La Costa Canyon Results from the Woodbridge Trample the Virus at Track on 10/2/20
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bennett, Presley | Jr | V | 21:21 | 7:07 | 3 | 20/37 | 3/4 | 5/8 | 5/7 | 21:34 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Compton, Kyra | Jr | V | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 3/37 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 3/10 | 18:29 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Larner, Kira | So | So | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 1/28 | 1/1 | 3/8 | 1/9 | 19:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Lopizzo, Gioana | Fr | Fr | 20:16 | 6:45 | 3 | 2/44 | 1/3 | 4/8 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
O'Leary, Emer | Fr | Fr | 24:55 | 8:18 | 3 | 22/44 | 2/3 | 7/8 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stanford, Emma | Jr | V | 24:24 | 8:08 | 3 | 34/37 | 4/4 | 6/8 | 5/6 | 20:31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Vercoe, Tatum | Fr | Fr | 27:37 | 9:12 | 3 | 31/44 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Weaber, Sydney | Sr | V | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 8/37 | 2/4 | 2/8 | 3/7 | 17:42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Van Valkenburg | Jr | Sammamish Wolfpack | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Payton Godsey | Fr | The Agoura Milers | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Kyra Compton | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:22 | 6:07 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Georgia Mccorkle | Jr | The Agoura Milers | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Ava Hagwell | So | Sammamish Wolfpack | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Ali Keith | Billings West High School | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
7 | Emma Timmermans | Sr | El Modena | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Sydney Weaber | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:07 | 6:22 | 2/4 | 2/8 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Hannah Lukasik | Billings West High School | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
10 | Alyssa Flindt | So | Sammamish Wolfpack | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Peyton Quinto | So | Sammamish Wolfpack | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Melanie Pakingan | Beckman | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
13 | Kelsey Heffernan | Jr | The Agoura Milers | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Marie Garcia | So | University City | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Caroline Parker | Jr | University City | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Erin Schmidlin | So | Sammamish Wolfpack | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Mclintock Mikayla | Billings West High School | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
18 | Olivia Halter | So | University City | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
19 | Karina Roddey | Sr | University City | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Presley Bennett | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:21 | 7:07 | 3/4 | 5/8 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Shannpn Cockerill | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
22 | Phoebe Roberts | Jr | The Agoura Milers | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Sara Mccomb | Sr | The Agoura Milers | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
24 | Dalia Sanchez | So | University City | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
25 | Hannah Stiegler | Jr | University City | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
26 | Aleana Bayman | Sr | Iolani | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Sheinne Laygo | Jr | Northwood | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Rebekah Larreynaga | Sr | The Agoura Milers | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Jennifer Lopez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
30 | Lexi Fujita | So | Iolani | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
31 | Kaiya Inouye | So | Iolani | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
32 | Alicia Gullon | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
33 | Alice Hernandez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
34 | Emma Stanford | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 24:24 | 8:08 | 4/4 | 6/8 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Audrey Yoh | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
36 | Erica Matsui | Jr | Iolani | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
37 | Devian Santiago | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 29:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kira Larner | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:34 | 6:31 | 1/1 | 3/8 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Sophie Atkins | So | Westlake | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
3 | Natalie Aluwihare | So | Westlake | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
4 | Alexis Rosenberg | So | Granada | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Gracyn Manley | So | Westlake | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
