Camarillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/19/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleman, Ben | Fr | Fr | 19:09 | 6:23 | 3 | 131/305 | 6/10 | 24/31 | 6/23 | |||||
Bautista, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 19:42 | 6:34 | 3 | 181/305 | 8/10 | 27/31 | 8/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bogen, Jon | So | So | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3 | 197/309 | 7/8 | 25/31 | 12/21 | 20:52 (1:36,7.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Broderick, Ian | So | So | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 69/309 | 2/8 | 12/31 | 17/37 | 18:06 (0:41,3.8) |
18:06 (0:41,3.8) |
18:06 (0:41,3.8) |
18:06 (0:41,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Couchman, Cole | So | V | 15:28 | 5:09 | 3 | 69/170 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 6/22 | 17:49 (2:21,13.2) |
17:49 (2:21,13.2) |
17:49 (2:21,13.2) |
17:08 (1:40,9.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cruz, Steven | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 6:50 | 3 | 229/305 | 10/10 | 31/31 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cummings, Jacob | So | So | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 93/309 | 4/8 | 18/31 | 9/32 | |||||
Duan, Yuehan | Jr | V | 16:45 | 5:35 | 3 | 159/170 | 7/7 | 9/31 | 11/19 | 18:13 (1:28,8.1) |
18:13 (1:28,8.1) |
17:53 (1:08,6.3) |
17:53 (1:08,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Galan, Alex | Jr | Jr | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 75/264 | 1/4 | 11/31 | 31/40 | 17:13 (0:06,0.6) |
17:13 (0:06,0.6) |
17:13 (0:06,0.6) |
17:13 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Giles, Lucas | Fr | Fr | 17:47 | 5:56 | 3 | 47/305 | 3/10 | 16/31 | 7/36 | |||||
Gonzalez, Joel | Fr | Fr | 16:38 | 5:33 | 3 | 9/305 | 2/10 | 8/31 | 1/39 | |||||
Gonzalez, Roberto | Fr | Fr | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3 | 81/305 | 4/10 | 21/31 | 4/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jian, Xiang | Sr | V | 16:26 | 5:29 | 3 | 145/170 | 6/7 | 7/31 | 13/22 | 17:10 (0:44,4.3) |
17:10 (0:44,4.3) |
17:10 (0:44,4.3) |
17:10 (0:44,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kelley, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 127/264 | 3/4 | 20/31 | 22/36 | 17:13 | 17:13 | 17:13 | 17:13 | |
Lind, Carl | Fr | Fr | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 113/305 | 5/10 | 22/31 | 7/29 | |||||
Lucero, Adam | So | So | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3 | 49/309 | 1/8 | 10/31 | 28/40 | 19:09 (2:07,11.1) |
19:09 (2:07,11.1) |
19:09 (2:07,11.1) |
19:09 (2:07,11.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Malinowski, Paul | So | So | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3 | 175/309 | 6/8 | 23/31 | 13/24 | 19:48 (0:46,3.9) |
19:48 (0:46,3.9) |
19:48 (0:46,3.9) |
19:48 (0:46,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Perry, Rick | So | So | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3 | 80/309 | 3/8 | 14/31 | 12/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pinuelas, Erik | Jr | V | 15:02 | 5:01 | 3 | 36/170 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 4/22 | 16:20 (1:18,8.0) |
16:20 (1:18,8.0) |
16:20 (1:18,8.0) |
16:20 (1:18,8.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Preiss, Matt | Jr | Jr | 20:06 | 6:42 | 3 | 224/264 | 4/4 | 29/31 | 27/30 | 19:44 | 19:44 | 19:44 | 19:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Ridderbush, Ryan | So | So | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3 | 99/309 | 5/8 | 19/31 | 9/29 | 19:12 (1:16,6.6) |
19:12 (1:16,6.6) |
19:12 (1:16,6.6) |
19:12 (1:16,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ritchey, Connor | Sr | V | 16:14 | 5:25 | 3 | 131/170 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 16/22 | 16:54 (0:40,3.9) |
16:54 (0:40,3.9) |
16:54 (0:40,3.9) |
16:54 (0:40,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Romero, Nick | Fr | Fr | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3 | 226/305 | 9/10 | 30/31 | 11/16 | |||||
Ross, Brian | Sr | Sr | 17:27 | 5:49 | 3 | 116/193 | 1/2 | 13/31 | 38/43 | 17:47 (0:20,1.9) |
17:47 (0:20,1.9) |
17:24 | 17:24 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Sampilo, R.J. | Jr | Jr | 17:47 | 5:56 | 3 | 112/264 | 2/4 | 16/31 | 26/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Schmidhauser, James | So | So | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 231/309 | 8/8 | 28/31 | 12/17 | 21:33 (1:44,8.0) |
21:33 (1:44,8.0) |
21:33 (1:44,8.0) |
21:33 (1:44,8.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Stebbings, Dan | Jr | V | 15:01 | 5:00 | 3 | 35/170 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 9/25 | 15:56 (0:55,5.8) |
15:56 (0:55,5.8) |
15:56 (0:55,5.8) |
15:56 (0:55,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Vega, Esteban | Fr | Fr | 16:22 | 5:27 | 3 | 4/305 | 1/10 | 6/31 | 4/39 | |||||
Wooff, Heyden | Jr | V | 14:08 | 4:43 | 3 | 1/170 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 1/38 | 14:38 (0:30,3.4) |
14:38 (0:30,3.4) |
14:38 (0:30,3.4) |
14:38 (0:30,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Yoshimoto, Owen | Fr | Fr | 19:39 | 6:33 | 3 | 176/305 | 7/10 | 26/31 | 9/18 | |||||
Zavala, Eder | Sr | Sr | 17:43 | 5:54 | 3 | 127/193 | 2/2 | 15/31 | 31/39 | 17:46 (0:03,0.3) |
17:46 (0:03,0.3) |
17:46 (0:03,0.3) |
17:46 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/22 | 75:53 2:06 |
3 | 5:04 | 4:43 | 5:25 | 223 | 4:57 | 79:27 (3:34,4.5) |
79:27 (3:34,4.5%) |
79:27 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Heyden Wooff (1), Dan Stebbings (26), Erik Pinuelas (27), Cole Couchman (55), Connor Ritchey (114) | |
So 1st 5 | 11/29 | 87:46 0:54 |
3 | 5:51 | 5:41 | 5:59 | 329 | 5:21 | 83:25 | 83:25 | 83:25 | 83:25 | Adam Lucero (41), Ian Broderick (58), Rick Perry (68), Jacob Cummings (78), Ryan Ridderbush (84) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 4/29 | 88:11 2:33 |
3 | 5:53 | 5:27 | 6:18 | 203 | 5:49 | 92:24 (4:13,4.6) |
92:24 (4:13,4.6) |
89:48 (1:37,1.8%) |
89:48 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Esteban Vega (2), Joel Gonzalez (6), Lucas Giles (37), Roberto Gonzalez (66), Carl Lind (92) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 9/14 | 99:29 1:22 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:23 | 6:50 | 205 | 6:15 | 102:46 (3:17,3.2) |
102:46 (3:17,3.2) |
102:46 (3:17,3.2%) |
99:19 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Ben Aleman (11), Owen Yoshimoto (30), Andrew Bautista (35), Nick Romero (64), Steven Cruz (65) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heyden Wooff | Jr | Camarillo | 14:08 | 4:43 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 1/38 | 14:38 (0:30) |
14:38 (0:30) |
14:38 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Ammar Moussa | Jr | Arcadia | 14:11 | 4:44 | |||||||
3 | Matthew McElroy | Sr | Edison (HB) | 14:13 | 4:44 | |||||||
4 | Domenic D'Acquisto | Jr | Enterprise (Redding) | 14:17 | 4:46 | |||||||
5 | Samuel Pons | Jr | South Pasadena | 14:18 | 4:46 | |||||||
6 | TRAVIS EDWARDS | Sr | Royal | 14:21 | 4:47 | |||||||
7 | Pablo Rosales | Sr | San Pedro (LA) | 14:24 | 4:48 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Rosales | Sr | Apple Valley | 14:27 | 4:49 | |||||||
9 | jose madera | Sr | Anaheim | 14:30 | 4:50 | |||||||
10 | Jantzen Oshier | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 14:33 | 4:51 | |||||||
11 | Seth Totten | Sr | Golden Valley | 14:34 | 4:51 | |||||||
12 | Heath Reedy | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 14:35 | 4:52 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Senko | Sr | El Toro | 14:36 | 4:52 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Urie | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 14:39 | 4:53 | |||||||
15 | PAUL JESSON | Sr | Royal | 14:41 | 4:54 | |||||||
16 | SEAN DAVIDSON | Sr | Royal | 14:41 | 4:54 | |||||||
17 | Christopher Brewer | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 14:42 | 4:54 | |||||||
18 | Chase Zukerman | Sr | Palos Verdes | 14:45 | 4:55 | |||||||
19 | Kellen Blumberg | Sr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 14:46 | 4:55 | |||||||
20 | Brent Ritschel | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 14:49 | 4:56 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Salinas | Sr | South Torrance | 14:50 | 4:57 | |||||||
22 | Alex Ruther | Jr | Saugus | 14:50 | 4:57 | |||||||
23 | Allen Leung | Jr | Arcadia | 14:51 | 4:57 | |||||||
24 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 14:51 | 4:57 | |||||||
25 | Alan Cuevas | Sr | Corona | 14:52 | 4:57 | |||||||
26 | Jonah Diaz | So | Palos Verdes | 14:53 | 4:58 | |||||||
27 | CJ Albertson | So | Buchanan (Clovis) | 14:54 | 4:58 | |||||||
28 | KOREY YOAKUM | Sr | Royal | 14:55 | 4:58 | |||||||
29 | Michael Gauger | Jr | Corona | 14:55 | 4:58 | |||||||
30 | Eamonn McCarey | Sr | Clairemont (SD) | 14:56 | 4:59 | |||||||
31 | Arturo Trejo | Sr | St. John Bosco | 14:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
32 | Paul Ross | Jr | Claremont | 14:58 | 4:59 | |||||||
33 | Anthony fierros | Sr | St. John Bosco | 14:58 | 4:59 | |||||||
34 | Eric Garibay | Jr | Arcadia | 14:59 | 5:00 | |||||||
35 | Dan Stebbings | Jr | Camarillo | 15:01 | 5:00 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 9/25 | 15:56 (0:55) |
15:56 (0:55) |
15:56 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
36 | Erik Pinuelas | Jr | Camarillo | 15:02 | 5:01 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 4/22 | 16:20 (1:18) |
16:20 (1:18) |
16:20 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Scott Gisel | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:02 | 5:01 | |||||||
38 | Alex Campana | Sr | Foothill | 15:03 | 5:01 | |||||||
39 | Zach Kaylor | Sr | Enterprise (Redding) | 15:04 | 5:01 | |||||||
40 | Elliot Myers | Jr | Esperanza | 15:04 | 5:01 | |||||||
41 | Jeff Baklund | Sr | Jefferson (Wash) | 15:04 | 5:01 | |||||||
42 | Kris Frey | Jr | El Toro | 15:07 | 5:02 | |||||||
43 | Levi Cajiao | Jr | North Torrance | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Barnard | Jr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 15:09 | 5:03 | |||||||
45 | Auburn Jimenez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
46 | Sebastion Cruz | So | St. John Bosco | 15:12 | 5:04 | |||||||
47 | Michael Sindicich | Sr | Upland | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
48 | Preston Lewis | Jr | North Torrance | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
49 | Cody Jordan | Jr | Granite Hills | 15:14 | 5:05 | |||||||
50 | Sergio Gonzalez | So | Arcadia | 15:14 | 5:05 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Lynch | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:14 | 5:05 | |||||||
52 | Danny Martinez | So | St. John Bosco | 15:15 | 5:05 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Hawkins | Jr | Los Osos | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
54 | Jorge Mendez | Sr | Monroe (LA) | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
55 | Henry Falotico | Jr | Claremont | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
56 | Aayush Shah | Sr | La Canada | 15:18 | 5:06 | |||||||
57 | Colin Domonoske | Jr | Claremont | 15:18 | 5:06 | |||||||
58 | Randy Fierro | Sr | Esperanza | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Carruthers | Sr | El Toro | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
60 | Mohammad Charara | Sr | Buena Park | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
61 | Jason Prieto | Jr | Upland | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
62 | Danny Ledesma | Sr | Esperanza | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
63 | Alfredo A.K Metoyer | Jr | Claremont | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
64 | Brian Gomez | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:23 | 5:08 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Paulson | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Hannah | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
67 | Brian Russell | Sr | North Torrance | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
68 | Justin Unno | So | Palos Verdes | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
69 | Cole Couchman | So | Camarillo | 15:28 | 5:09 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 6/22 | 17:49 (2:21) |
17:49 (2:21) |
17:49 (2:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Osvaldo Albarran | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
71 | TAYLOR NASU | Sr | Ayala | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
72 | Barron Maizland | Sr | Foothill | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
73 | TIMMY REED | Jr | Ayala | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Herson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
75 | Miles Moreno | So | Claremont | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
76 | Robert Pion | Jr | Saugus | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Solis | Sr | Claremont | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
78 | Nick Shar | Sr | Arcadia | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
79 | William West | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
80 | CHRISTIAN GARZA | Sr | Royal | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
81 | Scott Albright | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
82 | Matt Lundgren | Sr | Boulder City (NV) | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
83 | Will Levegood | Jr | El Toro | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
84 | Albert Cisneros | Jr | Upland | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Lindsay | Jr | Esperanza | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
86 | ALEX KEIFER | Sr | Ayala | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
87 | Albert Kombe | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
88 | Curt Bollar | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
89 | Cody Viers | Sr | Esperanza | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
90 | Lyle Palagar | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Lindstrom | Jr | Granite Hills | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
92 | Jared Hazlett | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
93 | Ashton Hebert | Jr | Saugus | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
94 | Eddie Ramos | Sr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
95 | Marcel Bustos | Jr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
96 | KUNAL SAMPAT | Jr | Ayala | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
97 | Edgar Garcia | Sr | Monroe (LA) | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
98 | Tucker Kidd | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
99 | Avery McDougal | Sr | Golden Valley | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
100 | Fabian Parra | Sr | Monroe (LA) | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
101 | Michael Palazzo | Sr | Foothill | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
102 | Luke Decker | Jr | JSerra | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
103 | Logan Smith | Jr | Saugus | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
104 | Esmond Wei | Jr | Arcadia | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
105 | Vince Jouvin | Sr | Upland | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
106 | JUSTIN WRIGHT | Sr | Ayala | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
107 | Kristian Martinez | So | Golden Valley | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
108 | Nolan DelValle | Fr | Golden Valley | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
109 | Nick Tammadge | Sr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
110 | Kevin Durham | So | El Toro | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
111 | Eduardo Gonzalez | Sr | Monroe (LA) | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
112 | COLIN KEANE | Sr | Royal | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
113 | Ronny Hafeza | Sr | South Torrance | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
114 | Derek Guthrey | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
115 | Joe Creech | Sr | Granite Hills | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Dykstra | Fr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
117 | David Rosales | Jr | San Pedro (LA) | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
118 | William Pettus | Sr | Esperanza | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
119 | Michael Goertzen | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Valenzuela | Jr | Golden Valley | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
121 | Zach McGraw | Sr | Saugus | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
122 | Michael Bybee | Jr | North Torrance | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
123 | Jesus Garzon | Jr | Monroe (LA) | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
124 | Robert Sager | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Maack | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
126 | SHANE SNYDER | Jr | Ayala | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
127 | Michael Darcy | Jr | Foothill | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
128 | Steven Park | Jr | South Torrance | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
129 | Sean Gormley | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
130 | Mark Sidor | So | Palos Verdes | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
131 | Connor Ritchey | Sr | Camarillo | 16:14 | 5:25 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 16/22 | 16:54 (0:40) |
