Buena Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley, Kellin | Jr | V | 16:50 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 18/104 | 4/6 | 4/25 | 1/17 | 19:16.6 (2:27,12.7) |
19:16.6 (2:27,12.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Beattie, Brett | Jr | V | 15:42 | 5:22 | 2.93 | 2/104 | 1/6 | 1/25 | 2/17 | 17:08 (1:26,8.4) |
17:06 (1:24,8.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Blevins, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 22:53 | 7:49 | 2.93 | 89/117 | 3/4 | 20/25 | 12/18 | |||||
Bouchard, Brock | So | So | 19:05 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 24/120 | 4/9 | 14/25 | 3/13 | 19:46 (0:41,3.5) |
19:46 (0:41,3.5) |
19:46 (0:41,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
C Laureano, Juan | Fr | Fr | 18:38 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 13/117 | 1/4 | 11/25 | 9/23 | |||||
Casey, Anthony | Jr | JV | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 74/132 | 4/6 | 16/25 | 10/16 | 20:59 (0:42,3.3) |
20:59 (0:42,3.3) |
20:59 (0:42,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cruz, Jaziel | Jr | JV | 20:35 | 7:02 | 2.93 | 81/132 | 5/6 | 17/25 | 8/13 | |||||
Dedman, Sedrik | Fr | Fr | 21:46 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 69/117 | 2/4 | 19/25 | 13/21 | |||||
Duran, Luis | Sr | V | 18:27 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 70/104 | 6/6 | 9/25 | 8/13 | 18:14 | 18:14 | 18:14 | ||
Fiscalini, Dominick | So | So | 24:12 | 8:16 | 2.93 | 110/120 | 7/9 | 22/25 | 7/9 | |||||
Garces, Garrett | So | So | 21:40 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 84/120 | 6/9 | 18/25 | 5/9 | |||||
Garcia, Luis | Fr | Fr | 25:04 | 8:33 | 2.93 | 110/117 | 4/4 | 23/25 | 13/15 | |||||
Gutierrez, Juan | Jr | V | 16:42 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 14/104 | 3/6 | 3/25 | 1/17 | |||||
Harrington, Jacob | Sr | V | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 44/104 | 5/6 | 5/25 | 4/16 | 17:56 (0:25,2.3) |
17:50.9 (0:20,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Harwood, Jake | Jr | JV | 18:58 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 32/132 | 3/6 | 13/25 | 6/18 | |||||
Lee, Jack | So | So | 27:30 | 9:23 | 2.93 | 120/120 | 9/9 | 25/25 | 4/4 | 20:26 | 20:26 | 20:26 | ||
Markmann II, Robert | So | So | 18:43 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 19/120 | 3/9 | 12/25 | 3/19 | 18:44 (0:01,0.1) |
18:44 (0:01,0.1) |
18:44 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Quaal, Justin | So | So | 18:20 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 17/120 | 2/9 | 8/25 | 5/22 | 19:06 (0:46,4.0) |
19:06 (0:46,4.0) |
19:06 (0:46,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ranmuthu, Lahiru | So | So | 25:11 | 8:36 | 2.93 | 114/120 | 8/9 | 24/25 | 5/6 | |||||
Robledo, Mario | So | So | 18:18 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 16/120 | 1/9 | 7/25 | 9/25 | |||||
Ruvalcaba, Ricardo | So | JV | 18:28 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 20/132 | 2/6 | 10/25 | 6/21 | |||||
Sanchez, Michael | Sr | JV | 18:06 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 14/132 | 1/6 | 6/25 | 6/22 | 19:06 (1:00,5.2) |
19:06 (1:00,5.2) |
19:06 (1:00,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sap, Nick | Jr | JV | 23:25 | 8:00 | 2.93 | 126/132 | 6/6 | 21/25 | 13/13 | 25:01 (1:36,6.4) |
25:01 (1:36,6.4) |
25:01 (1:36,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Velasquez, Aaron | So | So | 20:16 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 52/120 | 5/9 | 15/25 | 3/11 | 25:14 (4:58,19.7) |
25:14 (4:58,19.7) |
25:14 (4:58,19.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zamora, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:42 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 12/104 | 2/6 | 2/25 | 3/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/16 | 83:27 1:49 |
2.93 | 5:42 | 5:22 | 5:59 | 86 | 5:41 | 79:08 | 79:08 | Brett Beattie (2), Jacob Zamora (11), Juan Gutierrez (13), Kellin Ashley (17), Jacob Harrington (43) | |||
So 1st 5 | 3/11 | 94:42 1:58 |
2.93 | 6:28 | 6:15 | 6:55 | 89 | 6:09 | 99:12 (4:30,4.5) |
87:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Mario Robledo (11), Justin Quaal (12), Robert Markmann II (13), Brock Bouchard (17), Aaron Velasquez (36) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 8/13 | 96:24 2:29 |
2.93 | 6:35 | 6:11 | 7:02 | 186 | 6:00 | 92:05 | 92:05 | 92:05 | Michael Sanchez (12), Ricardo Ruvalcaba (18), Jake Harwood (30), Anthony Casey (61), Jaziel Cruz (65) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcus Mota | So | Stockdale | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Brett Beattie | Jr | Buena | 15:42 | 5:22 | 1/6 | 1/25 | 2/17 | 17:08 (1:26) |
17:06 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Alex Barr | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Bryce Evans | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Tim Fitch | Sr | Madera | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Andrie Acedo | Sr | Kaiser | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Sebastian Bautista | Jr | Whittier | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Justin Ferraro | Jr | Rocklin | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Vincent Perillo | Sr | Rio Mesa | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Craft | Jr | Rocklin | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Jeffrey Page | Jr | Eastlake (cv) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Zamora | Sr | Buena | 16:42 | 5:42 | 2/6 | 2/25 | 3/17 | ||||
13 | James Ferraro | Sr | West Hills | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Juan Gutierrez | Jr | Buena | 16:42 | 5:42 | 3/6 | 3/25 | 1/17 | ||||
15 | Derek Tingey | So | West Hills | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Valle | Sr | Whittier | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Cassol | So | Scripps Ranch | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Kellin Ashley | Jr | Buena | 16:50 | 5:45 | 4/6 | 4/25 | 1/17 | 19:17 (2:27) |
