Camarillo Results from the Ventura County Champ at Lake Casitas on 10/27/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Jonathan So So 12:45 6:43 1.9 28/43 4/5 5/9 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Adams, Colby So So 10:45 5:39 1.9 2/43 1/5 1/9 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barneclo, Xavier Jr JV 19:16.1 6:25 3 15/80 4/10 4/10 2/8 17:51
Berejikian, Ryan Jr JV 20:56.6 6:59 3 37/80 7/10 7/10 2/6 19:21
Estrada, Irvin Sr JV 19:41.2 6:34 3 20/80 5/10 5/10 2/7 19:00
Garcia, Zachary Jr JV 20:00.1 6:40 3 22/80 6/10 6/10 2/7 18:35 18:35 17:22
Gonzalez, Gabriel Sr JV 19:15.4 6:25 3 14/80 3/10 3/10 2/8 17:27
Hook, Ethan Fr Fr 14:00.2 7:22 1.9 48/60 3/4 8/9 8/8
Kutin, Devon Sr JV 18:01.7 6:01 3 2/80 2/10 2/10 1/8 18:25
(0:24,2.1)
18:25
(0:24,2.1)
16:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kwast, Zach So So 12:33.4 6:37 1.9 25/43 3/5 4/9 5/6
Le, Evan Sr JV 21:53.7 7:18 3 46/80 10/10 10/10 2/3 20:09 20:09 18:28
Meyer, Robert Fr Fr 14:44.9 7:46 1.9 56/60 4/4 9/9 8/8
Miller, Bronson Jr JV 17:45 5:55 3 1/80 1/10 1/10 1/8 17:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nishimori, Joey So So 12:06.5 6:22 1.9 17/43 2/5 3/9 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Jason Jr JV 21:33.6 7:11 3 43/80 9/10 9/10 2/6 19:36
Sears, Jacob Fr Fr 13:48.8 7:16 1.9 47/60 2/4 7/9 8/8
Slone, Johnny Fr Fr 11:34.6 6:06 1.9 10/60 1/4 2/9 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stacy, Frederick So So 12:48.7 6:45 1.9 29/43 5/5 6/9 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Viveros, Marco Jr JV 21:16.9 7:06 3 40/80 8/10 8/10 2/6 21:14 21:14 17:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/5 60:59
2:04
1.9 6:25 5:39 6:45 95 5:57 Colby Adams (2), Joey Nishimori (17), Zach Kwast (23), Jonathan Adair (26), Frederick Stacy (27)
JV 1st 5 2/7 93:59
1:56
3 6:16 5:55 6:34 46 6:14 92:21 88:21 Bronson Miller (1), Devon Kutin (2), Gabriel Gonzalez (13), Xavier Barneclo (14), Irvin Estrada (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 105:41
1:54
3 7:03 6:40 7:18 45 6:31 103:17 92:58 Zachary Garcia (5), Ryan Berejikian (8), Marco Viveros (9), Jason Perez (11), Evan Le (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clayton Mathews So Ventura HS 10:16.7 5:25
2 Colby Adams So Camarillo 10:45 5:39 1/5 1/9 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Daniel Mackay So Newbury Park HS 10:47 5:41
4 Daniel Ochoa So Ventura HS 10:56.1 5:45
5 Dylan Willis So Newbury Park HS 11:03.2 5:49
6 Nathan Ayala So Ventura HS 11:09.5 5:52
7 Nicolas Hanaman So Westlake HS 11:13.7 5:55
8 Andrew Hernandez So Newbury Park HS 11:17 5:56
9 Noah Castro So Channel Islands HS 11:19.5 5:58
10 Blake Ruby So Westlake HS 11:38.2 6:07
11 Aaron Mitchell So Westlake HS 11:39.3 6:08
12 Paul Kim So Ventura HS 11:46.5 6:12
