Camarillo Results from the Ventura County Champ at Lake Casitas on 10/13/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Jonathan Jr JV 19:20.3 6:27 3 53/131 2/5 6/16 11/17 19:32
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gotto, Peter Fr Fr 19:01.5 6:21 3 16/97 2/8 5/16 6/14 21:04
(2:03,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guzman, Tai Sr JV 20:51.8 6:57 3 86/131 4/5 12/16 12/16 20:22
Kuske, Ethan Fr Fr 18:36.3 6:12 3 11/97 1/8 3/16 8/14 18:58
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kwast, Dylan Fr Fr 19:47.7 6:36 3 30/97 3/8 7/16 7/13 19:38
Loller, Quinn Fr Fr 24:00.6 8:00 3 89/97 8/8 16/16 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Trevor Jr JV 18:39.4 6:13 3 38/131 1/5 4/16 11/17 18:14
Nishimori, Joey Jr JV 20:38.3 6:53 3 81/131 3/5 11/16 13/16 19:34
Ramelli, Silous Fr Fr 20:04.8 6:42 3 39/97 5/8 9/16 1/10 20:09
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sachs, Mason So So 21:29.6 7:10 3 83/99 3/3 14/16 12/14 20:32
Slone, Johnny So So 17:13 5:44 3 3/99 1/3 1/16 3/17 18:00
(0:47,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stirling, Derek Fr Fr 21:13.4 7:04 3 58/97 7/8 13/16 3/6 20:13
Takano, Kyle Fr Fr 19:55.4 6:38 3 33/97 4/8 8/16 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tolentino, Lander Jr JV 22:57 7:39 3 115/131 5/5 15/16 12/13 23:19
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tree, Evan Fr Fr 20:26.6 6:49 3 48/97 6/8 10/16 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Turner, Michael So So 18:13.2 6:04 3 20/99 2/3 2/16 5/17 18:06 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 11/13 102:27
4:18
3 6:50 6:13 7:39 304 5:42 93:59 88:21 Trevor Lopez (36), Jonathan Adair (48), Joey Nishimori (68), Tai Guzman (73), Lander Tolentino (79)
Fr 1st 5 5/10 97:26
1:29
3 6:30 6:12 6:42 113 6:16 90:42 90:42 Ethan Kuske (8), Peter Gotto (13), Dylan Kwast (27), Kyle Takano (30), Silous Ramelli (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angus Fitzgerald So Royal 16:38 5:33
2 Nathan Garderes So Thousand Oaks 16:43.8 5:35
3 Johnny Slone So Camarillo 17:13 5:44 1/3 1/16 3/17
4 Adam Hassan So Westlake 17:42.6 5:54
5 Abel Velazquez So Channel Islands 17:44.5 5:55
6 Pedro Calderon So Channel Islands 17:48.5 5:56
7 Zachary Lewis Fr Newbury Park 17:49.9 5:57
8 Steven Kitchell So Newbury Park 17:52.3 5:57
9 Matthew Munoz So Fillmore 17:53.2 5:58
10 Edgar Perez So Channel Islands 17:53.8 5:58
11 Aaron Okayama So Thousand Oaks 17:54 5:58
12 Sam Buenaventura So Channel Islands 17:56.3 5:59
13 Caden Hertenstein So Buena 17:58.7 6:00
14 Omar Rivera So Channel Islands 17:58.7 6:00
15 Matthew Waters So Moorpark 18:00.4 6:00
16 Wyatt Tack So Oak Park 18:02 6:01
17 Matt Lippert Fr Newbury Park 18:04.3 6:01
18 Ponce Cole Fr Royal 18:08.4 6:03
19 Marvin Bunag So Rio Mesa 18:09 6:03
20 Michael Turner So Camarillo 18:13.2 6:04 2/3 2/16 5/17
21 Cormac Gaynor So Newbury Park 18:21.2 6:07
