Camarillo Results from the Friendly Meet at Crescenta Valley Park on 8/29/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Jonathan Sr JV 20:25 6:48 3 23/72 9/36 15/42 2/2 19:20
Adams, Colby Sr V 17:52 5:57 3 9/24 2/6 2/42 2/3 20:13
(2:21,11.6)
20:13
(2:21,11.6)
16:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alfaro, Arturo Fr JV 20:07 6:42 3 22/72 8/36 14/42 2/2
Gonzalez, Jaime Sr V 17:38 5:53 3 7/24 1/6 1/42 2/3 18:12
(0:34,3.1)
18:12
(0:34,3.1)
15:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gotto, Peter So V 18:25 6:08 3 13/24 5/6 5/42 2/3 19:02
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hook, Ethan Jr JV 23:55 7:58 3 57/72 29/36 35/42 1/2 21:53
Jones, Corbin So JV 24:21 8:07 3 59/72 30/36 36/42 1/2
Kasso, William So JV 21:34 7:11 3 31/72 14/36 20/42 2/2
Kwast, Dylan So JV 22:33 7:31 3 49/72 23/36 29/42 2/2 19:38
Kwast, Zach Sr JV 19:21 6:27 3 11/72 1/36 7/42 2/2 24:02
(4:41,19.5)
24:02
(4:41,19.5)
16:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lavenant, Christian Fr JV 20:26 6:49 3 24/72 10/36 16/42 2/2
Lund, Mark So JV 23:55 7:58 3 56/72 28/36 34/42 2/2
Marquez, Jonah Sr V 18:27 6:09 3 14/24 6/6 6/42 2/3 16:22
Mcnamee, Peter Jr JV 21:42 7:14 3 37/72 16/36 22/42 2/2 20:28
Montag, Joseph So V 18:25 6:08 3 12/24 4/6 4/42 2/3
Montejano, Andreis So JV 27:35 9:12 3 66/72 35/36 41/42 1/2
Nishimori, Joey Sr JV 22:42 7:34 3 50/72 24/36 30/42 2/2 23:58
(1:16,5.3)
23:58
(1:16,5.3)
19:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'Loughlan, Dylan Jr JV 23:10 7:43 3 53/72 27/36 33/42 1/2
Pinuelas, Jake Sr V 17:56 5:59 3 10/24 3/6 3/42 2/3 20:42
(2:46,13.3)
20:42
(2:46,13.3)
15:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Puno, Janrebb So JV 25:12 8:24 3 62/72 32/36 38/42 1/2
Ramelli, Silous So JV 19:34 6:31 3 12/72 2/36 8/42 2/2 20:05
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rosenthal, Dylan Fr JV 21:44 7:15 3 39/72 18/36 24/42 2/2
Sachs, Mason Jr JV 23:07 7:42 3 52/72 26/36 32/42 2/2 20:32
Sanders, Gabriel So JV 21:23 7:08 3 29/72 12/36 18/42 2/2 22:21
(0:58,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sheppard, Joshua Fr JV 24:33 8:11 3 61/72 31/36 37/42 1/2
Sloan, Timothy So JV 20:01 6:40 3 20/72 6/36 12/42 2/2
Start, Carson So JV 19:48 6:36 3 15/72 3/36 9/42 2/2
Stimpson, Jared Fr JV 21:46 7:15 3 42/72 19/36 25/42 2/2
Stirling, Derek So JV 22:02 7:21 3 45/72 21/36 27/42 2/2 20:13
Stivers, Cameron Sr JV 22:03 7:21 3 46/72 22/36 28/42 2/2 24:13
(2:10,9.0)
24:13
(2:10,9.0)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stump, Noah Fr JV 20:01 6:40 3 19/72 5/36 11/42 2/2
Tamayo, Luke So JV 21:39 7:13 3 36/72 15/36 21/42 2/2
Teigen, Lucas Fr JV 25:56 8:39 3 65/72 34/36 40/42 1/2
Terry, Eric Fr JV 21:18 7:06 3 28/72 11/36 17/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, Ethan So JV 21:31 7:10 3 30/72 13/36 19/42 2/2 21:38
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tree, Evan So JV 20:04 6:41 3 21/72 7/36 13/42 2/2 20:27
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tsai, Ryan Jr JV 21:42 7:14 3 38/72 17/36 23/42 2/2
