Greenway | 17:03.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Alessandro Soto | Sr | Mountain View Marana | 17:03.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Luis Sandoval | Sr | Central Union | 17:06.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Alejandro Cuevas | Sr | Valley Center | 17:06.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Aidan Ermisch | So | J Serra Catholic | 17:06.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Albert Rodriguez | Sr | Brawley | 17:07.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Nathaniel Rocha | Sr | Central Union | 17:07.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Jack Baxter | Sr | Mt Carmel | 17:07.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Alembe Mloko | Sr | Crawford | 17:08.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Asher Savage | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:11.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | D'Artagnian Mogler | Sr | Poston Butte | 17:12.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Evan Kamp | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 17:14.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Spencer Goldstein | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:17.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Tre Dessalines | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 17:22.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Schafstall | Sr | Canyon Hills | 17:27.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | John Regan | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:28.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Aiden Ramirez | Sr | High Tech (CV) | 17:30.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Aiden Richard | Sr | Greenway | 17:34.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | James Mills | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:35.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Erik Edwards | Sr | Mt Carmel | 17:37.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Seth Lewis | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 17:37.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Dallin Kirkham | Sr | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 17:39.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
51 | Adam Nance | Sr | Valhalla | 17:41.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Brendan Torres | Sr | Empire | 17:42.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
53 | Marcos Vargas | Sr | La Salle | 17:49.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Ivan Flores | Sr | Crawford | 17:51.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | John Velez | Sr | Orange Glen | 17:51.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Pablo Van Dyck | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:53.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Andy Dunker | Sr | Ramona | 17:54.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Roman De la Fuente | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:57.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | Gavin Riley | Sr | Canyon Hills | 17:57.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Finn Landgraf | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:00.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Cezar Carvajal | Sr | Chula Vista | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Nathan Hernandez | Sr | Valhalla | 18:06.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Andres De Jesus | Sr | Desert Mirage | 18:20.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Gavin Ward | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:20.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Jose Basilio | Sr | Desert Mirage | 18:22.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Julian Garcia | Sr | Imperial | 18:24.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Jose Briseno | Sr | Central Union | 18:25.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | John O'Melveny | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:29.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Marcell Alfonso | Sr | Chula Vista | 18:30.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Jack Ryan | Sr | Mt Carmel | 18:34.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Colby Zeljak | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:35.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Julian Alvarez | Sr | Valley Center | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Lorenzo Fitzgerald | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 18:38.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Ricardo Martinez | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:53.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Victor Maher | Sr | Oceanside | 18:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Max Koenig | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Hunter Schaffer | Sr | Oceanside | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | David Landeros | Sr | Chula Vista | 18:55.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Cristian Cordova | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 19:03.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Wesley Bian | Sr | The Bishop's School | 19:04.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Bryan Tran | Sr | Canyon Hills | 19:10.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Alexander Zhou | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 19:15.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Fabian Rendon | Sr | Holtville | 19:17.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Carlos Genis | Sr | Valley Center | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Joshua Medina | Sr | Canyon Hills | 19:20.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
86 | Francisco Lopez | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 19:22.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Christian Goodell | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:23.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Owen Gaut | Sr | Liberty Charter | 19:23.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
89 | Rylan Purificacion | Sr | High Tech (CV) | 19:30.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Bell | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Armando Gorosave | Sr | Imperial | 19:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Statezny | Sr | Christian | 19:37.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Eric Brown | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:39.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Mendoza | Sr | Santana | 19:41.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | James Gurr | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:43.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Toby McPherson | Sr | Ramona | 19:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Aldrich | Sr | Oceanside | 19:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Cyrus Pourhosseini | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:48.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Hassan Mahamat | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 19:49.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Caiden Vugteveen | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 19:49.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Logan Dojaquez | Sr | Empire | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | Calvin Besse | Sr | Point Loma | 19:50.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Luis Leon | Sr | Monte Vista | 19:52.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Roman Gatica | Sr | Canyon Hills | 19:54.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Ben Chen | Sr | The Bishop's School | 19:58.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
106 | Adrian Valdez | Sr | O'Farrell Charter | 20:07.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
107 | Mason Bhola | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 20:08.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
108 | Asher Ellis | Sr | Francis Parker | 20:09.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | Cameron Reeder | Sr | Oceanside | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
110 | Mario Weiler | Sr | Mountain View Marana | 20:32.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | Christian Zaide | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:33.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Tamar Webster | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 20:36.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Ernesto Saldana | Sr | Desert Mirage | 20:36.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
114 | Mabaraka Mmbumba | Sr | Crawford | 20:39.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Theodore Lee | Sr | La Salle | 20:40.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
116 | Matt Butler | Sr | Mountain View Marana | 20:40.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
117 | Paul Cleary | Sr | The Bishop's School | 20:42.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
118 | Max Coy | Sr | La Jolla | 20:43.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
119 | Jose Monzon | Sr | Brawley | 20:45.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Tyler Nguyen | Sr | Mt Carmel | 20:48.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Bryan Nunez | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 20:50.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
122 | Brandon Truong | Sr | Point Loma | 20:50.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Andres Elkins | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 20:53.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
124 | Rodrigo Parra | Sr | Castle Park | 20:55.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
125 | Juan Carlos Reynoso | Sr | St Augustine | 21:04.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