22 Jesse Del La Cruz So Fillmore 18:21.4 6:07
23 Kevin Cruz So Westlake 18:22.3 6:07
24 Kai Easley So Moorpark 18:25.9 6:09
25 Anthony Farfan So Channel Islands 18:29 6:10
26 Ethan Donate So Thousand Oaks 18:34.2 6:11
27 Tomas Mountcastle So Ventura 18:35.8 6:12
28 Jonathon Pilnick So Oak Park 18:42.9 6:14
29 Tomas Scally So Thousand Oaks 18:53.1 6:18
30 Michael Golden So Oak Park 18:54.9 6:18
31 Grant DeLeon Fr Royal 19:06.1 6:22
32 Brett Rauch So Thousand Oaks 19:06.4 6:22
33 Nitin Veeraperumal So Simi Valley 19:06.8 6:22
34 Jose Hernandez So Santa Paula 19:15.7 6:25
35 Braden Smith So Thousand Oaks 19:17.1 6:26
36 Alex Kazmirchuk So Newbury Park 19:20.3 6:27
37 Daniel Roth So Moorpark 19:22.1 6:27
38 Jonathan Lopez So Channel Islands 19:29.4 6:30
39 Gabriel Lemus So Santa Paula 19:32.2 6:31
40 Real Avilez-Quintero So Calabasas 19:32.9 6:31
41 Seth Lorenzen So Moorpark 19:33.7 6:31
42 Connor Marson So Buena 19:35.5 6:32
43 Rodolfo Rojas So Moorpark 19:36.4 6:32
44 Raymond Warner So Thousand Oaks 19:37.4 6:32
45 Weslie Glantz So Simi Valley 19:50.3 6:37
46 Andrew Martinez So Ventura 19:50.4 6:37
47 Gavin Rittmeister So Thousand Oaks 19:52.5 6:38
48 Hayden Brown So Oak Park 19:55 6:38
49 Gio Yanez So Thousand Oaks 19:59.4 6:40
50 Cory Ryan So Moorpark 20:00.2 6:40
51 Christopher Preap So Moorpark 20:00.4 6:40
52 Jordan Magoon So Channel Islands 20:04.2 6:41
53 John Rothbard So Westlake 20:04.3 6:41
54 Peter Vargas So Rio Mesa 20:04.8 6:42
55 Riviere Noah So Ventura 20:07.2 6:42
56 Mathew Champagne So Ventura 20:08.6 6:43
57 Kaleb Jordon So Buena 20:10.9 6:44
58 John Maher So Buena 20:11.9 6:44
59 Nathaniel Wilkinson So Moorpark 20:12.3 6:44
60 Jose Ramos So Channel Islands 20:15 6:45
61 Xavier Terminello So Ventura 20:17.6 6:46
62 Nicolas Gomez So Moorpark 20:18.6 6:46
63 Kevin Woolgar So Rio Mesa 20:23.2 6:48
64 Joshua Bases So Calabasas 20:32.5 6:51
65 Ben Lampert So Buena 20:35 6:52
66 Tim Flores So Moorpark 20:35.3 6:52
67 Aaron Luekenga So Moorpark 20:37.1 6:52
68 Sean Kenney So Westlake 20:37.5 6:53
69 Kaden Duncan So Buena 20:38 6:53
70 Aaron Alcantar So Nordhoff 20:38.3 6:53
71 Ryan England So Oak Park 20:46.4 6:55
72 Alec McCutchen So Thousand Oaks 20:50.1 6:57
73 Gustavo Ortiz So Rio Mesa 21:01.5 7:01
74 Connor May So Moorpark 21:02.6 7:01
75 Dylan O'Loughlan So Rio Mesa 21:08.4 7:03
76 Ethan Joseph So Nordhoff 21:12.5 7:04
77 Will Mendez So Ventura 21:16.1 7:05
78 Bruce Hayden So Oak Park 21:16.2 7:05
79 Ben Pritchett So Westlake 21:17.6 7:06
80 Andres Gonzalez So Fillmore 21:23.8 7:08
81 Mikey Harris So Oak Park 21:25.5 7:09
82 Ryan Haiden So Moorpark 21:28.3 7:09
83 Mason Sachs So Camarillo 21:29.6 7:10 3/3 14/16 12/14
84 Harrison Hsu So Westlake 21:30.7 7:10
85 Taji Manning So Moorpark 21:32.2 7:11
86 Roman Venegas So Rio Mesa 21:47.3 7:16
87 Spencer Liu So Calabasas 21:50.3 7:17
88 Isaiah A. Garibay So Rio Mesa 21:54.9 7:18
