AO Beckman Results from the PCL Cluster #1 at Mason Regional Park on 10/7/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allred, Mia | Fr | F/S | 22:26 | 7:29 | 3 | 32/102 | 9/18 | 21/30 | 2/6 | 23:01 (0:35,2.5) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Banning, Halie | Fr | F/S | 22:18 | 7:26 | 3 | 28/102 | 7/18 | 19/30 | 2/6 | 22:49 (0:31,2.3) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Barreto, Kayla | Fr | F/S | 26:07 | 8:42 | 3 | 81/102 | 18/18 | 30/30 | 1/2 | 26:00 | ||||
Cavecche, Brooke | So | F/S | 22:52 | 7:37 | 3 | 40/102 | 11/18 | 23/30 | 2/6 | 23:05 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Diego, Anette | So | F/S | 22:54 | 7:38 | 3 | 41/102 | 12/18 | 24/30 | 2/6 | 23:22 (0:28,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ferro, Susana | So | V | 20:24 | 6:48 | 3 | 33/41 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 4/6 | 21:03 (0:39,3.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ginsburg, Lila | Fr | F/S | 20:36 | 6:52 | 3 | 7/102 | 1/18 | 8/30 | 4/6 | 21:25 (0:49,3.8) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Grubbs, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 22:38 | 7:33 | 3 | 38/102 | 10/18 | 22/30 | 2/6 | 24:14 (1:36,6.6) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Grubbs, Reese | Jr | JV | 20:59 | 7:00 | 3 | 11/43 | 1/5 | 12/30 | 5/6 | 20:31 | 20:31 | 20:31 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DSR) | |
Guijon, Cristina | Sr | JV | 21:42 | 7:14 | 3 | 17/43 | 4/5 | 16/30 | 2/6 | 19:58 | 19:54 | 19:54 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Higashi, Sarah | Fr | F/S | 23:30 | 7:50 | 3 | 55/102 | 14/18 | 26/30 | 1/6 | 24:39 (1:09,4.7) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Hilmar, Cassidy | Fr | F/S | 21:35 | 7:12 | 3 | 20/102 | 5/18 | 13/30 | 2/6 | 21:46 (0:11,0.8) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Jamkochian, Sona | Fr | F/S | 26:00 | 8:40 | 3 | 79/102 | 17/18 | 29/30 | 1/3 | 26:54 (0:54,3.3) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Khare, Annika | Fr | F/S | 20:42 | 6:54 | 3 | 10/102 | 4/18 | 11/30 | 2/6 | 21:01 (0:19,1.5) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Kim, Grace | Sr | V | 20:08 | 6:43 | 3 | 30/41 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 4/6 | 21:44 (1:36,7.4) |
21:44 (1:36,7.4) |
21:44 (1:36,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lambert, Amy | Fr | V | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 10/41 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 4/6 | 19:23 (0:45,3.9) |
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR) | |||
Lopez, Dani | Jr | JV | 22:08 | 7:23 | 3 | 21/43 | 5/5 | 18/30 | 2/5 | 22:58 (0:50,3.6) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Lowder, Danielle | Sr | V | 19:21 | 6:27 | 3 | 21/41 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 4/6 | 19:09 | 18:45 | 18:45 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Manneh, Leila | So | V | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3 | 16/41 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 4/6 | 20:46 (1:48,8.7) |
20:46 (1:48,8.7) |
20:08 (1:10,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Matuch, Cindy | Sr | JV | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 14/43 | 3/5 | 15/30 | 3/6 | 19:03 | 19:03 | 19:03 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |
Meng, Vivian | So | F/S | 24:27 | 8:09 | 3 | 63/102 | 16/18 | 28/30 | 1/3 | 26:15 (1:48,6.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Okamura, Kayli | Jr | JV | 21:35 | 7:12 | 3 | 13/43 | 2/5 | 13/30 | 3/6 | 21:54 (0:19,1.4) |
21:54 (0:19,1.4) |
21:54 (0:19,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Pelayo, Briana | So | V | 19:11 | 6:24 | 3 | 19/41 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 4/6 | 20:55 (1:44,8.3) |
20:55 (1:44,8.3) |
20:39 (1:28,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Peutz, Lieke | Fr | F/S | 20:36 | 6:52 | 3 | 8/102 | 2/18 | 9/30 | 2/6 | 21:18 (0:42,3.3) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Ramos, Jade | So | V | 20:26 | 6:49 | 3 | 34/41 | 7/7 | 7/30 | 3/5 | 21:47 (1:21,6.2) |
