La Costa Canyon Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/23/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Compton, Kyra | So | V | 19:39.4 | 6:38 | 2.96 | 29/116 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 18:24.63 | 18:24.63 | 18:24.63 | ||
Larner, Kira | Fr | V | 19:56.8 | 6:44 | 2.96 | 36/116 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/17 | |||||
Niednagel, Rebekah | So | V | 18:50 | 6:22 | 2.96 | 11/116 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/17 | 19:41.22 (0:51,4.3) |
19:41.22 (0:51,4.3) |
19:41.22 (0:51,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Oden, Jessica | So | V | 20:28 | 6:55 | 2.96 | 47/116 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/14 | |||||
Patyna, Georgia | So | V | 18:31.3 | 6:15 | 2.96 | 9/116 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/18 | 20:06.63 (1:35,7.9) |
20:06.63 (1:35,7.9) |
20:06.63 (1:35,7.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Severson, Reese | Jr | V | 20:27.8 | 6:55 | 2.96 | 46/116 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/15 | |||||
Weaber, Sydney | Jr | V | 17:44.9 | 6:00 | 2.96 | 1/116 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 18:27.54 (0:43,3.8) |
18:27.54 (0:43,3.8) |
18:27.54 (0:43,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/17 | 94:42 2:12 |
2.96 | 6:24 | 6:00 | 6:44 | 86 | 6:19 | 90:56 | 90:56 | 90:56 | Sydney Weaber (1), Georgia Patyna (9), Rebekah Niednagel (11), Kyra Compton (29), Kira Larner (36) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Weaber | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:44.9 | 6:00 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 18:28 (0:43) |
18:28 (0:43) |
18:28 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Navaya Zales | So | Mt Carmel | 17:45.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Mackenzie Rogers | So | Poway | 18:05.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Sydney Paul | So | Mt Carmel | 18:09 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Eva Rethmeier | Sr | Poway | 18:09.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Madeline Minutelli | Jr | Grossmont | 18:21 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Trinity Birdwell | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:27.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Sophie Compton | So | Point Loma | 18:28.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Georgia Patyna | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:31.3 | 6:15 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/18 | 20:07 (1:35) |
20:07 (1:35) |
20:07 (1:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Katherine Taylor | Sr | Point Loma | 18:34.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Rebekah Niednagel | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:50 | 6:22 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/17 | 19:41 (0:51) |
19:41 (0:51) |
19:41 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Breea Selbrede | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:57.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
13 | Chloe Ellermeyer | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 18:59.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Lindsey Kurtz | Sr | Mt Carmel | 18:59.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Jordyn Duby | Jr | Point Loma | 19:03.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Chittle | So | Poway | 19:07.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Alina Ruvalcaba | So | Poway | 19:07.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Graziella Mineo | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:09.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Kate Baranski | Jr | Valhalla | 19:13.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Chittle | Sr | Poway | 19:16.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Eryka Garcia | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:24.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Delphine Maurer | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 19:25.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Anna Exline | So | San Pasqual | 19:31 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Samantha Nauman | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:31.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Roxy Hudson | So | Mt Carmel | 19:32.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Erin French | Jr | Point Loma | 19:32.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Katie Downs | Sr | Poway | 19:36.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Sequoia Kriss | Jr | Bonita Vista | 19:39.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Kyra Compton | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:39.4 | 6:38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 18:24.63 | 18:24.63 | 18:24.63 | |