Valdez, Adrien Fr JV 21:55 7:18 3 44/72 20/36 26/42 2/2
Webb, Russell Fr JV 28:18 9:26 3 70/72 36/36 42/42 1/2
Weisenberger, Carter Fr JV 23:05 7:42 3 51/72 25/36 31/42 2/2
Weisse, Austin Fr JV 20:01 6:40 3 18/72 4/36 10/42 2/2
Westfall, Noah Fr JV 25:15 8:25 3 63/72 33/36 39/42 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 90:16
0:47
3 6:01 5:53 6:08 51 5:29 88:37 81:25 Jaime Gonzalez (7), Colby Adams (9), Jake Pinuelas (10), Joseph Montag (12), Peter Gotto (13)
JV 1st 5 2/2 98:45
0:40
3 6:35 6:27 6:40 50 5:51 91:06 89:48 Zach Kwast (8), Silous Ramelli (9), Carson Start (10), Austin Weisse (11), Noah Stump (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 101:03
0:25
3 6:44 6:40 6:49 50 6:14 95:41 95:41 Timothy Sloan (8), Evan Tree (9), Arturo Alfaro (10), Jonathan Adair (11), Christian Lavenant (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 107:25
0:21
3 7:10 7:06 7:13 50 6:37 98:38 98:38 Eric Terry (8), Gabriel Sanders (9), Ethan Tran (10), William Kasso (11), Luke Tamayo (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 108:49
0:13
3 7:15 7:14 7:18 47 7:08 101:43 101:43 Peter Mcnamee (7), Ryan Tsai (8), Dylan Rosenthal (9), Jared Stimpson (11), Adrien Valdez (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 112:25
1:03
3 7:30 7:21 7:42 41 7:16 103:29 103:29 Derek Stirling (5), Cameron Stivers (6), Dylan Kwast (9), Joey Nishimori (10), Carter Weisenberger (11)
JV 6th 5 1/2 118:28
1:14
3 7:54 7:42 8:07 27 7:52 105:55 105:55 Mason Sachs (2), Dylan O'Loughlan (3), Mark Lund (6), Ethan Hook (7), Corbin Jones (9)
JV 7th 5 1/2 128:31
3:02
3 8:34 8:11 9:12 17 8:34 111:40 111:40 Joshua Sheppard (1), Janrebb Puno (2), Noah Westfall (3), Lucas Teigen (5), Andreis Montejano (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Wilbur Sr Crescenta Valley 15:57 5:19
2 Erik Faeustle Sr Crescenta Valley 16:13 5:24
3 Chris Cubias Jr Crescenta Valley 16:27 5:29
4 Max Burton Jr Crescenta Valley 16:50 5:37
5 Jack Myers Jr Crescenta Valley 16:55 5:38
6 Christian Peraza Sr Crescenta Valley 17:31 5:50
7 Jaime Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 17:38 5:53 1/6 1/42 2/3 18:12
(0:34)
18:12
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Dylan Haworth Jr Crescenta Valley 17:48 5:56
9 Colby Adams Sr Camarillo 17:52 5:57 2/6 2/42 2/3 20:13
(2:21)
20:13
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jake Pinuelas Sr Camarillo 17:56 5:59 3/6 3/42 2/3 20:42
(2:46)
20:42
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 David Michel Sr Santee EC 18:18 6:06
12 Joseph Montag So Camarillo 18:25 6:08 4/6 4/42 2/3
13 Peter Gotto So Camarillo 18:25 6:08 5/6 5/42 2/3
14 Jonah Marquez Sr Camarillo 18:27 6:09 6/6 6/42 2/3
15 Pablo Miranda Jr Santee EC 18:28 6:09
16 Angel Cabrera Jr Santee EC 18:48 6:16
17 Crizzly Agustin Santee EC 19:03 6:21
18 Kevin Guerrero Sr Santee EC 19:41 6:34
19 Frank Godinez Jr Santee EC 19:48 6:36
20 Simon Gonzalez Santee EC 19:56 6:39
21 Orlando Abad Casti Sr Santee EC 19:57 6:39
