Camarillo Results from the Coastal Canyon League #1 at Oak Canyon Community Park on 9/28/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Jonathan So JV 21:10.7 7:12 2.94 65/128 19/27 33/41 1/4 25:57
(4:46,18.4)
25:57
(4:46,18.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alcozar, Max Jr JV 18:54.41 6:26 2.94 24/128 10/27 22/41 1/4 19:43
(0:49,4.1)
19:43
(0:49,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Balasubramaniam, Pranesh So F/S 17:36.49 5:59 2.94 3/31 2/7 9/41 1/5
Berejikian, Ryan Jr JV 19:56.17 6:47 2.94 39/128 13/27 26/41 1/4
Black, Trevor Sr V 15:57.4 5:26 2.94 3/35 2/7 2/41 1/5 16:35
(0:37,3.8)
16:35
(0:37,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brown, Wyatt So JV 27:41.38 9:25 2.94 127/128 27/27 41/41 3/3
Dominguez, Chris Sr JV 18:51.31 6:25 2.94 21/128 9/27 21/41 1/4 17:58 17:58
Estrada, Irvin Sr JV 20:15.89 6:54 2.94 45/128 14/27 28/41 1/4
Favis, Jadyn Jr JV 20:19.96 6:55 2.94 46/128 15/27 29/41 1/4
Gonzalez, Daniel Sr JV 20:23.33 6:56 2.94 48/128 16/27 30/41 1/4 19:01 19:01
Gonzalez, Fernando Jr JV 18:07.76 6:10 2.94 12/128 5/27 14/41 2/5 18:07 18:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzalez, Gabriel Sr JV 19:11.69 6:32 2.94 32/128 11/27 23/41 1/4 19:45
(0:33,2.8)
19:45
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Jaime So F/S 17:09.85 5:50 2.94 1/31 1/7 8/41 1/5 16:34 16:34
Gravel, Spencer Sr V 16:06.55 5:29 2.94 6/35 4/7 4/41 1/5 16:29
(0:22,2.2)
15:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Haye, Chase Sr JV 18:18.02 6:13 2.94 15/128 7/27 16/41 1/4 19:12
(0:54,4.7)
18:55
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Heffernan, Danny Jr JV 17:44.49 6:02 2.94 6/128 1/27 10/41 3/5 17:48
(0:03,0.3)
17:48
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hook, Ethan Fr JV 24:40.35 8:24 2.94 115/128 26/27 40/41 3/3
Ingram, James Jr V 16:49.08 5:43 2.94 17/35 6/7 6/41 1/5 16:37 16:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kwast, Zach So JV 21:56.09 7:28 2.94 82/128 21/27 35/41 2/4 21:00 21:00
Le, Evan Sr JV 20:34.13 7:00 2.94 50/128 17/27 31/41 1/4 19:11 19:11
Lopez, Trevor So F/S 18:46.3 6:23 2.94 13/31 4/7 19/41 2/4 19:13
(0:27,2.3)
19:13
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marquez, Jonah So F/S 18:49.01 6:24 2.94 15/31 5/7 20/41 2/4 18:47 18:47
Mccarthy, Sean Sr V 15:57.61 5:26 2.94 4/35 3/7 3/41 1/5 16:28
(0:31,3.1)
16:28
(0:31,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mcnamee, Peter Fr JV 22:44.21 7:44 2.94 98/128 23/27 37/41 3/3
Meline, Seth Jr V 16:34.8 5:38 2.94 13/35 5/7 5/41 1/5 16:52
(0:18,1.7)
16:52
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Meyer, Robert Fr JV 23:25.34 7:58 2.94 106/128 25/27 39/41 3/3
Miller, Bronson Jr JV 18:14.09 6:12 2.94 14/128 6/27 15/41 2/5 17:24 17:24
Park, Mitchell Jr JV 17:50.01 6:04 2.94 8/128 3/27 12/41 2/5 17:34 17:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pinuelas, Jake So F/S 18:40.67 6:21 2.94 11/31 3/7 17/41 3/5 18:21 18:21
Pizza, Mark Jr V 15:52.96 5:24 2.94 2/35 1/7 1/41 2/5 15:49 15:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sears, Jacob Fr JV 21:14.2 7:13 2.94 68/128 20/27 34/41 1/4
