Camarillo Results from the Lake Casitas Twilight Invite at Lake Casitas on 10/9/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Colby Sr V 17:20.8 5:47 3 21/182 4/17 4/17 3/11 16:09
Alfaro, Arturo Fr V 18:25.8 6:09 3 56/182 9/17 9/17 2/11 18:00
Gonzalez, Jaime Sr V 15:46.2 5:15 3 2/182 1/17 1/17 2/13 15:02
Jones, Corbin So JV 12:14.3 6:26 1.9 110/231 6/17 6/17 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kasso, William So JV 12:05.2 6:22 1.9 97/231 5/17 5/17 8/13
Kuske, Ethan So V 17:24.5 5:48 3 24/182 5/17 5/17 3/11 18:36
(1:12,6.4)
18:36
(1:12,6.4)
18:36
(1:12,6.4)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kwast, Dylan So JV 12:15.9 6:27 1.9 113/231 7/17 7/17 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lavenant, Christian Fr V 18:55.3 6:18 3 70/182 12/17 12/17 2/10 17:40
Lund, Mark So JV 12:35.6 6:38 1.9 134/231 13/17 13/17 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marquez, Jonah Sr V 17:27.6 5:49 3 28/182 7/17 7/17 2/11 16:22
Mcnamee, Peter Jr JV 11:31.3 6:04 1.9 58/231 2/17 2/17 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Montag, Joseph So V 17:25.7 5:49 3 26/182 6/17 6/17 2/11 17:07
O'Loughlan, Dylan Jr JV 13:21.2 7:02 1.9 173/231 15/17 15/17 6/6
Pinuelas, Jake Sr V 16:39.5 5:33 3 10/182 2/17 2/17 4/12 15:51
Puno, Janrebb So JV 12:34.9 6:37 1.9 133/231 12/17 12/17 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramelli, Silous So V 18:21.6 6:07 3 53/182 8/17 8/17 2/11 20:05
(1:43,8.6)
20:05
(1:43,8.6)
20:05
(1:43,8.6)
17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rosenthal, Dylan Fr V 18:28.7 6:10 3 58/182 10/17 10/17 2/11 18:07
Sachs, Mason Jr JV 12:29.8 6:35 1.9 126/231 10/17 10/17 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanders, Gabriel So JV 12:29.9 6:35 1.9 127/231 11/17 11/17 6/7
Sheppard, Joshua Fr JV 12:23.2 6:31 1.9 122/231 9/17 9/17 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sloan, Timothy So JV 11:29.1 6:03 1.9 55/231 1/17 1/17 9/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Slone, Johnny Jr V 16:46.7 5:36 3 13/182 3/17 3/17 2/12 17:13
(0:26,2.5)
17:13
(0:26,2.5)
17:13
(0:26,2.5)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stimpson, Jared Fr V 18:47 6:16 3 65/182 11/17 11/17 2/11 17:57 You ROCK! (PG)
Stirling, Derek So JV 11:45.7 6:11 1.9 78/231 4/17 4/17 8/14
Stivers, Cameron Sr V 19:25.3 6:28 3 86/182 14/17 14/17 2/7 17:24
Stump, Noah Fr V 19:00.5 6:20 3 72/182 13/17 13/17 2/8 17:58
Takano, Kyle So JV 12:16.8 6:28 1.9 116/231 8/17 8/17 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Teigen, Lucas Fr JV 13:10.1 6:56 1.9 166/231 14/17 14/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Terry, Eric Fr JV 14:49.6 7:48 1.9 209/231 17/17 17/17 6/6
Tree, Evan So V 19:50.1 6:37 3 103/182 17/17 17/17 2/5 20:27
(0:37,3.0)
20:27
(0:37,3.0)
20:27
(0:37,3.0)
18:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tsai, Ryan Jr JV 11:33.2 6:05 1.9 62/231 3/17 3/17 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Turner, Michael Jr V 19:41.1 6:34 3 96/182 16/17 16/17 2/5 18:13 18:13 18:13 17:59
Valdez, Adrien Fr V 19:30.5 6:30 3 91/182 15/17 15/17 2/6 18:19
Webb, Russell Fr JV 13:54.2 7:19 1.9 187/231 16/17 16/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 83:58
1:38
3 5:36 5:15 5:48 70 5:34 82:30 79:34 Jaime Gonzalez (2), Jake Pinuelas (10), Johnny Slone (13), Colby Adams (21), Ethan Kuske (24)
V 2nd 5 2/11 90:09
1:03
3 6:01 5:49 6:10 51 5:50 Joseph Montag (3), Jonah Marquez (4), Silous Ramelli (12), Arturo Alfaro (15), Dylan Rosenthal (17)
V 3rd 5 2/6 95:39
0:44
3 6:23 6:16 6:30 31 6:19 Jared Stimpson (3), Christian Lavenant (4), Noah Stump (6), Cameron Stivers (8), Adrien Valdez (10)
JV 1st 5 8/13 58:25
0:36
1.9 6:09 6:03 6:22 253 5:16 Timothy Sloan (43), Peter Mcnamee (44), Ryan Tsai (46), Derek Stirling (56), William Kasso (64)
JV 2nd 5 7/9 61:40
0:16
1.9 6:29 6:26 6:35 212 5:44 Corbin Jones (39), Dylan Kwast (41), Kyle Takano (43), Joshua Sheppard (44), Mason Sachs (45)
JV 3rd 5 6/6 64:12
0:51
1.9 6:45 6:35 7:02 164 6:02 Gabriel Sanders (26), Janrebb Puno (29), Mark Lund (30), Lucas Teigen (39), Dylan O'Loughlan (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Winslow Atkeson Sr Thacher 15:44.6 5:15
2 Jaime Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 15:46.2 5:15 1/17 1/17 2/13
3 William Goddard Jr Midland School 15:59.3 5:20
4 Will Snyder Sr San Marcos SS 16:24.7 5:28
5 Zygmund Goddard Jr Midland School 16:27 5:29
6 Michael Camilo Torres So Fillmore 16:31.2 5:30
7 Jacob Snodgress So San Marcos SS 16:33.6 5:31
8 Jesus Martinez Sr Fillmore 16:36.8 5:32
9 Marco Lopez Jr Santa Paula 16:38.5 5:33
10 Jake Pinuelas Sr Camarillo 16:39.5 5:33 2/17 2/17 4/12
11 Davis Flores Sr Fillmore 16:42.4 5:34
12 Erick Gutierrez Jr Fillmore 16:46 5:35
13 Johnny Slone Jr Camarillo 16:46.7 5:36 3/17 3/17 2/12 17:13
(0:26)
17:13
(0:26)
17:13
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Rey Laureano Jr Fillmore 16:49.9 5:37
15 Daniel Tellez Jr Santa Paula 16:51.7 5:37
16 Ethan Dwelley So San Marcos SS 17:03.3 5:41
17 Chase Plourde Jr San Marcos SS 17:06.4 5:42
18 Arran Dwelley So San Marcos SS 17:08.5 5:43
19 Alex Manzo Sr Fillmore 17:09.2 5:43
