La Costa Canyon Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balardeta, Joseph | Jr | V | 18:46.5 | 6:09 | 3.05 | 51/144 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 16/22 | 18:14.4 | 18:14.4 | 18:14.4 | ||
Baum, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 21:43.5 | 7:07 | 3.05 | 74/186 | 2/3 | 7/8 | 15/21 | |||||
Baum, Shane | Fr | Fr | 21:48.9 | 7:09 | 3.05 | 78/186 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 12/18 | |||||
Epperson, Joshua | Jr | V | 20:12.1 | 6:37 | 3.05 | 101/144 | 3/4 | 3/8 | 16/21 | 18:37.5 | 18:37.5 | 18:37.5 | ||
Gurr, James | Sr | V | 21:13.9 | 6:58 | 3.05 | 125/144 | 4/4 | 5/8 | 18/21 | 18:32.7 | 18:32.7 | 18:32.7 | ||
Pfeiffer, David | So | JV | 20:21.2 | 6:40 | 3.05 | 22/251 | 1/1 | 4/8 | 9/23 | |||||
Seifert, Ian | Fr | Fr | 21:29.1 | 7:03 | 3.05 | 65/186 | 1/3 | 6/8 | 17/21 | |||||
Zeljak, Colby | Sr | V | 19:24.8 | 6:22 | 3.05 | 76/144 | 2/4 | 2/8 | 16/22 | 18:29.1 | 18:29.1 | 18:29.1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry McClish | Sr | San Diego | 16:27.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Jose Galvan | Sr | Sweetwater | 17:04.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Reed Harris | Sr | High Tech High (SD) | 17:09.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Noah Ramos | Jr | San Diego | 17:15.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Gavyn Condit | Jr | Elsinore | 17:16.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:17.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Ataklty Gebru | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 17:25.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Jose Cardiel | Sr | San Diego | 17:27.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Montanez | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:29.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Boice-Hunt | Sr | San Diego | 17:30.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Rohy | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:30.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Simsic | Jr | Point Loma | 17:31.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Colby Parise | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:33.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | William Wines | So | Southwest (SD) | 17:35 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Contreras | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:35.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Andre Sison | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:36.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Osborn | So | High Tech High (SD) | 17:36.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Garcia | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:37.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Jonah Denison | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:45.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Rene Nolasco | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:47.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Raymond Ramos | Sr | Escondido | 17:47.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Sean Billings | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:48.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Grant Bice | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:51.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Talamantes | Sr | San Ysidro | 17:52 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Ruben Baza Carrillo | So | Otay Ranch | 17:52.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Missael Felix | Jr | San Ysidro | 17:53.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | James McKenzie | So | San Dieguito Academy | 17:56.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | John Regan | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:59.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Alejandro Cuevas | Sr | Valley Center | 18:00.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Armando Delgado | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 18:00.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | James Mills | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:00.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Luca Mattioli | Jr | San Diego | 18:06.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Gabe Arias | Jr | Valley Center | 18:07.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Angel Rodriguez | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:09.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Johan Gijon | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:13.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Zongsen Li | Sr | Del Norte | 18:15.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Sean O Callaghan | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:18.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Turman | Sr | Del Norte | 18:19.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Captain Burnett | Fr | San Diego | 18:24.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Aydan Wohlford | So | Otay Ranch | 18:25.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Domingo Miguel | So | Escondido | 18:25.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Brett Cox | Sr | Point Loma | 18:29.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Alberto Barraza | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:32.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | John Gerdes | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:33.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Sabino Nunez | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:35.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Nathaniel Cherian | So | Del Norte | 18:39.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Chris Schafer | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:40.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Crabbe | Sr | Del Norte | 18:40.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Kolby Bradshaw | So | Del Norte | 18:41.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Damian Bonds | So | Escondido | 18:43.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Balardeta | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:46.5 | 6:09 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 16/22 | 18:14.4 | 18:14.4 | 18:14.4 | |
52 | John Hagan | Jr | High Tech High (SD) | 18:49.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Noah Kessinger | Fr | San Diego | 18:52.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Julian Garcia | So | Montgomery | 18:52.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Charles Schooner | So | High Tech High (SD) | 18:53.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Kody Shores | Jr | Elsinore | 18:55.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Jesahias Zarza | So | Escondido | 18:56.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Roman De la Fuente | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:56.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Rojas | So | San Ysidro | 18:59 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Noah Repine | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:00.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Taniguchi | So | Del Norte | 19:05.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Garcia | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:06.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Doug Frattini Edwa | So | High Tech High (SD) | 19:08.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Lorenzo Fitzgerald | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 19:10.