Camarillo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barlow, Anna | Jr | V | 21:19 | 7:17 | 2.93 | 19/88 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 6/17 | 20:53 | 20:53 | |||
Barlow, Carly | So | So | 24:15 | 8:17 | 2.93 | 23/52 | 2/6 | 12/23 | 6/11 | |||||
Domingo, Chloe Anne | Fr | Fr | 26:24 | 9:01 | 2.93 | 43/55 | 6/6 | 19/23 | 3/4 | |||||
FitzGerald, Caitlin | Jr | V | 24:05 | 8:13 | 2.93 | 61/88 | 7/7 | 10/23 | 2/6 | |||||
Garcia, Estella | So | So | 23:31 | 8:02 | 2.93 | 19/52 | 1/6 | 7/23 | 7/14 | |||||
Germann, Lily | Jr | JV | 26:49 | 9:09 | 2.93 | 23/30 | 3/4 | 20/23 | 5/6 | |||||
Gill, Jasleen | Fr | Fr | 24:32 | 8:22 | 2.93 | 17/55 | 3/6 | 14/23 | 2/8 | |||||
Heilmann, Sabrine | Fr | Fr | 25:26 | 8:41 | 2.93 | 31/55 | 5/6 | 16/23 | 3/6 | |||||
Hughes, Emma | So | V | 23:15 | 7:56 | 2.93 | 47/88 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (DTW, TB) | ||||
Klemann, Sierra | Sr | V | 22:35 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 38/88 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 4/12 | 19:04 | 19:04 | |||
Klemann, Skylar | So | So | 27:44 | 9:28 | 2.93 | 39/52 | 5/6 | 21/23 | 5/6 | |||||
Li, Evelyn | Jr | JV | 26:22 | 9:00 | 2.93 | 19/30 | 2/4 | 18/23 | 5/7 | |||||
Moody, Sadie | So | So | 26:06 | 8:54 | 2.93 | 32/52 | 4/6 | 17/23 | 5/7 | |||||
Prieto, Jacqueline | Fr | Fr | 25:06 | 8:34 | 2.93 | 22/55 | 4/6 | 15/23 | 2/6 | |||||
Santos, Emily | Jr | JV | 23:42 | 8:05 | 2.93 | 8/30 | 1/4 | 8/23 | 4/8 | 22:21 | 22:21 | |||
Spence, Danika | So | So | 27:54 | 9:31 | 2.93 | 40/52 | 6/6 | 22/23 | 3/3 | |||||
Stirling, Brooklynn | Sr | JV | 29:57 | 10:13 | 2.93 | 30/30 | 4/4 | 23/23 | 5/5 | 27:06 | 27:06 | |||
Thayer, Maya | Fr | Fr | 23:56 | 8:10 | 2.93 | 8/55 | 1/6 | 9/23 | 6/14 | |||||
West, Annie | So | V | 21:12 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 18/88 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 12/18 | |||||
Whalen, Sierra | Fr | Fr | 24:09 | 8:15 | 2.93 | 14/55 | 2/6 | 11/23 | 4/10 | |||||
Widerburg, Brittany | So | V | 22:57 | 7:50 | 2.93 | 45/88 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 2/11 | |||||
Willard, Kimberly | Fr | V | 21:47 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 24/88 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/15 | |||||
Zhao, Jacklyn | So | So | 24:22 | 8:19 | 2.93 | 24/52 | 3/6 | 13/23 | 5/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/11 | 109:50 1:45 |
2.93 | 7:30 | 7:14 | 7:50 | 133 | 7:06 | 100:28 | 97:47 | Annie West (17), Anna Barlow (18), Kimberly Willard (23), Sierra Klemann (35), Brittany Widerburg (40) | |||
So 1st 5 | 5/6 | 125:58 4:13 |
2.93 | 8:36 | 8:02 | 9:28 | 109 | 7:18 | 130:28 (4:30,3.4) |
109:37 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Estella Garcia (15), Carly Barlow (19), Jacklyn Zhao (20), Sadie Moody (26), Skylar Klemann (29) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/6 | 123:09 1:30 |
2.93 | 8:24 | 8:10 | 8:41 | 73 | 8:11 | 111:25 | 111:25 | Maya Thayer (6), Sierra Whalen (11), Jasleen Gill (13), Jacqueline Prieto (17), Sabrine Heilmann (26) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Bentley | Sr | Palisades Charter | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | Alexandria Boyle | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
3 | Valerie Chan | Jr | El Camino Real | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
4 | Isabella Duldulao | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
5 | Rosanna Javier | Sr | Olympian | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
6 | Kate Baranski | Jr | Valhalla | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
7 | Katherine Labrada | So | Arroyo Valley | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
8 | Mallory Asis | Fr | Mira Mesa | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Elizabeth Tedrow | Sr | Mission Hills | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | India Moors | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Frieda Cedillo | So | Kennedy | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Mackenzie Kozina | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