20 Fabian Del Villar Jr Fillmore 17:10.8 5:44
21 Colby Adams Sr Camarillo 17:20.8 5:47 4/17 4/17 3/11
22 Kuma Mccraw So Thacher 17:22.1 5:47
23 Porter Barnes Jr Midland School 17:22.4 5:47
24 Ethan Kuske So Camarillo 17:24.5 5:48 5/17 5/17 3/11 18:36
(1:12)
18:36
(1:12)
18:36
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Sahit Jimenez Sr Santa Paula 17:25 5:48
26 Joseph Montag So Camarillo 17:25.7 5:49 6/17 6/17 2/11
27 Jack (rabbit) Barnes So Midland School 17:25.9 5:49
28 Jonah Marquez Sr Camarillo 17:27.6 5:49 7/17 7/17 2/11
29 Juan Carlos Laureano Sr Fillmore 17:28.3 5:49
30 Dylan Jin-ngo So Thacher 17:33.4 5:51
31 Johnny Bennet So Thacher 17:34.2 5:51
32 Dave Bustos Jr Fillmore 17:35.6 5:52
33 Pedro Calderon Jr Channel Islands 17:40 5:53
34 Kevin Tapia Sr Channel Islands 17:42.9 5:54
35 Tyler Garces Jr Santa Paula 17:49.6 5:57
36 Rodeley Reynolds Jr Midland School 17:55.2 5:58
37 Gabirel Contreras So Channel Islands 17:57.2 5:59
38 Alan Romero Jr Hart 17:57.5 5:59
39 Jessie Martinez Jr Hart 18:00.2 6:00
40 Augie Delves-broughton Jr Thacher 18:00.4 6:00
41 Luis Aguirre Jr San Marcos SS 18:03 6:01
42 Jake Mitchell Sr Thacher 18:03.2 6:01
43 Luke Nakasone Sr Carpinteria 18:04.1 6:01
44 Juan Guillen Sr Santa Paula 18:04.9 6:02
45 Aaron Moon Jr Hart 18:06.5 6:02
46 Shiv Bhakta Sr Foothill Technology 18:06.6 6:02
47 Ron Aspuria Sr Channel Islands 18:07.5 6:03
48 Matthew Munoz Jr Fillmore 18:09.3 6:03
49 Todd Rosenbaum Fr Thacher 18:10.9 6:04
50 Noah Peters So San Marcos SS 18:11.6 6:04
51 Alexander Alvarez So Channel Islands 18:12.8 6:04
52 Daniel Sanchez Sr Nordhoff 18:20.9 6:07
53 Silous Ramelli So Camarillo 18:21.6 6:07 8/17 8/17 2/11 20:05
(1:43)
20:05
(1:43)
20:05
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Theo Rybnicek So San Marcos SS 18:23 6:08
55 Reyes Gonzales Fr Santa Paula 18:25.5 6:09
56 Arturo Alfaro Fr Camarillo 18:25.8 6:09 9/17 9/17 2/11
57 Patrick Lundgren Jr Thacher 18:27.4 6:09
58 Dylan Rosenthal Fr Camarillo 18:28.7 6:10 10/17 10/17 2/11
59 Luis Castaneda Navarro Fr Fillmore 18:29.6 6:10
60 James Flores So Fillmore 18:30.7 6:10
61 Micah Moore Jr Lompoc 18:32.9 6:11
62 Ricardo Dejesus Fr Lompoc 18:34.2 6:11
63 Sebastion Cruz Sr Nordhoff 18:38.6 6:13
64 Joan Ramirez Sr Channel Islands 18:39.7 6:13
65 Jared Stimpson Fr Camarillo 18:47 6:16 11/17 11/17 2/11
66 Aidan Smith Jr Foothill Technology 18:49.9 6:17
67 Andy Albavera So Channel Islands 18:50.5 6:17
68 Teddy Rosenbaum Jr Thacher 18:52 6:17
69 Max Rasilla Jr Midland School 18:52.4 6:17
70 Christian Lavenant Fr Camarillo 18:55.3 6:18 12/17 12/17 2/10
71 Eneyin Ortega So Fillmore 18:59.6 6:20
72 Noah Stump Fr Camarillo 19:00.5 6:20 13/17 13/17 2/8
73 Brendan Mccormick Sr Foothill Technology 19:01.6 6:21
74 Cody Lee Fr Thacher 19:03.9 6:21
75 Armando Santos Jr Channel Islands 19:04 6:21
76 Jesus Mota Jr Channel Islands 19:04.4 6:21
77 Cesar Valdivinos Jr Santa Paula 19:07.4 6:22
78 Nikhil Maserang Jr Foothill Technology 19:08.3 6:23
79 Johnathon Britton So San Marcos SS 19:10.6 6:24
80 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Hart 19:11.8 6:24
81 Victor Rinaldi Sr Carpinteria 19:12 6:24
82 Cole Smelser So Hart 19:12.1 6:24
83 Nathan Burgoa So Channel Islands 19:14.5 6:25
84 Andres Gonzalez Jr Fillmore 19:18.3 6:26
85 Isaac Noyes Fr Providence Hall 19:18.7 6:26
86 Cameron Stivers Sr Camarillo 19:25.3 6:28 14/17 14/17 2/7
87 Joshua Jakober Jr Nordhoff 19:26 6:29
88 Brandon Ruano Sr Foothill Technology 19:26.7 6:29
89 Mason Tuttle So San Marcos SS 19:27.9 6:29
90 Nathen Hurtado So Fillmore 19:29 6:30
91 Adrien Valdez Fr Camarillo 19:30.5 6:30 15/17 15/17 2/6
92 Joseph Ruano So Foothill Technology 19:30.5 6:30
93 Bryan Sanchez Jr Fillmore 19:36.2 6:32
94 Daniel Martinez Jr Fillmore 19:36.5 6:32
95 Erik Salazar Jr Santa Paula 19:38 6:33
96 Michael Turner Jr Camarillo 19:41.1 6:34 16/17 16/17 2/5 18:13 18:13 18:13
97 Jamie Borgeshani Sr Midland School 19:41.8 6:34
98 Fabian Lopez So Channel Islands 19:42.9 6:34
99 Tenzin Lunchin Fr Nordhoff 19:44.5 6:35
100 Fernando Rafael Jr Santa Paula 19:44.6 6:35
101 Sash Fuentes Jr Foothill Technology 19:46.5 6:36
102 Sean Reed So Nordhoff 19:47.1 6:36
103 Evan Tree So Camarillo 19:50.1 6:37 17/17 17/17 2/5 20:27
(0:37)
20:27
(0:37)
20:27
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Brandon Gonzalez So Fillmore 19:50.5 6:37
105 Jair Rodriguez Jr Hart 19:51.1 6:37
106 Edgar Ortiz Sr Lompoc 19:54.1 6:38
107 Hayden Houseman So Thacher 19:55.4 6:38
108 Christian Ramirez Sr Nordhoff 19:56 6:39
109 Thomas Liang Sr Foothill Technology 19:57.5 6:39
110 Kyle Sun Sr Thacher 20:01.5 6:41
111 Armando Granados Fr Channel Islands 20:02.9 6:41
112 Juan Parra Jr Santa Paula 20:04.4 6:41
113 Lucas Brennan Jr Midland School 20:07.8 6:43
114 Ronan Campfield Fr Lompoc 20:14.5 6:45
115 Angel Vargas Sr Foothill Technology 20:14.8 6:45
116 Adrian Chavez Sr Channel Islands 20:17.4 6:46
117 Nathaniel Bertucio Sr Midland School 20:18.4 6:46
118 Aaron Alcantar Jr Nordhoff 20:18.8 6:46
119 Vincent Cappello Jr San Marcos SS 20:20.6 6:47
120 Yahir Texis Jr Channel Islands 20:21 6:47
121 Arturo Zamora So Santa Paula 20:22.1 6:47
122 Logan Johnson So Nordhoff 20:23.3 6:48
