La Costa Canyon Results from the Woodbridge Trample the Virus at Track on 10/2/20

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bennett, Presley Jr V 21:21 7:07 3 20/37 3/4 5/8 5/7 21:34
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Compton, Kyra Jr V 18:22 6:07 3 3/37 1/4 1/8 3/10 18:29
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Larner, Kira So So 19:34 6:31 3 1/28 1/1 3/8 1/9 19:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopizzo, Gioana Fr Fr 20:16 6:45 3 2/44 1/3 4/8 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Leary, Emer Fr Fr 24:55 8:18 3 22/44 2/3 7/8 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stanford, Emma Jr V 24:24 8:08 3 34/37 4/4 6/8 5/6 20:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vercoe, Tatum Fr Fr 27:37 9:12 3 31/44 3/3 8/8 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weaber, Sydney Sr V 19:07 6:22 3 8/37 2/4 2/8 3/7 17:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Van Valkenburg Jr Sammamish Wolfpack 16:17 5:26
2 Payton Godsey Fr The Agoura Milers 17:36 5:52
3 Kyra Compton Jr La Costa Canyon 18:22 6:07 1/4 1/8 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Georgia Mccorkle Jr The Agoura Milers 18:36 6:12
5 Ava Hagwell So Sammamish Wolfpack 18:43 6:14
6 Ali Keith Billings West High School 18:47 6:16
7 Emma Timmermans Sr El Modena 18:58 6:19
8 Sydney Weaber Sr La Costa Canyon 19:07 6:22 2/4 2/8 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Hannah Lukasik Billings West High School 19:11 6:24
10 Alyssa Flindt So Sammamish Wolfpack 19:16 6:25
11 Peyton Quinto So Sammamish Wolfpack 19:17 6:26
12 Melanie Pakingan Beckman 19:37 6:32
13 Kelsey Heffernan Jr The Agoura Milers 19:41 6:34
14 Marie Garcia So University City 20:16 6:45
15 Caroline Parker Jr University City 20:28 6:49
16 Erin Schmidlin So Sammamish Wolfpack 20:55 6:58
17 Mclintock Mikayla Billings West High School 20:56 6:59
18 Olivia Halter So University City 20:57 6:59
19 Karina Roddey Sr University City 21:20 7:07
20 Presley Bennett Jr La Costa Canyon 21:21 7:07 3/4 5/8 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Shannpn Cockerill Jr Redlands East Valley 21:23 7:08
22 Phoebe Roberts Jr The Agoura Milers 21:25 7:08
23 Sara Mccomb Sr The Agoura Milers 21:36 7:12
24 Dalia Sanchez So University City 21:41 7:14
25 Hannah Stiegler Jr University City 21:48 7:16
26 Aleana Bayman Sr Iolani 21:53 7:18
27 Sheinne Laygo Jr Northwood 22:42 7:34
28 Rebekah Larreynaga Sr The Agoura Milers 22:45 7:35
29 Jennifer Lopez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:53 7:38
30 Lexi Fujita So Iolani 24:09 8:03
31 Kaiya Inouye So Iolani 24:18 8:06
32 Alicia Gullon Jr Redlands East Valley 24:18 8:06
33 Alice Hernandez Sr Redlands East Valley 24:18 8:06
34 Emma Stanford Jr La Costa Canyon 24:24 8:08 4/4 6/8 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Audrey Yoh Jr Redlands East Valley 24:47 8:16
36 Erica Matsui Jr Iolani 25:38 8:33
37 Devian Santiago Jr Redlands East Valley 29:47 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kira Larner So La Costa Canyon 19:34 6:31 1/1 3/8 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Sophie Atkins So Westlake 19:37 6:32
3 Natalie Aluwihare So Westlake 20:23 6:48
4 Alexis Rosenberg So Granada 21:17 7:06
5 Gracyn Manley So Westlake 22:25 7:28