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Hector Alva | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:10.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Yahir Paez | Jr | Elsinore | 19:13.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Manuel Becerra | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:16.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Cezar Carvajal | Sr | Chula Vista | 19:18.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Ricardo Martinez | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:19.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Sam Patriquin | Jr | High Tech High (SD) | 19:20.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Edgar Sanchez | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:20.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Christian Goodell | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:22.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | David Pattynama | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:23.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Christopher Witkow | Jr | Point Loma | 19:23.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Manuel Filpo | Jr | Valley Center | 19:24.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Colby Zeljak | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:24.8 | 6:22 | 2/4 | 2/8 | 16/22 | 18:29.1 | 18:29.1 | 18:29.1 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
77 | Hunter Schaffer | Sr | Oceanside | 19:27.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Isai De Leon | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:33.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Julian Alvarez | Sr | Valley Center | 19:34.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Ascencio | Jr | San Ysidro | 19:36 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Jovanny Riojas | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:36.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Elijah Phillips | Jr | Oceanside | 19:38.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Chase Cooper | Jr | Del Norte | 19:39.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Connor McFerran | Sr | Classical Academy | 19:40.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Victor Rosas | So | Point Loma | 19:41 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Attrevis Epps | Jr | Montgomery | 19:43.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Gavin Findlay | Sr | Elsinore | 19:44.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Brodeur | Fr | Elsinore | 19:44.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Tommy Miguel | Jr | Escondido | 19:53.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Tristan Suppe | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:54.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | David Landeros | Sr | Chula Vista | 19:55.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Arturo Mayoral | Jr | Escondido | 19:57 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Hughy Cruz | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:59.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Declan Bohley | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:59.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Angelo Romero | So | High Tech High (SD) | 20:00.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Elias Mailland | So | Oceanside | 20:03.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Christian Rojas | So | San Ysidro | 20:04.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Pablo Van Dyck | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:07.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Bell | Sr | Fallbrook | 20:08 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Marcell Alfonso | Sr | Chula Vista | 20:11.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Joshua Epperson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:12.1 | 6:37 | 3/4 | 3/8 | 16/21 | 18:37.5 | 18:37.5 | 18:37.5 | |
102 | Ivan Ixta | So | Fallbrook | 20:13.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
103 | Eddie Montes | Jr | Escondido | 20:16.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Victor Maher | Sr | Oceanside | 20:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
105 | Liano Lazo | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:17.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Isaac Armenta | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 20:18.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Alexander Lewis | Sr | Point Loma | 20:27.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Pablo Pascual Pasc | Jr | Valley Center | 20:31.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Parker Jordan | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:33.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Michael Lamberson | Sr | Classical Academy | 20:34.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Gabe Kozair | Jr | Classical Academy | 20:38.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Jesus Patron | So | High Tech High (SD) | 20:40.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Julian Perez | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 20:43.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Isaiah Han | So | High Tech High (SD) | 20:44.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Oscar Montellano | Jr | San Ysidro | 20:50.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Luke Swanson | Jr | Classical Academy | 20:52.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
117 | Jovanny Mota | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 20:58.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
118 | Aden Heidrich | Jr | Elsinore | 21:00.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
119 | Cameron Reeder | Sr | Oceanside | 21:02.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Josiah Bower | Sr | Classical Academy | 21:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Aldrich | Sr | Oceanside | 21:08.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
122 | David Kolivayko | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
123 | Michael Heemeier | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:12.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Jakob Hatlestad | So | Del Lago Academy | 21:13.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
125 | James Gurr | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:13.9 | 6:58 | 4/4 | 5/8 | 18/21 | 18:32.7 | 18:32.7 | 18:32.7 | |
126 | Addison Collins | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 21:15.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
127 | Tristan Melillo | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 21:18.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
128 | Benjamin LaBelle | Jr | Chula Vista | 21:22.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Cristian Avina | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 21:23.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Andres Ramirez | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 21:28.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
131 | Gustavo Osorio | So | Point Loma | 21:38.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
132 | Mateo Sulejmani | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:42.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
133 | Xavier Nicholson | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 21:44.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
134 | Aidan Goldsmith | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:53.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
