Camarillo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brower, Wesley | So | V | 17:56 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 56/136 | 6/7 | 10/33 | 2/16 | 17:41 | 17:41 | 17:41 | ||
Cano, Richard | Sr | JV | 17:58 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 19/216 | 3/12 | 11/33 | 3/26 | 18:08 (0:10,0.9) |
18:08 (0:10,0.9) |
18:08 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Casas, David | Sr | JV | 22:25 | 7:39 | 2.93 | 166/216 | 11/12 | 32/33 | 3/5 | 19:03 | 19:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Cooksey, Phillip | So | So | 20:27 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 69/145 | 6/9 | 24/33 | 4/11 | |||||
Crescenti, Phillip | Jr | JV | 22:30 | 7:41 | 2.93 | 167/216 | 12/12 | 33/33 | 2/5 | |||||
Duan, Yehuan | Fr | Fr | 19:23 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 40/169 | 3/5 | 18/33 | 9/21 | |||||
Elkins, Joey | Sr | V | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 9/136 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 2/23 | 17:07 (0:20,1.9) |
17:07 (0:20,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Fruth, Erik | So | So | 21:41 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 105/145 | 8/9 | 29/33 | 3/6 | 21:53 (0:12,0.9) |
21:53 (0:12,0.9) |
21:53 (0:12,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Galan, Alex | Fr | Fr | 19:36 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 53/169 | 4/5 | 21/33 | 5/17 | |||||
Galvan, Alex | Jr | JV | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 131/216 | 8/12 | 25/33 | 5/10 | |||||
Gonzalez, Carlos | Jr | V | 17:16 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 23/136 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 4/23 | 18:15 (0:59,5.4) |
18:15 (0:59,5.4) |
18:15 (0:59,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gravelle, Evan | Sr | V | 17:18 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 26/136 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 1/19 | 17:06 | 17:06 | 17:06 | ||
Hart, Corey | Jr | V | 17:16 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 24/136 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 2/21 | 18:37 (1:21,7.3) |
18:37 (1:21,7.3) |
17:55 (0:39,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hartman, Matt | So | So | 21:41 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 106/145 | 9/9 | 30/33 | 3/5 | |||||
Hordijk, Leon | Sr | JV | 18:33 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 37/216 | 4/12 | 14/33 | 5/24 | 20:26 (1:53,9.2) |
20:26 (1:53,9.2) |
20:24 (1:51,9.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jian, Xiang | So | So | 18:27 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 17/145 | 3/9 | 13/33 | 2/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kamino, Scott | Sr | JV | 20:24 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 110/216 | 7/12 | 23/33 | 5/13 | 18:58 | 18:58 | 18:58 | ||
Kelley, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 21:22 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 109/169 | 5/5 | 27/33 | 9/15 | |||||
Kelly, Greg | Jr | JV | 22:22 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 163/216 | 10/12 | 31/33 | 5/6 | 16:39 | 16:39 | |||
Lopez, Martin | So | So | 19:02 | 6:30 | 2.93 | 31/145 | 4/9 | 15/33 | 4/16 | 20:49 (1:47,8.6) |
20:49 (1:47,8.6) |
20:49 (1:47,8.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Martinez, Mike | Jr | JV | 17:27 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 8/216 | 1/12 | 6/33 | 5/40 | |||||
Meline, Austin | So | So | 21:35 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 104/145 | 7/9 | 28/33 | 5/8 | 23:46 (2:11,9.2) |
23:46 (2:11,9.2) |
23:46 (2:11,9.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Northrup, Mark | Jr | JV | 21:00 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 134/216 | 9/12 | 26/33 | 3/6 | 22:56 (1:56,8.4) |
22:56 (1:56,8.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Peterson, Andre | Sr | JV | 20:10 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 100/216 | 6/12 | 22/33 | 9/17 | 18:29 | 18:29 | 18:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Pinuelas, Erik | Fr | Fr | 19:07 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 30/169 | 2/5 | 16/33 | 7/22 | |||||
Riggs, Corey | Sr | JV | 19:26 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 68/216 | 5/12 | 19/33 | 8/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ritchey, Connor | So | So | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 3/145 | 1/9 | 7/33 | 3/26 | |||||
Ross, Brian | So | So | 19:26 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 36/145 | 5/9 | 19/33 | 2/13 | 19:11 | 19:11 | 19:11 | ||
Seal, Mark | Sr | V | 19:22 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 108/136 | 7/7 | 17/33 | 7/9 | 17:32 | 17:32 | 17:32 | ||
Seal, Nick | So | So | 18:21 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 16/145 | 2/9 | 12/33 | 4/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stebbings, Dan | Fr | Fr | 17:43 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 8/169 | 1/5 | 9/33 | 5/28 | |||||
Williams, Cliff | Jr | JV | 17:42 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 14/216 | 2/12 | 8/33 | 5/36 | 18:48 (1:06,5.9) |
17:37 | 17:37 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Wooff, Heyden | Fr | V | 16:33 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 5/136 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 4/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/19 | 85:10 0:45 |
2.93 | 5:49 | 5:39 | 5:54 | 75 | 5:48 | 84:44 | 85:47 (0:37,0.7) |
80:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Heyden Wooff (4), Joey Elkins (7), Carlos Gonzalez (20), Corey Hart (21), Evan Gravelle (23) | |
So 1st 5 | 2/13 | 92:47 1:55 |
2.93 | 6:20 | 5:59 | 6:38 | 98 | 6:11 | 95:31 (2:44,2.9) |
95:31 (2:44,2.9) |
92:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Connor Ritchey (3), Nick Seal (16), Xiang Jian (17), Martin Lopez (29), Brian Ross (33) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/19 | 91:06 1:59 |
2.93 | 6:13 | 5:57 | 6:38 | 124 | 6:03 | 92:09 (1:03,1.1) |
92:09 (1:03,1.1) |
92:09 (1:03,1.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Mike Martinez (7), Cliff Williams (12), Richard Cano (17), Leon Hordijk (32), Corey Riggs (56) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 4/6 | 104:50 2:12 |
2.93 | 7:09 | 6:53 | 7:38 | 94 | 6:46 | 96:05 | 96:05 | 96:05 | Andre Peterson (11), Scott Kamino (13), Alex Galvan (20), Mark Northrup (21), Greg Kelly (29) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/15 | 97:11 3:39 |
2.93 | 6:38 | 6:03 | 7:18 | 188 | 6:17 | 99:20 (2:09,2.2) |
99:20 (2:09,2.2) |
92:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Dan Stebbings (5), Erik Pinuelas (26), Yehuan Duan (34), Alex Galan (44), Ryan Kelley (79) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brant Jones | Sr | Centennial (bak) | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Duncan Ashby | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Lenny Santana | Sr | Savanna | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Heyden Wooff | Fr | Camarillo | 16:33 | 5:39 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 4/24 | ||||
6 | Noah Lopez | Sr | Torrance | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Jefferson Cortez | Jr | Lakeside | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Lewis | So | Torrance | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Joey Elkins | Sr | Camarillo | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 2/23 | 17:07 (0:20) |
17:07 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Arturo Ramirez | Sr | Centennial (bak) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Andy Delcalvo | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Vicente Sanchez | Jr | Norte Vista | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Tony Martinez | Sr | Elsinore | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Jon Bartollazi | Jr | Torrance | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Tommy Ebel | Sr | Charter Oak | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Issac Felix | Sr | Katella | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Naveed Kharrat | Sr | Katella | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | James Diller | So | Centennial (bak) | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Brian Gnarre | Jr | Torrance | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Ragan Grego | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Robert Gustas | Sr | Irvington | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Angel Martinez | Jr | Katella | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | Camarillo | 17:16 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 4/23 | 18:15 (0:59) |
18:15 (0:59) |
18:15 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Corey Hart | Jr | Camarillo | 17:16 | 5:54 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 2/21 | 18:37 (1:21) |
18:37 (1:21) |
17:55 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Greg Chason | So | Newbury Park | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Evan Gravelle | Sr | Camarillo | 17:18 | 5:54 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 1/19 | 17:06 | 17:06 | 17:06 | |
27 | Steve Mandan | Fr | Westmoor | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Michael Ramos | Jr | South Hills | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Joe Ocon | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Pedro Corona | Sr | San Jacinto | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Ashwin Thomas | Sr | Beverly Hills | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Nick Jones | Sr | South Hills | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Julian Barriga | Jr | Edison (hb) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Jeffrey Hester | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Tommy Swan | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Aaro Richardson | Jr | Torrance | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | Talmage Jones | So | Newbury Park | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Youki Terukina | Jr | Torrance | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Chatura De Silva | Sr | Beverly Hills | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Tyler Benson | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Alex Falcon | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Felip De Porola | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Stephen Ng | Sr | South Hills | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Scandlyn | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Adin Vaewsorn | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Tyler Ruffino | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | David Urista | Sr | Westmoor | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Jonath Simmons | Sr | Beverly Hills | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Luke Klein | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Chris Braden | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Raymon Trujillo | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | James Park | So | Torrance | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Jonatha Posadas | Jr | Savanna | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Austin Baker | Sr | Beverly Hills | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Steven Scarvelis | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Wesley Brower | So | Camarillo | 17:56 | 6:07 | 6/7 | 10/33 | 2/16 | 17:41 | 17:41 | 17:41 | |