13 | Maya Ades | Sr | Oakland Tech | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Shana Mendelsohn | Jr | El Camino Real | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Vivian Meraz | So | Kennedy | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
16 | Virginia Javier | Sr | Olympian | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Jaden Reed | Fr | Helix | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
18 | Annie West | So | Camarillo | 21:12 | 7:14 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 12/18 | ||||
19 | Anna Barlow | Jr | Camarillo | 21:19 | 7:17 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 6/17 | 20:53 | 20:53 | ||
20 | Shaya Keyvanfar | Fr | Palisades Charter | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
21 | Erika Atienza | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
22 | Alyssa Kasyouhannon | So | Valhalla | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
23 | Sydney Suh | Fr | Palisades Charter | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
24 | Kimberly Willard | Fr | Camarillo | 21:47 | 7:26 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/15 | ||||
25 | Precious De La Rosa | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
26 | Maya Galvan | So | Olympian | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
27 | Clair Garrett | So | Oakland Tech | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
28 | Erin Goode | So | Mission Hills | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
29 | Emily Tapia | Sr | Mission Hills | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
30 | Josie Goodson | So | Oakland Tech | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
31 | Hailey Watson | Sr | Olympian | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
32 | Marina Arellano | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
33 | Layla Adeli | Fr | Palisades Charter | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
34 | Nicole Contreras | Jr | Kennedy | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Winspear | Jr | Helix | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
36 | Emily Andersen | Fr | Helix | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
37 | Marianne Aquino | Jr | Mira Mesa | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
38 | Sierra Klemann | Sr | Camarillo | 22:35 | 7:42 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 4/12 | 19:04 | 19:04 | ||
39 | Heather Hinton | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
40 | Alison Sanchez | Sr | Mission Hills | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
41 | Caroline Bates | Jr | El Camino Real | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
42 | Breanna Cabusao | So | Valhalla | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
43 | Alexis Ruiz | Fr | Patriot | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
44 | Jenna Hernandez | Fr | Valhalla | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
45 | Brittany Widerburg | So | Camarillo | 22:57 | 7:50 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 2/11 | ||||
46 | Ana Christina Watson | Jr | Mira Mesa | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
47 | Emma Hughes | So | Camarillo | 23:15 | 7:56 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 1/9 | ||||
48 | Julia Musumeci | Fr | Palisades Charter | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
49 | Angelina Buenaflor | So | El Camino Real | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Isabella Rindone | Jr | Olympian | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
51 | Haley McGuckin | So | Mira Mesa | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
52 | Genessi Lizama | So | Palisades Charter | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
53 | Scarlett Klein | So | Palisades Charter | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
54 | Brooke Killips | Sr | Antioch | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
55 | Georgina Ansley | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
56 | Danika De Silva | So | El Camino Real | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
57 | Eva Baxt | Fr | Helix | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