21:47 (1:21,6.2) |
20:39 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
To, Katelyn | Fr | F/S | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3 | 9/102 | 3/18 | 10/30 | 2/6 | 20:58 (0:17,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Torres Copca, Sofia | Fr | F/S | 22:02 | 7:21 | 3 | 24/102 | 6/18 | 17/30 | 2/6 | 22:40 (0:38,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Trankiem, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 23:05 | 7:42 | 3 | 45/102 | 13/18 | 25/30 | 1/6 | 23:26 (0:21,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
VanRaes, Shelby | Fr | F/S | 22:18 | 7:26 | 3 | 29/102 | 8/18 | 20/30 | 2/6 | 24:26 (2:08,8.7) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Vitarella, Paulina | Fr | F/S | 24:22 | 8:07 | 3 | 62/102 | 15/18 | 27/30 | 1/5 | 24:07 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 96:16 1:30 |
3 | 6:25 | 6:13 | 6:43 | 96 | 6:01 | 96:16 (0:00,0.0) |
95:41 | 95:41 102:16 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Amy Lambert (10), Leila Manneh (16), Briana Pelayo (19), Danielle Lowder (21), Grace Kim (30) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 108:00 1:09 |
3 | 7:12 | 7:00 | 7:23 | 71 | 6:49 | 113:22 (5:22,4.7) |
107:20 | 107:20 110:22 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Reese Grubbs (11), Kayli Okamura (13), Cindy Matuch (14), Cristina Guijon (15), Dani Lopez (18) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/6 | 104:10 0:59 |
3 | 6:57 | 6:52 | 7:12 | 52 | 6:51 | 103:15 | 103:15 | 103:10 | Lila Ginsburg (7), Lieke Peutz (8), Katelyn To (9), Annika Khare (10), Cassidy Hilmar (18) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 111:42 0:36 |
3 | 7:27 | 7:21 | 7:33 | 47 | 7:08 | 109:02 | 109:02 | 109:02 | Sofia Torres Copca (6), Halie Banning (8), Shelby VanRaes (9), Mia Allred (10), Lauren Grubbs (14) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/5 | 116:43 1:30 |
3 | 7:47 | 7:37 | 8:07 | 16 | 7:47 | 115:50 | 115:50 | 113:22 | Brooke Cavecche (1), Anette Diego (2), Lauren Trankiem (3), Sarah Higashi (4), Paulina Vitarella (6) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samantha Murphy | Northwood | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
2 | Elizabeth Dahl | Woodbridge | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
3 | Ai Kaisho | Woodbridge | 17:39 | 5:53 | ||||||||
4 | Lora Gonzalez | Woodbridge | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
5 | Raquel Powers | CDM | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
6 | Jacqueline Choe | CDM | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
7 | Meagan Oefeleian | Woodbridge | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
8 | Lilly Schmidt | CDM | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
9 | Hailey Villaflor | Northwood | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
10 | Amy Lambert | Fr | AO Beckman | 18:38 | 6:13 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Jazmin Esparza | Northwood | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
12 | Julia Elliot | Northwood | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
13 | Hannah Crane | CDM | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
14 | Gigi Lee | CDM | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
15 | Kerenna Samynathan | Northwood | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
16 | Leila Manneh | So | AO Beckman | 18:58 | 6:19 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 4/6 | 20:46 (1:48) |
20:46 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Janine Bryant | Jr | University | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Ellen Salemme | Woodbridge | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
19 | Briana Pelayo | So | AO Beckman | 19:11 | 6:24 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 4/6 | 20:55 (1:44) |