123 Hayden Avila Jr San Marcos SS 20:24.3 6:48
124 Nnaemeka Okonkwo So Thacher 20:30.3 6:50
125 Kolby Wilkinson Sr Santa Paula 20:35.5 6:52
126 Derek Argel Sr Lompoc 20:38 6:53
127 Collin Poncelet Sr Lompoc 20:39.4 6:53
128 Kevin Mcdonald Fr Nordhoff 20:43.3 6:54
129 Alexis Gonzalez Fr Channel Islands 20:50.9 6:57
130 Grant Halbrook Jr Hart 20:51.4 6:57
131 Nathaniel Garcia So Foothill Technology 20:54.3 6:58
132 Nicholas Reyna Jr Lompoc 20:54.9 6:58
133 Eddie Chan Sr San Marcos SS 20:55.6 6:59
134 Ethan Joseph Jr Nordhoff 20:56 6:59
135 Nicholas Medrano Sr Santa Paula 20:57.6 6:59
136 Daniel Kovalski Fr Foothill Technology 20:59.9 7:00
137 Esteban Zapata Sr Carpinteria 21:08.2 7:03
138 Andrew Gonzalez So Hart 21:12.3 7:04
139 Jonathan Salas Fr Hart 21:25.1 7:08
140 Nathan Carrasco So Thacher 21:26.2 7:09
141 Nico Dilullo Fr Thacher 21:26.8 7:09
142 Dante Rendon So Nordhoff 21:28.6 7:10
143 Vincenzo Pecoraro So Lompoc 21:28.9 7:10
144 Sevin Laufer Sr Lompoc 21:29 7:10
145 Scout Heirholzer Fr Lompoc 21:30.2 7:10
146 Luke Davis Fr Nordhoff 21:40.6 7:14
147 Theo Kayser Fr Foothill Technology 21:46.1 7:15
148 Theodore Ebell Fr Fillmore 21:46.4 7:15
149 Efren Escamilla Jr Nordhoff 21:46.9 7:16
150 Jairo Gonzalez So Channel Islands 21:59.8 7:20
151 Michael Ortiz Jr Hart 22:09.1 7:23
152 Benjamin Herron So Midland School 22:13.7 7:25
153 Timothy Phan Fr Hart 22:19.5 7:27
154 Alexander Manning So Nordhoff 22:26.9 7:29
155 Donovan Dimock So Lompoc 22:27.6 7:29
156 Ronnel Mabanta Fr Nordhoff 22:34.7 7:32
157 Reymundo Galvan Fr Channel Islands 22:36.5 7:32
158 Jasper Bailey-petravic Fr Midland School 22:37.1 7:32
159 Anthony Estrella Jr Fillmore 22:38.9 7:33
160 David Reyes So Fillmore 22:47.4 7:36
161 Josh Dubrin Jr Nordhoff 22:51.9 7:37
162 Hunter Doan So Nordhoff 22:57.1 7:39
163 Eduardo Carvajal Fr Lompoc 23:10.8 7:44
164 Ace Doria Fr Channel Islands 23:26.3 7:49
165 Alejandro Arriaga Fr Hart 23:33.8 7:51
166 Daniel Torres So Lompoc 23:35.7 7:52
167 Willie Jimenez Sr Channel Islands 23:39.5 7:53
168 Jakob Groot Jr Nordhoff 23:56.7 7:59
169 Lance Xiong Sr Lompoc 24:05.8 8:02
170 Derek Villalobos Fr Lompoc 24:15.6 8:05
171 Matthias Taylor Fr Lompoc 24:30.5 8:10
172 Tyler Evans Fr Nordhoff 24:54.4 8:18
173 Andrew Mendoza Fr Channel Islands 24:57.1 8:19
174 Luke Hernandez So Fillmore 24:59.9 8:20
175 Nicholas Hurtado Fr Fillmore 25:26.8 8:29
176 Marvin Castillo Fr Channel Islands 25:38.5 8:33
177 Armando Cabeza Sr Channel Islands 25:38.9 8:33
178 Shey Levine Jr Nordhoff 26:10.8 8:44
179 Jonathan Castellanos Sr Santa Paula 26:34.6 8:52
180 John Sprecher Fr Lompoc 27:16.6 9:06
181 Marshall Hernandez So Lompoc 30:34.8 10:12
182 Cesar Barrera Fr Channel Islands 30:46.3 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fillmore
5-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
83:26
16:41
5:34
51 Michael Camilo Torres
So
16:31
5:30
6
Jesus Martinez
Sr
16:37
5:32
8
Davis Flores
Sr
16:42
5:34
11
Erick Gutierrez
Jr
16:46
5:35
12
Rey Laureano
Jr
16:50
5:37
14
Alex Manzo
Sr
17:09
5:43
19
Fabian Del Villar
Jr
17:11
5:44
20
2 San Marcos SS
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:44
84:17
16:51
5:37
62 Will Snyder
Sr
16:25
5:28
4
Jacob Snodgress
So
16:34
5:31
7
Ethan Dwelley
So
17:03
5:41
16
Chase Plourde
Jr
17:06
5:42
17
Arran Dwelley
So
17:09
5:43
18
Luis Aguirre
Jr
18:03
6:01
39
Noah Peters
So
18:12
6:04
46
3 Camarillo
2-3-1-3-3
Gap: 1:38
83:58
16:48
5:36
70 Jaime Gonzalez
Sr
15:46
5:15
2
Jake Pinuelas
Sr
16:40
5:33
10
Johnny Slone
Jr
16:47
5:36
13
Colby Adams
Sr
17:21
5:47
21
Ethan Kuske
So
17:25
5:48
24
Joseph Montag
So
17:26
5:49
26
Jonah Marquez
Sr
17:28
5:49
28
4 Midland School
3-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
85:10
17:02
5:41
92 William Goddard
Jr
15:59
5:20
3
Zygmund Goddard
Jr
16:27
5:29
5
Porter Barnes
Jr
17:22
5:47
23
Jack (rabbit) Barnes
So
17:26
5:49
27
Rodeley Reynolds
Jr
17:55
5:58
34
Max Rasilla
Jr
18:52
6:17
56
Jamie Borgeshani
Sr
19:42
6:34
65
5 Thacher
1-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:16
86:15
17:15
5:45
120 Winslow Atkeson
Sr
15:45
5:15
1
Kuma Mccraw
So
17:22
5:47
22
Dylan Jin-ngo
So
17:33
5:51
29
Johnny Bennet
So
17:34
5:51
30
Augie Delves-broughton
Jr
18:00
6:00
38
Jake Mitchell
Sr
18:03
6:01
40
Todd Rosenbaum
Fr
18:11
6:04
45
6 Santa Paula
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:26
86:50
17:22
5:47
123 Marco Lopez
Jr
16:39
5:33
9
Daniel Tellez
Jr
16:52
5:37
15
Sahit Jimenez
Sr
17:25
5:48
25
Tyler Garces
Jr
17:50
5:57
33
Juan Guillen
Sr
18:05
6:02
41
Reyes Gonzales
Fr
18:26
6:09
49
Cesar Valdivinos
Jr
19:07
6:22
58
7 Channel Islands
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:33
89:40
17:56
5:59
189 Pedro Calderon
Jr
17:40
5:53
31
Kevin Tapia
Sr
17:43
5:54
32
Gabirel Contreras
So
17:57
5:59
35
Ron Aspuria
Sr
18:08
6:03
44
Alexander Alvarez
So
18:13
6:04
47
Joan Ramirez
Sr
18:40
6:13
53
Andy Albavera
So
18:51
6:17
55
8 Hart
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
92:28
18:30
6:10
236 Alan Romero
Jr
17:58
5:59
36
Jessie Martinez
Jr
18:00
6:00
37
Aaron Moon
Jr
18:07
6:02
42
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
19:12
6:24
60
Cole Smelser
So
19:12
6:24
61