58 | Virginia Ochoa | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
59 | Victoria Ames | Fr | Olympian | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
60 | Alivia Wood | Jr | Valhalla | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
61 | Caitlin FitzGerald | Jr | Camarillo | 24:05 | 8:13 | 7/7 | 10/23 | 2/6 | ||||
62 | Kayla Mendiola Swe | So | Mira Mesa | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
63 | Makenna Mcarthur | So | El Camino Real | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
64 | Cristina Garcia | So | Olympian | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
65 | Hannah Kneeshaw | Jr | Valhalla | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
66 | Kate Miranda | Jr | Palmdale | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
67 | Marissa Sanchez | So | Patriot | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
68 | Indika Goldberg | Fr | Helix | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
69 | Ashley Sutton | Sr | Helix | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
70 | Bianca Aguilar | Jr | Kennedy | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
71 | Jermaine Monge | Sr | Antioch | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
72 | Laila Arce | Fr | Kennedy | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
73 | Paula Valdivia | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
74 | Sofia Salinas | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
75 | Maria Rodriguez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
76 | Indrianna Drummond | Sr | Mira Mesa | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
77 | Katia Arriaga | Sr | Downey | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
78 | Jessie Rincon | Jr | Valhalla | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
79 | April Banuelos | So | Kennedy | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
80 | Alyza Morales | So | Kennedy | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
81 | Denise Apolonio | Jr | Pacifica (Oxnard) | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
82 | Autumn Gamboa | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
83 | Maria Millan | So | Arroyo Valley | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
84 | Leslie Cruz | So | Palmdale | 26:48 | 9:09 | |||||||
85 | Katie Partida | Sr | Mission Hills | 26:52 | 9:10 | |||||||
86 | Alejandra Duran | Jr | Pacifica (Oxnard) | 27:02 | 9:14 | |||||||
87 | Valerie Salazar | Sr | Palmdale | 27:55 | 9:32 | |||||||
88 | Giselle Morales | Jr | Pacifica (Oxnard) | 28:20 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Camino (Oceanside) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:54 |
103:58 20:48 7:06 |
73 | Alexandria Boyle Jr 19:14 6:34 2 |
India Moors Jr 20:28 6:59 10 |
Mackenzie Kozina So 20:32 7:00 12 |
Erika Atienza Sr 21:36 7:22 20 |
Marina Arellano Jr 22:08 7:33 29 |
||
2 | Palisades Charter 1-4-2-2-2 Gap: 4:26 |
107:29 21:30 7:20 |
115 | Sarah Bentley Sr 18:51 6:26 1 |
Shaya Keyvanfar Fr 21:31 7:21 19 |
Sydney Suh Fr 21:40 7:24 22 |
Layla Adeli Fr 22:10 7:34 30 |
Julia Musumeci Fr 23:17 7:57 43 |
Genessi Lizama So 23:26 8:00 47 |
Scarlett Klein So 23:26 8:00 48 |
3 | Olympian 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:15 |
108:20 21:40 7:24 |
118 | Rosanna Javier Sr 20:05 6:51 5 |
Virginia Javier Sr 20:58 7:09 15 |
Maya Galvan So 21:51 7:27 25 |
Hailey Watson Sr 22:06 7:33 28 |
Isabella Rindone Jr 23:20 7:58 45 |
Victoria Ames Fr 23:57 8:10 52 |
Cristina Garcia So 24:16 8:17 57 |
4 | Camarillo 11-9-7-5-4 Gap: 1:45 |
109:50 21:58 7:30 |
133 | Annie West So 21:12 7:14 17 |
Anna Barlow Jr 21:19 7:17 18 |
Kimberly Willard Fr 21:47 7:26 23 |
Sierra Klemann Sr 22:35 7:42 35 |
Brittany Widerburg So 22:57 7:50 40 |
Emma Hughes So 23:15 7:56 42 |
Caitlin FitzGerald Jr 24:05 8:13 54 |
4 | Mira Mesa 4-1-4-4-4 Gap: 3:27 |
109:10 21:50 7:27 |
133 | Isabella Duldulao Sr 19:55 6:48 4 |
Mallory Asis Fr 20:19 6:56 8 |
Marianne Aquino Jr 22:30 7:41 34 |
Ana Christina Watson Jr 23:04 7:52 41 |
Haley McGuckin So 23:22 7:58 46 |
Kayla Mendiola Swe So 24:07 8:14 55 |
Indrianna Drummond Sr 25:38 8:45 65 |
6 | El Camino Real 3-3-5-6-6 Gap: 3:50 |