16:54 (0:40) |
16:54 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
132 | Ryan Germann | Jr | El Toro | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
133 | Jonathon Wilson | Sr | Upland | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
134 | Tanner Thomas | So | Granite Hills | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
135 | Michael Estrada | Sr | Foothill | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
136 | Gustavo Mena | Sr | Oxnard | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
137 | Chris Thomson | Jr | North Torrance | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
138 | Taylor Deley | Jr | Esperanza | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
139 | Sam Sullivan | Sr | El Toro | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
140 | Graham Hettinger | Sr | Vista (SD) | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
141 | Danny Suvanto | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
142 | Luc Schutz | Jr | Golden Valley | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
143 | Kevin Kennedy | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
144 | Gabe Weil | Sr | Arcadia | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
145 | Xiang Jian | Sr | Camarillo | 16:26 | 5:29 | 6/7 | 7/31 | 13/22 | 17:10 (0:44) |
17:10 (0:44) |
17:10 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
146 | Richard Young | Jr | Ayala | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
147 | Tim Christenson | Sr | Claremont | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
148 | Kevin Dumler | Jr | Upland | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
149 | Trey Kennedy | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
150 | Ted Breslow | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
151 | Michael Suey | Sr | South Torrance | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
152 | Kodi Maloof | So | Granite Hills | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
153 | Alan Gately | Jr | Saugus | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
154 | Alec Dunton | So | Palos Verdes | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
155 | Garrett Pankratz | So | South Torrance | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
156 | David Watson | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
157 | Scott Ashimine | Jr | North Torrance | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
158 | Anthoni Alvira | Jr | North Torrance | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
159 | Yuehan Duan | Jr | Camarillo | 16:45 | 5:35 | 7/7 | 9/31 | 11/19 | 18:13 (1:28) |
18:13 (1:28) |
17:53 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
160 | Brandon Matsumoto | So | South Torrance | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
161 | Jimmy McManus | Sr | Granite Hills | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
162 | Nick Takekoshi | Jr | Foothill | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
163 | Ignacio Rivera | Jr | Monroe (LA) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
164 | Michael Quinn | Sr | South Torrance | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
165 | Jesus Reyes | Sr | Monroe (LA) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
166 | Adam O'Regan | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
167 | Edgar Martinez | Sr | Golden Valley | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
168 | Sean Perez | Jr | Upland | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
169 | SEAN UPSON | Jr | Royal | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
170 | Kevin Case | Jr | Foothill | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
74:17 14:51 4:57 |
109 | TRAVIS EDWARDS Sr 14:21 4:47 3 |
PAUL JESSON Sr 14:41 4:54 9 |
SEAN DAVIDSON Sr 14:41 4:54 10 |
KOREY YOAKUM Sr 14:55 4:58 21 |
CHRISTIAN GARZA Sr 15:39 5:13 66 |
COLIN KEANE Sr 15:56 5:19 96 |
SEAN UPSON Jr 17:13 5:44 150 |
2 | St. John Bosco 13-10-5-3-2 Gap: 0:21 |
75:09 15:02 5:01 |
133 | Carlos Martinez Sr 14:51 4:57 18 |
Arturo Trejo Sr 14:57 4:59 22 |
Anthony fierros Sr 14:58 4:59 24 |
Auburn Jimenez Sr 15:11 5:04 34 |
Sebastion Cruz So 15:12 5:04 35 |
Danny Martinez So 15:15 5:05 41 |
Joseph Hannah Sr 15:25 5:08 52 |
3 | Arcadia 2-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:27 |
74:53 14:59 5:00 |
147 | Ammar Moussa Jr 14:11 4:44 2 |
Allen Leung Jr 14:51 4:57 17 |
Eric Garibay Jr 14:59 5:00 25 |
Sergio Gonzalez So 15:14 5:05 39 |
Nick Shar Sr 15:38 5:13 64 |
Esmond Wei Jr 15:51 5:17 88 |
Gabe Weil Sr 16:26 5:29 125 |
4 | Trabuco Hills 4-2-6-5-4 Gap: 1:07 |
75:58 15:12 5:04 |
195 | Jantzen Oshier Jr 14:33 4:51 4 |
Brent Ritschel Jr 14:49 4:56 14 |
Brian Gomez Jr 15:23 5:08 50 |
Ryan Herson Jr 15:33 5:11 60 |
Scott Albright Jr 15:40 5:13 67 |
Lyle Palagar Jr 15:45 5:15 75 |
Jared Hazlett So 15:46 5:15 77 |
5 | Rancho Buena Vista 9-9-7-6-5 Gap: 0:56 |
76:06 15:13 5:04 |
200 | Christopher Brewer Jr 14:42 4:54 11 |
Scott Gisel So 15:02 5:01 28 |
Kyle Lynch Jr 15:14 5:05 40 |
Osvaldo Albarran Sr 15:30 5:10 56 |
William West Sr 15:38 5:13 65 |
Curt Bollar Jr 15:44 5:15 73 |
|
6 | Claremont 14-11-11-10-6 Gap: 0:36 |
76:29 15:18 5:06 |
220 | Paul Ross Jr 14:58 4:59 23 |
Henry Falotico Jr 15:17 5:06 43 |
Colin Domonoske Jr 15:18 5:06 44 |
Alfredo A.K Metoyer Jr 15:22 5:07 49 |
Miles Moreno So 15:34 5:11 61 |
Ryan Solis Sr 15:37 5:12 63 |
Tim Christenson Sr 16:28 5:29 128 |
7 | Camarillo 1-6-3-4-7 Gap: 2:06 |
75:53 15:11 5:04 |
223 | Heyden Wooff Jr 14:08 4:43 1 |
Dan Stebbings Jr 15:01 5:00 26 |
Erik Pinuelas Jr 15:02 5:01 27 |
Cole Couchman So 15:28 5:09 55 |
Connor Ritchey Sr 16:14 5:25 114 |
Xiang Jian Sr 16:26 5:29 126 |
Yuehan Duan Jr 16:45 5:35 140 |
8 | Buchanan (Clovis) 6-5-4-8-8 Gap: 1:24 |
76:24 15:17 5:06 |
237 | Heath Reedy Sr 14:35 4:52 6 |
CJ Albertson So 14:54 4:58 20 |
Kevin Barnard Jr 15:09 5:03 33 |
Marcel Bustos Jr 15:47 5:16 80 |
Derek Guthrey Sr 15:59 5:20 98 |
Michael Goertzen Sr 16:02 5:21 102 |
Danny Suvanto Sr 16:22 5:27 122 |
9 | El Toro 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
76:39 15:20 5:07 |
246 | Jordan Senko Sr 14:36 4:52 7 |
Kris Frey Jr 15:07 5:02 31 |
Kyle Carruthers Sr 15:19 5:06 46 |
Will Levegood Jr 15:42 5:14 68 |
Kevin Durham So 15:55 5:18 94 |
Ryan Germann Jr 16:15 5:25 115 |
Sam Sullivan Sr 16:21 5:27 121 |
10 | Palos Verdes 10-7-8-7-10 Gap: 1:29 |
76:41 15:20 5:07 |
249 | Chase Zukerman Sr 14:45 4:55 12 |
Jonah Diaz So 14:53 4:58 19 |
Jacob Paulson Sr 15:24 5:08 51 |
Justin Unno So 15:25 5:08 54 |
Mark Sidor So 16:14 5:25 113 |
Alec Dunton So 16:33 5:31 135 |
|
11 | Esperanza 16-13-13-11-11 Gap: 0:41 |
77:13 15:27 5:09 |
267 | Elliot Myers Jr 15:04 5:01 30 |
Randy Fierro Sr 15:19 5:06 45 |
Danny Ledesma Sr 15:22 5:07 48 |
Andrew Lindsay Jr 15:43 5:14 70 |
Cody Viers Sr 15:45 5:15 74 |
William Pettus Sr 16:02 5:21 101 |
Taylor Deley Jr 16:20 5:27 120 |
12 | Patrick Henry (SD) 8-4-10-11-12 Gap: 1:51 |
77:34 15:31 5:10 |
324 | Ryan Urie Jr 14:39 4:53 8 |
Kellen Blumberg Sr 14:46 4:55 13 |
Eddie Ramos Sr 15:46 5:15 79 |
Nick Tammadge Sr 15:53 5:18 93 |
Ted Breslow Jr 16:30 5:30 131 |
David Watson Jr 16:35 5:32 137 |
Adam O'Regan So 17:04 5:41 147 |
13 | North Torrance 17-12-12-13-13 Gap: 1:12 |
78:13 15:39 5:13 |
346 | Levi Cajiao Jr 15:08 5:03 32 |
Preston Lewis Jr 15:13 5:04 37 |
Brian Russell Sr 15:25 5:08 53 |
Michael Bybee Jr 16:07 5:22 105 |
Chris Thomson Jr 16:20 5:27 119 |
Scott Ashimine Jr 16:35 5:32 138 |
Anthoni Alvira Jr 16:36 5:32 139 |
14 | Saugus 12-14-15-15-14 Gap: 1:15 |
78:08 15:38 5:13 |
347 | Alex Ruther Jr 14:50 4:57 16 |
Robert Pion Jr 15:36 5:12 62 |
Ashton Hebert Jr 15:46 5:15 78 |
Logan Smith Jr 15:51 5:17 87 |
Zach McGraw Sr 16:05 5:22 104 |
Alan Gately Jr 16:32 5:31 134 |
|
15 | Upland 18-15-14-14-15 Gap: 1:03 |
78:24 15:41 5:14 |
357 | Michael Sindicich Sr 15:13 5:04 36 |
Jason Prieto Jr 15:21 5:07 47 |
Albert Cisneros Jr 15:42 5:14 69 |
Vince Jouvin Sr 15:52 5:17 89 |
Jonathon Wilson Sr 16:16 5:25 116 |
Kevin Dumler Jr 16:28 5:29 129 |
Sean Perez Jr 17:13 5:44 149 |
16 | Ayala 21-20-18-16-16 Gap: 0:21 |
78:26 15:41 5:14 |
358 | TAYLOR NASU Sr 15:31 5:10 57 |
TIMMY REED Jr 15:33 5:11 59 |
ALEX KEIFER Sr 15:43 5:14 71 |
KUNAL SAMPAT Jr 15:47 5:16 81 |
JUSTIN WRIGHT Sr 15:52 5:17 90 |
SHANE SNYDER Jr 16:10 5:23 109 |
Richard Young Jr 16:26 5:29 127 |
17 | Golden Valley 5-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:31 |
78:12 15:38 5:13 |
375 | Seth Totten Sr 14:34 4:51 5 |
Avery McDougal Sr 15:48 5:16 84 |
Kristian Martinez So 15:52 5:17 91 |
Nolan DelValle Fr 15:53 5:18 92 |
Andrew Valenzuela Jr 16:05 5:22 103 |
Luc Schutz Jr 16:23 5:28 123 |
Edgar Martinez Sr 17:08 5:43 148 |
18 | Foothill 15-16-16-18-18 Gap: 1:15 |
78:54 15:47 5:16 |
401 | Alex Campana Sr 15:03 5:01 29 |
Barron Maizland Sr 15:32 5:11 58 |
Michael Palazzo Sr 15:50 5:17 86 |
Michael Darcy Jr 16:11 5:24 110 |
Michael Estrada Sr 16:18 5:26 118 |
Nick Takekoshi Jr 16:50 5:37 143 |
Kevin Case Jr 18:32 6:11 151 |
19 | Monroe (LA) 20-21-19-19-19 Gap: 0:51 |
78:57 15:47 5:16 |
410 | Jorge Mendez Sr 15:17 5:06 42 |
Edgar Garcia Sr 15:48 5:16 82 |
Fabian Parra Sr 15:49 5:16 85 |
Eduardo Gonzalez Sr 15:55 5:18 95 |
Jesus Garzon Jr 16:08 5:23 106 |
Ignacio Rivera Jr 16:54 5:38 144 |
Jesus Reyes Sr 16:57 5:39 146 |
20 | Granite Hills 19-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:02 |
79:26 15:53 5:18 |
437 | Cody Jordan Jr 15:14 5:05 38 |
Jacob Lindstrom Jr 15:46 5:15 76 |
Joe Creech Sr 16:01 5:20 99 |
Robert Sager Jr 16:09 5:23 107 |
Tanner Thomas So 16:16 5:25 117 |
Kodi Maloof So 16:31 5:30 133 |
Jimmy McManus Sr 16:50 5:37 142 |
21 | Desert Vista (AZ) 22-22-22-22-21 Gap: 0:30 |
79:54 15:59 5:20 |
475 | Albert Kombe Sr 15:43 5:14 72 |
Tucker Kidd Sr 15:48 5:16 83 |
Ryan Dykstra Fr 16:01 5:20 100 |
Ryan Maack Jr 16:09 5:23 108 |
Sean Gormley Sr 16:13 5:24 112 |
Kevin Kennedy Sr 16:25 5:28 124 |
Trey Kennedy Jr 16:29 5:30 130 |
22 | South Torrance 11-18-21-21-22 Gap: 1:44 |
80:04 16:01 5:20 |
491 | Andrew Salinas Sr 14:50 4:57 15 |
Ronny Hafeza Sr 15:58 5:19 97 |
Steven Park Jr 16:12 5:24 111 |
Michael Suey Sr 16:30 5:30 132 |
Garrett Pankratz So 16:34 5:31 136 |
Brandon Matsumoto So 16:49 5:36 141 |
Michael Quinn Sr 16:55 5:38 145 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Duran | Sr | Whittier | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Adam Arroyo | Sr | Valley View | 15:18 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | PARKER CHRISTIAN | Sr | Cypress | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Elias Rodriguez | Sr | California (Whittier) | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | David Abergel | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Mikey Lopez | Sr | Rialto | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Chris Magallan | Sr | Gahr | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Seth Gruber | Sr | Whittier | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Sam De Mello | Sr | Westlake | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Marcus Lam | Sr | Westlake | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Kevin On | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Ivan Dorantes | Jr | Whittier | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Tyler MacDonald | Sr | Beaumont | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
14 | David Nelson | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | Lorenzo Marquez | Sr | Corona | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | Jason Herrera | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Bryan Quintanilla | Sr | Agoura | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Justin Wood | Sr | Edison (HB) | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Charlie Hewett | Sr | University City (SD) | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Christian Lopez | Sr | California (Whittier) | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
21 | Timmy Witwer | Sr | Westlake | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | John Hernandez | Sr | Valley View | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Fernando Cerda | Sr | Corona | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Miguel Gallegos | Sr | North Monterey County | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Mora | So | Whittier | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | KYLE O'REILLY | Sr | Cypress | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Chris Vanderschans | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Christopher Quintero | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Matt Thiede | Sr | Edison (HB) | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
30 | David Acevedo | So | Whittier | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Matt Eggleton | Sr | Westlake | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Blair Slaton | Sr | Stockdale | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
33 | Cameron Miller | So | Stockdale | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Ray Villalobos | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
35 | Jake Manning | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
36 | Sean Thompson | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
37 | Frank Drevdahl | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Michael Robles | Sr | Rialto | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
40 | Hank Adelmann | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
41 | Benjamin Saunders | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
42 | John Knepper | Sr | Clovis | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
43 | Caleb Potts | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
44 | Zack Lynn | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
45 | Jarrod Blake | Sr | Great Oak | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
46 | James McAfee | Sr | Westlake | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
47 | Connor Fisher | Fr | Stockdale | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
48 | Aaron Argiso | Sr | Agoura | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
49 | Alex Hanakahi | Sr | North Monterey County | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
50 | Dillon Peters | Sr | Great Oak | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | Michael Ellis | Sr | California (Whittier) | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Apperson | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
53 | Bijan Shiravi | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
54 | STEVEN HORTON | Sr | West Torrance | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
55 | KENNETH DRAKE | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
56 | Kolten McLeod | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
57 | Angel Pineda | Sr | Corona | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
58 | Alexander Herpy | Sr | Edison (HB) | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
59 | MIKE HECKMULLER | So | Cypress | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
60 | Jesse Penaloza | Sr | Whittier | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
61 | Ben Booker | Sr | University City (SD) | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Curtis Kelly | So | Stockdale | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | Vinny Singh | Sr | Clovis | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Wiesman | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
65 | Derek Sandblom | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
66 | Jack Demont | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
67 | Christian Chavez | Sr | Whittier | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Espinoza | Sr | Whittier | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
69 | Luis Calderon | Sr | Whittier | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
70 | Stephen Burke | Jr | Stockdale | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
71 | Connor Ritchie | Sr | Claremont | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
72 | Christian Regan | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
73 | ALEX RANDOLPH | Sr | Cypress | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
74 | Ben Wolhaupter | Sr | Agoura | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
75 | David palmer | Sr | Beaumont | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Griffith | Sr | Northwood | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
77 | Caleb Arana | Sr | Pacific | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
78 | JUSTIN LEE | Sr | Cypress | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
79 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Don Lugo | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
80 | Seth Pennel | Jr | Stockdale | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
81 | Anthony Miller | Sr | Beaumont | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Von Gonten | Sr | Great Oak | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Dao | Jr | Stockdale | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
84 | Julian Gandarilla | Sr | Millikan | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
85 | Justin Boals | Sr | University City (SD) | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Roa | Sr | North Monterey County | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
87 | Colin Dunbar | Sr | Gahr | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
88 | Billy Avila | Sr | Colton | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
89 | Trevor Hochhaus | Sr | Agoura | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Nelson | Sr | Northwood | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