126 | Jakob Linares | Sr | Ramona | 21:07.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Vasquez | Sr | O'Farrell Charter | 21:15.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
128 | Noah Dresselhaus | Sr | Liberty Charter | 21:22.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
129 | Eric Lopez | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 21:24.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
130 | Tino Saucedo | Sr | Ramona | 21:31.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
131 | Yasha Kharrati | Sr | The Bishop's School | 21:40.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
132 | Jaime Ramirez | Sr | Hilltop | 22:09.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
133 | Kenny Vogan | Sr | Liberty Charter | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
134 | Keyshawn Johnson | Sr | Chula Vista | 22:12.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
135 | Elijah Avila | Sr | Hilltop | 22:12.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
136 | Tate Oien | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
137 | Minh To | Sr | Canyon Hills | 22:17.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
138 | Timothy Marakovits | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:28.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
139 | Martin Gaspar | Sr | The Bishop's School | 22:29.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
140 | Alan Quiroz | Sr | Desert Mirage | 23:03.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
141 | Aidan Courage | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
142 | Ronald Auna | Sr | Mountain Empire | 23:47.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
143 | Marco Villalba | Sr | Crawford | 23:48.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
144 | Luis Reyes | Sr | Desert Mirage | 24:09.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
145 | Anthony Salinas | Sr | Kearny | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
146 | Holden Lynas | Sr | Fallbrook | 24:31.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
147 | Christian Zamudio-Nunez | Sr | Greenway | 24:33.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
148 | Arturo Rivera | Sr | Imperial | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
149 | Michael Wooster | Sr | Marana | 24:36.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
150 | Erik Baranski | Sr | Valhalla | 25:19.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
151 | Fernando Villa | Sr | Imperial | 26:10.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
152 | Conner Port | Sr | High Tech High (SD) | 26:38.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
153 | Francisco Ulloa | Sr | Mountain Empire | 28:55.8 | 9:48 | |||||||
154 | Julian Turner | Sr | La Salle | 31:14.4 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenan Pala | So | Francis Parker | 16:28.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Jimmy Byland | So | Hilltop | 16:34.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Osborn | So | High Tech High (SD) | 16:35.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Max Schemenauer | So | Mt Carmel | 17:06.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Jesse Smith | So | Francis Parker | 17:08.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Manuel Campos | So | Valhalla | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Diego Logan-Behshad | So | Salpointe Catholic | 17:20.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | John Clark | So | Dana Hills | 17:21.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Miguel Tisnado | So | Hilltop | 17:21.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | James McKenzie | So | San Dieguito Academy | 17:22.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Beck Schemenauer | So | Mt Carmel | 17:25.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Scheer | So | Dana Hills | 17:25.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | William Wines | So | Southwest (SD) | 17:25.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Owen Conner | So | Mt Carmel | 17:31.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Jacob San Jose | So | Mt Carmel | 17:33.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | John Harris | So | Salpointe Catholic | 17:46.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | AJ Santos | So | Mt Carmel | 17:56.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Isaias Valenzuela | So | Catalina Foothills | 18:00.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Cristian Embleton | So | Mt Carmel | 18:01.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Doug Frattini-Edwards | So | High Tech High (SD) | 18:03.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Caleb Salcido | So | Marana | 18:03.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Charles Schooner | So | High Tech High (SD) | 18:05.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Julian Garcia | So | Montgomery | 18:06.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Eddie Castaneda | So | Hilltop | 18:07.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Aiden Sierrs | So | Mountain View Marana | 18:10.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Mateo Graham | So | Santana | 18:13.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Wyatt Preble | So | Salpointe Catholic | 18:20.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Nelson Escudero | So | Cathedral Catholic | 18:21.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Eisele | So | Salpointe Catholic | 18:27.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Elijah Farringer | So | Mountain View Marana | 18:30.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Austin Rock | So | Dana Hills | 18:32.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Noah Rosenberg | So | Hilltop | 18:34.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Valencio Coco | So | High Tech (CV) | 18:34.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Michael Schallock | So | Liberty Charter | 18:37.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Alex Skoriuchow | So | Greenway | 18:38.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Tyler Erautt | So | Ramona | 18:39.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Ivan Ixta | So | Fallbrook | 18:40.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Mobley | So | Salpointe Catholic | 18:41.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Robert Ronco | So | Cathedral Catholic | 18:43.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Nalu Coons | So | St Augustine | 18:44.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Logan Powers | So | El Capitan | 18:46.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Sean Bohne | So | Francis Parker | 18:48.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Russell Bauer-Woodman | So | Marana | 18:50.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Cameron Bressler | So | Santana | 18:52.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | James Stuermer | So | Santana | 18:55.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Taylor | So | Brawley | 18:56.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
47 | Isaiah Han | So | High Tech High (SD) | 18:57.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Nunes | So | La Jolla | 18:58.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Alex Villalvazo | So | High Tech (CV) | 18:59.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Aiden Tsingine | So | Mountain View Marana | 19:01.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Luke Fries | So | St Augustine | 19:01.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Trevor Bickham | So | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Ricardo Cortez | So | Desert Mirage | 19:03.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Mulholland | So | Catalina Foothills | 19:04.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Brycen Brown | So | Ramona | 19:05.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Esteban Sanchez | So | Dana Hills | 19:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Victor Rosas | So | Point Loma | 19:11.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Brian Harris | So | Point Loma | 19:12.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Patrick Kincannon | So | Empire | 19:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Angelo Romero | So | High Tech High (SD) | 19:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Lucas Chase | So | Fallbrook | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Dennis Dombo | So | Santana | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Sherif Dessouky | So | Cathedral Catholic | 19:27.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Elias Mailland | So | Oceanside | 19:28.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Michael Mooney | So | Dana Hills | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Christopher Allen | So | Ramona | 19:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Hector Gastelum | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:34.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Nance | So | Valhalla | 19:36.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Chang | So | Dana Hills | 19:37.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Owen Gonzalez | So | Ramona | 19:38.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Paul Criado | So | La Jolla Country Day | 19:38.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Reese Cruz | So | La Jolla | 19:38.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | John Valverde | So | Francis Parker | 19:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Northcutt | So | Mt Carmel | 19:41.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | James Irwin | So | Valley Center | 19:44.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