13 Jacob Malone So Newbury Park HS 11:47.2 6:12
14 Bryan Sanchez So Channel Islands HS 11:52 6:15
15 Matthew Moscot So Westlake HS 11:55.9 6:17
16 Justin Mcalster So Newbury Park HS 11:59.8 6:19
17 Joey Nishimori So Camarillo 12:06.5 6:22 2/5 3/9 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Damian Gomez So Channel Islands HS 12:06.8 6:23
19 Joan Ramirez So Channel Islands HS 12:17.7 6:28
20 Kevin Tapia So Channel Islands HS 12:20.3 6:30
21 Max Ehler So Rio Mesa HS 12:20.5 6:30
22 Robert Quinn So Ventura HS 12:24.7 6:32
23 Colton Petty So Ventura HS 12:26.4 6:33
24 Jerry Delfin So Pacifica HS 12:33 6:36
25 Zach Kwast So Camarillo 12:33.4 6:37 3/5 4/9 5/6
26 Alec Papadol So Westlake HS 12:36 6:38
27 Gabriel Bacon So Ventura HS 12:44.6 6:42
28 Jonathan Adair So Camarillo 12:45 6:43 4/5 5/9 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Frederick Stacy So Camarillo 12:48.7 6:45 5/5 6/9 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Ryan Rosenmund So Rio Mesa HS 13:07.4 6:54
31 Blain Ross So Westlake HS 13:10.1 6:56
32 Zachary Schneider So Rio Mesa HS 13:18 7:00
33 Alex Cook So Ventura HS 13:19.4 7:01
34 Nathan Marshall So Ventura HS 13:22.6 7:02
35 Sebastian Gurich So Westlake HS 13:30.8 7:07
36 Jason Long So Channel Islands HS 13:38.9 7:11
37 Willie Jimenez So Channel Islands HS 13:44.1 7:14
38 Ethan Ramirez So Rio Mesa HS 13:50.3 7:17
39 Neel Roy So Westlake HS 13:55 7:19
40 Owen Clobes So Ventura HS 14:08.5 7:27
41 Cody Mcelvain So Westlake HS 14:16.8 7:31
42 Andrew Peoples So Ventura HS 14:54.3 7:51
43 Colin Vahl So Pacifica HS 16:49.9 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
56:34
11:19
5:57
44 Clayton Mathews
So
10:17
5:25
1
Daniel Ochoa
So
10:56
5:45
4
Nathan Ayala
So
11:10
5:52
6
Paul Kim
So
11:47
6:12
12
Robert Quinn
So
12:25
6:32
21
Colton Petty
So
12:26
6:33
22
Gabriel Bacon
So
12:45
6:42
25
2 Newbury Park HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
56:54
11:23
5:59
45 Daniel Mackay
So
10:47
5:41
3
Dylan Willis
So
11:03
5:49
5
Andrew Hernandez
So
11:17
5:56
8
Jacob Malone
So
11:47
6:12
13
Justin Mcalster
So
12:00
6:19
16








3 Westlake HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
59:03
11:49
6:13
67 Nicolas Hanaman
So
11:14
5:55
7
Blake Ruby
So
11:38
6:07
10
Aaron Mitchell
So
11:39
6:08
11
Matthew Moscot
So
11:56
6:17
15
Alec Papadol
So
12:36
6:38
24
Blain Ross
So
13:10
6:56
28
Sebastian Gurich
So
13:31
7:07
29
4 Channel Islands HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
59:56
11:59
6:19
80 Noah Castro
So
11:20
5:58
9
Bryan Sanchez
So
11:52
6:15
14
Damian Gomez
So
12:07
6:23
18
Joan Ramirez
So
12:18
6:28
19
Kevin Tapia
So
12:20
6:30
20
Jason Long
So
13:39
7:11
30
Willie Jimenez
So
13:44
7:14
31
5 Camarillo
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
60:59
12:12
6:25
95 Colby Adams