57 | Byron Miles | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | David Martin | Jr | Irvington | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Gehrig Smith | Jr | Centennial (bak) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Chris Whitaker | Jr | Centennial (bak) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Justin Skootsky | Sr | Beverly Hills | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Guzman | Sr | Charter Oak | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Adnan Mahesri | Jr | Irvington | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Dan Hernandez | So | Katella | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Arturo Juarez | Sr | Coachella Valley | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Ulises Zavala | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Zack Thomas | Sr | Centennial (bak) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Cesar Flores | Jr | Victor Valley | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Scott Martinis | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Geoffr Chapman | Sr | Palm Desert | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Isaac Rocha | Sr | Savanna | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Max Martinez | So | Oakmont | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Zach Howell | So | Charter Oak | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Juan Coronado | So | Irvington | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Jon Hughes | Sr | Newbury Park | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | David Borunda | Jr | South Hills | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | Sergio Diaz | Jr | Katella | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Alfons Gutierrez | Sr | Savanna | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Roman Lopez | Sr | Charter Oak | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Blake Hihara | Sr | Edison (hb) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Ben Dunn | Jr | Oakmont | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
82 | Ethan Wing | Sr | Charter Oak | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Hervey Cabrera | Jr | Coachella Valley | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
84 | Robby Merk | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
85 | Garrett Kaiser | So | Oakmont | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Bobby Chen | Jr | Westmoor | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Samier Said | Sr | Westmoor | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Eric Groth | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | David Galo | Jr | Westmoor | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
90 | Matt Forsythe | Sr | Centennial (bak) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
91 | Louis Gutierrez | Sr | Coachella Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Nguyen | Sr | Irvington | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Floyd Hijada | Sr | Westmoor | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Marcu Fortugno | Sr | Charter Oak | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Austin Brand | Sr | Lakeside | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Matt Bailey | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Jeffrey Lin | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Kyle Cooper | Sr | Elsinore | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Noel Loya | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Herrejon | Jr | Katella | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
101 | Connor Blalock | Fr | Palm Desert | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Brice Williamson | Jr | Palm Desert | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
103 | Brad De Hart | Sr | Charter Oak | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Du | Sr | South Hills | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Jacob Snedegar | Jr | Victor Valley | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Eddie Lopez | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
107 | Johnny Loera | Jr | South Hills | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
108 | Mark Seal | Sr | Camarillo | 19:22 | 6:37 | 7/7 | 17/33 | 7/9 | 17:32 | 17:32 | 17:32 | |
109 | Matt Toyotome | Jr | Patriot | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Christian Valoria | Jr | Oakmont | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
111 | Josh Gould | Jr | Elsinore | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
112 | Jonathan Garcia | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
113 | Man Arredondo | Sr | Coachella Valley | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
114 | Robert Meyers | Sr | Irvington | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
115 | Arturo Rojas | Jr | Savanna | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
116 | Brian Hanley | So | Oakmont | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Mack Lipps | Jr | Oakmont | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
118 | Teddy Torres | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
119 | Manuel Campos | Sr | Westmoor | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
120 | Cory Burr | Jr | Patriot | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Ryan Lee | Sr | Oakmont | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
122 | Joe Mendoza | Sr | Victor Valley | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
123 | Chris Godina | Sr | Lakeside | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
124 | Chris Allison | So | Point Loma | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Francisco Olivas | Jr | Patriot | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
126 | Valente Ramos | Jr | Point Loma | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Carter Bassett | Jr | Palm Desert | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
128 | Brenn Alcantara | Fr | Point Loma | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
129 | Jonathan Ische | Sr | Point Loma | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Jaime Leon | Jr | Patriot | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
131 | Andre Harbour | So | Victor Valley | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
132 | Jonathan Chavez | So | Norte Vista | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
133 | Hanzel Zemurio | Jr | Coachella Valley | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
134 | Shau Whitworth | Sr | Palm Desert | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
135 | Ces De La Cruz | So | Point Loma | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
136 | David Hick | Jr | Palm Desert | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
85:00 17:00 5:48 |
70 | Noah Lopez Sr 16:42 5:42 5 |
Anthony Lewis So 16:46 5:43 6 |
Jon Bartollazi Jr 16:53 5:46 11 |
Brian Gnarre Jr 17:14 5:53 16 |
Aaro Richardson Jr 17:25 5:57 32 |
Youki Terukina Jr 17:29 5:58 34 |
James Park So 17:50 6:05 48 |
2 | Camarillo 4-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
85:10 17:02 5:49 |
75 | Heyden Wooff Fr 16:33 5:39 4 |
Joey Elkins Sr 16:47 5:44 7 |
Carlos Gonzalez Jr 17:16 5:54 20 |
Corey Hart Jr 17:16 5:54 21 |
Evan Gravelle Sr 17:18 5:54 23 |
Wesley Brower So 17:56 6:07 52 |
Mark Seal Sr 19:22 6:37 100 |
3 | Centennial (bak) 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
86:09 17:14 5:53 |
135 | Brant Jones Sr 16:12 5:32 1 |
Arturo Ramirez Sr 16:49 5:44 8 |
James Diller So 17:05 5:50 15 |
Gehrig Smith Jr 18:00 6:09 55 |
Chris Whitaker Jr 18:03 6:10 56 |
Zack Thomas Sr 18:16 6:14 63 |
Matt Forsythe Sr 18:43 6:23 85 |
4 | Menlo-Atherton 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:52 |
86:57 17:23 5:56 |
146 | Andy Delcalvo Sr 16:50 5:45 9 |
Joe Ocon So 17:19 5:55 26 |
Jeffrey Hester Sr 17:24 5:56 30 |
Ryan Scandlyn Jr 17:42 6:02 40 |
Adin Vaewsorn Jr 17:42 6:02 41 |
Robby Merk Sr 18:39 6:22 79 |
Jeffrey Lin Jr 18:59 6:29 91 |
5 | Edison (hb) 10-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:28 |
87:27 17:29 5:58 |
157 | Ragan Grego Sr 17:15 5:53 17 |
Julian Barriga Jr 17:24 5:56 29 |
Tommy Swan Sr 17:25 5:57 31 |
Felip De Porola Sr 17:40 6:02 38 |
Tyler Ruffino Sr 17:43 6:03 42 |
Blake Hihara Sr 18:36 6:21 75 |
|
6 | Katella 9-4-4-5-6 Gap: 1:33 |
88:01 17:36 6:00 |
178 | Issac Felix Sr 16:59 5:48 13 |
Naveed Kharrat Sr 17:03 5:49 14 |
Angel Martinez Jr 17:16 5:54 19 |
Dan Hernandez So 18:11 6:12 60 |
Sergio Diaz Jr 18:32 6:20 72 |
Kevin Herrejon Jr 19:05 6:31 93 |
|
7 | Beverly Hills 15-11-10-8-7 Gap: 0:31 |
88:16 17:39 6:02 |
193 | Ashwin Thomas Sr 17:23 5:56 27 |
Chatura De Silva Sr 17:35 6:00 35 |
Alex Falcon Jr 17:37 6:01 37 |
Jonath Simmons Sr 17:47 6:04 44 |
Austin Baker Sr 17:54 6:07 50 |
Byron Miles Jr 17:57 6:08 53 |
Justin Skootsky Sr 18:09 6:12 57 |
8 | Newbury Park 12-10-7-7-8 Gap: 1:10 |
88:36 17:43 6:03 |
206 | Greg Chason So 17:17 5:54 22 |
Talmage Jones So 17:28 5:58 33 |
Tyler Benson Jr 17:36 6:00 36 |
Luke Klein Jr 17:48 6:05 45 |
Jon Hughes Sr 18:27 6:18 70 |
Eric Groth Jr 18:42 6:23 83 |
|
9 | Dos Pueblos 2-7-9-9-9 Gap: 2:03 |
88:04 17:37 6:01 |
210 | Duncan Ashby Sr 16:14 5:32 2 |
Chris Braden Jr 17:48 6:05 46 |
Raymon Trujillo Jr 17:49 6:05 47 |
Steven Scarvelis Jr 17:56 6:07 51 |
Scott Martinis Sr 18:17 6:14 64 |
Matt Bailey Jr 18:55 6:27 90 |
Eddie Lopez Jr 19:14 6:34 98 |
10 | South Hills 14-9-8-10-10 Gap: 1:52 |
90:05 18:01 6:09 |
260 | Michael Ramos Jr 17:19 5:55 25 |
Nick Jones Sr 17:24 5:56 28 |
Stephen Ng Sr 17:40 6:02 39 |
David Borunda Jr 18:31 6:19 71 |
Kevin Du Sr 19:11 6:33 97 |
Johnny Loera Jr 19:21 6:36 99 |
|
11 | Irvington 11-14-12-12-11 Gap: 1:33 |
90:39 18:08 6:11 |
287 | Robert Gustas Sr 17:15 5:53 18 |