20:55 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Alexandra Sterritt | Sr | IRVINE | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Danielle Lowder | Sr | AO Beckman | 19:21 | 6:27 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 4/6 | 19:09 | 18:45 | ||
22 | Madeleine Greenberg | CDM | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
23 | Rebecca Rea | Fr | IRVINE | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Katie Correnty | CDM | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
25 | Sara Sussman | Fr | University | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Bella Poblete | Fr | IRVINE | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Stacey Yu | Sr | University | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Anita Mishra | Northwood | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
29 | Marina Praet | Jr | IRVINE | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Grace Kim | Sr | AO Beckman | 20:08 | 6:43 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 4/6 | 21:44 (1:36) |
21:44 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Mariam Masud | Woodbridge | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
32 | Sasaiya Robles | Northwood | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
33 | Susana Ferro | So | AO Beckman | 20:24 | 6:48 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 4/6 | ||||
34 | Jade Ramos | So | AO Beckman | 20:26 | 6:49 | 7/7 | 7/30 | 3/5 | 21:47 (1:21) |
21:47 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Andrea White | Sr | University | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Erika Kline | Woodbridge | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
37 | Bessie Liu | Sr | University | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Moeka Yamamoto | Sr | IRVINE | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Madeleine Boschen | So | University | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Sara Suzuki | Jr | IRVINE | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
41 | Jackie Zhao | Jr | IRVINE | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodbridge 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
90:19 18:04 6:01 |
34 | Elizabeth Dahl - 17:34 5:51 2 |
Ai Kaisho - 17:39 5:53 3 |
Lora Gonzalez - 17:41 5:54 4 |
Meagan Oefeleian - 18:17 6:06 7 |
Ellen Salemme - 19:08 6:23 18 |
Mariam Masud - 20:11 6:44 31 |
Erika Kline - 20:48 6:56 36 |
2 | CDM 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
46 | Raquel Powers - 18:12 6:04 5 |
Jacqueline Choe - 18:15 6:05 6 |
Lilly Schmidt - 18:21 6:07 8 |
Hannah Crane - 18:51 6:17 13 |
Gigi Lee - 18:54 6:18 14 |
Madeleine Greenberg - 19:24 6:28 22 |
Katie Correnty - 19:55 6:38 24 |
3 | Northwood 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
92:20 18:28 6:09 |
48 | Samantha Murphy - 17:22 5:47 1 |
Hailey Villaflor - 18:32 6:11 9 |
Jazmin Esparza - 18:42 6:14 11 |
Julia Elliot - 18:46 6:15 12 |
Kerenna Samynathan - 18:58 6:19 15 |
Anita Mishra - 20:07 6:42 28 |
Sasaiya Robles - 20:12 6:44 32 |
4 | AO Beckman 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
96:16 19:15 6:25 |
96 | Amy Lambert Fr 18:38 6:13 10 |
Leila Manneh So 18:58 6:19 16 |
Briana Pelayo So 19:11 6:24 19 |
Danielle Lowder Sr 19:21 6:27 21 |
Grace Kim Sr 20:08 6:43 30 |
Susana Ferro So 20:24 6:48 33 |
Jade Ramos So 20:26 6:49 34 |
5 | IRVINE 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
100:01 20:00 6:40 |
136 | Alexandra Sterritt Sr 19:15 6:25 20 |
Rebecca Rea Fr 19:34 6:31 23 |
Bella Poblete Fr 20:06 6:42 26 |
Marina Praet Jr 20:08 6:43 29 |
Moeka Yamamoto Sr 20:58 6:59 38 |
Sara Suzuki Jr 21:42 7:14 40 |
Jackie Zhao Jr 21:46 7:15 41 |
6 | University 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
100:36 20:07 6:42 |
141 | Janine Bryant Jr 19:04 6:21 17 |
Sara Sussman Fr 20:06 6:42 25 |
Stacey Yu Sr 20:07 6:42 27 |
Andrea White Sr 20:28 6:49 35 |
Bessie Liu Sr 20:51 6:57 37 |
Madeleine Boschen So 21:03 7:01 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Francis | Woodbridge | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
2 | Alexandra Ronnenberg | CDM | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