89 Edgar Diaz-Flores So Hueneme 22:00.8 7:20
90 Noah Danan So Thousand Oaks 22:51.6 7:37
91 Steven Arcangelo So Buena 23:10.3 7:43
92 Josh Dubrin So Nordhoff 23:31.8 7:51
93 Jayden Chapman So Ventura 24:11.9 8:04
94 Luke Severino So Westlake 24:43.5 8:15
95 Collin Maus So Buena 25:52.7 8:38
96 Andrew Martinez So Buena 26:43.5 8:55
97 Bronx Burkart So Calabasas 29:03.4 9:41
98 Ricardo Nava So Hueneme 31:36.1 10:32
99 Alan Castillo So Ventura 29:49.8 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brody Lynch Sr Ventura 16:31 5:30
2 Christopher Ahn Jr Simi Valley 16:41 5:34
3 Connor Ahl Sr Simi Valley 16:47.7 5:36
4 Ethan Darden Jr Thousand Oaks 16:52.3 5:37
5 Joseph Magana Sr Simi Valley 16:55.3 5:38
6 Bryce Whitworth Sr Thousand Oaks 16:58.5 5:40
7 Kyle Mesch Sr Ventura 17:01.1 5:40
8 Eric Longo Sr Thousand Oaks 17:07.4 5:42
9 Jacob Grajeda Sr Ventura 17:13.8 5:45
10 Bryce Green Jr Oak Park 17:18.7 5:46
11 Jacob Goodwin Sr Simi Valley 17:20.5 5:47
12 Matthew Moscot Jr Westlake 17:21.4 5:47
13 Bryan Sanchez Jr Channel Islands 17:22.3 5:47
14 Grayson Irwin Sr Oak Park 17:24.5 5:48
15 Noah Castro Jr Channel Islands 17:30.6 5:50
16 Shane Hanrahan Sr Thousand Oaks 17:38.6 5:53
17 Zachary Cone Jr Simi Valley 17:41.4 5:54
18 Jesus Cadena Sr Fillmore 17:51.2 5:57
19 Ryan Rauschenberger Sr Moorpark 17:58.4 5:59
20 Justin Tolchinsky Sr Oak Park 17:58.7 6:00
21 Anish Ravilla Jr Oak Park 17:59.2 6:00
22 Joseph Nagothu So Buena 18:01.5 6:01
23 Brysen Bashkiroff Jr Moorpark 18:06.8 6:02
24 Christian Gonzalez Sr Santa Paula 18:07.6 6:03
25 Matthew Mitchell Jr Oak Park 18:08.7 6:03
26 Daniel Ochoa Jr Ventura 18:14 6:05
27 Juan Carlos Laureano Jr Fillmore 18:14.3 6:05
28 Kiran Gouttumukkala Jr Moorpark 18:14.7 6:05
29 Nicolas Ebert Jr Thousand Oaks 18:16.4 6:05
30 Lucas Melton Jr Oak Park 18:17.2 6:06
31 Christopher DeGuardi Jr Moorpark 18:18 6:06
32 Blake Ruby Jr Westlake 18:21 6:07
33 Shogo Matsuura Sr Ventura 18:27.8 6:09
34 Alexander Recancoj So Fillmore 18:29.4 6:10
35 Emilio Barrera Almanza Sr Ventura 18:30.8 6:10
36 Evan Korb Jr Thousand Oaks 18:35 6:12
37 Benjamin Vazquez Sr Santa Paula 18:38.4 6:13
38 Trevor Lopez Jr Camarillo 18:39.4 6:13 1/5 4/16 11/17
39 Wyatt Lumsden Sr Moorpark 18:41.1 6:14
40 Luke Larson Sr Moorpark 18:42.2 6:14
41 Andrew Otineru Jr Fillmore 18:42.2 6:14
42 Anthony Armanyous So Simi Valley 18:45.8 6:15
43 Juan Guillen Jr Santa Paula 18:54.2 6:18
44 Tyler Wolcott Sr Simi Valley 18:58 6:19
45 Jack Lee Sr Buena 19:00.4 6:20
46 Paul Kim Jr Ventura 19:03.9 6:21
47 Bryce Immke Jr Oak Park 19:07.9 6:23
48 Jacob Malone Jr Newbury Park 19:10.4 6:23
49 Max Chen Jr Simi Valley 19:12.1 6:24
50 Robert Quinn Jr Ventura 19:14.1 6:25
51 Jason Cathcart Sr Rio Mesa 19:17.8 6:26
52 Chris Cruz Sr Ventura 19:19.1 6:26
53 Jonathan Adair Jr Camarillo 19:20.3 6:27 2/5 6/16 11/17
54 Jorge Acevedo Sr Fillmore 19:21 6:27
55 Sam Purmer Sr Thousand Oaks 19:25.5 6:29