76 | Harrison Irving | So | Kearny | 19:46.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
77 | James Frerichs | So | The Bishop's School | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Gustavo Loya | So | Dana Hills | 19:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | Benjamin Cravatt | So | La Jolla | 19:49.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Dawson Fluck | So | Fallbrook | 19:51.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Michael Hitchcock | So | Mountain View Marana | 19:51.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Jack Haleem | So | Point Loma | 19:52.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | Stanley Wei | So | The Bishop's School | 19:52.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
84 | Gustavo Osorio | So | Point Loma | 19:55.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
85 | Diego Pfeiffer | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:00.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
86 | Lucas Bernicker | So | Francis Parker | 20:02.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Joaquin Mares | So | El Capitan | 20:03.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Christian Rathbun | So | Catalina Foothills | 20:05.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Dunnam | So | Valhalla | 20:06.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Liam Walsh | So | Cathedral Catholic | 20:07.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
91 | Salah Dawood | So | High Tech High (SD) | 20:09.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Shawn Talamantes | So | Montgomery | 20:24.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Alan Harrigan | So | Valhalla | 20:27.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
94 | William Griffiths | So | Valhalla | 20:27.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Marcello Ametrano | So | Point Loma | 20:27.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Leon McClain | So | Hilltop | 20:28.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
97 | Kai German | So | Francis Parker | 20:29.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
98 | Jesus Patron | So | High Tech High (SD) | 20:33.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Hayden Blackhall | So | Marana | 20:33.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Arthur Hatton | So | Greenway | 20:36.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
101 | Alexander Price | So | La Jolla Country Day | 20:36.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
102 | Bryce Evans | So | Oceanside | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
103 | Eisa Al Mazrouei | So | La Jolla Country Day | 20:45.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
104 | Nick Watson | So | St Augustine | 20:49.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | Pedro Bretado | So | Chula Vista | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
106 | David LaRoche | So | San Dieguito Academy | 20:54.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
107 | Reid Weigel | So | Point Loma | 20:55.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
108 | Jackson Studebaker | So | St Augustine | 20:58.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
109 | Isaac Cesena | So | Valhalla | 21:02.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
110 | Gael Quintero | So | Holtville | 21:02.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
111 | Alexis Hernandez | So | Point Loma | 21:02.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
112 | Christopher Inzunza | So | Crawford | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
113 | Aidan Ideker | So | La Jolla Country Day | 21:05.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
114 | Maxwell Guhse | So | Point Loma | 21:06.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
115 | David Thorpe | So | La Jolla Country Day | 21:07.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
116 | JC Bosque | So | Cathedral Catholic | 21:09.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
117 | Riley Keane | So | Santana | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
118 | Micah Sandoval | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
119 | Conor Youngblood | So | Coronado | 21:19.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
120 | Liam Ostadan | So | Cathedral Catholic | 21:20.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Tucker Santiago | So | St Augustine | 21:23.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
122 | Jeffrey Johnson | So | Cathedral Catholic | 21:23.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
123 | Cayden Hays | So | Kearny | 21:24.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
124 | Nathan Larson | So | Marana | 21:27.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
125 | Tyler Davis | So | Marana | 21:28.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
126 | Spencer Courtney | So | La Jolla | 21:28.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
127 | Everett Steller | So | Greenway | 21:37.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
128 | Christian Ramirez | So | High Tech (CV) | 21:38.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
129 | Patrick Brooks | So | High Tech High (SD) | 21:41.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
130 | Thierry Thernelan | So | Catalina Foothills | 21:43.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
131 | Diego Fuentes | So | Imperial | 21:48.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
132 | Jaeden Holenda-Diaz | So | Point Loma | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Alex Arguelles | So | Oceanside | 21:52.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
134 | Mario Guadarrama | So | Oceanside | 21:53.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
135 | Quinlan Durkin | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:53.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
136 | Scott Dyer | So | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 21:58.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
137 | Xavier Urias | So | Marana | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
138 | Jose Guerrero | So | Chula Vista | 22:09.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
139 | Emile Nicholls | So | La Salle | 22:12.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
140 | Cameron Sweet | So | Point Loma | 22:14.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
141 | Avery Bacon | So | Santana | 22:17.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
142 | William Shellberg | So | El Capitan | 22:18.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
143 | Ricardo Cervera | So | La Jolla Country Day | 22:20.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
144 | Daniel Robles-Herrera | So | Hilltop | 22:21.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
145 | Angel Rivera | So | Chula Vista | 22:28.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
146 | Alfred Catalan | Fr | Montgomery | 22:35.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
147 | Elias Bush | So | Imperial | 22:37.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
148 | Lucas Johnson | So | Point Loma | 22:42.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
149 | Brendan Murbach | So | Poston Butte | 22:44.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
150 | Harshaan Tank | So | Mt Carmel | 22:44.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
151 | Henry Coard | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
152 | Carson Cooper | So | Mountain View Marana | 22:47.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
153 | Jacob Walter | So | La Jolla Country Day | 22:49.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
154 | Zachary Stevens | So | Mt Carmel | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
155 | Matthew Elias | So | Liberty Charter | 23:01.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
156 | Mateo Estrada Vega | So | La Jolla | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
157 | Brandon Sikes | So | Valley Center | 23:19.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
158 | Christopher Bassig | So | Hilltop | 23:21.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
159 | Shane Stevenson | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:23.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
160 | Yan Diez Barroso | So | The Bishop's School | 23:24.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
161 | Steven Coons | So | St Augustine | 23:28.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
162 | Christopher Jacoby | So | Cathedral Catholic | 23:28.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
163 | Toren Andersen | So | Francis Parker | 23:30.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
164 | Luke Brechtel | So | Cathedral Catholic | 23:32.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
165 | Trey Morrison | Fr | La Jolla | 23:35.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
166 | Liam Quinn | So | La Salle | 23:35.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
167 | Sam Foster | So | St Augustine | 23:38.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
168 | Josh Jaffe | So | La Jolla | 23:38.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
169 | Esteban Robledo | So | Hilltop | 23:40.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Charles Jordan | So | Ramona | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
171 | Sawyer Nelson | So | La Salle | 23:52.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
172 | Jaxon Goddard-Westland | So | Catalina Foothills | 23:52.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
173 | Emir Arellano | So | Point Loma | 23:53.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
174 | Aaron Urzua | So | Hilltop | 23:58.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