3 | Isabella Gerken | CDM | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
4 | Erika Anderson | CDM | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
5 | Emma St. Geme | CDM | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
6 | Maureen Mcnamara | Woodbridge | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
7 | Haley Cohen | CDM | 20:39 | 6:53 | ||||||||
8 | Anna Pan | Jr | University | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
9 | Rini Jablonski | Woodbridge | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
10 | Florence Liu | Jr | IRVINE | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
11 | Reese Grubbs | Jr | AO Beckman | 20:59 | 7:00 | 1/5 | 12/30 | 5/6 | 20:31 | 20:31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
12 | Katherine Kim | CDM | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
13 | Kayli Okamura | Jr | AO Beckman | 21:35 | 7:12 | 2/5 | 13/30 | 3/6 | 21:54 (0:19) |
21:54 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Cindy Matuch | Sr | AO Beckman | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3/5 | 15/30 | 3/6 | 19:03 | 19:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
15 | Jennifer Lin | Northwood | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
16 | Anna Philipp | Northwood | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
17 | Cristina Guijon | Sr | AO Beckman | 21:42 | 7:14 | 4/5 | 16/30 | 2/6 | 19:58 | 19:54 | ||
18 | Yui Watanabe | Woodbridge | 21:55 | 7:18 | ||||||||
19 | Isabella Solomon | CDM | 22:02 | 7:21 | ||||||||
20 | Christina Stone | Northwood | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
21 | Dani Lopez | Jr | AO Beckman | 22:08 | 7:23 | 5/5 | 18/30 | 2/5 | ||||
22 | Sarah Stevens | Northwood | 22:12 | 7:24 | ||||||||
23 | Katie Sullivan | CDM | 22:48 | 7:36 | ||||||||
24 | Gentil Nguyen | Jr | University | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
25 | Maddy Deverian | CDM | 23:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
26 | Olivia Holton | CDM | 23:09 | 7:43 | ||||||||
27 | Maria Labruna | CDM | 23:49 | 7:56 | ||||||||
28 | Allison Morehouse | CDM | 24:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
29 | Tanya Mozafari | Sr | University | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
30 | Kelly Armstrong | Sr | IRVINE | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
31 | Jacqueline Vollucci | Woodbridge | 24:15 | 8:05 | ||||||||
32 | Alyssa Bradley | Jr | IRVINE | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
33 | Joy Koo | Jr | IRVINE | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
34 | Katherine Condino | CDM | 24:37 | 8:12 | ||||||||
35 | Ivara Roth | CDM | 24:44 | 8:15 | ||||||||
36 | Abigail Hawley-browler | Woodbridge | 24:50 | 8:17 | ||||||||
37 | Natalie Malmgren | Woodbridge | 24:57 | 8:19 | ||||||||
38 | Mildred Yu | Sr | University | 25:37 | 8:32 | |||||||
39 | Yasmine Ghazipour | Sr | University | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
40 | Lavi Zhao | Sr | University | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
41 | Alexandra Sefarian | CDM | 27:40 | 9:13 | ||||||||
42 | Kristina Tsuchiyama | Sr | IRVINE | 27:44 | 9:15 | |||||||
43 | Nazpari Aydin | CDM | 28:35 | 9:32 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CDM 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
102:13 20:27 6:49 |
21 | Alexandra Ronnenberg - 20:19 6:46 2 |
Isabella Gerken - 20:23 6:48 3 |
Erika Anderson - 20:25 6:48 4 |
Emma St. Geme - 20:27 6:49 5 |
Haley Cohen - 20:39 6:53 7 |
Katherine Kim - 21:21 7:07 12 |
Isabella Solomon - 22:02 7:21 17 |
2 | Woodbridge 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:08 |
107:38 21:32 7:11 |
54 | Emily Francis - 20:07 6:42 1 |
Maureen Mcnamara - 20:32 6:51 6 |
Rini Jablonski - 20:49 6:56 9 |
Yui Watanabe - 21:55 7:18 16 |
Jacqueline Vollucci - 24:15 8:05 22 |
Abigail Hawley-browler - 24:50 8:17 25 |
Natalie Malmgren - 24:57 8:19 26 |
3 | AO Beckman 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
108:00 21:36 7:12 |