56 Ron-Vince Aspuria Jr Channel Islands 19:25.6 6:29
57 Luis Garcia So Buena 19:26.7 6:29
58 Sean Weber Sr Thousand Oaks 19:28.7 6:30
59 Kolby Wilkinson Jr Santa Paula 19:29.7 6:30
60 Orion Tobin So Newbury Park 19:35.3 6:32
61 Lahiru Ranmuthu Sr Buena 19:36.1 6:32
62 Luke Storm Sr Buena 19:37.1 6:32
63 Jeremy Rogers Jr Rio Mesa 19:38.6 6:33
64 Joseph Ruano Fr St. Bonaventure 19:42.5 6:34
65 Joshua Messe Sr Oak Park 19:44.2 6:35
66 Kevin Chavez Jr Channel Islands 19:58.4 6:39
67 Gabriel Bacon Jr Ventura 19:58.6 6:40
68 Louis Yi Sr Oak Park 20:00.4 6:40
69 Alex Cook Jr Ventura 20:02.2 6:41
70 Kenzo Buhain Sr Rio Mesa 20:04.5 6:42
71 Carlos Paredes Sr Moorpark 20:05.4 6:42
72 Richard Guerrero Jr Santa Paula 20:05.7 6:42
73 Roman Ojeda Jr Rio Mesa 20:09.6 6:43
74 Juan Navarrete Sr Santa Paula 20:13.6 6:45
75 Alan Gallardo Sr Westlake 20:17.2 6:46
76 Jason Long Jr Channel Islands 20:20.3 6:47
77 Jake Harwood Sr Nordhoff 20:22.7 6:48
78 Avelardo Neponoceno Sr Channel Islands 20:27.6 6:49
79 Justin Bartlett So Newbury Park 20:34.7 6:52
80 Peter Kim Jr Ventura 20:37.7 6:53
81 Joey Nishimori Jr Camarillo 20:38.3 6:53 3/5 11/16 13/16
82 Nicholas Medrano Jr Santa Paula 20:40.5 6:54
83 Luis Leon Sr Fillmore 20:45.5 6:55
84 Alejandro Sanchez Sr St. Bonaventure 20:45.8 6:55
85 Joseph Sullivan Jr Newbury Park 20:47.8 6:56
86 Tai Guzman Sr Camarillo 20:51.8 6:57 4/5 12/16 12/16
87 Martin Juarez Jr Moorpark 20:55.7 6:59
88 Daniel Cruz Sr Fillmore 20:56.4 6:59
89 Cody Brown Sr Ventura 20:57 6:59
90 Juan Costales Jr Thousand Oaks 20:58 6:59
91 Jonathan Juarez Sr Hueneme 20:58.8 7:00
92 Raz Werner Jr Calabasas 20:59.9 7:00
93 Willie Jimenez Jr Channel Islands 21:02.6 7:01
94 Isaac Knight Jr Simi Valley 21:06.9 7:02
95 Damien Gomez Jr Channel Islands 21:20.9 7:07
96 Ethan Ramirez Jr Rio Mesa 21:21 7:07
97 Matthew McKnight Sr Thousand Oaks 21:23.2 7:08
98 Keene Debler Fr Newbury Park 21:26.1 7:09
99 Henry Dalton Jr Ventura 21:30.3 7:10
100 Neev Levy Sr Oak Park 21:32.9 7:11
101 Harry Sandstrom Sr Thousand Oaks 21:35.1 7:12
102 Gregge Boggs Sr Ventura 21:41.4 7:14
103 Andres Rodriguez Jr Hueneme 21:47.8 7:16
104 Owen Clobes Jr Ventura 21:52.2 7:17
105 Ryan Sherman Sr Moorpark 21:52.9 7:18
106 Nathan Springer Jr Thousand Oaks 21:54.1 7:18
107 Alan Perez Jr Oak Park 21:58.7 7:20
108 Mikale Walsh Jr Nordhoff 22:00 7:20
109 Dominick Fiscalini Sr Buena 22:06.4 7:22
110 Philip Schofield Sr Moorpark 22:33.7 7:31
111 Andre Sandoval Jr Ventura 22:37 7:32
112 Carlos Zaragoza Sr Moorpark 22:38.5 7:33
113 Dylan Burstyn Jr Calabasas 22:40.1 7:33
114 Cole Conley Jr Oak Park 22:42.3 7:34
115 Lander Tolentino Jr Camarillo 22:57 7:39 5/5 15/16 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Jack Cooper Jr St. Bonaventure 23:07.1 7:42
117 Fadi Saad Jr St. Bonaventure 23:16.7 7:46
118 Sawyer Sipes Sr Thousand Oaks 23:17.1 7:46
119 Aidan John Jr Oak Park 23:23.2 7:48
120 Luke Goodearl So Calabasas 23:27.4 7:49