91 | Alex Norton | Sr | Great Oak | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
92 | Sergio Sanchez | Jr | Whittier | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
93 | Justin Harwell | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
94 | Charles Stigler | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
95 | Jerry Peer | Sr | Gahr | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
96 | Todd Wagner | Sr | Westlake | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
97 | BRIAN CRANE | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
98 | Guillermo Garcia | Sr | Gahr | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Lee | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
100 | Francisco Moreno | Sr | North Monterey County | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
101 | PETER STOKES | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
102 | Scott Aylor | Sr | Los Osos | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
103 | Gabriel Ferro | Sr | Beckman | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
104 | Max Byer | Sr | Agoura | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
105 | Miguel Hernandez | Sr | Rialto | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Trevor Bonie | Sr | Westlake | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Jesus Gudino | Sr | Colton | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Islas | Sr | Whittier | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
109 | Zack Wilhelm | Sr | North Monterey County | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
110 | Paul Prieto | Sr | North Monterey County | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Weston Drosky | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
112 | Takuto Fuji | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
113 | Anthony Ramos | Sr | Millikan | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
114 | Harrisonq Ngo | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
115 | Justin Francis | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
116 | Brian Ross | Sr | Camarillo | 17:27 | 5:49 | 1/2 | 13/31 | 38/43 | 17:47 (0:20) |
17:47 (0:20) |
17:24 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
117 | Judd Liebman | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
118 | Steven Reyes | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
119 | Troy Mullen | So | Stockdale | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
120 | Roice Bethel | Sr | Corona | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
121 | Issac Mejia | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
122 | Michael Chow | Sr | Beckman | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
123 | Eric Lopez | Sr | North Monterey County | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
124 | Matt Nguyen | Sr | Agoura | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
125 | benito ramirez | Sr | Beaumont | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
126 | Tyrone Hardy | Sr | Marina | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
127 | Eder Zavala | Sr | Camarillo | 17:43 | 5:54 | 2/2 | 15/31 | 31/39 | 17:46 (0:03) |
17:46 (0:03) |
17:46 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
128 | Bharat Mehta | Sr | Gahr | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
129 | Jonathon Meisterling | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
130 | Andy Medina | Sr | Millikan | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
131 | Nicolas Avellaneda | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
132 | Jonathan Wang | Sr | University City (SD) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
133 | Jaran Francis | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
134 | James Pham | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
135 | Julian Salas | Sr | Westlake | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
136 | Carlos Macias | Sr | Pacific | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
137 | Brennan Bown | Sr | Agoura | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
138 | EDREN SUGAY | Sr | West Torrance | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
139 | Brian Stanley | Sr | Edison (HB) | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
140 | YOSUKE ENOMOTO | Sr | West Torrance | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
141 | Armando Garcia | Sr | Beaumont | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
142 | Greg Hine | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
143 | Ian McClaren | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
144 | Ben Stone | Sr | St. John Bosco | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
145 | Jared Retamoza | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
146 | daniel smith | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
147 | Cody Butcher | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
148 | Jason Bolanos | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
149 | pablo ramirez | Sr | Beaumont | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
150 | Derek Thomas | Sr | Westlake | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
151 | Taylor Pearcy | Sr | Great Oak | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
152 | Geo Rizo | Sr | Beaumont | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
153 | Sean Miller | Sr | Westlake | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
154 | Billy Shollenberger | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
155 | Kyle Tomita | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
156 | Jesse Garcia | Sr | Beaumont | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
157 | Kent Oguma | Sr | North Torrance | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
158 | Eamonn Casey | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
159 | Trevor Noon | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
160 | Jasper Bernbaum | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
161 | Alex Santos | Sr | Claremont | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
162 | Brian Avant | Sr | Claremont | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
163 | Marcel Snijder | Sr | Claremont | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
164 | jesse crum | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
165 | herson duarte | Sr | Anaheim | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
166 | Ben Lewis | Sr | Newport Harbor | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
167 | Russell Sedillo | Sr | Corona | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
168 | Robert Pistone | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
169 | Nami Taghavi | Sr | Agoura | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
170 | bruno avila | Sr | Anaheim | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
171 | Ryan Winn | Sr | Los Osos | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
172 | Salvador Arriaga | Sr | California (Whittier) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
173 | Kevin Meredith | Sr | Agoura | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
174 | Robert Dillion | Sr | Westlake | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Riniker | Sr | Beaumont | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
176 | connor noda | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Harwell | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
178 | Edrian Banta | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
179 | Fernando Gomez | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
180 | ERIC GREEN | Sr | Cypress | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
181 | Ben Gordon | Sr | Millikan | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
182 | Nick Koester | Sr | Beaumont | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
183 | Kben Villarin | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
184 | juan salvador | Sr | Anaheim | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
185 | Taka Shirasawa | Sr | Beckman | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
186 | Max Collins | Sr | Newport Harbor | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
187 | Chris Ortiz | Sr | Pacific | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
188 | JAMES WATSON | Sr | Cypress | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
189 | Robert Balcorta | Sr | Claremont | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
190 | andres preciado | Sr | Anaheim | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
191 | Ivan Grozdanov | Sr | Newport Harbor | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
192 | Tom Solares | Sr | Claremont | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
193 | brandon Pereira | Sr | Claremont | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jimmy Gauger | So | Corona | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Adam perez | So | Mira Costa | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Woolf | So | Roosevelt | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Garrett Williams | So | Corona | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Julian Hernandez | So | Corona | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Joseph Cabralez | So | Poly (Riverside) | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Joseph Jauregui | So | Valley View | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Brian Exline | So | Clovis | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Phillips | So | Clovis | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Riess Haslam | So | University City (SD) | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Ross Williams | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Rodrigues | So | Northwood | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | BRENDO VIENTOS | So | West Torrance | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Potts | So | Roosevelt | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | MILES DAWSON | So | West Torrance | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Tim Guzman | So | California (Whittier) | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Travis Taylor | So | Mira Costa | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | BRANDON DAHL | So | Chino Hills | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Jesse Mejia | So | Don Lugo | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Michael Hewitt | So | Great Oak | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Nick Covarrubias | So | California (Whittier) | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | CMAERON CORRAO | So | West Torrance | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | ANDREW FAUST | So | West Torrance | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Oscar Gardea | So | Whittier | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Brenden Emery | So | Great Oak | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Tareq Alwafai | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Jack Deschamps | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | GREG DAY | So | West Torrance | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Zachary Adler | So | Mira Costa | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Jake Barber | So | Newport Harbor | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Scott Davis | So | Corona | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Pablo Diaz | So | Mira Costa | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Sean Hillenbrand | So | Marina | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | KYLE CRIPPS | So | West Torrance | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Jason Moreno | So | Newport Harbor | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Samuel Nunan | So | Mira Costa | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Alex Guzman | So | Redondo Union | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Bryan Bendik | So | Simi Valley | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | miguel lopez | So | Anaheim | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
40 | Hyrum Miller | So | Claremont | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Peel | So | Capistrano Valley | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Toberty | So | Woodbridge | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
43 | John Spatter | So | Corona | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Chase Huante | So | Edison (HB) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Doug Wong | So | Agoura | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Christian Alvarez | So | Rialto | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Smith | So | St. John Bosco | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Gronberg | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Adam Lucero | So | Camarillo | 17:02 | 5:41 | 1/8 | 10/31 | 28/40 | 19:09 (2:07) |
19:09 (2:07) |
19:09 (2:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
50 | Luis Gonzalez | So | California (Whittier) | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
51 | Chase Lough | So | Edison (HB) | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Stratton Lee | So | Corona | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Sage | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Alex Cisneros | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Provencher | So | Woodbridge | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Eddie Carrillo | So | Great Oak | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | brad parent | So | Beaumont | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Sam Blomberg | So | Claremont | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Mousaw | So | Roosevelt | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Lancaster | So | Marina | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Alex Gonzalez | So | Pacific | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Hernandez | So | Chino Hills | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Gus Sjobeck | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Steven Zapata | Fr | Warren | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Hastings | So | Edison (HB) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | TANNER HOWE | So | Chino Hills | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Fierro | So | Corona | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
68 | Guillermo Carrillo | So | Whittier | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
69 | Ian Broderick | So | Camarillo | 17:25 | 5:48 | 2/8 | 12/31 | 17/37 | 18:06 (0:41) |
18:06 (0:41) |
18:06 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | JOSH MEADOWS | So | West Torrance | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
71 | Adam Tedder | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
72 | Stephen Schein | So | Claremont | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
73 | Chase Cureton | So | University City (SD) | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Drew Rios | So | Whittier | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | RYAN SANDOVAL | So | Chino Hills | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Sean Murphy | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Umphrey | So | Beckman | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
78 | Tim Zhou | So | Northwood | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Chris Ruiz | So | Whittier | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | Rick Perry | So | Camarillo | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3/8 | 14/31 | 12/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Christian Fowler | So | Gahr | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
82 | Shaunee Edwards | So | Whittier | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Hazeltine | So | Redondo Union | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
84 | Connor Tingley | So | Simi Valley | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Sergio Perez | So | Whittier | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | MICHAeL TRAFECANTY | So | Chino Hills | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
87 | Raistlin Hale | So | Corona | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Chase Calkins | So | Marina | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
89 | Cesar Robles | So | Colton | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Litty | So | Edison (HB) | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Martin Dymon | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Brent Acomb | So | Great Oak | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Cummings | So | Camarillo | 17:48 | 5:56 | 4/8 | 18/31 | 9/32 | ||||
94 | Brent Rothery | So | Great Oak | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Ferguson | So | Woodbridge | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
96 | Josiah Ibarra | So | Roosevelt | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
97 | James Montour | So | Great Oak | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | Ralph Rivera | So | Roosevelt | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Ridderbush | So | Camarillo | 17:56 | 5:59 | 5/8 | 19/31 | 9/29 | 19:12 (1:16) |
19:12 (1:16) |
19:12 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
100 | Alfonso Gonzalez | So | Don Lugo | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Francisco Moncada | So | Simi Valley | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Jaime Guzman | So | Beaumont | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | Philip Hess | So | Westlake | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