71 | Reese Grubbs Jr 20:59 7:00 11 |
Kayli Okamura Jr 21:35 7:12 13 |
Cindy Matuch Sr 21:36 7:12 14 |
Cristina Guijon Sr 21:42 7:14 15 |
Dani Lopez Jr 22:08 7:23 18 |
||
4 | University 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:01 |
119:06 23:49 7:56 |
102 | Anna Pan Jr 20:43 6:54 8 |
Gentil Nguyen Jr 22:53 7:38 19 |
Tanya Mozafari Sr 24:09 8:03 20 |
Mildred Yu Sr 25:37 8:32 27 |
Yasmine Ghazipour Sr 25:44 8:35 28 |
Lavi Zhao Sr 26:24 8:48 29 |
|
5 | IRVINE 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:50 |
121:32 24:18 8:06 |
108 | Florence Liu Jr 20:54 6:58 10 |
Kelly Armstrong Sr 24:12 8:04 21 |
Alyssa Bradley Jr 24:17 8:06 23 |
Joy Koo Jr 24:25 8:08 24 |
Kristina Tsuchiyama Sr 27:44 9:15 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Lai | Northwood | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
2 | Emma Montgomery | CDM | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
3 | Hurya Ahmed | Northwood | 20:28 | 6:49 | ||||||||
4 | Ana O'connell | Northwood | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
5 | Victoria Leguizamo | Northwood | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
6 | Emily Adrig | Woodbridge | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
7 | Lila Ginsburg | Fr | AO Beckman | 20:36 | 6:52 | 1/18 | 8/30 | 4/6 | ||||
8 | Lieke Peutz | Fr | AO Beckman | 20:36 | 6:52 | 2/18 | 9/30 | 2/6 | ||||
9 | Katelyn To | Fr | AO Beckman | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3/18 | 10/30 | 2/6 | ||||
10 | Annika Khare | Fr | AO Beckman | 20:42 | 6:54 | 4/18 | 11/30 | 2/6 | ||||
11 | Deeba Fallahzadeh | CDM | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
12 | Laura Restrepo | Northwood | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
13 | Colette Sexton | Northwood | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
14 | Angeliki Harris | CDM | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
15 | Charlotte Tanner | Northwood | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
16 | Natalie Charbonneau | Northwood | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
17 | Marissa Gonzalez | Woodbridge | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
18 | Izzy Holton | CDM | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
19 | Sophia Ko | Northwood | 21:32 | 7:11 | ||||||||
20 | Cassidy Hilmar | Fr | AO Beckman | 21:35 | 7:12 | 5/18 | 13/30 | 2/6 | ||||
21 | Lauren Bauer | Northwood | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
22 | Kamelia Parsa | Fr | University | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Delaney Ivey | CDM | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
24 | Sofia Torres Copca | Fr | AO Beckman | 22:02 | 7:21 | 6/18 | 17/30 | 2/6 | ||||
25 | Lisa Ziti | Northwood | 22:06 | 7:22 | ||||||||
26 | Scarlett Kennedy | Woodbridge | 22:07 | 7:22 | ||||||||
27 | Caitlin Hammons | Woodbridge | 22:15 | 7:25 | ||||||||
28 | Halie Banning | Fr | AO Beckman | 22:18 | 7:26 | 7/18 | 19/30 | 2/6 | ||||
29 | Shelby VanRaes | Fr | AO Beckman | 22:18 | 7:26 | 8/18 | 20/30 | 2/6 | ||||
30 | Florence Lee | Fr | IRVINE | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
31 | Megan Vu | So | IRVINE | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Mia Allred | Fr | AO Beckman | 22:26 | 7:29 | 9/18 | 21/30 | 2/6 | ||||
33 | Suzuka Shinohara | So | University | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Brigid Kennelly | CDM | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
35 | Emily Godina | Northwood | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
36 | Anita Garg | So | University | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
37 | Haley Keifer | CDM | 22:38 | 7:33 | ||||||||
38 | Lauren Grubbs | Fr | AO Beckman | 22:38 | 7:33 | 10/18 | 22/30 | 2/6 | ||||
39 | Michelle Matsuo | Fr | IRVINE | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
40 | Brooke Cavecche | So | AO Beckman | 22:52 | 7:37 | 11/18 | 23/30 | 2/6 | ||||
41 | Anette Diego | So | AO Beckman | 22:54 | 7:38 | 12/18 | 24/30 | 2/6 | ||||
