Buena Results from the Dos Pueblos Invitational at Shoreline Park SB on 10/4/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-saleh, Summer | Jr | Jr | 22:04 | 7:21 | 3 | 33/78 | 3/7 | 7/19 | 5/11 | 20:33 | 20:33 | 20:33 | 19:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Bouchard, Emily | Jr | Jr | 24:56 | 8:19 | 3 | 57/78 | 6/7 | 16/19 | 3/5 | 24:58 (0:02,0.1) |
24:58 (0:02,0.1) |
24:58 (0:02,0.1) |
23:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Burns, Jalen | Fr | Fr | 21:15 | 7:05 | 3 | 13/104 | 1/5 | 5/19 | 5/15 | 19:34 | ||||
Campbell, Melanie | Jr | Jr | 21:32 | 7:11 | 3 | 25/78 | 2/7 | 6/19 | 5/15 | 21:11 | 21:11 | 21:11 | 19:54 | |
Chang, Jenny | Fr | Fr | 23:27 | 7:49 | 3 | 32/104 | 3/5 | 10/19 | 5/11 | 22:51 | ||||
Christenson, Karli | Jr | Jr | 24:14 | 8:05 | 3 | 52/78 | 5/7 | 15/19 | 4/8 | 24:29 (0:15,1.0) |
24:29 (0:15,1.0) |
24:29 (0:15,1.0) |
22:55 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Christenson, Lilly | Fr | Fr | 23:30 | 7:50 | 3 | 34/104 | 4/5 | 11/19 | 5/10 | 23:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Devinney, Mckenna | Jr | Jr | 27:48 | 9:16 | 3 | 70/78 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 3/4 | 23:55 | ||||
Ellberg, Sally | So | So | 20:42 | 6:54 | 3 | 9/127 | 1/3 | 1/19 | 7/15 | 19:19 | ||||
Hosch, Katie | Sr | Sr | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 10/69 | 1/4 | 2/19 | 7/16 | 20:52 | 20:52 | 20:52 | 18:47 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Marquez, Allie | So | So | 21:14 | 7:05 | 3 | 15/127 | 2/3 | 4/19 | 3/15 | 22:12 (0:58,4.4) |
22:12 (0:58,4.4) |
22:12 (0:58,4.4) |
19:05 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Martinez, Vivanna | Sr | Sr | 24:09 | 8:03 | 3 | 33/69 | 4/4 | 14/19 | 3/10 | 21:44 | ||||
Morales, Domonique | Sr | Sr | 22:33 | 7:31 | 3 | 21/69 | 2/4 | 8/19 | 7/14 | 25:13 (2:40,10.6) |
25:13 (2:40,10.6) |
25:13 (2:40,10.6) |
22:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nieberding-Swanberg, Jolee | Fr | Fr | 22:37 | 7:32 | 3 | 24/104 | 2/5 | 9/19 | 6/13 | 20:34 | ||||
Nozzi, Nina | Sr | Sr | 23:35 | 7:52 | 3 | 27/69 | 3/4 | 12/19 | 4/12 | 25:52 (2:17,8.8) |
25:52 (2:17,8.8) |
25:52 (2:17,8.8) |
22:30 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Perez, Kenna | Jr | Jr | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3 | 16/78 | 1/7 | 3/19 | 7/15 | 21:58 (0:50,3.8) |
21:58 (0:50,3.8) |
21:58 (0:50,3.8) |
18:59 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ruth, Lexi | Jr | Jr | 23:46 | 7:55 | 3 | 46/78 | 4/7 | 13/19 | 5/9 | 23:49 (0:03,0.2) |
23:49 (0:03,0.2) |
23:49 (0:03,0.2) |
21:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Spittle, Camille | So | So | 25:34 | 8:31 | 3 | 81/127 | 3/3 | 17/19 | 13/14 | 24:04 | ||||
Vanufflen, Macey | Fr | Fr | 26:14 | 8:45 | 3 | 61/104 | 5/5 | 18/19 | 6/8 | 25:45 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr 1st 5 | 4/8 | 112:44 3:06 |
3 | 7:31 | 7:03 | 8:05 | 116 | 6:17 | 119:47 (7:03,5.9) |
119:47 (7:03,5.9) |
107:54 | 104:15 104:15 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Kenna Perez (13), Melanie Campbell (16), Summer Al-saleh (22), Lexi Ruth (30), Karli Christenson (35) |
Fr 1st 5 | 5/8 | 117:03 4:59 |
3 | 7:48 | 7:05 | 8:45 | 135 | 6:55 | 114:47 | 114:47 | 114:47 | 109:15 109:15 |
Jalen Burns (13), Jolee Nieberding-Swanberg (22), Jenny Chang (28), Lilly Christenson (30), Macey Vanufflen (42) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Molly Pruett | Sr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Amanda Dejesus | Sr | Saugus | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
3 | Kiana Hope | Sr | Fillmore | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Danika Cline | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Anna Rield | Sr | Peninsula | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Rachel Hall | Sr | Saugus | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
7 | Megan Carey | Sr | Ventura | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
8 | Sierra Najolia | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Christine Gutierre | Sr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
10 | Katie Hosch | Sr | Buena | 21:00 | 7:00 | 1/4 | 2/19 | 7/16 | 20:52 | 20:52 | 20:52 | |
11 | Jordyn Vassaur | Sr | Fillmore | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
12 | Paris Beauregard | Sr | Ventura | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
13 | Trinh La | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
14 | Jessica Marquez | Sr | La Sierra | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
15 | Katie Mohrhoff | Sr | Saugus | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
16 | Chloe Munoz | Sr | Ventura | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
17 | Melissa Chadwick | Sr | Ventura | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
18 | Martha Guillen | Sr | La Sierra | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
19 | Ana Hidalgo | Sr | Rio Mesa | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Gabi Lopez | Sr | Channel Islands | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