30 | Arielle Johnson | Sr | Poway | 19:41.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Kaitlyn Webb | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:47 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Adelka Hancova | Jr | Point Loma | 19:47.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Jaquelin Vazquez | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:53.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
34 | Jaiden Wick | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 19:54.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
35 | Inela Diaz | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:54.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Kira Larner | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:56.8 | 6:44 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/17 | ||||
37 | Reynna Saavedra | So | San Pasqual | 20:01 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Salt | So | Bonita Vista | 20:02.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Anabel Ojeda | Sr | Oceanside | 20:04.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Sidney Garcia | So | Southwest (EC) | 20:06.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Andrea Bobadilla | Jr | Steele Canyon | 20:07.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Anatasia Egoudine | So | Scripps Ranch | 20:11.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Felice Moran | Sr | Oceanside | 20:22.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Alyssa Kasyouhannon | So | Valhalla | 20:25 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Maddie Savary | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 20:25.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Reese Severson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:27.8 | 6:55 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/15 | ||||
47 | Jessica Oden | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:28 | 6:55 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/14 | ||||
48 | Ashley Luis | Sr | Oceanside | 20:29.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Jenna Hernandez | Fr | Valhalla | 20:35.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Emma Turpin | So | Mt Carmel | 20:37.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Ariana Lieras | Fr | Hilltop | 20:40.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
52 | Yareli Alvarez | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:44.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
53 | Machair Adam | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 20:45.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | Nicole Byland | So | Hilltop | 20:50.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Camille Leute | So | Point Loma | 20:55.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
56 | Julia Kiersnowski | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 21:00.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
57 | Mallory Smith | Sr | Grossmont | 21:01.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
58 | Andrea Garcia | Sr | Bonita Vista | 21:03.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
59 | Brisa Chavez | Sr | Escondido | 21:05.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
60 | Savanna Sierra | So | Bonita Vista | 21:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
61 | Tamara Cornejo | Fr | Hilltop | 21:12.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Abigail Cicalo | Fr | Granite Hills | 21:12.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
63 | Alyssa Miller | Jr | Oceanside | 21:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
64 | Kailey Lane | So | Oceanside | 21:27.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
65 | Raegan Beckham | Sr | San Pasqual | 21:29.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Bryn Frazee | So | Point Loma | 21:32.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Kelly Cahill | Fr | Granite Hills | 21:34.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
68 | Iselah Cabello | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:34.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
69 | Sara Standlee | So | Grossmont | 21:34.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Junniet Mascareno | Jr | Grossmont | 21:36.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
71 | Diandra Jara | So | Bonita Vista | 21:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
72 | Rei Fulinara | Fr | Bonita Vista | 21:49.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
73 | Abigail Austin | So | Oceanside | 21:51 | 7:23 | |||||||
74 | Nyla Lopez | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:51.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
75 | Cynthia Gonzalez | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 21:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
76 | Jaye La Bruno | Sr | Grossmont | 21:54.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
77 | Savanna Reynolds | So | Grossmont | 21:54.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
78 | Alivia Wood | Jr | Valhalla | 21:55.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
79 | Ashley Herrera | Fr | Hilltop | 21:56.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