110:08 22:02 7:31 |
146 | Valerie Chan Jr 19:52 6:47 3 |
Shana Mendelsohn Jr 20:37 7:02 13 |
Caroline Bates Jr 22:39 7:44 37 |
Angelina Buenaflor So 23:18 7:57 44 |
Danika De Silva So 23:42 8:05 49 |
Makenna Mcarthur So 24:08 8:14 56 |
|
7 | Valhalla 6-7-9-8-7 Gap: 3:50 |
111:23 22:17 7:36 |
157 | Kate Baranski Jr 20:11 6:53 6 |
Alyssa Kasyouhannon So 21:39 7:23 21 |
Breanna Cabusao So 22:40 7:44 38 |
Jenna Hernandez Fr 22:52 7:48 39 |
Alivia Wood Jr 24:01 8:12 53 |
Hannah Kneeshaw Jr 24:26 8:20 58 |
Jessie Rincon Jr 25:46 8:48 66 |
8 | Mission Hills 8-9-8-7-8 Gap: 6:31 |
113:48 22:46 7:46 |
168 | Elizabeth Tedrow Sr 20:21 6:57 9 |
Erin Goode So 21:56 7:29 26 |
Emily Tapia Sr 22:02 7:31 27 |
Alison Sanchez Sr 22:37 7:43 36 |
Katie Partida Sr 26:52 9:10 70 |
||
9 | Kennedy 9-6-6-9-9 Gap: 4:54 |
113:48 22:46 7:46 |
179 | Frieda Cedillo So 20:31 7:00 11 |
Vivian Meraz So 20:46 7:05 14 |
Nicole Contreras Jr 22:12 7:35 31 |
Bianca Aguilar Jr 24:54 8:30 61 |
Laila Arce Fr 25:25 8:40 62 |
April Banuelos So 25:59 8:52 67 |
Alyza Morales So 26:02 8:53 68 |
10 | Helix 10-11-10-10-10 Gap: 3:35 |
114:10 22:50 7:48 |
190 | Jaden Reed Fr 21:05 7:12 16 |
Jordan Winspear Jr 22:17 7:36 32 |
Emily Andersen Fr 22:17 7:36 33 |
Eva Baxt Fr 23:51 8:08 50 |
Indika Goldberg Fr 24:40 8:25 59 |
Ashley Sutton Sr 24:52 8:29 60 |
|
11 | Arroyo Valley 7-8-11-11-11 Gap: 5:19 |
117:03 23:25 7:59 |
209 | Katherine Labrada So 20:15 6:55 7 |
Precious De La Rosa Fr 21:50 7:27 24 |
Virginia Ochoa Jr 23:56 8:10 51 |
Paula Valdivia Jr 25:28 8:42 63 |
Maria Rodriguez Jr 25:34 8:44 64 |
Maria Millan So 26:26 9:01 69 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Tapanes | So | Downey | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
2 | Mara Holmes | So | Santiago (Corona) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Tristen Aguinaldo | So | Santiago (Corona) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Lake Merrifield | So | Eastlake | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
5 | Savannah Kipp | So | Eastlake | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Anahi Rosas | So | Alisal | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Monique Verduzco | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Natalie Borba | So | Eastlake | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
9 | Allyson Abandonato | So | Santiago (Corona) | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Melissa Mekitarian | So | Eastlake | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
11 | Emma Vitela | So | Downey | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Andrea Cornelio | So | Alisal | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
13 | Cianna Jones | So | Santiago (Corona) | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
14 | Vanessa Villegas | So | Redondo Union | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
15 | Monica Luna | So | Downey | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | Ania Magdesian | So | Redondo Union | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
17 | Emily Hazard | So | Redondo Union | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
18 | Arianna Miessner | So | Eastlake | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
19 | Estella Garcia | So | Camarillo | 23:31 | 8:02 | 1/6 | 7/23 | 7/14 | ||||
20 | Madison Will | So | Redondo Union | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
21 | Deanna Chin | So | Redondo Union | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
22 | Katherine Robinson | So | Eastlake | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
23 | Carly Barlow | So | Camarillo | 24:15 | 8:17 | 2/6 | 12/23 | 6/11 | ||||
24 | Jacklyn Zhao | So | Camarillo | 24:22 | 8:19 | 3/6 | 13/23 | 5/9 | ||||
25 | Jordyn Velazquez | So | Redondo Union | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
26 | Zamanta Garfias | So | Alisal | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
27 | Lisa Tran | So | Westminster | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
28 | Guadelupe Mendoza | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
29 | Janette Reyes | So | Pacifica (Oxnard) | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