19:17 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | David Martinez | Jr | Whittier | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Conners | So | Scripps Ranch | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Logan Arlin | Sr | Lodi | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Jimmy Murphy | So | Rocklin | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Bennett Woodward | So | Rocklin | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | James Vu | Sr | La Quinta (wes) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Ebersole | Jr | Madera | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Brendan Dowling | So | Rocklin | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Julian Lopez | Jr | Perris | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Andrei Matei | Sr | Rocklin | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Banagas | Sr | Whittier | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Yutah Shiba-joyce | Jr | Eastlake (cv) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Nicolas Mijarez | Jr | Whittier | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Dailey | Jr | Whittier | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Hyrum Hagues | Jr | West Hills | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Jason Gonzalez | Sr | Summit | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Alexander Medina | So | Eastside (lan) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Justin Johnson | Sr | Rocklin | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Stuart Fuller | Sr | Lodi | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Moses Zavala | Jr | Madera | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Chadwick | Jr | Madera | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Justin Gomez | Sr | Patriot | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Stephen Tapia | Sr | Chino | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Quinn | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Bobby Brana | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Harrington | Sr | Buena | 17:31 | 5:59 | 5/6 | 5/25 | 4/16 | 17:56 (0:25) |
17:51 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Raymond Diaz | Sr | Patriot | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Mckenzie | Sr | Stockdale | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | James Angel | Jr | Lodi | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Tyler Ramirez | Jr | Eastlake (cv) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Mayo | Sr | Eastlake (cv) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Robert Diaz | Fr | Patriot | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Dutch Schaefer | Jr | West Hills | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Justin Rappleye | Sr | Stockdale | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Keller | Jr | Madera | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Davis | Jr | Lodi | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Mohamad Saleh | Jr | Lodi | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Carlos De La Torre | Sr | Patriot | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Christian Medina | Sr | West Hills | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Alan Nguyen | Fr | La Quinta (wes) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Kobe Kendall | Sr | Patriot | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Meyerholtz | Sr | Stockdale | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Peter Vo | Jr | Lodi | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Jophiel Nino | Jr | Eastside (lan) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Justin Carman | Sr | Eastlake (cv) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Christian Palafox | So | Chino | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Todd | Sr | Stockdale | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
66 | Edgar Ramos | So | Eastlake (cv) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Juanathan Reyes | Fr | Stockdale | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Kennard | So | Summit | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Paul Campos | So | Madera | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Luis Duran | Sr | Buena | 18:27 | 6:18 | 6/6 | 9/25 | 8/13 | 18:14 | 18:14 | 18:14 | |
71 | Gabriel Moreno Flor | Sr | Whittier | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Edgar (joey) Merlos | So | Stockdale | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Dreyven Vengarick | Sr | Eastside (lan) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | William Martino | Jr | La Quinta (wes) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Gursharan Singh | Jr | Madera | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Alex Lira | Sr | Chino | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Juan Garcia | Sr | Summit | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Alec Gonzalez | Sr | Patriot | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Cory Willweber | Sr | West Hills | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Earlee Buchanan | Sr | Eastside (lan) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Heber Luviano | So | Perris | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
82 | Saul Luna | Fr | Eastlake (cv) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Pedro Velasco | Jr | Rio Mesa | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | David Sanchez Veneg | So | Perris | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Dillen Padhiar | Sr | La Quinta (wes) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Mauricio Quijada | Sr | Summit | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Emilio Gutierrez | Jr | Summit | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Cedric Ngo | Sr | La Quinta (wes) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
89 | Oscar Ayon | Jr | Kaiser | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
90 | Erick Desantiago | Sr | Chino | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Emilio Rios | Fr | La Quinta (wes) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Paul Pintor | Sr | Kaiser | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
93 | Adrian Zavala | So | Perris | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | Saul Sanchez | So | Perris | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Noah Alviz | Sr | Rio Mesa | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Francisco Diego | Sr | Eastside (lan) | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Manny Gutierrez | Sr | Kaiser | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Aguilar | Jr | Chino | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
99 | Lonnie Frank | Sr | La Quinta (wes) | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Hernandez | Fr | Summit | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
101 | Josiah Allen | Sr | Rio Mesa | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Jonathan Cederquis | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Garcia jr | So | Chino | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
104 | David Macias | Jr | Kaiser | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scripps Ranch 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
83:09 16:38 5:41 |
83 | Alex Barr Sr 15:59 5:27 3 |
Bryce Evans Sr 16:02 5:28 4 |
Nicholas Cassol So 16:47 5:44 16 |
Ryan Conners So 16:51 5:45 19 |
Ryan Quinn Jr 17:30 5:58 41 |
Bobby Brana Jr 17:30 5:58 42 |
Jonathan Cederquis Jr 22:47 7:47 98 |
2 | Rocklin 7-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:35 |
83:57 16:47 5:44 |
85 | Justin Ferraro Jr 16:28 5:37 8 |
Andrew Craft Jr 16:37 5:40 9 |
Jimmy Murphy So 16:54 5:46 21 |
Bennett Woodward So 16:55 5:46 22 |
Brendan Dowling So 17:03 5:49 25 |
Andrei Matei Sr 17:06 5:50 27 |
Justin Johnson Sr 17:24 5:56 35 |
3 | Buena 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:49 |
83:27 16:41 5:42 |
86 | Brett Beattie Jr 15:42 5:22 2 |
Jacob Zamora Sr 16:42 5:42 11 |