David Martin Jr 17:58 6:08 54 |
Adnan Mahesri Jr 18:11 6:12 59 |
Juan Coronado So 18:27 6:18 69 |
Andrew Nguyen Sr 18:48 6:25 87 |
Robert Meyers Sr 19:34 6:41 104 |
|
12 | Charter Oak 8-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:42 |
90:45 18:09 6:12 |
289 | Tommy Ebel Sr 16:56 5:47 12 |
Ryan Guzman Sr 18:10 6:12 58 |
Zach Howell So 18:26 6:17 68 |
Roman Lopez Sr 18:35 6:21 74 |
Ethan Wing Sr 18:38 6:22 77 |
Marcu Fortugno Sr 18:52 6:26 89 |
Brad De Hart Sr 19:10 6:32 96 |
13 | Savanna 3-8-11-11-13 Gap: 3:14 |
90:42 18:08 6:11 |
296 | Lenny Santana Sr 16:20 5:34 3 |
Jonatha Posadas Jr 17:51 6:06 49 |
Isaac Rocha Sr 18:22 6:16 66 |
Alfons Gutierrez Sr 18:35 6:21 73 |
Arturo Rojas Jr 19:34 6:41 105 |
||
14 | Westmoor 13-12-14-14-14 Gap: 1:23 |
91:10 18:14 6:13 |
314 | Steve Mandan Fr 17:19 5:55 24 |
David Urista Sr 17:46 6:04 43 |
Bobby Chen Jr 18:41 6:23 81 |
Samier Said Sr 18:42 6:23 82 |
David Galo Jr 18:42 6:23 84 |
Floyd Hijada Sr 18:48 6:25 88 |
Manuel Campos Sr 19:43 6:44 109 |
15 | Norte Vista 7-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:46 |
93:17 18:39 6:22 |
374 | Vicente Sanchez Jr 16:51 5:45 10 |
Ulises Zavala Jr 18:12 6:13 62 |
Noel Loya Fr 19:04 6:30 92 |
Jonathan Garcia Jr 19:33 6:40 102 |
Teddy Torres Sr 19:37 6:42 108 |
Jonathan Chavez So 21:08 7:13 116 |
|
16 | Oakmont 18-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:12 |
94:44 18:57 6:28 |
430 | Max Martinez So 18:25 6:17 67 |
Ben Dunn Jr 18:37 6:21 76 |
Garrett Kaiser So 18:41 6:23 80 |
Christian Valoria Jr 19:24 6:37 101 |
Brian Hanley So 19:37 6:42 106 |
Mack Lipps Jr 19:37 6:42 107 |
Ryan Lee Sr 19:53 6:47 110 |
17 | Coachella Valley 16-16-17-17-17 Gap: 3:46 |
97:10 19:26 6:38 |
445 | Arturo Juarez Sr 18:12 6:13 61 |
Hervey Cabrera Jr 18:39 6:22 78 |
Louis Gutierrez Sr 18:48 6:25 86 |
Man Arredondo Sr 19:33 6:40 103 |
Hanzel Zemurio Jr 21:58 7:30 117 |
||
18 | Palm Desert 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:05 |
99:41 19:56 6:48 |
485 | Geoffr Chapman Sr 18:21 6:16 65 |
Connor Blalock Fr 19:07 6:31 94 |
Brice Williamson Jr 19:09 6:32 95 |
Carter Bassett Jr 20:38 7:03 113 |
Shau Whitworth Sr 22:26 7:39 118 |
David Hick Jr 23:05 7:53 120 |
|
19 | Point Loma 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:46 |
105:11 21:02 7:11 |
571 | Chris Allison So 20:15 6:55 111 |
Valente Ramos Jr 20:20 6:56 112 |
Brenn Alcantara Fr 20:42 7:04 114 |
Jonathan Ische Sr 20:53 7:08 115 |
Ces De La Cruz So 23:01 7:51 119 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Lin | So | Troy | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Santos Ahumada | So | Buena | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Connor Ritchey | So | Camarillo | 17:31 | 5:59 | 1/9 | 7/33 | 3/26 | ||||
4 | Tim Witwer | So | Westlake | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Minami | So | Peninsula | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Evan Bradford | So | San Marcos (sb) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Martin Rios | So | Cesar E. Chavez | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Trevor Bonie | So | Westlake | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Michael Chow | So | Beckman | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | David Campos | So | Saddleback | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Peterson | So | Peninsula | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Brennan Wright | So | Beckman | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | James Mcafee | So | Westlake | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Jo Van Den Berg | So | Villa Park | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Julian Salas | So | Westlake | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Nick Seal | So | Camarillo | 18:21 | 6:16 | 2/9 | 12/33 | 4/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Xiang Jian | So | Camarillo | 18:27 | 6:18 | 3/9 | 13/33 | 2/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Gerard Guzman | So | Saddleback | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Brett Stormoen | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Cody Kempema | So | Buena | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Christian Tran | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Noah Garcia | So | Buena | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Shane Riley | So | Beckman | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Thomas Moran | So | Beckman | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | David Duarte | So | Ramona (riv) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Ruben Galaviz | So | Cesar E. Chavez | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Bryan Laimore | So | Buena | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Lebell | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Sean Miller | So | Westlake | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Dan Miller | So | Villa Park | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Martin Lopez | So | Camarillo | 19:02 | 6:30 | 4/9 | 15/33 | 4/16 | 20:49 (1:47) |
20:49 (1:47) |
20:49 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Walter Cotton | So | Villa Park | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Chad Murphy | So | Palm Springs | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Valdivia Mike | So | Colony | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Joey Kinsley | So | Fullerton | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Brian Ross | So | Camarillo | 19:26 | 6:38 | 5/9 | 19/33 | 2/13 | 19:11 | 19:11 | 19:11 | |
37 | Pablo Medina | So | Saddleback | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | John Lake | So | Westlake | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Urian Venegas | So | Westlake | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Jimmy Luo | So | Beckman | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Javier Reyes | So | Cesar E. Chavez | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Jaebin Ju | So | Troy | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Matthe Roberts | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Sueme | So | Foothill (sa) | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Joe Fonseca | So | Fullerton | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Chris Ishii | So | Peninsula | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Christian Waite | So | Westlake | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Tim Dixon | So | San Jacinto | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Matt Eggleton | So | Westlake | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Jake Howry | So | Centennial (bak) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Kim | So | Beckman | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Diaz | So | Saddleback | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Kenny Tanaka | So | Beckman | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Stephen Evans | So | San Jacinto | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Patricio Melo | So | Palm Springs | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
56 | Donald Quigley | So | Mayfair | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Jose Hernandez | So | Mayfair | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
58 | Villalobos Josh | So | Colony | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Dario Reyes | So | Saddleback | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Zen A La Torre | So | Saddleback | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Lan Austin | So | Colony | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Gehr | So | Westlake | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
63 | Jesus Ayala | So | Saddleback | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | Nicolas Frausto | So | Mayfair | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
65 | Michael Formica | So | Beckman | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Jessie Hu | So | Westlake | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
67 | Derek Thomas | So | Westlake | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
68 | Alex Simes | So | San Marcos (sb) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
69 | Phillip Cooksey | So | Camarillo | 20:27 | 6:59 | 6/9 | 24/33 | 4/11 | ||||
70 | Andrew Lo | So | Peninsula | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
71 | Aaron Sarkozi | So | Foothill (sa) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
72 | Arm Gevorkyan | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Gabriel Ferro | So | Beckman | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Michael Smith | So | Westlake | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Clayton Reagan | So | Buena | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Zachary Beard | So | Atwater | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
77 | Sam Jau | So | Troy | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Kevi Streadbeck | So | Villa Park | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Colwell | So | South Hills | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
80 | Corey King | So | Palm Springs | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Xavier Corona | So | Lakeside | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Cesar Duran | So | San Jacinto | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Miguel Magana | So | Cesar E. Chavez | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Turner | So | Mayfair | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Jared Manke | So | South Hills | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
86 | Jeff Simonsgaard | So | Westlake | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
87 | Nik Crain | So | Westlake | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
88 | Teddy Spector | So | Westlake | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
89 | Carlo Mosqueda | So | Ramona (riv) | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
90 | Robert Dillon | So | Westlake | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Scott | So | Lakeside | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
92 | Joey Amendola | So | Troy | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
93 | Austin Fox | So | Troy | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
94 | Michael Cornejo | So | Troy | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Camero Godina | So | Lakeside | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
96 | Brandon Arroyo | So | Granite Hills (av) | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
