AO Beckman Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Augoustatos, Elias | Fr | Fr | 20:07 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 46/127 | 3/13 | 16/34 | 8/15 | |||||
Banning, James | Fr | Fr | 22:40 | 7:44 | 2.93 | 98/127 | 10/13 | 28/34 | 3/5 | |||||
Bosch, Kenton | Fr | Fr | 19:05 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 28/127 | 2/13 | 12/34 | 9/17 | |||||
Bui, Phillip | Jr | JV | 21:02 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 71/93 | 6/10 | 19/34 | 7/8 | |||||
Castillo, Edgar | Sr | JV | 21:35 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 78/93 | 8/10 | 22/34 | 4/5 | |||||
Chang, Eric | Fr | Fr | 21:16 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 73/127 | 5/13 | 20/34 | 7/13 | |||||
Craig, Johnny | Sr | JV | 18:59 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 42/93 | 3/10 | 11/34 | 8/13 | |||||
Dumatol, Matthieu | Fr | Fr | 22:40 | 7:44 | 2.93 | 97/127 | 9/13 | 27/34 | 3/5 | |||||
Fernandez, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 21:45 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 81/127 | 7/13 | 25/34 | 4/7 | |||||
Galvin, Brendan | So | So | 18:58 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 25/117 | 1/4 | 10/34 | 12/17 | |||||
Hagerott, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 23:09 | 7:54 | 2.93 | 108/127 | 12/13 | 33/34 | 3/4 | |||||
Hsu, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 20:37 | 7:02 | 2.93 | 56/127 | 4/13 | 18/34 | 7/15 | |||||
Khare, Nikhil | Jr | JV | 22:46 | 7:46 | 2.93 | 87/93 | 9/10 | 29/34 | 4/5 | |||||
Kilic, Talha | Jr | V | 18:12 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 59/76 | 5/7 | 7/34 | 8/11 | |||||
Kim, Brian Hyo | Fr | Fr | 21:42 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 80/127 | 6/13 | 24/34 | 4/8 | |||||
King, Brandon | Jr | JV | 19:56 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 61/93 | 4/10 | 15/34 | 8/11 | |||||
Kollias, Harrison | So | V | 18:40 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 64/76 | 6/7 | 9/34 | 8/10 | |||||
Liu, Alex | So | So | 22:56 | 7:50 | 2.93 | 105/117 | 4/4 | 32/34 | 13/14 | |||||
Mann, Jeffrey | Fr | Fr | 22:38 | 7:43 | 2.93 | 96/127 | 8/13 | 26/34 | 4/6 | |||||
Martinez Llamas, Yair | Jr | JV | 20:11 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 63/93 | 5/10 | 17/34 | 8/9 | |||||
Matsukubo, Foster | Fr | Fr | 17:35 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 5/127 | 1/13 | 3/34 | 5/17 | |||||
Miller, Cade | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 31/76 | 2/7 | 2/34 | 9/11 | 18:40 (1:20,7.1) |
17:45 (0:25,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Mora, Manuel | Sr | JV | 21:21 | 7:17 | 2.93 | 73/93 | 7/10 | 21/34 | 7/7 | |||||
Moralez, Antonio | Sr | V | 19:46 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 72/76 | 7/7 | 13/34 | 8/10 | |||||
Munukutla, Vikas | So | So | 19:51 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 48/117 | 2/4 | 14/34 | 12/16 | |||||
Newton, Tyler | Sr | JV | 22:49 | 7:47 | 2.93 | 88/93 | 10/10 | 31/34 | 4/4 | |||||
Park, Jacob | So | So | 21:37 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 82/117 | 3/4 | 23/34 | 13/16 | |||||
Pham, Kyle | Sr | V | 16:12 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 2/76 | 1/7 | 1/34 | 2/12 | |||||
Reinhardt, Tyler | So | V | 18:11 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 58/76 | 4/7 | 6/34 | 9/11 | |||||
Sun, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 22:46 | 7:46 | 2.93 | 102/127 | 11/13 | 29/34 | 3/4 | |||||
Tak, Alec | Fr | Fr | 25:15 | 8:37 | 2.93 | 121/127 | 13/13 | 34/34 | 3/3 | |||||
Thaliffdeen, Shahn | Jr | JV | 18:18 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 24/93 | 2/10 | 8/34 | 6/14 | |||||
Tung, Ryan | So | V | 17:40 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 45/76 | 3/7 | 4/34 | 8/11 | |||||
Wahid, Ajay | Jr | JV | 17:41 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 11/93 | 1/10 | 5/34 | 5/15 | 19:00 (1:19,6.9) |
19:00 (1:19,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/11 | 87:35 2:00 |
2.93 | 5:59 | 5:32 | 6:13 | 193 | 5:40 | 82:23 | 82:23 | Kyle Pham (2), Cade Miller (31), Ryan Tung (45), Tyler Reinhardt (57), Talha Kilic (58) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 8/9 | 95:05 2:30 |
2.93 | 6:29 | 6:02 | 6:53 | 175 | 5:52 | 100:47 (5:42,5.7) |
100:47 (5:42,5.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Ajay Wahid (11), Shahn Thaliffdeen (23), Johnny Craig (36), Brandon King (52), Yair Martinez Llamas (53) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 109:33 1:47 |
2.93 | 7:29 | 7:11 | 7:47 | 80 | 6:19 | Phillip Bui (11), Manuel Mora (13), Edgar Castillo (15), Nikhil Khare (20), Tyler Newton (21) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/13 | 98:40 3:41 |
2.93 | 6:44 | 6:00 | 7:15 | 164 | 6:17 | 104:22 (5:42,5.5) |
104:22 (5:42,5.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Foster Matsukubo (4), Kenton Bosch (22), Elias Augoustatos (36), Jonathan Hsu (46), Eric Chang (56) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 111:25 0:58 |
2.93 | 7:36 | 7:24 | 7:44 | 96 | 6:50 | Brian Hyo Kim (16), Kevin Fernandez (17), Jeffrey Mann (20), Matthieu Dumatol (21), James Banning (22) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Blake | Jr | Westmont | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Pham | Sr | AO Beckman | 16:12 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/34 | 2/12 | ||||
3 | Edwin Wu | Jr | Rowland | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Aidan Morris | So | Citrus Valley | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Park | Sr | Rowland | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Nathaniel Comar | Sr | College Park | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Ismail Herrera | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | David Phair | So | College Park | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Lim | Jr | Rowland | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Orellana | So | College Park | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | John Morris | Sr | Westmont | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Lim | Sr | Rowland | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Sydney Leverett | Jr | Olympian | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Matthew Carpenter | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Isaiah Duenas | So | Olympian | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Shane Mckenzie | Sr | College Park | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Bradley Apodaca | Sr | Santa Barbara | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Clayton Burgess | Sr | Sultana | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Parker Marson | Sr | College Park | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Albert Perez | Jr | Rowland | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Trevor Capestany | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Drew Mcdonald | Sr | College Park | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Cody Watson | Jr | Lancaster | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Sanchez | So | Olympian | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Manuel Bravo | Sr | Sultana | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Wesley Bird | So | Sultana | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Carl Carlson | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Milton Garcia | Sr | Lancaster | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Grant Garcia | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Sean Hoerger | Fr | Westmont | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Cade Miller | Sr | AO Beckman | 17:20 | 5:55 | 2/7 | 2/34 | 9/11 | 18:40 (1:20) |
17:45 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Manuel Ramirez | Fr | Sultana | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Gunnar Plunkett | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Uriel Mercado | Fr | Sultana | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Li | Jr | Rowland | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Jimenez | So | Citrus Valley | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | Tanner Munizich | Sr | Santa Barbara | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Storm Nguyen | So | Rowland | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Perez Santiago | So | Citrus Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Krein | So | Westmont | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Dawson Ayon | So | Citrus Valley | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Fil Punzalan | Jr | Olympian | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Aj Aldrian | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Keegan Mueller | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Tung | So | AO Beckman | 17:40 | 6:02 | 3/7 | 4/34 | 8/11 | ||||
46 | Stephen Haithcock | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Brody Hermesmeyer | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Deloe | Jr | Serra (sd) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Roy Thompson | Jr | Westmont | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Oscar Soto | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Oscar Montero-vega | So | Olympian | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Freddy Guerra | Sr | Lancaster | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Hunter | Jr | Santa Barbara | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Scott Woods | Sr | Santa Barbara | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Paul Ramstad | Jr | College Park | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Kwok | Sr | Westmont | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Christian Yang | Sr | Westmont | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Reinhardt | So | AO Beckman | 18:11 | 6:12 | 4/7 | 6/34 | 9/11 | ||||
59 | Talha Kilic | Jr | AO Beckman | 18:12 | 6:13 | 5/7 | 7/34 | 8/11 | ||||
60 | Diego Arriola | Fr | Olympian | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Pablo Roman | Fr | Sultana | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Eric Garcia | So | Lancaster | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Jose Zometa | Jr | Sultana | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Harrison Kollias | So | AO Beckman | 18:40 | 6:22 | 6/7 | 9/34 | 8/10 | ||||
65 | David Wilson | Fr | Olympian | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Hernandez Rigobert | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Lima Alejandro | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Blake Devine | Jr | Santa Barbara | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Sanders Quentin | So | El Cajon Valley | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Denver Divins | So | Lancaster | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Bryan Nolasco | Sr | Lancaster | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Antonio Moralez | Sr | AO Beckman | 19:46 | 6:45 | 7/7 | 13/34 | 8/10 | ||||
73 | Chavez Danial | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Justin Stutzman | Jr | Lancaster | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Cazares David | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
76 | Yeager Bryan | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rowland 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
83:04 16:37 5:40 |
49 | Edwin Wu Jr 16:18 5:34 3 |
Ethan Park Sr 16:22 5:35 5 |
Ryan Lim Jr 16:31 5:38 9 |
Brandon Lim Sr 16:50 5:45 12 |
Albert Perez Jr 17:03 5:49 20 |
Kevin Li Jr 17:25 5:57 35 |
Storm Nguyen So 17:31 5:59 38 |
2 | College Park 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
83:36 16:43 5:42 |
59 | Nathaniel Comar Sr 16:28 5:37 6 |
David Phair So 16:30 5:38 8 |
Kevin Orellana So 16:35 5:40 10 |
Shane Mckenzie Sr 17:00 5:48 16 |
Parker Marson Sr 17:03 5:49 19 |
Drew Mcdonald Sr 17:07 5:51 22 |
Paul Ramstad Jr 18:03 6:10 54 |
3 | Murrieta Valley 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
85:42 17:08 5:51 |
124 | Ismail Herrera Sr 16:30 5:38 7 |
Matthew Carpenter Sr 16:57 5:47 14 |
Carl Carlson Sr 17:15 5:53 27 |
Gunnar Plunkett So 17:22 5:56 33 |
Aj Aldrian So 17:38 6:01 43 |
Keegan Mueller Sr 17:39 6:01 44 |
Brody Hermesmeyer Sr 17:45 6:03 47 |
4 | Citrus Valley 4-5-6-5-4 Gap: 1:10 |
85:42 17:08 5:51 |
129 | Aidan Morris So 16:21 5:35 4 |
Trevor Capestany Jr 17:07 5:51 21 |
Grant Garcia Sr 17:17 5:54 29 |
Jonathan Jimenez So 17:26 5:57 36 |
Perez Santiago So 17:31 5:59 39 |
Dawson Ayon So 17:35 6:00 41 |
Stephen Haithcock Jr 17:43 6:03 46 |
5 | Westmont 1-2-3-4-5 Gap: 1:51 |
85:17 17:03 5:49 |
130 | Samuel Blake Jr 15:56 5:26 1 |
John Morris Sr 16:40 5:41 11 |
Sean Hoerger Fr 17:19 5:55 30 |
Kevin Krein So 17:35 6:00 40 |
Roy Thompson Jr 17:47 6:04 48 |
Aaron Kwok Sr 18:07 6:11 55 |
Christian Yang Sr 18:08 6:11 56 |