Shutt, Koa Jr V 17:02.94 5:48 2.94 19/35 7/7 7/41 1/5 17:03 17:03
Slone, Johnny Fr F/S 19:56.51 6:47 2.94 23/31 7/7 27/41 2/4
Stacy, Frederick So JV 22:10.03 7:32 2.94 88/128 22/27 36/41 3/3
Stivers, Cameron So JV 20:48.3 7:05 2.94 54/128 18/27 32/41 1/4 21:48
(1:00,4.6)
21:48
(1:00,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Turner, Michael Fr F/S 19:17.44 6:34 2.94 19/31 6/7 24/41 2/4
Vankeersbilck, Luke Sr JV 18:41.83 6:22 2.94 19/128 8/27 18/41 1/4 18:16 18:16
Viveros, Marco Jr JV 19:33.19 6:39 2.94 36/128 12/27 25/41 1/4 18:18 18:18
Waller, Sebastian Sr JV 23:11.09 7:53 2.94 105/128 24/27 38/41 3/3 21:30 21:30
Whetten, Caleb Jr JV 17:47.03 6:03 2.94 7/128 2/27 11/41 3/5 17:25 17:25
Zamudio, Christian Jr JV 18:00.63 6:08 2.94 10/128 4/27 13/41 2/5 19:04
(1:03,5.5)
19:04
(1:03,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 80:29
0:42
2.94 5:29 5:24 5:38 28 5:29 81:10
(0:41,0.8)
81:10
(0:41,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mark Pizza (2), Trevor Black (3), Sean Mccarthy (4), Spencer Gravel (6), Seth Meline (13)
JV 1st 5 2/5 89:30
0:23
2.94 6:05 6:02 6:10 43 5:59 86:39 86:39 Danny Heffernan (6), Caleb Whetten (7), Mitchell Park (8), Christian Zamudio (10), Fernando Gonzalez (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 93:00
0:40
2.94 6:20 6:12 6:26 23 6:20 90:49 90:49 Bronson Miller (2), Chase Haye (3), Luke Vankeersbilck (4), Chris Dominguez (6), Max Alcozar (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 99:17
1:08
2.94 6:45 6:32 6:55 26 6:45 94:46 94:46 Gabriel Gonzalez (1), Marco Viveros (3), Ryan Berejikian (5), Irvin Estrada (8), Jadyn Favis (9)
JV 4th 5 1/4 104:11
0:51
2.94 7:05 6:56 7:13 21 7:05 96:08 96:08 Daniel Gonzalez (1), Evan Le (2), Cameron Stivers (3), Jonathan Adair (7), Jacob Sears (8)
JV 5th 5 3/3 113:27
1:29
2.94 7:43 7:28 7:58 56 7:36 98:04 98:04 Zach Kwast (2), Frederick Stacy (6), Peter Mcnamee (13), Sebastian Waller (17), Robert Meyer (18)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 91:02
1:39
2.94 6:12 5:50 6:24 43 6:12 84:41 84:41 Jaime Gonzalez (1), Pranesh Balasubramaniam (3), Jake Pinuelas (11), Trevor Lopez (13), Jonah Marquez (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Teasdale Simi Valley 15:45.79 5:22
2 Mark Pizza Jr Camarillo 15:52.96 5:24 1/7 1/41 2/5 15:49 15:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Trevor Black Sr Camarillo 15:57.4 5:26 2/7 2/41 1/5 16:35
(0:37)
16:35
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Sean Mccarthy Sr Camarillo 15:57.61 5:26 3/7 3/41 1/5 16:28
(0:31)
16:28
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Liam Pereira So Moorpark Hig 16:00.36 5:27
6 Spencer Gravel Sr Camarillo 16:06.55 5:29 4/7 4/41 1/5 16:29
(0:22)
15:59 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Sebastian Sawyer So Oak Park HS 16:08.47 5:29
8 Bradley Williams Simi Valley 16:13.79 5:31
9 Nick Williams Simi Valley 16:14.76 5:32
10 Keith Murray So Moorpark Hig 16:14.96 5:32
11 Antonio Andraus So Oak Park HS 16:27.45 5:36
12 Matthew Ahn Simi Valley 16:30.3 5:37
13 Seth Meline Jr Camarillo 16:34.8 5:38 5/7 5/41 1/5 16:52