42 | Christine Li | So | University | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
43 | Paige Damron | CDM | 23:00 | 7:40 | ||||||||
44 | Reika Shimizu | Woodbridge | 23:01 | 7:40 | ||||||||
45 | Lauren Trankiem | Fr | AO Beckman | 23:05 | 7:42 | 13/18 | 25/30 | 1/6 | ||||
46 | Azure Otani | Woodbridge | 23:10 | 7:43 | ||||||||
47 | Molly Pirus | So | University | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
48 | Camryn Mcmorrow | CDM | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
49 | Lucia Chang | Woodbridge | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
50 | Celina Guan | Northwood | 23:18 | 7:46 | ||||||||
51 | Alexa Lopez | Woodbridge | 23:19 | 7:46 | ||||||||
52 | Olivia Visser | CDM | 23:20 | 7:47 | ||||||||
53 | Ivy Cao | Fr | University | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Alliyah Lougee | Woodbridge | 23:30 | 7:50 | ||||||||
55 | Sarah Higashi | Fr | AO Beckman | 23:30 | 7:50 | 14/18 | 26/30 | 1/6 | ||||
56 | Emily Lai | Northwood | 23:31 | 7:50 | ||||||||
57 | Alejandra Baez | Fr | IRVINE | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
58 | Harper Klauke | So | University | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
59 | Sofia Abolfathi | Fr | University | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
60 | Sumner Warden | CDM | 24:07 | 8:02 | ||||||||
61 | Amber Sun | Fr | University | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
62 | Paulina Vitarella | Fr | AO Beckman | 24:22 | 8:07 | 15/18 | 27/30 | 1/5 | ||||
63 | Vivian Meng | So | AO Beckman | 24:27 | 8:09 | 16/18 | 28/30 | 1/3 | ||||
64 | Tiffany Nguyen | Woodbridge | 24:34 | 8:11 | ||||||||
65 | Sunny Lee | Woodbridge | 24:36 | 8:12 | ||||||||
66 | Nicole Ramsy | So | University | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
67 | Kayla Ghodsi | Fr | University | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
68 | Karissa Maeda | Fr | University | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
69 | Kieun Seok | Fr | IRVINE | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
70 | Maya Kitada | Fr | IRVINE | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
71 | Maggie Pietsch | CDM | 25:02 | 8:21 | ||||||||
72 | Chloe Hoang | Fr | IRVINE | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
73 | Naya Ostrea | Fr | IRVINE | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
74 | Caroline Mcnamara | Woodbridge | 25:09 | 8:23 | ||||||||
75 | Ghazal Adibi | Fr | University | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
76 | Sandy Zhang | Fr | University | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
77 | Laya Atasi | Woodbridge | 25:41 | 8:34 | ||||||||
78 | Phoebe Lin | Fr | IRVINE | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
79 | Sona Jamkochian | Fr | AO Beckman | 26:00 | 8:40 | 17/18 | 29/30 | 1/3 | ||||
80 | Delara Abbasi | So | University | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
81 | Kayla Barreto | Fr | AO Beckman | 26:07 | 8:42 | 18/18 | 30/30 | 1/2 | ||||
82 | Kaitlyn Kim | Fr | IRVINE | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
83 | Eujue Lee | So | University | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
84 | Celeste Hoang | Fr | IRVINE | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
85 | Roxanne Rabiee | So | University | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
86 | Roseanne Yu | Fr | University | 26:22 | 8:47 | |||||||
87 | Monique Mazaika | So | IRVINE | 26:22 | 8:47 | |||||||
88 | Miranda Chang | CDM | 26:23 | 8:48 | ||||||||
89 | Joanne Kwak | Fr | IRVINE | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
90 | Vicky Chin | So | IRVINE | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
91 | Helena Czochanski | Fr | IRVINE | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
92 | Juli Brom | So | University | 26:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
93 | Megan Aleman | Woodbridge | 27:10 | 9:03 | ||||||||
94 | Briana Munoz | CDM | 27:17 | 9:06 | ||||||||
95 | Louisa Hansen | Fr | University | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