30 | Andrea Larios | So | Alisal | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
31 | Klarissa Palacios | So | Santiago (Corona) | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
32 | Sadie Moody | So | Camarillo | 26:06 | 8:54 | 4/6 | 17/23 | 5/7 | ||||
33 | Alexus Bridges | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
34 | Maleah Wilson | So | Oxnard | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
35 | Naomi Nolasco | So | Alisal | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
36 | Marisol Mendoza | So | El Camino Real | 26:48 | 9:09 | |||||||
37 | Emily Tejeda | So | Pacifica (Oxnard) | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
38 | Adileni Pacheco | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
39 | Skylar Klemann | So | Camarillo | 27:44 | 9:28 | 5/6 | 21/23 | 5/6 | ||||
40 | Danika Spence | So | Camarillo | 27:54 | 9:31 | 6/6 | 22/23 | 3/3 | ||||
41 | Claire Fritock | So | Redondo Union | 28:03 | 9:34 | |||||||
42 | Makayla Williams | So | Redondo Union | 28:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
43 | Jazmin Garcia | So | Oxnard | 28:26 | 9:42 | |||||||
44 | Adriana Campos | So | Westminster | 28:28 | 9:43 | |||||||
45 | Emily Bernadez | So | El Camino Real | 28:42 | 9:48 | |||||||
46 | Rianna Ferrer | So | Pacifica (Oxnard) | 28:45 | 9:49 | |||||||
47 | Marytza Figueroa | So | Pacifica (Oxnard) | 29:19 | 10:00 | |||||||
48 | Alexis Vasquez | So | Oxnard | 29:21 | 10:01 | |||||||
49 | Valerie Alcala | So | El Camino Real | 29:26 | 10:03 | |||||||
50 | Giselle Diaz | So | Hamilton | 29:31 | 10:04 | |||||||
51 | Avril Pacheco | So | Pacifica (Oxnard) | 30:13 | 10:19 | |||||||
52 | Kimberly Cedillo | So | Oxnard | 32:01 | 10:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastlake 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:43 |
106:57 21:23 7:18 |
35 | Lake Merrifield So 20:35 7:02 3 |
Savannah Kipp So 20:40 7:03 4 |
Natalie Borba So 21:04 7:11 6 |
Melissa Mekitarian So 21:20 7:17 8 |
Arianna Miessner So 23:18 7:57 14 |
Katherine Robinson So 23:52 8:09 18 |
|
2 | Santiago (Corona) 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 5:03 |
109:12 21:50 7:27 |
45 | Mara Holmes So 20:14 6:54 1 |
Tristen Aguinaldo So 20:28 6:59 2 |
Allyson Abandonato So 21:10 7:13 7 |
Cianna Jones So 22:03 7:32 10 |
Klarissa Palacios So 25:17 8:38 25 |
||
3 | Redondo Union 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
114:38 22:56 7:49 |
69 | Vanessa Villegas So 22:03 7:32 11 |
Ania Magdesian So 22:28 7:40 12 |
Emily Hazard So 22:34 7:42 13 |
Madison Will So 23:44 8:06 16 |
Deanna Chin So 23:49 8:08 17 |
Jordyn Velazquez So 24:38 8:24 21 |
Claire Fritock So 28:03 9:34 31 |
4 | Alisal 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 5:46 |
119:19 23:52 8:09 |
87 | Anahi Rosas So 20:54 7:08 5 |
Andrea Cornelio So 21:51 7:27 9 |
Zamanta Garfias So 24:40 8:25 22 |
Andrea Larios So 25:14 8:37 24 |
Naomi Nolasco So 26:40 9:06 27 |
||
5 | Camarillo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:13 |
125:58 25:12 8:36 |
109 | Estella Garcia So 23:31 8:02 15 |
Carly Barlow So 24:15 8:17 19 |
Jacklyn Zhao So 24:22 8:19 20 |
Sadie Moody So 26:06 8:54 26 |
Skylar Klemann So 27:44 9:28 29 |
Danika Spence So 27:54 9:31 30 |
|
6 | Pacifica (Oxnard) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:09 |
140:10 28:02 9:34 |
150 | Janette Reyes So 25:04 8:33 23 |
Emily Tejeda So 26:49 9:09 28 |
Rianna Ferrer So 28:45 9:49 32 |
Marytza Figueroa So 29:19 10:00 33 |
Avril Pacheco So 30:13 10:19 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Maclennan | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
2 | Madison Bosse | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
3 | Jakeline Magana | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
4 | Amy Wilson | Jr | Redondo Union | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
5 | Cara Stern | Jr | Redondo Union | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
6 | Emily Mendoza | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
7 | Meredith Hernandez | Jr | Oxnard | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
8 | Emily Santos | Jr | Camarillo | 23:42 | 8:05 | 1/4 | 8/23 | 4/8 | 22:21 | 22:21 | ||