Juan Gutierrez Jr 16:42 5:42 13 |
Kellin Ashley Jr 16:50 5:45 17 |
Jacob Harrington Sr 17:31 5:59 43 |
Luis Duran Sr 18:27 6:18 69 |
|
4 | Whittier 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
84:26 16:53 5:46 |
98 | Sebastian Bautista Jr 16:27 5:37 7 |
Andrew Valle Sr 16:44 5:43 15 |
David Martinez Jr 16:51 5:45 18 |
Andrew Banagas Sr 17:09 5:51 28 |
Nicolas Mijarez Jr 17:15 5:53 30 |
Dylan Dailey Jr 17:16 5:54 31 |
Gabriel Moreno Flor Sr 18:29 6:18 70 |
5 | Madera 4-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
85:54 17:11 5:52 |
156 | Tim Fitch Sr 16:14 5:32 5 |
Brandon Ebersole Jr 17:01 5:48 24 |
Moses Zavala Jr 17:25 5:57 37 |
Daniel Chadwick Jr 17:25 5:57 38 |
Kevin Keller Jr 17:49 6:05 52 |
Paul Campos So 18:27 6:18 68 |
Gursharan Singh Jr 18:45 6:24 74 |
6 | West Hills 9-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
86:23 17:17 5:54 |
164 | James Ferraro Sr 16:42 5:42 12 |
Derek Tingey So 16:43 5:42 14 |
Hyrum Hagues Jr 17:21 5:55 32 |
Dutch Schaefer Jr 17:42 6:02 50 |
Christian Medina Sr 17:55 6:07 56 |
Cory Willweber Sr 18:52 6:26 78 |
|
7 | Eastlake (cv) 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
87:14 17:27 5:57 |
196 | Jeffrey Page Jr 16:40 5:41 10 |
Yutah Shiba-joyce Jr 17:13 5:53 29 |
Tyler Ramirez Jr 17:38 6:01 47 |
Joshua Mayo Sr 17:40 6:02 48 |
Justin Carman Sr 18:03 6:10 62 |
Edgar Ramos So 18:17 6:14 65 |
Saul Luna Fr 19:08 6:32 81 |
8 | Lodi 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
87:36 17:31 5:59 |
209 | Logan Arlin Sr 16:52 5:45 20 |
Stuart Fuller Sr 17:24 5:56 36 |
James Angel Jr 17:36 6:00 46 |
Tyler Davis Jr 17:52 6:06 53 |
Mohamad Saleh Jr 17:52 6:06 54 |
Peter Vo Jr 17:56 6:07 60 |
|
9 | Stockdale 1-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:47 |
86:46 17:21 5:55 |
220 | Marcus Mota So 15:22 5:15 1 |
Aaron Mckenzie Sr 17:34 6:00 45 |
Justin Rappleye Sr 17:45 6:03 51 |
Jacob Meyerholtz Sr 17:56 6:07 59 |
Brandon Todd Sr 18:09 6:12 64 |
Juanathan Reyes Fr 18:23 6:16 66 |
Edgar (joey) Merlos So 18:36 6:21 71 |
10 | Patriot 15-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:29 |
88:31 17:42 6:03 |
245 | Justin Gomez Sr 17:27 5:57 39 |
Raymond Diaz Sr 17:33 5:59 44 |
Robert Diaz Fr 17:41 6:02 49 |
Carlos De La Torre Sr 17:54 6:07 55 |
Kobe Kendall Sr 17:56 6:07 58 |
Alec Gonzalez Sr 18:49 6:25 77 |
|
11 | La Quinta (wes) 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:28 |
92:10 18:26 6:17 |
322 | James Vu Sr 16:57 5:47 23 |
Alan Nguyen Fr 17:55 6:07 57 |
William Martino Jr 18:38 6:22 73 |
Dillen Padhiar Sr 19:15 6:34 83 |
Cedric Ngo Sr 19:25 6:38 86 |
Emilio Rios Fr 19:46 6:45 89 |
Lonnie Frank Sr 21:26 7:19 96 |
12 | Eastside (lan) 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 3:03 |
93:22 18:40 6:22 |
339 | Alexander Medina So 17:22 5:56 34 |
Jophiel Nino Jr 17:58 6:08 61 |
Dreyven Vengarick Sr 18:37 6:21 72 |
Earlee Buchanan Sr 19:00 6:29 79 |
Francisco Diego Sr 20:25 6:58 93 |
||
13 | Summit 13-14-13-13-13 Gap: 2:01 |
93:12 18:38 6:22 |
345 | Jason Gonzalez Sr 17:21 5:55 33 |
Andrew Kennard So 18:24 6:17 67 |
Juan Garcia Sr 18:48 6:25 76 |
Mauricio Quijada Sr 19:17 6:35 84 |
Emilio Gutierrez Jr 19:22 6:37 85 |
Kevin Hernandez Fr 21:39 7:23 97 |
|
14 | Chino 16-15-14-14-14 Gap: 3:50 |
95:26 19:05 6:31 |
361 | Stephen Tapia Sr 17:28 5:58 40 |
Christian Palafox So 18:08 6:11 63 |
Alex Lira Sr 18:46 6:24 75 |
Erick Desantiago Sr 19:46 6:45 88 |
Andrew Aguilar Jr 21:18 7:16 95 |
Matthew Garcia jr So 23:10 7:54 99 |
|
15 | Perris 12-16-16-16-15 Gap: 2:56 |
95:08 19:02 6:30 |
371 | Julian Lopez Jr 17:04 5:49 26 |
Heber Luviano So 19:00 6:29 80 |
David Sanchez Veneg So 19:12 6:33 82 |
Adrian Zavala So 19:52 6:47 91 |
Saul Sanchez So 20:00 6:50 92 |
||
16 | Kaiser 5-12-15-15-16 Gap: 8:43 |
101:59 20:24 6:58 |
377 | Andrie Acedo Sr 16:23 5:35 6 |
Oscar Ayon Jr 19:35 6:41 87 |
Paul Pintor Sr 19:48 6:45 90 |
Manny Gutierrez Sr 21:07 7:12 94 |
David Macias Jr 25:06 8:34 100 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alejandro Diaz | So | Simi Valley | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Christain Santiago | So | La Mirada | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Bersley | So | Thousand Oaks | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Jason Watanabe | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Ahn | So | Simi Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Abel Ramos | So | Patriot | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Jordy Mazariegos | So | La Mirada | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Jesse Munoz | So | Santiago (gg) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Bryce Whitworth | So | Thousand Oaks | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Christopher Anaya | So | La Mirada | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Connor Ahl | So | Simi Valley | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Cummings | So | Culver City | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Magana | So | Simi Valley | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Desi (desmond) Dicks | So | Culver City | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Micah Stewart | So | Hemet | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Mario Robledo | So | Buena | 18:18 | 6:15 | 1/9 | 7/25 | 9/25 | ||||
17 | Justin Quaal | So | Buena | 18:20 | 6:15 | 2/9 | 8/25 | 5/22 | 19:06 (0:46) |
19:06 (0:46) |
19:06 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Ivan Pitones | So | Rio Mesa | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Robert Markmann II | So | Buena | 18:43 | 6:23 | 3/9 | 12/25 | 3/19 | 18:44 (0:01) |
18:44 (0:01) |
18:44 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | James Dimeo | So | Culver City | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Connor Wolf | So | Westmont | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Noel Molotla | So | Tustin | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | Alberto Castro | So | Culver City | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Brock Bouchard | So | Buena | 19:05 | 6:31 | 4/9 | 14/25 | 3/13 | 19:46 (0:41) |
19:46 (0:41) |
19:46 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Shane Hanrahan | So | Thousand Oaks | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Chris Olvera | So | Taft (wh) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Austin Edwards | So | West Hills | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Joel Rico | So | Rowland | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Garcia | So | Simi Valley | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Vianey Ellison | So | Thousand Oaks | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | Sebastian Nava | So | Tustin | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Erick Porras | So | Tustin | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Chris Carter | So | Westmont | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | David Galva | So | Carter | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