So
10:45
5:39
2
Joey Nishimori
So
12:07
6:22
17
Zach Kwast
So
12:33
6:37
23
Jonathan Adair
So
12:45
6:43
26
Frederick Stacy
So
12:49
6:45
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bronson Miller Jr Camarillo 17:45 5:55 1/10 1/10 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Devon Kutin Sr Camarillo 18:01.7 6:01 2/10 2/10 1/8 18:25
(0:24)
18:25
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Alan Gallardo Jr Westlake HS 18:12.1 6:04
4 Donaldo Martinez Jr Channel Islands HS 18:12.6 6:04
5 Bobby Tatum Sr Westlake HS 18:28.4 6:09
6 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Channel Islands HS 18:29.9 6:10
7 Lance Haywood Jr Ventura HS 18:40.7 6:14
8 Joshua Eis Sr Westlake HS 18:50 6:17
9 Michael Stuart Sr Westlake HS 18:57.1 6:19
10 Erol Arik Sr Westlake HS 18:58.6 6:20
11 Michael Mitnick Sr Westlake HS 18:59.1 6:20
12 Johnny Ramos Sr Westlake HS 19:06.2 6:22
13 Sean Appleford Jr Newbury Park HS 19:11 6:24
14 Gabriel Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 19:15.4 6:25 3/10 3/10 2/8
15 Xavier Barneclo Jr Camarillo 19:16.1 6:25 4/10 4/10 2/8
16 Kiernan Rickard Sr Ventura HS 19:16.6 6:26
17 Matthew Mitnick Sr Westlake HS 19:21.2 6:27
18 Jake Knapp Sr Westlake HS 19:29.5 6:30
19 Zemo Rhodes Sr Newbury Park HS 19:32.7 6:31
20 Irvin Estrada Sr Camarillo 19:41.2 6:34 5/10 5/10 2/7
21 Sam Church So Newbury Park HS 19:51.2 6:37
22 Zachary Garcia Jr Camarillo 20:00.1 6:40 6/10 6/10 2/7 18:35 18:35
23 Emanuel Aragon Jr Oxnard HS 20:09.6 6:43
24 Robert Cruz Jr Oxnard HS 20:15.4 6:45
25 Lorenzo Kearns Sr Ventura HS 20:18.8 6:46
26 Kevin Zamora Jr Channel Islands HS 20:19.6 6:47
27 Joseph Sullivan Jr Newbury Park HS 20:27.2 6:49
28 Kenzo Buhain Jr Rio Mesa HS 20:36.6 6:52
29 Luis Rivera Sr Westlake HS 20:43.6 6:55
30 Jamshid Atasbar Sr Pacifica HS 20:46.4 6:55
31 Jonathan Herrera Sr Channel Islands HS 20:46.7 6:56
32 Marcos Barranco Jr Channel Islands HS 20:48.9 6:56
33 Jack Stephenson Sr Westlake HS 20:50.4 6:57
34 Julian Munoz Fr Newbury Park HS 20:54.6 6:58
35 Javier Ayala Sr Channel Islands HS 20:54.8 6:58
36 Antonio Huerta Jr Oxnard HS 20:55.2 6:58
37 Ryan Berejikian Jr Camarillo 20:56.6 6:59 7/10 7/10 2/6
38 Felix Cruz Sr Rio Mesa HS 20:59.1 7:00
39 Enrique Martinez Jr Pacifica HS 21:05.5 7:02
40 Marco Viveros Jr Camarillo 21:16.9 7:06 8/10 8/10 2/6 21:14 21:14
41 Colin Cremault Jr Newbury Park HS 21:24.7 7:08
42 Boyan Hu Sr Westlake HS 21:27.7 7:09
43 Jason Perez Jr Camarillo 21:33.6 7:11 9/10 9/10 2/6
44 Jesus Lopez Sr Pacifica HS 21:36.1 7:12
45 Jason Cathcart Jr Rio Mesa HS 21:45.3 7:15
46 Evan Le Sr Camarillo 21:53.7 7:18 10/10 10/10 2/3 20:09 20:09
47 William Zhang Sr Westlake HS 21:55.3 7:18
48 Hiromu Uemura Jr Rio Mesa HS 21:56.1 7:19
49 Orion Tobin Fr Newbury Park HS 22:04.5 7:22
50 Charles Morales-schmid Sr Rio Mesa HS 22:12.2 7:24