9 | Hailey Cruz | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
10 | Giselle Perez | Jr | Oxnard | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
11 | Ashley Burke | Sr | Northgate | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
12 | Makenzie Wenk | Jr | Redondo Union | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
13 | Hannah Smith | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
14 | Macey Harlow | Fr | Northgate | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
15 | Madison Plachta | Sr | Redondo Union | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
16 | Kristina Fout | Sr | Northgate | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
17 | Destiny Yarely Diaz | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
18 | Isabel Martinez | Jr | Patriot | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
19 | Evelyn Li | Jr | Camarillo | 26:22 | 9:00 | 2/4 | 18/23 | 5/7 | ||||
20 | Jocelyne Garcia | Sr | Oxnard | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
21 | Alexa Hernandez | Sr | Oxnard | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
22 | Sara Sherman | Jr | Redondo Union | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
23 | Lily Germann | Jr | Camarillo | 26:49 | 9:09 | 3/4 | 20/23 | 5/6 | ||||
24 | Arilise Benavides | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
25 | Lupita Jimenez | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
26 | Ivon Merida | Sr | Patriot | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
27 | Sydney Smith | Sr | Northgate | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
28 | Erica Collins | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 28:50 | 9:50 | |||||||
29 | Jasmine Andres | Jr | Oxnard | 29:42 | 10:08 | |||||||
30 | Brooklynn Stirling | Sr | Camarillo | 29:57 | 10:13 | 4/4 | 23/23 | 5/5 | 27:06 | 27:06 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yahaira Benitez-Pe | Fr | El Camino Real | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
2 | Malia Merager | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
3 | Rylee Preble | Fr | Antioch | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
4 | Isabel Martinez | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
5 | Grace Alwardt | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
6 | Sydney Hyon | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
7 | Peyton French | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
8 | Maya Thayer | Fr | Camarillo | 23:56 | 8:10 | 1/6 | 9/23 | 6/14 | ||||
9 | McCall Dame | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
10 | Mayah Mount | Fr | Downey | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
11 | Ginger Khan | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
12 | Erika Garcia | Fr | Alisal | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
13 | Miah Chan | Fr | El Camino Real | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
14 | Sierra Whalen | Fr | Camarillo | 24:09 | 8:15 | 2/6 | 11/23 | 4/10 | ||||
15 | Mayra Castro | Fr | Alisal | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
16 | Anne Tedrow | Fr | Mission Hills | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
17 | Jasleen Gill | Fr | Camarillo | 24:32 | 8:22 | 3/6 | 14/23 | 2/8 | ||||
18 | Sophia Saldana | Fr | Downey | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
19 | Alexandra Campos | Fr | Alisal | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Wolstenholm | Fr | Mission Hills | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
21 | Ellen Puterbaugh | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
22 | Jacqueline Prieto | Fr | Camarillo | 25:06 | 8:34 | 4/6 | 15/23 | 2/6 | ||||
23 | Julia Borruel Oliver | Fr | El Camino Real | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
24 | Terra Ward | Fr | Alisal | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
25 | Cecilia Ryan | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
26 | Arianna Cabrera | Fr | Alisal | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
27 | Rylee Coomber | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