21 | Domonique Morales | Sr | Buena | 22:33 | 7:31 | 2/4 | 8/19 | 7/14 | 25:13 (2:40) |
25:13 (2:40) |
25:13 (2:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Allyson Carranza | Sr | Saugus | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Saffer | Sr | Peninsula | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
24 | Kristine Magorien | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
25 | Lacy Douglas | Sr | Cate School | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
26 | Katherine Tang | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Nina Nozzi | Sr | Buena | 23:35 | 7:52 | 3/4 | 12/19 | 4/12 | 25:52 (2:17) |
25:52 (2:17) |
25:52 (2:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Jessica Yurcak | Sr | La Sierra | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
29 | Ashley Munoz | Sr | Rio Mesa | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Sophie West | Sr | Rio Mesa | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
31 | Mariana Fonseca | Sr | Ventura | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
32 | Rebecca Hernandez | Sr | Channel Islands | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
33 | Vivanna Martinez | Sr | Buena | 24:09 | 8:03 | 4/4 | 14/19 | 3/10 | ||||
34 | Jennie Ortega | Sr | La Sierra | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
35 | Esther Elenes | Sr | Lompoc | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
36 | Sarah Reyes-vizcar | Sr | Ventura | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
37 | Luisa Ilvento | Sr | Cate School | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
38 | Jasmine Paz | Sr | Cate School | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
39 | Madelyn Peterson | Sr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
40 | Kim Ortiz | Sr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
41 | Riley Gilmartin | Sr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
42 | Haley Vanderford | Sr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
43 | Caroline Montgomer | Sr | Cate School | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
44 | Amber Smith | Sr | Rio Mesa | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
45 | Daisy Beckner | Sr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
46 | Sara Vargas | Sr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
47 | Monique Almodovar | Sr | Ventura | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
48 | Taylor Campbell | Sr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
49 | Rachel Hanks | Sr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
50 | Miriam Cisneros | Sr | Rio Mesa | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
51 | Gabriela Gonzalez | Sr | Channel Islands | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
52 | Natalie Novoa | Sr | La Sierra | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
53 | Lawwenn Cornejo | Sr | La Sierra | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
54 | Melissa Pallares | Sr | La Sierra | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
55 | Kirsten Randall | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
56 | Daisy Lopez | Sr | Rio Mesa | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
57 | Alex Lopez | Sr | Oak Park | 27:57 | 9:19 | |||||||
58 | Andrea Sandoval | Sr | Santa Clara (Oxnard) | 28:43 | 9:34 | |||||||
59 | Andrea Pavon | Sr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 29:10 | 9:43 | |||||||
60 | Julianne Juarez | Sr | Rio Mesa | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
61 | Megan Bradbury | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 29:15 | 9:45 | |||||||
62 | Jennifer Mayemura | Sr | Oak Park | 30:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
63 | Angelica Tapia | Sr | Rio Mesa | 30:17 | 10:06 | |||||||
64 | Melissa Nunes | Sr | Fillmore | 30:24 | 10:08 | |||||||
65 | Rebecca Ayala | Sr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 30:45 | 10:15 | |||||||
66 | Krista Overmeyer | Sr | La Sierra | 31:01 | 10:20 | |||||||
67 | Hazel Vega | Sr | La Sierra | 31:43 | 10:34 | |||||||
68 | Ramirez Analee | Sr | Channel Islands | 42:07 | 14:02 | |||||||
69 | Amanda Crews | Sr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 43:57 | 14:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Heys | So | Saugus | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Sierra Pilarski | So | Saugus | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
3 | Alyson Jimenez | So | Peninsula | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
4 | Emma Bahr | So | Saugus | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Charlotte Monke | So | Cate School | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Maria Perez | So | Fillmore | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
7 | Abby White | So | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
8 | Lauren Powers | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | Sally Ellberg | So | Buena | 20:42 | 6:54 | 1/3 | 1/19 | 7/15 | ||||