Jair Rodriguez
Jr
19:51
6:37
69
Grant Halbrook
Jr
20:51
6:57
76
9 Foothill Technology
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
94:33
18:55
6:18
276 Shiv Bhakta
Sr
18:07
6:02
43
Aidan Smith
Jr
18:50
6:17
54
Brendan Mccormick
Sr
19:02
6:21
57
Nikhil Maserang
Jr
19:08
6:23
59
Brandon Ruano
Sr
19:27
6:29
63
Joseph Ruano
So
19:31
6:30
64
Sash Fuentes
Jr
19:47
6:36
67
10 Nordhoff
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:26
95:57
19:11
6:24
296 Daniel Sanchez
Sr
18:21
6:07
48
Sebastion Cruz
Sr
18:39
6:13
52
Joshua Jakober
Jr
19:26
6:29
62
Tenzin Lunchin
Fr
19:45
6:35
66
Sean Reed
So
19:47
6:36
68
Christian Ramirez
Sr
19:56
6:39
71
Aaron Alcantar
Jr
20:19
6:46
73
11 Lompoc
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:05
97:54
19:35
6:32
317 Micah Moore
Jr
18:33
6:11
50
Ricardo Dejesus
Fr
18:34
6:11
51
Edgar Ortiz
Sr
19:54
6:38
70
Ronan Campfield
Fr
20:15
6:45
72
Derek Argel
Sr
20:38
6:53
74
Collin Poncelet
Sr
20:39
6:53
75
Nicholas Reyna
Jr
20:55
6:58
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fillmore
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
87:33
17:31
5:50
23 Alex Manzo
Sr
17:09
5:43
1
Fabian Del Villar
Jr
17:11
5:44
2
Juan Carlos Laureano
Sr
17:28
5:49
5
Dave Bustos
Jr
17:36
5:52
6
Matthew Munoz
Jr
18:09
6:03
9
Luis Castaneda Navarro
Fr
18:30
6:10
18
James Flores
So
18:31
6:10
19
2 Camarillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
90:09
18:02
6:01
51 Joseph Montag
So
17:26
5:49
3
Jonah Marquez
Sr
17:28
5:49
4
Silous Ramelli
So
18:22
6:07
12
Arturo Alfaro
Fr
18:26
6:09
15
Dylan Rosenthal
Fr
18:29
6:10
17
Jared Stimpson
Fr
18:47
6:16
21
Christian Lavenant
Fr
18:55
6:18
25
3 Thacher
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
92:37
18:31
6:10
83 Jake Mitchell
Sr
18:03
6:01
8
Todd Rosenbaum
Fr
18:11
6:04
10
Patrick Lundgren
Jr
18:27
6:09
16
Teddy Rosenbaum
Jr
18:52
6:17
23
Cody Lee
Fr
19:04
6:21
26
Hayden Houseman
So
19:55
6:38
40
Kyle Sun
Sr
20:02
6:41
43
4 San Marcos SS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:25
93:16
18:39
6:13
93 Luis Aguirre
Jr
18:03
6:01
7
Noah Peters
So
18:12
6:04
11
Theo Rybnicek
So
18:23
6:08
13
Johnathon Britton
So
19:11
6:24
30
Mason Tuttle
So
19:28
6:29
32
Vincent Cappello
Jr
20:21
6:47
50
Hayden Avila
Jr
20:24
6:48
53
5 Channel Islands
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
94:53
18:59
6:20
128 Joan Ramirez
Sr
18:40
6:13
20
Andy Albavera
So
18:51
6:17
22
Armando Santos
Jr
19:04
6:21
27
Jesus Mota
Jr
19:04
6:21
28
Nathan Burgoa
So
19:15
6:25
31
Fabian Lopez
So
19:43
6:34
36
Armando Granados
Fr
20:03
6:41
44
6 Santa Paula
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
97:00
19:24
6:28
159 Reyes Gonzales
Fr
18:26
6:09
14
Cesar Valdivinos
Jr
19:07
6:22
29
Erik Salazar
Jr
19:38
6:33
34
Fernando Rafael
Jr
19:45
6:35
37
Juan Parra
Jr
20:04
6:41
45
Arturo Zamora
So
20:22
6:47
51
Kolby Wilkinson
Sr
20:36
6:52
54
7 Foothill Technology
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:24
100:24
20:05
6:42
218 Joseph Ruano
So
19:31
6:30
33
Sash Fuentes
Jr
19:47
6:36
38
Thomas Liang
Sr
19:58
6:39
42
Angel Vargas
Sr
20:15
6:45
47
Nathaniel Garcia
So
20:54
6:58
58
Daniel Kovalski
Fr
21:00
7:00
61
Theo Kayser
Fr
21:46
7:15
69
8 Midland School
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:21
101:14
20:15
6:45
224 Max Rasilla
Jr
18:52
6:17
24
Jamie Borgeshani
Sr
19:42
6:34
35
Lucas Brennan
Jr
20:08
6:43
46
Nathaniel Bertucio
Sr
20:18
6:46
48
Benjamin Herron
So
22:14
7:25
71
Jasper Bailey-petravic
Fr
22:37
7:32
74




9 Nordhoff
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:00
102:17
20:27
6:49
258 Christian Ramirez
Sr
19:56
6:39
41
Aaron Alcantar
Jr
20:19
6:46
49
Logan Johnson
So
20:23
6:48
52
Kevin Mcdonald
Fr
20:43
6:54
56
Ethan Joseph
Jr
20:56
6:59
60
Dante Rendon
So
21:29
7:10
64
Luke Davis
Fr
21:41
7:14
68
10 Hart
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:18
105:29
21:06
7:02
291 Jair Rodriguez
Jr
19:51
6:37
39
Grant Halbrook
Jr
20:51
6:57
57
Andrew Gonzalez
So
21:12
7:04
62
Jonathan Salas
Fr
21:25
7:08
63
Michael Ortiz
Jr
22:09
7:23
70
Timothy Phan
Fr
22:20
7:27
72
Alejandro Arriaga
Fr
23:34
7:51
76
11 Lompoc
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:51
106:02
21:12
7:04
312 Collin Poncelet
Sr
20:39
6:53
55
Nicholas Reyna
Jr
20:55
6:58
59
Vincenzo Pecoraro
So
21:29
7:10
65
Sevin Laufer
Sr
21:29
7:10
66
Scout Heirholzer
Fr
21:30
7:10
67
Donovan Dimock
So
22:28
7:29
73
Eduardo Carvajal
Fr
23:11
7:44
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fillmore
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
94:47
18:57
6:19
24 Luis Castaneda Navarro
Fr
18:30
6:10
1
James Flores
So
18:31
6:10
2
Eneyin Ortega
So
19:00
6:20
5
Andres Gonzalez
Jr
19:18
6:26
7
Nathen Hurtado
So
19:29
6:30
9
Bryan Sanchez
Jr
19:36
6:32
11
Daniel Martinez
Jr
19:37
6:32
12
2 Camarillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
95:39
19:08
6:23
31 Jared Stimpson
Fr
18:47
6:16
3
Christian Lavenant
Fr
18:55
6:18
4
Noah Stump
Fr
19:01
6:20
6
Cameron Stivers
Sr
19:25
6:28
8
Adrien Valdez
Fr
19:31
6:30
10
Michael Turner
Jr
19:41
6:34
13
Evan Tree
So
19:50
6:37
15
3 Channel Islands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