80 | Emily McBride | Jr | Valhalla | 22:03.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
81 | Hannah Arellano | Fr | Escondido | 22:04.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
82 | Elizabeth Danielson | Fr | Oceanside | 22:08.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
83 | Sophie Belair | Sr | San Pasqual | 22:11.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
84 | Elise Miller | Jr | San Pasqual | 22:14.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
85 | Ana Zamitiz | So | Hilltop | 22:18 | 7:32 | |||||||
86 | Emma McCoy | So | Grossmont | 22:24.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
87 | Maci Anderson | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:31.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
88 | Peri Kraft | Jr | Valhalla | 22:44.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
89 | Maritza Cuevas | Fr | Bonita Vista | 22:51.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
90 | Dlainey Nakamoto | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:54.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
91 | Adalie Espinoza | Jr | Southwest (EC) | 22:56.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
92 | Savannah Barre | Fr | Granite Hills | 22:57.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
93 | Paola Suarez | So | Hilltop | 23:00.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
94 | Lessley Martinez | Sr | Southwest (EC) | 23:06.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
95 | Natalie Cedillo | Fr | Escondido | 23:11.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
96 | Judith Colores | Sr | Fallbrook | 23:12.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
97 | Alexa Hernandez | Fr | Granite Hills | 23:12.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
98 | Valeria Ceballos | So | Hilltop | 23:12.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
99 | Megan Spear | Sr | San Pasqual | 23:18.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
100 | Tiffani Yanez | Jr | Escondido | 23:31.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
101 | Ava Guerra | Jr | Granite Hills | 23:38.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
102 | Emma Nixon | Fr | Granite Hills | 23:45.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
103 | Wendy Luna | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:46.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
104 | Breanna Cabusao | So | Valhalla | 23:48.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
105 | Emily Sheridan | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:04.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
106 | Angelica Arroy-Pac | Sr | Granite Hills | 24:12.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
107 | Jade Boltinghouse | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:23.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
108 | Lauren Clark | So | Fallbrook | 24:34.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
109 | Victoria Lopez | So | Fallbrook | 24:34.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
110 | Joana Ramirez | Sr | Escondido | 24:41.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
111 | Jasmin Martinez | Fr | Southwest (EC) | 24:55.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
112 | Maya Rink | Sr | Fallbrook | 25:06.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
113 | Yovana Soria | Sr | San Pasqual | 25:08.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
114 | Lexi Benyo | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:17.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
115 | Julissa Vizcarra | So | Southwest (EC) | 25:19.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
116 | Karla Martinez | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:28.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt Carmel 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
93:24 18:41 6:19 |
57 | Navaya Zales So 17:45 6:00 2 |
Sydney Paul So 18:09 6:08 4 |
Breea Selbrede Fr 18:57 6:24 12 |
Lindsey Kurtz Sr 18:59 6:25 14 |
Roxy Hudson So 19:33 6:36 25 |
Kaitlyn Webb Sr 19:47 6:41 31 |
Emma Turpin So 20:38 6:58 50 |
2 | Poway 3-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
93:46 18:45 6:20 |
61 | Mackenzie Rogers So 18:05 6:07 3 |
Eva Rethmeier Sr 18:09 6:08 5 |
Sophia Chittle So 19:07 6:28 16 |
Alina Ruvalcaba So 19:07 6:28 17 |
Sarah Chittle Sr 19:17 6:31 20 |
Katie Downs Sr 19:37 6:38 27 |
Arielle Johnson Sr 19:41 6:39 30 |
3 | La Costa Canyon 1-3-2-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
94:42 18:56 6:24 |
86 | Sydney Weaber Jr 17:45 6:00 1 |
Georgia Patyna So 18:31 6:15 9 |
Rebekah Niednagel So 18:50 6:22 11 |
Kyra Compton So 19:39 6:38 29 |
Kira Larner Fr 19:57 6:44 36 |
Reese Severson Jr 20:28 6:55 46 |
Jessica Oden So 20:28 6:55 47 |
4 | Point Loma 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
95:26 19:05 6:27 |
91 | Sophie Compton So 18:29 6:14 8 |
Katherine Taylor Sr 18:35 6:17 10 |
Jordyn Duby Jr 19:03 6:26 15 |
Erin French Jr 19:33 6:36 26 |
Adelka Hancova Jr 19:47 6:41 32 |