22 Salvador Martinez Sr Santee EC 20:57 6:59
23 Edgar Salinas Santee EC 20:58 6:59
24 Johan Rodriguez Sr Santee EC 22:48 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
82:22
16:28
5:29
15 Dylan Wilbur
Sr
15:57
5:19
1
Erik Faeustle
Sr
16:13
5:24
2
Chris Cubias
Jr
16:27
5:29
3
Max Burton
Jr
16:50
5:37
4
Jack Myers
Jr
16:55
5:38
5
Christian Peraza
Sr
17:31
5:50
6
Dylan Haworth
Jr
17:48
5:56
8
2 Camarillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
90:16
18:03
6:01
51 Jaime Gonzalez
Sr
17:38
5:53
7
Colby Adams
Sr
17:52
5:57
9
Jake Pinuelas
Sr
17:56
5:59
10
Joseph Montag
So
18:25
6:08
12
Peter Gotto
So
18:25
6:08
13
Jonah Marquez
Sr
18:27
6:09
14




3 Santee EC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
94:18
18:52
6:17
77 David Michel
Sr
18:18
6:06
11
Pablo Miranda
Jr
18:28
6:09
15
Angel Cabrera
Jr
18:48
6:16
16
Crizzly Agustin
-
19:03
6:21
17
Kevin Guerrero
Sr
19:41
6:34
18
Frank Godinez
Jr
19:48
6:36
19
Simon Gonzalez
-
19:56
6:39
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Brown Jr Crescenta Valley 17:22 5:47
2 Rowan FitzGerald So Crescenta Valley 17:25 5:48
3 Bryce Bitetti So Crescenta Valley 17:29 5:50
4 Max Ruiz So Crescenta Valley 17:44 5:55
5 Ravi Riley Sr Crescenta Valley 17:52 5:57
6 Griffin Aguilar So Crescenta Valley 17:57 5:59
7 Trevor Geck So Crescenta Valley 18:20 6:07
8 Andrew Kazangian Sr Crescenta Valley 18:44 6:15
9 Harrison Connors Fr Crescenta Valley 19:08 6:23
10 Brandon Gonzalez So Crescenta Valley 19:18 6:26
11 Zach Kwast Sr Camarillo 19:21 6:27 1/36 7/42 2/2 24:02
(4:41)
24:02
(4:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Silous Ramelli So Camarillo 19:34 6:31 2/36 8/42 2/2
13 Dante Busalacchi So Crescenta Valley 19:25 6:28
14 Ruben Perez So Crescenta Valley 19:43 6:34
15 Carson Start So Camarillo 19:48 6:36 3/36 9/42 2/2
16 Noah Cooper So Crescenta Valley 19:48 6:36
17 Cole Carney So Crescenta Valley 19:51 6:37
18 Austin Weisse Fr Camarillo 20:01 6:40 4/36 10/42 2/2
19 Noah Stump Fr Camarillo 20:01 6:40 5/36 11/42 2/2
20 Timothy Sloan So Camarillo 20:01 6:40 6/36 12/42 2/2
21 Evan Tree So Camarillo 20:04 6:41 7/36 13/42 2/2
22 Arturo Alfaro Fr Camarillo 20:07 6:42 8/36 14/42 2/2
23 Jonathan Adair Sr Camarillo 20:25 6:48 9/36 15/42 2/2
24 Christian Lavenant Fr Camarillo 20:26 6:49 10/36 16/42 2/2
25 Luke Cheney Fr Crescenta Valley 20:28 6:49
26 Monteh Biglari So Crescenta Valley 21:08 7:03
27 Liam Mcknight Jr Crescenta Valley 21:10 7:03
28 Eric Terry Fr Camarillo 21:18 7:06 11/36 17/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Gabriel Sanders So Camarillo 21:23 7:08 12/36 18/42 2/2
30 Ethan Tran So Camarillo 21:31 7:10 13/36 19/42 2/2
31 William Kasso So Camarillo 21:34 7:11 14/36 20/42 2/2
32 Jamie Cartnal Fr Crescenta Valley 21:35 7:12
33 Liam Sofias Sr Crescenta Valley 21:36 7:12
34 Edmond Simonian So Crescenta Valley 21:36 7:12
35 Josh Santiago Fr Crescenta Valley 21:38 7:13
36 Luke Tamayo So Camarillo 21:39 7:13 15/36 21/42 2/2
37 Peter Mcnamee Jr Camarillo 21:42 7:14 16/36 22/42 2/2