101:15
20:15
6:45
93 Fabian Lopez
So
19:43
6:34
14
Armando Granados
Fr
20:03
6:41
18
Adrian Chavez
Sr
20:17
6:46
19
Yahir Texis
Jr
20:21
6:47
20
Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
20:51
6:57
22
Jairo Gonzalez
So
22:00
7:20
28
Reymundo Galvan
Fr
22:37
7:32
32
4 Thacher
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
103:20
20:40
6:53
101 Hayden Houseman
So
19:55
6:38
16
Kyle Sun
Sr
20:02
6:41
17
Nnaemeka Okonkwo
So
20:30
6:50
21
Nathan Carrasco
So
21:26
7:09
23
Nico Dilullo
Fr
21:27
7:09
24








5 Nordhoff
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
109:58
22:00
7:20
138 Dante Rendon
So
21:29
7:10
25
Luke Davis
Fr
21:41
7:14
26
Efren Escamilla
Jr
21:47
7:16
27
Alexander Manning
So
22:27
7:29
29
Ronnel Mabanta
Fr
22:35
7:32
31
Josh Dubrin
Jr
22:52
7:37
33
Hunter Doan
So
22:57
7:39
34
6 Lompoc
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
117:36
23:31
7:50
176 Donovan Dimock
So
22:28
7:29
30
Eduardo Carvajal
Fr
23:11
7:44
35
Daniel Torres
So
23:36
7:52
36
Lance Xiong
Sr
24:06
8:02
37
Derek Villalobos
Fr
24:16
8:05
38
Matthias Taylor
Fr
24:31
8:10
39
John Sprecher
Fr
27:17
9:06
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 9:25.4 4:58
2 Micah Smith Jr Rio Mesa 9:43.8 5:07
3 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark 9:43.9 5:07
4 Mason Jekogian So Ventura 9:52.8 5:12
5 Nathan Ayala Sr Ventura 9:52.9 5:12
6 Jacob Blevins Sr Buena 10:02.6 5:17
7 Joshua Weinerth Sr Rio Mesa 10:06.1 5:19
8 Daniel Alameda Sr Rio Mesa 10:07.3 5:20
9 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark 10:08.6 5:20
10 Michael Torres Fr Buena 10:14.3 5:23
11 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark 10:15.9 5:24
12 Erick Tienda So Rio Mesa 10:28.8 5:31
13 Matthew Waters Jr Moorpark 10:29 5:31
14 Caden Hertenstein Jr Buena 10:29.1 5:31
15 Tomas Mountcastle Jr Ventura 10:31.8 5:33
16 Inman Costa So Ventura 10:36.2 5:35
17 Elias Wiggins So Buena 10:36.3 5:35
18 Eric Sonnenschein So Buena 10:36.7 5:35
19 Nik Shore So Buena 10:39.6 5:37
20 Jaime Perea Bernabe Jr Buena 10:43.8 5:39
21 Daniel Ochoa Sr Ventura 10:44.7 5:39
22 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark 10:49.3 5:42
23 Tesfa Asmara Sr Cate 10:49.5 5:42
24 Wyatt Mojo So Ventura 10:50.7 5:42
25 Nick Patrick So Cate 10:50.7 5:42
26 Devin Larson Jr Ventura 10:51.4 5:43
27 Connor Marson Jr Buena 10:51.9 5:43
28 Peter Wood So Cate 10:54.4 5:44
29 Bryan Edgar Fr San Marcos SS 10:55.5 5:45
30 Grant Baysinger Fr Ventura 10:56.7 5:46
31 Antonio Jiminez So Rio Mesa 10:58.8 5:47
32 Alexander Cook Sr Ventura 11:00 5:47
33 Christian Cruz Fr Rio Mesa 11:00.1 5:47
34 Kiran Gouttumukkala Sr Moorpark 11:01.2 5:48
35 Luis Garcia Sr Buena 11:03.3 5:49
36 Gio Yanez Jr Thousand Oaks 11:04.3 5:50
37 Brett Rauch Jr Thousand Oaks 11:08.7 5:52
38 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 11:09.3 5:52
39 Tobias Denning Sr Buena 11:09.8 5:53
40 Raymond Warner Jr Thousand Oaks 11:09.9 5:53
41 John Rivera Sr St. Bonaventure 11:10.1 5:53
42 Andrew Busse So Cate 11:10.8 5:53
43 Oliver Tavira So Rio Mesa 11:11.2 5:53
44 Matthew Champagne Jr Ventura 11:15.7 5:56
45 Aaron Okayama Jr Thousand Oaks 11:17.2 5:56
46 Benjamin Lampert Jr Buena 11:18 5:57
47 Isaiah Maldenado So Buena 11:19.9 5:58
48 Matthew Mongiello So Thousand Oaks 11:19.9 5:58
49 Leland Sutter Fr San Marcos SS 11:21.8 5:59
50 Paul Kim Sr Ventura 11:22.8 5:59
51 Jack Davidson So Buena 11:23.9 6:00
52 Edward Villeda Fr Moorpark 11:26.5 6:01
53 Sam Johnson So Thousand Oaks 11:27.6 6:02
54 Cal Carter Fr San Marcos SS 11:28.5 6:02
55 Timothy Sloan So Camarillo 11:29.1 6:03 1/17 1/17 9/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Will Mendez Jr Ventura 11:30.1 6:03
57 Julian Lipscomb Sr Ventura 11:30.5 6:03
58 Peter Mcnamee Jr Camarillo 11:31.3 6:04 2/17 2/17 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 James Shumaker So Rio Mesa 11:32.6 6:05
60 Leo Vazquez So Rio Mesa 11:32.7 6:05
61 David Celio Sr Carpinteria 11:33 6:05
62 Ryan Tsai Jr Camarillo 11:33.2 6:05 3/17 3/17 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Evan Geske Fr Oaks Christian 11:34.3 6:05
64 Caden Fuchs Fr Cate 11:35.7 6:06
65 Christian Lee So Thousand Oaks 11:35.9 6:06
66 Quinn Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 11:37.5 6:07
67 Lucas Romero Fr Buena 11:38.3 6:08
68 Zephan Bornfreund So San Marcos SS 11:38.3 6:08
69 Mario Moreno Jr Buena 11:38.4 6:08
70 Aiden Pacheco So Ventura 11:38.6 6:08
71 Jackson Molin So Cate 11:38.9 6:08
72 Alan Castillo Jr Ventura 11:41.7 6:09
73 William Macneil So St. Bonaventure 11:44.6 6:11
74 Seth Lorenzen Jr Moorpark 11:44.6 6:11
75 Ben Campbell Sr Moorpark 11:44.7 6:11
76 Jacob Jaramilla Sr St. Bonaventure 11:44.8 6:11
77 Harry Mcadam Fr Cate 11:45.3 6:11
78 Derek Stirling So Camarillo 11:45.7 6:11 4/17 4/17 8/14
79 Shion Kato Jr Cate 11:46.4 6:12
80 Hank Johnson Fr Thousand Oaks 11:46.6 6:12
81 Giovanni Leccese Fr Moorpark 11:47.1 6:12
82 Hunter Thorne Sr Moorpark 11:47.3 6:12
83 Xavier Terminello Jr Ventura 11:50.2 6:14
84 Justin Musyimi Fr Cate 11:50.7 6:14
85 Austin Gambil So Ventura 11:51.5 6:14
86 Carlos Tototzintle Sr Santa Clara SS 11:52 6:15