6 | Sultana 9-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:19 |
86:14 17:15 5:53 |
135 | Clayton Burgess Sr 17:03 5:49 18 |
Manuel Bravo Sr 17:14 5:53 25 |
Wesley Bird So 17:14 5:53 26 |
Manuel Ramirez Fr 17:21 5:55 32 |
Uriel Mercado Fr 17:22 5:56 34 |
Pablo Roman Fr 18:25 6:17 60 |
Jose Zometa Jr 18:39 6:22 62 |
7 | Olympian 7-6-5-6-7 Gap: 0:54 |
86:32 17:18 5:54 |
144 | Sydney Leverett Jr 16:57 5:47 13 |
Isaiah Duenas So 16:58 5:47 15 |
Nathan Sanchez So 17:09 5:51 24 |
Fil Punzalan Jr 17:37 6:01 42 |
Oscar Montero-vega So 17:51 6:06 50 |
Diego Arriola Fr 18:13 6:13 59 |
David Wilson Fr 18:46 6:24 64 |
8 | AO Beckman 2-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:00 |
87:35 17:31 5:59 |
193 | Kyle Pham Sr 16:12 5:32 2 |
Cade Miller Sr 17:20 5:55 31 |
Ryan Tung So 17:40 6:02 45 |
Tyler Reinhardt So 18:11 6:12 57 |
Talha Kilic Jr 18:12 6:13 58 |
Harrison Kollias So 18:40 6:22 63 |
Antonio Moralez Sr 19:46 6:45 71 |
9 | Santa Barbara 8-10-10-9-9 Gap: 2:01 |
89:37 17:55 6:07 |
226 | Bradley Apodaca Sr 17:03 5:49 17 |
Tanner Munizich Sr 17:29 5:58 37 |
Andrew Hunter Jr 17:59 6:08 52 |
Scott Woods Sr 18:02 6:09 53 |
Blake Devine Jr 19:04 6:30 67 |
||
10 | Lancaster 10-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:30 |
90:35 18:07 6:11 |
232 | Cody Watson Jr 17:08 5:51 23 |
Milton Garcia Sr 17:16 5:54 28 |
Freddy Guerra Sr 17:57 6:08 51 |
Eric Garcia So 18:36 6:21 61 |
Denver Divins So 19:38 6:42 69 |
Bryan Nolasco Sr 19:45 6:44 70 |
Justin Stutzman Jr 20:39 7:03 73 |
11 | El Cajon Valley 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:11 |
94:44 18:57 6:28 |
320 | Oscar Soto Sr 17:49 6:05 49 |
Hernandez Rigobert Sr 18:52 6:26 65 |
Lima Alejandro Sr 18:56 6:28 66 |
Sanders Quentin So 19:07 6:31 68 |
Chavez Danial Jr 20:00 6:50 72 |
Cazares David Jr 23:09 7:54 74 |
Yeager Bryan Jr 23:37 8:04 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Aaron Reider | So | Peninsula | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Darvale Jackson | So | J.W. North | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Aaron Wirekoon | So | Royal | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Andres Alvardo | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Jared Tam | So | Rowland | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Miguel Godoy | So | Citrus Valley | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Christopher Guerra | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Christian Collins | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Zane Perez | So | Rowland | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Graham Peeples | So | Westlake | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Shreyang Prajapate | So | Rowland | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Morgan Tuohy | So | Taft (wh) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Lucas Frias | So | Citrus Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Chik | So | Rowland | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Aba Sherfa | So | Peninsula | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Henry Bell-wilson | So | Peninsula | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Josue Reyes | So | Colony | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Sanders | So | J.W. North | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Derek Barrera | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Gustavo Zambrano | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Spencer Judy | So | Citrus Valley | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Dag Forsberg | So | Westlake | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Morgan Haines | So | Westlake | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Brendan Galvin | So | AO Beckman | 18:58 | 6:28 | 1/4 | 10/34 | 12/17 | ||||
26 | Angel Cortes | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Franco Vidal | So | J.W. North | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Raabe | So | Taft (wh) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Luis Mex | So | Westlake | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Chris Torres | So | Peninsula | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Jalen Hawes | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Gebhardt | So | Westlake | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Caleb Estrada | So | Rowland | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | George Faris | So | Peninsula | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Bryce Henderson | So | Royal | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Deleon | So | Peninsula | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Thomas Morley | So | Westlake | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Marks | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Ricky Cardenas | So | J.W. North | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Brain Troung | Fr | Rowland | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Masciotti | So | South Torrance | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Camron Wang | So | Peninsula | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Allen Au Yeung | So | San Gabriel | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Cope | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Salvador Anaya | So | Patriot | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Micah Sakado | So | South Torrance | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Edgar Santos | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Vikas Munukutla | So | AO Beckman | 19:51 | 6:46 | 2/4 | 14/34 | 12/16 | ||||
49 | Brian Castro | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Isaiah Espina | So | Colony | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Nolan Au | So | Westlake | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Zachary Covarrubia | So | North Torrance | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
53 | Zachary Ishimoto | So | Peninsula | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
54 | Pedro Delgado | So | Colony | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