104 | NICK ALLEN | So | Chino Hills | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
105 | John Clark | So | Simi Valley | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
106 | Raymond Sun | So | Westlake | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
107 | Conner Ahern | So | Edison (HB) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
108 | Mitch Robinson | So | Marina | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
109 | Andy Jacobs | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
110 | Bradley Wernick | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
111 | Matt Jefferis | So | Agoura | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
112 | Dylan McTee | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
113 | Benjamin Crellin | So | Woodbridge | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
114 | Cesar Alcaraz | So | Colton | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
115 | SHALIN PATEL | So | West Torrance | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
116 | Brett Walters | So | Simi Valley | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
117 | Bryce Oishi | So | North Torrance | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
118 | Luke Clements | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
119 | Enrique Galindo | So | Roosevelt | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
120 | Joseph Sanchez | So | Colton | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
121 | John Swancoat | So | Beckman | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
122 | Devin Ashcroft | So | Clovis | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
123 | Thomas Chen | So | Claremont | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
124 | Johnny Campos | So | Pacific | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
125 | Kevin Pao | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
126 | Eric Vandenburg | So | Mira Costa | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
127 | Fady Bertran | So | Redondo Union | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
128 | Brandon Moshenko | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
129 | steven murrillo | So | Anaheim | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
130 | Robin Janotta | So | Mira Costa | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
131 | Alfredo Perez | So | Corona | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
132 | Josh Gilson | So | Claremont | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
133 | Ian Peace | So | Los Osos | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
134 | Connor Culhane | So | Edison (HB) | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
135 | Nick Sommers | So | Westlake | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
136 | Jake Ciochetto | So | Great Oak | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
137 | CHRISTIAN RAHMAN | So | West Torrance | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
138 | Conor Burke | So | Great Oak | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
139 | Chris Sanchez | So | California (Whittier) | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
140 | Andres Godinez | So | California (Whittier) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
141 | ANTHONY JULIAN | So | West Torrance | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
142 | Jacob Eagleton | So | Claremont | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
143 | Brian Ferrer | So | California (Whittier) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
144 | Alex Castro | So | Millikan | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
145 | Joel Sincock | So | Los Osos | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
146 | Jared Sweatman | So | Redondo Union | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
147 | Adrian Chavez | So | Westlake | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
148 | JT Stanley | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
149 | Eduardo Cerda | So | Corona | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Carvajal | So | Great Oak | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
151 | Marc Urbino | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
152 | Eric Zylstra | So | Edison (HB) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
153 | TEDDY KERWIN | So | West Torrance | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
154 | Trevor Pierson | So | Great Oak | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
155 | Emmett Ocamp | So | Beaumont | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
156 | Alex McMahon | So | Agoura | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
157 | Alejandro Cortes | So | Great Oak | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
158 | Patrick Cormier | So | Great Oak | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
159 | Daniel Campos | So | St. John Bosco | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
160 | Kristoffer Villa | So | Roosevelt | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
161 | Kyle Hench | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
162 | Soren Vitarelli | So | Beckman | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
163 | Paul Hurley | So | Claremont | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
164 | BRANDon RUTHERFORD | So | Chino Hills | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
165 | Bryce Hopwood | So | California (Whittier) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
166 | QUINCEY DAWSON | So | Chino Hills | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
167 | SHANE ROMERO | So | Chino Hills | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
168 | Rene Perez | So | Roosevelt | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
169 | Anthony Murguia | So | Whittier | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
170 | Eric Irshay | So | Agoura | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
171 | Andre Vasilyev | So | Mira Costa | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
172 | Raul Padilla | So | Newport Harbor | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
173 | Justin Trujillo | So | North Torrance | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
174 | ivan perez | So | Anaheim | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
175 | Paul Malinowski | So | Camarillo | 19:02 | 6:21 | 6/8 | 23/31 | 13/24 | 19:48 (0:46) |
19:48 (0:46) |
19:48 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
176 | Claye Bermudez | So | Great Oak | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
177 | John Stimson | So | North Torrance | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
178 | Allan Betts | So | Mira Costa | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
179 | Taylor Friday | So | Los Osos | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
180 | Jorge Matus | So | St. John Bosco | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
181 | Dylan Leung | So | Westlake | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
182 | Wesley Ewart | So | Los Osos | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
183 | Logan Clarke | So | Great Oak | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
184 | Marcus Yamanaka | So | North Torrance | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
185 | MATT ADACHI | So | West Torrance | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
186 | Ray Melendez | So | Whittier | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
187 | DAVID RAND | So | West Torrance | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
188 | Ben Dhami | So | Los Osos | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
189 | NICK KISS | So | Chino Hills | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
190 | Tyler hext | So | Mira Costa | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
191 | Alex Moyer | Jr | Claremont | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
192 | Christopher Eng | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
193 | juan huerta | So | Anaheim | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
194 | ALFREDO VAZQUEZ | So | Chino Hills | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
195 | Chris Tanaguchi | So | Woodbridge | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
196 | alex carreno | So | Anaheim | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
197 | Jon Bogen | So | Camarillo | 19:16 | 6:25 | 7/8 | 25/31 | 12/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
198 | Mikael Carpenter | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
199 | XANDEN MCCLEARY | So | Chino Hills | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
200 | Taylor Rollins | So | Capistrano Valley | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
201 | Aaron Ly | So | Claremont | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
202 | Chris Chea | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
203 | David Fenn | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
204 | Robert Stowers | So | Great Oak | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
205 | Dallin Davidson | So | Beckman | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
206 | Kendrick Delvalle | So | Corona | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
207 | Matt Patterson | So | Westlake | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
208 | Jason Dabbs | So | Beaumont | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
209 | Jeremiah Bell | So | Corona | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
210 | Emett Werner-Longo | So | Redondo Union | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
211 | Derek Povah | So | Agoura | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
212 | Sean Williams | So | Agoura | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
213 | Matt Nguyen | So | Beckman | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
214 | Donaldo Lopez | So | Gahr | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
215 | Alex Tang | So | Claremont | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
216 | Martin Rosenlieb | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
217 | Nathan Fritzen | So | Redondo Union | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
218 | LAWRENCE LIN | So | West Torrance | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
219 | Jake Arnett | So | Newport Harbor | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
220 | Josh Beames | So | Beckman | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
221 | Dane Shoebotham | So | Great Oak | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
222 | Matthew Gutierrez | So | Pacific | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
223 | Brian McCoy | So | Edison (HB) | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
224 | Tyler Gregg | So | Great Oak | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
225 | Christopher Lee | So | Northwood | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
226 | Jeffrey Graham | So | Los Osos | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
227 | Zac Jones | So | Capistrano Valley | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
228 | Shane DelMurro | So | Capistrano Valley | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
229 | Abraham Galaviz | So | Colton | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
230 | Gregory Fong | So | Mira Costa | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
231 | James Schmidhauser | So | Camarillo | 19:49 | 6:36 | 8/8 | 28/31 | 12/17 | 21:33 (1:44) |
21:33 (1:44) |
21:33 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
232 | Spencer Escamilla | So | Capistrano Valley | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
233 | Josh Pham | So | Beckman | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
234 | Tyler Dominick | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
235 | Brandon Funk | So | University City (SD) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
236 | Jeff Day | So | Marina | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
237 | Olonzo Jacobsen | So | Valley View | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
238 | Benny McLaughlin | So | Redondo Union | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
239 | Nick Tanaguchi | So | Woodbridge | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
240 | manuel arizmendi | So | Anaheim | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
241 | Brandon Okumura | So | Beckman | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
242 | Joxiph Montoya | So | Colton | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
243 | Cameron Mostoufi | So | Claremont | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
244 | Jonathan Montenegro | So | St. John Bosco | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
245 | Wesley Dwyer | So | Beaumont | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
246 | Tanner Hendersho | So | Northwood | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
247 | Troy Punyodyana | So | Claremont | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
248 | Roger Lau | So | Beckman | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
249 | Ryan Lin | So | Beckman | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
250 | Eric Meyer | So | Edison (HB) | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
251 | JONNY VAN LUVEN | So | West Torrance | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
252 | Matt Regurio | So | Capistrano Valley | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
253 | Wayne Barajas | So | Woodbridge | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
254 | Matt Lurie | So | Beckman | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
255 | Nick Tucker | So | Claremont | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
256 | Josh Monterro | So | Colton | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
257 | Josh Murray | So | Great Oak | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
258 | Rojan Murgai | So | Woodbridge | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
259 | Julian Barajas | So | Beckman | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
260 | Chris Leffler | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
261 | Alex Farkas | So | Westlake | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
262 | Matt Blevin | So | Corona | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
263 | Andrew Alemania | So | Woodbridge | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
264 | Eric Rosales | So | Newport Harbor | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
265 | Max Pittman | So | Redondo Union | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
266 | BRENT PATTISON | So | Chino Hills | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
267 | Adam Madsen | So | Capistrano Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
268 | Leonel Vela | So | California (Whittier) | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
269 | Nathan Lara | Fr | Claremont | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
270 | Michael Sykes | So | Vista Murrieta | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
271 | Bernardo Cruz | So | Beaumont | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
272 | Nick Jol | So | University City (SD) | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
273 | Eric McCoy | So | Edison (HB) | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
274 | Daniel Eneyew | So | Millikan | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
275 | Mike Shea | So | Millikan | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
276 | Joey Rice | So | Great Oak | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
277 | Rylle Reyes | So | Great Oak | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
278 | Arjun Karnes | So | Millikan | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
279 | Dominic Nguyen | So | Beckman | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
280 | Aaron Ng | So | Beckman | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
281 | Henry Solares | So | Claremont | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
282 | Kai Mierzwinski | So | Beckman | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
283 | Henry Chang | So | Woodbridge | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
284 | Ernesto Ruvalcaba | So | Pacific | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
285 | Erik Arriaga | So | Pacific | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
286 | Skylar Jacobs | So | Newport Harbor | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
287 | Kevin Diep | So | Redondo Union | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
288 | Zachary Rosenfeld | So | Mira Costa | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
289 | Jacob Loera | So | Roosevelt | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
290 | Calvin Deng | So | Redondo Union | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
291 | Fernando Llamas | So | Colton | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
292 | Reid Narimatsu | So | North Torrance | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
293 | Erick Rodriguez | So | Claremont | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
294 | CJ Rolka | So | Great Oak | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
295 | Brandon Chau | So | Woodbridge | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