175 | Marcus Rodriguez | So | El Capitan | 24:07.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
176 | Ethan Lange | So | Point Loma | 24:11.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
177 | Aziz Hassan | So | La Jolla | 24:32.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
178 | Sacha de Poyen-Brown | So | The Bishop's School | 24:33.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
179 | Jorge Leon | So | Catalina Foothills | 24:34.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
180 | Dante Spencer | So | Liberty Charter | 24:37.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
181 | Reese Goldboss | So | San Dieguito Academy | 24:42.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
182 | Santiago Romero | So | La Salle | 24:49.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
183 | Jack Faradjian | So | Christian | 24:55.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
184 | Jack Kearney | So | La Jolla | 24:56.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
185 | Steven De Jesus | So | Point Loma | 24:56.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
186 | Kelan Harbin | So | Chula Vista | 24:57.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
187 | Jose Sanchez | So | Calexico | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
188 | Alexander Glasgo | So | Santana | 25:06.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
189 | Jorge Meza Ortiz | So | Chula Vista | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
190 | Spencer Heaton | So | La Jolla Country Day | 25:31.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
191 | Aidan Rickwa | So | St Augustine | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
192 | Hayden Barrios | So | Mountain Empire | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
193 | Alejandro Alvarez | Fr | Chula Vista | 26:04.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
194 | Christian Flower | So | High Tech (CV) | 26:09.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
195 | Mark Mendez | So | Desert Mirage | 26:43.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
196 | Austin Runkle | So | Catalina Foothills | 26:54.2 | 9:07 | |||||||
197 | Adrian Romero | So | Hilltop | 27:39.9 | 9:23 | |||||||
198 | Zakk Palanca | So | High Tech High (SD) | 27:50.3 | 9:26 | |||||||
199 | Alexander Williams | So | Point Loma | 28:11.3 | 9:33 | |||||||
200 | Brett Atkins | So | Santana | 28:24.2 | 9:38 | |||||||
201 | Liam Figueroa | So | High Tech High (SD) | 28:32.6 | 9:41 | |||||||
202 | Donovan Camara | So | Kearny | 28:59 | 9:49 | |||||||
203 | Zackary Henderson | So | Mountain Empire | 29:40.5 | 10:04 | |||||||
204 | Mark Medicus | So | Liberty Charter | 30:06.2 | 10:12 | |||||||
205 | William Hewitt | So | Chula Vista | 30:08.1 | 10:13 | |||||||
206 | Erk Sampat | So | Francis Parker | 32:11.3 | 10:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt Carmel 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
87:32 17:30 5:56 |
58 | Max Schemenauer So 17:06 5:48 4 |
Beck Schemenauer So 17:25 5:54 11 |
Owen Conner So 17:31 5:56 13 |
Jacob San Jose So 17:34 5:57 14 |
AJ Santos So 17:56 6:05 16 |
Cristian Embleton So 18:01 6:07 18 |
Tyler Northcutt So 19:41 6:40 59 |
2 | Salpointe Catholic 6-5-5-3-2 Gap: 1:21 |
90:36 18:07 6:09 |
106 | Diego Logan-Behshad So 17:20 5:53 7 |
John Harris So 17:46 6:01 15 |
Wyatt Preble So 18:21 6:13 25 |
Daniel Eisele So 18:27 6:15 27 |
Ethan Mobley So 18:42 6:20 32 |
||
3 | High Tech High (SD) 3-5-4-4-3 Gap: 2:41 |
90:58 18:12 6:10 |
130 | Nathan Osborn So 16:35 5:37 3 |
Doug Frattini-Edwards So 18:03 6:07 19 |
Charles Schooner So 18:05 6:08 21 |
Isaiah Han So 18:57 6:25 39 |
Angelo Romero So 19:17 6:32 48 |
Salah Dawood So 20:10 6:50 69 |
Jesus Patron So 20:33 6:58 75 |
4 | Hilltop 2-2-2-2-4 Gap: 3:55 |
91:07 18:13 6:11 |
136 | Jimmy Byland So 16:34 5:37 2 |
Miguel Tisnado So 17:22 5:53 9 |
Eddie Castaneda So 18:08 6:09 22 |
Noah Rosenberg So 18:35 6:18 30 |
Leon McClain So 20:29 6:57 73 |
Daniel Robles-Herrera So 22:21 7:35 103 |
Christopher Bassig So 23:21 7:55 108 |
5 | Dana Hills 7-4-6-5-5 Gap: 2:08 |
91:55 18:23 6:14 |
145 | John Clark So 17:21 5:53 8 |
Nathan Scheer So 17:25 5:54 12 |
Austin Rock So 18:33 6:17 29 |
Esteban Sanchez So 19:06 6:29 45 |
Michael Mooney So 19:29 6:36 51 |
Brandon Chang So 19:37 6:39 54 |
Gustavo Loya So 19:49 6:43 60 |
6 | Francis Parker 1-1-3-6-6 Gap: 3:35 |
92:08 18:26 6:15 |
164 | Kenan Pala So 16:28 5:35 1 |
Jesse Smith So 17:09 5:49 5 |
Sean Bohne So 18:49 6:23 35 |
John Valverde So 19:40 6:40 58 |
Lucas Bernicker So 20:03 6:48 65 |
Kai German So 20:29 6:57 74 |
Toren Andersen So 23:31 7:58 111 |
7 | Santana 12-12-8-7-7 Gap: 2:56 |
96:34 19:19 6:33 |
237 | Mateo Graham So 18:14 6:11 24 |
Cameron Bressler So 18:53 6:24 37 |
James Stuermer So 18:56 6:25 38 |
Dennis Dombo So 19:22 6:34 49 |
Riley Keane So 21:10 7:11 89 |
Avery Bacon So 22:17 7:33 101 |
Alexander Glasgo So 25:06 8:31 120 |
8 | Mountain View Marana 11-7-7-8-8 Gap: 4:36 |
98:21 19:40 6:40 |
259 | Aiden Sierrs So 18:11 6:10 23 |
Elijah Farringer So 18:30 6:16 28 |
Aiden Tsingine So 19:01 6:27 41 |
Michael Hitchcock So 19:52 6:44 62 |
Carson Cooper So 22:47 7:43 105 |
||
9 | Cathedral Catholic 13-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:49 |
97:50 19:34 6:38 |
265 | Nelson Escudero So 18:21 6:13 26 |
Robert Ronco So 18:44 6:21 33 |
Sherif Dessouky So 19:27 6:36 50 |
Liam Walsh So 20:08 6:49 68 |
JC Bosque So 21:10 7:10 88 |
Liam Ostadan So 21:20 7:14 91 |
Jeffrey Johnson So 21:24 7:15 93 |
10 | Valhalla 5-9-10-11-10 Gap: 3:09 |
97:55 19:35 6:38 |
267 | Manuel Campos So 17:18 5:52 6 |
Nicholas Nance So 19:36 6:39 53 |
Jacob Dunnam So 20:06 6:49 67 |
Alan Harrigan So 20:27 6:56 70 |
William Griffiths So 20:27 6:56 71 |
Isaac Cesena So 21:03 7:08 84 |
|
11 | Point Loma 17-16-15-12-11 Gap: 1:16 |
98:39 19:44 6:41 |
292 | Victor Rosas So 19:11 6:30 46 |
Brian Harris So 19:12 6:31 47 |
Jack Haleem So 19:52 6:44 63 |
Gustavo Osorio So 19:56 6:45 64 |
Marcello Ametrano So 20:28 6:56 72 |
Reid Weigel So 20:56 7:06 82 |
Alexis Hernandez So 21:03 7:08 85 |
12 | Ramona 14-13-12-10-12 Gap: 5:04 |
100:37 20:07 6:49 |
297 | Tyler Erautt So 18:39 6:19 31 |
Brycen Brown So 19:05 6:28 44 |
Christopher Allen So 19:31 6:37 52 |
Owen Gonzalez So 19:38 6:39 55 |
Charles Jordan So 23:43 8:02 115 |
||
13 | Marana 10-8-13-14-13 Gap: 3:25 |
100:24 20:05 6:48 |
321 | Caleb Salcido So 18:04 6:07 20 |
Russell Bauer-Woodman So 18:51 6:23 36 |
Hayden Blackhall So 20:34 6:58 76 |
Nathan Larson So 21:27 7:16 94 |
Tyler Davis So 21:29 7:17 95 |
Xavier Urias So 22:05 7:29 99 |
|
14 | St Augustine 15-14-14-15-14 Gap: 2:39 |
100:57 20:11 6:51 |
330 | Nalu Coons So 18:44 6:21 34 |
Luke Fries So 19:02 6:27 42 |
Nick Watson So 20:50 7:04 79 |
Jackson Studebaker So 20:59 7:07 83 |
Tucker Santiago So 21:23 7:15 92 |
Steven Coons So 23:28 7:57 110 |
Sam Foster So 23:39 8:01 113 |
15 | Catalina Foothills 9-11-10-13-15 Gap: 5:52 |
102:46 20:33 6:58 |
339 | Isaias Valenzuela So 18:00 6:06 17 |
Ryan Mulholland So 19:05 6:28 43 |
Christian Rathbun So 20:06 6:49 66 |
Thierry Thernelan So 21:43 7:22 97 |
Jaxon Goddard-Westland So 23:53 8:06 116 |
Jorge Leon So 24:35 8:20 117 |
Austin Runkle So 26:54 9:07 123 |
16 | La Jolla 16-17-16-16-16 Gap: 4:11 |
103:04 20:37 6:59 |
361 | Matthew Nunes So 18:58 6:26 40 |
Reese Cruz So 19:39 6:40 57 |
Benjamin Cravatt So 19:49 6:43 61 |
Spencer Courtney So 21:29 7:17 96 |
Mateo Estrada Vega So 23:09 7:51 107 |
Trey Morrison Fr 23:35 8:00 112 |
Josh Jaffe So 23:39 8:01 114 |
17 | La Jolla Country Day 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 1:29 |
103:13 20:39 7:00 |
384 | Paul Criado So 19:38 6:39 56 |
Alexander Price So 20:36 6:59 77 |
Eisa Al Mazrouei So 20:45 7:02 78 |
Aidan Ideker So 21:06 7:09 86 |
David Thorpe So 21:08 7:10 87 |
Ricardo Cervera So 22:21 7:35 102 |
Jacob Walter So 22:49 7:44 106 |
18 | San Dieguito Academy 8-15-17-17-18 Gap: 6:01 |
104:50 20:58 7:06 |
388 | James McKenzie So 17:22 5:53 10 |
David LaRoche So 20:55 7:05 81 |
Micah Sandoval So 21:16 7:13 90 |
Quinlan Durkin So 21:54 7:25 98 |
Shane Stevenson So 23:23 7:56 109 |
Reese Goldboss So 24:43 8:23 118 |
|
19 | Chula Vista 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:32 |
115:53 23:11 7:51 |
524 | Pedro Bretado So 20:53 7:05 80 |
Jose Guerrero So 22:10 7:31 100 |
Angel Rivera So 22:28 7:37 104 |
Kelan Harbin So 24:57 8:28 119 |
Jorge Meza Ortiz So 25:25 8:37 121 |
Alejandro Alvarez Fr 26:05 8:50 122 |
William Hewitt So 30:08 10:13 124 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Brown | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 16:25.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Spencer Seay | Jr | Francis Parker | 16:31.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Parker Dixon | Jr | El Capitan | 16:36.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Jack McMackin | Jr | Santana | 16:40.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Alan Jimenez | Jr | Holtville | 16:50.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | John Gerdes | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 16:52.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Contreras | Jr | Fallbrook | 16:55.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Adan Baca | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 17:02.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Dominic Romero | Jr | El Capitan | 17:08.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Noah Repine | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:09.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Diego Martin-Valdez | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 17:10.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Justin Boos | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:11.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Pinela | Jr | Calexico | 17:15.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | John Fodor | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:22.