Buena Results from the Channel League # 2 at Arroyo Verde Park on 10/7/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aguilar, Maria | Fr | JV | 31:13 | 10:24 | 3 | 73/88 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 3/4 | 28:37 | ||||
Aguilera, Nathalia | So | V | 22:56 | 7:39 | 3 | 28/34 | 7/7 | 7/22 | 2/4 | 25:14 (2:18,9.1) |
25:14 (2:18,9.1) |
25:14 (2:18,9.1) |
20:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Balden, Lily | Fr | JV | 30:50 | 10:17 | 3 | 71/88 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 3/4 | 28:39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Bretz, Charlotte | Fr | JV | 26:01 | 8:40 | 3 | 32/88 | 7/15 | 14/22 | 3/4 | 22:39 | ||||
Burns, Jalen | Jr | V | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3 | 7/34 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 4/5 | 21:33 (1:13,5.6) |
21:33 (1:13,5.6) |
20:55 (0:35,2.8) |
18:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ellberg, Sally | Sr | V | 21:41 | 7:14 | 3 | 14/34 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 3/5 | 20:59 | 20:59 | 20:59 | 19:14 | |
Fife, Adelaide | Jr | V | 22:39 | 7:33 | 3 | 25/34 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 3/5 | 25:05 (2:26,9.7) |
25:05 (2:26,9.7) |
24:33 (1:54,7.7) |
20:38 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gurney, Laura | Fr | JV | 24:53 | 8:18 | 3 | 24/88 | 5/15 | 12/22 | 3/5 | 22:18 | ||||
Kruseman, Casie | Fr | JV | 26:05 | 8:42 | 3 | 34/88 | 8/15 | 15/22 | 3/4 | 23:41 | ||||
Lo Piano, Sofia | Fr | JV | 27:35 | 9:12 | 3 | 52/88 | 11/15 | 18/22 | 2/4 | 23:56 | ||||
Martinez, Ellyanna | So | JV | 24:15 | 8:05 | 3 | 14/88 | 4/15 | 11/22 | 2/5 | 25:42 (1:27,5.6) |
25:42 (1:27,5.6) |
25:42 (1:27,5.6) |
22:09 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mcdonough, Carrie | So | JV | 23:25 | 7:48 | 3 | 5/88 | 1/15 | 8/22 | 4/5 | 20:52 | ||||
Meugniot, Michelle N | So | V | 21:46 | 7:15 | 3 | 16/34 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 3/5 | 23:27 (1:41,7.2) |
23:27 (1:41,7.2) |
23:27 (1:41,7.2) |
19:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nieberding-Swanberg, Jolee | Jr | V | 21:20 | 7:07 | 3 | 11/34 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 3/5 | 21:31 (0:11,0.9) |
21:31 (0:11,0.9) |
21:31 (0:11,0.9) |
19:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ozbourn, Melanie | Jr | V | 22:24 | 7:28 | 3 | 22/34 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 3/5 | 24:44 (2:20,9.4) |
24:44 (2:20,9.4) |
24:44 (2:20,9.4) |
20:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rajala, Anna | Jr | JV | 23:28 | 7:49 | 3 | 6/88 | 2/15 | 9/22 | 2/5 | 26:12 (2:44,10.4) |
26:12 (2:44,10.4) |
22:10 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Rojas, Katherine | So | JV | 31:34 | 10:31 | 3 | 76/88 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 3/4 | 31:25 | 31:25 | 31:25 | 26:53 | |
Rose, Maddie | Fr | JV | 28:06 | 9:22 | 3 | 56/88 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 3/4 | 24:47 | ||||
Russell, Catalina | Fr | JV | 26:29 | 8:50 | 3 | 43/88 | 10/15 | 17/22 | 3/4 | 23:34 | ||||
Strange, Alyssa | Jr | JV | 25:17 | 8:26 | 3 | 29/88 | 6/15 | 13/22 | 3/4 | 21:31 | ||||
Tennison, Lauren | So | JV | 24:12 | 8:04 | 3 | 13/88 | 3/15 | 10/22 | 3/5 | 23:41 | 23:41 | 23:41 | 21:05 | |
Torres, Alekz | So | JV | 26:15 | 8:45 | 3 | 37/88 | 9/15 | 16/22 | 3/4 | 28:14 (1:59,7.0) |
28:14 (1:59,7.0) |
28:14 (1:59,7.0) |
23:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 107:31 2:04 |
3 | 7:10 | 6:47 | 7:28 | 70 | 6:42 | 106:36 | 106:36 | 105:05 | 94:41 97:38 |
Jalen Burns (7), Jolee Nieberding-Swanberg (11), Sally Ellberg (14), Michelle N Meugniot (16), Melanie Ozbourn (22) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 120:13 1:28 |