135 | Efren Roman | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:00.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
136 | Anthuar Lopez | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 22:02.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
137 | Alexander Powell | Jr | Classical Academy | 22:08.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
138 | Angel Ramirez | So | Montgomery | 22:08.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
139 | Jason Zul | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:12.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
140 | David Quintero | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 22:20 | 7:19 | |||||||
141 | Burke Hammond | So | Classical Academy | 22:21.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
142 | Fernando Gochicoa | Jr | Montgomery | 22:39.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
143 | Alfred Catalan | Fr | Montgomery | 23:40.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
144 | Shawn Talamantes | So | Montgomery | 23:47.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Zuniga | Jr | San Diego | 18:39.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Kim | So | Otay Ranch | 18:45.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Angelo Javier | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:45.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Coari | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:46.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Evan Ballow | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:01.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Lukas Graner | So | San Diego | 19:12.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Austin Parise | So | Otay Ranch | 19:16.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Patrick Krenz | Jr | Del Norte | 19:19.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Joe Eastham | So | San Diego | 19:20.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Aidan Manternach | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:22.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Christopher Simsic | So | Point Loma | 19:28.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
12 | David Nielsen | Jr | Del Norte | 19:30.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Geva | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:31 | 6:24 | |||||||
14 | Jaeden Quintana | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:32.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Justin Lin | Jr | Del Norte | 19:34.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Jack Righetti | So | San Dieguito Academy | 20:02.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Miguel Reyes | So | San Pasqual | 20:06.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | James Irwin | So | Valley Center | 20:11.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Aguilar | So | Escondido | 20:12.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Alex Pacheco | So | Escondido | 20:13.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Reid Weigel | So | Point Loma | 20:19.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | David Pfeiffer | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:21.2 | 6:40 | 1/1 | 4/8 | 9/23 | ||||
23 | Eric Brown | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:24 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Moises Rodriguez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 20:24.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Gavin Miyagawa | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:26 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Rishi Carlton | Jr | Del Norte | 20:26.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Salter | So | San Diego | 20:29.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
28 | Maxwell Guhse | So | Point Loma | 20:29.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Junior Vasquez | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:30.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Collin Fountaine | So | San Pasqual | 20:31.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Jack Haleem | So | Point Loma | 20:35.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Marley Gaines | Jr | San Pasqual | 20:37.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Samuel Nguyen | So | Otay Ranch | 20:38.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | David Soriano | So | Otay Ranch | 20:38.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Ross Baccanari | Sr | Del Norte | 20:39.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Max Koenig | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:39.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Bryant Jin | So | Del Norte | 20:45.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Gelle | Sr | Del Norte | 20:45.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Trevor Callow | Jr | Del Norte | 20:48.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Morales | So | Otay Ranch | 20:49 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Adrien Galuz | Jr | Otay Ranch | 20:51 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Mario Lugo | Sweetwater | 20:52.2 | 6:51 | ||||||||
43 | Alejandro Onorato | Fr | Valley Center | 20:53.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Nathan Mestre | Sr | Otay Ranch | 20:55.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Teague Sangster | Jr | Del Norte | 20:55.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Alec Vadillo | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 20:57.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
47 | Luke Hammes | Fr | Valley Center | 21:00.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Thomas Joel | Sr | Del Norte | 21:02 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Jake Huizar | Jr | Del Norte | 21:03.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Osman Yusuf | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:03.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Samson Huynh | So | Del Norte | 21:03.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Joseph Cowles | Jr | Classical Academy | 21:04 | 6:54 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Umali | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:06.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
54 | Christian Zaide | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Brian Harris | So | Point Loma | 21:07.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Jared Jose | Jr | Del Norte | 21:07.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Calvin Besse | Sr | Point Loma | 21:07.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Justin Hernandez | Sr | San Pasqual | 21:13.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Trenton Taylor | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:13.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Michael Chen | So | Del Norte | 21:15.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Ricardo Quintana | Jr | San Diego | 21:17.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Trenton Tam | Fr | Escondido | 21:19.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Tomas Schweitzer | Jr | Serra | 21:20.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Michael Hayes | So | Del Norte | 21:21.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Minh To | Sr | Serra | 21:21.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Martinez | Jr | Valley Center | 21:23.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Pouya Pirouzian | Jr | Serra | 21:24.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Nathaniel Stroud | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:25.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Sebastian Montiel | Jr | Valley Center | 21:26.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Sauter | Jr | Del Norte | 21:26.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Paul Downey | Sr | San Ysidro | 21:27.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Leif Anderson | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:30.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Max Hernandez | Jr | Escondido | 21:31.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Anshul Sinha | Sr | Del Norte | 21:32.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