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Halbert | Jr | Castle Park | 17:22.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Ian Lillie | Jr | Francis Parker | 17:24.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Aiden Vargas | Jr | Imperial | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | David Aguilar | Jr | Calexico | 17:38.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Sam Shirley | Jr | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 17:38.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Spencer Ruff | Jr | Francis Parker | 17:42.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Logan Schmid | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:42.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Coari | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:44.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Gabe Arias | Jr | Valley Center | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Gunner Zoch | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:46.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Rowen Hinrichs | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 17:47.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Billy Howe | So | Empire | 17:49.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Sherman | Jr | Empire | 17:50.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Helmand Hatamy | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:56.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Dhruv Gupta | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:58.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Chris Laney | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:59.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Spencer Kline | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:01.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Elijah Phillips | Jr | Oceanside | 18:01.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Mason Ambrose | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:02.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Shawn Ramessar | Jr | Mountain View Marana | 18:06.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Legg | Jr | St Augustine | 18:07.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Cristofer Olascuaga | Jr | Crawford | 18:11.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Tony Trejo | Jr | Empire | 18:13.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Tristan Upton | Jr | The Bishop's School | 18:15.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Arthuro Tello | Jr | Mountain View Marana | 18:16.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Ramsden | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Colin Kirkwood | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 18:17.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Ivan Cuevas | Jr | O'Farrell Charter | 18:20.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Knepple | Jr | Canyon Hills | 18:22.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Josh Epperson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:26.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Korevaar | Jr | La Jolla | 18:30.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Ean Broussard | Jr | Poston Butte | 18:30.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Shawn Raasch | Jr | Greenway | 18:36.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Mario Aparicio | Jr | Castle Park | 18:37.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Victor Paniagua | Jr | Imperial | 18:39.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Mark Meikle | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 18:42.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Francisco Pedroza | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 18:42.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Youssef Lawandy | Jr | Orange Glen | 18:43.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Geva | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:44.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Scott Wiggins | Jr | Ramona | 18:46.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Brett Wilkins | Jr | St Augustine | 18:46.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Vincent Cono | Jr | Valhalla | 18:48.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Aidan Manternach | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:49.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Pedro Carrion | Jr | Central Union | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Jorge Luna | Jr | Francis Parker | 18:50.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Austin Butrovich | Jr | Santana | 18:51.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Wyatt Gouger | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:52.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Roshan Hargens | Jr | La Jolla | 18:55.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Oscar Cornejo | Jr | Hilltop | 18:55.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Dominic Kirkpatrick | Jr | Brawley | 18:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Sam Patriquin | Jr | High Tech High (SD) | 18:59.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Ben Nusz | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:59.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Attrevis Epps | Jr | Montgomery | 19:00.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Axel Abrica | Jr | Imperial | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Stevenisiah Lozano | So | La Salle | 19:03.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Damian Torres | Jr | Calexico | 19:04.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Edward Hernandez | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:09.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Randy Hild | Jr | St Augustine | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Cristoff Valdez | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:11.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Collins Maiyo | Jr | Marana | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Federico Felix | Jr | Calexico | 19:12.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
76 | Martin Fuentes | Jr | Imperial | 19:14.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Jaxon Rivera | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 19:18.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Manuel Filpo | Jr | Valley Center | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Daven Gujral | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 19:20.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Gavin Miyagawa | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:21.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Archibald | Jr | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 19:22.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Carter Vanderhoofven | Jr | Valhalla | 19:23.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Sebastian Hunter | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Dallin Parker | Jr | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 19:24.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | Pablo Pascual Pascual Silvano | Jr | Valley Center | 19:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Islas | Jr | Imperial | 19:26.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Matt Harper | Jr | Empire | 19:27.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | Alexander Balikian | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 19:29.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Mapes | Jr | Liberty Charter | 19:31.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Barragan | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:32.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Blaise Colburn | Jr | La Jolla | 19:33.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | Edgar Mendez | Jr | Central Union | 19:34.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | John Hagan | Jr | High Tech High (SD) | 19:35.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Victor Cruz | Jr | Orange Glen | 19:38.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Dylan McCulloch | Jr | Francis Parker | 19:40.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Ramirez | Jr | O'Farrell Charter | 19:40.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Iman Keyvan | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:41.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Carter Plowman | Jr | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 19:43.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Insogna | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Ricardo Campos | Jr | Calexico | 19:49.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Elias Devadoss | Jr | Mt Carmel | 19:49.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | Parker Hayley | Jr | El Capitan | 19:52.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | Derek Helsey | Jr | Empire | 19:52.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Kale Riggs | Jr | Poston Butte | 19:57.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
105 | Eduardo Santos | Jr | Greenway | 20:00.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
106 | Javier Ocampo | Jr | Greenway | 20:01.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
107 | Justin Wilfert | Jr | Dana Hills | 20:04.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Alec Cibrian | Jr | Central Union | 20:05.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | Jaden Calderon | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:06.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Tomas Schweitzer | Jr | Canyon Hills | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
111 | Victor Duenas Gonzalez | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:14.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Noah Munoz | Jr | St Augustine | 20:14.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Noah Rasmussen | Jr | Marana | 20:14.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