3 | 8:01 | 7:48 | 8:18 | 59 | 7:51 | 121:59 (1:46,1.4) |
121:59 (1:46,1.4) |
117:41 | 106:52 113:46 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Carrie Mcdonough (5), Anna Rajala (6), Lauren Tennison (13), Ellyanna Martinez (14), Laura Gurney (21) |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 130:07 1:12 |
3 | 8:40 | 8:26 | 8:50 | 72 | 8:15 | 131:53 (1:46,1.3) |
131:53 (1:46,1.3) |
123:21 | 111:14 129:49 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Alyssa Strange (11), Charlotte Bretz (13), Casie Kruseman (14), Alekz Torres (16), Catalina Russell (18) |
JV 3rd 5 | 3/4 | 149:18 3:59 |
3 | 9:57 | 9:12 | 10:31 | 79 | 8:35 | 139:10 | 139:10 | 129:34 | 115:23 146:54 |
Sofia Lo Piano (8), Maddie Rose (11), Lily Balden (18), Maria Aguilar (20), Katherine Rojas (22) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Mcclure | Jr | San Marcos HS | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Christina Rice | Jr | Dos Pueblos HS | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
3 | Erica Schroeder | Jr | San Marcos HS | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Tatiana Garcia | Jr | Ventura HS | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
5 | Lee Al-atraqchi | Sr | San Marcos HS | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Macy Schmidt | Sr | Ventura HS | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Jalen Burns | Jr | Buena | 20:20 | 6:47 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 4/5 | 21:33 (1:13) |
21:33 (1:13) |
20:55 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Mya Adornetto | So | San Marcos HS | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
9 | Kendra Dayton | So | San Marcos HS | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
10 | Danielle Askar | Jr | Ventura HS | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
11 | Jolee Nieberding-Swanberg | Jr | Buena | 21:20 | 7:07 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 3/5 | 21:31 (0:11) |
21:31 (0:11) |
21:31 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Kailey Reardon | So | Dos Pueblos HS | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
13 | Elsa Robertson | Jr | San Marcos HS | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
14 | Sally Ellberg | Sr | Buena | 21:41 | 7:14 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 3/5 | 20:59 | 20:59 | 20:59 | |
15 | Charlotte Cook | Jr | Ventura HS | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
16 | Michelle N Meugniot | So | Buena | 21:46 | 7:15 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 3/5 | 23:27 (1:41) |
23:27 (1:41) |
23:27 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Sedona Boren | Jr | Ventura HS | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
18 | Emma Tracy | Sr | San Marcos HS | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
19 | Alessandra Garza | Fr | Santa Barbara HS | 22:11.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Natalie Hawkins | Sr | Dos Pueblos HS | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
21 | Elizabeth Fedde | Jr | Ventura HS | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
22 | Melanie Ozbourn | Jr | Buena | 22:24 | 7:28 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 3/5 | 24:44 (2:20) |
24:44 (2:20) |
24:44 (2:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Joanna Zukin | Jr | Dos Pueblos HS | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
24 | Kareena Desilva | Sr | Dos Pueblos HS | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
25 | Adelaide Fife | Jr | Buena | 22:39 | 7:33 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 3/5 | 25:05 (2:26) |
25:05 (2:26) |