51 Nicholas Hirayama Sr Westlake HS 22:19.4 7:26
52 Nathan Landaverde Sr Rio Mesa HS 22:25.2 7:28
53 Nicholas Fitts Sr Rio Mesa HS 22:30.1 7:30
54 Donny Dong Sr Pacifica HS 22:31.5 7:31
55 Damien Melgoza Jr Pacifica HS 22:39 7:33
56 Rene Rangel Sr Oxnard HS 22:44.9 7:35
57 Andrew Reyes Jr Oxnard HS 22:50.8 7:37
58 Daniel Manzo Sr Pacifica HS 22:56.5 7:39
59 Colin Estrada Jr Rio Mesa HS 22:56.7 7:39
60 Ryan Nguyen Jr Newbury Park HS 23:04.1 7:41
61 Jose Aguilera Sr Pacifica HS 23:09.5 7:43
62 Evan Stowell Jr Ventura HS 23:30.9 7:50
63 Alberto Vico Sr Rio Mesa HS 23:33.5 7:51
64 John Maldonado Jr Pacifica HS 23:38.6 7:53
65 Jose Ramos Sr Oxnard HS 23:51.5 7:57
66 Erik Munoz Sr Pacifica HS 24:12.3 8:04
67 Jason Martinez Jr Oxnard HS 24:13.5 8:04
68 Max Clark Jr Newbury Park HS 24:25.6 8:09
69 Manuel Hernandez Jr Pacifica HS 24:27.1 8:09
70 Victor Tellez Jr Pacifica HS 24:29.4 8:10
71 Dilan Tejeda Jr Pacifica HS 25:04.8 8:22
72 Daniel Cruz Jr Pacifica HS 25:06.9 8:22
73 Mark Sottile Jr Westlake HS 25:39.5 8:33
74 Juan Ramirez Jr Pacifica HS 25:57.7 8:39
75 Daniel Gonzales Sr Pacifica HS 27:32.8 9:11
76 Luis Rivera Sr Oxnard HS 29:04.5 9:42
77 Enrique Becerra Sr Oxnard HS 30:00.9 10:00
78 Oscar Cancino Jr Pacifica HS 30:21.8 10:07
79 Adrian Cervantes Sr Pacifica HS 30:51 10:17
80 Jose Gonzales Sr Pacifica HS 31:46.1 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake HS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
93:26
18:41
6:14
32 Alan Gallardo
Jr
18:12
6:04
3
Bobby Tatum
Sr
18:28
6:09
5
Joshua Eis
Sr
18:50
6:17
7
Michael Stuart
Sr
18:57
6:19
8
Erol Arik
Sr
18:59
6:20
9
Michael Mitnick
Sr
18:59
6:20
10
Johnny Ramos
Sr
19:06
6:22
11
2 Camarillo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
93:59
18:48
6:16
46 Bronson Miller
Jr
17:45
5:55
1
Devon Kutin
Sr
18:02
6:01
2
Gabriel Gonzalez
Sr
19:15
6:25
13
Xavier Barneclo
Jr
19:16
6:25
14
Irvin Estrada
Sr
19:41
6:34
16
Zachary Garcia
Jr
20:00
6:40
18
Ryan Berejikian
Jr
20:57
6:59
30
3 Channel Islands HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
98:38
19:44
6:35
82 Donaldo Martinez
Jr
18:13
6:04
4
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
18:30
6:10
6
Kevin Zamora
Jr
20:20
6:47
21
Jonathan Herrera
Sr
20:47
6:56
25
Marcos Barranco
Jr
20:49
6:56
26
Javier Ayala
Sr
20:55
6:58
28




4 Newbury Park HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
99:57
19:59
6:40
93 Sean Appleford
Jr
19:11
6:24
12
Zemo Rhodes
Sr
19:33
6:31
15
Sam Church
So
19:51
6:37
17
Joseph Sullivan
Jr
20:27
6:49
22
Julian Munoz
Fr
20:55
6:58
27
Colin Cremault
Jr
21:25
7:08
33
Orion Tobin
Fr
22:05
7:22
37
5 Oxnard HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
106:56
21:23
7:08
155 Emanuel Aragon
Jr
20:10
6:43
19
Robert Cruz
Jr
20:15
6:45
20
Antonio Huerta
Jr
20:55
6:58
29
Rene Rangel