Camille Leute So 20:55 7:04 54 |
Bryn Frazee So 21:33 7:17 65 |
5 | Steele Canyon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
96:49 19:22 6:33 |
114 | Trinity Birdwell Sr 18:27 6:14 7 |
Graziella Mineo Fr 19:09 6:28 18 |
Eryka Garcia Fr 19:24 6:33 21 |
Jaquelin Vazquez Jr 19:54 6:43 33 |
Inela Diaz Jr 19:55 6:44 35 |
Andrea Bobadilla Jr 20:07 6:48 41 |
Yareli Alvarez Fr 20:44 7:00 52 |
6 | Scripps Ranch 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
98:03 19:37 6:37 |
135 | Chloe Ellermeyer Fr 18:59 6:25 13 |
Delphine Maurer Jr 19:25 6:34 22 |
Samantha Nauman So 19:32 6:36 24 |
Jaiden Wick Fr 19:55 6:44 34 |
Anatasia Egoudine So 20:12 6:49 42 |
Maddie Savary Fr 20:26 6:54 45 |
Julia Kiersnowski Sr 21:01 7:06 55 |
7 | Bonita Vista 10-10-8-7-7 Gap: 2:01 |
103:32 20:42 7:00 |
252 | Sequoia Kriss Jr 19:39 6:38 28 |
Lauren Salt So 20:02 6:46 38 |
Andrea Garcia Sr 21:03 7:07 57 |
Savanna Sierra So 21:07 7:08 59 |
Diandra Jara So 21:40 7:19 70 |
Rei Fulinara Fr 21:50 7:22 71 |
Maritza Cuevas Fr 22:51 7:43 87 |
8 | Oceanside 11-11-10-9-8 Gap: 1:23 |
103:39 20:44 7:00 |
255 | Anabel Ojeda Sr 20:05 6:47 39 |
Felice Moran Sr 20:22 6:53 43 |
Ashley Luis Sr 20:29 6:55 48 |
Alyssa Miller Jr 21:15 7:11 62 |
Kailey Lane So 21:28 7:15 63 |
Abigail Austin So 21:51 7:23 72 |
Elizabeth Danielson Fr 22:09 7:29 80 |
9 | Valhalla 8-9-7-8-9 Gap: 2:49 |
104:13 20:51 7:02 |
266 | Kate Baranski Jr 19:14 6:30 19 |
Alyssa Kasyouhannon So 20:25 6:54 44 |
Jenna Hernandez Fr 20:36 6:57 49 |
Alivia Wood Jr 21:55 7:24 76 |
Emily McBride Jr 22:03 7:27 78 |
Peri Kraft Jr 22:45 7:41 86 |
Breanna Cabusao So 23:49 8:03 102 |
10 | Grossmont 4-8-10-10-10 Gap: 3:34 |
104:28 20:54 7:04 |
273 | Madeline Minutelli Jr 18:21 6:12 6 |
Mallory Smith Sr 21:01 7:06 56 |
Sara Standlee So 21:35 7:17 68 |
Junniet Mascareno Jr 21:37 7:18 69 |
Jaye La Bruno Sr 21:55 7:24 74 |
Savanna Reynolds So 21:55 7:24 75 |
Emma McCoy So 22:25 7:34 84 |
11 | San Pasqual 9-7-9-11-11 Gap: 2:44 |
105:28 21:06 7:08 |
287 | Anna Exline So 19:31 6:36 23 |
Reynna Saavedra So 20:01 6:46 37 |
Raegan Beckham Sr 21:29 7:16 64 |
Sophie Belair Sr 22:12 7:30 81 |
Elise Miller Jr 22:15 7:31 82 |
Megan Spear Sr 23:19 7:52 97 |
Yovana Soria Sr 25:08 8:29 111 |
12 | Hilltop 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:37 |
106:57 21:23 7:14 |
324 | Ariana Lieras Fr 20:41 6:59 51 |
Nicole Byland So 20:50 7:02 53 |
Tamara Cornejo Fr 21:12 7:10 60 |
Ashley Herrera Fr 21:57 7:25 77 |
Ana Zamitiz So 22:18 7:32 83 |
Paola Suarez So 23:00 7:46 91 |
Valeria Ceballos So 23:13 7:51 96 |
13 | Granite Hills 15-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:26 |
112:35 22:31 7:36 |
411 | Abigail Cicalo Fr 21:13 7:10 61 |
Kelly Cahill Fr 21:34 7:17 66 |
Savannah Barre Fr 22:57 7:45 90 |
Alexa Hernandez Fr 23:13 7:51 95 |
Ava Guerra Jr 23:39 7:59 99 |
Emma Nixon Fr 23:45 8:02 100 |
Angelica Arroy-Pac Sr 24:12 8:11 104 |
14 | Escondido 14-15-15-14-14 Gap: 3:36 |
114:33 22:55 7:44 |
436 | Brisa Chavez Sr 21:05 7:08 58 |
Hannah Arellano Fr 22:04 7:27 79 |
Natalie Cedillo Fr 23:11 7:50 93 |
Tiffani Yanez Jr 23:31 7:57 98 |
Joana Ramirez Sr 24:41 8:20 108 |
||
15 | Southwest (EC) 12-14-14-15-15 Gap: 5:13 |
116:24 23:17 7:52 |
443 | Sidney Garcia So 20:06 6:48 40 |
Adalie Espinoza Jr 22:57 7:45 89 |
Lessley Martinez Sr 23:07 7:48 92 |
Jasmin Martinez Fr 24:55 8:25 109 |
Julissa Vizcarra So 25:19 8:33 113 |
||
16 | Rancho Buena Vista 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:13 |
115:09 23:02 7:47 |
450 | Nyla Lopez So 21:52 7:23 73 |
Maci Anderson Fr 22:32 7:37 85 |
Dlainey Nakamoto So 22:54 7:44 88 |
Wendy Luna So 23:46 8:02 101 |
Emily Sheridan Fr 24:05 8:08 103 |
Lexi Benyo So 25:18 8:33 112 |
Karla Martinez Fr 25:28 8:36 114 |
17 | Fallbrook 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:00 |
118:20 23:40 8:00 |
479 | Iselah Cabello Jr 21:35 7:17 67 |
Judith Colores Sr 23:12 7:50 94 |
Jade Boltinghouse Fr 24:24 8:14 105 |
Lauren Clark So 24:34 8:18 106 |
Victoria Lopez So 24:35 8:18 107 |
Maya Rink Sr 25:07 8:29 110 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.96 mi |
All at 2.96 mi |
V Girls Div 1 | Carlie Dorostkar, Sr, 16:28.8, Canyon Crest Academy | Canyon Crest Academy, 91:57.4, 46 |
V Girls Div 2 | Sydney Weaber, Jr, 17:44.9, La Costa Canyon | Mt Carmel, 93:23.6, 57 |
V Girls Div 3 | Bella Longo, Jr, 17:39.9, Mission Vista | Cathedral Catholic, 95:24.6, 39 |
V Girls Div 4 | Skyler Wallace, Sr, 17:32.4, Sage Creek | Sage Creek, 91:56.8, 15 |
V Girls Div 5 | Alaina Zamorano, Jr, 18:14.7, Christian | Santa Fe Christian, 98:55.9, 36 |
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.96 mi |
All at 2.96 mi |
V Boys Div 1 | Henry McClish, Sr, 15:15.8, San Diego | Torrey Pines, 80:29.5, 100 |
V Boys Div 2 | Andy Pueschel, Sr, 15:21.2, La Costa Canyon | Poway, 79:46.1, 60 |
V Boys Div 3 | Max Wilson, Sr, 15:38.8, Cathedral Catholic | Cathedral Catholic, 81:11.3, 64 |
V Boys Div 4 | Reed Harris, Sr, 15:38.7, High Tech High (SD) | Crawford, 82:48.7, 57 |
V Boys Div 5 | Kenan Pala, So, 15:32.7, Francis Parker | Francis Parker, 81:59.3, 45 |