55 | Stephen Zhong | So | Westlake | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Angel Santos | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Garrett Kawabata | So | South Torrance | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | Connor Peebles | So | Royal | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Kim | So | South Torrance | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Adam Rodriguez | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Miguel Ortega | So | Patriot | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Jonathan Maciel | So | Colony | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Travers | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Angel Suarez | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Zarasua | So | Lancaster | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Arturo Rocha | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Connor Dedecker | So | Westlake | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Angel Olmos | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Langford | So | Royal | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Camacho | So | Colony | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
71 | David Stuart | So | Westlake | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
72 | Dominic Perrino | So | Westlake | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
73 | Hiroaki Yamada | So | South Torrance | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Gurnick | So | Taft (wh) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
75 | Tanner Cohen | So | J.W. North | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Panec | So | Westlake | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | Jered Cutler | So | North Torrance | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Christian Hutchinso | So | Rowland | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Hamamoto | So | Peninsula | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
80 | Ben Kern | So | Westlake | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Rogers | So | Westlake | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Park | So | AO Beckman | 21:37 | 7:23 | 3/4 | 23/34 | 13/16 | ||||
83 | Brandon Hall | So | Westlake | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
84 | Ted Goldstein | So | Taft (wh) | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
85 | Youssef Ouaddi | So | Murrieta Valley | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
86 | Cesar Contreras | So | Patriot | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
87 | Evan Schwartz | So | Westlake | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
88 | Tommy Fung | So | Peninsula | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
89 | Levi Flores | So | Patriot | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
90 | Nick Albert | So | South Torrance | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
91 | Zachary Hutchings | So | Westlake | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
92 | Devin Curiel | So | Peninsula | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
93 | Sahil Bhatt | So | South Torrance | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
94 | Sidney Tan | Fr | Rowland | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
95 | Tony Tran | So | San Gabriel | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
96 | Joshua Conner | So | Westlake | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Forbes | So | Westlake | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
98 | Marcus Chaides | So | Royal | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
99 | Anthony Ramirez | So | J.W. North | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
100 | Brad Smith | So | Peninsula | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
101 | Eric Huynh | So | San Gabriel | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
102 | Gary Tan | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
103 | Anthony Dang | So | Royal | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
104 | Kenneth Noguchi | So | South Torrance | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
105 | Alex Liu | So | AO Beckman | 22:56 | 7:50 | 4/4 | 32/34 | 13/14 | ||||
106 | James Shearin | So | North Torrance | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
107 | Evan Okamoto | So | South Torrance | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
108 | Nate Young | So | Westlake | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
109 | Mikale Suttner | So | Royal | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
110 | Marco Hernandez | So | Rowland | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
111 | Cameron Tadayon | So | Westlake | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Okihara | So | South Torrance | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
113 | Timothy Fong | So | San Gabriel | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
114 | Trevor Cotton | So | South Torrance | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
115 | Eric Sanchez | So | Murrieta Valley | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
116 | Josh Hadden | So | Patriot | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
117 | Kyle Lanzillo | So | Murrieta Valley | 29:58 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | Saugus | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Jason Hamburger | Jr | Saugus | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Hamburge | Jr | Saugus | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Inaqui Loza | Jr | Saugus | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Riley Dawson | Sr | West Torrance | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | John Arndt | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Adam Beattie | Sr | Saugus | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Skyler Kell | Sr | Taft (wh) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Starr | Jr | West Torrance | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Luke Fernandez | Jr | Taft (wh) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Ajay Wahid | Jr | AO Beckman | 17:41 | 6:02 | 1/10 | 5/34 | 5/15 | 19:00 (1:19) |
19:00 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Hunter Hill | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Jonathan Flores | Sr | West Torrance | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Eric Whitney | Jr | Poway | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Ellenberger | Jr | West Torrance | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Chris Cautivar | Jr | Saugus | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Santiago Munoz | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Ben Walsh | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Kregg Maruyama | Jr | West Torrance | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Kendrick Giang | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Cody Allen | Jr | Saugus | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Michael Enriquez | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Fatta | Jr | Saugus | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Shahn Thaliffdeen | Jr | AO Beckman | 18:18 | 6:15 | 2/10 | 8/34 | 6/14 | ||||