(0:18)
16:52
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Sean Fisher Sr Moorpark Hig 16:40.71 5:40
15 Alejandro Diaz Simi Valley 16:42.23 5:41
16 Ethan Mcgregor Jr Moorpark Hig 16:46.75 5:42
17 James Ingram Jr Camarillo 16:49.08 5:43 6/7 6/41 1/5 16:37 16:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Chad Conway Sr Moorpark Hig 16:53.03 5:45
19 Koa Shutt Jr Camarillo 17:02.94 5:48 7/7 7/41 1/5 17:03 17:03
20 Ian Gerth Simi Valley 17:04.13 5:48
21 Zach Leith Jr Oak Park HS 17:07.18 5:49
22 Preston Green So Oak Park HS 17:07.35 5:49
23 Miles Harris Jr Royal High School 17:10.43 5:50
24 Mathew Lopez Sr Royal High School 17:13.04 5:51
25 Alejandro Uribe So Moorpark Hig 17:20.61 5:54
26 Josh Moncada Simi Valley 17:25.4 5:56
27 Bryce Green So Oak Park HS 17:26.31 5:56
28 Ryan Rauschenberger Jr Moorpark Hig 17:33.46 5:58
29 Griffin Stibor Sr Royal High School 17:34.23 5:59
30 Maxwell Michelson So Royal High School 17:35.7 5:59
31 Dustin Botten So Royal High School 17:36.81 5:59
32 Ashton White So Oak Park HS 17:38.19 6:00
33 Cole Harris Sr Oak Park HS 17:47.12 6:03
34 Jack De La Rionda Fr Royal High School 18:13.94 6:12
35 James Moore Jr Royal High School 18:14.1 6:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
80:29
16:06
5:29
28 Mark Pizza
Jr
15:53
5:24
2
Trevor Black
Sr
15:57
5:26
3
Sean Mccarthy
Sr
15:58
5:26
4
Spencer Gravel
Sr
16:07
5:29
6
Seth Meline
Jr
16:35
5:38
13
James Ingram
Jr
16:49
5:43
17
Koa Shutt
Jr
17:03
5:48
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Simi Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
81:27
16:17
5:32
45 Andrew Teasdale
-
15:46
5:22
1
Bradley Williams
-
16:14
5:31
8
Nick Williams
-
16:15
5:32
9
Matthew Ahn
-
16:30
5:37
12
Alejandro Diaz
-
16:42
5:41
15
Ian Gerth
-
17:04
5:48
20
Josh Moncada
-
17:25
5:56
26
3 Moorpark Hig
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
82:36
16:31
5:37
63 Liam Pereira
So
16:00
5:27
5
Keith Murray
So
16:15
5:32
10
Sean Fisher
Sr
16:41
5:40
14
Ethan Mcgregor
Jr
16:47
5:42
16
Chad Conway
Sr
16:53
5:45
18
Alejandro Uribe
So
17:21
5:54
25
Ryan Rauschenberger
Jr
17:33
5:58
28
4 Oak Park HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
84:17
16:51
5:44
88 Sebastian Sawyer
So
16:08
5:29
7
Antonio Andraus
So
16:27
5:36
11
Zach Leith
Jr
17:07
5:49
21
Preston Green
So
17:07
5:49
22
Bryce Green
So
17:26
5:56
27
Ashton White
So
17:38
6:00
32
Cole Harris
Sr
17:47
6:03
33
5 Royal High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
87:10
17:26
5:56
137 Miles Harris
Jr
17:10
5:50
23
Mathew Lopez
Sr
17:13
5:51
24
Griffin Stibor
Sr
17:34
5:59
29
Maxwell Michelson
So
17:36
5:59
30
Dustin Botten
So
17:37
5:59
31
Jack De La Rionda
Fr
18:14
6:12
34
James Moore
Jr
18:14
6:12
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Goodwin Simi Valley 17:02.26 5:48
2 Joseph Magana Simi Valley 17:10.12 5:50
3 Cade Creason Jr Oak Park HS 17:29.3 5:57
4 Anthony Calce Jr Oak Park HS 17:41.56 6:01
5 Connor Ahl Simi Valley 17:43.35 6:02
6 Danny Heffernan Jr Camarillo 17:44.49 6:02 1/27 10/41 3/5 17:48
(0:03)
17:48