296 | Joseph Nolan | So | North Torrance | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
297 | Eric Thoi | So | Beckman | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
298 | Dustin Miyashiro | So | North Torrance | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
299 | Taylor Beck | So | University City (SD) | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
300 | Aiden Avina | So | Beaumont | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
301 | Chris Nunez | So | Great Oak | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
302 | JERMY VALDEZ | So | Chino Hills | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
303 | Tim Nutting | So | Capistrano Valley | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
304 | allen guriddi | So | Anaheim | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
305 | Brian Rae | So | Claremont | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
306 | Josue Flores | So | Millikan | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
307 | israel castro | So | Anaheim | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
308 | Henry Wang | So | Beckman | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
309 | DEBORAH KIM | So | Diamond Bar | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corona 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
80:20 16:04 5:21 |
72 | Jimmy Gauger So 15:32 5:11 1 |
Garrett Williams So 15:37 5:12 4 |
Julian Hernandez So 15:37 5:12 5 |
Scott Davis So 16:40 5:33 25 |
John Spatter So 16:54 5:38 37 |
Stratton Lee So 17:10 5:43 44 |
Ryan Fierro So 17:24 5:48 56 |
2 | West Torrance 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
81:36 16:19 5:26 |
73 | BRENDO VIENTOS So 16:08 5:23 8 |
MILES DAWSON So 16:09 5:23 10 |
CMAERON CORRAO So 16:24 5:28 16 |
ANDREW FAUST So 16:25 5:28 17 |
GREG DAY So 16:30 5:30 22 |
KYLE CRIPPS So 16:43 5:34 28 |
JOSH MEADOWS So 17:26 5:49 59 |
3 | Mira Costa 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
81:45 16:21 5:27 |
93 | Adam perez So 15:32 5:11 2 |
Travis Taylor So 16:15 5:25 12 |
Zachary Adler So 16:33 5:31 23 |
Pablo Diaz So 16:40 5:33 26 |
Samuel Nunan So 16:45 5:35 30 |
Eric Vandenburg So 18:22 6:07 107 |
Robin Janotta So 18:27 6:09 110 |
4 | Aliso Niguel 5-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
83:14 16:39 5:33 |
133 | Ross Williams So 16:04 5:21 7 |
Tareq Alwafai So 16:28 5:29 20 |
Jack Deschamps So 16:29 5:30 21 |
Jacob Gronberg So 17:01 5:40 40 |
Jonathan Sage So 17:12 5:44 45 |
Adam Tedder So 17:28 5:49 60 |
Sean Murphy Fr 17:33 5:51 65 |
5 | Roosevelt 3-2-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
84:41 16:56 5:39 |
226 | Nicholas Woolf So 15:33 5:11 3 |
Aaron Potts So 16:09 5:23 9 |
Andrew Mousaw So 17:16 5:45 50 |
Josiah Ibarra So 17:51 5:57 81 |
Ralph Rivera So 17:52 5:57 83 |
Enrique Galindo So 18:13 6:04 101 |
Kristoffer Villa So 18:45 6:15 129 |
6 | Great Oak 9-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
85:40 17:08 5:43 |
236 | Michael Hewitt So 16:23 5:28 14 |
Brenden Emery So 16:28 5:29 19 |
Eddie Carrillo So 17:14 5:45 47 |
Brent Acomb So 17:47 5:56 77 |
Brent Rothery So 17:48 5:56 79 |
James Montour So 17:51 5:57 82 |
Jake Ciochetto So 18:29 6:10 115 |
7 | Chino Hills 8-9-8-8-7 Gap: 1:21 |
86:19 17:16 5:45 |
258 | BRANDON DAHL So 16:20 5:27 13 |
Daniel Hernandez So 17:22 5:47 53 |
TANNER HOWE So 17:24 5:48 55 |
RYAN SANDOVAL So 17:32 5:51 64 |
MICHAeL TRAFECANTY So 17:41 5:54 73 |
NICK ALLEN So 18:00 6:00 88 |
BRANDon RUTHERFORD So 18:50 6:17 132 |
8 | Whittier 10-11-10-9-8 Gap: 1:13 |
86:35 17:19 5:46 |
274 | Oscar Gardea So 16:26 5:29 18 |
Guillermo Carrillo So 17:25 5:48 57 |
Drew Rios So 17:31 5:50 63 |
Chris Ruiz So 17:34 5:51 67 |
Shaunee Edwards So 17:39 5:53 69 |
Sergio Perez So 17:41 5:54 72 |
Anthony Murguia So 18:57 6:19 134 |
9 | California (Whittier) 7-5-6-7-9 Gap: 2:21 |
86:40 17:20 5:47 |
301 | Tim Guzman So 16:10 5:23 11 |
Nick Covarrubias So 16:24 5:28 15 |
Luis Gonzalez So 17:05 5:42 42 |
Chris Sanchez So 18:30 6:10 116 |
Andres Godinez So 18:31 6:10 117 |
Brian Ferrer So 18:34 6:11 119 |
Bryce Hopwood So 18:51 6:17 133 |
10 | Edison (HB) 19-13-9-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
87:19 17:28 5:49 |
302 | Chase Huante So 16:57 5:39 38 |
Chase Lough So 17:10 5:43 43 |
Brandon Hastings So 17:23 5:48 54 |
Daniel Litty So 17:46 5:55 76 |
Conner Ahern So 18:03 6:01 91 |
Connor Culhane So 18:28 6:09 113 |
Eric Zylstra So 18:42 6:14 126 |
11 | Camarillo 21-16-14-12-11 Gap: 0:54 |
87:46 17:33 5:51 |
329 | Adam Lucero So 17:02 5:41 41 |
Ian Broderick So 17:25 5:48 58 |
Rick Perry So 17:35 5:52 68 |
Jacob Cummings So 17:48 5:56 78 |
Ryan Ridderbush So 17:56 5:59 84 |
Paul Malinowski So 19:02 6:21 139 |
Jon Bogen So 19:16 6:25 149 |
12 | Woodbridge 18-14-13-14-12 Gap: 1:15 |
88:08 17:38 5:53 |
352 | Daniel Toberty So 16:53 5:38 36 |
Kyle Provencher So 17:13 5:44 46 |
Brandon Ferguson So 17:50 5:57 80 |
Andy Jacobs Sr 18:04 6:01 93 |
Benjamin Crellin So 18:08 6:03 97 |
Chris Tanaguchi So 19:15 6:25 147 |
Nick Tanaguchi So 20:07 6:42 168 |
13 | Claremont 16-15-11-13-13 Gap: 1:36 |
88:19 17:40 5:53 |
359 | Hyrum Miller So 16:51 5:37 34 |
Sam Blomberg So 17:15 5:45 49 |
Stephen Schein So 17:28 5:49 61 |
Thomas Chen So 18:18 6:06 104 |
Josh Gilson So 18:27 6:09 111 |
Jacob Eagleton So 18:33 6:11 118 |
Paul Hurley So 18:47 6:16 131 |
14 | Simi Valley 14-18-15-15-14 Gap: 1:20 |
88:38 17:44 5:55 |
376 | Bryan Bendik So 16:50 5:37 32 |
Connor Tingley So 17:40 5:53 71 |
Francisco Moncada So 17:57 5:59 85 |
John Clark So 18:01 6:00 89 |
Brett Walters So 18:10 6:03 99 |
||
15 | Marina 12-12-12-11-15 Gap: 3:17 |
89:51 17:58 5:59 |
410 | Sean Hillenbrand So 16:43 5:34 27 |
Ryan Lancaster So 17:20 5:47 51 |
Chase Calkins So 17:44 5:55 74 |
Mitch Robinson So 18:04 6:01 92 |
Jeff Day So 20:00 6:40 166 |
||
16 | Capistrano Valley 17-19-18-16-16 Gap: 1:48 |
90:05 18:01 6:00 |
455 | Andrew Peel So 16:52 5:37 35 |
Bradley Wernick So 18:05 6:02 94 |
Dylan McTee Jr 18:06 6:02 96 |
Kevin Pao So 18:22 6:07 106 |
JT Stanley So 18:40 6:13 124 |
Marc Urbino So 18:42 6:14 125 |
Taylor Rollins So 19:19 6:26 150 |
17 | Redondo Union 13-17-17-16-17 Gap: 2:39 |
90:56 18:11 6:04 |
485 | Alex Guzman So 16:49 5:36 31 |
Andrew Hazeltine So 17:40 5:53 70 |
Fady Bertran So 18:22 6:07 108 |
Jared Sweatman So 18:37 6:12 122 |
Emett Werner-Longo So 19:28 6:29 154 |
Nathan Fritzen So 19:37 6:32 158 |
Benny McLaughlin So 20:01 6:40 167 |
18 | Newport Harbor 11-8-16-18-18 Gap: 4:10 |
92:42 18:32 6:11 |
522 | Jake Barber So 16:35 5:32 24 |
Jason Moreno So 16:44 5:35 29 |
Raul Padilla So 19:00 6:20 136 |
Jake Arnett So 19:38 6:33 159 |
Eric Rosales So 20:45 6:55 174 |
Skylar Jacobs So 21:53 7:18 182 |
|
19 | Agoura 20-20-21-19-19 Gap: 2:29 |
92:17 18:27 6:09 |
552 | Doug Wong So 17:00 5:40 39 |
Matt Jefferis So 18:06 6:02 95 |
Alex McMahon So 18:43 6:14 128 |
Eric Irshay So 18:59 6:20 135 |
Derek Povah So 19:29 6:30 155 |
Sean Williams So 19:31 6:30 156 |
|
20 | Westlake 26-26-24-21-20 Gap: 1:06 |
92:15 18:27 6:09 |
556 | Philip Hess So 18:00 6:00 87 |
Raymond Sun So 18:02 6:01 90 |
Nick Sommers So 18:28 6:09 114 |
Adrian Chavez So 18:39 6:13 123 |
Dylan Leung So 19:06 6:22 142 |
Matt Patterson So 19:26 6:29 152 |
Alex Farkas So 20:37 6:52 173 |
21 | Anaheim 15-22-23-23-21 Gap: 2:25 |
92:42 18:32 6:11 |
574 | miguel lopez So 16:50 5:37 33 |
steven murrillo So 18:24 6:08 109 |
ivan perez So 19:01 6:20 138 |
juan huerta So 19:12 6:24 146 |
alex carreno So 19:15 6:25 148 |
manuel arizmendi So 20:08 6:43 169 |
allen guriddi So 24:49 8:16 189 |
22 | Beaumont 22-20-20-21-22 Gap: 2:58 |
93:36 18:43 6:14 |
585 | brad parent So 17:15 5:45 48 |
Jaime Guzman So 17:58 5:59 86 |
Emmett Ocamp So 18:43 6:14 127 |
Jason Dabbs So 19:27 6:29 153 |
Wesley Dwyer So 20:13 6:44 171 |
Bernardo Cruz So 21:12 7:04 175 |
Aiden Avina So 23:31 7:50 188 |
23 | University City (SD) 4-10-19-20-23 Gap: 7:18 |
98:04 19:37 6:32 |
596 | Riess Haslam So 16:02 5:21 6 |
Chase Cureton So 17:29 5:50 62 |
Brandon Funk So 20:00 6:40 165 |
Nick Jol So 21:13 7:04 176 |
Taylor Beck So 23:20 7:47 187 |
||
24 | Beckman 24-24-25-25-24 Gap: 1:58 |
93:31 18:42 6:14 |
607 | Ryan Umphrey So 17:33 5:51 66 |
John Swancoat So 18:16 6:05 103 |
Soren Vitarelli So 18:46 6:15 130 |
Dallin Davidson So 19:25 6:28 151 |
Matt Nguyen So 19:31 6:30 157 |
Josh Beames So 19:38 6:33 160 |
Josh Pham So 19:51 6:37 164 |
25 | Colton 25-25-22-24-25 Gap: 2:24 |
94:06 18:49 6:16 |
608 | Cesar Robles So 17:46 5:55 75 |
Cesar Alcaraz So 18:08 6:03 98 |
Joseph Sanchez So 18:15 6:05 102 |
Abraham Galaviz So 19:47 6:36 163 |
Joxiph Montoya So 20:10 6:43 170 |
Josh Monterro So 20:30 6:50 172 |
Fernando Llamas So 22:26 7:29 183 |
26 | Los Osos 28-27-27-27-26 Gap: 0:41 |
94:24 18:53 6:18 |
662 | Ian Peace So 18:28 6:09 112 |
Joel Sincock So 18:37 6:12 121 |
Taylor Friday So 19:04 6:21 141 |
Wesley Ewart So 19:06 6:22 143 |
Ben Dhami So 19:09 6:23 145 |
Jeffrey Graham So 19:44 6:35 162 |
|
27 | Pacific 23-23-26-26-27 Gap: 4:31 |
99:04 19:49 6:36 |
679 | Alex Gonzalez So 17:21 5:47 52 |
Johnny Campos So 18:21 6:07 105 |
Matthew Gutierrez So 19:41 6:34 161 |
Ernesto Ruvalcaba So 21:49 7:16 180 |
Erik Arriaga So 21:52 7:17 181 |
||
28 | North Torrance 27-28-28-28-28 Gap: 4:16 |
97:48 19:34 6:31 |
705 | Bryce Oishi So 18:11 6:04 100 |
Justin Trujillo So 19:00 6:20 137 |
John Stimson So 19:03 6:21 140 |
Marcus Yamanaka So 19:07 6:22 144 |
Reid Narimatsu So 22:27 7:29 184 |
Joseph Nolan So 22:48 7:36 185 |
Dustin Miyashiro So 23:17 7:46 186 |
29 | Millikan 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 7:04 |
108:17 21:39 7:13 |
844 | Alex Castro So 18:36 6:12 120 |
Daniel Eneyew So 21:15 7:05 177 |
Mike Shea So 21:15 7:05 178 |
Arjun Karnes So 21:31 7:10 179 |
Josue Flores So 25:40 8:33 190 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Vorgitch | Jr | Simi Valley | 14:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Josh Webb | Jr | Clovis | 14:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Lastra | Jr | Rialto | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | California (Whittier) | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Ray Noble | Jr | Valley View | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | DREW GRIFFIE | Jr | West Torrance | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Chase Braxmeyer | Jr | Jefferson (Wash) | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Enrique Lopez | Jr | Rialto | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Purcell | Jr | Northwood | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Miller | Jr | Westlake | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
11 | Alex Jolly | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
12 | Jon Salas | Jr | California (Whittier) | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
13 | alex perez | Jr | Anaheim | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Timmy Snyder | Jr | Westlake | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Matt Gonzalez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Chu | Jr | Westlake | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
17 | TREVOR HAGENSON | Jr | Chino Hills | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
18 | Christian Navarro | Jr | Los Osos | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
19 | Tanner Collins | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Alex Sanchez | Jr | Rialto | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Edgar Mancilla | Jr | California (Whittier) | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Jon Bazinet | Jr | California (Whittier) | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Estevan Beltran | Jr | Clovis | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Brian Brousseau | Jr | Westlake | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | jimmy breen | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Ben Barragan | Jr | Valley View | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
27 | Austin Little | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
28 | Antonio Garcia | Jr | Corona | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Fleming | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Eddy Magdaleno | Jr | Valley View | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | CODY BELTRAN | Jr | West Torrance | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
32 | Christian Garcia | Jr | Pacific | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Martin Arreola | Jr | Westlake | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Dutch | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Sultan Bishop | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
36 | Justin MacMillin | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
37 | brett douville | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Andy Shih | Jr | Northwood | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
39 | Eric Schwartz | Jr | Agoura | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | David Lyu | Jr | North Torrance | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | DAVID YUAN | Jr | West Torrance | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
42 | Greg Brostek | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
43 | joel beck | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
44 | Jake Shota | Jr | Marina | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
45 | CHRISTIAN HOLLING | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Tanner Bergstrom | Jr | Great Oak | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Jesus Mendoza | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Giuliano Russo | Jr | Westlake | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
49 | Adam Donason | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
50 | Keenan Gilson | Jr | Claremont | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
51 | Isaac Bermudez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
52 | Troy Curnel | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
53 | Sean Susman | Jr | Edison (HB) | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
54 | Comi Ganji | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Aube | Jr | Marina | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
56 | Keith Banuelos | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
57 | JORDAN BUENCAMINO | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
58 | Richard Ayala | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
59 | Giovanni Casanova | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
60 | Jason Pulido | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
61 | Dustin Horney | Jr | Marina | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
62 | Roland Gomez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
63 | Michael Sveinson | Jr | Corona | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
64 | Sam Kazemian | Jr | Westlake | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
65 | stephen montoya | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Isaiah Vasquez | Jr | Pacific | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Carlo Aquino | Jr | Gahr | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
68 | Cameron Pantoja | Jr | Millikan | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
69 | tyler norden | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
70 | Luke Dawson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
71 | Jovani Campos | Jr | Pacific | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
72 | Jake Donoff | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Erickson | Jr | Corona | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
74 | Tysilian Pimienta | Jr | Great Oak | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
75 | Alex Galan | Jr | Camarillo | 17:07 | 5:42 | 1/4 | 11/31 | 31/40 | 17:13 (0:06) |
17:13 (0:06) |
17:13 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
76 | Kevin Freeman | Jr | Clovis | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
77 | TAYLOR UYAMA | Jr | West Torrance | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
78 | PATRICK NOKES | Jr | West Torrance | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
79 | Carlos Vanegas-Moran | Jr | Millikan | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
80 | Tyler Wilson | Jr | Edison (HB) | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
81 | Marc Diaz | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
82 | Jesus Bernal | Jr | Millikan | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
83 | Kyle Hamada | Jr | North Torrance | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
84 | Jorge Centeno | Jr | Westlake | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
85 | Angelo Molina | Jr | Beaumont | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
86 | Carlos Alcantar | Jr | Pacific | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
87 | DANNY CANTWELL | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
88 | Eric Martinez | Jr | Rialto | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
89 | Khayree Jones-Wilborn | Jr | Claremont | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
90 | Eduardo Herrera | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
91 | LANDON SMITH | Jr | Cypress | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Scott | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
93 | Addison MacLaren | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
94 | jonathan sather | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
95 | Mickel Esquivel | Jr | University City (SD) | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Kaminski | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Fox | Jr | Marina | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