24:33 (1:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Kylie Schmidt | Sr | Santa Barbara HS | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
27 | Emma York | Jr | Dos Pueblos HS | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
28 | Nathalia Aguilera | So | Buena | 22:56 | 7:39 | 7/7 | 7/22 | 2/4 | 25:14 (2:18) |
25:14 (2:18) |
25:14 (2:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Miranda Bartell | Sr | Santa Barbara HS | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
30 | Molly Gans | Fr | Dos Pueblos HS | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
31 | Nicole Figueroa | So | Santa Barbara HS | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
32 | Isabella Garza | Sr | Santa Barbara HS | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
33 | Alessandra Murphy | So | Santa Barbara HS | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
34 | Alice Upton | Sr | Santa Barbara HS | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marcos HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
100:34 20:07 6:42 |
26 | Natalie Mcclure Jr 19:03 6:21 1 |
Erica Schroeder Jr 19:19 6:26 3 |
Lee Al-atraqchi Sr 20:14 6:45 5 |
Mya Adornetto So 20:52 6:57 8 |
Kendra Dayton So 21:06 7:02 9 |
Elsa Robertson Jr 21:28 7:09 13 |
Emma Tracy Sr 22:11 7:24 18 |
2 | Ventura HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
105:24 21:05 7:02 |
52 | Tatiana Garcia Jr 20:04 6:41 4 |
Macy Schmidt Sr 20:16 6:45 6 |
Danielle Askar Jr 21:12 7:04 10 |
Charlotte Cook Jr 21:43 7:14 15 |
Sedona Boren Jr 22:09 7:23 17 |
Elizabeth Fedde Jr 22:22 7:27 21 |
|
3 | Buena 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:04 |
107:31 21:30 7:10 |
70 | Jalen Burns Jr 20:20 6:47 7 |
Jolee Nieberding-Swanberg Jr 21:20 7:07 11 |
Sally Ellberg Sr 21:41 7:14 14 |
Michelle N Meugniot So 21:46 7:15 16 |
Melanie Ozbourn Jr 22:24 7:28 22 |
Adelaide Fife Jr 22:39 7:33 25 |
Nathalia Aguilera So 22:56 7:39 28 |
4 | Dos Pueblos HS 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:24 |
107:54 21:35 7:12 |
81 | Christina Rice Jr 19:12 6:24 2 |
Kailey Reardon So 21:21 7:07 12 |
Natalie Hawkins Sr 22:14 7:25 20 |
Joanna Zukin Jr 22:31 7:30 23 |
Kareena Desilva Sr 22:36 7:32 24 |
Emma York Jr 22:54 7:38 27 |
Molly Gans Fr 24:05 8:02 30 |
5 | Santa Barbara HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:16 |
116:55 23:23 7:48 |
137 | Alessandra Garza Fr 22:12 7:24 19 |
Kylie Schmidt Sr 22:52 7:37 26 |
Miranda Bartell Sr 23:06 7:42 29 |
Nicole Figueroa So 24:18 8:06 31 |
Isabella Garza Sr 24:27 8:09 32 |
Alessandra Murphy So 24:31 8:10 33 |
Alice Upton Sr 24:41 8:14 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaela Cleary | So | San Marcos HS | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
2 | Ruby Gans | Jr | Dos Pueblos HS | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
3 | Claire Ortiz | Fr | Ventura HS | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
4 | Megan Plant | So | San Marcos HS | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
5 | Carrie Mcdonough | So | Buena | 23:25 | 7:48 | 1/15 | 8/22 | 4/5 | ||||
6 | Anna Rajala | Jr | Buena | 23:28 | 7:49 | 2/15 | 9/22 | 2/5 | 26:12 (2:44) |
26:12 (2:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Estefany Figueroa | Sr | Ventura HS | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
8 | Alejandra Contreras | So | Ventura HS | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
9 | Melia Amble | Fr | San Marcos HS | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
10 | Allison Larinan | Jr | Dos Pueblos HS | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
11 | Angela Martinez | So | Ventura HS | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
12 | Kara Hewson | Sr | Ventura HS | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