Sr
22:45
7:35
43
Andrew Reyes
Jr
22:51
7:37
44
Jose Ramos
Sr
23:52
7:57
47
Jason Martinez
Jr
24:14
8:04
48
6 Rio Mesa HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
107:29
21:30
7:10
163 Kenzo Buhain
Jr
20:37
6:52
23
Felix Cruz
Sr
20:59
7:00
31
Jason Cathcart
Jr
21:45
7:15
35
Hiromu Uemura
Jr
21:56
7:19
36
Charles Morales-schmid
Sr
22:12
7:24
38
Nathan Landaverde
Sr
22:25
7:28
39
Nicholas Fitts
Sr
22:30
7:30
40
7 Pacifica HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
108:39
21:44
7:15
173 Jamshid Atasbar
Sr
20:46
6:55
24
Enrique Martinez
Jr
21:06
7:02
32
Jesus Lopez
Sr
21:36
7:12
34
Donny Dong
Sr
22:32
7:31
41
Damien Melgoza
Jr
22:39
7:33
42
Daniel Manzo
Sr
22:57
7:39
45
Jose Aguilera
Sr
23:10
7:43
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
97:40
19:32
6:31
16 Michael Mitnick
Sr
18:59
6:20
1
Johnny Ramos
Sr
19:06
6:22
2
Matthew Mitnick
Sr
19:21
6:27
3
Jake Knapp
Sr
19:30
6:30
4
Luis Rivera
Sr
20:44
6:55
6
Jack Stephenson
Sr
20:50
6:57
7
Boyan Hu
Sr
21:28
7:09
10
2 Camarillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
105:41
21:08
7:03
45 Zachary Garcia
Jr
20:00
6:40
5
Ryan Berejikian
Jr
20:57
6:59
8
Marco Viveros
Jr
21:17
7:06
9
Jason Perez
Jr
21:34
7:11
11
Evan Le
Sr
21:54
7:18
12








3 Pacifica HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
118:24
23:41
7:54
75 Daniel Manzo
Sr
22:57
7:39
13
Jose Aguilera
Sr
23:10
7:43
14
John Maldonado
Jr
23:39
7:53
15
Erik Munoz
Sr
24:12
8:04
16
Manuel Hernandez
Jr
24:27
8:09
17
Victor Tellez
Jr
24:29
8:10
18
Dilan Tejeda
Jr
25:05
8:22
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pedro Calderon Fr Channel Islands HS 10:34.2 5:34
2 Benjamin Kohlhepp Fr Newbury Park HS 10:46.4 5:40
3 Jonathan Saucedo Fr Pacifica HS 10:56.4 5:45
4 Thomas Mcdonnell Fr Newbury Park HS 11:03.8 5:49
5 Kevin Cruz Fr Westlake HS 11:07.3 5:51
6 Sam Buenaventura Fr Channel Islands HS 11:09.1 5:52
7 Steven Kitchell Fr Newbury Park HS 11:11.4 5:53
8 Isaiah Slagboom Fr Channel Islands HS 11:20.6 5:58
9 Ryan Collier Fr Newbury Park HS 11:21.9 5:59
10 Johnny Slone Fr Camarillo 11:34.6 6:06 1/4 2/9 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Kaiden Pemberton Fr Newbury Park HS 11:34.7 6:06
12 Will Hunter Fr Newbury Park HS 11:35 6:06
13 Anthony Farfan Fr Channel Islands HS 11:37.3 6:07
14 Gabriel Gardner Fr Newbury Park HS 11:41.5 6:09
15 Adam Hassan Fr Westlake HS 11:42.6 6:10
16 Adrian Flores Fr Channel Islands HS 11:45.2 6:11
17 Abel Velasquez Fr Channel Islands HS 11:57.7 6:18
18 Edgar Perez Fr Channel Islands HS 12:00.8 6:19
19 John Rothbard Fr Westlake HS 12:10.6 6:25
20 Peter Vargas Fr Rio Mesa HS 12:11 6:25
21 Furio Soldo Fr Oxnard HS 12:28.3 6:34
22 Zack Murry Fr Ventura HS 12:31.5 6:36
23 Angel Villarreal Fr Ventura HS 12:36.7 6:38
24 Kevin Woolgar Fr Rio Mesa HS 12:36.9 6:38