75 | Roel Torralba | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:32.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Alberto Suarez | Jr | Escondido | 21:33.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
77 | Akshaj Srirambhatla | Sr | Del Norte | 21:35.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Marcello Ametrano | So | Point Loma | 21:38.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Campuzano | So | Escondido | 21:38.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
80 | Steven Gonzalez | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 21:41.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Alexis Hernandez | So | Point Loma | 21:43.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Ugarte | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 21:45.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Cesar Gonzalez | Sr | Sweetwater | 21:50.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Carlos Sanchez | Sr | Sweetwater | 21:53.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Micah Sandoval | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:54.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
86 | Mark He | So | Del Norte | 21:55.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Benjamin Stier | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:56.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Dylan Heidrich | So | Elsinore | 21:56.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Jose Guerrero | So | Chula Vista | 21:57.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Ben Espinoza | So | San Pasqual | 22:00 | 7:13 | |||||||
91 | Diego Diaz | Sr | Elsinore | 22:00.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Quinlan Durkin | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:01.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Sammy Saythong | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 22:03.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Nicolas Petruzzelli | Sr | Serra | 22:05.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Ruiz Mauro | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:06.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Logan Cavender | Sr | San Diego | 22:09.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
97 | Reese Goldboss | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:11.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Angel Padilla | So | San Ysidro | 22:13.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Truong | Sr | Point Loma | 22:14.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Alan Guzman | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:18.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Aidan Dillion | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:20.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
102 | Ruben Trevino | So | Otay Ranch | 22:23.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
103 | Johnny Rosas | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:25.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
104 | Sebastian Felix | So | Otay Ranch | 22:27.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Damian Sanchez | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:28.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Luis Sanchez | Sr | Sweetwater | 22:30.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | Angel Rivera | So | Chula Vista | 22:30.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Crain | Jr | Fallbrook | 22:35.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Sabol | Sr | Classical Academy | 22:36.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Kevin Chavez | So | Otay Ranch | 22:38.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Rewa | Jr | San Pasqual | 22:39.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | August Guerra | Jr | Point Loma | 22:40.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
113 | William Greenwald | Jr | Otay Ranch | 22:43 | 7:27 | |||||||
114 | Gabe Vargas | Jr | Escondido | 22:43.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Tobon | So | San Ysidro | 22:45.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
116 | Louis Perez | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 22:45.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Brycen Middleton | Fr | Valley Center | 22:48.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
118 | Jayson Aguilon Reyes | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:50.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
119 | David Saldivar | So | San Ysidro | 22:51.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
120 | Aldo Torres | Sr | San Ysidro | 22:52.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Erik Zazueta | Jr | Escondido | 22:53.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Yusuf Benariba | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 22:53.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
123 | Jose Ambriz | Jr | San Pasqual | 23:02.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Campuzano | So | Escondido | 23:04.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
125 | Esteban Ortiz | So | Otay Ranch | 23:05 | 7:34 | |||||||
126 | Rafa Mendoza | Fr | Escondido | 23:05.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
127 | Gilian Louis | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:07.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
128 | Maxwell Niles | Fr | San Diego | 23:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
129 | Ethan Lange | So | Point Loma | 23:13.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
130 | Ethan Olah | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:13.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Frausto | So | High Tech High (SD) | 23:13.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Rodriguez | So | Otay Ranch | 23:14.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
133 | Andre Adan | So | Otay Ranch | 23:15.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
134 | Addison Cross | So | San Ysidro | 23:15.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
135 | Octavio Rodarte | So | San Pasqual | 23:16.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
136 | Jonathan Flores | So | Escondido | 23:18.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Gianmarco Puddu | Sr | Otay Ranch | 23:22.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
138 | Marcos Avila | Sr | San Ysidro | 23:23.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
139 | Hans Laren | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:23.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
140 | Jaecob Adajar | Jr | Otay Ranch | 23:24.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
141 | Kaishu Detwiller | So | Del Lago Academy | 23:27.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
142 | David LaRoche | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:29.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