121 Alex Tinajero Sr Santa Paula 23:30.2 7:50
122 Adam Mohiuddin Jr Calabasas 23:30.9 7:50
123 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Fillmore 23:49.2 7:56
124 Sonny Lopez Sr Hueneme 23:55.4 7:58
125 Nathan Marshall Jr Ventura 24:14.7 8:05
126 Alex Frutos Jr St. Bonaventure 24:41.5 8:14
127 Mark Sottile Sr Westlake 25:27.5 8:29
128 Oscar Hernandez Sr Hueneme 26:15.1 8:45
129 Jacob Smith Sr Oak Park 27:28.3 9:09
130 Aj Magasinn Jr Oak Park 28:09.5 9:23
131 Daryl Nanranjo Sr Oak Park 29:22.6 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
85:26
17:05
5:42
37 Christopher Ahn
Jr
16:41
5:34
2
Connor Ahl
Sr
16:48
5:36
3
Joseph Magana
Sr
16:55
5:38
5
Jacob Goodwin
Sr
17:21
5:47
11
Zachary Cone
Jr
17:41
5:54
16
Anthony Armanyous
So
18:46
6:15
40
Tyler Wolcott
Sr
18:58
6:19
42
2 Thousand Oaks
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:24
86:53
17:23
5:48
61 Ethan Darden
Jr
16:52
5:37
4
Bryce Whitworth
Sr
16:59
5:40
6
Eric Longo
Sr
17:07
5:42
8
Shane Hanrahan
Sr
17:39
5:53
15
Nicolas Ebert
Jr
18:16
6:05
28
Evan Korb
Jr
18:35
6:12
34
Sam Purmer
Sr
19:26
6:29
50
3 Ventura
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:57
87:28
17:30
5:50
73 Brody Lynch
Sr
16:31
5:30
1
Kyle Mesch
Sr
17:01
5:40
7
Jacob Grajeda
Sr
17:14
5:45
9
Daniel Ochoa
Jr
18:14
6:05
25
Shogo Matsuura
Sr
18:28
6:09
31
Emilio Barrera Almanza
Sr
18:31
6:10
33
Paul Kim
Jr
19:04
6:21
44
4 Oak Park
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
88:50
17:46
5:55
86 Bryce Green
Jr
17:19
5:46
10
Grayson Irwin
Sr
17:25
5:48
13
Justin Tolchinsky
Sr
17:59
6:00
19
Anish Ravilla
Jr
17:59
6:00
20
Matthew Mitchell
Jr
18:09
6:03
24
Lucas Melton
Jr
18:17
6:06
29
Bryce Immke
Jr
19:08
6:23
45
5 Moorpark
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
91:19
18:16
6:05
134 Ryan Rauschenberger
Sr
17:58
5:59
18
Brysen Bashkiroff
Jr
18:07
6:02
22
Kiran Gouttumukkala
Jr
18:15
6:05
27
Christopher DeGuardi
Jr
18:18
6:06
30
Wyatt Lumsden
Sr
18:41
6:14
37
Luke Larson
Sr
18:42
6:14
38
Carlos Paredes
Sr
20:05
6:42
61
6 Fillmore
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
92:38
18:32
6:11
163 Jesus Cadena
Sr
17:51
5:57
17
Juan Carlos Laureano
Jr
18:14
6:05
26
Alexander Recancoj
So
18:29
6:10
32
Andrew Otineru
Jr
18:42
6:14
39
Jorge Acevedo
Sr
19:21
6:27
49
Luis Leon
Sr
20:46
6:55
70
Daniel Cruz
Sr
20:56
6:59
74
7 Channel Islands
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:58
94:37
18:55
6:18
201 Bryan Sanchez
Jr
17:22
5:47
12
Noah Castro
Jr
17:31
5:50
14
Ron-Vince Aspuria
Jr
19:26
6:29
51
Kevin Chavez
Jr
19:58
6:39
59
Jason Long
Jr
20:20
6:47
65
Avelardo Neponoceno
Sr
20:28
6:49
66
Willie Jimenez
Jr
21:03
7:01
75
8 Santa Paula
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
95:16
19:03
6:21
214 Christian Gonzalez
Sr
18:08
6:03
23
Benjamin Vazquez
Sr
18:38
6:13
35
Juan Guillen
Jr
18:54
6:18
41
Kolby Wilkinson
Jr
19:30
6:30
53
Richard Guerrero
Jr
20:06
6:42