6 | Mallory Sager | So | Elsinore | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
7 | Virydiana Flores | So | Westlake | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
8 | Briana Bautista | So | Westlake | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
9 | Isabel Vega | So | Elsinore | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Dahl | Woodbridge | 23:32 | 7:51 | ||||||||
11 | Shanti Miglino | So | Westlake | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
12 | Katie Hahn | So | Westlake | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
13 | Brandy Jensen | So | Westlake | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
14 | Ylang Guo | So | Iolani | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
15 | Heather Duree | Granada | 25:45 | 8:35 | ||||||||
16 | Jade Duce | So | Westlake | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
17 | Giselle Molina | So | Westlake | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
18 | Anushka Trivedi | So | Northwood | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
19 | Jasmine Varma | So | Monta Vista-Cupertino | 28:09 | 9:23 | |||||||
20 | Lauron Brumley | Beckman | 28:30 | 9:30 | ||||||||
21 | Kayla Rashti | So | Northwood | 28:37 | 9:32 | |||||||
22 | Abby Chu | So | Northwood | 28:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
23 | Sara Lin | So | Westlake | 29:41 | 9:54 | |||||||
24 | Makenna Garcia | So | Westlake | 29:50 | 9:57 | |||||||
25 | Isabel Adams | So | Iolani | 29:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
26 | Kauna Mitchell | Fr | Westlake | 30:41 | 10:14 | |||||||
27 | Margaret Mcnamara | Woodbridge | 31:49 | 10:36 | ||||||||
28 | Marianna Tabb | Woodbridge | 32:48 | 10:56 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatiana Dorrestein | Fr | University City | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
2 | Gioana Lopizzo | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:16 | 6:45 | 1/3 | 4/8 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Alexandra Lewis-mussa | Fr | University City | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Karishma Nilakantan | Fr | Northwood | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
5 | Laura Castagna | Fr | Westlake | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
6 | Brooke Welton | Woodbridge | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
7 | Sarah Wilbur | Woodbridge | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
8 | Olivia Sullivan | Fr | Royal | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
9 | Lily Conner | Fr | Ronald W. Reagan | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
10 | Ava Davidson | Beckman | 22:39 | 7:33 | ||||||||
11 | Tatum Taylor | Fr | Royal | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
12 | Sharice Laygo | Fr | Northwood | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
13 | Adah Hu | Fr | Granada | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
14 | Natalie Miller | Woodbridge | 23:10 | 7:43 | ||||||||
15 | Margaret Moffitt | Woodbridge | 23:46 | 7:55 | ||||||||
16 | Lauren Silva | Fr | Northwood | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
17 | Shea Snodgrasa | Fr | Royal | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
18 | Melody Liao | Woodbridge | 24:13 | 8:04 | ||||||||
19 | Sara Kabbara | Fr | Northwood | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
20 | Olivia James | Fr | Northwood | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Woo | Fr | Westlake | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
22 | Emer O'Leary | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 24:55 | 8:18 | 2/3 | 7/8 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Anavi Reddy | Beckman | 25:03 | 8:21 | ||||||||
24 | Erin Gomez | Beckman | 26:15 | 8:45 | ||||||||
25 | Olivia Oshefsky | Woodbridge | 27:03 | 9:01 | ||||||||
26 | Shreya Pandhoh | Woodbridge | 27:13 | 9:04 | ||||||||
27 | Katherine Xiao | Fr | Northwood | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
28 | Lindsey Barcia | Fr | Iolani | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
29 | Adrina Rashti | Beckman | 27:30 | 9:10 | ||||||||
30 | Olivia Werner | Woodbridge | 27:35 | 9:12 | ||||||||
31 | Tatum Vercoe | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 27:37 | 9:12 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Gabrielle Rodriguez | Woodbridge | 27:41 | 9:14 | ||||||||
33 | Katelyn Estrin | Fr | Westlake | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
34 | Stephanie Valdez | Woodbridge | 28:10 | 9:23 | ||||||||
35 | Kira Leong | Beckman | 28:17 | 9:26 | ||||||||
36 | Karen De La Cruz | Fr | Westlake | 28:17 | 9:26 | |||||||
37 | Anna Sweeting | Fr | Royal | 28:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
38 | Joy Bae | Northwood | 29:16 | 9:45 | ||||||||
39 | Kiara Insuaste | Fr | Northwood | 29:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
40 | Grace Fujii | Fr | Iolani | 30:21 | 10:07 | |||||||
41 | Anisha Bhatnagar | Woodbridge | 31:12 | 10:24 | ||||||||
42 | Sofia Cheetham | Fr | Westlake | 31:17 | 10:26 | |||||||
43 | Daniella Pierce | Fr | Northwood | 33:42 | 11:14 | |||||||
44 | Guadalupe Acevedo-perez | Fr | Westlake | 37:10 | 12:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
22 races + combined.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.