28 | Camila Neuman | Fr | Downey | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
29 | Kaitlyn Reilly | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
30 | Rebecca Ascencio | Fr | El Camino Real | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
31 | Sabrine Heilmann | Fr | Camarillo | 25:26 | 8:41 | 5/6 | 16/23 | 3/6 | ||||
32 | Samantha Changlee | Fr | Patriot | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
33 | Alisha Alvarado | Fr | Downey | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
34 | Lindsey Arns | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
35 | Diana Martinez | Fr | Alisal | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
36 | Giselle Ashby | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
37 | Dulce Rubio | Fr | Alisal | 25:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
38 | Brianna Torres | Fr | Oxnard | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
39 | Nikki Nguyen | Fr | Westminster | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
40 | Michelle Hernandez | Fr | Alisal | 26:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
41 | Xiamarra Magana | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
42 | Adriana Platas | Fr | Hamilton | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
43 | Chloe Anne Domingo | Fr | Camarillo | 26:24 | 9:01 | 6/6 | 19/23 | 3/4 | ||||
44 | Bryanna Ibarra | Fr | Alisal | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
45 | Dana Hasan | Fr | Mission Hills | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
46 | Janet Juarez | Fr | Alisal | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
47 | Cheyenne Middleton | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
48 | Ariana Abbott | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 27:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
49 | Katie Nguyen | Fr | Westminster | 27:17 | 9:19 | |||||||
50 | Katelyn Tran | Fr | Downey | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
51 | Samantha Grout | Fr | Redondo Union | 28:06 | 9:35 | |||||||
52 | Denise Ataei | Fr | El Camino Real | 28:16 | 9:39 | |||||||
53 | Kaylee Salazer | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 28:28 | 9:43 | |||||||
54 | Emily Rezner | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 28:48 | 9:50 | |||||||
55 | Hailey Garcia | Fr | Oxnard | 29:10 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
119:54 23:59 8:11 |
35 | Malia Merager Fr 23:18 7:57 2 |
Sydney Hyon Fr 23:44 8:06 4 |
Peyton French Fr 23:51 8:08 5 |
Ginger Khan Fr 24:02 8:12 8 |
Ellen Puterbaugh Fr 24:59 8:32 16 |
Cecilia Ryan Fr 25:09 8:35 20 |
Kaitlyn Reilly Fr 25:26 8:41 24 |
2 | Camarillo 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
123:09 24:38 8:24 |
73 | Maya Thayer Fr 23:56 8:10 6 |
Sierra Whalen Fr 24:09 8:15 11 |
Jasleen Gill Fr 24:32 8:22 13 |
Jacqueline Prieto Fr 25:06 8:34 17 |
Sabrine Heilmann Fr 25:26 8:41 26 |
Chloe Anne Domingo Fr 26:24 9:01 31 |
|
3 | Alisal 6-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:18 |
123:31 24:42 8:26 |
76 | Erika Garcia Fr 24:03 8:12 9 |
Mayra Castro Fr 24:13 8:16 12 |
Alexandra Campos Fr 24:45 8:27 15 |
Terra Ward Fr 25:09 8:35 19 |
Arianna Cabrera Fr 25:21 8:39 21 |
Diana Martinez Fr 25:44 8:47 28 |
Dulce Rubio Fr 25:49 8:49 30 |
4 | El Camino Real 1-2-2-3-4 Gap: 5:24 |
125:48 25:10 8:35 |
89 | Yahaira Benitez-Pe Fr 22:52 7:48 1 |
Miah Chan Fr 24:06 8:14 10 |
Julia Borruel Oliver Fr 25:08 8:35 18 |
Rebecca Ascencio Fr 25:26 8:41 25 |
Denise Ataei Fr 28:16 9:39 35 |
||
5 | Downey 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:24 |
126:59 25:24 8:40 |
105 | Mayah Mount Fr 24:02 8:12 7 |
Sophia Saldana Fr 24:39 8:25 14 |
Camila Neuman Fr 25:25 8:40 23 |
Alisha Alvarado Fr 25:27 8:41 27 |
Katelyn Tran Fr 27:26 9:22 34 |
||
6 | Santiago (Corona) 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:29 |
128:55 25:47 8:48 |
119 | Grace Alwardt Fr 23:40 8:05 3 |
Rylee Coomber Fr 25:22 8:39 22 |
Giselle Ashby Fr 25:44 8:47 29 |
Cheyenne Middleton Fr 27:00 9:13 32 |
Ariana Abbott Fr 27:09 9:16 33 |
Emily Rezner Fr 28:48 9:50 36 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
18 races + combined.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.