143 | Will Escamilla | So | Elsinore | 23:29.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
144 | Richard Tomasello | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 23:30.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
145 | Jakob Zeppetella | Jr | Tri-City Christian | 23:32.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
146 | Zakary Richardson | Fr | Escondido | 23:33.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
147 | Arath Davila | So | Otay Ranch | 23:36.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Peram | Fr | Tri-City Christian | 23:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
149 | Nick Schneider | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 23:37.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
150 | Oskari Rantamaki | So | San Pasqual | 23:38.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Tinkle | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:40 | 7:46 | |||||||
152 | Luis Alonso | So | Escondido | 23:41 | 7:46 | |||||||
153 | Keyshawn Johnson | Sr | Chula Vista | 23:41.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
154 | Tate Oien | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:42.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
155 | Cameron Sweet | So | Point Loma | 23:44.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
156 | Alfonso Arroyo | Jr | Sweetwater | 23:47.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
157 | Sean Collingsworth | So | San Pasqual | 23:48.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
158 | Drew Kostedt | Fr | Tri-City Christian | 23:51.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
159 | Amick Licup | Jr | Otay Ranch | 23:52.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
160 | Brandon Sikes | So | Valley Center | 23:53.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
161 | Alejandro Huerta | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 24:00.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
162 | River Olson | So | Fallbrook | 24:01.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
163 | Edric Simon | So | Otay Ranch | 24:04.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
164 | Thomas Anderson | So | Otay Ranch | 24:04.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
165 | Jaeden Holenda-Diaz | So | Point Loma | 24:05.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
166 | Tanner Lotito | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:09.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
167 | Garrett Fuller | Jr | Del Norte | 24:15.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
168 | Aiden Hess | So | San Pasqual | 24:16.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
169 | Trevin Lund | So | San Pasqual | 24:16.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
170 | Lemuel Guerrero | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 24:24.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
171 | Armando Soto | Jr | Sweetwater | 24:25.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
172 | Gavin Weber | Jr | Fallbrook | 24:27.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
173 | Adrian Jimenez | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 24:27.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
174 | Ashok Canchi | Jr | Del Norte | 24:30.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
175 | John Capito | So | San Pasqual | 24:48.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
176 | Curren Unruh | Jr | Point Loma | 24:48.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
177 | Sean Rollins | Jr | Del Norte | 24:56.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
178 | Jeremy Galvez | Jr | San Pasqual | 24:58.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
179 | Jerrad Galano | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:01.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
180 | Lucas Johnson | So | Point Loma | 25:03.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
181 | Fernando Mercado | So | Del Lago Academy | 25:10.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
182 | Joshua Ensminger | So | Del Lago Academy | 25:11.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
183 | Reilly Peters | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:11.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
184 | Jesse Mills | So | San Dieguito Academy | 25:14.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
185 | Elijah Manly | So | Otay Ranch | 25:15.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
186 | Julian Munoz | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:16.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
187 | Searc St. John | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 25:19.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
188 | Leo Estudillo | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:20.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
189 | xavier Rosales | So | Montgomery | 25:23.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
190 | Zaid Conteras | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 25:26.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
191 | Steven De Jesus | So | Point Loma | 25:27.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
192 | Parker Poorman | Jr | High Tech High (SD) | 25:28.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
193 | Joshua Logar | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:29.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
194 | Jorge Meza Ortiz | So | Chula Vista | 25:31.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
195 | Jonathan Castellanos | Sr | Sweetwater | 25:34.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
196 | Emanuel Gutierrez | Jr | Chula Vista | 25:37.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
197 | Ethan Concepcion | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:39.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
198 | David Ortega | Fr | Chula Vista | 25:41.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
199 | Aquilles Nava | So | Montgomery | 25:43.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
200 | Anthony Godoy | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 25:45.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
201 | Justin Rodriguez | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 25:57.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
202 | Kelan Harbin | So | Chula Vista | 26:06.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
203 | Curren Hoffman | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 26:06.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
204 | Angel Trevino | Jr | Otay Ranch | 26:09.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
205 | Joshua Heath | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 26:13.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
206 | Jason Haines | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:13.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
207 | Juan Vizcaino | Sr | Otay Ranch | 26:15.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
208 | Alejandro Alvarez | Fr | Chula Vista | 26:16.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
209 | Brian Adams | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 26:24.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
210 | Dennis McKinney | Sr | San Ysidro | 26:25.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
211 | Mateo Mori | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 26:25.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
212 | Holden Lynas | Sr | Fallbrook | 26:28.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