25 | Alex Castro | Sr | Apple Valley | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Edward Si | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Matt Sauber | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Harrison Parks | Jr | Royal | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Colin Chilton | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Neil Reed | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Jack Spencer | Jr | South Torrance | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Josias Nunez | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Josh Ramos | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Austin Rode | Jr | Taft (wh) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Chris Kephart | Jr | Royal | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Hoang | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Max Linhardt | Jr | Taft (wh) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Nick Mcenroe | Sr | South Torrance | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Carlos Tafoya | Sr | Kennedy (lp) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Leo Estrada | Sr | Taft (wh) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Steven Parra | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Johnny Craig | Sr | AO Beckman | 18:59 | 6:29 | 3/10 | 11/34 | 8/13 | ||||
43 | Angelo Perez | Sr | Taft (wh) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Sean Richardson | Jr | Saugus | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Estaban Balboa | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Belen | Sr | Apple Valley | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | James Whaley | Jr | Taft (wh) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Haukka | Jr | Saugus | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Jose Carreon | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Nick Hartke | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Ivan Soto | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | William Roper | Sr | Apple Valley | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Austin Almendarez | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Nick Sabbia | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Ibsen Meza | Sr | Kennedy (lp) | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Clear | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Amir Namroud | Sr | Poway | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Henry Mull | Jr | Poway | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Juan Zuniga | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Isaiah Manning | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Brandon King | Jr | AO Beckman | 19:56 | 6:48 | 4/10 | 15/34 | 8/11 | ||||
62 | Nick Callas | Jr | Kennedy (lp) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Yair Martinez Llamas | Jr | AO Beckman | 20:11 | 6:53 | 5/10 | 17/34 | 8/9 | ||||
64 | Bryan Lomeli | Jr | West Torrance | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Tafolla | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Julian Ramirez | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Hanson | Jr | South Torrance | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Elias Guanuna | Jr | Poway | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
69 | Scott Gattenio | Sr | Poway | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
70 | Adam Aguirre | Jr | South Torrance | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Phillip Bui | Jr | AO Beckman | 21:02 | 7:11 | 6/10 | 19/34 | 7/8 | ||||
72 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | West Torrance | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
73 | Manuel Mora | Sr | AO Beckman | 21:21 | 7:17 | 7/10 | 21/34 | 7/7 | ||||
74 | Nick Mcminn | Jr | J.W. North | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Bloom | Jr | Poway | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
76 | Dylan Larock | Jr | West Torrance | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Kohatsu | Sr | Fullerton | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
78 | Edgar Castillo | Sr | AO Beckman | 21:35 | 7:22 | 8/10 | 22/34 | 4/5 | ||||
79 | Reiley Marsh | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
80 | Jack Parker | Jr | West Torrance | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
81 | Gerid Goodwin | Sr | Culver City | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
82 | Santiago Banuelos | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
83 | Jimmy De La Torre | Jr | Fullerton | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
84 | Sehyun Sung | Jr | West Torrance | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Rothschild | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
86 | Eduardo Renteria | Jr | Fullerton | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
87 | Nikhil Khare | Jr | AO Beckman | 22:46 | 7:46 | 9/10 | 29/34 | 4/5 | ||||
88 | Tyler Newton | Sr | AO Beckman | 22:49 | 7:47 | 10/10 | 31/34 | 4/4 | ||||
89 | Ben Lang | Jr | Royal | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
90 | Alexis Rios | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
91 | Lance Shirley | Jr | Culver City | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
92 | Kendrich Dimalanta | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
93 | Justin Jordan | Sr | Fullerton | 26:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
85:57 17:11 5:52 |
17 | Daniel Gonzalez Sr 16:50 5:45 1 |
Jason Hamburger Jr 17:05 5:50 2 |
Jonathan Hamburge Jr 17:17 5:54 3 |
Inaqui Loza Jr 17:18 5:54 4 |
Adam Beattie Sr 17:27 5:57 7 |
Chris Cautivar Jr 18:01 6:09 16 |
Cody Allen Jr 18:08 6:11 21 |
2 | West Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
88:52 17:46 6:04 |
61 | Riley Dawson Sr 17:22 5:56 5 |
Ryan Starr Jr 17:38 6:01 9 |
Jonathan Flores Sr 17:48 6:05 13 |
Jacob Ellenberger Jr 18:01 6:09 15 |
Kregg Maruyama Jr 18:03 6:10 19 |