35 | Skyler Nelson | So | Simi Valley | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Dylan Han | So | Rowland | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Cade Franz | So | Simi Valley | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Lin | So | Rowland | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Pranav Poominathan | So | Foothill (ple) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Edward Tang | So | Rowland | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Bryan Manon | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Israel Herrera | So | Tustin | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | David Morales-zapien | So | Rio Mesa | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Michael Conde | So | Rowland | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Alexis Mariano | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Ronaldo Varela | So | San Gorgonio | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Martin Navarro | So | Grand TerR | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Gavin Fitch | So | Rowland | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Omar Ortega | So | San Gorgonio | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Jack Bretz | So | Fullerton | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
51 | Marco Munoz | So | Fullerton | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Velasquez | So | Buena | 20:16 | 6:55 | 5/9 | 15/25 | 3/11 | 25:14 (4:58) |
25:14 (4:58) |
25:14 (4:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Boaz Yousling | So | Fullerton | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Juan Robles | So | Tustin | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Christian Gonzalez | So | Hemet | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Kenzo Burhain | So | Rio Mesa | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
57 | Eric Tamura | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Adam Paniagua | So | Fullerton | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
59 | Sam Purmer | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Genghe Zhu | So | Foothill (ple) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Wolcott | So | Simi Valley | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Saul Mondragon-mar | So | San Gorgonio | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Evan Mckenzie | So | Stockdale | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Cepeda | So | Tustin | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
65 | Cesar Vaca | So | Hemet | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
66 | Satchel Petty | So | Foothill (ple) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
67 | Jesus Felix | So | Carter | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
68 | Seth Grundmeyer | So | Norco | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
69 | Trevor Dillon | So | Hemet | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
70 | Jusef Carranza | So | Tustin | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Delcarmen | So | Hemet | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
72 | Horacio Adame | So | San Gorgonio | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
73 | Gerardo Navarro | So | Santiago (gg) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
74 | Unai Ibarondo | So | Culver City | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
75 | Nathan Lopez | So | Patriot | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
76 | Hector Contreras | So | Patriot | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | Jonah Borrero | So | Grand TerR | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Phillip Dang | So | Tustin | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Payan | So | Moreno Valley | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
80 | Jeremy Contreras | So | Patriot | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
81 | John Martinez | So | Grand TerR | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
82 | Ethan Rosell | So | Rowland | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
83 | Trennyn Davenport | So | Stockdale | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
84 | Garrett Garces | So | Buena | 21:40 | 7:24 | 6/9 | 18/25 | 5/9 | ||||
85 | Jacob Goodwin | So | Simi Valley | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
86 | Joel Akey | So | Stockdale | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
87 | Fernando Carrillo | So | Shafter | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
88 | Nicholas Falk | So | Culver City | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
89 | Luke Watkins | So | Norco | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
90 | John Serrano | Fr | Fullerton | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
91 | Caleb Yates | So | Apple Valley | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Quinterio | So | San Gorgonio | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
93 | Abraham Amaya | So | San Gorgonio | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
94 | Tyler Hooper | So | Stockdale | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Hutchinson | So | West Hills | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
96 | Vince Tran | So | Santiago (gg) | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Chung | So | San Gorgonio | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
98 | Ricky Ayon | So | Apple Valley | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
99 | Isaac Michel | So | Tustin | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
100 | Harry Sandstrom | So | Thousand Oaks | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
101 | Sam Urry | So | Apple Valley | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
102 | Geovanny Ramirez | So | Tustin | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
103 | Zachary Dao | So | Stockdale | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
104 | Taylor Miyamoto-kim | So | Culver City | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
105 | William Vogel | So | Norco | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Barnes | So | Carter | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
107 | Omar Guzman | So | Simi Valley | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Chiu | So | Rowland | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
109 | Sean Weber | So | Thousand Oaks | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
110 | Dominick Fiscalini | So | Buena | 24:12 | 8:16 | 7/9 | 22/25 | 7/9 | ||||
111 | Jonathan Lopez | So | Patriot | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
112 | Ben Kosar | So | Thousand Oaks | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
113 | Felix Palma | So | Grand TerR | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
114 | Lahiru Ranmuthu | So | Buena | 25:11 | 8:36 | 8/9 | 24/25 | 5/6 | ||||
115 | Andres Hidalgo | So | Patriot | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
116 | Erick Torres | So | Hemet | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