87 Theerat Ployprom So Santa Clara SS 11:52.1 6:15
88 Luke Lindas Fr Oaks Christian 11:52.4 6:15
89 Mateo Navarro Fr Ventura 11:53.4 6:15
90 Dylan Briner Fr San Marcos SS 11:54.6 6:16
91 Oliver Callejas Jr Thousand Oaks 11:57.7 6:18
92 William Mcreynolds Sr St. Bonaventure 11:58.8 6:18
93 Gavin Tallman Fr San Marcos SS 11:58.8 6:18
94 Pat Pena Sr Thousand Oaks 11:59.2 6:19
95 Tyler Kacherian Fr Oaks Christian 11:59.6 6:19
96 Connor May Jr Moorpark 12:05.1 6:22
97 William Kasso So Camarillo 12:05.2 6:22 5/17 5/17 8/13
98 Fernando Barahona Sr Carpinteria 12:05.2 6:22
99 Braden Smith Jr Thousand Oaks 12:05.9 6:22
100 Steven Bengry Jr Carpinteria 12:06.8 6:23
101 Luis Jimenez So Santa Paula 12:08.1 6:23
102 Ecksley Smith Fr Moorpark 12:08.4 6:23
103 Eduardo Vences So Carpinteria 12:08.4 6:23
104 Steven Mulholland Fr Ventura 12:09.1 6:24
105 Filip Sentypal So Cate 12:09.5 6:24
106 Jorge Garcia Sr Moorpark 12:09.6 6:24
107 Dylan Macfarlane Sr Cate 12:10.5 6:24
108 Brysen Bashkiroff Sr Moorpark 12:11.8 6:25
109 Michael Zhang So Moorpark 12:11.8 6:25
110 Corbin Jones So Camarillo 12:14.3 6:26 6/17 6/17 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Jonah Lybarger-monson Fr Thousand Oaks 12:14.6 6:27
112 Nathaniel Wilkinson Jr Moorpark 12:15.2 6:27
113 Dylan Kwast So Camarillo 12:15.9 6:27 7/17 7/17 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Willie Kellogg Fr Cate 12:16.3 6:28
115 Leonardo Palma Fr Ventura 12:16.8 6:28
116 Kyle Takano So Camarillo 12:16.8 6:28 8/17 8/17 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Trey Melzer Jr Moorpark 12:17.3 6:28
118 Will Fischer So Ventura 12:17.6 6:28
119 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 12:18.2 6:29
120 Christian Vera Fr Thousand Oaks 12:21.5 6:30
121 Jose Salgado Fr Ventura 12:21.6 6:30
122 Joshua Sheppard Fr Camarillo 12:23.2 6:31 9/17 9/17 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Gabriel Bacon Sr Ventura 12:23.4 6:31
124 Dylan Cockerill Fr Thousand Oaks 12:28.6 6:34
125 Adrien Badakhsh Jr Oaks Christian 12:29 6:34
126 Mason Sachs Jr Camarillo 12:29.8 6:35 10/17 10/17 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Gabriel Sanders So Camarillo 12:29.9 6:35 11/17 11/17 6/7
128 Vincent Cook So Ventura 12:30.1 6:35
129 Steven Archangelo Jr Buena 12:30.4 6:35
130 Caleb Arce Fr Buena 12:32.2 6:36
131 Kaden Anderson So Ventura 12:33.2 6:36
132 Miguel-angel Gallo Jr Buena 12:34.3 6:37
133 Janrebb Puno So Camarillo 12:34.9 6:37 12/17 12/17 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Mark Lund So Camarillo 12:35.6 6:38 13/17 13/17 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Jake Funaki Fr Thousand Oaks 12:35.7 6:38
136 Ricky Valente So Cate 12:36.1 6:38
137 Mir Yeh Fr Cate 12:36.5 6:38
138 Edward Revelez Jr Buena 12:36.6 6:38
139 John Maher Jr Buena 12:37.3 6:39
140 Thomas Juarez Fr Moorpark 12:37.6 6:39
141 Pedro Meliton Figueroa Sr Buena 12:38.7 6:39
142 Sasha Moussavi Fr Cate 12:38.7 6:39
143 Noah Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 12:39.4 6:40
144 Colin Crisostimo Fr Buena 12:39.8 6:40
145 William Ramirez So Santa Paula 12:41.9 6:41
146 Sage Hou Fr Cate 12:42.4 6:41
147 Hugo Ramirez So Santa Paula 12:43.1 6:42
148 Zander Hoag So Ventura 12:43.3 6:42
149 Zaiden Juarez So Carpinteria 12:45.9 6:43
150 Jacob Warner Fr Thousand Oaks 12:46.6 6:43
151 Martin Juarez Sr Moorpark 12:49.1 6:45
152 Joeseph Ertman Fr Ventura 12:49.5 6:45
153 Andrew Daigle So San Marcos SS 12:54.1 6:47
154 Mathew Racelis Sr Santa Clara SS 12:56 6:48
155 Cadden Wu So Foothill Technology 12:56.1 6:48
156 Nathan Marshall Sr Ventura 12:56.6 6:49
157 Tye Maynard So San Marcos SS 12:56.6 6:49
158 Dylan Zapata So Carpinteria 12:59.1 6:50
159 Jayden Yan So Cate 13:01.4 6:51
160 Owen Clobes Sr Ventura 13:01.5 6:51
161 Diego Carmona Sr Carpinteria 13:03.5 6:52
162 Derek Ramirez Sr Carpinteria 13:04.6 6:53
163 Kevin Woolgar Jr Rio Mesa 13:05.7 6:54
164 Angel Villarreal Jr Ventura 13:06.6 6:54
165 Johnny Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 13:07.5 6:54
166 Lucas Teigen Fr Camarillo 13:10.1 6:56 14/17 14/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
167 Cody Lehenbauer Fr Moorpark 13:12 6:57
168 Bryan Mendoza So Carpinteria 13:12.4 6:57
169 Henry Dalton Sr Ventura 13:15.9 6:59
170 Noah Vaughn So Buena 13:18.7 7:00
171 Jeremy Mccarter Fr San Marcos SS 13:18.7 7:00
172 Ian Mccarter Fr San Marcos SS 13:20.7 7:01
173 Dylan O'Loughlan Jr Camarillo 13:21.2 7:02 15/17 15/17 6/6
174 Moses Moreno So Buena 13:26.6 7:05
175 Cesar Sanchez So Moorpark 13:26.7 7:05
176 Alan Rodriguez Fr Hart 13:31.9 7:07
177 Caden Lawrence Fr Moorpark 13:33.2 7:08
178 Nick Avelar Fr Buena 13:36.6 7:10
179 Nathan Shaffer Fr San Marcos SS 13:37.3 7:10
180 Aram Sarkissian Fr Oaks Christian 13:40.1 7:12
181 Wyatt Dunham So Cate 13:41.5 7:12
182 Nathan Hardin Fr San Marcos SS 13:46.3 7:15
183 Sam Rodriguez So Moorpark 13:49.8 7:17
184 Ryan Weber Fr Thousand Oaks 13:53.4 7:19
185 Tomas Guerra Fr Santa Clara SS 13:53.6 7:19
186 Michael Zmed Fr Thousand Oaks 13:54.1 7:19
187 Russell Webb Fr Camarillo 13:54.2 7:19 16/17 16/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 Diego Silva Fr Buena 13:58 7:21