97 | Brian Stuetzel | So | Villa Park | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
98 | Andr Rodriguez | So | Cesar E. Chavez | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Kamp | So | Foothill (sa) | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
100 | Josh Orozco | So | Palm Springs | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | David Kim | So | Troy | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | James Power | So | Westlake | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
103 | Dan Phounsavan | So | Westlake | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
104 | Austin Meline | So | Camarillo | 21:35 | 7:22 | 7/9 | 28/33 | 5/8 | 23:46 (2:11) |
23:46 (2:11) |
23:46 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
105 | Erik Fruth | So | Camarillo | 21:41 | 7:24 | 8/9 | 29/33 | 3/6 | 21:53 (0:12) |
21:53 (0:12) |
21:53 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
106 | Matt Hartman | So | Camarillo | 21:41 | 7:24 | 9/9 | 30/33 | 3/5 | ||||
107 | Leo Salvadora | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
108 | Lincoln Der | So | Peninsula | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
109 | Geeg Futami | So | Peninsula | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Dumett | So | Beckman | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
111 | Chris Nielsen | So | Foothill (sa) | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
112 | Jorg Delossantos | So | Ramona (riv) | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
113 | Sha Kissoondyal | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
114 | Nick Azad | So | Villa Park | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
115 | Ian Miley | So | San Marcos (sb) | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
116 | Mitch Krause | So | Beckman | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
117 | Pennuela David | So | Colony | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
118 | Alvin Kim | So | Troy | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
119 | Greg Luttrell | So | Villa Park | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
120 | Kris Lin | So | Peninsula | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
121 | Billy Teter | So | Troy | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
122 | Danny Lopez | So | Peninsula | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
123 | C.j. Woodling | So | Foothill (sa) | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
124 | Henry Panait | So | Palm Springs | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
125 | Justin Song | So | Peninsula | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
126 | Mario Salazar | So | South Hills | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
127 | Joos Ruak | So | Colony | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
128 | Taka Shirasawa | So | Beckman | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
129 | Lawrence Chen | So | Peninsula | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
130 | Brando Paulson | So | Buena | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
131 | An Mahmoudian | So | Beckman | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
132 | Matthe Brunone | So | Peninsula | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
133 | Willie Lin | So | South Hills | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
134 | Isaiah Castro | So | Buena | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
135 | Preston Price | So | Elsinore | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
136 | Jose Martinez | So | Buena | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
137 | Leeron Israel | So | Beckman | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
138 | Jason Shapiro | So | Peninsula | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
139 | Jamie Watson | So | Santa Barbara | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
140 | Abraham Ortega | So | Cesar E. Chavez | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
141 | Dan Edwards | So | Fullerton | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
142 | David Kentley | So | Palm Desert | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
143 | Kevin Wright | So | Foothill (sa) | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
144 | Nick Gamble | So | Atwater | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
145 | Shaughn Head | So | Palm Desert | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westlake 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
90:33 18:07 6:11 |
67 | Tim Witwer So 17:31 5:59 4 |
Trevor Bonie So 17:43 6:03 8 |
James Mcafee So 18:11 6:12 13 |
Julian Salas So 18:14 6:13 15 |
Sean Miller So 18:54 6:27 27 |
John Lake So 19:27 6:38 35 |
Urian Venegas So 19:27 6:38 36 |
2 | Camarillo 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
92:47 18:33 6:20 |
98 | Connor Ritchey So 17:31 5:59 3 |
Nick Seal So 18:21 6:16 16 |
Xiang Jian So 18:27 6:18 17 |
Martin Lopez So 19:02 6:30 29 |
Brian Ross So 19:26 6:38 33 |
Phillip Cooksey So 20:27 6:59 53 |
Austin Meline So 21:35 7:22 69 |
3 | Beckman 8-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
93:10 18:38 6:22 |
103 | Michael Chow So 17:58 6:08 9 |
Brennan Wright So 18:08 6:11 12 |
Shane Riley So 18:47 6:25 22 |
Thomas Moran So 18:49 6:25 23 |
Jimmy Luo So 19:28 6:39 37 |
Joseph Kim So 19:59 6:49 43 |
Kenny Tanaka So 20:00 6:50 45 |
4 | Buena 2-5-3-4-4 Gap: 3:18 |
94:17 18:51 6:26 |
124 | Santos Ahumada So 17:24 5:56 2 |
Cody Kempema So 18:35 6:21 20 |
Noah Garcia So 18:45 6:24 21 |
Bryan Laimore So 18:51 6:26 25 |
Clayton Reagan So 20:42 7:04 56 |
Brando Paulson So 23:08 7:54 81 |
Isaiah Castro So 23:19 7:57 82 |
5 | San Marcos (sb) 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:49 |
95:04 19:01 6:29 |
143 | Evan Bradford So 17:37 6:01 6 |
Brett Stormoen So 18:33 6:20 19 |
Jacob Lebell So 18:53 6:27 26 |
Matthe Roberts So 19:35 6:41 40 |
Alex Simes So 20:26 6:58 52 |
Ian Miley So 22:02 7:31 74 |
|
6 | Saddleback 9-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:13 |
96:09 19:14 6:34 |
154 | David Campos So 18:00 6:09 10 |
Gerard Guzman So 18:31 6:19 18 |
Pablo Medina So 19:26 6:38 34 |
Jonathan Diaz So 19:59 6:49 44 |
Dario Reyes So 20:13 6:54 48 |
Zen A La Torre So 20:17 6:55 49 |
Jesus Ayala So 20:19 6:56 51 |
7 | Peninsula 5-2-6-7-7 Gap: 4:10 |
97:30 19:30 6:39 |
182 | Andrew Minami So 17:34 6:00 5 |
Daniel Peterson So 18:04 6:10 11 |
Chris Ishii So 19:41 6:43 42 |
Andrew Lo So 20:27 6:59 54 |
Lincoln Der So 21:44 7:25 70 |
Geeg Futami So 21:48 7:26 71 |
Kris Lin So 22:24 7:39 77 |
8 | Villa Park 10-10-9-9-8 Gap: 3:01 |
98:21 19:40 6:43 |
194 | Jo Van Den Berg So 18:13 6:13 14 |
Dan Miller So 18:55 6:27 28 |
Walter Cotton So 19:13 6:34 30 |
Kevi Streadbeck So 20:46 7:05 58 |
Brian Stuetzel So 21:14 7:15 64 |
Nick Azad So 22:00 7:31 73 |
Greg Luttrell So 22:22 7:38 76 |
8 | Cesar E. Chavez 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:36 |
98:06 19:37 6:42 |
194 | Martin Rios So 17:38 6:01 7 |
Ruben Galaviz So 18:51 6:26 24 |
Javier Reyes So 19:29 6:39 38 |
Miguel Magana So 20:54 7:08 60 |
Andr Rodriguez So 21:14 7:15 65 |
Abraham Ortega So 23:35 8:03 83 |
|
10 | Troy 1-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:42 |
99:49 19:58 6:49 |
220 | Nick Lin So 17:23 5:56 1 |
Jaebin Ju So 19:33 6:40 39 |
Sam Jau So 20:44 7:05 57 |
Joey Amendola So 21:04 7:11 61 |
Austin Fox So 21:05 7:12 62 |
Michael Cornejo So 21:06 7:12 63 |
David Kim So 21:26 7:19 68 |
11 | Palm Springs 11-11-12-11-11 Gap: 3:20 |
104:23 20:53 7:08 |
282 | Chad Murphy So 19:20 6:36 31 |
Patricio Melo So 20:06 6:52 46 |
Corey King So 20:51 7:07 59 |
Josh Orozco So 21:26 7:19 67 |
Henry Panait So 22:40 7:44 79 |
||
12 | Colony 12-12-11-12-12 Gap: 3:36 |
105:07 21:01 7:11 |
284 | Valdivia Mike So 19:23 6:37 32 |
Villalobos Josh So 20:10 6:53 47 |
Lan Austin So 20:18 6:56 50 |
Pennuela David So 22:17 7:36 75 |
Joos Ruak So 22:59 7:51 80 |
||
13 | Foothill (sa) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:59 |
105:56 21:11 7:14 |
312 | Ryan Sueme So 19:40 6:43 41 |
Aaron Sarkozi So 20:28 6:59 55 |
Kevin Kamp So 21:18 7:16 66 |
Chris Nielsen So 21:51 7:27 72 |
C.j. Woodling So 22:39 7:44 78 |
Kevin Wright So 24:22 8:19 84 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Ezhar | Sr | West Torrance | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Parker Christian | So | Cypress | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Steve Lopez | So | Paramount | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Byard | Jr | West Torrance | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | John Acuna | Jr | Cypress | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Brett Laspada | Jr | Westlake | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Man Villagomez | Jr | Westlake | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Mike Martinez | Jr | Camarillo | 17:27 | 5:57 | 1/12 | 6/33 | 5/40 | ||||
9 | Brett Mccoy | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Keaton Yoshida | Jr | West Torrance | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Alex Theriot | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Matt Wagner | Jr | Arroyo | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | James Kim | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Cliff Williams | Jr | Camarillo | 17:42 | 6:02 | 2/12 | 8/33 | 5/36 | 18:48 (1:06) |
17:37 | 17:37 | You ROCK! (LY) |
15 | Alex Randolph | So | Cypress | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Steve Jang | Jr | Beckman | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Filip Segerberg | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Andy Vega | Sr | Arroyo | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Richard Cano | Sr | Camarillo | 17:58 | 6:08 | 3/12 | 11/33 | 3/26 | 18:08 (0:10) |
18:08 (0:10) |
18:08 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Dao Ma | Jr | Arroyo | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Paul Ruiz | Jr | Arroyo | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Max Zisman | Sr | Rowland | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Kegan Hagerott | Jr | Beckman | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Johnny Flores | Sr | Coachella Valley | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Griffin Riedel | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Spencer Call | Jr | Westlake | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Shane Flaherty | Sr | Cypress | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Torres | Sr | Beckman | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Aaro Kleinsasser | Jr | Arroyo | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Hika Tsukagoshi | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Barjinder Singh | Jr | Cypress | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | David Acosta | Sr | Sunnyside (AZ) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Fletcher Carroll | Sr | Villa Park | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Neal Rice | Sr | Beckman | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Turner | Jr | Simi Valley | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Arturo Padron | Sr | Westlake | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Leon Hordijk | Sr | Camarillo | 18:33 | 6:20 | 4/12 | 14/33 | 5/24 | 20:26 (1:53) |