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Caleb Whetten Jr Camarillo 17:47.03 6:03 2/27 11/41 3/5 17:25 17:25
8 Mitchell Park Jr Camarillo 17:50.01 6:04 3/27 12/41 2/5 17:34 17:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jeffrey Loredo Simi Valley 17:57.6 6:07
10 Christian Zamudio Jr Camarillo 18:00.63 6:08 4/27 13/41 2/5 19:04
(1:03)
19:04
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Ahmed Hamza Simi Valley 18:07.31 6:10
12 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 18:07.76 6:10 5/27 14/41 2/5 18:07 18:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Robby Riggs Simi Valley 18:10.28 6:11
14 Bronson Miller Jr Camarillo 18:14.09 6:12 6/27 15/41 2/5 17:24 17:24
15 Chase Haye Sr Camarillo 18:18.02 6:13 7/27 16/41 1/4 19:12
(0:54)
18:55
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Justin Tolchinsky Jr Oak Park HS 18:26.31 6:16
17 Kyle Wheatley Sr Oak Park HS 18:32.14 6:18
18 Bryant Christine Sr Oak Park HS 18:41.65 6:22
19 Luke Vankeersbilck Sr Camarillo 18:41.83 6:22 8/27 18/41 1/4 18:16 18:16
20 Grayson Irwin Jr Oak Park HS 18:42.33 6:22
21 Chris Dominguez Sr Camarillo 18:51.31 6:25 9/27 21/41 1/4 17:58 17:58
22 Cullen Reeves Jr Moorpark Hig 18:53.02 6:25
23 Conrad Miller Sr Oak Park HS 18:54.24 6:26
24 Max Alcozar Jr Camarillo 18:54.41 6:26 10/27 22/41 1/4 19:43
(0:49)
19:43
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Jay Schmidt Jr Moorpark Hig 18:55.42 6:26
26 Weston Field Jr Oak Park HS 18:55.67 6:26
27 Tyler Snelson Sr Moorpark Hig 18:55.72 6:26
28 Andrew Garcia Simi Valley 18:56.6 6:27
29 John Weymouth Sr Moorpark Hig 19:00.14 6:28
30 Andrew Chang Simi Valley 19:05.7 6:30
31 Sal Gulino Simi Valley 19:06.45 6:30
32 Gabriel Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 19:11.69 6:32 11/27 23/41 1/4 19:45
(0:33)
19:45
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Jake Hancock Jr Royal High School 19:15.86 6:33
34 Kevin Truitt Simi Valley 19:17.04 6:34
35 John Hopkins Simi Valley 19:26 6:37
36 Marco Viveros Jr Camarillo 19:33.19 6:39 12/27 25/41 1/4 18:18 18:18
37 Adam Howard Sr Moorpark Hig 19:38.69 6:41
38 Allan Lopez Simi Valley 19:42.72 6:42
39 Ryan Berejikian Jr Camarillo 19:56.17 6:47 13/27 26/41 1/4
40 Luke Larson Jr Moorpark Hig 19:57.92 6:47
41 Isaac Knight Simi Valley 20:01.36 6:49
42 Louis Yi Jr Oak Park HS 20:03.53 6:49
43 Lucas Melton So Oak Park HS 20:08.06 6:51
44 Jack Winowich So Oak Park HS 20:14.91 6:53
45 Irvin Estrada Sr Camarillo 20:15.89 6:54 14/27 28/41 1/4
46 Jadyn Favis Jr Camarillo 20:19.96 6:55 15/27 29/41 1/4
47 Joshua Messe So Oak Park HS 20:22.83 6:56
48 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 20:23.33 6:56 16/27 30/41 1/4 19:01 19:01
49 Christopher Davis Jr Moorpark Hig 20:23.62 6:56
50 Evan Le Sr Camarillo 20:34.13 7:00 17/27 31/41 1/4 19:11 19:11
51 Wyatt Lumsden Jr Moorpark Hig 20:39.81 7:02
52 Matthew Waters Fr Moorpark Hig 20:40.59 7:02
53 Tyler Wolcott Simi Valley 20:41.9 7:02
54 Cameron Stivers So Camarillo 20:48.3 7:05 18/27 32/41 1/4 21:48
(1:00)
21:48
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Alexander Gonzalez Simi Valley 20:49.8 7:05
56 Max Chen Simi Valley 20:50.17 7:05