Bryan Lomeli Jr 20:16 6:55 54 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 21:17 7:16 58 |
3 | Thousand Oaks 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
91:04 18:13 6:13 |
107 | John Arndt Sr 17:23 5:56 6 |
Michael Enriquez Sr 18:13 6:13 22 |
Edward Si Jr 18:24 6:17 25 |
Matt Sauber Sr 18:25 6:17 26 |
Neil Reed Jr 18:39 6:22 28 |
Nick Hartke Jr 19:14 6:34 42 |
Andrew Clear Jr 19:42 6:43 47 |
4 | Taft (wh) 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
91:39 18:20 6:15 |
116 | Skyler Kell Sr 17:28 5:58 8 |
Luke Fernandez Jr 17:39 6:01 10 |
Austin Rode Jr 18:43 6:23 31 |
Max Linhardt Jr 18:51 6:26 33 |
Leo Estrada Sr 18:58 6:28 34 |
Angelo Perez Sr 18:59 6:29 37 |
James Whaley Jr 19:08 6:32 40 |
5 | Arroyo (em) 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
92:46 18:33 6:20 |
139 | Santiago Munoz Sr 18:01 6:09 17 |
Kendrick Giang Jr 18:04 6:10 20 |
Josias Nunez Sr 18:42 6:23 29 |
Kevin Hoang Jr 18:46 6:24 32 |
Jose Carreon Sr 19:13 6:34 41 |
Ivan Soto Jr 19:15 6:34 43 |
Juan Zuniga Jr 19:55 6:48 50 |
6 | Apple Valley 6-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
93:14 18:39 6:22 |
146 | Hunter Hill Jr 17:45 6:03 12 |
Alex Castro Sr 18:23 6:16 24 |
Colin Chilton Jr 18:31 6:19 27 |
Gabriel Belen Sr 19:06 6:31 39 |
William Roper Sr 19:29 6:39 44 |
Austin Almendarez Jr 19:34 6:41 45 |
Isaiah Manning Jr 19:55 6:48 51 |
7 | Golden Valley (sc) 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:33 |
94:26 18:53 6:27 |
167 | Ben Walsh Jr 18:03 6:10 18 |
Josh Ramos Jr 18:43 6:23 30 |
Steven Parra Sr 18:59 6:29 35 |
Estaban Balboa Sr 19:05 6:31 38 |
Nick Sabbia Sr 19:36 6:41 46 |
||
8 | AO Beckman 5-5-7-8-8 Gap: 2:30 |
95:05 19:01 6:29 |
175 | Ajay Wahid Jr 17:41 6:02 11 |
Shahn Thaliffdeen Jr 18:18 6:15 23 |
Johnny Craig Sr 18:59 6:29 36 |
Brandon King Jr 19:56 6:48 52 |
Yair Martinez Llamas Jr 20:11 6:53 53 |
Phillip Bui Jr 21:02 7:11 57 |
Manuel Mora Sr 21:21 7:17 59 |
9 | Poway 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:52 |
98:52 19:46 6:45 |
222 | Eric Whitney Jr 17:52 6:06 14 |
Amir Namroud Sr 19:46 6:45 48 |
Henry Mull Jr 19:50 6:46 49 |
Elias Guanuna Jr 20:40 7:03 55 |
Scott Gattenio Sr 20:44 7:05 56 |
Kyle Bloom Jr 21:30 7:20 60 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
92:38 18:32 6:19 |
15 | Chris Cautivar Jr 18:01 6:09 1 |
Cody Allen Jr 18:08 6:11 2 |
Anthony Fatta Jr 18:17 6:14 3 |
Sean Richardson Jr 19:04 6:30 4 |
Kyle Haukka Jr 19:08 6:32 5 |
||
2 | Arroyo (em) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
101:39 20:20 6:56 |
48 | Ivan Soto Jr 19:15 6:34 6 |
Juan Zuniga Jr 19:55 6:48 7 |
Kevin Tafolla Sr 20:21 6:57 9 |
Julian Ramirez Jr 20:33 7:01 10 |
Reiley Marsh Jr 21:35 7:22 16 |
Santiago Banuelos Sr 21:42 7:24 18 |
Alexis Rios Jr 24:49 8:28 22 |
3 | West Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
106:50 21:22 7:18 |
70 | Bryan Lomeli Jr 20:16 6:55 8 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 21:17 7:16 12 |
Dylan Larock Jr 21:32 7:21 14 |
Jack Parker Jr 21:35 7:22 17 |
Sehyun Sung Jr 22:10 7:34 19 |
||
4 | AO Beckman 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:47 |
109:33 21:55 7:29 |
80 | Phillip Bui Jr 21:02 7:11 11 |
Manuel Mora Sr 21:21 7:17 13 |
Edgar Castillo Sr 21:35 7:22 15 |
Nikhil Khare Jr 22:46 7:46 20 |
Tyler Newton Sr 22:49 7:47 21 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micah Hitchcock | Fr | Hemet | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Eugenio Avalos | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Reese Chong | Fr | Rowland | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Acosta | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Foster Matsukubo | Fr | AO Beckman | 17:35 | 6:00 | 1/13 | 3/34 | 5/17 | ||||
6 | David Paine | Fr | South Torrance | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Cj Westenhofer | Fr | Saugus | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Shunta Abe | Fr | J.W. North | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Caleb Ragan | Fr | J.W. North | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Stevens | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Wyatt Mclean | Fr | Westlake | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Seyoung Park | Fr | Rowland | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Shiv Shankav | Fr | Westlake | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Arnold Martinez | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Jaime Calderon | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | David Islas | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Eduardo Toris | Fr | Hemet | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Naotaro Kato | Fr | North Torrance | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Tyler O'sullivan | Fr | Saugus | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Kobe Kendall | Fr | Patriot | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Loren Fjeld | Fr | J.W. North | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Jose Catalan | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Bryce De Los Reyes | Fr | Westlake | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Trevor Odell | Fr | Westlake | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Alban Martinez | Fr | Taft (wh) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Chase Bernardy | Fr | Redlands East Valle | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Jorge Valdez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Kenton Bosch | Fr | AO Beckman | 19:05 | 6:31 | 2/13 | 12/34 | 9/17 | ||||
29 | Justin Hanna | Fr | South Torrance | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Quinn Jones | Fr | Westlake | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Luke Calubayan | Fr | Westlake | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | James Nomoro | Fr | Rowland | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Alex Karimi-zand | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Adrian Casiano | Fr | Rowland | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Jared Kliszewski | Fr | South Torrance | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Brendon Asato | Fr | North Torrance | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Connor Dimech | Fr | South Torrance | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Parada | Fr | Patriot | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Austin Quinn | Fr | Westlake | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Adrian Godinez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Leobardo Razo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Giovanni Masciotti | Fr | South Torrance | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Flatt | Fr | Westlake | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Justin Sheu | Fr | North Torrance | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