10 | Kendall Kissel | So | Peninsula | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Margaret Lopez | So | Saugus | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Auburn Griffith | So | Rio Mesa | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Julianne Abesamis | So | Saugus | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Sydney Suarez | So | Saugus | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
15 | Allie Marquez | So | Buena | 21:14 | 7:05 | 2/3 | 4/19 | 3/15 | 22:12 (0:58) |
22:12 (0:58) |
22:12 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Celine Whitman | So | Saugus | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Kara Hewson | So | Ventura | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Karina Cuellar | So | La Sierra | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
19 | Connie Ochoa | So | Ventura | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
20 | Lacie Sanders | So | Lompoc | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Kurowski | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Naomi Oregel | So | Saugus | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
23 | Caitlyn Fastenau | So | Ventura | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
24 | Haley Garcia | So | Ventura | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Emma Kirkegaard | So | Ventura | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Brenda Garcia | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Aurora Flores | So | Channel Islands | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
28 | Sophia Soudani | So | Rio Mesa | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
29 | Rylee Sager | So | Lompoc | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
30 | Alina Wasjutin | So | Dos Pueblos | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Gina Herrin | So | Dos Pueblos | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
32 | Emma Wolfgram | So | Rio Mesa | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
33 | Anna Paredes | So | Saugus | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
34 | Alexandra Moreno | So | La Sierra | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
35 | Kareena Desilva | So | Dos Pueblos | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
36 | Paige Griggs | So | Saugus | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
37 | Emily Markarian | So | Oak Park | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
38 | Isabel Ruiz | So | La Sierra | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Evelyn Acosta | So | Lompoc | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
40 | Jamie Rhoades | So | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
41 | Sarah Pasquini | So | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
42 | Briana Segoviano | So | Fillmore | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Maura Hoffman | So | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
44 | Estefany Figueroa | So | Ventura | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
45 | Nicole Schwartz | So | Oak Park | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
46 | Daxhia Fabiela | So | Lompoc | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
47 | Gabby Campbell | So | Dos Pueblos | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
48 | Erika Cruz | So | Dos Pueblos | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
49 | Olivia Rovelli | So | Ventura | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Jasmine Ortiz | So | Saugus | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
51 | Keira Buchheit-par | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
52 | Talia Baddour | So | Peninsula | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
53 | Maria Armenta | So | Channel Islands | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Duerfeldt | So | Oak Park | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
55 | Elizabeth Hidalgo | So | Rio Mesa | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
56 | Alicia Sanchez | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
57 | Jackie Fiacco | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
58 | Tami Curl | So | Ventura | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
59 | Joselynn Guzman | So | La Sierra | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
60 | Tiffany Nguyen | So | La Sierra | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
61 | Claudia Villela | So | La Sierra | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | Jessica Tapia | So | Channel Islands | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
63 | Amanda Dalsaglio | So | Saugus | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
64 | Manuela Rodriques | So | Oak Park | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
65 | Jennifer Malotte | So | Ventura | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
66 | Alexa Cogan | So | Rio Mesa | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
67 | Julie Tufenkian | So | Dos Pueblos | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