57 Thomas Burns Simi Valley 20:52.61 7:06
58 Andrew Nivon Jr Oak Park HS 20:55.11 7:07
59 Weslie Glantz Simi Valley 20:55.38 7:07
60 Aidan John Jr Oak Park HS 20:56.02 7:07
61 Yovan Sanabriacora Sr Moorpark Hig 21:04.96 7:10
62 Wyatt Muehr Jr Moorpark Hig 21:06.39 7:11
63 Samuel Zuzick Fr Moorpark Hig 21:08.97 7:12
64 Alex Sliva Jr Moorpark Hig 21:09.63 7:12
65 Jonathan Adair So Camarillo 21:10.7 7:12 19/27 33/41 1/4 25:57
(4:46)
25:57
(4:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Caden Krause So Moorpark Hig 21:11.26 7:12
67 Grant Kuwata Sr Oak Park HS 21:13.05 7:13
68 Jacob Sears Fr Camarillo 21:14.2 7:13 20/27 34/41 1/4
69 Neev Levy Jr Oak Park HS 21:20.55 7:16
70 Binh Le Jr Moorpark Hig 21:26.31 7:18
71 Renato Navarro Jr Moorpark Hig 21:28.33 7:18
72 Nathaniel Wilkinson Fr Moorpark Hig 21:28.76 7:18
73 Mikey Harris Fr Oak Park HS 21:28.93 7:18
74 Akira Harris Jr Moorpark Hig 21:32.1 7:19
75 Nitin Veeraperumal Simi Valley 21:34.88 7:20
76 Jonathan Tu Sr Oak Park HS 21:36.06 7:21
77 Peyton Coe So Royal High School 21:36.69 7:21
78 Rodolfo Rojas Fr Moorpark Hig 21:37.11 7:21
79 Colin Takeda Sr Oak Park HS 21:41.72 7:23
80 Ryan Solot Fr Oak Park HS 21:48.98 7:25
81 Logan Casanova Fr Oak Park HS 21:54.61 7:27
82 Zach Kwast So Camarillo 21:56.09 7:28 21/27 35/41 2/4 21:00 21:00
83 Ryan England Fr Oak Park HS 21:57.18 7:28
84 John Ramirez Jr Moorpark Hig 21:58.79 7:29
85 Nicolas Gomez Fr Moorpark Hig 22:06.91 7:31
86 Carlos Paredes Jr Moorpark Hig 22:07.22 7:31
87 Erick Arvizo Jr Royal High School 22:09.79 7:32
88 Frederick Stacy So Camarillo 22:10.03 7:32 22/27 36/41 3/3
89 Andy Chau Jr Moorpark Hig 22:22.41 7:37
90 Ryan Sherman Jr Moorpark Hig 22:29.16 7:39
91 Ryan Haiden Fr Moorpark Hig 22:34.44 7:41
92 Lou Perini So Oak Park HS 22:35.63 7:41
93 Peyton Moungey Jr Royal High School 22:38.15 7:42
94 Anthony Armanyous Simi Valley 22:38.24 7:42
95 Ryan Sanchez Fr Moorpark Hig 22:38.95 7:42
96 Adam Felson So Oak Park HS 22:40.6 7:43
97 Juan Aristizabal Simi Valley 22:41.69 7:43
98 Peter Mcnamee Fr Camarillo 22:44.21 7:44 23/27 37/41 3/3
99 Tim Flores Fr Moorpark Hig 22:44.59 7:44
100 Nick Ullman Sr Oak Park HS 22:47.01 7:45
101 Carlos Zaragoza Jr Moorpark Hig 22:48.53 7:45
102 Sawyer Nicoll So Oak Park HS 22:48.76 7:46
103 Maxwell Webb Sr Moorpark Hig 23:05.7 7:51
104 Kiran Gouttumukkala So Moorpark Hig 23:09.01 7:52
105 Sebastian Waller Sr Camarillo 23:11.09 7:53 24/27 38/41 3/3 21:30 21:30
106 Robert Meyer Fr Camarillo 23:25.34 7:58 25/27 39/41 3/3
107 Alex Martin Fr Oak Park HS 23:26.62 7:58
108 Connor May Fr Moorpark Hig 23:44.88 8:05
109 Jonathan Mitchell Fr Moorpark Hig 23:44.92 8:05
110 Michael Do Sr Moorpark Hig 23:59.56 8:10
111 Lawrence Ruano So Moorpark Hig 24:13.16 8:14
112 Taji Manning Fr Moorpark Hig 24:35.46 8:22
113 Philip Schofield Jr Moorpark Hig 24:36.27 8:22
114 Chase Woodard Sr Moorpark Hig 24:39.18 8:23
115 Ethan Hook Fr Camarillo 24:40.35 8:24 26/27 40/41 3/3
116 Martin Juarez So Moorpark Hig 24:41.42 8:24
117 Yernur Zhaxylykov Fr Oak Park HS 24:49.08 8:26
118 Wyatt Tack Fr Oak Park HS 24:50.28 8:27
119 Jake Bernstein So Oak Park HS 24:51.16 8:27