38 Ryan Tsai Jr Camarillo 21:42 7:14 17/36 23/42 2/2
39 Dylan Rosenthal Fr Camarillo 21:44 7:15 18/36 24/42 2/2
40 Freddie Ireland So Crescenta Valley 21:45 7:15
41 Drew Chong-Byers Fr Crescenta Valley 21:46 7:15
42 Jared Stimpson Fr Camarillo 21:46 7:15 19/36 25/42 2/2
43 Emmett Bringas Fr Crescenta Valley 21:47 7:16
44 Adrien Valdez Fr Camarillo 21:55 7:18 20/36 26/42 2/2
45 Derek Stirling So Camarillo 22:02 7:21 21/36 27/42 2/2
46 Cameron Stivers Sr Camarillo 22:03 7:21 22/36 28/42 2/2 24:13
(2:10)
24:13
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Eric Peterson So Crescenta Valley 22:10 7:23
48 Seth Gillins So Crescenta Valley 22:21 7:27
49 Dylan Kwast So Camarillo 22:33 7:31 23/36 29/42 2/2
50 Joey Nishimori Sr Camarillo 22:42 7:34 24/36 30/42 2/2 23:58
(1:16)
23:58
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Carter Weisenberger Fr Camarillo 23:05 7:42 25/36 31/42 2/2
52 Mason Sachs Jr Camarillo 23:07 7:42 26/36 32/42 2/2
53 Dylan O'Loughlan Jr Camarillo 23:10 7:43 27/36 33/42 1/2
54 Gianpaolo Toia Fr Crescenta Valley 23:27 7:49
55 Simon Glaza Fr Crescenta Valley 23:35 7:52
56 Mark Lund So Camarillo 23:55 7:58 28/36 34/42 2/2
57 Ethan Hook Jr Camarillo 23:55 7:58 29/36 35/42 1/2
58 Reed Sinclair Fr Crescenta Valley 23:57 7:59
59 Corbin Jones So Camarillo 24:21 8:07 30/36 36/42 1/2
60 Henry Guske Fr Crescenta Valley 24:33 8:11
61 Joshua Sheppard Fr Camarillo 24:33 8:11 31/36 37/42 1/2
62 Janrebb Puno So Camarillo 25:12 8:24 32/36 38/42 1/2
63 Noah Westfall Fr Camarillo 25:15 8:25 33/36 39/42 1/2
64 Aditya Bose Fr Crescenta Valley 25:22 8:27
65 Lucas Teigen Fr Camarillo 25:56 8:39 34/36 40/42 1/2
66 Andreis Montejano So Camarillo 27:35 9:12 35/36 41/42 1/2
67 Martin Stamboliev Fr Crescenta Valley 27:38 9:13
68 Aarnav Saxena So Crescenta Valley 27:49 9:16
69 William Chin Fr Crescenta Valley 27:51 9:17
70 Russell Webb Fr Camarillo 28:18 9:26 36/36 42/42 1/2
71 Luke Koukeyan Fr Crescenta Valley 28:24 9:28
72 Max Ahmadi So Crescenta Valley 32:00 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
87:52
17:34
5:51
15 Nolan Brown
Jr
17:22
5:47
1
Rowan FitzGerald
So
17:25
5:48
2
Bryce Bitetti
So
17:29
5:50
3
Max Ruiz
So
17:44
5:55
4
Ravi Riley
Sr
17:52
5:57
5
Griffin Aguilar
So
17:57
5:59
6
Trevor Geck
So
18:20
6:07
7
2 Camarillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
98:45
19:45
6:35
50 Zach Kwast
Sr
19:21
6:27
8
Silous Ramelli
So
19:34
6:31
9
Carson Start
So
19:48
6:36
10
Austin Weisse
Fr
20:01
6:40
11
Noah Stump
Fr
20:01
6:40
12
Timothy Sloan
So
20:01
6:40
13
Evan Tree
So
20:04
6:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
93:27
18:41
6:14
15 Griffin Aguilar
So
17:57
5:59
1
Trevor Geck
So
18:20
6:07
2
Andrew Kazangian
Sr
18:44
6:15
3
Harrison Connors
Fr
19:08
6:23
4
Brandon Gonzalez
So
19:18
6:26
5
Dante Busalacchi
So
19:25
6:28
6
Ruben Perez
So
19:43
6:34
7
2 Camarillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
101:03
20:13
6:44
50 Timothy Sloan
So
20:01
6:40
8
Evan Tree
So
20:04
6:41
9
Arturo Alfaro
Fr
20:07