213 | Rafael Sanchez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 26:50.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
214 | Emir Arellano | So | Point Loma | 26:59.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
215 | Anthony Dao | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 27:07.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
216 | Marko Bujosevic | So | Escondido | 27:18.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
217 | Adrien Jones | Jr | Otay Ranch | 27:18.9 | 8:57 | |||||||
218 | Isaac Duran | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 27:27.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
219 | Brendan Flanagan | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 27:28.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
220 | Ajhel Amanonce | Jr | Otay Ranch | 27:28.4 | 9:00 | |||||||
221 | Jaren Raquel | Jr | Otay Ranch | 27:35.4 | 9:03 | |||||||
222 | Anthony Rollins | Jr | Montgomery | 27:53.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
223 | Lorenzo Bazurto | Jr | Otay Ranch | 27:55.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
224 | Matthew VanderVorst | So | San Pasqual | 27:57.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
225 | Daniel Barba | Sr | Sweetwater | 27:57.9 | 9:10 | |||||||
226 | Bill Zhao | So | Del Norte | 28:04.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
227 | Colin Dandy | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 28:37.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
228 | Jared Rojero | So | Del Lago Academy | 28:58 | 9:30 | |||||||
229 | Nolen Bushore | Jr | Otay Ranch | 29:06.9 | 9:33 | |||||||
230 | Jayden Goh | Jr | Classical Academy | 29:10.2 | 9:34 | |||||||
231 | Zach Gryn | Jr | Escondido | 29:21.3 | 9:37 | |||||||
232 | Carlos Gonzalez | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 29:22.2 | 9:38 | |||||||
233 | Andrew Hernandez | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 29:32.8 | 9:41 | |||||||
234 | Eric Smith | Sr | Otay Ranch | 29:51.1 | 9:47 | |||||||
235 | Zakk Palanca | So | High Tech High (SD) | 29:53.3 | 9:48 | |||||||
236 | Gianncarlo Sanchez | So | San Ysidro | 30:01 | 9:50 | |||||||
237 | Diego Castillo | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 30:35.2 | 10:02 | |||||||
238 | Erik Diccion | So | Montgomery | 31:18.8 | 10:16 | |||||||
239 | Nicolas Valdez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 31:24.1 | 10:18 | |||||||
240 | Alexander Konopka | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 31:26.2 | 10:18 | |||||||
241 | William Hewitt | So | Chula Vista | 31:28 | 10:19 | |||||||
242 | Emilio Rodriguez | Fr | Chula Vista | 31:58.7 | 10:29 | |||||||
243 | Joshua Avila | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 32:42.7 | 10:44 | |||||||
244 | Jase Hawkins | Jr | Point Loma | 33:14.6 | 10:54 | |||||||
245 | Abraham Hues | Fr | Fallbrook | 34:04.1 | 11:10 | |||||||
246 | Connor Vine | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 34:44 | 11:23 | |||||||
247 | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | Sweetwater | 34:48.7 | 11:25 | |||||||
248 | Marcos Barajas | Jr | Otay Ranch | 35:12.8 | 11:33 | |||||||
249 | Liam Figueroa | So | High Tech High (SD) | 36:30.9 | 11:58 | |||||||
250 | Carlos Castro | So | San Pasqual | 36:55 | 12:06 | |||||||
251 | Jake Aquino | Fr | Serra | 37:52.1 | 12:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Semprebon | Fr | Poway | 18:18.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Derek Shi | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:26.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Aiden Carreras | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 18:47.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Connor Klein | Fr | Poway | 18:50 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Barranco | Fr | Poway | 18:56.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Magnus Arthur | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:59.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Richard Obert | Fr | Poway | 19:03.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Arnav Kanekar | Fr | Del Norte | 19:05.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Shea Leonard | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:09.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Pierre Paye | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:17.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Lucas Condon | Fr | Poway | 19:18.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Boles | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:18.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Mark DeHaro | Fr | Vista | 19:19.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Disla | So | Paloma Valley | 19:19.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Zach Watson | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Hudson Blattman | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:24.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Manuel Correia | Fr | Point Loma | 19:24.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Otero | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:27.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Duffy | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 19:30.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Kaipo Christensen | Fr | Poway | 19:30.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Derek Kirschbaum | Fr | Poway | 19:32.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Jake Shorey | Fr | Otay Ranch | 19:34.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Nicholas Jenkins | So | Paloma Valley | 19:39.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Neil Griffin | Fr | Otay Ranch | 19:43.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Carlos Aldrete | Fr | Otay Ranch | 19:48.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Lucas Ho | Fr | Del Norte | 19:52.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Carlo Crouch | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:53.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Botha | Fr | Del Norte | 19:57.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Christopher Harvie | Fr | Otay Ranch | 20:07.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Jesse Ocompo | Fr | Elsinore | 20:07.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Dylan Jones | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:09.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Nicholas Chavez | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:10.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Harrison Gifford | Fr | Mission Vista | 20:11.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | William Kousser | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:14.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Clark | Fr | Poway | 20:16 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Fritchel | Fr | Point Loma | 20:16.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Elijah Bradshaw | Fr | Del Norte | 20:17.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Kien Perryman | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 20:18.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Park | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:20.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Adam Kim | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Alphonce Mmbumba | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 20:23.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Jaeden McCarthy | Fr | Point Loma | 20:24.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Tony Alcantar | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:26.