62
Juan Navarrete
Sr
20:14
6:45
64
Nicholas Medrano
Jr
20:41
6:54
69
9 Buena
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:36
95:42
19:08
6:23
227 Joseph Nagothu
So
18:02
6:01
21
Jack Lee
Sr
19:00
6:20
43
Luis Garcia
So
19:27
6:29
52
Lahiru Ranmuthu
Sr
19:36
6:32
55
Luke Storm
Sr
19:37
6:32
56
Dominick Fiscalini
Sr
22:06
7:22
78




10 Rio Mesa
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 2:03
100:32
20:06
6:42
303 Jason Cathcart
Sr
19:18
6:26
47
Jeremy Rogers
Jr
19:39
6:33
57
Kenzo Buhain
Sr
20:05
6:42
60
Roman Ojeda
Jr
20:10
6:43
63
Ethan Ramirez
Jr
21:21
7:07
76








11 Camarillo
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 4:18
102:27
20:29
6:50
304 Trevor Lopez
Jr
18:39
6:13
36
Jonathan Adair
Jr
19:20
6:27
48
Joey Nishimori
Jr
20:38
6:53
68
Tai Guzman
Sr
20:52
6:57
73
Lander Tolentino
Jr
22:57
7:39
79








12 Newbury Park
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:16
101:34
20:19
6:46
316 Jacob Malone
Jr
19:10
6:23
46
Orion Tobin
So
19:35
6:32
54
Justin Bartlett
So
20:35
6:52
67
Joseph Sullivan
Jr
20:48
6:56
72
Keene Debler
Fr
21:26
7:09
77








13 St. Bonaventure
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:59
111:34
22:19
7:26
372 Joseph Ruano
Fr
19:43
6:34
58
Alejandro Sanchez
Sr
20:46
6:55
71
Jack Cooper
Jr
23:07
7:42
80
Fadi Saad
Jr
23:17
7:46
81
Alex Frutos
Jr
24:42
8:14
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Issac Herrerra Fr Hueneme 17:20.5 5:47
2 Misael Lopez Fr Hueneme 17:39.9 5:53
3 Mason Jekogian Fr Ventura 17:45.7 5:55
4 James Sutton Fr Westlake 17:51.9 5:57
5 Ben Hefner Fr Westlake 17:52.3 5:57
6 Camilo Torres Fr Fillmore 18:09.9 6:03
7 Elias Wiggins Fr Buena 18:17.2 6:06
8 Erick Tienda Fr Rio Mesa 18:18.3 6:06
9 Tobin Whitworth Fr Thousand Oaks 18:28 6:09
10 Joshua Woo Fr Westlake 18:28.7 6:10
11 Ethan Kuske Fr Camarillo 18:36.3 6:12 1/8 3/16 8/14
12 Turner Hayes Fr Thousand Oaks 18:37 6:12
13 Wyatt Mojo Fr Ventura 18:39.2 6:13
14 Eric Sonnenschein Fr Buena 18:48.6 6:16
15 Alex Vega Fr Channel Islands 18:49.2 6:16
16 Peter Gotto Fr Camarillo 19:01.5 6:21 2/8 5/16 6/14
17 Frankie Flavin Fr Moorpark 19:05.1 6:22
18 Charlie Ellis Fr Thousand Oaks 19:08.6 6:23
19 Austin Gambill Fr Ventura 19:09.7 6:23
20 Inman Costa Fr Ventura 19:11.2 6:24
21 Nik Shore Fr Buena 19:12 6:24
22 Leo Mazzocco Fr Oak Park 19:14.7 6:25
23 Connor Laveau Fr Westlake 19:28 6:29
24 Antoniom Jimenez Fr Rio Mesa 19:31.3 6:30
25 Julian Gonzalez Fr Channel Islands 19:39.2 6:33
26 Christian Lee Fr Thousand Oaks 19:41.6 6:34
27 Colin Welch Fr Oak Park 19:42.4 6:34
28 Jack Gilbert Fr Oak Park 19:44.4 6:35
29 Leonardo Vazquez Mendoza Fr Rio Mesa 19:47.3 6:36
30 Dylan Kwast Fr Camarillo 19:47.7 6:36 3/8 7/16 7/13
31 Cristian Valencia Fr Rio Mesa 19:50.6 6:37
32 Orlando Orozco Fr Moorpark 19:53.3 6:38
33 Kyle Takano Fr Camarillo 19:55.4 6:38 4/8 8/16 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Andy Albavera Fr Channel Islands 19:57.4 6:39