98 | Jeremiah Blackburn | Jr | Corona | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Russel | Jr | Edison (HB) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Steinke | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
101 | JAKE ROZELLE | So | Cypress | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
102 | Mark Bergado | Jr | Beaumont | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
103 | Carlos Monroy | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
104 | Josue Jimenez | Jr | Colton | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
105 | Scott Nicholes | Jr | Claremont | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
106 | Ian Nelson | Jr | Westlake | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
107 | Joey Bigger | Jr | Marina | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
108 | Timothy Barrow | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
109 | Michael Chang | Jr | Westlake | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
110 | Alex Salgado | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
111 | KEVIN TOMAC | Jr | West Torrance | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
112 | R.J. Sampilo | Jr | Camarillo | 17:47 | 5:56 | 2/4 | 16/31 | 26/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
113 | JAY KUBO | Jr | West Torrance | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
114 | Matt Velarde | Jr | Great Oak | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
115 | BRYAN CASTANEDA | So | Cypress | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
116 | Spencer Lindsay | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
117 | Josh Pagel | Jr | Great Oak | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
118 | Ricky Zaleski | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
119 | Thomas Johnson | Jr | Claremont | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
120 | Scott Palti | Jr | Los Osos | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
121 | Matthew Tenney | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
122 | Julian Semaan | Jr | Corona | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
123 | Corey Rhoades | Jr | Westlake | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
124 | Jose Ubeda | Jr | Rialto | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
125 | Alejandro Martinez | So | Beaumont | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
126 | Alberto Aguilera | Jr | Agoura | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Kelley | Jr | Camarillo | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3/4 | 20/31 | 22/36 | 17:13 | 17:13 | 17:13 | |
128 | Brandon Shaw | Jr | Corona | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
129 | daniel ramos | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
130 | Michael Kile | Jr | Agoura | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
131 | Robert Rosenberg | Jr | Simi Valley | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
132 | Nikko Austria | Jr | Jefferson (Wash) | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
133 | Cooper Plyer | Jr | Simi Valley | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
134 | Bobby Farahmand | Jr | Corona | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
135 | Nick Zoebel | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
136 | Dane Brennan | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
137 | Matt Remick | Jr | Beckman | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
138 | Austin Van Biezen | Jr | El Segundo | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
139 | Kyle Roes | Jr | Agoura | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
140 | Brian Trippe | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
141 | Dominique Lestor | Jr | Valley View | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
142 | Roye Skornik | Jr | Agoura | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
143 | Alex Kusztyk | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
144 | andrew wong | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Ingalls | Jr | Claremont | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
146 | jake cavallo | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
147 | Dylan Reef | Jr | Agoura | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
148 | Tony Ensbury | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
149 | Nathan Haymen | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
150 | Lucas Flugum | Jr | Simi Valley | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
151 | Michael Moore | Jr | El Segundo | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
152 | Terence Woo | Jr | North Torrance | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
153 | Glenn Palmer | Jr | North Torrance | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
154 | Tristan Vuong | Jr | Millikan | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
155 | ROBERT KASPER | So | Cypress | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
156 | Edric Garcia | Jr | Claremont | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
157 | ADRIAN DELVILLAR | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
158 | Justin Salamanca | Jr | St. John Bosco | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
159 | Nathan Jumps | Jr | University City (SD) | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
160 | Peter Yeh | Jr | Beckman | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
161 | johnny barajas | Jr | Anaheim | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
162 | Nate Schambach | Jr | Colton | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
163 | Rufino Padilla | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
164 | Eric Arechiga | Jr | Colton | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
165 | victor andrade | Jr | Anaheim | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
166 | Matthew Okamoto | Jr | North Torrance | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
167 | Michael Goedel | Jr | Los Osos | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
168 | Kevin Wong | Jr | Gahr | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
169 | Kevin Baez-Cervantes | Jr | Rialto | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
170 | Josh Perez | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
171 | Cesar Brodowski | Jr | Corona | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
172 | Alex Gabriel | Jr | Marina | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
173 | Tony Chau | Jr | University City (SD) | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
174 | Kevin Pasma | Jr | Los Osos | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
175 | William Gomez | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
176 | Corey Boggs | Jr | Los Osos | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
177 | Joseph Martinez | Jr | North Torrance | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
178 | Aron Duchimaza | Jr | Claremont | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
179 | Greg Shipp | Sr | Colton | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
180 | Matthew Rodriguez | Jr | Colton | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
181 | marco sanchez | Jr | Anaheim | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
182 | Blaine Albaugh | Jr | Simi Valley | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
183 | Kirk Wagner | Jr | North Torrance | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
184 | Austin Ryan | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
185 | Sam Lucero-Sickman | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
186 | ALEX HARDLUND | So | Cypress | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
187 | Zakk Marquez | Jr | Beaumont | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
188 | Brandon Hokama | Jr | North Torrance | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
189 | Michael Mellor | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
190 | Stephen Hunter | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
191 | William Wu | Jr | Claremont | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
192 | Kevin Darole | Jr | Claremont | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
193 | Joel Foster | Fr | El Segundo | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
194 | Alex Serrano | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
195 | Andrew Truong | Jr | Beckman | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
196 | roney aviles | Jr | Anaheim | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
197 | Sean Carroll | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
198 | Daniel Araujo | Jr | Corona | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
199 | Ethan Liang | Fr | El Segundo | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
200 | Cody Miracle | Jr | Great Oak | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
201 | Chris Phoon | Jr | Don Lugo | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
202 | ROBERT DURAN | Jr | Cypress | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
203 | Justin Wilder | Jr | Los Osos | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
204 | Nick Ensbury | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
205 | Andy Hollist | Jr | Los Osos | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
206 | Jonathon Rodriguez | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
207 | adam robak | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
208 | Brad Sharpe | Jr | Corona | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
209 | Gustavo Nunuz | Jr | Valley View | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
210 | Timothy Laws | Jr | Los Osos | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
211 | Sebastian Maurino | Jr | El Segundo | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
212 | Garrett Benhard | Jr | Agoura | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
213 | Ricardo Barriga | Jr | Simi Valley | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
214 | Ethan Rieder | Jr | Agoura | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
215 | Kyle Witteman | Jr | Great Oak | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
216 | Adrian Gomez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
217 | Rex Umbenhaur | So | El Segundo | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
218 | kevin tsao | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
219 | Bryan Gielen | Jr | Los Osos | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
220 | Max Anderson | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
221 | Jared Malinzak | Jr | Simi Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
222 | Scott Hassen | Jr | University City (SD) | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
223 | Kyle Dabbs | Jr | Beaumont | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
224 | Matt Preiss | Jr | Camarillo | 20:06 | 6:42 | 4/4 | 29/31 | 27/30 | 19:44 | 19:44 | 19:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
225 | Cesar Benitez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
226 | Brandon Gillespie | Jr | Simi Valley | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
227 | Matt VoKovich | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
228 | manuel aldaz | Jr | Anaheim | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
229 | Vincent Langsy | Jr | Jefferson (Wash) | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
230 | Eric Chilson | Jr | Colton | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
231 | Austin Long | Jr | Los Osos | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
232 | Phillip Garbrecht | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
233 | Tony Guzman | Jr | Corona | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
234 | Oscar Gonzalez | Jr | University City (SD) | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
235 | oscar alba | Jr | Anaheim | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
236 | Clay Goga | Jr | Great Oak | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
237 | Kevin Sakai | Jr | North Torrance | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
238 | Jason Tarango | Jr | Redondo Union | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
239 | Evan Munemura | Jr | North Torrance | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
240 | Luke Guatelli | So | University City (SD) | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
241 | Anthony Jensen | Jr | Los Osos | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
242 | Jonathon Montalvo | Jr | Millikan | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
243 | Fernando Carrillo | Jr | Rialto | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
244 | Jeremy Forman | Jr | Agoura | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
245 | Haven Miles | Jr | Valley View | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
246 | Andrew Mendoza | Jr | St. John Bosco | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
247 | Miguel Galindo | Jr | St. John Bosco | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
248 | Bennie Johnson | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
249 | Jeonny Newell | Jr | Los Osos | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
250 | Michael Morris | Jr | Great Oak | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
251 | Cole Hihara | Jr | Edison (HB) | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
252 | Travonte Delzeith | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
253 | Joey Magdaleno | Jr | Beckman | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
254 | alex quintanilla | So | Beaumont | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
255 | John Russell | Jr | Newport Harbor | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
256 | Lane Krejcik | So | El Segundo | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
257 | Andrew Mochizuki | Jr | Great Oak | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
258 | Peter Pasillas | Sr | Colton | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
259 | Ly Nguyen | Jr | Beaumont | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
260 | dennis figueroa | Jr | Anaheim | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
261 | Jie Ly | Jr | Claremont | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
262 | kevin anaya | Jr | Anaheim | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
263 | Anthony Nguyen | Jr | North Torrance | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
264 | Dylan Johnson | Fr | Claremont | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul DeDios | Fr | Clovis | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Myles Smith | Fr | St. John Bosco | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Emilio Nunuz | Fr | Valley View | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Esteban Vega | Fr | Camarillo | 16:22 | 5:27 | 1/10 | 6/31 | 4/39 | ||||
5 | David Aguilar | Fr | Corona | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | MICHAE NAKAHARA | Fr | West Torrance | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Jordan Chilton | Fr | Chino Hills | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Rico Perales | Fr | Marina | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Joel Gonzalez | Fr | Camarillo | 16:38 | 5:33 | 2/10 | 8/31 | 1/39 | ||||
10 | Evan White-Malone | Fr | Redondo Union | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Michael Lacey | Fr | Westlake | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Scott Oseguera | Fr | Beaumont | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Jared Wada | Fr | West Torrance | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Eddie Fernandez | Fr | Gahr | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Garrett Klatte | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | STEFAN INOUYE | Fr | West Torrance | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Jeomar Muro | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | James Alford | Fr | Northwood | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Jack Balder | Fr | Great Oak | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Aric Crowell | Fr | Claremont | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Cory Schiltz | Fr | Edison (HB) | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Jeff Thies | Fr | Edison (HB) | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Jake Sandblom | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Jimmy Baeskens | Fr | Claremont | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Dan Cunningham | Fr | University City (SD) | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Spencer Peterson | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Michael Pugh | Fr | Great Oak | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Beasley | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Zachary mejia | Fr | El Rancho | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Nolan Frank | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Michael Stevens | Fr | Newport Harbor | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Evan Tomita | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Taito Ozaki | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Damian Morales | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Velarde | Fr | Great Oak | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Tyler Shalvarjian | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Davis Clarke | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Glenn Cochran | Fr | Corona | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | John Olivas | Fr | El Rancho | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Cheng | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Justin Coleman | Fr | Beaumont | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Steven Vera | Fr | California (Whittier) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Michael White | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Timothy Portfolio | Fr | Marina | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Byron Rietveld | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Pulford | Fr | Marina | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Lucas Giles | Fr | Camarillo | 17:47 | 5:56 | 3/10 | 16/31 | 7/36 | ||||