68 | Victoria Lopez | So | Channel Islands | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
69 | Jennie Rodriguez | So | La Sierra | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
70 | Jackie Hernandez | So | La Sierra | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
71 | Meghan Burciaga | So | La Sierra | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
72 | Breanna Mariscal | So | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
73 | Sam Hill | So | Cate School | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
74 | Kimberly Vazquez | So | Fillmore | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
75 | Diana Guichard | So | La Sierra | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
76 | Emma Lopez | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
77 | Stephanie Naranjo | So | Channel Islands | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
78 | Jessica Prado | So | Channel Islands | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
79 | Kristin Counts | So | La Sierra | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
80 | Alliyah Diaz | So | Channel Islands | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
81 | Camille Spittle | So | Buena | 25:34 | 8:31 | 3/3 | 17/19 | 13/14 | ||||
82 | Jaclyn Mellring | So | Ventura | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
83 | Julissa Starnes | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 25:37 | 8:32 | |||||||
84 | Michelle Grunberg | So | Oak Park | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
85 | Alyssa Walike | So | Oak Park | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
86 | Liat Kedar | So | Oak Park | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
87 | Madison Toyama | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
88 | Samantha Pedeferri | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
89 | Katy Rodriguez | So | La Sierra | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
90 | Franziska Barthel | So | Dos Pueblos | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
91 | Renee Tafoya | So | Fillmore | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
92 | Amanda Reilly | So | Oak Park | 26:22 | 8:47 | |||||||
93 | Megan Williams | So | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
94 | Brianna Morales We | So | Rio Mesa | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
95 | Maritza Ramirez | So | Dos Pueblos | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
96 | Ashley Lecroy | So | Ventura | 26:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
97 | Adriana Gonzalez | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
98 | Amanda Mohabeer | So | Oak Park | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
99 | Stephanie Rivera | So | Oak Park | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
100 | Erika Ruiz | So | Fillmore | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
101 | Sarah White | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
102 | Eunbie Coe | So | Cate School | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
103 | Kaeli Almaguer | So | Fillmore | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
104 | Angelina Jimenez | So | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
105 | Alyssa Lopez | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
106 | Naelly Contreras | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 27:40 | 9:13 | |||||||
107 | Amariza Almaguer | So | Fillmore | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
108 | Sarah Lee | So | Oak Park | 27:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
109 | Suzette Vega | So | La Sierra | 28:19 | 9:26 | |||||||
110 | Madeline Romans-kr | So | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 28:20 | 9:27 | |||||||
111 | Molly Saba | So | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
112 | Paola Villegas | So | Channel Islands | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
113 | Isabella Foshee | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 29:03 | 9:41 | |||||||
114 | Nicole Garcia | So | Channel Islands | 29:03 | 9:41 | |||||||
115 | Zoe Phipps | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
116 | Emeralda Estrada | So | Channel Islands | 29:38 | 9:53 | |||||||
117 | Brooklyn Gutierrez | So | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 29:51 | 9:57 | |||||||
118 | Serena Martin | So | Santa Clara (Oxnard) | 30:41 | 10:14 | |||||||
119 | Adela Lara | So | La Sierra | 30:53 | 10:18 | |||||||
120 | Brianna Betancourt | So | Rio Mesa | 31:02 | 10:21 | |||||||
121 | Delour Haj | So | Dos Pueblos | 31:07 | 10:22 | |||||||
122 | Angela Hernandez | So | Dos Pueblos | 31:21 | 10:27 | |||||||
123 | Keely Blau | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 31:30 | 10:30 | |||||||
124 | Miriam Pastrana | So | Channel Islands | 31:51 | 10:37 | |||||||
125 | Mya Murillo | So | Santa Clara (Oxnard) | 34:58 | 11:39 | |||||||
126 | Lorena Ayala | So | Channel Islands | 36:12 | 12:04 | |||||||