25 Sean Kenney Fr Westlake HS 12:45.7 6:43
26 Deacon Weisenberger Fr Rio Mesa HS 12:46.1 6:43
27 Abraham Sanabria Fr Oxnard HS 12:46.5 6:43
28 Jonathan Lopez Fr Channel Islands HS 12:49.4 6:45
29 Daniel Martinez Fr Pacifica HS 12:52.9 6:47
30 Tomas Mountcastle Fr Ventura HS 12:56 6:48
31 Mathew Champagne Fr Ventura HS 12:56 6:48
32 Harrison Hsu Fr Westlake HS 12:57.1 6:49
33 Ryan King Fr Westlake HS 13:03 6:52
34 Ben Pritchett Fr Westlake HS 13:12.3 6:57
35 Riviere Noah Fr Ventura HS 13:17.4 7:00
36 Ian Lepe Fr Oxnard HS 13:19.5 7:01
37 Xavier Terminello Fr Ventura HS 13:22.2 7:02
38 Nathaniel Loving Fr Oxnard HS 13:22.6 7:02
39 Julian Frillici Fr Westlake HS 13:24.6 7:03
40 Manuel Guerrero Fr Pacifica HS 13:25.8 7:04
41 Angel Vela Fr Pacifica HS 13:30.3 7:06
42 Ivan Jimenez Fr Oxnard HS 13:31.2 7:07
43 Jesus Ruvalcaba Fr Ventura HS 13:34.4 7:09
44 Sam Pekofsky Fr Westlake HS 13:40.3 7:12
45 Roman Venegas Fr Rio Mesa HS 13:42.7 7:13
46 Julian Magdaleno Fr Pacifica HS 13:42.7 7:13
47 Jacob Sears Fr Camarillo 13:48.8 7:16 2/4 7/9 8/8
48 Ethan Hook Fr Camarillo 14:00.2 7:22 3/4 8/9 8/8
49 Omar Rivera Fr Channel Islands HS 14:03.2 7:24
50 Ethan Cho Fr Pacifica HS 14:04.7 7:25
51 Samuel Lackey Fr Oxnard HS 14:05.2 7:25
52 Bradley Humphrey Fr Rio Mesa HS 14:13.5 7:29
53 Bryce Thomson Fr Rio Mesa HS 14:31.6 7:39
54 Victor Guillen Fr Oxnard HS 14:36.1 7:41
55 Daniel Hrabak Fr Ventura HS 14:37.2 7:42
56 Robert Meyer Fr Camarillo 14:44.9 7:46 4/4 9/9 8/8
57 Dylan O'loughlan Fr Rio Mesa HS 15:02.9 7:55
58 Armando Santos Fr Channel Islands HS 15:27.5 8:08
59 Moises Orozco salazar Fr Pacifica HS 15:53.1 8:22
60 Jacob Mensinger Fr Rio Mesa HS 16:13.8 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 1.9 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 1.9 mi
Fr D1 Pedro Calderon, Fr, 10:34.2, Channel Islands HS Newbury Park HS, 55:58.2, 32
Fr D2 Tyler Garces, Fr, 10:50, Santa Paula HS Santa Paula HS, 56:47.1, 31
Fr D3 Oliver Pick, Fr, 10:48.1, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 55:39.9, 23
JV D1 Bronson Miller, Jr, 17:45, Camarillo HS Westlake HS, 93:26.2, 32
JV D2 Gavin Grant, Sr, 17:08.9, Thousand Oaks HS Thousand Oaks HS, 89:01.8, 22
JV D3 Jakob Villasenor, Sr, 17:50.5, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 91:08.9, 15
So D1 Clayton Mathews, So, 10:16.7, Ventura HS Ventura HS, 56:33.5, 44
So D2 Ryan Koepnick, So, 10:06.5, Agoura HS Agoura HS, 52:10.1, 27
So D3 Jesus Martinez, So, 10:57.5, Fillmore HS Foothill Technology, 58:53.3, 17
V D1 Ricardo Torres, Sr, 15:41.9, Channel Islands HS Channel Islands HS, 83:28.2, 40
V D2 Andrew Teasdale, Fr, 15:49.9, Simi Valley HS Thousand Oaks HS, 82:49.6, 52
V D3 Henry Pick, Jr, 16:14.6, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 83:44.7, 32

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.