13 | Lauren Tennison | So | Buena | 24:12 | 8:04 | 3/15 | 10/22 | 3/5 | 23:41 | 23:41 | 23:41 | |
14 | Ellyanna Martinez | So | Buena | 24:15 | 8:05 | 4/15 | 11/22 | 2/5 | 25:42 (1:27) |
25:42 (1:27) |
25:42 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Camille Lubach | Fr | San Marcos HS | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
16 | Danielle Kraynyk | Fr | San Marcos HS | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
17 | Karina Sosa | So | Ventura HS | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
18 | Maria Elizarraraz | So | Ventura HS | 24:26.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
19 | Qiana Rodrerick | Fr | San Marcos HS | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
20 | Lorena Guerrero | Fr | San Marcos HS | 24:37.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
21 | Alex Hasland | So | San Marcos HS | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Rhodes | Jr | Ventura HS | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
23 | Destiny Anderson | So | San Marcos HS | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
24 | Laura Gurney | Fr | Buena | 24:53 | 8:18 | 5/15 | 12/22 | 3/5 | ||||
25 | Grace Fife | So | Ventura HS | 24:53.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
26 | Sydney Hess | So | San Marcos HS | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
27 | Abbey Mckee | So | Dos Pueblos HS | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Sugano | Fr | San Marcos HS | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
29 | Alyssa Strange | Jr | Buena | 25:17 | 8:26 | 6/15 | 13/22 | 3/4 | ||||
30 | Kate Erickson | So | San Marcos HS | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
31 | Claire Bjork | Jr | San Marcos HS | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
32 | Charlotte Bretz | Fr | Buena | 26:01 | 8:40 | 7/15 | 14/22 | 3/4 | ||||
33 | Devon Byers | So | Dos Pueblos HS | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
34 | Casie Kruseman | Fr | Buena | 26:05 | 8:42 | 8/15 | 15/22 | 3/4 | ||||
35 | Kira Spargur | So | Ventura HS | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
36 | Danielle Burke | Jr | Dos Pueblos HS | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
37 | Alekz Torres | So | Buena | 26:15 | 8:45 | 9/15 | 16/22 | 3/4 | 28:14 (1:59) |
28:14 (1:59) |
28:14 (1:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Amalie Wilson | Sr | Dos Pueblos HS | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
39 | Beth Sorensen | So | San Marcos HS | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
40 | Anna Hatlinghus | Sr | San Marcos HS | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
41 | Vivian Walman-randall | So | San Marcos HS | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
42 | Talia Sanchez | Sr | Santa Barbara HS | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
43 | Catalina Russell | Fr | Buena | 26:29 | 8:50 | 10/15 | 17/22 | 3/4 | ||||
44 | Cami Villarreal | Fr | San Marcos HS | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
45 | Mia Franco | Jr | San Marcos HS | 26:45.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
46 | October Wahlberg | Fr | Dos Pueblos HS | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
47 | Demetra Rishwan | Sr | San Marcos HS | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
48 | Lily He | So | Dos Pueblos HS | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
49 | Timna Some | Sr | San Marcos HS | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
50 | Autumn Box | Sr | Santa Barbara HS | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
51 | Allison Rich | Jr | San Marcos HS | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