117 | Kyle Knaper | So | Hemet | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
118 | Antonio Gomez | So | Patriot | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
119 | Giovani Topete-claus | So | San Gorgonio | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
120 | Jack Lee | So | Buena | 27:30 | 9:23 | 9/9 | 25/25 | 4/4 | 20:26 | 20:26 | 20:26 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simi Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:46 |
90:00 18:00 6:09 |
38 | Alejandro Diaz So 16:48 5:44 1 |
Matthew Ahn So 17:33 5:59 3 |
Connor Ahl So 18:01 6:09 6 |
Joseph Magana So 18:04 6:10 8 |
Andrew Garcia So 19:34 6:41 20 |
Skyler Nelson So 19:45 6:44 24 |
Cade Franz So 19:48 6:45 26 |
2 | Thousand Oaks 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:02 |
94:41 18:56 6:28 |
86 | Ethan Bersley So 17:26 5:57 2 |
Bryce Whitworth So 17:54 6:07 5 |
Shane Hanrahan So 19:17 6:35 18 |
Vianey Ellison So 19:36 6:41 21 |
Eric Tamura So 20:28 6:59 40 |
Sam Purmer So 20:32 7:00 42 |
Harry Sandstrom So 22:51 7:48 65 |
3 | Buena 6-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:58 |
94:42 18:56 6:28 |
89 | Mario Robledo So 18:18 6:15 11 |
Justin Quaal So 18:20 6:15 12 |
Robert Markmann II So 18:43 6:23 13 |
Brock Bouchard So 19:05 6:31 17 |
Aaron Velasquez So 20:16 6:55 36 |
Garrett Garces So 21:40 7:24 57 |
Dominick Fiscalini So 24:12 8:16 68 |
4 | Culver City 4-3-3-2-4 Gap: 3:18 |
95:27 19:05 6:31 |
97 | Brandon Cummings So 18:04 6:10 7 |
Desi (desmond) Dicks So 18:12 6:13 9 |
James Dimeo So 18:46 6:24 14 |
Alberto Castro So 19:03 6:30 16 |
Unai Ibarondo So 21:22 7:18 51 |
Nicholas Falk So 21:58 7:30 59 |
Taylor Miyamoto-kim So 23:22 7:58 67 |
5 | Tustin 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:23 |
98:27 19:41 6:43 |
127 | Noel Molotla So 18:57 6:28 15 |
Sebastian Nava So 19:36 6:41 22 |
Erick Porras So 19:38 6:42 23 |
Israel Herrera So 19:56 6:48 29 |
Juan Robles So 20:20 6:56 38 |
Daniel Cepeda So 20:41 7:04 45 |
Jusef Carranza So 21:13 7:14 48 |
6 | Rowland 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:25 |
99:03 19:49 6:46 |
129 | Joel Rico So 19:34 6:41 19 |
Dylan Han So 19:45 6:44 25 |
Jonathan Lin So 19:51 6:46 27 |
Edward Tang So 19:54 6:48 28 |
Michael Conde So 19:59 6:49 30 |
Gavin Fitch So 20:04 6:51 32 |
Ethan Rosell So 21:33 7:21 55 |
7 | Hemet 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:58 |
101:56 20:23 6:57 |
191 | Micah Stewart So 18:15 6:14 10 |
Christian Gonzalez So 20:21 6:57 39 |
Cesar Vaca So 20:57 7:09 46 |
Trevor Dillon So 21:10 7:13 47 |
Joseph Delcarmen So 21:13 7:14 49 |
Erick Torres So 25:25 8:40 71 |
Kyle Knaper So 25:58 8:52 72 |
8 | Fullerton 10-10-8-8-8 Gap: 2:05 |
103:17 20:39 7:03 |
207 | Jack Bretz So 20:08 6:52 34 |
Marco Munoz So 20:09 6:53 35 |
Boaz Yousling So 20:19 6:56 37 |
Adam Paniagua So 20:28 6:59 41 |
John Serrano Fr 22:13 7:35 60 |
||
9 | San Gorgonio 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:19 |
104:22 20:52 7:07 |
218 | Ronaldo Varela So 20:00 6:50 31 |
Omar Ortega So 20:07 6:52 33 |
Saul Mondragon-mar So 20:38 7:03 43 |
Horacio Adame So 21:18 7:16 50 |
Daniel Quinterio So 22:19 7:37 61 |
Abraham Amaya So 22:22 7:38 62 |
Ryan Chung So 22:43 7:45 64 |
10 | Patriot 3-8-10-10-10 Gap: 6:36 |
106:26 21:17 7:16 |
232 | Abel Ramos So 17:45 6:03 4 |
Nathan Lopez So 21:24 7:18 52 |
Hector Contreras So 21:25 7:19 53 |
Jeremy Contreras So 21:31 7:21 54 |
Jonathan Lopez So 24:21 8:19 69 |
Andres Hidalgo So 25:21 8:39 70 |
Antonio Gomez So 26:09 8:55 73 |
11 | Stockdale 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:40 |
109:46 21:57 7:30 |
287 | Evan Mckenzie So 20:39 7:03 44 |
Trennyn Davenport So 21:38 7:23 56 |
Joel Akey So 21:47 7:26 58 |
Tyler Hooper So 22:23 7:38 63 |
Zachary Dao So 23:19 7:57 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Truitt | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Jeffery Loredo | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Arturo Ochoa | Jr | Villa Park | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Raul Zamora | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Chang | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Jose Moreno | Jr | West Hills | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Ahmed Hamza | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Williams | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Brian Aguilar | Jr | Villa Park | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Spencer Johnson | Sr | West Hills | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Mathew Moore | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Jaylen Joseph | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Ben Versteeg | Jr | Villa Park | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Michael Sanchez | Sr | Buena | 18:06 | 6:11 | 1/6 | 6/25 | 6/22 | 19:06 (1:00) |
19:06 (1:00) |
19:06 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Rudy Lopez | Sr | Hueneme | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Josh Diaz | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Ricardo Delgadillo | Sr | Bravo Medical Magn | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Ben Distor | Jr | Villa Park | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Brenner Lim | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Ricardo Ruvalcaba | So | Buena | 18:28 | 6:18 | 2/6 | 10/25 | 6/21 | ||||
21 | Jared Hutton | Jr | Villa Park | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | Hueneme | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Gabriel Perez | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Mateo Saldana | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Johnny Ramos | Jr | Westlake | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | David Flor | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Michael Stuart | Jr | Westlake | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Mitnick | Jr | Westlake | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Albert Morales | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Eis | Jr | Westlake | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Henri Johannsen | Jr | Poway | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Jake Harwood | Jr | Buena | 18:58 | 6:28 | 3/6 | 13/25 | 6/18 | ||||