120 Nicholas Schultz So Oak Park HS 24:53.64 8:28
121 Sergio Mendieta Fr Moorpark Hig 25:01.5 8:31
122 Liam Buchanan So Oak Park HS 25:26.55 8:39
123 Justin Cicilliano Fr Moorpark Hig 25:36.3 8:43
124 Presley Perez So Royal High School 25:51.62 8:48
125 Daryl Naranjo Jr Oak Park HS 26:09.17 8:54
126 Jorge Garcia So Moorpark Hig 26:44.12 9:06
127 Wyatt Brown So Camarillo 27:41.38 9:25 27/27 41/41 3/3
128 Jacob Strellner Jr Royal High School 28:15.49 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
88:01
17:36
5:59
28 Jacob Goodwin
-
17:02
5:48
1
Joseph Magana
-
17:10
5:50
2
Connor Ahl
-
17:43
6:02
5
Jeffrey Loredo
-
17:58
6:07
9
Ahmed Hamza
-
18:07
6:10
11
Robby Riggs
-
18:10
6:11
13
Andrew Garcia
-
18:57
6:27
24
2 Camarillo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
89:30
17:54
6:05
43 Danny Heffernan
Jr
17:44
6:02
6
Caleb Whetten
Jr
17:47
6:03
7
Mitchell Park
Jr
17:50
6:04
8
Christian Zamudio
Jr
18:01
6:08
10
Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
18:08
6:10
12
Bronson Miller
Jr
18:14
6:12
14
Chase Haye
Sr
18:18
6:13
15
3 Oak Park HS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
90:51
18:10
6:11
58 Cade Creason
Jr
17:29
5:57
3
Anthony Calce
Jr
17:42
6:01
4
Justin Tolchinsky
Jr
18:26
6:16
16
Kyle Wheatley
Sr
18:32
6:18
17
Bryant Christine
Sr
18:42
6:22
18
Grayson Irwin
Jr
18:42
6:22
19
Conrad Miller
Sr
18:54
6:26
21
4 Moorpark Hig
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
95:23
19:05
6:29
117 Cullen Reeves
Jr
18:53
6:25
20
Jay Schmidt
Jr
18:55
6:26
22
Tyler Snelson
Sr
18:56
6:26
23
John Weymouth
Sr
19:00
6:28
25
Adam Howard
Sr
19:39
6:41
27
Luke Larson
Jr
19:58
6:47
28
Christopher Davis
Jr
20:24
6:56
29
5 Royal High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:36
111:32
22:18
7:35
152 Jake Hancock
Jr
19:16
6:33
26
Peyton Coe
So
21:37
7:21
30
Erick Arvizo
Jr
22:10
7:32
31
Peyton Moungey
Jr
22:38
7:42
32
Presley Perez
So
25:52
8:48
33
Jacob Strellner
Jr
28:15
9:37
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
93:00
18:36
6:20
23 Bronson Miller
Jr
18:14
6:12
2
Chase Haye
Sr
18:18
6:13
3
Luke Vankeersbilck
Sr
18:42
6:22
4
Chris Dominguez
Sr
18:51
6:25
6
Max Alcozar
Jr
18:54
6:26
8
Gabriel Gonzalez
Sr
19:12
6:32
13
Marco Viveros
Jr
19:33
6:39
16
2 Simi Valley
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
94:36
18:55
6:26
48 Robby Riggs
-
18:10
6:11
1
Andrew Garcia
-
18:57
6:27
10
Andrew Chang
-
19:06
6:30
11
Sal Gulino
-
19:06
6:30
12
Kevin Truitt
-
19:17
6:34
14
John Hopkins
-
19:26
6:37
15
Allan Lopez
-
19:43
6:42
17
3 Oak Park HS
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:26
96:44
19:21
6:35
60 Grayson Irwin
Jr
18:42
6:22
5
Conrad Miller
Sr
18:54
6:26
7
Weston Field
Jr
18:56
6:26
9
Louis Yi
Jr
20:04
6:49
19
Lucas Melton
So
20:08
6:51
20
Jack Winowich
So
20:15
6:53
21
Joshua Messe
So
20:23
6:56
22
4 Moorpark Hig
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
102:47
20:33
7:00
116 Luke Larson
Jr
19:58
6:47
18
Christopher Davis
Jr
20:24
6:56
23
Wyatt Lumsden
Jr
20:40
7:02
24
Matthew Waters
Fr
20:41
7:02
25
Yovan Sanabriacora
Sr
21:05
7:10
26
Wyatt Muehr
Jr
21:06
7:11
27
Samuel Zuzick