52 | Sofia Lo Piano | Fr | Buena | 27:35 | 9:12 | 11/15 | 18/22 | 2/4 | ||||
53 | Angeles Castillo | Jr | Ventura HS | 27:40 | 9:13 | |||||||
54 | Siena Hogan | So | San Marcos HS | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
55 | Sydney Votruba | Fr | Ventura HS | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
56 | Maddie Rose | Fr | Buena | 28:06 | 9:22 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 3/4 | ||||
57 | Alyssa Fava | Fr | Ventura HS | 28:09 | 9:23 | |||||||
58 | Sienna Robles | Jr | Ventura HS | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
59 | Sage Dutter | So | Dos Pueblos HS | 28:20 | 9:27 | |||||||
60 | Ingeborg Rasmussen | Sr | San Marcos HS | 28:20.5 | 9:27 | |||||||
61 | Katharine Marsden | Fr | Ventura HS | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
62 | Chloe Wells | Sr | Dos Pueblos HS | 28:41 | 9:34 | |||||||
63 | Alma Nunez | Fr | Ventura HS | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
64 | Stephanie Zaludek | So | Dos Pueblos HS | 28:46 | 9:35 | |||||||
65 | Lauryn Szegda | So | San Marcos HS | 29:29 | 9:50 | |||||||
66 | Aliah Eichelberger | Jr | Santa Barbara HS | 30:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
67 | Jackie Ramirez | So | Santa Barbara HS | 30:08 | 10:03 | |||||||
68 | Sara Dormann | So | San Marcos HS | 30:09 | 10:03 | |||||||
69 | Sarah Sugano | Jr | San Marcos HS | 30:12 | 10:04 | |||||||
70 | Greta Bastian | So | Dos Pueblos HS | 30:39 | 10:13 | |||||||
71 | Lily Balden | Fr | Buena | 30:50 | 10:17 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Liv Schupert | Jr | Dos Pueblos HS | 30:52 | 10:17 | |||||||
73 | Maria Aguilar | Fr | Buena | 31:13 | 10:24 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 3/4 | ||||
74 | Brenda Gonzalez | So | Ventura HS | 31:16 | 10:25 | |||||||
75 | Rachel Atkins | Fr | Santa Barbara HS | 31:23 | 10:28 | |||||||
76 | Katherine Rojas | So | Buena | 31:34 | 10:31 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 3/4 | 31:25 | 31:25 | 31:25 | |
77 | Paulina Guendel | So | Dos Pueblos HS | 31:38 | 10:33 | |||||||
78 | Erika Cruz | Sr | Dos Pueblos HS | 31:46 | 10:35 | |||||||
79 | Berena Espinoza | Fr | San Marcos HS | 31:57 | 10:39 | |||||||
80 | Diana Arellano | Jr | San Marcos HS | 32:06 | 10:42 | |||||||
81 | Charlotte Zepf | So | Dos Pueblos HS | 32:22 | 10:47 | |||||||
82 | Dolores Castillo | Fr | Ventura HS | 32:56 | 10:59 | |||||||
83 | Sarah Koppenjam | Fr | Dos Pueblos HS | 35:30 | 11:50 | |||||||
84 | Noel Mcintyre | So | Dos Pueblos HS | 35:43 | 11:54 | |||||||
85 | Ishani Ghosh | So | Dos Pueblos HS | 37:17 | 12:26 | |||||||
86 | Andriana Tziouvaras | Jr | Dos Pueblos HS | 38:05 | 12:42 | |||||||
87 | Nancy Shen | Fr | Dos Pueblos HS | 38:50 | 12:57 | |||||||
88 | Katerin Gonzalez | Jr | Dos Pueblos HS | 40:25 | 13:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ventura HS 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
118:24 23:41 7:54 |
41 | Claire Ortiz Fr 23:03 7:41 3 |
Estefany Figueroa Sr 23:35 7:52 7 |
Alejandra Contreras So 23:36 7:52 8 |
Angela Martinez So 24:04 8:01 11 |
Kara Hewson Sr 24:06 8:02 12 |
Karina Sosa So 24:26 8:09 17 |
Maria Elizarraraz So 24:27 8:09 18 |
2 | San Marcos HS 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:20 |
117:49 23:34 7:51 |
45 | Kaela Cleary So 22:00 7:20 1 |
Megan Plant So 23:22 7:47 4 |
Melia Amble Fr 23:51 7:57 9 |
Camille Lubach Fr 24:16 8:05 15 |
Danielle Kraynyk Fr 24:20 8:07 16 |
Qiana Rodrerick Fr 24:37 8:12 19 |
Lorena Guerrero Fr 24:38 8:13 20 |
3 | Buena 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
120:13 24:03 8:01 |
59 | Carrie Mcdonough So 23:25 7:48 5 |
Anna Rajala Jr 23:28 7:49 6 |
Lauren Tennison So 24:12 8:04 13 |
Ellyanna Martinez So 24:15 8:05 14 |