33 | Gerardo Pech | Sr | Bravo Medical Magn | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Luis Rivera | Jr | Westlake | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Jason Nguyen | Jr | Villa Park | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Marco Barragan | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Gabriel Espinoza | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Kaden Figurski | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Connor Keegan | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Pena | Jr | Contreras Learning | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Alex Medina | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Jarenz Agas | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Kenneth Denman | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Luke Bramwell | Jr | Poway | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Hunter Alegre | Jr | Tustin | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Michael Cahuantzi | Jr | Hueneme | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Dillon Johnson | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Adan Avila | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Uriel Vazquez | Sr | Bravo Medical Magn | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Cedric Falefitu | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Keny Ye | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Jack Carter | Jr | Westmont | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Muaddi | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Ricardo Cisneros | Sr | Hueneme | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Saul Velasco Rodrig | Sr | Chino | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Soriano | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Jose Lopez | So | Hueneme | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Jake Knapp | Jr | Westlake | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Luis Barragan Rodri | Sr | Chino | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Boyan Hu | Jr | Westlake | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Juan Vargas | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Ashwin Ranade | Jr | Westmont | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Timothy Foster | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | Samuel Cardiel | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Emmanuel Magana | Sr | Poway | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Isaac Calva | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Jenard Baniqued | Jr | Villa Park | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Michael Mitnick | Jr | Westlake | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Enrique Valenzuela | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Graeff | Jr | Villa Park | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Skerritt | Jr | Simi Valley | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Tran | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Martinez | Sr | Poway | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Casey | Jr | Buena | 20:17 | 6:55 | 4/6 | 16/25 | 10/16 | 20:59 (0:42) |
20:59 (0:42) |
20:59 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Hector Delgado | Jr | Norco | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Bulmaro De Alba | Sr | Hueneme | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Tanner Call | So | Westlake | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | Spencer Freiboth | Jr | Tustin | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
79 | Kiefer Giang | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
80 | Johnny Chen | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
81 | Jaziel Cruz | Jr | Buena | 20:35 | 7:02 | 5/6 | 17/25 | 8/13 | ||||
82 | Jose Chavez | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
83 | David Sanchez | Sr | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
84 | Abraham Lopez | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | Jesus Vargas | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
86 | Eric Schultz | Jr | Westmont | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
87 | Yale Yang | Jr | Fullerton | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Mondargon | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Bailey Nellesen | Jr | Norco | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Aldava Rive | Sr | Hueneme | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
91 | Anthony Van't Hof | Sr | Poway | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Davis | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
93 | Sam Evans | Sr | Villa Park | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
94 | Javier Caiseros | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
95 | Anthony Salazar | Sr | Contreras Learning | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Gavin Metz | Sr | Poway | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
97 | Rafael Trinidad | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Angel Centeno | Sr | Contreras Learning | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Jaime Ortega | Sr | San Gorgonio | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Diaz | Sr | Bravo Medical Magn | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Carlos Perez | Sr | Chino | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
102 | Corey Boyce | Sr | Poway | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
103 | Jason Chen | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
104 | Brayan Castillo | Sr | Contreras Learning | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
105 | Bryan Gutierrez | Sr | Contreras Learning | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
106 | Felix Toledano | Sr | Hueneme | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
107 | Jack Stephenson | So | Westlake | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
108 | Hendrick Musolf2 | So | Santa Barbara | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
109 | Nelson Huerta | Jr | Patriot | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
110 | Robert Belshaw | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
111 | Joseph Watkins | Sr | Chino | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
112 | Pedro Martin | Jr | Hueneme | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
113 | Lorenzo Hernandez | Jr | Patriot | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Arturo Ardon | Jr | Fullerton | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Ayala | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Mares | Jr | Tustin | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
117 | Jonhairo Alfaro | Jr | Contreras Learning | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
118 | Mark Garcia | Jr | Tustin | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
119 | Roger Caceres | Jr | Contreras Learning | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
120 | Luis Reyes | Sr | Tustin | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
121 | Adam Ramos | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
122 | Joshua Hong | Jr | Tustin | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Anderson | Jr | Norco | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
124 | Adam Hunter | Sr | Poway | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
125 | Joshua Slough | Sr | San Gorgonio | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
126 | Nick Sap | Jr | Buena | 23:25 | 8:00 | 6/6 | 21/25 | 13/13 | 25:01 (1:36) |
25:01 (1:36) |
25:01 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
127 | Arturo Sanchez | Jr | Contreras Learning | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
128 | Devon Mitchell | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