127 | Bianca Guel | So | Channel Islands | 38:26 | 12:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samantha Ortega | Jr | Saugus | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Sabrina Janes | Jr | Saugus | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | Darby Laplant | Jr | Saugus | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Mackinzie Moncibai | Jr | Saugus | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Ruiz | Jr | Saugus | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Madisen Penna | Jr | Saugus | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Sidney Birmele | Jr | Saugus | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
8 | Kriya Wong | Jr | Peninsula | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Jennifer Gonzalez | Jr | Ventura | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Racquel Fygenson | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Courtney Klashman | Jr | Peninsula | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Gillian Nelson | Jr | Saugus | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Trisha Gomez | Jr | Saugus | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Alexis Tafoya | Jr | Fillmore | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
15 | Marin Lockwood | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Kenna Perez | Jr | Buena | 21:08 | 7:03 | 1/7 | 3/19 | 7/15 | 21:58 (0:50) |
21:58 (0:50) |
21:58 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Sarah Nagel | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Melissa Santana | Jr | La Sierra | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Makaila Lopez | Jr | Saugus | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
20 | Brenda Fowler | Jr | Saugus | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Janelle Perez | Jr | Channel Islands | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
22 | Angela Penza | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
23 | Madison Jones | Jr | Saugus | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Haley Nagel | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Melanie Campbell | Jr | Buena | 21:32 | 7:11 | 2/7 | 6/19 | 5/15 | 21:11 | 21:11 | 21:11 | |
26 | Kristin Varner | Jr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
27 | Claudia Carrillo | Jr | Lompoc | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
28 | Sofia Gallardo | Jr | Fillmore | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
29 | Susan Kim | Jr | Peninsula | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Amber Arias | Jr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
31 | Lauryn Pinsak | Jr | Rio Mesa | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | Celeste Canales | Jr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Summer Al-saleh | Jr | Buena | 22:04 | 7:21 | 3/7 | 7/19 | 5/11 | 20:33 | 20:33 | 20:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
34 | Allyn Tolosa | Jr | Ventura | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
35 | Jackie Langley | Jr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
36 | Elizabeth Thomson | Jr | Ventura | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
37 | Meghan O'connell | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
38 | Meredith Urschel | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
39 | Jocelyn Oilvares | Jr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
40 | Ramirez Gabby | Jr | Channel Islands | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
41 | Carina Rodriguez | Jr | Lompoc | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
42 | Unkown Participantjrg | Jr | Unkown | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Elisabeth Dickson | Jr | Peninsula | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Rainbow Wang | Jr | Cate School | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
45 | Sonia Desaidamle | Jr | Peninsula | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
46 | Lexi Ruth | Jr | Buena | 23:46 | 7:55 | 4/7 | 13/19 | 5/9 | 23:49 (0:03) |
23:49 (0:03) |
23:49 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Julissa Mendoza | Jr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
48 | Natalie Torres | Jr | La Sierra | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
49 | Julie Elboth | Jr | Ventura | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Tafuya Maria | Jr | Lompoc | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Esther Morales | Jr | La Sierra | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
52 | Karli Christenson | Jr | Buena | 24:14 | 8:05 | 5/7 | 15/19 | 4/8 | 24:29 (0:15) |
24:29 (0:15) |
24:29 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Samantha Castillo | Jr | La Sierra | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
54 | Erika Texin | Jr | Fillmore | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
55 | Erika Prado | Jr | Channel Islands | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
56 | Alondra Ulibarri | Jr | La Sierra | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
57 | Emily Bouchard | Jr | Buena | 24:56 | 8:19 | 6/7 | 16/19 | 3/5 | 24:58 (0:02) |
24:58 (0:02) |