6 Mallory Sager So Elsinore 22:33 7:31
7 Virydiana Flores So Westlake 22:42 7:34
8 Briana Bautista So Westlake 22:55 7:38
9 Isabel Vega So Elsinore 23:16 7:45
10 Ashley Dahl Woodbridge 23:32 7:51
11 Shanti Miglino So Westlake 24:15 8:05
12 Katie Hahn So Westlake 24:32 8:11
13 Brandy Jensen So Westlake 25:14 8:25
14 Ylang Guo So Iolani 25:31 8:30
15 Heather Duree Granada 25:45 8:35
16 Jade Duce So Westlake 25:58 8:39
17 Giselle Molina So Westlake 26:24 8:48
18 Anushka Trivedi So Northwood 26:42 8:54
19 Jasmine Varma So Monta Vista-Cupertino 28:09 9:23
20 Lauron Brumley Beckman 28:30 9:30
21 Kayla Rashti So Northwood 28:37 9:32
22 Abby Chu So Northwood 28:47 9:36
23 Sara Lin So Westlake 29:41 9:54
24 Makenna Garcia So Westlake 29:50 9:57
25 Isabel Adams So Iolani 29:52 9:57
26 Kauna Mitchell Fr Westlake 30:41 10:14
27 Margaret Mcnamara Woodbridge 31:49 10:36
28 Marianna Tabb Woodbridge 32:48 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tatiana Dorrestein Fr University City 20:09 6:43
2 Gioana Lopizzo Fr La Costa Canyon 20:16 6:45 1/3 4/8 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Alexandra Lewis-mussa Fr University City 20:17 6:46
4 Karishma Nilakantan Fr Northwood 20:34 6:51
5 Laura Castagna Fr Westlake 20:50 6:57
6 Brooke Welton Woodbridge 21:37 7:12
7 Sarah Wilbur Woodbridge 21:45 7:15
8 Olivia Sullivan Fr Royal 22:00 7:20
9 Lily Conner Fr Ronald W. Reagan 22:05 7:22
10 Ava Davidson Beckman 22:39 7:33
11 Tatum Taylor Fr Royal 22:42 7:34
12 Sharice Laygo Fr Northwood 22:59 7:40
13 Adah Hu Fr Granada 23:07 7:42
14 Natalie Miller Woodbridge 23:10 7:43
15 Margaret Moffitt Woodbridge 23:46 7:55
16 Lauren Silva Fr Northwood 24:00 8:00
17 Shea Snodgrasa Fr Royal 24:05 8:02
18 Melody Liao Woodbridge 24:13 8:04
19 Sara Kabbara Fr Northwood 24:22 8:07
20 Olivia James Fr Northwood 24:23 8:08
21 Sarah Woo Fr Westlake 24:47 8:16
22 Emer O'Leary Fr La Costa Canyon 24:55 8:18 2/3 7/8 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Anavi Reddy Beckman 25:03 8:21
24 Erin Gomez Beckman 26:15 8:45
25 Olivia Oshefsky Woodbridge 27:03 9:01
26 Shreya Pandhoh Woodbridge 27:13 9:04
27 Katherine Xiao Fr Northwood 27:18 9:06
28 Lindsey Barcia Fr Iolani 27:26 9:09
29 Adrina Rashti Beckman 27:30 9:10
30 Olivia Werner Woodbridge 27:35 9:12
31 Tatum Vercoe Fr La Costa Canyon 27:37 9:12 3/3 8/8 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Gabrielle Rodriguez Woodbridge 27:41 9:14
33 Katelyn Estrin Fr Westlake 28:00 9:20
34 Stephanie Valdez Woodbridge 28:10 9:23
35 Kira Leong Beckman 28:17 9:26
36 Karen De La Cruz Fr Westlake 28:17 9:26
37 Anna Sweeting Fr Royal 28:44 9:35
38 Joy Bae Northwood 29:16 9:45
39 Kiara Insuaste Fr Northwood 29:55 9:58
40 Grace Fujii Fr Iolani 30:21 10:07
41 Anisha Bhatnagar Woodbridge 31:12 10:24
42 Sofia Cheetham Fr Westlake 31:17 10:26
43 Daniella Pierce Fr Northwood 33:42 11:14
44 Guadalupe Acevedo-perez Fr Westlake 37:10 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Makenna Cerny, Fr, 24:55, Moorpark High School n/a
Fr Gold Tatiana Dorrestein, Fr, 20:09, University City Woodbridge, 114:31, 32
Fr Red Ellie Cook, Fr, 25:54, Oak Park Elite n/a
Fr White Audrey Wintergerst, , 21:46, Assumption Running Club Assumption Running Club, 116:26, 15
JV Blue Simone Juarez, Jr, 23:20, Moorpark High School n/a