129 | Luis M. Garcia | Jr | San Gorgonio | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
130 | Andrew Garcia | Jr | Patriot | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
131 | Kameron Cooley | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
132 | James Toyotome | Sr | Patriot | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simi Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
87:59 17:36 6:00 |
23 | Kevin Truitt Jr 17:10 5:52 1 |
Jeffery Loredo Jr 17:29 5:58 2 |
Andrew Chang Jr 17:37 6:01 5 |
Ahmed Hamza Jr 17:45 6:03 6 |
Mathew Moore Sr 17:58 6:08 9 |
Josh Diaz Sr 18:16 6:14 14 |
Daniel Skerritt Jr 20:13 6:54 59 |
2 | Villa Park 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
90:22 18:04 6:10 |
57 | Arturo Ochoa Jr 17:32 5:59 3 |
Brian Aguilar Jr 17:48 6:05 8 |
Ben Versteeg Jr 18:05 6:10 11 |
Ben Distor Jr 18:26 6:17 16 |
Jared Hutton Jr 18:31 6:19 19 |
Jason Nguyen Jr 19:07 6:31 33 |
Jenard Baniqued Jr 20:03 6:51 58 |
3 | Arroyo (em) 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
91:45 18:21 6:16 |
89 | Raul Zamora Jr 17:35 6:00 4 |
Matthew Williams Jr 17:45 6:03 7 |
Brenner Lim Jr 18:26 6:17 17 |
Albert Morales Jr 18:50 6:26 27 |
Marco Barragan Jr 19:09 6:32 34 |
Adan Avila Sr 19:25 6:38 45 |
Keny Ye Sr 19:30 6:39 48 |
4 | Bravo Medical Magn 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
93:20 18:40 6:22 |
116 | Jaylen Joseph Jr 18:04 6:10 10 |
Ricardo Delgadillo Sr 18:24 6:17 15 |
Gabriel Perez Jr 18:35 6:21 21 |
Gerardo Pech Sr 19:01 6:29 31 |
Alex Medina Jr 19:16 6:35 39 |
Uriel Vazquez Sr 19:27 6:38 46 |
Johnny Chen Jr 20:35 7:02 64 |
5 | Westlake 8-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:30 |
94:07 18:49 6:25 |
134 | Johnny Ramos Jr 18:37 6:21 23 |
Michael Stuart Jr 18:44 6:24 25 |
Matthew Mitnick Jr 18:49 6:25 26 |
Joshua Eis Jr 18:50 6:26 28 |
Luis Rivera Jr 19:07 6:31 32 |
Jake Knapp Jr 19:43 6:44 52 |
Boyan Hu Jr 19:45 6:44 53 |
6 | Murrieta Mesa 7-7-8-6-6 Gap: 0:41 |
95:01 19:00 6:29 |
159 | Mateo Saldana Jr 18:35 6:21 22 |
David Flor Jr 18:43 6:23 24 |
Kaden Figurski Jr 19:13 6:34 36 |
Connor Keegan Sr 19:14 6:34 37 |
Jarenz Agas Sr 19:16 6:35 40 |
Dillon Johnson Sr 19:24 6:37 44 |
Timothy Foster Jr 19:53 6:47 55 |
7 | Hueneme 6-6-7-8-7 Gap: 1:30 |
95:27 19:05 6:31 |
177 | Rudy Lopez Sr 18:13 6:13 13 |
Carlos Gonzalez Jr 18:32 6:20 20 |
Michael Cahuantzi Jr 19:24 6:37 43 |
Ricardo Cisneros Sr 19:35 6:41 50 |
Jose Lopez So 19:43 6:44 51 |
Bulmaro De Alba Sr 20:20 6:56 62 |
Brandon Aldava Rive Sr 20:50 7:07 68 |
8 | Buena 5-5-5-7-8 Gap: 2:29 |
96:24 19:17 6:35 |
186 | Michael Sanchez Sr 18:06 6:11 12 |
Ricardo Ruvalcaba So 18:28 6:18 18 |
Jake Harwood Jr 18:58 6:28 30 |
Anthony Casey Jr 20:17 6:55 61 |
Jaziel Cruz Jr 20:35 7:02 65 |
Nick Sap Jr 23:25 8:00 88 |
|
9 | Poway 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:01 |
99:21 19:52 6:47 |
255 | Henri Johannsen Jr 18:53 6:27 29 |
Luke Bramwell Jr 19:24 6:37 41 |
Emmanuel Magana Sr 19:54 6:48 56 |
Andrew Martinez Sr 20:16 6:55 60 |
Anthony Van't Hof Sr 20:54 7:08 69 |
Gavin Metz Sr 21:17 7:16 73 |
Corey Boyce Sr 21:41 7:24 75 |
10 | Santiago (gg) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:31 |
99:14 19:51 6:46 |
262 | Gabriel Espinoza Jr 19:12 6:33 35 |
Jonathan Muaddi Jr 19:31 6:40 49 |
Juan Vargas Sr 19:46 6:45 54 |
Isaac Calva Jr 20:02 6:50 57 |
Jesus Vargas Sr 20:43 7:04 67 |
Javier Caiseros Sr 21:03 7:11 71 |
Kevin Ayala Sr 22:29 7:40 80 |
11 | Rancho Buena Vista 13-13-11-11-11 Gap: 2:37 |
104:52 20:58 7:09 |
338 | Cedric Falefitu Sr 19:28 6:39 47 |
Jose Chavez Sr 20:38 7:03 66 |
Kyle Davis Sr 20:59 7:10 70 |
Jason Chen Jr 21:42 7:24 76 |
Robert Belshaw Jr 22:05 7:32 79 |
Adam Ramos Sr 22:36 7:43 86 |
Devon Mitchell Sr 23:30 8:01 89 |
12 | Contreras Learning 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:32 |
105:19 21:04 7:11 |
339 | Matthew Pena Jr 19:15 6:34 38 |
Anthony Salazar Sr 21:15 7:15 72 |
Angel Centeno Sr 21:19 7:17 74 |
Brayan Castillo Sr 21:43 7:25 77 |
Bryan Gutierrez Sr 21:47 7:26 78 |
Jonhairo Alfaro Jr 22:31 7:41 82 |
Roger Caceres Jr 22:33 7:42 84 |
13 | Tustin 12-11-13-13-13 Gap: 3:11 |
107:30 21:30 7:20 |
354 | Hunter Alegre Jr 19:24 6:37 42 |
Spencer Freiboth Jr 20:30 7:00 63 |
Andrew Mares Jr 22:30 7:41 81 |
Mark Garcia Jr 22:31 7:41 83 |
Luis Reyes Sr 22:35 7:42 85 |
Joshua Hong Jr 22:54 7:49 87 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Ballantine | Fr | Santa Barbara | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Nick Williams | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Alexander Hirsh | Fr | Poway | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Lucas Fonda | Fr | Lodi | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Enrique Ochoa | Fr | Agoura | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Jesus Santillan | Fr | Lodi | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Alex Makaelian | Fr | Agoura | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Zak Beckwith | Fr | Poway | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Frank Lofton | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Angel Pimentel | Fr | Frontier | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Josh Ligas | Fr | Poway | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | William Tong | Fr | West Covina | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Juan C Laureano | Fr | Buena | 18:38 | 6:22 | 1/4 | 11/25 | 9/23 | ||||
14 | Tyler Tankersly | Fr | Lodi | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Brown | Fr | Redlands | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Mikaelian | Fr | Agoura | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Ian Gerth | Fr | Simi Valley | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Elvis Velasco | Fr | Hueneme | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Jesus Alvarez | Fr | Villa Park | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Thomas Burns | Fr | Simi Valley | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Diego Ruiz | Fr | Fullerton | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Alameda | Fr | Rio Mesa | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Axel Altamira | Fr | Villa Park | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Zackery Cone | Fr | Simi Valley | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Jallo | Fr | Frontier | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | William Higgins | Fr | Agoura | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Edison Guanuna | Fr | Poway | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Maverick Shreeve | Fr | Apple Valley | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Russell Mawhorter | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Weinerth | Fr | Rio Mesa | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Josh Wong | Fr | Poway | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Adrian Acosta | Fr | La Mirada | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Davis Wollesen | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | David Lorenzana | Fr | Villa Park | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Seth Hardy | Fr | Agoura | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Mark O'hanigan | Fr | Lodi | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Xavier Arambula | Fr | Frontier | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Mateo Bustos | Fr | Frontier | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Christopher Flanne | Fr | Redlands | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Ahn | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | Peyton Leone | Fr | Frontier | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Gael Perez | Fr | Redlands | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Cj Caccese | Fr | Poway | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