20:26 (1:53) |
20:24 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | James Delgado | Jr | Simi Valley | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Kearny Tse | Jr | Rowland | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Oscar Carlos | Jr | St. John Bosco | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Zach Strawn | Sr | Villa Park | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Porus Mistry | Sr | Northwood | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Dean Eyster | Jr | Simi Valley | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Zecharia Koltun | Jr | West Torrance | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | James Wu | Sr | Rowland | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Shane Breski | Jr | West Torrance | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Bryon Puentes | So | Paramount | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Luis Cornoa | Jr | Sunnyside (AZ) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Miguel Ramirez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Christ Larroque | Sr | Norwalk | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Vance Aguayo | Jr | Villa Park | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Jimmy Tsao | Jr | Villa Park | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Marc Austria | Jr | Beckman | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Theodore Lin | Jr | Rowland | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Josh Gilpin | Jr | Cypress | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Joe Calabrese | Sr | Newport Harbor | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Craig Matsuda | Sr | North Torrance | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Felix Mcdonald | Jr | Arroyo | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Chris Gebhardt | Sr | Westlake | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Bo Massey | Jr | Centennial (bak) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Johnny Williams | Jr | El Capitan | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Kevin Nelson | Jr | Northwood | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Joel Betonte | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Jimbo Lozano | Sr | Beckman | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Eric Green | So | Cypress | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Brian Buller | Jr | Villa Park | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Austin Bosecker | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Corey Riggs | Sr | Camarillo | 19:26 | 6:38 | 5/12 | 19/33 | 8/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Antho Alvarado | Sr | Palm Springs | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Layne Sakamoto | Jr | North Torrance | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Jimmy Pauly | Jr | Villa Park | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Irving Rodriguez | Jr | Rowland | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Jeremy Mark | Jr | Rowland | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | David Sperry | Jr | Simi Valley | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Robert Sanchez | Jr | South Hills | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Dong Joo Ahn | Sr | North Torrance | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Lozano | Jr | South Hills | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Josh Miu | Jr | South Hills | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Aki Watambe | Jr | Eastlake | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Donovan Fisk | Jr | Santa Barbara | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Chris Whiting | Jr | Northwood | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Mic Washungton | Jr | Cypress | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Alex Lee | Jr | Rowland | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Albe Maldonado | Jr | Rowland | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Luke Snyder | Sr | Westlake | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Rica Buenrostro | Sr | Santa Barbara | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Albert Yang | Sr | Northwood | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Marc Monarque | Sr | Don Lugo | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Jake Zander | So | Kennedy (lp) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Jame Sanderman | Jr | El Capitan | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
91 | Brett Boldenow | Sr | Villa Park | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Skye Davis | Jr | Palm Springs | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Austin Ku | Sr | Rowland | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Yuta Watanabe | Sr | West Torrance | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Kurti Nakashima | Sr | North Torrance | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Stefan Goehring | Sr | Westlake | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | David Whiting | Jr | Northwood | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Nick Gonzalez | Sr | South Hills | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | David Miller | Jr | Westlake | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
100 | Andre Peterson | Sr | Camarillo | 20:10 | 6:53 | 6/12 | 22/33 | 9/17 | 18:29 | 18:29 | 18:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
101 | Gerar Guttierez | Jr | Eastlake | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Chris Pacheco | Jr | Centennial (bak) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Paul Taing | Sr | Rowland | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Michael Brown | Sr | Hawthorne | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Jack Diggs | Jr | Grossmont | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Braden Flannery | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
107 | Gabe Villareal | Jr | Eastlake | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
108 | Tyler Vestal | Jr | Santa Barbara | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
109 | Lu Middlebrook | Sr | El Capitan | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
110 | Scott Kamino | Sr | Camarillo | 20:24 | 6:58 | 7/12 | 23/33 | 5/13 | 18:58 | 18:58 | 18:58 | |
111 | Kevin Torio | Sr | Kennedy (lp) | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Aaron Katayama | Jr | Sonora | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
113 | Richard Zepeda | Sr | El Capitan | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
114 | Chris Perez | Sr | Santa Barbara | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
115 | Taylor Hicks | Sr | Golden Valley | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
116 | Tomas Diaz | Jr | Sonora | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
117 | Joe Mazeka | Sr | Westlake | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
118 | Tim Bautista | Jr | Eastlake | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
119 | Patrick Slagle | Jr | Beckman | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
120 | Corona Juan | Sr | Indio | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
121 | Yogesh Mehra | Sr | Rowland | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
122 | Chris Cetnar | Jr | Eastlake | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
123 | Darien Delfin | Jr | Eastlake | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
124 | Eric Garcia | Sr | El Capitan | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
125 | Ken Raymundo | Sr | Northwood | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
126 | Mike Lee | Sr | Northwood | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Lin | Jr | Westlake | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
128 | Domi Barrientos | Jr | Eastlake | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
129 | Bill Daley | Sr | Villa Park | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
130 | Amir Mcginness | Sr | Elsinore | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
131 | Alex Galvan | Jr | Camarillo | 20:54 | 7:08 | 8/12 | 25/33 | 5/10 | ||||
132 | Dominick Burns | Sr | Hawthorne | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Eric Lin | Sr | South Hills | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Mark Northrup | Jr | Camarillo | 21:00 | 7:10 | 9/12 | 26/33 | 3/6 | 22:56 (1:56) |
22:56 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
135 | Sammy Loza | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Nakasone | Sr | North Torrance | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
137 | Tony Gomez | Jr | Eastlake | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Sam Kittinger | Jr | Westlake | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
139 | Eric Tan | Jr | Rowland | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
140 | Kirk Diaz | Sr | Villa Park | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
141 | Brendo Moeller | Sr | Villa Park | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
142 | Edwar Martinez | Fr | Kennedy (lp) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
143 | Owen Lord | Jr | Grossmont | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
144 | Danny Garces | Sr | St. John Bosco | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Ricky Fuller | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
146 | Ga Bracamontes | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
147 | Vincent Miner | Sr | Ayala | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
148 | Steve Almaraz | Sr | South Hills | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
149 | Keven Ellsworth | Sr | Elsinore | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
150 | Josh Cessor | Sr | North Torrance | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
151 | Sean Cannone | Sr | Damien | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