JV Gold Valeria Lopez, Jr, 19:55, Westlake Westlake, 109:54, 26
JV Red Lauren Troy, , 22:12, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 121:12, 15
JV White Kylie Sahatdjian, Fr, 19:44, Lakewood Distance Project Assumption Running Club, 107:03, 15
So Blue Brianne Smith, So, 21:29, Quartz Hill Waffles n/a
So Gold Kira Larner, , 19:34, La Costa Cross Country Club Westlake, 108:02, 15
So Red Alexis Noble, So, 20:31, Unattached-164 n/a
So White Kate Sherman, , 20:36, Assumption Running Club Assumption Running Club, 104:41, 15
V Blue A Shayla Pedersen, Sr, 20:41, Green Valley Green Valley, 107:24, 15
V Blue B Makenna Henkhaus, So, 19:32, Troy Quartz Hill Waffles, 102:42, 24
V Gold A Emily Van Valkenburg, Jr, 16:17, Sammamish Wolfpack Sammamish Wolfpack, 94:28, 26
V Gold B Gwen Parks, Sr, 17:06, Ronald W. Reagan Ronald W. Reagan, 90:14, 18
V Rated Alexandra Mccusker, Sr, 18:40, Menlo XC-una Westlake, 96:49, 26
V Red A Naomi Bailey, Sr, 16:34, West Valley High School GreenWave, 95:23, 24
V Red B Lindsay Michels, Sr, 18:19, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 98:35.7, 23
V Sweeps Stormy Wallace, Jr, 16:26, Unattached-1492 Granada, 91:28, 27
V White A Jialian Mackey, So, 18:16, Viewpoint Patriots Assumption Running Club, 98:08, 21
V White B Alyssa Becker, Sr, 17:25, Unattached-437 Poland, 97:10, 23

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Mateo Glass, Fr, 18:46, ECR CLUB n/a
Fr Gold Devin Pang, Fr, 16:36, Iolani The Agoura Milers, 90:29, 30
Fr Red Kadin Salaria, Fr, 16:44, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 95:45, 15
Fr White Max Fields, Fr, 16:35, Unattached-43 St. Mary's Rams, 110:13, 19
Jr Blue Edgar Hebmann, Jr, 16:25, Quartz Hill Waffles n/a
Jr Gold Joey Loveless, , 16:09, Billings West High School The Agoura Milers, 102:23, 33
Jr Red Kaden Chai, Jr, 17:21, South Pasadena Penncrest Track Club, 96:41, 23
Jr White Ben Weitz, Jr, 15:49, Windward n/a
So Blue Matthew Landis, So, 17:11, North Penn (Lansdale) n/a
So Gold Jaxon Straus, So, 16:23, Billings West High School Granada, 93:53, 48
So Red Gavin Mogck, So, 17:03, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 89:44, 15
So White Joseph Lighthall, So, 17:44.9, Hughson Huskies Hughson Huskies, 97:15.4, 15
Sr Blue Cameron Schmitt, Sr, 16:10, Unattached-1141 North Penn (Lansdale), 89:42.7, 15
Sr Gold Mark Bennett, , 16:29, Granada Granada, 85:51, 17
Sr Red Jesse Schnabel, Sr, 18:54, West Valley High School n/a
Sr White Samuel Coutts, Sr, 15:03, Pacific Grove n/a
V Blue A Marc Encarnacion, Jr, 15:49, Valley View High School Green Valley, 84:32, 15
V Blue B Jacob Shirota, Sr, 15:59, Troy North Penn (Lansdale), 82:00, 24
V Gold A Ethan Godsey, Jr, 15:03, The Agoura Milers The Agoura Milers, 83:23, 31
V Gold B Nate Hayes, Jr, 15:12, Ronald W. Reagan Patriot, 95:05, 15
V Rated Calvin Katz, Sr, 14:40, Menlo XC-una Menlo XC-una, 80:06, 45
V Red A Aidan Mcnabb, Sr, 14:53, Taft St Johnsbury Academy, 85:26, 37
V Red B Jared Steins, Jr, 15:08, Servite Penncrest Track Club, 82:36, 35
V Sweeps Matt Hornung, Sr, 14:36, Redlands East Valley De La Salle High School, 76:32, 37
V White A Tristian Merchant, Sr, 14:46, Anchorage Christian School Grace Christian, 81:20, 24
V White B Daniel Winter, Jr, 14:33, St. Mary's Rams Oaks Christian, 81:04, 27