44 | Alan Stoev | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Brad Dixon | Fr | Redlands | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Abrot | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Rush | Fr | Agoura | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
48 | Stephen Rhodes | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
49 | John Cappelli | Fr | Redlands | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
50 | Luke Smith | Fr | Redlands | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
51 | Oscar Avila | Fr | Poway | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
52 | Chris Hernandez | Fr | Norco | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
53 | Max Chen | Fr | Simi Valley | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Trent Williams | Fr | Agoura | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
55 | Oscar Munoz | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Kobe Linson | Fr | Lodi | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
57 | Benjamin Kinney | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Payton Kern | Fr | Agoura | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
59 | Taylor Lee | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
60 | Osvaldo Garibay | Fr | Kaiser | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Robertson Glenn | Fr | Lodi | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
62 | Mazagerios Juan | Fr | Hueneme | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Jared Truitt | Fr | Grand TerR | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
64 | Devin Buetow | Fr | Poway | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Brett Moore | Fr | Simi Valley | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
66 | Taylor Sherman | Fr | Frontier | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Cowgill | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Louie Aldisert | Fr | Agoura | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
69 | Sedrik Dedman | Fr | Buena | 21:46 | 7:26 | 2/4 | 19/25 | 13/21 | ||||
70 | Charles Safa | Fr | Villa Park | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Koehler | Fr | Villa Park | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Robert Robles | Fr | Grand TerR | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
73 | Joel Gomez | Fr | Patriot | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Seth Wahl | Fr | Apple Valley | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Axel Loredo-gomez | Fr | Madera | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Gabriel Hall | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Mason Mccann | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Forcinel | Fr | Apple Valley | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
79 | Jason Martinyuk | Fr | Santa Barbara | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
80 | Julian Johnson | Fr | Taft (wh) | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
81 | Isaac Knight | Fr | Simi Valley | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
82 | Justus Pratt | Fr | Agoura | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | Julian Rivera | Fr | Santa Barbara | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
84 | Maximus Damasco | Fr | Kaiser | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
85 | Bryant Bohm | Fr | Madera | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
86 | Alek Oei | Fr | West Covina | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | Joseph Moquin | Fr | Villa Park | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
88 | Estevan Covarrubia | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Blevins | Fr | Buena | 22:53 | 7:49 | 3/4 | 20/25 | 12/18 | ||||
90 | Alex Bresney | Fr | Agoura | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Almaguer | Fr | Patriot | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
92 | Erick Munoz | Fr | Frontier | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
93 | Devin Harris | Fr | Agoura | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
94 | Kris Boris | Fr | Santa Barbara | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
95 | Jeremy Blye | Fr | Agoura | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Towers | Fr | Redlands | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
97 | Martin Vo | Fr | Fullerton | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
98 | Calen Campos | Fr | Fullerton | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Pham | Fr | Kaiser | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Beach | Fr | Simi Valley | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
101 | Alex Escobosa | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
102 | Adrian Felex | Fr | La Mirada | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
103 | Zane Forte | Fr | Santa Barbara | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
104 | Martin Suriano | Fr | Villa Park | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
105 | Cooper Kile | Fr | Fullerton | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
106 | Cristian Villalfana | Fr | Hueneme | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
107 | Anthony Caballero | Fr | Apple Valley | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
108 | Caleb Martin | Fr | Villa Park | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
109 | Colin Ginther | Fr | Villa Park | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
110 | Luis Garcia | Fr | Buena | 25:04 | 8:33 | 4/4 | 23/25 | 13/15 | ||||
111 | Arturo Rodriguez | Fr | Hueneme | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
112 | Wesley Hamilton | Fr | West Covina | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
113 | Dimas Funes | So | La Mirada | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Gutierrez | Fr | Santa Barbara | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
115 | Javier Salpa | Fr | Madera | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
116 | Stephen Gialamas | Fr | Fullerton | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
117 | James Tapia | Fr | La Mirada | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
30 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.