48 | Justin MacDonald | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | ruben orellana | Fr | Anaheim | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | THOMAS KELTY | Fr | West Torrance | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | kevin merrill | Fr | Anaheim | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
52 | Rasean Rhone | Fr | Rialto | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Justin Shimame | Fr | North Torrance | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Walton Wu | Fr | Claremont | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Weidner Jeremy | Fr | Millikan | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Aric Diesen | Fr | Northwood | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Tony Hao | Fr | Agoura | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | John Gregory Hernandez | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
59 | Bryson Gaitan | Fr | Great Oak | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Frankie simpson | Fr | Cypress | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Avila | Fr | El Rancho | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Justin Johnson | Fr | Rialto | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Joshua Roldan | Fr | California (Whittier) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Jade Richardson | Fr | Great Oak | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Ty LaPierre | Fr | Westlake | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
66 | Dayton Cribbs | Fr | Newport Harbor | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Alejandro Robles | Fr | Rialto | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Erick Constantino | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Patrick Brennan | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Fernando Gutierrez | Fr | Valley View | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Grant Chambers | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Eros Lima | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Robert Mushaney | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | willie rodriguez | Fr | Anaheim | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
75 | Andres Vazquez | Fr | California (Whittier) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Gordie Thomas | Fr | Great Oak | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Sean Bybee | Fr | North Torrance | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Antonio Alcala | Fr | Millikan | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Stephen Fong | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Brett Moshenko | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Roberto Gonzalez | Fr | Camarillo | 18:29 | 6:10 | 4/10 | 21/31 | 4/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
82 | Josh Soler | Fr | Corona | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Israel Cardona | Fr | North Torrance | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Douglas Palmer | Fr | Beaumont | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Dakota Belcher | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Zachary Wims | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Adar Karny | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Osvaldo Pena | Fr | Millikan | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Jasper Lee | Fr | Northwood | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Ben Phillips | Fr | University City (SD) | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Seth Van Hise | Fr | Great Oak | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Gavin Hunt | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Deson | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Leonard Rojas-Garcia | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Congher Schomburg | Fr | Edison (HB) | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | anibal lara | Fr | Anaheim | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | collin miller | Fr | Cypress | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Alex Rezai | Fr | Edison (HB) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
99 | Luis Ortega | Fr | Rialto | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
100 | Ian Burke | Fr | Great Oak | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Reyes | Fr | Don Lugo | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
102 | David Romero | Fr | Pacific | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
103 | Rocky Peterson | Fr | Westlake | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
104 | Francisco Romo | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
105 | Alan Esparza | Fr | Northwood | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
106 | GREG MATSUURA | Fr | West Torrance | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
107 | Hunter Hobson | Fr | Edison (HB) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
108 | Patrick Conroy | Fr | Great Oak | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
109 | Garrett Rodriguez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
110 | Brandon Moore | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
111 | David Pum | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
112 | Jackson Chirigotis | Fr | Simi Valley | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
113 | Carl Lind | Fr | Camarillo | 18:55 | 6:18 | 5/10 | 22/31 | 7/29 | ||||
114 | David Tag | Fr | Northwood | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Kenny Tanaka | Sr | Beckman | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Cameron Linquist | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
117 | Pierce Occhipinti | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
118 | chris miller | Fr | Cypress | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
119 | Leo Corcoran | Fr | California (Whittier) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
120 | Tyler Condon | Fr | University City (SD) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
121 | Michael Bravo | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
122 | Nathan Ritter | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Lopez | Fr | California (Whittier) | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
124 | David Gay | Fr | Great Oak | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
125 | Alex Thomson | Fr | North Torrance | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
126 | Frank Stergious | Fr | California (Whittier) | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
127 | Tito Sandoval | Fr | Simi Valley | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
128 | Nick Pepe | Fr | Great Oak | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
129 | John Paul Sayre | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
130 | Kurt Ashimine | Fr | North Torrance | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
131 | Ben Aleman | Fr | Camarillo | 19:09 | 6:23 | 6/10 | 24/31 | 6/23 | ||||
132 | Marcus Flom | Fr | Don Lugo | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
133 | Josh Mercer | Fr | Clovis | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
134 | Rajiv Pasricha | Fr | Northwood | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
135 | Tony Ly | Fr | Claremont | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Harris | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
137 | Samuel Bautista | Fr | California (Whittier) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
138 | Kenneth Suh | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
139 | Rodrigo Parra | Fr | Millikan | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
140 | Fredy Avila | Fr | Corona | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
141 | Dan Corona | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
142 | Danny O'brien | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
143 | Forrest Bagacina | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
144 | Fernando Sanchez | Fr | Pacific | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
145 | ANDREW MARINAS | Fr | West Torrance | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
146 | Hanson Shen | Fr | Westlake | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
147 | Matt Gerkin | Fr | Westlake | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
148 | Michael Pizzo | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
149 | Paul Varblow | Fr | Westlake | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Song | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
151 | Daniel Cruz | Fr | Corona | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
152 | Tanner Lopez | Fr | Millikan | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
153 | Robert Varblow | Fr | Westlake | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
154 | Chris Ponce De Leon | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
155 | Jared Friedman | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
156 | David Brandin | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
157 | Aaron Cisneros | Fr | Los Osos | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
158 | Jason Brayshaw | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
159 | Nikolaus Utash | Fr | Simi Valley | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
160 | Jordan Ramos | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
161 | Logan Haser | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
162 | JARED MARTIN | Fr | West Torrance | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
163 | David Garcia | Fr | Los Osos | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
164 | Jeffrey Spaulding | Fr | California (Whittier) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
165 | Kyle Fratello-Hakim | Fr | Westlake | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
166 | John Spence | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
167 | Konrad Lorek | Fr | Claremont | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
168 | Luis Limon | Fr | California (Whittier) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
169 | Scott Serpa | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
170 | Bo Tarantine | Fr | Beckman | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
171 | Paul Araujo | Fr | Corona | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
172 | Steve Pratty | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
173 | David Ly | Fr | Millikan | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
174 | Jeffrey Ferguson | Fr | Westlake | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
175 | FRED CHANG | Fr | West Torrance | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
176 | Owen Yoshimoto | Fr | Camarillo | 19:39 | 6:33 | 7/10 | 26/31 | 9/18 | ||||
177 | Anthony Modyman | Fr | Claremont | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
178 | Ian Corey | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
179 | Cassady O'Reilly-Hahn | Fr | Claremont | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
180 | Mitchell Salgado | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
181 | Andrew Bautista | Fr | Camarillo | 19:42 | 6:34 | 8/10 | 27/31 | 8/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
182 | David Alexander | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
183 | Brandon Chen | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
184 | Isiah Madison | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
185 | Andrew Mendez | Fr | California (Whittier) | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
186 | Garret Minsky | Fr | Marina | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
187 | Ryan Saeta | Fr | Claremont | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
188 | Tommy Field | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
189 | Nicholas Luber | Fr | Claremont | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
190 | Arthur Fontana | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
191 | Vasant Iyer | Fr | Westlake | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
192 | Austin Rasmussen | Fr | Great Oak | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
193 | Sean Corrigan | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
194 | Christian Gomez | Fr | Corona | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
195 | Joshua Haar | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
196 | Jose Martin | Fr | Corona | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
197 | John Torres | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
198 | Sebastian Le Bras | Fr | University City (SD) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
199 | David DelCampo | Fr | Claremont | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
200 | Alex Lustig | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
201 | ANTHONY XIAN | Fr | West Torrance | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
202 | Omar Cornejo | Fr | California (Whittier) | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
203 | arash erani | Fr | Cypress | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
204 | Justin Larios | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
205 | Chris Ramirez | Fr | California (Whittier) | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
206 | Brandl Moniz | Fr | Great Oak | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
207 | Hunter Alkonis | Fr | Claremont | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
208 | Kyle Blake | Fr | Los Osos | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
209 | Matt Bellah | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
210 | sam park | Fr | Cypress | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
211 | ERIC MADERA | Fr | West Torrance | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
212 | Scott Russell | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
213 | Kanta Oguma | Fr | North Torrance | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
214 | Jacob Carter | Fr | Edison (HB) | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
215 | Ubaldo Deltorre | Fr | Corona | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
216 | Aaron Martinez | Fr | Pacific | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
217 | Paul Casem | Fr | Millikan | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
218 | RYAN RUSA | Fr | West Torrance | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
219 | Ryan Noonan | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
220 | Parker Luke | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
221 | Blake Smart | Fr | Corona | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
222 | Cameron Rosenberg | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
223 | Hunter Votolato | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
224 | Brian Guzman | Fr | California (Whittier) | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
225 | Juan Moreira | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
226 | Nick Romero | Fr | Camarillo | 20:28 | 6:49 | 9/10 | 30/31 | 11/16 | ||||
227 | Andrew Mann | Fr | Great Oak | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
228 | Oscar Anda | Fr | Valley View | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
229 | Steven Cruz | Fr | Camarillo | 20:31 | 6:50 | 10/10 | 31/31 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
230 | GARETT MILLER | Fr | West Torrance | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
231 | Robert Garcia | Fr | Gahr | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
232 | John Franklin | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
233 | Robbie Higa | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
234 | Noah Appplegate | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
235 | Timmy Tomizawa | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
236 | Joel Hench | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
237 | Scott Banks | Fr | Claremont | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
238 | Evan Picciano | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
239 | Luis Arreola | Fr | Pacific | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
240 | Neal Munson | Fr | Claremont | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
241 | Nathan Evangelista | Fr | Claremont | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
242 | Mitch Burgess | Fr | Great Oak | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
243 | Thiery Phommavongsay | Fr | University City (SD) | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
244 | Eric Delgado | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
245 | Jacob Allan | Fr | Great Oak | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