152 | Cesar Felarca | Jr | Eastlake | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
153 | Yuki Homma | Jr | Eastlake | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
154 | Chris Lee | Jr | Kennedy (lp) | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
155 | Justin Sanabria | Jr | Coachella Valley | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
156 | Jonath Gonzalez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
157 | Jeffrey Richards | Sr | Golden Valley | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
158 | Jonathan Tang | Jr | Rowland | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
159 | Kc O'brien | Sr | South Hills | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
160 | Dav Petrekovich | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
161 | Tyler Rocho | Jr | El Capitan | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
162 | Edward Choi | Jr | Rowland | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
163 | Greg Kelly | Jr | Camarillo | 22:22 | 7:38 | 10/12 | 31/33 | 5/6 | 16:39 | 16:39 | ||
164 | Jose Beltran | Jr | Golden Valley | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
165 | Anthony Fang | Sr | Rowland | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
166 | David Casas | Sr | Camarillo | 22:25 | 7:39 | 11/12 | 32/33 | 3/5 | 19:03 | 19:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
167 | Phillip Crescenti | Jr | Camarillo | 22:30 | 7:41 | 12/12 | 33/33 | 2/5 | ||||
168 | Xavier Castro | Jr | Pacific | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
169 | Juan Espinoza | Sr | Palm Springs | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
170 | Julio Esparza | Sr | Palm Springs | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
171 | Jose Jimenez | Jr | Arroyo | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
172 | Zachary Burkert | Sr | Golden Valley | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
173 | Miguel Franco | Jr | La Mirada | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
174 | Peter Stepan | So | Kennedy (lp) | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
175 | Eric Man | Jr | Rowland | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
176 | Andy Walsh | Jr | Golden Valley | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
177 | Simon Wu | Sr | Rowland | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
178 | David Luu | Jr | Rowland | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
179 | Quinn Royston | Jr | Villa Park | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
180 | Sean Do | Jr | Arroyo | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
181 | Oscar Anaya | Sr | Coachella Valley | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
182 | Louis Eckley | Jr | Westlake | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
183 | Justin Amash | Jr | Villa Park | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
184 | Jonat Hernandez | Sr | South Hills | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
185 | Blake Tinoco | Jr | Golden Valley | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
186 | Luis Mora | Sr | Indio | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
187 | Jeremy Mccabe | Jr | Damien | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
188 | James Gonzalez | Sr | Pacific | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
189 | Josh Corona | Jr | St. John Bosco | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
190 | Jose Mismith | Jr | Arroyo | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
191 | Greg Hirt | Jr | St. John Bosco | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
192 | Enrique Castro | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
193 | Will Wade | Jr | Pacific | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
194 | Alberto Chavez | Jr | Eastlake | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
195 | William Gomez | Jr | La Mirada | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
196 | Michael Danase | Jr | Westlake | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
197 | Jorge Medrano | Sr | La Mirada | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
198 | Migu Rodriguez | Sr | Indio | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
199 | Daniel Davila | Jr | Coachella Valley | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
200 | Kevin Truong | Jr | Arroyo | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
201 | Arman Ghorbani | Jr | Villa Park | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
202 | Vince D'allesio | Jr | Eastlake | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
203 | Alfonso Moreno | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
204 | Dav De Santiago | Sr | Bravo Medical Magn | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
205 | Kellen Pocock | Sr | Beckman | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
206 | Andrew Cazares | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
207 | Fabian Diaz | Jr | Grossmont | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
208 | Christian Garcia | Sr | Pacific | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
209 | Manpree Luthra | Sr | Palm Springs | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
210 | Ryan Aceves | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
211 | Victor Carpio | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
212 | David Lee | Fr | Burbank | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
213 | Kristo Fernando | Jr | Eastlake | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
214 | Phillip Chen | Sr | West Torrance | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
215 | Patri Deguzman | Jr | Golden Valley | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
216 | Jesus Cazarez | Jr | Indio | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cypress 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
88:41 17:44 6:03 |
69 | Parker Christian So 17:05 5:50 2 |
John Acuna Jr 17:15 5:53 4 |
Alex Randolph So 17:45 6:03 13 |
Shane Flaherty Sr 18:16 6:14 23 |
Barjinder Singh Jr 18:20 6:15 27 |
Josh Gilpin Jr 18:58 6:28 47 |
Eric Green So 19:20 6:36 54 |
2 | Arroyo 6-6-5-3-2 Gap: 0:39 |
89:52 17:58 6:08 |
89 | Matt Wagner Jr 17:38 6:01 11 |
Andy Vega Sr 17:56 6:07 16 |
Dao Ma Jr 17:59 6:08 18 |
Paul Ruiz Jr 18:02 6:09 19 |
Aaro Kleinsasser Jr 18:17 6:14 25 |
Felix Mcdonald Jr 19:05 6:31 49 |
Jose Jimenez Jr 22:35 7:42 113 |
3 | West Torrance 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:46 |
88:53 17:47 6:04 |
93 | Alyssa Ezhar Sr 16:55 5:46 1 |
Ryan Byard Jr 17:09 5:51 3 |
Keaton Yoshida Jr 17:28 5:58 9 |
Zecharia Koltun Jr 18:40 6:22 39 |
Shane Breski Jr 18:41 6:23 41 |
Yuta Watanabe Sr 19:57 6:49 76 |
Phillip Chen Sr 26:05 8:54 124 |
4 | Westlake 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:49 |
90:34 18:07 6:11 |
114 | Brett Laspada Jr 17:19 5:55 5 |
Man Villagomez Jr 17:21 5:55 6 |
Spencer Call Jr 18:14 6:13 22 |
Arturo Padron Sr 18:32 6:20 31 |
Chris Gebhardt Sr 19:08 6:32 50 |
Luke Snyder Sr 19:43 6:44 70 |
Stefan Goehring Sr 20:01 6:50 78 |
5 | Camarillo 4-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
91:06 18:13 6:13 |
124 | Mike Martinez Jr 17:27 5:57 7 |
Cliff Williams Jr 17:42 6:02 12 |
Richard Cano Sr 17:58 6:08 17 |
Leon Hordijk Sr 18:33 6:20 32 |
Corey Riggs Sr 19:26 6:38 56 |
Andre Peterson Sr 20:10 6:53 81 |
Scott Kamino Sr 20:24 6:58 85 |
6 | Beckman 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
91:33 18:19 6:15 |
133 | Steve Jang Jr 17:48 6:05 14 |
Kegan Hagerott Jr 18:04 6:10 21 |
Anthony Torres Sr 18:16 6:14 24 |
Neal Rice Sr 18:30 6:19 29 |
Marc Austria Jr 18:55 6:27 45 |
Jimbo Lozano Sr 19:16 6:35 53 |
Patrick Slagle Jr 20:34 7:01 90 |
7 | Simi Valley 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:45 |
92:01 18:24 6:17 |
142 | Filip Segerberg Jr 17:54 6:07 15 |
Hika Tsukagoshi Sr 18:20 6:15 26 |
Ryan Turner Jr 18:31 6:19 30 |
James Delgado Jr 18:37 6:21 33 |
Dean Eyster Jr 18:39 6:22 38 |
David Sperry Jr 19:32 6:40 62 |
|
8 | St. John Bosco 5-4-6-7-8 Gap: 3:58 |
93:58 18:48 6:25 |
196 | Brett Mccoy Sr 17:27 5:57 8 |
Alex Theriot Sr 17:36 6:00 10 |
Oscar Carlos Jr 18:38 6:22 35 |
Miguel Ramirez Sr 18:52 6:26 42 |
Danny Garces Sr 21:25 7:19 101 |
Jonath Gonzalez Jr 21:57 7:29 105 |
Josh Corona Jr 23:48 8:07 118 |
9 | Rowland 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:26 |
93:47 18:45 6:24 |
200 | Max Zisman Sr 18:03 6:10 20 |
Kearny Tse Jr 18:38 6:22 34 |
James Wu Sr 18:40 6:22 40 |
Theodore Lin Jr 18:57 6:28 46 |
Irving Rodriguez Jr 19:29 6:39 60 |
Jeremy Mark Jr 19:30 6:39 61 |
Alex Lee Jr 19:42 6:43 69 |
10 | Villa Park 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:58 |
94:13 18:51 6:26 |
206 | Fletcher Carroll Sr 18:24 6:17 28 |
Zach Strawn Sr 18:39 6:22 36 |
Vance Aguayo Jr 18:54 6:27 43 |
Jimmy Tsao Jr 18:54 6:27 44 |
Brian Buller Jr 19:22 6:37 55 |
Jimmy Pauly Jr 19:28 6:39 59 |
Brett Boldenow Sr 19:51 6:46 74 |
11 | Northwood 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:27 |
97:26 19:29 6:39 |
307 | Porus Mistry Sr 18:39 6:22 37 |
Kevin Nelson Jr 19:15 6:34 52 |
Chris Whiting Jr 19:41 6:43 68 |
Albert Yang Sr 19:45 6:44 71 |
David Whiting Jr 20:06 6:52 79 |
Ken Raymundo Sr 20:43 7:04 94 |
Mike Lee Sr 20:44 7:05 95 |
12 | North Torrance 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:00 |
99:06 19:49 6:46 |
346 | Craig Matsuda Sr 19:02 6:30 48 |
Layne Sakamoto Jr 19:28 6:39 58 |
Dong Joo Ahn Sr 19:33 6:40 64 |
Kurti Nakashima Sr 20:01 6:50 77 |
Kevin Nakasone Sr 21:02 7:11 99 |
Josh Cessor Sr 21:46 7:26 103 |
|
13 | South Hills 15-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:25 |
99:47 19:57 6:49 |
371 | Robert Sanchez Jr 19:33 6:40 63 |
Brandon Lozano Jr 19:33 6:40 65 |
Josh Miu Jr 19:36 6:41 66 |
Nick Gonzalez Sr 20:07 6:52 80 |
Eric Lin Sr 20:58 7:09 97 |
Steve Almaraz Sr 21:38 7:23 102 |
Kc O'brien Sr 22:06 7:33 107 |
14 | El Capitan 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:30 |
100:34 20:07 6:52 |
388 | Johnny Williams Jr 19:12 6:33 51 |
Jame Sanderman Jr 19:49 6:46 73 |
Lu Middlebrook Sr 20:24 6:58 84 |
Richard Zepeda Sr 20:27 6:59 87 |
Eric Garcia Sr 20:42 7:04 93 |
Tyler Rocho Jr 22:17 7:36 109 |
|
15 | Eastlake 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:00 |
101:18 20:16 6:55 |
412 | Aki Watambe Jr 19:37 6:42 67 |
Gerar Guttierez Jr 20:10 6:53 82 |
Gabe Villareal Jr 20:22 6:57 83 |
Tim Bautista Jr 20:32 7:00 89 |
Chris Cetnar Jr 20:37 7:02 91 |
Darien Delfin Jr 20:41 7:04 92 |
Domi Barrientos Jr 20:44 7:05 96 |
16 | Palm Springs 14-15-16-16-16 Gap: 6:07 |
109:58 22:00 7:30 |
476 | Antho Alvarado Sr 19:27 6:38 57 |
Skye Davis Jr 19:51 6:46 75 |