Fr
21:09
7:12
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
99:17
19:51
6:45
26 Gabriel Gonzalez
Sr
19:12
6:32
1
Marco Viveros
Jr
19:33
6:39
3
Ryan Berejikian
Jr
19:56
6:47
5
Irvin Estrada
Sr
20:16
6:54
8
Jadyn Favis
Jr
20:20
6:55
9
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
20:23
6:56
11
Evan Le
Sr
20:34
7:00
12
2 Simi Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
100:42
20:08
6:51
39 John Hopkins
-
19:26
6:37
2
Allan Lopez
-
19:43
6:42
4
Isaac Knight
-
20:01
6:49
6
Tyler Wolcott
-
20:42
7:02
13
Alexander Gonzalez
-
20:50
7:05
14
Max Chen
-
20:50
7:05
15
Thomas Burns
-
20:53
7:06
16
3 Oak Park HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
103:42
20:44
7:03
75 Jack Winowich
So
20:15
6:53
7
Joshua Messe
So
20:23
6:56
10
Andrew Nivon
Jr
20:55
7:07
17
Aidan John
Jr
20:56
7:07
18
Grant Kuwata
Sr
21:13
7:13
23
Neev Levy
Jr
21:21
7:16
24
Mikey Harris
Fr
21:29
7:18
28
4 Moorpark Hig
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
106:03
21:13
7:13
107 Wyatt Muehr
Jr
21:06
7:11
19
Samuel Zuzick
Fr
21:09
7:12
20
Alex Sliva
Jr
21:10
7:12
21
Caden Krause
So
21:11
7:12
22
Binh Le
Jr
21:26
7:18
25
Renato Navarro
Jr
21:28
7:18
26
Nathaniel Wilkinson
Fr
21:29
7:18
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
104:11
20:50
7:05
21 Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
20:23
6:56
1
Evan Le
Sr
20:34
7:00
2
Cameron Stivers
So
20:48
7:05
3
Jonathan Adair
So
21:11
7:12
7
Jacob Sears
Fr
21:14
7:13
8
Zach Kwast
So
21:56
7:28
20
Frederick Stacy
So
22:10
7:32
25
2 Simi Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
106:51
21:22
7:16
55 Max Chen
-
20:50
7:05
4
Thomas Burns
-
20:53
7:06
5
Weslie Glantz
-
20:55
7:07
6
Nitin Veeraperumal
-
21:35
7:20
14
Anthony Armanyous
-
22:38
7:42
26
Juan Aristizabal
-
22:42
7:43
27




3 Oak Park HS
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:28
107:56
21:35
7:21
71 Neev Levy
Jr
21:21
7:16
9
Mikey Harris
Fr
21:29
7:18
12
Jonathan Tu
Sr
21:36
7:21
15
Colin Takeda
Sr
21:42
7:23
17
Ryan Solot
Fr
21:49
7:25
18
Logan Casanova
Fr
21:55
7:27
19
Ryan England
Fr
21:57
7:28
21
4 Moorpark Hig
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:30
108:05
21:37
7:21
72 Renato Navarro
Jr
21:28
7:18
10
Nathaniel Wilkinson
Fr
21:29
7:18
11
Akira Harris
Jr
21:32
7:19
13
Rodolfo Rojas
Fr
21:37
7:21
16
John Ramirez
Jr
21:59
7:29
22
Nicolas Gomez
Fr
22:07
7:31
23
Carlos Paredes
Jr
22:07
7:31
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark Hig
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
111:40
22:20
7:36
33 Nicolas Gomez
Fr
22:07
7:31
4
Carlos Paredes
Jr
22:07
7:31
5
Andy Chau
Jr
22:22
7:37
7
Ryan Sherman
Jr
22:29
7:39
8
Ryan Haiden
Fr
22:34
7:41
9
Ryan Sanchez
Fr
22:39
7:42
11
Tim Flores
Fr
22:45
7:44
14
2 Oak Park HS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:52
111:55
22:23
7:37
41 Logan Casanova
Fr
21:55
7:27
1
Ryan England
Fr
21:57
7:28
3
Lou Perini
So
22:36
7:41
10
Adam Felson
So
22:41
7:43
12
Nick Ullman
Sr
22:47
7:45
15
Sawyer Nicoll
So
22:49
7:46
16
Alex Martin
Fr
23:27
7:58
19
3 Camarillo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
113:27
22:41