24:58 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
58 | Bailey Mckenna | Jr | Rio Mesa | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
59 | Gabriella Craviott | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
60 | Maren Rose | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
61 | Unkown Participant | Jr | Unkown | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
62 | Vicki Monclut | Jr | La Sierra | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
63 | Stacie Torres | Jr | La Sierra | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
64 | Aina Narvasa | Jr | La Sierra | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
65 | Andrea Mora | Jr | Ventura | 26:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
66 | Hannah Vasquez | Jr | Fillmore | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
67 | Mindy Tran | Jr | La Sierra | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
68 | Ellie Queen | Jr | Ventura | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
69 | Eliana Schuler | Jr | Oak Park | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
70 | Mckenna Devinney | Jr | Buena | 27:48 | 9:16 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 3/4 | ||||
71 | Kiyomi Ran | Jr | Cate School | 28:20 | 9:27 | |||||||
72 | Dazzie Anguiano | Jr | Fillmore | 28:55 | 9:38 | |||||||
73 | Lizette Lopez | Jr | La Sierra | 29:27 | 9:49 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Smith | Jr | Oak Park | 29:43 | 9:54 | |||||||
75 | Guadalupe Aviles | Jr | La Sierra | 30:08 | 10:03 | |||||||
76 | Kelly Zens | Jr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 33:56 | 11:19 | |||||||
77 | Monica Ortiz | Jr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 37:02 | 12:21 | |||||||
78 | Erika Gutierrez | Jr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 60:41 | 20:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
94:16 18:51 6:17 |
15 | Samantha Ortega Jr 17:44 5:55 1 |
Sabrina Janes Jr 18:53 6:18 2 |
Darby Laplant Jr 19:06 6:22 3 |
Mackinzie Moncibai Jr 19:13 6:24 4 |
Jessica Ruiz Jr 19:20 6:27 5 |
Madisen Penna Jr 19:49 6:36 6 |
Sidney Birmele Jr 19:52 6:37 7 |
2 | Peninsula 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:10 |
109:21 21:52 7:17 |
95 | Kriya Wong Jr 20:20 6:47 8 |
Courtney Klashman Jr 20:38 6:53 11 |
Susan Kim Jr 21:45 7:15 19 |
Elisabeth Dickson Jr 23:08 7:43 28 |
Sonia Desaidamle Jr 23:30 7:50 29 |
||
3 | Centennial (Bakersfield) 8-7-6-4-3 Gap: 1:10 |
110:34 22:07 7:22 |
109 | Kristin Varner Jr 21:38 7:13 17 |
Amber Arias Jr 21:56 7:19 20 |
Celeste Canales Jr 22:04 7:21 21 |
Jackie Langley Jr 22:08 7:23 24 |
Jocelyn Oilvares Jr 22:48 7:36 27 |
Julissa Mendoza Jr 23:48 7:56 31 |
Kelly Zens Jr 33:56 11:19 49 |
4 | Buena 6-4-3-3-4 Gap: 3:06 |
112:44 22:33 7:31 |
116 | Kenna Perez Jr 21:08 7:03 13 |
Melanie Campbell Jr 21:32 7:11 16 |
Summer Al-saleh Jr 22:04 7:21 22 |
Lexi Ruth Jr 23:46 7:55 30 |
Karli Christenson Jr 24:14 8:05 35 |
Emily Bouchard Jr 24:56 8:19 39 |
Mckenna Devinney Jr 27:48 9:16 47 |
5 | Dos Pueblos 4-3-3-6-5 Gap: 4:48 |
115:11 23:02 7:41 |
132 | Racquel Fygenson Jr 20:31 6:50 10 |
Angela Penza Jr 21:21 7:07 15 |
Meredith Urschel Jr 22:43 7:34 26 |
Gabriella Craviott Jr 25:17 8:26 40 |
Maren Rose Jr 25:19 8:26 41 |
||
6 | Ventura 3-6-5-5-6 Gap: 6:21 |
115:41 23:08 7:43 |
134 | Jennifer Gonzalez Jr 20:31 6:50 9 |
Allyn Tolosa Jr 22:05 7:22 23 |
Elizabeth Thomson Jr 22:23 7:28 25 |
Julie Elboth Jr 23:50 7:57 33 |
Andrea Mora Jr 26:52 8:57 44 |
Ellie Queen Jr 27:41 9:14 46 |
|
7 | La Sierra 7-8-8-8-7 Gap: 3:44 |
118:19 23:40 7:53 |
154 | Melissa Santana Jr 21:09 7:03 14 |
Natalie Torres Jr 23:50 7:57 32 |
Esther Morales Jr 24:11 8:04 34 |
Samantha Castillo Jr 24:16 8:05 36 |
Alondra Ulibarri Jr 24:53 8:18 38 |
Vicki Monclut Jr 25:52 8:37 42 |
Stacie Torres Jr 25:56 8:39 43 |
8 | Fillmore 5-5-7-7-8 Gap: 7:52 |
123:12 24:38 8:13 |
160 | Alexis Tafoya Jr 21:03 7:01 12 |
Sofia Gallardo Jr 21:42 7:14 18 |
Erika Texin Jr 24:22 8:07 37 |
Hannah Vasquez Jr 27:10 9:03 45 |
Dazzie Anguiano Jr 28:55 9:38 48 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kylee Yturralde | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Megan Tuinstra | Fr | Saugus | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Victoria Hodge | Fr | Saugus | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Paige Kosche | Fr | Ventura | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Savannah Sehenuk | Fr | Saugus | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
6 | Devyn Weisenberger | Fr | Rio Mesa | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
7 | Anna Schneider | Fr | Rio Mesa | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
8 | Christine Robbins | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Vanessa Tran | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
10 | Brieanna Tafoya | Fr | Ventura | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
11 | Samantha Paul | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
12 | Tatiana Garcia | Fr | Ventura | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