Juan Espinoza Sr 22:33 7:42 111 |
Julio Esparza Sr 22:33 7:42 112 |
Manpree Luthra Sr 25:34 8:44 121 |
||
17 | Kennedy (lp) 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:58 |
106:17 21:15 7:15 |
477 | Jake Zander So 19:48 6:45 72 |
Kevin Torio Sr 20:25 6:58 86 |
Edwar Martinez Fr 21:25 7:19 100 |
Chris Lee Jr 21:53 7:28 104 |
Peter Stepan So 22:46 7:46 115 |
||
18 | Golden Valley 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:34 |
110:37 22:07 7:33 |
534 | Taylor Hicks Sr 20:29 6:59 88 |
Jeffrey Richards Sr 21:59 7:30 106 |
Jose Beltran Jr 22:25 7:39 110 |
Zachary Burkert Sr 22:41 7:45 114 |
Andy Walsh Jr 23:03 7:52 116 |
Blake Tinoco Jr 23:38 8:04 117 |
Patri Deguzman Jr 26:27 9:02 125 |
19 | Jurupa Valley 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:37 |
118:01 23:36 8:03 |
567 | Sammy Loza Sr 21:01 7:10 98 |
Dav Petrekovich Sr 22:07 7:33 108 |
Enrique Castro Sr 24:02 8:12 119 |
Andrew Cazares Jr 25:13 8:36 120 |
Ryan Aceves Sr 25:38 8:45 122 |
Victor Carpio Jr 25:50 8:49 123 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rowland 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
99:05 19:49 6:46 |
32 | Jeremy Mark Jr 19:30 6:39 3 |
Alex Lee Jr 19:42 6:43 4 |
Albe Maldonado Jr 19:43 6:44 5 |
Austin Ku Sr 19:54 6:48 8 |
Paul Taing Sr 20:16 6:55 12 |
Yogesh Mehra Sr 20:37 7:02 15 |
Eric Tan Jr 21:16 7:15 24 |
2 | Westlake 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
101:07 20:13 6:54 |
56 | Luke Snyder Sr 19:43 6:44 6 |
Stefan Goehring Sr 20:01 6:50 9 |
David Miller Jr 20:07 6:52 10 |
Joe Mazeka Sr 20:32 7:00 14 |
Andrew Lin Jr 20:44 7:05 17 |
Sam Kittinger Jr 21:06 7:12 23 |
Louis Eckley Jr 23:27 8:00 35 |
3 | Villa Park 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
102:39 20:32 7:00 |
79 | Jimmy Pauly Jr 19:28 6:39 2 |
Brett Boldenow Sr 19:51 6:46 7 |
Bill Daley Sr 20:45 7:05 19 |
Kirk Diaz Sr 21:16 7:15 25 |
Brendo Moeller Sr 21:19 7:17 26 |
Quinn Royston Jr 23:24 7:59 33 |
Justin Amash Jr 23:32 8:02 36 |
4 | Camarillo 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:12 |
104:50 20:58 7:09 |
94 | Andre Peterson Sr 20:10 6:53 11 |
Scott Kamino Sr 20:24 6:58 13 |
Alex Galvan Jr 20:54 7:08 20 |
Mark Northrup Jr 21:00 7:10 21 |
Greg Kelly Jr 22:22 7:38 29 |
David Casas Sr 22:25 7:39 30 |
Phillip Crescenti Jr 22:30 7:41 31 |
5 | Eastlake 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
106:07 21:13 7:15 |
111 | Darien Delfin Jr 20:41 7:04 16 |
Domi Barrientos Jr 20:44 7:05 18 |
Tony Gomez Jr 21:03 7:11 22 |
Cesar Felarca Jr 21:49 7:27 27 |
Yuki Homma Jr 21:50 7:27 28 |
Alberto Chavez Jr 24:13 8:16 38 |
Vince D'allesio Jr 24:56 8:31 40 |
6 | Arroyo 1-5-6-6-6 Gap: 5:42 |
113:41 22:44 7:46 |
143 | Felix Mcdonald Jr 19:05 6:31 1 |
Jose Jimenez Jr 22:35 7:42 32 |
Sean Do Jr 23:25 8:00 34 |
Jose Mismith Jr 23:49 8:08 37 |
Kevin Truong Jr 24:47 8:28 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Blanton | Fr | Troy | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Benji Xie | Fr | Oak Ridge | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Michael Vorgitch | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Horchler | Fr | Troy | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Zach Speno | Fr | Oak Ridge | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Jer Keukenkamp | Fr | Oak Ridge | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Soto | Fr | Hart | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Dan Stebbings | Fr | Camarillo | 17:43 | 6:03 | 1/5 | 9/33 | 5/28 | ||||
9 | Chriss Grimble | Fr | Kennedy (sac) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Willis Simmons | Fr | Saddleback | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | David Wong | Fr | Torrance | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Christop Horne | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Jose Banuelos | Fr | Saddleback | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Phoe Grimmett | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Willson Horne | Fr | Newbury Park | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Matthe Hinrichs | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Micha Ramillano | Fr | Torrance | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Lugo | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Liam Gaugh | Fr | Torrance | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Regan Garcia | Fr | La Mirada | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Philip Xiao | Fr | Troy | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Jared Forte | Fr | Elsinore | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Noel Torres | Fr | Saddleback | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Griffie | Fr | West Torrance | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Brent Kruse | Fr | Simi Valley | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Matthe Ringgold | Fr | Simi Valley | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Jesus Mendoza | Fr | Simi Valley | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Andre Ajani | Fr | Damien | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Flores | Fr | South Hills | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Erik Pinuelas | Fr | Camarillo | 19:07 | 6:31 | 2/5 | 16/33 | 7/22 | ||||
31 | Austin Pearson | Fr | Damien | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Miles Johnson | Fr | La Serna | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Sheihzaib Rahim | Fr | West Torrance | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Scott Bower | Fr | West Torrance | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Luc Schutz | Fr | Golden Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Jasen Lee | Fr | Kennedy (sac) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Brad Hinesley | Fr | Centennial (bak) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Qing Yuan | Fr | West Torrance | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Austin Metz | Fr | Kennedy (sac) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Yehuan Duan | Fr | Camarillo | 19:23 | 6:37 | 3/5 | 18/33 | 9/21 | ||||
41 | Ivan Dorantes | Fr | Whittier | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Patrick Mokes | Jr | West Torrance | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Lynn | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Cody Beltran | Fr | West Torrance | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Jeff Scofield | Fr | Hart | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Jesus Duarte | Fr | El Capitan | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | James Effarah | Fr | Simi Valley | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Andr Valenzuela | Fr | Golden Valley | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Jesus Mendez | Fr | Victor Valley | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Derek Eickhoff | Fr | La Serna | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Billy Sanders | Fr | Torrance | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Douglas Rank Jr | Fr | West Torrance | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Alex Galan | Fr | Camarillo | 19:36 | 6:41 | 4/5 | 21/33 | 5/17 | ||||
54 | Richar Gutierrez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Trevor Lien | Fr | Hart | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Jimmy Granados | Fr | South Hills | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Evan Schwieger | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Mckendry | Fr | Elsinore | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Michael Reid | Fr | Torrance | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Justin Valasco | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Zachary Glazer | Fr | Simi Valley | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Osmar Meneses | Fr | Elsinore | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Jerry Lung | Fr | Hart | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Taku Tsukagoshi | Fr | Simi Valley | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Oma Nazarkhan | Fr | Torrance | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Logan Clase | Fr | Damien | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
67 | Matthe Tenney | Fr | Simi Valley | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Wu | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Tony Garcia | Fr | Hart | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Juan Laris | Fr | Saddleback | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Cho | Fr | West Torrance | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Gee | So | Kennedy (sac) | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Merrihew | Fr | Palm Springs | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
74 | Edrick Yoon | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Frank Nogales | Fr | La Mirada | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Conno Armitage | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Kyle Chavez | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Blaine Albaugh | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Michael Rubio | Fr | West Torrance | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | Wesley Fritz | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Patrick Burgess | Fr | Hart | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Yatar Vincet | Fr | Torrance | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Chris Tuohino | Fr | Troy | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Nick Skillern | Fr | Palm Springs | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Jesus Rosales | Fr | Saddleback | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Jeff Asher | Fr | Hart | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | David Jacomb | Fr | Hart | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Bryan Phan | Fr | West Torrance | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Rudy Nardone | Fr | Hart | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Rembert | Fr | Torrance | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Steven Huynyh | Fr | Baldwin Park | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Aaron Geisel | Fr | El Capitan | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | German Pineda | Fr | Golden Valley | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | Rafael Edwards | Fr | West Torrance | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Lam Nguyen | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Christia Sanchez | Fr | South Hills | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | Thoma Coleman | Fr | West Torrance | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Chris Jones | Fr | South Hills | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