45 | Josh Nadigoo | Fr | Westlake | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Elias Augoustatos | Fr | AO Beckman | 20:07 | 6:52 | 3/13 | 16/34 | 8/15 | ||||
47 | Mika Rodriguez | Fr | South Torrance | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Jorge Armenta | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Joseph Gastelum | Fr | Redlands East Valle | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | David Au Yeung | Fr | San Gabriel | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Kade Kurita | Fr | North Torrance | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Leonard Megliola | Fr | North Torrance | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Noah Witman | Fr | North Torrance | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Joe Acuesta | Fr | South Torrance | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Lau | Fr | San Gabriel | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Hsu | Fr | AO Beckman | 20:37 | 7:02 | 4/13 | 18/34 | 7/15 | ||||
57 | Makoto Yamamoto | Fr | South Torrance | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Mason Mcelvain | Fr | Westlake | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Jonah Bradshaw | Fr | Hemet | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
60 | Riku Nonaka | Fr | South Torrance | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
61 | Robert Taylor | Fr | South Torrance | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
62 | Mateo Downey | Fr | Redlands East Valle | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
63 | Jason Fang | Fr | Rowland | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Angel Lopez | Fr | Hemet | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Raymond Diaz | Fr | Patriot | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Lars Heinstadt | Fr | Saugus | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Cooper Lyden | Fr | Taft (wh) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Colby Friedl | Fr | Westlake | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
69 | Jeon Park | Fr | North Torrance | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
70 | Edward Xu | Fr | South Torrance | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Cody Canepa | Fr | Hemet | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
72 | Bailey Zipperman | Fr | Saugus | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
73 | Eric Chang | Fr | AO Beckman | 21:16 | 7:15 | 5/13 | 20/34 | 7/13 | ||||
74 | Aron Duong | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
75 | Dawson Preston | Fr | Saugus | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
76 | Jack Bishop | Fr | Culver City | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Takara | Fr | Culver City | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
78 | Layden Cole | Fr | Westlake | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
79 | Ron Thalanki | Fr | Westlake | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
80 | Brian Hyo Kim | Fr | AO Beckman | 21:42 | 7:24 | 6/13 | 24/34 | 4/8 | ||||
81 | Kevin Fernandez | Fr | AO Beckman | 21:45 | 7:25 | 7/13 | 25/34 | 4/7 | ||||
82 | Evan Wooldridge | Fr | South Torrance | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
83 | Nigel Valenzuela | Fr | Saugus | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
84 | Cristian Garcia | Fr | Redlands East Valle | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
85 | Tian Ye | Fr | Westlake | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
86 | Jackson Mullen | Fr | Hemet | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Brian Scovel | Fr | Redlands East Valle | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Dorado | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Salcedo | Fr | Culver City | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
90 | Mason Therieau | Fr | North Torrance | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Patriot | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
92 | Marcos Cubias | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
93 | Josh Richardson | Fr | South Torrance | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
94 | Jonathan Akiyama | Fr | South Torrance | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
95 | Oscar Valera | Fr | Shafter | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
96 | Jeffrey Mann | Fr | AO Beckman | 22:38 | 7:43 | 8/13 | 26/34 | 4/6 | ||||
97 | Matthieu Dumatol | Fr | AO Beckman | 22:40 | 7:44 | 9/13 | 27/34 | 3/5 | ||||
98 | James Banning | Fr | AO Beckman | 22:40 | 7:44 | 10/13 | 28/34 | 3/5 | ||||
99 | Luke Wilke | Fr | Saugus | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
100 | Nelson Martinez | Fr | Culver City | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Shimoda | Fr | Culver City | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Sun | Fr | AO Beckman | 22:46 | 7:46 | 11/13 | 29/34 | 3/4 | ||||
103 | Justin Huynh | Fr | San Gabriel | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
104 | Tim Wilbur | Fr | J.W. North | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
105 | Ryoya Matsumoto | Fr | South Torrance | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
106 | Danny Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
107 | Dante Herrera | Fr | Culver City | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
108 | Cameron Hagerott | Fr | AO Beckman | 23:09 | 7:54 | 12/13 | 33/34 | 3/4 | ||||
109 | Julio Chavez | Fr | Shafter | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
110 | Declan Harman | Fr | South Torrance | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
111 | Charles Ren | Fr | Culver City | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
112 | Specer Asahi | Fr | San Gabriel | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
113 | Shoma Abe | Fr | North Torrance | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
114 | Nolan Oshiro | Fr | North Torrance | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
115 | Cody Jackson | Fr | Hemet | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