Laura Gurney Fr 24:53 8:18 21 |
Alyssa Strange Jr 25:17 8:26 23 |
Charlotte Bretz Fr 26:01 8:40 24 |
4 | Dos Pueblos HS 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:13 |
123:11 24:38 8:13 |
85 | Ruby Gans Jr 22:01 7:20 2 |
Allison Larinan Jr 23:53 7:58 10 |
Abbey Mckee So 25:00 8:20 22 |
Devon Byers So 26:04 8:41 25 |
Danielle Burke Jr 26:13 8:44 26 |
Amalie Wilson Sr 26:18 8:46 27 |
October Wahlberg Fr 26:46 8:55 29 |
5 | Santa Barbara HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:57 |
145:02 29:00 9:40 |
154 | Talia Sanchez Sr 26:26 8:49 28 |
Autumn Box Sr 27:04 9:01 30 |
Aliah Eichelberger Jr 30:01 10:00 31 |
Jackie Ramirez So 30:08 10:03 32 |
Rachel Atkins Fr 31:23 10:28 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marcos HS 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:20 |
123:38 24:44 8:15 |
28 | Qiana Rodrerick Fr 24:37 8:12 3 |
Lorena Guerrero Fr 24:38 8:13 4 |
Alex Hasland So 24:40 8:13 5 |
Destiny Anderson So 24:46 8:15 7 |
Sydney Hess So 24:57 8:19 9 |
Hannah Sugano Fr 25:10 8:23 10 |
Kate Erickson So 25:24 8:28 12 |
2 | Ventura HS 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:41 |
124:35 24:55 8:18 |
32 | Karina Sosa So 24:26 8:09 1 |
Maria Elizarraraz So 24:27 8:09 2 |
Taylor Rhodes Jr 24:42 8:14 6 |
Grace Fife So 24:54 8:18 8 |
Kira Spargur So 26:07 8:42 15 |
Angeles Castillo Jr 27:40 9:13 22 |
Sydney Votruba Fr 28:00 9:20 23 |
3 | Buena 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
130:07 26:01 8:40 |
72 | Alyssa Strange Jr 25:17 8:26 11 |
Charlotte Bretz Fr 26:01 8:40 13 |
Casie Kruseman Fr 26:05 8:42 14 |
Alekz Torres So 26:15 8:45 16 |
Catalina Russell Fr 26:29 8:50 18 |
Sofia Lo Piano Fr 27:35 9:12 21 |
Maddie Rose Fr 28:06 9:22 24 |
4 | Dos Pueblos HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
137:02 27:24 9:08 |
107 | Amalie Wilson Sr 26:18 8:46 17 |
October Wahlberg Fr 26:46 8:55 19 |
Lily He So 26:57 8:59 20 |
Sage Dutter So 28:20 9:27 25 |
Chloe Wells Sr 28:41 9:34 26 |
Stephanie Zaludek So 28:46 9:35 27 |
Greta Bastian So 30:39 10:13 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marcos HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
128:41 25:44 8:35 |
15 | Hannah Sugano Fr 25:10 8:23 1 |
Kate Erickson So 25:24 8:28 2 |
Claire Bjork Jr 25:26 8:29 3 |
Beth Sorensen So 26:20 8:47 4 |
Anna Hatlinghus Sr 26:21 8:47 5 |
Vivian Walman-randall So 26:23 8:48 6 |
Cami Villarreal Fr 26:45 8:55 7 |
2 | Ventura HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
140:28 28:06 9:22 |
58 | Angeles Castillo Jr 27:40 9:13 9 |
Sydney Votruba Fr 28:00 9:20 10 |
Alyssa Fava Fr 28:09 9:23 12 |
Sienna Robles Jr 28:16 9:25 13 |
Katharine Marsden Fr 28:23 9:28 14 |
Alma Nunez Fr 28:45 9:35 15 |
Brenda Gonzalez So 31:16 10:25 21 |
3 | Buena 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:59 |
149:18 29:52 9:57 |
79 | Sofia Lo Piano Fr 27:35 9:12 8 |
Maddie Rose Fr 28:06 9:22 11 |
Lily Balden Fr 30:50 10:17 18 |
Maria Aguilar Fr 31:13 10:24 20 |
Katherine Rojas So 31:34 10:31 22 |
||
4 | Dos Pueblos HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:00 |
153:41 30:44 10:15 |
99 | Stephanie Zaludek So 28:46 9:35 16 |
Greta Bastian So 30:39 10:13 17 |
Liv Schupert Jr 30:52 10:17 19 |
Paulina Guendel So 31:38 10:33 23 |
Erika Cruz Sr 31:46 10:35 24 |
Charlotte Zepf So 32:22 10:47 25 |
Sarah Koppenjam Fr 35:30 11:50 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Kaela Cleary, So, 22:00, San Marcos HS | Ventura HS, 118:24, 41 |
V | Natalie Mcclure, Jr, 19:03, San Marcos HS | San Marcos HS, 100:34, 26 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Jacob Barrett, Sr, 18:00, San Marcos HS | Ventura HS, 93:00, 28 |
V | Hunter Clark, Jr, 16:33, Dos Pueblos HS | Ventura HS, 85:42, 42 |