114 | Dereck Diep | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | William Dunphy | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:19.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
116 | Gilberto Herrera | Jr | Calexico | 20:22.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Jude Coppersmith | Jr | Liberty Charter | 20:23.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | David Aguilar | Jr | Central Union | 20:26.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
119 | Jorge Manzano | Jr | Imperial | 20:28.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
120 | Brendan Lopez | Jr | Mountain View Marana | 20:28.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
121 | Rodrigo Espinoa | Jr | Calexico | 20:28.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | Aidan Fishwick | Jr | Valhalla | 20:29.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | Bruce Ybarra | Jr | Brawley | 20:29.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Anthuar Lopez | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 20:30.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
125 | Will Leonard | Jr | Coronado | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Truong | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Gonzalez | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:31.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Easton Wilson | Jr | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 20:31.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
129 | Benjamin LaBelle | Jr | Chula Vista | 20:37.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Aaron Martinez | Jr | Valley Center | 20:38.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Ricardo Saavedra | Jr | Poston Butte | 20:39.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
132 | Brian Adams | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 20:41.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
133 | Inri Gonzalez | Jr | Oceanside | 20:43.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
134 | Jake Mok | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Jacob De Santiago | Jr | Calexico | 20:54.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
136 | Anthony Jett | Jr | Poston Butte | 20:59.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
137 | Pouya Pirouzian | Jr | Canyon Hills | 21:02.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
138 | Hector Chavez | Jr | Castle Park | 21:07.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
139 | Austin Kingston | Jr | La Jolla | 21:10.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
140 | Johnny Rosas | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:10.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
141 | Miguel Dorazco | Jr | Greenway | 21:13.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
142 | Nicolas Duarte | Jr | Santana | 21:15.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
143 | Diego Foglio | Jr | Francis Parker | 21:16.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
144 | Nick Brown | Jr | La Jolla | 21:19.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
145 | Julian Frantz | Jr | El Capitan | 21:20.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | Gavin Sagastume | Jr | Monte Vista | 21:22.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
147 | Evan Hernandez | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 21:22.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
148 | Dominic Medina | Jr | Oceanside | 21:23.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
149 | Alex Holzman | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:25.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
150 | RJ Parry | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
151 | Arturo Aguillon | Jr | Marana | 21:33.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
152 | Michael Nimmo | Jr | Empire | 21:34.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
153 | Diego Macias | Jr | Imperial | 21:35.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
154 | Ivan Ayala | Jr | Monte Vista | 21:35.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
155 | Nathaniel Polite | Jr | Valhalla | 21:38.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
156 | Thurman Hou | Jr | La Salle | 21:39.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
157 | Giovanny Ruiz | Jr | Desert Mirage | 21:41.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
158 | Fernando Gochicoa | Jr | Montgomery | 21:42.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
159 | Caleb Robertson | Jr | Imperial | 21:48.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
160 | Leo Baez | Jr | Francis Parker | 21:50.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
161 | Jacob Crain | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:51.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
162 | Julian Tovar | Jr | Calexico | 21:53.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
163 | Guillermo Centeno | Jr | Crawford | 22:05.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
164 | Julian Lewis | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:17.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
165 | Aaron Silva | Jr | Liberty Charter | 22:20.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
166 | Peyton Brostad | Jr | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 22:22.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
167 | Benjamin Stier | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:27.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
168 | Arath Quintero | Jr | Holtville | 22:28.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
169 | Roberto Clemente Garcia | Jr | Point Loma | 22:29.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
170 | Joseph Ash | Jr | Marana | 22:30.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
171 | Finn Pitman | Jr | Valhalla | 22:30.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
172 | Anthony Robbins | Jr | Imperial | 22:30.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
173 | Thomas Pina | Jr | Chula Vista | 22:31.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
174 | Carsten Renken | Jr | Mt Carmel | 22:31.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
175 | Michael Averett | Jr | Empire | 22:35.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
176 | Alexander Ilusorio | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:43.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
177 | Maximiliano Mulato | Jr | Desert Mirage | 22:55.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
178 | Simon Robles | Jr | Imperial | 22:59.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
179 | Stephen Schuster | Jr | Francis Parker | 23:22.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
180 | Ryan Meger | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 23:31.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
181 | Ethan Platt | Jr | Francis Parker | 23:35.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
182 | Aaron Bautista | Jr | Orange Glen | 23:40.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
183 | Eduardo Aron | Jr | Kearny | 23:45.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
184 | Walter Chen | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 23:45.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
185 | Kalani Mejia | Jr | Imperial | 23:56.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
186 | Curren Unruh | Jr | Point Loma | 24:09.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
187 | Ricardo Zubaran | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 24:14.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
188 | Emanuel Gutierrez | Jr | Chula Vista | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
189 | Andrew Hernandez | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 24:18.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
190 | Tristan Lichter | Jr | The Bishop's School | 24:18.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
191 | Trevor Iraci | Jr | Santana | 24:31.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
192 | Jesse Medina | Jr | O'Farrell Charter | 24:31.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
193 | Gavin Weber | Jr | Fallbrook | 24:41.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
194 | David Molles | Jr | Central Union | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
195 | Damian Lopez | Jr | Imperial | 25:49.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
196 | Jase Hawkins | Jr | Point Loma | 26:04.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
197 | Joseph Richie | Jr | Santana | 26:11.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