13 | Jalen Burns | Fr | Buena | 21:15 | 7:05 | 1/5 | 5/19 | 5/15 | ||||
14 | Natalie Liu | Fr | Peninsula | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Bella Ellwein | Fr | Saugus | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
16 | Jackee Victoria | Fr | Saugus | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
17 | Sonali Mayer | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Ruby Gans | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
19 | Becca Cruz | Fr | Saugus | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Kyla Castillo | Fr | Rio Mesa | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
21 | Kristen Mohrhoff | Fr | Saugus | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
22 | Lily Judge | Fr | Peninsula | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
23 | Molly Garcia | Fr | Rio Mesa | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
24 | Jolee Nieberding-Swanberg | Fr | Buena | 22:37 | 7:32 | 2/5 | 9/19 | 6/13 | ||||
25 | Grace Blake | Fr | Saugus | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
26 | Danielle Askar | Fr | Ventura | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
27 | Iris Shim | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
28 | Paighton Alberts | Fr | Ventura | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
29 | Carlie Byrne | Fr | Saugus | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
30 | Natalie Hawkins | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
31 | Sujey Esteva | Fr | La Sierra | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
32 | Jenny Chang | Fr | Buena | 23:27 | 7:49 | 3/5 | 10/19 | 5/11 | ||||
33 | Emma York | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
34 | Lilly Christenson | Fr | Buena | 23:30 | 7:50 | 4/5 | 11/19 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Adrianna Gonzalez | Fr | La Sierra | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
36 | Taylor Anzalone | Fr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
37 | Katelyn Tymon | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
38 | Fay Valdez | Fr | Saugus | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
39 | Audrey Chiu | Fr | Saugus | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
40 | Hannah Karpin | Fr | Peninsula | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
41 | Ashley Liu | Fr | Peninsula | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
42 | Gabby Sones | Fr | Ventura | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
43 | Charlotte Cook | Fr | Ventura | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
44 | Brianna Curiel | Fr | Ventura | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
45 | Jeanette Hernandez | Fr | Ventura | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
46 | Frida Delapalma | Fr | Lompoc | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
47 | Gwen Frankian | Fr | Saugus | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
48 | Alyssa Ramirez | Fr | Fillmore | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
49 | Cecily Avelino | Fr | Rio Mesa | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
50 | Allison Larinan | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
51 | Danette Coronado | Fr | Ventura | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
52 | Brenda Cortes | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
53 | Ginger Sientz | Fr | Saugus | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
54 | Stephanie Domingue | Fr | La Sierra | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
55 | Jennifer Diaz | Fr | Lompoc | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
56 | Lauren Wenstad | Fr | Saugus | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
57 | Lanya Brown | Fr | Rio Mesa | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
58 | Serena Soh | Fr | Cate School | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
59 | Gwen Rosenkrantz | Fr | Oak Park | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
60 | Emily La | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
61 | Macey Vanufflen | Fr | Buena | 26:14 | 8:45 | 5/5 | 18/19 | 6/8 | ||||
62 | Angelica Veyna | Fr | Ventura | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
63 | Zoe Chittick | Fr | Oak Park | 26:22 | 8:47 | |||||||
64 | Amanda Astorga | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
65 | Danielle Berejikia | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
66 | Rebekah Dutter | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
67 | Hannah Vermillea | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
68 | Carly Holland | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
69 | Purva Purwal | Fr | Saugus | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
70 | Hania Gerszeweski | Fr | Rio Mesa | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
71 | Andrea Vargas | Fr | Ventura | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
72 | Emily Yelsea | Fr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