35 James Flores Fr Fillmore 19:58 6:39
36 Ben Thesing Fr Moorpark 19:59.7 6:40
37 Ismael Gonzalez Fr Channel Islands 20:02.1 6:41
38 Jack Davidson Fr Buena 20:03.7 6:41
39 Silous Ramelli Fr Camarillo 20:04.8 6:42 5/8 9/16 1/10
40 Zach Vargas Fr Thousand Oaks 20:09.1 6:43
41 Ashton Day Fr Buena 20:11.7 6:44
42 Andreas Nielsen Fr Moorpark 20:15.9 6:45
43 Noah Lindquist Fr Oak Park 20:16.6 6:46
44 Hari Shankar Fr Westlake 20:17.2 6:46
45 David Saavedra Fr Moorpark 20:23.6 6:48
46 Sam Johnson Fr Thousand Oaks 20:25.4 6:48
47 Matthew Mongiello Fr Thousand Oaks 20:26 6:49
48 Evan Tree Fr Camarillo 20:26.6 6:49 6/8 10/16 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 George Ou Fr Moorpark 20:27.7 6:49
50 Alejandro Castro Fr Nordhoff 20:28.9 6:50
51 Jordan Dwiggens Fr Calabasas 20:39.8 6:53
52 Vishal Ramesh Fr Moorpark 20:40.9 6:54
53 Connor Schmidt Fr Ventura 20:48.4 6:56
54 Shiven Joshi Fr Moorpark 20:49.1 6:56
55 Sean Reed Fr Nordhoff 20:50.1 6:57
56 Jude Lopez Fr Simi Valley 21:00.4 7:00
57 Spencer Barry Fr Moorpark 21:10 7:03
58 Derek Stirling Fr Camarillo 21:13.4 7:04 7/8 13/16 3/6
59 Aiden Pacheco Fr Ventura 21:16.4 7:05
60 Zack Lopez Fr Ventura 21:17.7 7:06
61 Matthew Peralta Fr Calabasas 21:19.6 7:07
62 Dylan Davis Fr Nordhoff 21:20.9 7:07
63 Emmanuel Soriano Fr Rio Mesa 21:31.3 7:10
64 James Shumaker Fr Rio Mesa 21:49.7 7:17
65 Oliver Tavira Charco Fr Rio Mesa 21:55.7 7:19
66 Will Fischer Fr Ventura 21:56.3 7:19
67 Aiden Hammertquist Fr Simi Valley 22:08.5 7:23
68 Gabriel Contreras Fr Channel Islands 22:14.3 7:25
69 Collin Buckley Fr Moorpark 22:18.6 7:26
70 Kyle Hewson Fr Ventura 22:21.6 7:27
71 Brandon Jungo Fr Nordhoff 22:21.9 7:27
72 Michael Reed Fr Calabasas 22:22.5 7:28
73 Fernando Rosel Fr Oak Park 22:22.9 7:28
74 Jeremias Rivera Hernandez Fr Rio Mesa 22:24.7 7:28
75 Xzavier Lyons Fr Rio Mesa 22:26 7:29
76 Matteo Cimadoro Fr Moorpark 22:28.1 7:29
77 Peter Fernandes Fr Oak Park 22:33.4 7:31
78 Hunter Doan Fr Nordhoff 22:34.6 7:32
79 Alexande Alvarez Fr Channel Islands 22:43.7 7:35
80 Eneyin Ortega Fr Fillmore 22:47 7:36
81 Jude Delkeskamp Fr Thousand Oaks 22:49.1 7:36
82 Joshua Kort Fr Simi Valley 22:52.3 7:37
83 Alotl Aparicio Fr Fillmore 22:57.6 7:39
84 Jack Connell Fr Ventura 23:02.6 7:41
85 Jairo Gonzalez Fr Channel Islands 23:03.2 7:41
86 Nathan Burgoa Fr Channel Islands 23:04.5 7:42
87 Riley Goodnight Fr Thousand Oaks 23:21.8 7:47
88 Dean Carpenter Fr Thousand Oaks 23:51.9 7:57
89 Quinn Loller Fr Camarillo 24:00.6 8:00 8/8 16/16 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Michael Zhang Fr Moorpark 24:21.7 8:07
91 Julian Gray Fr Ventura 24:53.2 8:18
92 Hunter Uliasz Fr Thousand Oaks 26:40.9 8:54
93 Joseph Arreguin Fr Thousand Oaks 27:34.3 9:11
94 Stockie Sipes Fr Thousand Oaks 31:24.9 10:28
95 Dalton Fiscalini Fr Buena 32:00.9 10:40
96 Jorge Aldama Fr Rio Mesa 36:15.9 12:05