189 Thomas Porter Sr Carpinteria 14:00.4 7:22
190 Riley Goodnight So Thousand Oaks 14:00.7 7:22
191 Collin Maus Jr Buena 14:01.1 7:23
192 Aidan Martinez Fr Ventura 14:03.6 7:24
193 Austin Africa Sr Santa Clara SS 14:03.6 7:24
194 Jose Ruiz Fr Santa Clara SS 14:04.6 7:25
195 Hunter Uliasz So Thousand Oaks 14:06.4 7:25
196 Ryan Haiden Jr Moorpark 14:08.7 7:27
197 Gabriel Cummings Fr Moorpark 14:09.3 7:27
198 Arman Sargissian Fr Buena 14:10.7 7:28
199 Dustin Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 14:11.2 7:28
200 Robby Page Fr Foothill Technology 14:11.7 7:28
201 Kyle Hewson So Ventura 14:22.9 7:34
202 Dean Carpenter So Thousand Oaks 14:24.6 7:35
203 Stockie Sipes So Thousand Oaks 14:26.2 7:36
204 Miles Mcculloch Jr Ventura 14:26.4 7:36
205 Andrew Biv Fr Oaks Christian 14:32.6 7:39
206 Luke Rowley Fr Buena 14:32.7 7:39
207 Fadi Saad Jr St. Bonaventure 14:35.2 7:41
208 Ethan Chavez Fr Hart 14:41.4 7:44
209 Eric Terry Fr Camarillo 14:49.6 7:48 17/17 17/17 6/6
210 Harrison Browning Fr Oaks Christian 14:55.2 7:51
211 Alonzo Luna Fr Santa Paula 14:59.6 7:53
212 Brian Halliwell Fr San Marcos SS 15:22.5 8:06
213 Andrew Ibarra Fr Foothill Technology 15:28 8:08
214 Peter Morgan Fr Santa Clara SS 15:28.2 8:09
215 Ethan Naginey Fr Thousand Oaks 15:41.2 8:15
216 Ivan Frutos Fr St. Bonaventure 15:41.3 8:15
217 Jacob Avelar Fr Buena 15:46.8 8:18
218 Jack Connell So Ventura 16:01.3 8:26
219 Eli Wagner Fr Santa Clara SS 16:04.9 8:28
220 Shareef Berry Jr Thousand Oaks 16:09.4 8:30
221 Nikil Chandrashaker So Buena 16:11.1 8:31
222 Noah Newby Fr Ventura 16:18.4 8:35
223 Lee (perry) Maskal Fr Midland School 16:21.3 8:36
224 Alex Frutos Sr St. Bonaventure 16:24.7 8:38
225 Hendrys Familia So Cate 16:31 8:42
226 Ethan Clobes Fr Ventura 16:36.5 8:44
227 Diego Mendez So Santa Clara SS 16:38.7 8:46
228 Zakary Boggs Fr Ventura 17:04 8:59
229 Li (wilson) Wuxiaokang Fr Midland School 17:16.5 9:06
230 Joeseph Wronkiewicz Fr Ventura 17:46 9:21
231 Gavin Kurnik Sr Midland School 18:19.8 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
50:03
10:01
5:16
37 Keith Murray
Sr
9:25
4:58
1
Liam Pereira
Sr
9:44
5:07
3
Alejandro Uribe
Sr
10:09
5:20
9
Brian Martinez
Jr
10:16
5:24
11
Matthew Waters
Jr
10:29
5:31
13
Kai Easley
Jr
10:49
5:42
22
Kiran Gouttumukkala
Sr
11:01
5:48
31
2 Rio Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
51:25
10:17
5:25
58 Micah Smith
Jr
9:44
5:07
2
Joshua Weinerth
Sr
10:06
5:19
7
Daniel Alameda
Sr
10:07
5:20
8
Erick Tienda
So
10:29
5:31
12
Antonio Jiminez
So
10:59
5:47
29
Christian Cruz
Fr
11:00
5:47
30
Oliver Tavira
So
11:11
5:53
37
3 Ventura
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
51:38
10:20
5:26
61 Mason Jekogian
So
9:53
5:12
4
Nathan Ayala
Sr
9:53
5:12
5
Tomas Mountcastle
Jr
10:32
5:33
15
Inman Costa
So
10:36
5:35
16
Daniel Ochoa
Sr
10:45
5:39
21
Wyatt Mojo
So
10:51
5:42
24
Devin Larson
Jr
10:51
5:43
26
4 Buena
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
51:59
10:24
5:28
65 Jacob Blevins
Sr
10:03
5:17
6
Michael Torres
Fr
10:14
5:23
10
Caden Hertenstein
Jr
10:29
5:31
14
Elias Wiggins
So
10:36
5:35
17
Eric Sonnenschein
So
10:37
5:35
18
Nik Shore
So
10:40
5:37
19
Jaime Perea Bernabe
Jr
10:44
5:39
20
5 Cate
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
55:21
11:04
5:50
159 Tesfa Asmara
Sr
10:50
5:42
23
Nick Patrick
So
10:51
5:42
25
Peter Wood
So
10:54
5:44
27
Andrew Busse
So
11:11
5:53
36
Caden Fuchs
Fr
11:36
6:06
48
Jackson Molin
So
11:39
6:08
52
Harry Mcadam
Fr
11:45
6:11
55
6 Thousand Oaks
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:16
56:00
11:12
5:54
176 Gio Yanez
Jr
11:04
5:50
32
Brett Rauch
Jr
11:09
5:52
33
Raymond Warner
Jr
11:10
5:53
34
Aaron Okayama
Jr
11:17
5:56
38
Matthew Mongiello
So
11:20
5:58
39
Sam Johnson
So
11:28
6:02
41
Christian Lee
So
11:36
6:06
49
7 San Marcos SS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
57:19
11:28
6:02
221 Bryan Edgar
Fr
10:56
5:45
28
Leland Sutter
Fr
11:22
5:59
40
Cal Carter
Fr
11:29
6:02
42
Zephan Bornfreund
So
11:38
6:08
51
Dylan Briner
Fr
11:55
6:16
60
Gavin Tallman
Fr
11:59
6:18
62
Andrew Daigle
So
12:54
6:47
74
8 Camarillo
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
58:25
11:41
6:09
253 Timothy Sloan
So
11:29
6:03
43
Peter Mcnamee
Jr
11:31
6:04
44
Ryan Tsai
Jr
11:33
6:05
46
Derek Stirling
So
11:46
6:11
56
William Kasso
So
12:05
6:22
64
Corbin Jones
So
12:14
6:26
68
Dylan Kwast
So
12:16
6:27
69
9 St. Bonaventure
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:25
61:14
12:15
6:27
289 John Rivera
Sr
11:10
5:53
35
William Macneil
So
11:45
6:11
53
Jacob Jaramilla
Sr
11:45
6:11
54
William Mcreynolds
Sr
11:59
6:18
61
Fadi Saad
Jr
14:35
7:41
86
Ivan Frutos
Fr
15:41
8:15
89
Alex Frutos
Sr
16:25
8:38
90
10 Oaks Christian
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
59:33
11:55
6:16
290 Evan Geske
Fr
11:34
6:05
47
Quinn Ricci
Fr
11:38
6:07
50
Luke Lindas
Fr
11:52
6:15
59
Tyler Kacherian
Fr
12:00
6:19
63
Adrien Badakhsh
Jr
12:29
6:34
71
Aram Sarkissian
Fr
13:40
7:12
79
Andrew Biv
Fr
14:33
7:39
85
11 Carpinteria
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:13
60:39
12:08
6:23
316 David Celio
Sr
11:33
6:05
45
Fernando Barahona
Sr
12:05
6:22
65
Steven Bengry
Jr
12:07