198 | Gabriel Chavez | Jr | Chula Vista | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tommy Bell | Fr | Mt Carmel | 17:01.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Micah Sanchez | Fr | Liberty Charter | 17:11.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Henry Anderson | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Jonah Denison | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:27.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Niednagel | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 17:31.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Alexandro Alvarez | Fr | La Salle | 17:34.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Jude Landgraf | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:35.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Jayson Oliver | Fr | Santana | 17:43.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Derek Shi | Fr | Mt Carmel | 17:49.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Connor Cheary | Fr | Santana | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Travis Petton | Fr | Ramona | 18:03.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Shea Leonard | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:25.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Ayush Gupta | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 18:38.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Otero | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:39.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Garcia | Fr | Brawley | 18:40.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Delson Houser | Fr | El Capitan | 18:43.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Leonardo Talia | Fr | Valhalla | 18:45.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Jack Jones | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:51.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Jack Estrin | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Julian Reyna | Fr | Holtville | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Klepper | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:01.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Jimmy Markowicz | Fr | St Augustine | 19:04.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | Dean Cornett | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:05.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Charles Bingham | Fr | St Augustine | 19:06.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Jack Tanner | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:13.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Martin Ximello | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:14.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Carlo Crouch | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:16.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Menaugh | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 19:19.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Boles | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:19.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Jesse Stanford | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 19:25.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Liam Lott | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:26.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Mycah Mendoza | Fr | Ramona | 19:31.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Robert Alvillar | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:35.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Depratti | Fr | Hilltop | 19:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Bradley Breen | Fr | Empire | 19:37.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Travis Larson | Fr | El Capitan | 19:42.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Diego Flores | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 19:46.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Manternach | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Owen Ivory | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:47.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Garrett Denton | Fr | Ramona | 19:47.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Tony Alcantar | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
42 | Magnus Arthur | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:48.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
43 | Desmond Huerta | Fr | Monte Vista | 19:52.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Jake Haskins | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:53.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | Shane Baum | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:54.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Adam Kim | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:57.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Donovan Jaramillo | Fr | Canyon Hills | 20:00.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Manuel Correia | Fr | Point Loma | 20:01.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Jaden McCarthy | Fr | Point Loma | 20:01.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Chavez | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:03.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Aidan Stirk | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 20:04.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Renan Tinney | Fr | La Jolla | 20:05.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Lukas Garlow | Fr | Liberty Charter | 20:07.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Brasen Madden | Fr | Valhalla | 20:07.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Owen Swaisgood | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 20:08.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Zavier Mercado | Fr | Poston Butte | 20:09.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Marco Garcia Gonzalez | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Luis Mejia | Fr | Hilltop | 20:11.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Nicholas Alcorn | Fr | Canyon Hills | 20:11.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
60 | Finn McClure | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:13.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Fidler | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:17.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | Nicholas Ugarte | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 20:20.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Baum | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:21.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Zavala | Fr | Central Union | 20:24.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Skipper | Fr | Santana | 20:24.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Wyatt Gibbons | Fr | Mountain View Marana | 20:24.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Andres Ramirez | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 20:25.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Ortega | Fr | Imperial | 20:26.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Howard Hodgson | Fr | La Jolla | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
70 | Jack Terry | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:31.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
71 | Nicolas Fahme | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | Dylan Miramontes | Fr | Castle Park | 20:34.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
73 | Nolan Reuter | Fr | Coronado | 20:34.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
74 | Nate Wilson | Fr | St Augustine | 20:36.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Sauer | Fr | La Jolla | 20:38.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
76 | Logan Howarter | Fr | Liberty Charter | 20:41.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
77 | Gavin Walker | Fr | Liberty Charter | 20:41.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
78 | Zachary Faris | Fr | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 20:43.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | Noah Gregory | Fr | Empire | 20:44.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
80 | Ethan Lance | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:54.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
81 | Ian Seifert | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:59.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Brendan Meixner | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Owen Fidler | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:02.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Colin Behan | Fr | St Augustine | 21:03.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
85 | William Kousser | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:05.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
86 | Max Feiler | Fr | Point Loma | 21:07.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Noah Watkins | Fr | Poston Butte | 21:09.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
88 | Taylor Hacker | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:09.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
89 | Steven Valadez | Fr | Monte Vista | 21:11.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
90 | Braulio Aguilar | Jr | Imperial | 21:12.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Jackson Norris | Fr | Valley Center | 21:13.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
92 | Alejandro Onorato | Fr | Valley Center | 21:15.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Pilar | Fr | Ramona | 21:15.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
94 | Aaron Montero | Fr | Dana Hills | 21:17.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
95 | Cano Jose | Fr | Marana | 21:21.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Alejandro Cordova | Fr | Hilltop | 21:22.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
97 | Abdinasir Mohamed | Fr | Crawford | 21:28.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Brody Wilson | Fr | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
99 | Miles Fisher | Fr | Point Loma | 21:36.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
100 | Jack Farah | Fr | Dana Hills | 21:37.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
101 | Derrick Grassmann | Fr | Dana Hills | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
102 | Ashton Robbins | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:39.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
103 | John Guckian | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 21:40.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
104 | Ivon Dojaquez | So | Desert Mirage | 21:44.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Donovan Crumrine | Fr | Kearny | 21:46.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
106 | Chase Thurman | Fr | Dana Hills | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