246 | Andre Grey | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
247 | Ryan Malik | Fr | North Torrance | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
248 | Jake Mahr | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
249 | Keegan Wilson | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
250 | Tyler Davidson | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
251 | Tom Cooper | Fr | Claremont | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
252 | Marcus LaCavera | Fr | Beckman | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
253 | Christian Colindres | Fr | Valley View | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
254 | Bryan Semanie | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
255 | Gerardo Bracamontes | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
256 | James Velasco | Fr | Millikan | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
257 | Jordan Sakai | Fr | North Torrance | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
258 | Robby Wilson | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
259 | Daniel Okamoto | Fr | North Torrance | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
260 | Jared Johnson | Fr | Valley View | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
261 | alex hernandez | Fr | Anaheim | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
262 | Bryan OHagen | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
263 | Jake Mooney | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
264 | John D'Ambrosio | Fr | Westlake | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
265 | Chadman Soladar | Fr | Agoura | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
266 | Brendan Litt | Fr | Millikan | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
267 | Erik DeRossett | Fr | Agoura | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
268 | luis cruz | Fr | Anaheim | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
269 | Arturo Beltran | Fr | Los Osos | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
270 | Cameron Moyer | Fr | Claremont | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
271 | Alex Flores | Fr | Corona | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
272 | Cary Oba | Fr | North Torrance | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
273 | Christian Lugo | Fr | Great Oak | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
274 | Ernesto Rodriguez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
275 | Allen Allen | Fr | Claremont | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
276 | Esias Gallorado | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
277 | Brian Fernandez | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
278 | Tripp Hatch | Fr | Beckman | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
279 | Joseph Levine | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
280 | Nicholas Platt | Fr | Claremont | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
281 | James Montes | Fr | Agoura | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
282 | Pei Irwin | Fr | Claremont | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
283 | Brandon Massaro | Fr | Corona | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
284 | Christian Robles | Fr | Claremont | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
285 | Eddie Hills | Fr | Los Osos | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
286 | Noah Popick | Fr | Newport Harbor | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
287 | Ziv Weizman | Fr | University City (SD) | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
288 | Adam Johnson | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
289 | Ryan Thaliffdeen | Fr | Beckman | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
290 | Jay Diaz | Fr | West Torrance | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
291 | Will Fuchs | Fr | Newport Harbor | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
292 | Conner Jones | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
293 | Robert Swartwout | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
294 | Kevin Horton | Fr | Beckman | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
295 | Bryan Copeland | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
296 | Kevin Rakestraw | Fr | Newport Harbor | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
297 | Christopher Reckard | Fr | Pacific | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
298 | Anthony McDonald | Fr | Millikan | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
299 | Michael Goldberg | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
300 | Elliott Myers | Fr | Claremont | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
301 | Nafis Bethel | Fr | Corona | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
302 | Jonathan Contreras | Fr | El Rancho | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
303 | Andrew Yanez | Fr | Chino Hills | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
304 | Johan Bach | Fr | Beckman | 27:07 | 9:02 | |||||||
305 | Deric Ryan | Fr | Redondo Union | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:20 |
87:11 17:26 5:49 |
151 | MICHAE NAKAHARA Fr 16:30 5:30 4 |
Jared Wada Fr 16:56 5:39 9 |
STEFAN INOUYE Fr 17:01 5:40 11 |
THOMAS KELTY Fr 17:54 5:58 40 |
GREG MATSUURA Fr 18:50 6:17 87 |
ANDREW MARINAS Fr 19:18 6:26 119 |
JARED MARTIN Fr 19:30 6:30 135 |
2 | Great Oak 10-8-4-3-2 Gap: 1:07 |
87:52 17:34 5:51 |
162 | Jack Balder Fr 17:03 5:41 14 |
Michael Pugh Fr 17:12 5:44 22 |
Nathan Velarde Fr 17:24 5:48 29 |
Bryson Gaitan Fr 18:03 6:01 47 |
Jade Richardson Fr 18:10 6:03 50 |
Gordie Thomas Fr 18:24 6:08 61 |
Seth Van Hise Fr 18:36 6:12 75 |
3 | Aliso Niguel 13-10-8-5-3 Gap: 1:17 |
89:02 17:48 5:56 |
194 | Jake Sandblom Fr 17:06 5:42 18 |
Davis Clarke Fr 17:27 5:49 31 |
Michael White Fr 17:44 5:55 35 |
Patrick Brennan Fr 18:22 6:07 54 |
Grant Chambers Fr 18:23 6:08 56 |
Brett Moshenko Fr 18:28 6:09 65 |
Forrest Bagacina Fr 19:16 6:25 117 |
4 | Camarillo 2-1-2-2-4 Gap: 2:33 |
88:11 17:38 5:53 |
203 | Esteban Vega Fr 16:22 5:27 2 |
Joel Gonzalez Fr 16:38 5:33 6 |
Lucas Giles Fr 17:47 5:56 37 |
Roberto Gonzalez Fr 18:29 6:10 66 |
Carl Lind Fr 18:55 6:18 92 |
Ben Aleman Fr 19:09 6:23 107 |
Owen Yoshimoto Fr 19:39 6:33 143 |
5 | Chino Hills 5-4-3-4-5 Gap: 2:10 |
88:32 17:42 5:54 |
214 | Jordan Chilton Fr 16:30 5:30 5 |
Taito Ozaki Fr 17:22 5:47 27 |
Damian Morales Fr 17:22 5:47 28 |
Gavin Hunt Fr 18:38 6:13 76 |
Leonard Rojas-Garcia Fr 18:40 6:13 78 |
Jason Brayshaw Fr 19:25 6:28 131 |
Jordan Ramos Fr 19:27 6:29 133 |
6 | Edison (HB) 12-5-11-9-6 Gap: 1:47 |
90:22 18:04 6:01 |
282 | Cory Schiltz Fr 17:04 5:41 16 |
Jeff Thies Fr 17:05 5:42 17 |
Congher Schomburg Fr 18:40 6:13 79 |
Alex Rezai Fr 18:42 6:14 82 |
Hunter Hobson Fr 18:51 6:17 88 |
Nathan Ritter Fr 19:00 6:20 100 |
Ryan Harris Fr 19:11 6:24 110 |
7 | Woodbridge 18-19-17-13-7 Gap: 0:56 |
91:36 18:19 6:06 |
294 | Ryan Cheng Fr 17:39 5:53 33 |
Eros Lima Fr 18:23 6:08 57 |
Stephen Fong Fr 18:26 6:09 64 |
Dakota Belcher Fr 18:33 6:11 69 |
Adar Karny Fr 18:35 6:12 71 |
John Paul Sayre Fr 19:08 6:23 105 |
Chris Ponce De Leon Fr 19:23 6:28 127 |
8 | Poly (Riverside) 15-9-5-6-8 Gap: 2:37 |
90:24 18:05 6:02 |
307 | Spencer Peterson Fr 17:11 5:44 21 |
Matthew Beasley Fr 17:14 5:45 23 |
Nolan Frank Fr 17:18 5:46 24 |
Brandon Moore Fr 18:53 6:18 89 |
Tommy Field Fr 19:48 6:36 150 |
Parker Luke Fr 20:24 6:48 162 |
|
9 | Northwood 9-13-12-11-9 Gap: 1:53 |
91:23 18:17 6:06 |
310 | James Alford Fr 17:02 5:41 13 |
Aric Diesen Fr 18:00 6:00 45 |
Jasper Lee Fr 18:36 6:12 73 |
Alan Esparza Fr 18:50 6:17 86 |
David Tag Fr 18:55 6:18 93 |
Rajiv Pasricha Fr 19:10 6:23 108 |
|
10 | Redondo Union 6-3-6-7-10 Gap: 2:53 |
90:51 18:10 6:03 |
317 | Evan White-Malone Fr 16:49 5:36 7 |
Garrett Klatte Fr 17:00 5:40 10 |
Robert Mushaney Fr 18:23 6:08 58 |
Cameron Linquist Fr 18:57 6:19 95 |
David Alexander Fr 19:42 6:34 147 |
Isiah Madison Fr 19:45 6:35 149 |
Arthur Fontana Fr 19:49 6:36 151 |
11 | Claremont 11-6-7-8-11 Gap: 2:29 |
90:53 18:11 6:04 |
324 | Aric Crowell Fr 17:03 5:41 15 |
Jimmy Baeskens Fr 17:10 5:43 19 |
Walton Wu Fr 17:57 5:59 43 |
Tony Ly Fr 19:11 6:24 109 |
Konrad Lorek Fr 19:32 6:31 138 |
Anthony Modyman Fr 19:40 6:33 144 |
Cassady O'Reilly-Hahn Fr 19:41 6:34 145 |
12 | Corona 3-7-10-10-12 Gap: 2:57 |
90:58 18:12 6:04 |
340 | David Aguilar Fr 16:24 5:28 3 |
Glenn Cochran Fr 17:28 5:49 32 |
Josh Soler Fr 18:31 6:10 67 |
Fredy Avila Fr 19:14 6:25 114 |
Daniel Cruz Fr 19:21 6:27 124 |
Paul Araujo Fr 19:34 6:31 140 |
Christian Gomez Fr 19:51 6:37 152 |
13 | California (Whittier) 19-18-15-15-13 Gap: 1:18 |
92:16 18:27 6:09 |
342 | Steven Vera Fr 17:43 5:54 34 |
Joshua Roldan Fr 18:09 6:03 49 |
Andres Vazquez Fr 18:24 6:08 60 |
Leo Corcoran Fr 18:59 6:20 98 |
Anthony Lopez Fr 19:01 6:20 101 |
Frank Stergious Fr 19:03 6:21 103 |
Samuel Bautista Fr 19:11 6:24 111 |
14 | Mira Costa 17-11-9-13-14 Gap: 2:11 |
91:31 18:18 6:06 |
360 | Evan Tomita Fr 17:20 5:47 26 |
Tyler Shalvarjian Fr 17:25 5:48 30 |
Justin MacDonald Fr 17:50 5:57 38 |
David Brandin Fr 19:25 6:28 129 |
John Spence Fr 19:31 6:30 137 |
Brandon Chen Fr 19:44 6:35 148 |
Jake Mahr Fr 20:53 6:58 171 |
15 | North Torrance 22-21-18-18-15 Gap: 1:12 |
93:04 18:37 6:12 |
380 | Justin Shimame Fr 17:57 5:59 42 |
Sean Bybee Fr 18:25 6:08 62 |
Israel Cardona Fr 18:31 6:10 68 |
Alex Thomson Fr 19:02 6:21 102 |
Kurt Ashimine Fr 19:09 6:23 106 |
Kanta Oguma Fr 20:18 6:46 159 |
Ryan Malik Fr 20:53 6:58 170 |
16 | Westlake 7-15-15-17-16 Gap: 2:30 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
384 | Michael Lacey Fr 16:49 5:36 8 |
Ty LaPierre Fr 18:11 6:04 51 |
Rocky Peterson Fr 18:46 6:15 84 |
Hanson Shen Fr 19:19 6:26 120 |
Matt Gerkin Fr 19:19 6:26 121 |
Paul Varblow Fr 19:20 6:27 123 |
Robert Varblow Fr 19:22 6:27 126 |
17 | Anaheim 21-17-13-12-17 Gap: 3:23 |
94:07 18:49 6:16 |
395 | ruben orellana Fr 17:52 5:57 39 |
kevin merrill Fr 17:55 5:58 41 |
willie rodriguez Fr 18:24 6:08 59 |
anibal lara Fr 18:41 6:14 80 |
alex hernandez Fr 21:15 7:05 176 |
luis cruz Fr 21:41 7:14 177 |
|
18 | Vista Murrieta 8-13-15-16-18 Gap: 3:14 |
93:23 18:41 6:14 |
414 | Jeomar Muro Fr 17:02 5:41 12 |
John Gregory Hernandez Fr 18:02 6:01 46 |
Francisco Romo Fr 18:48 6:16 85 |
Dan Corona Fr 19:15 6:25 115 |
Matt Bellah Fr 20:16 6:45 156 |
||
19 | Millikan 23-22-19-19-19 Gap: 1:24 |
93:35 18:43 6:14 |
417 | Weidner Jeremy Fr 17:58 5:59 44 |
Antonio Alcala Fr 18:26 6:09 63 |
Osvaldo Pena Fr 18:35 6:12 72 |
Rodrigo Parra Fr 19:14 6:25 113 |
Tanner Lopez Fr 19:22 6:27 125 |
David Ly Fr 19:37 6:32 142 |
Paul Casem Fr 20:22 6:47 161 |
20 | Capistrano Valley 26-26-26-24-20 Gap: 0:45 |
95:09 19:02 6:21 |
507 | Ethan Deson Fr 18:38 6:13 77 |
David Pum Fr 18:54 6:18 90 |
Pierce Occhipinti Fr 18:58 6:19 96 |
Danny O'brien Fr 19:16 6:25 116 |
Jared Friedman Fr 19:23 6:28 128 |
Logan Haser Fr 19:29 6:30 134 |
Mitchell Salgado Fr 19:41 6:34 146 |
21 | University City (SD) 14-20-20-20-21 Gap: 3:40 |
95:37 19:07 6:22 |
514 | Dan Cunningham Fr 17:11 5:44 20 |
Ben Phillips Fr 18:36 6:12 74 |
Tyler Condon Fr 18:59 6:20 99 |
Sebastian Le Bras Fr 20:00 6:40 153 |
Thiery Phommavongsay Fr 20:51 6:57 168 |
Ziv Weizman Fr 22:28 7:29 182 |
|
22 | Canyon (Canyon Country) 25-23-25-21-22 Gap: 2:23 |
96:04 19:13 6:24 |
523 | Erick Constantino Fr 18:17 6:06 53 |
Zachary Wims Fr 18:34 6:11 70 |
Kenneth Suh Fr 19:13 6:24 112 |
Michael Pizzo Fr 19:20 6:27 122 |
Timmy Tomizawa Fr 20:40 6:53 166 |
||
23 | Simi Valley 20-24-24-22-23 Gap: 2:53 |
95:49 19:10 6:23 |
528 | Byron Rietveld Fr 17:45 5:55 36 |
Jackson Chirigotis Fr 18:55 6:18 91 |
Tito Sandoval Fr 19:05 6:22 104 |
Nikolaus Utash Fr 19:26 6:29 132 |
Noah Appplegate Fr 20:38 6:53 165 |
Eric Delgado Fr 20:51 6:57 169 |
|
24 | Cypress 24-25-23-25-24 Gap: 2:13 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
537 | Frankie simpson Fr 18:03 6:01 48 |
collin miller Fr 18:42 6:14 81 |
chris miller Fr 18:58 6:19 97 |
arash erani Fr 20:10 6:43 154 |
sam park Fr 20:16 6:45 157 |
||
25 | Newport Harbor 16-16-21-23-25 Gap: 3:07 |
95:52 19:10 6:23 |
539 | Michael Stevens Fr 17:19 5:46 25 |
Dayton Cribbs Fr 18:15 6:05 52 |
Steve Pratty Fr 19:35 6:32 141 |
Scott Russell Fr 20:17 6:46 158 |
Hunter Votolato Fr 20:26 6:49 163 |
Robby Wilson Fr 21:10 7:03 174 |
Noah Popick Fr 22:27 7:29 181 |
26 | Valley View 1-11-22-26-26 Gap: 5:02 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
568 | Emilio Nunuz Fr 16:11 5:24 1 |
Fernando Gutierrez Fr 18:22 6:07 55 |
Oscar Anda Fr 20:31 6:50 164 |
Christian Colindres Fr 21:00 7:00 173 |
Jared Johnson Fr 21:13 7:04 175 |
||
27 | Pacific 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 5:00 |
102:51 20:34 6:51 |
713 | David Romero Fr 18:45 6:15 83 |
Fernando Sanchez Fr 19:17 6:26 118 |
Aaron Martinez Fr 20:21 6:47 160 |
Luis Arreola Fr 20:43 6:54 167 |
Christopher Reckard Fr 23:45 7:55 185 |
||
28 | Beckman 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 3:48 |
104:18 20:52 6:57 |
767 | Kenny Tanaka Sr 18:56 6:19 94 |
Bo Tarantine Fr 19:33 6:31 139 |
Marcus LaCavera Fr 21:00 7:00 172 |
Tripp Hatch Fr 22:05 7:22 179 |
Ryan Thaliffdeen Fr 22:44 7:35 183 |
Kevin Horton Fr 23:38 7:53 184 |
Johan Bach Fr 27:07 9:02 186 |
29 | Los Osos 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 2:55 |
103:12 20:38 6:53 |
779 | Aaron Cisneros Fr 19:25 6:28 130 |
David Garcia Fr 19:30 6:30 136 |
Kyle Blake Fr 20:15 6:45 155 |
Arturo Beltran Fr 21:42 7:14 178 |
Eddie Hills Fr 22:20 7:27 180 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
93:38 18:44 6:15 |
20 | Gordie Thomas Fr 18:24 6:08 1 |
Seth Van Hise Fr 18:36 6:12 3 |
Ian Burke Fr 18:44 6:15 4 |
Patrick Conroy Fr 18:52 6:17 5 |
David Gay Fr 19:02 6:21 7 |
Nick Pepe Fr 19:07 6:22 9 |
Austin Rasmussen Fr 19:50 6:37 42 |
2 | California (Whittier) 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
104 | Frank Stergious Fr 19:03 6:21 8 |
Samuel Bautista Fr 19:11 6:24 13 |
Jeffrey Spaulding Fr 19:31 6:30 22 |
Luis Limon Fr 19:32 6:31 24 |
Andrew Mendez Fr 19:46 6:35 37 |
Omar Cornejo Fr 20:10 6:43 51 |
Chris Ramirez Fr 20:13 6:44 53 |
3 | Aliso Niguel 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
96:54 19:23 6:28 |
123 | Brett Moshenko Fr 18:28 6:09 2 |
Forrest Bagacina Fr 19:16 6:25 14 |
Ryan Song Fr 19:21 6:27 17 |
Sean Corrigan Fr 19:50 6:37 43 |
John Torres Fr 19:59 6:40 47 |
Robbie Higa Fr 20:37 6:52 68 |
Joel Hench Fr 20:40 6:53 69 |
4 | Westlake 8-6-6-4-4 Gap: 0:30 |
97:41 19:32 6:31 |
126 | Paul Varblow Fr 19:20 6:27 16 |
Robert Varblow Fr 19:22 6:27 18 |
Kyle Fratello-Hakim Fr 19:31 6:30 23 |
Jeffrey Ferguson Fr 19:38 6:33 28 |
Vasant Iyer Fr 19:50 6:37 41 |
John D'Ambrosio Fr 21:24 7:08 79 |
|
5 | Edison (HB) 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
98:02 19:36 6:32 |
152 | Nathan Ritter Fr 19:00 6:20 6 |
Ryan Harris Fr 19:11 6:24 12 |
Ian Corey Fr 19:41 6:34 32 |
Joshua Haar Fr 19:51 6:37 45 |
Jacob Carter Fr 20:19 6:46 57 |
||
6 | West Torrance 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:59 |
98:51 19:46 6:35 |
170 | ANDREW MARINAS Fr 19:18 6:26 15 |
JARED MARTIN Fr 19:30 6:30 21 |
FRED CHANG Fr 19:38 6:33 29 |
ANTHONY XIAN Fr 20:08 6:43 50 |
ERIC MADERA Fr 20:17 6:46 55 |
RYAN RUSA Fr 20:23 6:48 60 |
GARETT MILLER Fr 20:31 6:50 66 |
7 | Woodbridge 5-5-5-6-7 Gap: 1:28 |
98:52 19:46 6:35 |
173 | John Paul Sayre Fr 19:08 6:23 10 |
Chris Ponce De Leon Fr 19:23 6:28 19 |
Scott Serpa Jr 19:32 6:31 25 |
Justin Larios Fr 20:13 6:44 52 |
John Franklin Fr 20:36 6:52 67 |
||
8 | Claremont 12-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:24 |
99:02 19:48 6:36 |
189 | Anthony Modyman Fr 19:40 6:33 31 |
Cassady O'Reilly-Hahn Fr 19:41 6:34 33 |
Ryan Saeta Fr 19:48 6:36 38 |
Nicholas Luber Fr 19:49 6:36 39 |
David DelCampo Fr 20:04 6:41 48 |
Hunter Alkonis Fr 20:14 6:45 54 |
Scott Banks Fr 20:42 6:54 70 |
9 | Camarillo 6-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:22 |
99:29 19:54 6:38 |
205 | Ben Aleman Fr 19:09 6:23 11 |
Owen Yoshimoto Fr 19:39 6:33 30 |
Andrew Bautista Fr 19:42 6:34 35 |
Nick Romero Fr 20:28 6:49 64 |
Steven Cruz Fr 20:31 6:50 65 |
||
10 | Capistrano Valley 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:14 |
100:22 20:04 6:41 |
235 | Logan Haser Fr 19:29 6:30 20 |
Mitchell Salgado Fr 19:41 6:34 34 |
Alex Lustig Fr 20:05 6:42 49 |
Ryan Noonan Fr 20:24 6:48 61 |
Evan Picciano Fr 20:43 6:54 71 |
Andre Grey Fr 20:52 6:57 72 |
Keegan Wilson Fr 20:54 6:58 74 |
11 | Corona 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:51 |
100:08 20:02 6:41 |
236 | Paul Araujo Fr 19:34 6:31 26 |
Christian Gomez Fr 19:51 6:37 44 |
Jose Martin Fr 19:58 6:39 46 |
Ubaldo Deltorre Fr 20:20 6:47 58 |
Blake Smart Fr 20:25 6:48 62 |
Alex Flores Fr 21:45 7:15 81 |
Brandon Massaro Fr 22:15 7:25 86 |
12 | Redondo Union 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:10 |
103:10 20:38 6:53 |
300 | Isiah Madison Fr 19:45 6:35 36 |
Arthur Fontana Fr 19:49 6:36 40 |
Cameron Rosenberg Fr 20:25 6:48 63 |
Bryan OHagen Fr 21:16 7:05 78 |
Esias Gallorado Fr 21:55 7:18 83 |
Brian Fernandez Fr 22:04 7:21 84 |
Joseph Levine Fr 22:07 7:22 85 |
13 | Millikan 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:15 |
106:29 21:18 7:06 |
328 | David Ly Fr 19:37 6:32 27 |
Paul Casem Fr 20:22 6:47 59 |
James Velasco Fr 21:08 7:03 75 |
Brendan Litt Fr 21:30 7:10 80 |
Anthony McDonald Fr 23:52 7:57 87 |
||
14 | North Torrance 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:30 |
105:20 21:04 7:01 |
364 | Kanta Oguma Fr 20:18 6:46 56 |
Ryan Malik Fr 20:53 6:58 73 |
Jordan Sakai Fr 21:09 7:03 76 |
Daniel Okamoto Fr 21:12 7:04 77 |
Cary Oba Fr 21:48 7:16 82 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.
All Girls Races
20 races + combined.