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Kaiden Campbell | Fr | Poway | 20:41.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Georgi Andreev | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:43.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Max Feiler | Fr | Point Loma | 20:45.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Bostyn Pallamary | Fr | Mission Bay | 20:46.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Justin Short | Fr | Del Norte | 20:46.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Nouvong | Fr | Otay Ranch | 20:47.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Benjamin Thornbrue | Fr | Poway | 20:53.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | David Hulterstrom | Fr | Poway | 20:58.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Manternach | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:59.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Michael Knapp | Fr | Poway | 21:03.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Zane Caufield | Fr | Mission Bay | 21:03.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | David Castillo | Fr | Sweetwater | 21:04.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Eric Nguyen | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:06.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Nando Bilic | Fr | Point Loma | 21:08.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Sinjin Torga-Eide | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:09.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Ian Kendrick | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:09.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Sean Kelly | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:11.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Mitchell Krenz | Fr | Del Norte | 21:11.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Omar Rivera | Fr | Vista | 21:14.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Rodolfo Baza | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:26.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Josh Abreu | So | Sweetwater | 21:28.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Ian Seifert | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:29.1 | 7:03 | 1/3 | 6/8 | 17/21 | ||||
66 | Ryan Kelly | Fr | Del Norte | 21:29.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Jose Padilla | Fr | Sweetwater | 21:31 | 7:03 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Fidler | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:33 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Colin Murray | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:38.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Rowan Nicholas | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:39.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Blake Paladino | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:39.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Logan Christman | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:42.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
73 | McAelan Remigio | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:43.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Baum | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:43.5 | 7:07 | 2/3 | 7/8 | 15/21 | ||||
75 | Brennan Andruss | Fr | Poway | 21:44.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Owen Fidler | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:46.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Semaj Williamson | Fr | Vista | 21:47.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Shane Baum | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:48.9 | 7:09 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 12/18 | ||||
79 | Miles Fisher | Fr | Point Loma | 21:49.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Day | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:50.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Lance | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:50.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Bustamante | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:51.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Mauseth | Fr | Del Norte | 21:52.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Aristeo Aguilar | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:52.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | Cole Stanley | Fr | Poway | 22:01.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Weissman | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:03.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Lin | Fr | Del Norte | 22:04.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Taylor Hacker | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:04.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Zachary Magbanua | Fr | Del Norte | 22:11.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
90 | Aiden Rios | Fr | Otay Ranch | 22:15 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Carter Schoon | Fr | Poway | 22:17.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
92 | Alex Reich | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:19.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
93 | Nate DeCamp | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:20.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Bohnert | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:23.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Conrad King | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:23.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Leung | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:24.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Anthony Kurzeja | Fr | Point Loma | 22:26.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
98 | John Luce | Fr | Elsinore | 22:28.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
99 | Emmanuel Zavala | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 22:33.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Christian Saia | Fr | Mt Carmel | 22:35.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
101 | Zachery Hostetler | Fr | San Ysidro | 22:37.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
102 | Raj Pabari | So | Classical Academy | 22:40.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
103 | Drew Solomonson | So | Classical Academy | 22:49.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Ashton Robbins | Fr | Mt Carmel | 22:51.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | Michael Bailey | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:52.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Carlson | Fr | Del Norte | 22:52.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Caleb Rogart | Fr | Point Loma | 22:53.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
108 | Ken Turner | Fr | Mission Bay | 22:53.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
109 | Daston Soltani | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:53.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
110 | Dominick DeCollo | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:54.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
111 | Tyson Dougherty | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:55.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
112 | Elliott Husseman | Fr | Poway | 22:58.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
113 | Salvador Silva | Fr | Vista | 22:58.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
114 | Nolan Flores | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:59.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