107 | Dorien Zhang | Fr | The Bishop's School | 21:51.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
108 | Christian Saia | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:54.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
109 | Kyle Cagno | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 21:56.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
110 | Jack Gibson | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:57.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
111 | Alejandro Anguiano | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:59.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
112 | Jacob Thene | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 22:02.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
113 | Julio Ramos | Fr | Desert Mirage | 22:03.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Cavanaugh | Fr | La Jolla | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
115 | Alex Reich | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:05.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
116 | Gannon Crist | Fr | Poston Butte | 22:05.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
117 | Emiliano Vanegas | Fr | St Augustine | 22:11.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
118 | Emilio Nunez | Fr | Central Union | 22:14.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Kurzeja | Fr | Point Loma | 22:14.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
120 | Victor Banda | Fr | La Jolla | 22:15.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
121 | Declan Jorgenson | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 22:17.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
122 | Noah Ferreira | Fr | Point Loma | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
123 | Ethan Dunn | Fr | Francis Parker | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
124 | Michael Bruckmann | Fr | Valhalla | 22:27.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
125 | Dominic Rodriguez-Schneider | Fr | Crawford | 22:27.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
126 | Todd Bartholome | Fr | Valhalla | 22:31.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
127 | Enrique Banuelos III | Fr | Hilltop | 22:31.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
128 | Brayden Willour | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 22:32.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
129 | Spencer Van Rossum | Fr | Valhalla | 22:33.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
130 | Samuel Gamez | Fr | La Jolla | 22:34.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
131 | Wesley Todt | Fr | Christian | 22:39.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
132 | Chomnapp Khoth | Fr | Crawford | 22:39.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
133 | Maximilian Haberman | Fr | Francis Parker | 22:40.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
134 | Joshua Lee | Fr | The Bishop's School | 22:46.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Manowitz | Fr | Mt Carmel | 22:52.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
136 | Aiden Gutierrez | Fr | Central Union | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
137 | Cole Thomson | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 23:03.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
138 | Kenny Heilsberg | Fr | Mt Carmel | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
139 | Gavin Hussain | Fr | La Salle | 23:11.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
140 | Gabriel Gastelum | Fr | Liberty Charter | 23:17.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
141 | Manuel Sosa Navarro | Fr | Poston Butte | 23:26.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
142 | Rahul Shenoy | Fr | Dana Hills | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
143 | Finn Gawel | Fr | La Jolla | 23:35.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
144 | Isaac Allen | Fr | Liberty Charter | 23:37.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
145 | Nando Bilic | Fr | Point Loma | 23:39.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
146 | David Ortega | Fr | Chula Vista | 23:40.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
147 | Sam Hunter | Fr | Dana Hills | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Elamri | So | High Tech High (SD) | 23:46.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
149 | Alexandro Echeverria | Fr | Calexico | 23:49.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
150 | Tae Yun | Fr | Francis Parker | 23:52.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
151 | Lucio Ordaz | Fr | Desert Mirage | 23:56.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
152 | Richard Tomasello | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 23:57.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
153 | Jorge Soto | Fr | Central Union | 24:00.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
154 | Ben Norris | Fr | Holtville | 24:03.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
155 | Zack Comaduran | Fr | Marana | 24:03.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
156 | William (Clayton) Monahan | Fr | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 24:04.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
157 | Adam Ramirez | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 24:14.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
158 | Gael Barajas | Fr | Crawford | 24:15.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
159 | Mason Frydenlund | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 24:17.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
160 | Cassidy Albright | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 24:22.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
161 | Blake Rogers | Fr | Francis Parker | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
162 | William Bowen | Fr | The Bishop's School | 24:25.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
163 | Brian Butters | Fr | Christian | 24:25.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
164 | Jonathan Negrin | Fr | The Bishop's School | 24:26.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
165 | Jacob Pollack | Fr | Francis Parker | 24:27.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
166 | Araz Maronesy | Fr | Valhalla | 24:28.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
167 | Eduardo Gutierrez | Fr | Crawford | 24:33.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
168 | Esteban Murillo | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 24:34.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
169 | Vincent Myers | Fr | Kearny | 24:35.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
170 | Ashton Hanna | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:37.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
171 | Brendan Dockery | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
172 | Benjamin Vickers | Fr | Liberty Charter | 24:43.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
173 | Nicholas McCann | Fr | La Jolla | 24:44.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
174 | Brandon Reynolds | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
175 | Nicholas Sang | Fr | Crawford | 24:55.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
176 | Beau Simons | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 25:02.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
177 | Blake Caffo | Fr | Point Loma | 25:03.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
178 | Brenden Booker | Fr | St Augustine | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
179 | Joshua Heath | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 25:11.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
180 | Erik Yang | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 25:22.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
181 | Hausen Wu | Fr | The Bishop's School | 26:00.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
182 | Garrett Caltabellotta | Fr | Point Loma | 26:13.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
183 | Chris Pluma | Fr | La Jolla | 26:39.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
184 | Matthew Bian | Fr | The Bishop's School | 26:47.1 | 9:05 | |||||||
185 | Roger Songsong | Fr | Kearny | 27:01.5 | 9:10 | |||||||
186 | Samuel Romayor | Fr | Central Union | 27:07.3 | 9:12 | |||||||
187 | Roberto Valencia jr | Fr | Desert Mirage | 27:10.3 | 9:13 | |||||||
188 | Lucas Arteaga | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 27:14.5 | 9:14 | |||||||
189 | Fabian Aguilar | Sr | Desert Mirage | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
190 | Brian Aguirre | Fr | Holtville | 27:35 | 9:21 | |||||||
191 | Thomas Novasel | Fr | Kearny | 27:39.1 | 9:22 | |||||||
192 | Hunter Campbell | Fr | Kearny | 27:49.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
193 | William Wright | Fr | Central Union | 27:51.3 | 9:27 | |||||||
194 | Jeremy Lane | Fr | Salpointe Catholic | 27:52.8 | 9:27 | |||||||
195 | Curren Hoffman | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 27:56.3 | 9:28 | |||||||
196 | Samuel Geurtsen-Shoemate | Fr | La Jolla | 28:10.3 | 9:33 | |||||||
197 | Bennett Chodorow | Fr | The Bishop's School | 28:13.6 | 9:34 | |||||||
198 | Matthew Hatem | Fr | St Augustine | 28:40.1 | 9:43 | |||||||
199 | Samuel Benetiz | Fr | Liberty Charter | 28:44.3 | 9:45 | |||||||
200 | Ari Pasha | Fr | Liberty Charter | 28:44.3 | 9:45 | |||||||
201 | Conrad Miller-Fabregas | Fr | American Leadership (Gilbert) | 29:20.6 | 9:57 | |||||||
202 | Joshua Avila | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 29:39.5 | 10:03 | |||||||
203 | Noel Hernandez | Fr | Hilltop | 29:41.5 | 10:04 | |||||||
204 | Anagh Samavedam | Fr | Francis Parker | 29:54.4 | 10:08 | |||||||
205 | Asher Christian | Fr | Point Loma | 30:32.9 | 10:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.