73 | Danielle Burke | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
74 | Libby White | Fr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
75 | Cynthia Garcia | Fr | La Sierra | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
76 | Judy Chang | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
77 | Gisella Godinez | Fr | La Sierra | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
78 | Christine Le | Fr | Rio Mesa | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
79 | Angeles Castillo | Fr | Ventura | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
80 | Becerra Leticia | Fr | Lompoc | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
81 | Breanna Maddon | Fr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 27:37 | 9:12 | |||||||
82 | Candice Perez | Fr | Rio Mesa | 27:54 | 9:18 | |||||||
83 | Lourdes Albea | Fr | Santa Clara (Oxnard) | 28:05 | 9:22 | |||||||
84 | Gonzalez Alejandra | Fr | Lompoc | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
85 | Angel Martinez | Fr | Rio Mesa | 28:14 | 9:25 | |||||||
86 | Taylor Nunnery | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 28:41 | 9:34 | |||||||
87 | Rachel Hu | Fr | Oak Park | 28:42 | 9:34 | |||||||
88 | Jailene Pina | Fr | Channel Islands | 28:57 | 9:39 | |||||||
89 | Anais Castellanos | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 29:06 | 9:42 | |||||||
90 | Rosalinda Hernande | Fr | Rio Mesa | 29:17 | 9:46 | |||||||
91 | Julia Salas | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
92 | Alexis Rogers | Fr | Rio Mesa | 29:22 | 9:47 | |||||||
93 | Alexandra Gallo | Fr | Rio Mesa | 29:27 | 9:49 | |||||||
94 | Kathleen Dempsey | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 29:37 | 9:52 | |||||||
95 | Anna Brown | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 29:41 | 9:54 | |||||||
96 | Emilie Cobian | Fr | La Sierra | 30:10 | 10:03 | |||||||
97 | Celine Xu | Fr | La Sierra | 30:12 | 10:04 | |||||||
98 | Jaqueline Lechuga | Fr | La Sierra | 30:26 | 10:09 | |||||||
99 | Clarisa Moreno | Fr | Fillmore | 31:32 | 10:31 | |||||||
100 | Sophia Mcquinn | Fr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 31:47 | 10:36 | |||||||
101 | Katharine Aastad | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 32:30 | 10:50 | |||||||
102 | Agata Bykovtgsev | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 34:56 | 11:39 | |||||||
103 | Anna Hasson | Fr | Cate School | 36:43 | 12:14 | |||||||
104 | Shelby Tobias | Fr | Centennial (Bakersfield) | 40:05 | 13:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:19 |
103:50 20:46 6:55 |
39 | Megan Tuinstra Fr 19:19 6:26 2 |
Victoria Hodge Fr 20:31 6:50 3 |
Savannah Sehenuk Fr 20:49 6:56 5 |
Bella Ellwein Fr 21:33 7:11 14 |
Jackee Victoria Fr 21:38 7:13 15 |
Becca Cruz Fr 21:54 7:18 18 |
Kristen Mohrhoff Fr 22:06 7:22 20 |
2 | Adolfo Camarillo 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:38 |
103:56 20:47 6:56 |
45 | Kylee Yturralde Fr 19:05 6:22 1 |
Christine Robbins Fr 20:59 7:00 8 |
Vanessa Tran Fr 21:01 7:00 9 |
Samantha Paul Fr 21:08 7:03 11 |
Sonali Mayer Fr 21:43 7:14 16 |
Iris Shim Fr 22:52 7:37 24 |
Brenda Cortes Fr 25:06 8:22 38 |
3 | Ventura 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
108:45 21:45 7:15 |
74 | Paige Kosche Fr 20:41 6:54 4 |
Brieanna Tafoya Fr 21:07 7:02 10 |
Tatiana Garcia Fr 21:12 7:04 12 |
Danielle Askar Fr 22:52 7:37 23 |
Paighton Alberts Fr 22:53 7:38 25 |
Gabby Sones Fr 24:21 8:07 34 |
Charlotte Cook Fr 24:25 8:08 35 |
4 | Rio Mesa 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:58 |
111:21 22:16 7:25 |
89 | Devyn Weisenberger Fr 20:54 6:58 6 |
Anna Schneider Fr 20:57 6:59 7 |
Kyla Castillo Fr 22:01 7:20 19 |
Molly Garcia Fr 22:37 7:32 21 |
Cecily Avelino Fr 24:52 8:17 36 |
Lanya Brown Fr 25:43 8:34 40 |
Hania Gerszeweski Fr 26:37 8:52 44 |
5 | Buena 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:59 |
117:03 23:25 7:48 |
135 | Jalen Burns Fr 21:15 7:05 13 |
Jolee Nieberding-Swanberg Fr 22:37 7:32 22 |
Jenny Chang Fr 23:27 7:49 28 |
Lilly Christenson Fr 23:30 7:50 30 |
Macey Vanufflen Fr 26:14 8:45 42 |
||
6 | Dos Pueblos 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:10 |
117:06 23:25 7:48 |
142 | Ruby Gans Fr 21:49 7:16 17 |
Natalie Hawkins Fr 23:16 7:45 26 |
Emma York Fr 23:29 7:50 29 |
Katelyn Tymon Fr 23:33 7:51 33 |
Allison Larinan Fr 24:59 8:20 37 |
Emily La Fr 26:13 8:44 41 |
Amanda Astorga Fr 26:23 8:48 43 |
7 | La Sierra 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:44 |
126:34 25:19 8:26 |
192 | Sujey Esteva Fr 23:24 7:48 27 |
Adrianna Gonzalez Fr 23:32 7:51 31 |
Stephanie Domingue Fr 25:31 8:30 39 |
Cynthia Garcia Fr 26:59 9:00 47 |
Gisella Godinez Fr 27:08 9:03 48 |
Emilie Cobian Fr 30:10 10:03 50 |
Celine Xu Fr 30:12 10:04 51 |
8 | Centennial (Bakersfield) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 8:14 |
136:43 27:21 9:07 |
224 | Taylor Anzalone Fr 23:33 7:51 32 |
Emily Yelsea Fr 26:47 8:56 45 |
Libby White Fr 26:59 9:00 46 |
Breanna Maddon Fr 27:37 9:12 49 |
Sophia Mcquinn Fr 31:47 10:36 52 |
Shelby Tobias Fr 40:05 13:22 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.