115 | Evan Stup | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:00.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
116 | Ashton Strange | Fr | Mission Vista | 23:02 | 7:33 | |||||||
117 | Ho Seung Kim | Fr | Otay Ranch | 23:05.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
118 | Alejandro Anguiano | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:06.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Reynaldo | So | Classical Academy | 23:09.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Mark Fares | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:12.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Thomas Shank | Fr | Paloma Valley | 23:12.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
122 | David Menendez | Fr | Elsinore | 23:16.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
123 | Gregory Flores | Fr | Mission Bay | 23:24.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
124 | Dylan Ward | Fr | Poway | 23:25.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
125 | Lucas Arteaga | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:36.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
126 | Leonardo Jimenez | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 23:36.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
127 | David Hill | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:40.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
128 | Ernesto Carrasco | Fr | Vista | 23:40.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Hill | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:41 | 7:46 | |||||||
130 | Kurtis Kwan | Fr | Del Norte | 23:43.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
131 | Callum Bridges | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:58.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
132 | Noah Ferreira | Fr | Point Loma | 24:02.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
133 | Max Smith | Fr | Del Norte | 24:03.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
134 | Patrick Stewart | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 24:09.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
135 | Ephraim Cooper | Fr | Elsinore | 24:10.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
136 | Kyle Sullivan | Fr | Del Norte | 24:12.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
137 | David Xie | Fr | Del Norte | 24:16.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
138 | Kenny Heilsberg | Fr | Mt Carmel | 24:17 | 7:58 | |||||||
139 | Tyler Mitchell | Fr | Poway | 24:20.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
140 | Jack Redman | Fr | San Pasqual | 24:23.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
141 | Noah Stromer | Fr | Classical Academy | 24:26 | 8:01 | |||||||
142 | Cameron Cooper | So | Classical Academy | 24:32.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
143 | Shawn Donohue | Fr | Otay Ranch | 24:45.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
144 | Dylan Metz | Fr | Otay Ranch | 24:54.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
145 | Liam Reynolds | Fr | Paloma Valley | 24:55.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
146 | Lucas French | Fr | Point Loma | 24:56.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
147 | Joshua Angelo | So | Paloma Valley | 24:58.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
148 | Gregoire Agnus | Fr | Mission Bay | 25:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
149 | Doren Cohen | Fr | Poway | 25:01.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Sommer | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 25:05.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
151 | Adrian Trujillo | Fr | Sage Creek | 25:22.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
152 | Felix Gross | Fr | Sage Creek | 25:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
153 | Jackson Baker | Fr | San Pasqual | 25:29.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
154 | Salvador Alvarez | Fr | San Ysidro | 25:36.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
155 | Jafet Gomez | Fr | Sweetwater | 25:37.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
156 | Peter Morales | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 25:47.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
157 | Jacob Almanza | Fr | Poway | 25:49.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
158 | Deshawn Smith | Fr | Sweetwater | 25:57.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
159 | Aidan Fernandes | Fr | Poway | 25:58.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
160 | Alejandro Flores | Fr | Sweetwater | 26:24.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
161 | Tyler Webb | Fr | Mt Carmel | 26:30.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
162 | Blake Caffo | Fr | Point Loma | 26:41.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
163 | Gaspard Robo | Fr | Mission Bay | 26:53.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
164 | John Greene | Fr | Point Loma | 26:56.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
165 | Blaize Fonseca | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 26:57.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
166 | Pieter Richardson | Fr | Paloma Valley | 27:24.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
167 | Josue Gonzalez | Fr | Vista | 27:38.5 | 9:04 | |||||||
168 | Tobias Knecht | Fr | Classical Academy | 27:45.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
169 | Agustin Herrera | Fr | Poway | 28:02.6 | 9:12 | |||||||
170 | Paul Otterson | Fr | Mission Bay | 28:02.7 | 9:12 | |||||||
171 | Melvin Andres | Fr | Sweetwater | 28:51.7 | 9:28 | |||||||
172 | Giovanni Uluan | Fr | Mission Bay | 29:12.6 | 9:35 | |||||||
173 | Steven Kang | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 29:13.1 | 9:35 | |||||||
174 | Alex Funk | Fr | San Pasqual | 30:07 | 9:52 | |||||||
175 | Damian Rodriguez | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 30:43.4 | 10:04 | |||||||
176 | Matthew Larraga | Fr | Point Loma | 30:47.2 | 10:06 | |||||||
177 | Bailey McCalmont | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 31:20.3 | 10:16 | |||||||
178 | Joseph Garcia | Fr | Sweetwater | 31:34.9 | 10:21 | |||||||
179 | Ohm Shah | Fr | San Pasqual | 32:25.9 | 10:38 | |||||||
180 | Devyn McGowen | Fr | Point Loma | 32:31.6 | 10:40 | |||||||
181 | Simon Barcardi | Fr | Classical Academy | 32:45.5 | 10:44 | |||||||
182 | Daniel Doray | Fr | Classical Academy | 34:05 | 11:10 | |||||||
183 | Trey Smith | Fr | Mission Bay | 34:07.2 | 11:11 | |||||||
184 | Owen Zack | Fr | San Pasqual | 34:24.3 | 11:17 | |||||||
185 | Asher Christian | Fr | Point Loma | 35:07.1 | 11:31 | |||||||
186 | Zachary Canziani | Fr | Point Loma | 36:10.3 | 11:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.05 mi |
All at 3.05 mi |
Black Division | Samuel Woulfe, Sr, 17:06.2, Carlsbad | Carlsbad, 88:58.4, 59 |
Black Division | Thomas Campbell, Jr, 18:33.1, Mater Dei | Sage Creek, 95:46.2, 42 |
Black/Teal Divi | Eric Semprebon, Fr, 18:18.6, Poway | Poway, 94:27.1, 28 |
Teal Division J | Alan Zuniga, Jr, 18:39.4, San Diego | San Dieguito Academy, 96:13.1, 46 |
Teal Division V | Henry McClish, Sr, 16:27.7, San Diego | San Diego, 86:47.9, 51 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
Black Division | Bella Longo, Jr, 16:58.2, Mission Vista | Trabuco Hills, 89:53.8, 23 |
Black Division | katherine Greene, Fr, 18:47.9, Poway | Trabuco Hills, 97:41, 29 |
Teal Division J | Emily Separovich, Fr, 19:54.3, Del Norte | Point Loma, 103:11.7, 37 |
Teal Division V | Jordyn Duby, Jr, 17:45.3, Point Loma | Point Loma, 91:06.2, 26 |