97 Israel Zavala Fr Moorpark 39:34.1 13:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
93:58
18:48
6:16
72 James Sutton
Fr
17:52
5:57
2
Ben Hefner
Fr
17:52
5:57
3
Joshua Woo
Fr
18:29
6:10
7
Connor Laveau
Fr
19:28
6:29
20
Hari Shankar
Fr
20:17
6:46
40








2 Thousand Oaks
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:41
96:04
19:13
6:24
89 Tobin Whitworth
Fr
18:28
6:09
6
Turner Hayes
Fr
18:37
6:12
9
Charlie Ellis
Fr
19:09
6:23
15
Christian Lee
Fr
19:42
6:34
23
Zach Vargas
Fr
20:09
6:43
36
Sam Johnson
Fr
20:25
6:48
42
Matthew Mongiello
Fr
20:26
6:49
43
3 Ventura
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:03
95:34
19:07
6:22
92 Mason Jekogian
Fr
17:46
5:55
1
Wyatt Mojo
Fr
18:39
6:13
10
Austin Gambill
Fr
19:10
6:23
16
Inman Costa
Fr
19:11
6:24
17
Connor Schmidt
Fr
20:48
6:56
48
Aiden Pacheco
Fr
21:16
7:05
51
Zack Lopez
Fr
21:18
7:06
52
4 Buena
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
96:33
19:19
6:26
104 Elias Wiggins
Fr
18:17
6:06
4
Eric Sonnenschein
Fr
18:49
6:16
11
Nik Shore
Fr
19:12
6:24
18
Jack Davidson
Fr
20:04
6:41
34
Ashton Day
Fr
20:12
6:44
37
Dalton Fiscalini
Fr
32:01
10:40
64




5 Camarillo
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
97:26
19:29
6:30
113 Ethan Kuske
Fr
18:36
6:12
8
Peter Gotto
Fr
19:02
6:21
13
Dylan Kwast
Fr
19:48
6:36
27
Kyle Takano
Fr
19:55
6:38
30
Silous Ramelli
Fr
20:05
6:42
35
Evan Tree
Fr
20:27
6:49
44
Derek Stirling
Fr
21:13
7:04
50
6 Rio Mesa
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
98:59
19:48
6:36
134 Erick Tienda
Fr
18:18
6:06
5
Antoniom Jimenez
Fr
19:31
6:30
21
Leonardo Vazquez Mendoza
Fr
19:47
6:36
26
Cristian Valencia
Fr
19:51
6:37
28
Emmanuel Soriano
Fr
21:31
7:10
54
James Shumaker
Fr
21:50
7:17
55
Oliver Tavira Charco
Fr
21:56
7:19
56
7 Moorpark
8-8-9-9-7
Gap: 1:19
99:38
19:56
6:39
154 Frankie Flavin
Fr
19:05
6:22
14
Orlando Orozco
Fr
19:53
6:38
29
Ben Thesing
Fr
20:00
6:40
32
Andreas Nielsen
Fr
20:16
6:45
38
David Saavedra
Fr
20:24
6:48
41
George Ou
Fr
20:28
6:49
45
Vishal Ramesh
Fr
20:41
6:54
47
8 Channel Islands
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:25
100:42
20:08
6:43
155 Alex Vega
Fr
18:49
6:16
12
Julian Gonzalez
Fr
19:39
6:33
22
Andy Albavera
Fr
19:57
6:39
31
Ismael Gonzalez
Fr
20:02
6:41
33
Gabriel Contreras
Fr
22:14
7:25
57
Alexande Alvarez
Fr
22:44
7:35
62
Jairo Gonzalez
Fr
23:03
7:41
63
9 Oak Park
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:08
101:21
20:16
6:45
166 Leo Mazzocco
Fr
19:15
6:25
19
Colin Welch
Fr
19:42
6:34
24
Jack Gilbert
Fr
19:44
6:35
25
Noah Lindquist
Fr
20:17
6:46
39
Fernando Rosel
Fr
22:23
7:28
59
Peter Fernandes
Fr
22:33
7:31
60




10 Nordhoff
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:06
107:36
21:31
7:10
267 Alejandro Castro
Fr
20:29
6:50
46
Sean Reed
Fr
20:50
6:57
49
Dylan Davis
Fr
21:21
7:07
53
Brandon Jungo
Fr
22:22
7:27
58
Hunter Doan
Fr
22:35
7:32
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.