116 | David Rodriguez | Fr | North Torrance | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
117 | Trevor Satow | Fr | South Torrance | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Avila-distefan | Fr | South Torrance | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
119 | Ramon Barba | Fr | Patriot | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
120 | Troy Furubotten | Fr | Saugus | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
121 | Alec Tak | Fr | AO Beckman | 25:15 | 8:37 | 13/13 | 34/34 | 3/3 | ||||
122 | Esteban Kotero | Fr | Culver City | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
123 | Jack Sukal | Fr | North Torrance | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
124 | Donovan Haase | Fr | Culver City | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
125 | Ryuho Tago | Fr | Culver City | 25:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
126 | Roger Xu | Fr | Rowland | 27:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
127 | Nick Montoya | Fr | South Torrance | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Golden Valley (sc) 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
92:04 18:25 6:17 |
62 | Jacob Acosta Fr 17:33 5:59 3 |
Ryan Stevens Fr 18:02 6:09 7 |
Jaime Calderon Fr 18:26 6:17 12 |
David Islas Fr 18:26 6:17 13 |
Alex Karimi-zand Fr 19:37 6:42 27 |
||
2 | Westlake 7-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
93:24 18:41 6:23 |
81 | Wyatt Mclean Fr 18:13 6:13 8 |
Shiv Shankav Fr 18:24 6:17 10 |
Bryce De Los Reyes Fr 18:46 6:24 19 |
Trevor Odell Fr 18:49 6:25 20 |
Quinn Jones Fr 19:12 6:33 24 |
Luke Calubayan Fr 19:19 6:36 25 |
Austin Quinn Fr 19:53 6:47 33 |
3 | Rowland 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:30 |
95:38 19:08 6:32 |
114 | Reese Chong Fr 17:22 5:56 2 |
Seyoung Park Fr 18:20 6:15 9 |
James Nomoro Fr 19:26 6:38 26 |
Adrian Casiano Fr 19:38 6:42 28 |
Jason Fang Fr 20:52 7:07 49 |
Roger Xu Fr 27:09 9:16 80 |
|
4 | South Torrance 5-7-4-4-4 Gap: 2:17 |
96:19 19:16 6:34 |
122 | David Paine Fr 17:42 6:02 5 |
Justin Hanna Fr 19:10 6:32 23 |
Jared Kliszewski Fr 19:41 6:43 29 |
Connor Dimech Fr 19:47 6:45 31 |
Giovanni Masciotti Fr 19:59 6:49 34 |
Mika Rodriguez Fr 20:12 6:54 37 |
Joe Acuesta Fr 20:29 6:59 44 |
5 | North Torrance 9-9-9-7-5 Gap: 1:47 |
99:08 19:50 6:46 |
163 | Naotaro Kato Fr 18:35 6:21 15 |
Brendon Asato Fr 19:47 6:45 30 |
Justin Sheu Fr 20:02 6:50 35 |
Kade Kurita Fr 20:22 6:57 41 |
Leonard Megliola Fr 20:22 6:57 42 |
Noah Witman Fr 20:23 6:57 43 |
Jeon Park Fr 21:03 7:11 53 |
6 | AO Beckman 4-6-5-5-6 Gap: 3:41 |
98:40 19:44 6:44 |
164 | Foster Matsukubo Fr 17:35 6:00 4 |
Kenton Bosch Fr 19:05 6:31 22 |
Elias Augoustatos Fr 20:07 6:52 36 |
Jonathan Hsu Fr 20:37 7:02 46 |
Eric Chang Fr 21:16 7:15 56 |
Brian Hyo Kim Fr 21:42 7:24 61 |
Kevin Fernandez Fr 21:45 7:25 62 |
7 | Hemet 1-3-5-6-7 Gap: 3:55 |
98:34 19:43 6:44 |
166 | Micah Hitchcock Fr 17:13 5:53 1 |
Eduardo Toris Fr 18:35 6:21 14 |
Jonah Bradshaw Fr 20:45 7:05 47 |
Angel Lopez Fr 20:53 7:08 50 |
Cody Canepa Fr 21:08 7:13 54 |
Jackson Mullen Fr 21:57 7:29 65 |
Cody Jackson Fr 24:08 8:14 78 |
8 | Saugus 6-5-8-8-8 Gap: 3:27 |
100:04 20:01 6:50 |
187 | Cj Westenhofer Fr 17:58 6:08 6 |
Tyler O'sullivan Fr 18:38 6:22 16 |
Lars Heinstadt Fr 20:54 7:08 52 |
Bailey Zipperman Fr 21:09 7:13 55 |
Dawson Preston Fr 21:25 7:19 58 |
Nigel Valenzuela Fr 21:51 7:27 63 |
Luke Wilke Fr 22:41 7:45 71 |
9 | Santiago (gg) 8-8-7-9-9 Gap: 3:58 |
101:43 20:21 6:57 |
204 | Arnold Martinez Fr 18:24 6:17 11 |
Jose Catalan Fr 18:45 6:24 18 |
Jorge Armenta Fr 20:14 6:54 38 |
Anthony Dorado Fr 21:58 7:30 67 |
Marcos Cubias Fr 22:22 7:38 70 |
||
10 | Redlands East Valle 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 3:05 |
103:49 20:46 7:05 |
238 | Chase Bernardy Fr 18:53 6:27 21 |
Joseph Gastelum Fr 20:16 6:55 39 |
Mateo Downey Fr 20:48 7:06 48 |
Cristian Garcia Fr 21:54 7:28 64 |
Brian Scovel Fr 21:58 7:30 66 |
||
11 | Patriot 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 6:04 |
106:26 21:17 7:16 |
248 | Kobe Kendall Fr 18:44 6:24 17 |
Nathan Parada Fr 19:48 6:45 32 |
Raymond Diaz Fr 20:54 7:08 51 |
Andrew Garcia Fr 22:12 7:35 69 |
Ramon Barba Fr 24:48 8:28 79 |
||
12 | San Gabriel 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:08 |
108:24 21:41 7:24 |
293 | David Au Yeung Fr 20:20 6:56 40 |
Brandon Lau Fr 20:30 7:00 45 |
Aron Duong Fr 21:16 7:15 57 |
Justin Huynh Fr 22:50 7:48 74 |
Specer Asahi Fr 23:28 8:01 77 |
||
13 | Culver City 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:19 |
110:31 22:06 7:33 |
332 | Jack Bishop Fr 21:26 7:19 59 |
Matthew Takara Fr 21:28 7:20 60 |
Joseph Salcedo Fr 22:11 7:34 68 |
Nelson Martinez Fr 22:41 7:45 72 |
Kyle Shimoda Fr 22:45 7:46 73 |
Dante Herrera Fr 23:07 7:53 75 |
Charles Ren Fr 23:28 8:01 76 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westlake 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
100:02 20:00 6:50 |
19 | Luke Calubayan Fr 19:19 6:36 1 |
Austin Quinn Fr 19:53 6:47 2 |
Joseph Flatt Fr 20:00 6:50 3 |
Josh Nadigoo Fr 20:07 6:52 4 |
Mason Mcelvain Fr 20:43 7:04 9 |
Colby Friedl Fr 20:58 7:09 12 |
Layden Cole Fr 21:32 7:21 15 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
102:55 20:35 7:02 |
41 | Mika Rodriguez Fr 20:12 6:54 5 |
Joe Acuesta Fr 20:29 6:59 7 |
Makoto Yamamoto Fr 20:41 7:04 8 |
Riku Nonaka Fr 20:46 7:05 10 |
Robert Taylor Fr 20:47 7:06 11 |
Edward Xu Fr 21:05 7:12 14 |
Evan Wooldridge Fr 21:48 7:26 18 |
3 | North Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:25 |
111:13 22:15 7:35 |
93 | Noah Witman Fr 20:23 6:57 6 |
Jeon Park Fr 21:03 7:11 13 |
Mason Therieau Fr 22:12 7:35 19 |
Shoma Abe Fr 23:47 8:07 27 |
Nolan Oshiro Fr 23:48 8:07 28 |
David Rodriguez Fr 24:14 8:16 29 |
Jack Sukal Fr 25:29 8:42 31 |
4 | AO Beckman 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
111:25 22:17 7:36 |
96 | Brian Hyo Kim Fr 21:42 7:24 16 |
Kevin Fernandez Fr 21:45 7:25 17 |
Jeffrey Mann Fr 22:38 7:43 20 |
Matthieu Dumatol Fr 22:40 7:44 21 |
James Banning Fr 22:40 7:44 22 |
Kevin Sun Fr 22:46 7:46 23 |
Cameron Hagerott Fr 23:09 7:54 25 |
5 | Culver City 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:42 |
123:36 24:43 8:26 |
145 | Dante Herrera Fr 23:07 7:53 24 |
Charles Ren Fr 23:28 8:01 26 |
Esteban Kotero Fr 25:25 8:40 30 |
Donovan Haase Fr 25:47 8:48 32 |
Ryuho Tago Fr 25:49 8:49 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
35 races + combined.
All Girls Races
31 races + combined.