7:43
56 Zach Kwast
So
21:56
7:28
2
Frederick Stacy
So
22:10
7:32
6
Peter Mcnamee
Fr
22:44
7:44
13
Sebastian Waller
Sr
23:11
7:53
17
Robert Meyer
Fr
23:25
7:58
18
Ethan Hook
Fr
24:40
8:24
20
Wyatt Brown
So
27:41
9:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaime Gonzalez So Camarillo 17:09.85 5:50 1/7 8/41 1/5 16:34 16:34
2 Ethan Land So Oak Park HS 17:32.52 5:58
3 Pranesh Balasubramaniam So Camarillo 17:36.49 5:59 2/7 9/41 1/5
4 Christian Golmon Simi Valley 17:41.59 6:01
5 Brysen Bashkiroff So Moorpark Hig 17:45.44 6:02
6 Andrew Ahn Simi Valley 17:53.87 6:05
7 Chris Anh Simi Valley 18:04.22 6:09
8 Brian Martinez Fr Moorpark Hig 18:10.01 6:11
9 Kai Easley Fr Moorpark Hig 18:18.91 6:14
10 Anish Ravilla So Oak Park HS 18:29.57 6:17
11 Jake Pinuelas So Camarillo 18:40.67 6:21 3/7 17/41 3/5 18:21 18:21
12 Zack Cone Simi Valley 18:40.92 6:21
13 Trevor Lopez So Camarillo 18:46.3 6:23 4/7 19/41 2/4 19:13
(0:27)
19:13
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Justin Torres Simi Valley 18:48.25 6:24
15 Jonah Marquez So Camarillo 18:49.01 6:24 5/7 20/41 2/4 18:47 18:47
16 Aaron Lepine Simi Valley 18:49.4 6:24
17 Bryce Gardhouse Simi Valley 18:50.59 6:25
18 Andrei Philip Mendoza So Royal High School 18:58.97 6:27
19 Michael Turner Fr Camarillo 19:17.44 6:34 6/7 24/41 2/4
20 Jonathan Pilnick Fr Oak Park HS 19:22.35 6:35
21 Benjamin Campbell So Moorpark Hig 19:52.61 6:46
22 Seth Lorenzen Fr Moorpark Hig 19:53.37 6:46
23 Johnny Slone Fr Camarillo 19:56.51 6:47 7/7 27/41 2/4
24 Aidan Schnurr So Oak Park HS 19:58.05 6:48
25 Michael Golden Fr Oak Park HS 20:05.47 6:50
26 Hunter Thorne So Moorpark Hig 20:25.22 6:57
27 Daniel Roth Fr Moorpark Hig 20:36.27 7:01
28 Andrew Parnas Fr Oak Park HS 20:41.05 7:02
29 Hayden Brown Fr Oak Park HS 21:23.35 7:17
30 Sebastian Guzman So Royal High School 22:22.93 7:37
31 Jarett Rose So Royal High School 23:46.76 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:07
91:09
18:14
6:12
43 Christian Golmon
-
17:42
6:01
4
Andrew Ahn
-
17:54
6:05
6
Chris Anh
-
18:04
6:09
7
Zack Cone
-
18:41
6:21
12
Justin Torres
-
18:48
6:24
14
Aaron Lepine
-
18:49
6:24
16
Bryce Gardhouse
-
18:51
6:25
17
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
91:02
18:12
6:12
43 Jaime Gonzalez
So
17:10
5:50
1
Pranesh Balasubramaniam
So
17:36
5:59
3
Jake Pinuelas
So
18:41
6:21
11
Trevor Lopez
So
18:46
6:23
13
Jonah Marquez
So
18:49
6:24
15
Michael Turner
Fr
19:17
6:34
18
Johnny Slone
Fr
19:57
6:47
22
3 Moorpark Hig
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
94:00
18:48
6:24
63 Brysen Bashkiroff
So
17:45
6:02
5
Brian Martinez
Fr
18:10
6:11
8
Kai Easley
Fr
18:19
6:14
9
Benjamin Campbell
So
19:53
6:46
20
Seth Lorenzen
Fr
19:53
6:46
21
Hunter Thorne
So
20:25
6:57
25
Daniel Roth
Fr
20:36
7:01
26
4 Oak Park HS
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
95:28
19:06
6:30
78 Ethan Land
So
17:33
5:58
2
Anish Ravilla
So
18:30
6:17
10
Jonathan Pilnick
Fr
19:22
6:35
19
Aidan Schnurr
So
19:58
6:48
23
Michael Golden
Fr
20:05
6:50
24
Andrew Parnas
Fr
20:41
7:02
27
Hayden Brown
Fr
21:23
7:17
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.