6:42
10
Jonathan Adair
Sr
20:25
6:48
11
Christian Lavenant
Fr
20:26
6:49
12
Eric Terry
Fr
21:18
7:06
13
Gabriel Sanders
So
21:23
7:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
99:15
19:51
6:37
15 Dante Busalacchi
So
19:25
6:28
1
Ruben Perez
So
19:43
6:34
2
Noah Cooper
So
19:48
6:36
3
Cole Carney
So
19:51
6:37
4
Luke Cheney
Fr
20:28
6:49
5
Monteh Biglari
So
21:08
7:03
6
Liam Mcknight
Jr
21:10
7:03
7
2 Camarillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
107:25
21:29
7:10
50 Eric Terry
Fr
21:18
7:06
8
Gabriel Sanders
So
21:23
7:08
9
Ethan Tran
So
21:31
7:10
10
William Kasso
So
21:34
7:11
11
Luke Tamayo
So
21:39
7:13
12
Peter Mcnamee
Jr
21:42
7:14
13
Ryan Tsai
Jr
21:42
7:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
107:05
21:25
7:08
15 Monteh Biglari
So
21:08
7:03
1
Liam Mcknight
Jr
21:10
7:03
2
Jamie Cartnal
Fr
21:35
7:12
3
Liam Sofias
Sr
21:36
7:12
4
Edmond Simonian
So
21:36
7:12
5
Josh Santiago
Fr
21:38
7:13
6
Freddie Ireland
So
21:45
7:15
10
2 Camarillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
108:49
21:46
7:15
47 Peter Mcnamee
Jr
21:42
7:14
7
Ryan Tsai
Jr
21:42
7:14
8
Dylan Rosenthal
Fr
21:44
7:15
9
Jared Stimpson
Fr
21:46
7:15
11
Adrien Valdez
Fr
21:55
7:18
12
Derek Stirling
So
22:02
7:21
13
Cameron Stivers
Sr
22:03
7:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
109:06
21:49
7:16
17 Josh Santiago
Fr
21:38
7:13
1
Freddie Ireland
So
21:45
7:15
2
Drew Chong-Byers
Fr
21:46
7:15
3
Emmett Bringas
Fr
21:47
7:16
4
Eric Peterson
So
22:10
7:23
7
Seth Gillins
So
22:21
7:27
8
Gianpaolo Toia
Fr
23:27
7:49
14
2 Camarillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
112:25
22:29
7:30
41 Derek Stirling
So
22:02
7:21
5
Cameron Stivers
Sr
22:03
7:21
6
Dylan Kwast
So
22:33
7:31
9
Joey Nishimori
Sr
22:42
7:34
10
Carter Weisenberger
Fr
23:05
7:42
11
Mason Sachs
Jr
23:07
7:42
12
Dylan O'Loughlan
Jr
23:10
7:43
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
118:28
23:42
7:54
27 Mason Sachs
Jr
23:07
7:42
2
Dylan O'Loughlan
Jr
23:10
7:43
3
Mark Lund
So
23:55
7:58
6
Ethan Hook
Jr
23:55
7:58
7
Corbin Jones
So
24:21
8:07
9
Joshua Sheppard
Fr
24:33
8:11
11
Janrebb Puno
So
25:12
8:24
12
2 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:12
117:53
23:35
7:52
28 Seth Gillins
So
22:21
7:27
1
Gianpaolo Toia
Fr
23:27
7:49
4
Simon Glaza
Fr
23:35
7:52
5
Reed Sinclair
Fr
23:57
7:59
8
Henry Guske
Fr
24:33
8:11
10
Aditya Bose
Fr
25:22
8:27
13
Martin Stamboliev
Fr
27:38
9:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:02
128:31
25:42
8:34
17 Joshua Sheppard
Fr
24:33
8:11
1
Janrebb Puno
So
25:12
8:24
2
Noah Westfall
Fr
25:15
8:25
3
Lucas Teigen
Fr
25:56
8:39
5
Andreis Montejano
So
27:35
9:12
6
Russell Webb
Fr
28:18
9:26
10




2 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:02
137:04
27:25
9:08
39 Aditya Bose
Fr
25:22
8:27
4
Martin Stamboliev
Fr
27:38
9:13
7
Aarnav Saxena
So
27:49
9:16
8
William Chin
Fr
27:51
9:17
9
Luke Koukeyan
Fr
28:24
9:28
11
Max Ahmadi
So
32:00
10:40
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.