6:23
66
Eduardo Vences
So
12:08
6:23
67
Zaiden Juarez
So
12:46
6:43
73
Dylan Zapata
So
12:59
6:50
77
Diego Carmona
Sr
13:04
6:52
78
12 Santa Clara SS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
64:37
12:55
6:48
351 Carlos Tototzintle
Sr
11:52
6:15
57
Theerat Ployprom
So
11:52
6:15
58
Mathew Racelis
Sr
12:56
6:48
75
Tomas Guerra
Fr
13:54
7:19
80
Austin Africa
Sr
14:04
7:24
81
Jose Ruiz
Fr
14:05
7:25
82
Peter Morgan
Fr
15:28
8:09
88
13 Foothill Technology
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:54
66:17
13:15
6:59
385 Christian Flores
So
12:18
6:29
70
Noah Ruano
Fr
12:39
6:40
72
Cadden Wu
So
12:56
6:48
76
Dustin Ruano
Fr
14:11
7:28
83
Robby Page
Fr
14:12
7:28
84
Andrew Ibarra
Fr
15:28
8:08
87




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
54:28
10:54
5:44
33 Nik Shore
So
10:40
5:37
1
Jaime Perea Bernabe
Jr
10:44
5:39
2
Connor Marson
Jr
10:52
5:43
6
Luis Garcia
Sr
11:03
5:49
11
Tobias Denning
Sr
11:10
5:53
13
Benjamin Lampert
Jr
11:18
5:57
16
Isaiah Maldenado
So
11:20
5:58
17
2 Ventura
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
54:55
10:59
5:47
39 Wyatt Mojo
So
10:51
5:42
4
Devin Larson
Jr
10:51
5:43
5
Grant Baysinger
Fr
10:57
5:46
7
Alexander Cook
Sr
11:00
5:47
8
Matthew Champagne
Jr
11:16
5:56
15
Paul Kim
Sr
11:23
5:59
18
Will Mendez
Jr
11:30
6:03
21
3 Moorpark
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
56:11
11:14
5:55
70 Kai Easley
Jr
10:49
5:42
3
Kiran Gouttumukkala
Sr
11:01
5:48
10
Vishal Ramesh
So
11:09
5:52
12
Edward Villeda
Fr
11:27
6:01
19
Seth Lorenzen
Jr
11:45
6:11
26
Ben Campbell
Sr
11:45
6:11
27
Giovanni Leccese
Fr
11:47
6:12
31
4 Rio Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
58:22
11:40
6:09
121 Christian Cruz
Fr
11:00
5:47
9
Oliver Tavira
So
11:11
5:53
14
James Shumaker
So
11:33
6:05
22
Leo Vazquez
So
11:33
6:05
23
Kevin Woolgar
Jr
13:06
6:54
53








5 Thousand Oaks
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
58:47
11:45
6:11
142 Sam Johnson
So
11:28
6:02
20
Christian Lee
So
11:36
6:06
24
Hank Johnson
Fr
11:47
6:12
30
Oliver Callejas
Jr
11:58
6:18
33
Pat Pena
Sr
11:59
6:19
35
Braden Smith
Jr
12:06
6:22
36
Jonah Lybarger-monson
Fr
12:15
6:27
40
6 Cate
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
59:11
11:50
6:14
151 Jackson Molin
So
11:39
6:08
25
Harry Mcadam
Fr
11:45
6:11
28
Shion Kato
Jr
11:46
6:12
29
Justin Musyimi
Fr
11:51
6:14
32
Filip Sentypal
So
12:10
6:24
37
Dylan Macfarlane
Sr
12:11
6:24
38
Willie Kellogg
Fr
12:16
6:28
42
7 Camarillo
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:16
61:40
12:20
6:29
212 Corbin Jones
So
12:14
6:26
39
Dylan Kwast
So
12:16
6:27
41
Kyle Takano
So
12:17
6:28
43
Joshua Sheppard
Fr
12:23
6:31
44
Mason Sachs
Jr
12:30
6:35
45
Gabriel Sanders
So
12:30
6:35
46
Janrebb Puno
So
12:35
6:37
47
8 San Marcos SS
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
64:29
12:54
6:47
242 Gavin Tallman
Fr
11:59
6:18
34
Andrew Daigle
So
12:54
6:47
48
Tye Maynard
So
12:57
6:49
49
Jeremy Mccarter
Fr
13:19
7:00
55
Ian Mccarter
Fr
13:21
7:01
56
Nathan Shaffer
Fr
13:37
7:10
57
Nathan Hardin
Fr
13:46
7:15
58
9 Carpinteria
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:01
66:20
13:16
6:59
266 Dylan Zapata
So
12:59
6:50
50
Diego Carmona
Sr
13:04
6:52
51
Derek Ramirez
Sr
13:05
6:53
52
Bryan Mendoza
So
13:12
6:57
54
Thomas Porter
Sr
14:00
7:22
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
57:19
11:28
6:02
22 Benjamin Lampert
Jr
11:18
5:57
1
Isaiah Maldenado
So
11:20
5:58
2
Jack Davidson
So
11:24
6:00
4
Lucas Romero
Fr
11:38
6:08
7
Mario Moreno
Jr
11:38
6:08
8
Steven Archangelo
Jr
12:30
6:35
27
Caleb Arce
Fr
12:32
6:36
28
2 Ventura
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
57:44
11:33
6:05
33 Paul Kim
Sr
11:23
5:59
3
Will Mendez
Jr
11:30
6:03
5
Julian Lipscomb
Sr
11:31
6:03
6
Aiden Pacheco
So
11:39
6:08
9
Alan Castillo
Jr
11:42
6:09
10
Xavier Terminello
Jr
11:50
6:14
14
Austin Gambil
So
11:52
6:14
15
3 Moorpark
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
59:33
11:55
6:16
70 Ben Campbell
Sr
11:45
6:11
11
Giovanni Leccese
Fr
11:47
6:12
12
Hunter Thorne
Sr
11:47
6:12
13
Connor May
Jr
12:05
6:22
16
Ecksley Smith
Fr
12:08
6:23
18
Jorge Garcia
Sr
12:10
6:24
19
Brysen Bashkiroff
Sr
12:12
6:25
21
4 Thousand Oaks
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
61:46
12:21
6:30
119 Braden Smith
Jr
12:06
6:22
17
Jonah Lybarger-monson
Fr
12:15
6:27
22
Christian Vera
Fr
12:22
6:30
24
Dylan Cockerill
Fr
12:29
6:34
25
Jake Funaki
Fr
12:36
6:38
31
Jacob Warner
Fr
12:47
6:43
36
Johnny Lesny
Sr
13:08
6:54
38
5 Cate
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
62:18
12:28
6:33
142 Dylan Macfarlane
Sr
12:11
6:24
20
Willie Kellogg
Fr
12:16
6:28
23
Ricky Valente
So
12:36
6:38
32
Mir Yeh
Fr
12:37
6:38
33
Sasha Moussavi
Fr
12:39
6:39
34
Sage Hou
Fr
12:42
6:41
35
Jayden Yan
So
13:01
6:51
37
6 Camarillo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
64:12
12:50
6:45
164 Gabriel Sanders
So
12:30
6:35
26
Janrebb Puno
So
12:35
6:37
29
Mark Lund
So
12:36
6:38
30
Lucas Teigen
Fr
13:10
6:56
39
Dylan O'Loughlan
Jr
13:21
7:02
40
Russell Webb
Fr
13:54
7:19
41
Eric Terry
Fr
14:50
7:48
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.