99 | Brian Liao | Fr | Troy | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
100 | Bryce Kobin | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Alec Kowalsky | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Edwin Ortiz | Fr | Saddleback | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | Shahid Chohen | Fr | Troy | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
104 | Alex Wood | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Neswald | So | Golden Valley | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
106 | Evan Winger | Fr | Hart | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
107 | John Villanueva | Fr | Torrance | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
108 | Joaquin Espina | Fr | Saddleback | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Kelley | Fr | Camarillo | 21:22 | 7:18 | 5/5 | 27/33 | 9/15 | ||||
110 | Eric Monson | Jr | West Torrance | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | Brand Eberhard | Fr | South Hills | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
112 | Chris Chow | Fr | Torrance | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
113 | Connor Macky | Fr | El Capitan | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
114 | Rick Mccormies | Fr | Palm Springs | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Chris Zuniga | Fr | Torrance | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
116 | Mario Narang | Fr | Golden Valley | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
117 | Adrian Bautista | Fr | Coachella Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
118 | Jed Liu | Fr | Simi Valley | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
119 | Raziel Morales | Fr | Golden Valley | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Juan Velazquez | Fr | Saddleback | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
121 | Michael Potts | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Ezana Okomo | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
123 | Alexander Pae | Fr | Simi Valley | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
124 | Aret Frost | Fr | West Torrance | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
125 | Ben Lopez | Fr | Hart | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
126 | Sergio Sanchez | Fr | Whittier | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
127 | Bryan Canlas | Fr | Torrance | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
128 | Joseph Garcia | Fr | Whittier | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
129 | Brandon Lerma | Fr | El Capitan | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
130 | William Monk | Fr | Simi Valley | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
131 | Michael Meza | Fr | La Serna | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
132 | Cory Chang | Fr | Troy | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
133 | Derek Krauss | Fr | Simi Valley | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
134 | Juan Arroyo | Fr | Saddleback | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
135 | Jake Morabito | Fr | Elsinore | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
136 | Willia Bagdanoff | Fr | La Serna | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
137 | Jim Thornton | Fr | Damien | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
138 | Chris Berger | Fr | Torrance | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
139 | Billy Cordova | Fr | Damien | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
140 | Nathaniel Ng | Fr | Kennedy (sac) | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
141 | David Ike | Fr | Torrance | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
142 | Dwayne Logan | Fr | Troy | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
143 | Nick Seminara | Fr | Troy | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
144 | Carlos Garcia | Fr | Saddleback | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Aguilar | Fr | South Hills | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
146 | Chris Kim | Fr | Torrance | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
147 | Nathaniel Taylor | Fr | Santa Barbara | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
148 | Sean Williams | Fr | Damien | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
149 | Ken Costanzo | Fr | Hart | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
150 | Phil Mendoza | Fr | Elsinore | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
151 | Tayama Shun | Fr | West Torrance | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
152 | Ethan Chen | Fr | Troy | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
153 | Daniel May | Fr | Simi Valley | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
154 | Charles Back | Fr | Culver City | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
155 | Jackson Autry | Fr | El Capitan | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
156 | Jeffrey Wong | Fr | West Torrance | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
157 | D.k. Kim | Fr | Troy | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
158 | John Pulido | Fr | Torrance | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
159 | Robert Valencia | Fr | Whittier | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
160 | Kyle Boudewun | Fr | Torrance | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
161 | Jonny Coyne | Fr | Fullerton | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
162 | Jay Kubo | Fr | West Torrance | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
163 | David Wang | Fr | South Hills | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
164 | Matth Leventhal | Fr | West Torrance | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
165 | Taylor Westrup | Fr | Simi Valley | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
166 | Henry Huang | Fr | Newbury Park | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
167 | Steve Rosso | Fr | Hart | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
168 | Adam Chavez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
169 | Ben Samuels | Fr | Santa Barbara | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simi Valley 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
92:01 18:24 6:17 |
77 | Michael Vorgitch Fr 17:17 5:54 2 |
Christop Horne Fr 17:58 6:08 9 |
Brent Kruse Fr 18:52 6:26 21 |
Matthe Ringgold Fr 18:56 6:28 22 |
Jesus Mendoza Fr 18:58 6:28 23 |
James Effarah Fr 19:28 6:39 40 |
Zachary Glazer Fr 19:49 6:46 51 |
2 | Pacifica (gg) 8-5-5-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
94:06 18:49 6:25 |
122 | Phoe Grimmett Fr 18:08 6:11 11 |
Matthe Hinrichs Fr 18:23 6:16 13 |
Jeremy Lugo Fr 18:28 6:18 15 |
Jonathan Lynn Fr 19:25 6:38 36 |
Evan Schwieger Fr 19:42 6:43 47 |
Edrick Yoon Fr 20:08 6:52 60 |
Conno Armitage Fr 20:12 6:54 61 |
3 | Torrance 7-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
94:14 18:51 6:26 |
129 | David Wong Fr 17:54 6:07 8 |
Micha Ramillano Fr 18:25 6:17 14 |
Liam Gaugh Fr 18:38 6:22 16 |
Billy Sanders Fr 19:33 6:40 42 |
Michael Reid Fr 19:44 6:44 49 |
Oma Nazarkhan Fr 19:53 6:47 54 |
Yatar Vincet Fr 20:24 6:58 64 |
4 | West Torrance 11-9-8-6-4 Gap: 0:34 |
96:08 19:14 6:34 |
144 | Andrew Griffie Fr 18:50 6:26 20 |
Sheihzaib Rahim Fr 19:16 6:35 28 |
Scott Bower Fr 19:17 6:35 29 |
Qing Yuan Fr 19:21 6:36 32 |
Patrick Mokes Jr 19:24 6:37 35 |
Cody Beltran Fr 19:26 6:38 37 |
Douglas Rank Jr Fr 19:33 6:40 43 |
5 | Troy 1-1-1-4-5 Gap: 4:28 |
94:06 18:49 6:25 |
158 | Jon Blanton Fr 16:31 5:38 1 |
Kevin Horchler Fr 17:25 5:57 3 |
Philip Xiao Fr 18:42 6:23 17 |
Chris Tuohino Fr 20:29 6:59 65 |
Brian Liao Fr 20:59 7:10 72 |
Shahid Chohen Fr 21:12 7:14 75 |
Cory Chang Fr 22:27 7:40 85 |
6 | Saddleback 6-3-3-5-6 Gap: 2:39 |
95:15 19:03 6:30 |
160 | Willis Simmons Fr 17:53 6:06 7 |
Jose Banuelos Fr 17:59 6:08 10 |
Noel Torres Fr 18:49 6:25 19 |
Juan Laris Fr 20:02 6:50 58 |
Jesus Rosales Fr 20:32 7:00 66 |
Edwin Ortiz Fr 21:03 7:11 74 |
Joaquin Espina Fr 21:22 7:18 78 |
7 | Camarillo 4-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:39 |
97:11 19:26 6:38 |
188 | Dan Stebbings Fr 17:43 6:03 5 |
Erik Pinuelas Fr 19:07 6:31 26 |
Yehuan Duan Fr 19:23 6:37 34 |
Alex Galan Fr 19:36 6:41 44 |
Ryan Kelley Fr 21:22 7:18 79 |
||
8 | Hart 3-8-9-9-8 Gap: 2:19 |
96:38 19:20 6:36 |
197 | Anthony Soto Fr 17:42 6:02 4 |
Jeff Scofield Fr 19:27 6:38 38 |
Trevor Lien Fr 19:38 6:42 45 |
Jerry Lung Fr 19:50 6:46 53 |
Tony Garcia Fr 20:01 6:50 57 |
Patrick Burgess Fr 20:23 6:57 63 |
Jeff Asher Fr 20:32 7:00 67 |
9 | Kennedy (sac) 5-7-7-8-9 Gap: 5:12 |
99:29 19:54 6:47 |
218 | Chriss Grimble Fr 17:45 6:03 6 |
Jasen Lee Fr 19:19 6:36 31 |
Austin Metz Fr 19:23 6:37 33 |
Tyler Gee So 20:05 6:51 59 |
Nathaniel Ng Fr 22:57 7:50 89 |
||
10 | Newbury Park 9-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:47 |
99:19 19:52 6:47 |
253 | Willson Horne Fr 18:12 6:13 12 |
Justin Valasco Fr 19:48 6:45 50 |
Tyler Wu Fr 19:58 6:49 56 |
Wesley Fritz Fr 20:22 6:57 62 |
Bryce Kobin Fr 20:59 7:10 73 |
Alex Wood Fr 21:21 7:17 76 |
Henry Huang Fr 24:49 8:28 95 |
11 | Damien 12-10-10-11-11 Gap: 3:49 |
103:44 20:45 7:05 |
281 | Andre Ajani Fr 19:01 6:29 24 |
Austin Pearson Fr 19:13 6:34 27 |
Logan Clase Fr 19:57 6:49 55 |
Jim Thornton Fr 22:43 7:45 87 |
Billy Cordova Fr 22:50 7:48 88 |
Sean Williams Fr 23:09 7:54 91 |
|
12 | South Hills 13-13-14-13-12 Gap: 2:16 |
102:03 20:25 6:58 |
292 | Jonathan Flores Fr 19:07 6:31 25 |
Jimmy Granados Fr 19:40 6:43 46 |
Christia Sanchez Fr 20:55 7:08 70 |
Chris Jones Fr 20:58 7:09 71 |
Brand Eberhard Fr 21:23 7:18 80 |
Jonathan Aguilar Fr 23:03 7:52 90 |
David Wang Fr 24:13 8:16 94 |
13 | Elsinore 10-12-11-12-13 Gap: 4:28 |
104:05 20:49 7:06 |
296 | Jared Forte Fr 18:46 6:24 18 |
Ryan Mckendry Fr 19:43 6:44 48 |
Osmar Meneses Fr 19:49 6:46 52 |
Jake Morabito Fr 22:33 7:42 86 |
Phil Mendoza Fr 23:14 7:56 92 |
||
14 | Golden Valley 14-13-13-14-14 Gap: 2:22 |
102:31 20:30 7:00 |
299 | Luc Schutz Fr 19:17 6:35 30 |
Andr Valenzuela Fr 19:30 6:39 41 |
German Pineda Fr 20:44 7:05 69 |
Daniel Neswald So 21:21 7:17 77 |
Mario Narang Fr 21:39 7:23 82 |
Raziel Morales Fr 21:44 7:25 83 |
|
15 | El Capitan 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:17 |
107:38 21:32 7:21 |
365 | Jesus Duarte Fr 19:28 6:39 39 |
Aaron Geisel Fr 20:40 7:03 68 |
Connor Macky Fr 21:28 7:20 81 |
Brandon Lerma Fr 22:17 7:36 84 |
Jackson Autry Fr 23:45 8:06 93 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
52 races + combined.
All Girls Races
42 races + combined.