96 | Katheryn Nguyen | CDM | 27:28 | 9:09 | ||||||||
97 | Samiksha Goyal | Fr | IRVINE | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
98 | Alexis Kim | Fr | University | 27:31 | 9:10 | |||||||
99 | Paige Saengsouvanna | Fr | University | 27:43 | 9:14 | |||||||
100 | Allison Lu | So | University | 27:53 | 9:18 | |||||||
101 | Stepheny Wu | Fr | IRVINE | 28:40 | 9:33 | |||||||
102 | Kaitlyn Dicostanzo | Woodbridge | 29:26 | 9:49 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Northwood 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
102:47 20:33 6:51 |
25 | Ashley Lai - 20:20 6:47 1 |
Hurya Ahmed - 20:28 6:49 3 |
Ana O'connell - 20:30 6:50 4 |
Victoria Leguizamo - 20:31 6:50 5 |
Laura Restrepo - 20:58 6:59 12 |
Colette Sexton - 21:12 7:04 13 |
Charlotte Tanner - 21:14 7:05 15 |
2 | AO Beckman 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
104:10 20:50 6:57 |
52 | Lila Ginsburg Fr 20:36 6:52 7 |
Lieke Peutz Fr 20:36 6:52 8 |
Katelyn To Fr 20:41 6:54 9 |
Annika Khare Fr 20:42 6:54 10 |
Cassidy Hilmar Fr 21:35 7:12 18 |
Sofia Torres Copca Fr 22:02 7:21 21 |
Halie Banning Fr 22:18 7:26 24 |
3 | CDM 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
105:47 21:09 7:03 |
64 | Emma Montgomery - 20:27 6:49 2 |
Deeba Fallahzadeh - 20:49 6:56 11 |
Angeliki Harris - 21:12 7:04 14 |
Izzy Holton - 21:19 7:06 17 |
Delaney Ivey - 22:00 7:20 20 |
Brigid Kennelly - 22:35 7:32 28 |
Haley Keifer - 22:38 7:33 30 |
4 | Woodbridge 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:27 |
109:14 21:51 7:17 |
100 | Emily Adrig - 20:34 6:51 6 |
Marissa Gonzalez - 21:17 7:06 16 |
Scarlett Kennedy - 22:07 7:22 22 |
Caitlin Hammons - 22:15 7:25 23 |
Reika Shimizu - 23:01 7:40 33 |
Azure Otani - 23:10 7:43 34 |
Lucia Chang - 23:12 7:44 36 |
5 | University 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
113:11 22:38 7:33 |
142 | Kamelia Parsa Fr 21:54 7:18 19 |
Suzuka Shinohara So 22:33 7:31 27 |
Anita Garg So 22:37 7:32 29 |
Christine Li So 22:56 7:39 32 |
Molly Pirus So 23:11 7:44 35 |
Ivy Cao Fr 23:22 7:47 37 |
Harper Klauke So 23:43 7:54 39 |
6 | IRVINE 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:37 |
116:03 23:13 7:44 |
160 | Florence Lee Fr 22:20 7:27 25 |
Megan Vu So 22:21 7:27 26 |
Michelle Matsuo Fr 22:48 7:36 31 |
Alejandra Baez Fr 23:37 7:52 38 |
Kieun Seok Fr 24:57 8:19 40 |
Maya Kitada Fr 24:57 8:19 41 |
Chloe Hoang Fr 25:04 8:21 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Northwood 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
107:06 21:25 7:08 |
15 | Colette Sexton - 21:12 7:04 1 |
Charlotte Tanner - 21:14 7:05 2 |
Natalie Charbonneau - 21:17 7:06 3 |
Sophia Ko - 21:32 7:11 4 |
Lauren Bauer - 21:51 7:17 5 |
Lisa Ziti - 22:06 7:22 7 |
Emily Godina - 22:36 7:32 12 |
2 | AO Beckman 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
111:42 22:20 7:27 |
47 | Sofia Torres Copca Fr 22:02 7:21 6 |
Halie Banning Fr 22:18 7:26 8 |
Shelby VanRaes Fr 22:18 7:26 9 |
Mia Allred Fr 22:26 7:29 10 |
Lauren Grubbs Fr 22:38 7:33 14 |
Brooke Cavecche So 22:52 7:37 15 |
Anette Diego So 22:54 7:38 16 |
3 | CDM 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
114:45 22:57 7:39 |
82 | Brigid Kennelly - 22:35 7:32 11 |
Haley Keifer - 22:38 7:33 13 |
Paige Damron - 23:00 7:40 17 |
Camryn Mcmorrow - 23:12 7:44 19 |
Olivia Visser - 23:20 7:47 22 |
Sumner Warden - 24:07 8:02 27 |
Maggie Pietsch - 25:02 8:21 35 |
4 | Woodbridge 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
117:45 23:33 7:51 |
112 | Azure Otani - 23:10 7:43 18 |
Lucia Chang - 23:12 7:44 20 |
Alexa Lopez - 23:19 7:46 21 |
Alliyah Lougee - 23:30 7:50 24 |
Tiffany Nguyen - 24:34 8:11 29 |
Sunny Lee - 24:36 8:12 30 |
Caroline Mcnamara - 25:09 8:23 38 |
5 | University 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
119:55 23:59 8:00 |
133 | Ivy Cao Fr 23:22 7:47 23 |
Harper Klauke So 23:43 7:54 25 |
Sofia Abolfathi Fr 24:02 8:01 26 |
Amber Sun Fr 24:08 8:03 28 |
Nicole Ramsy So 24:40 8:13 31 |
Kayla Ghodsi Fr 24:40 8:13 32 |
Karissa Maeda Fr 24:53 8:18 33 |
6 | IRVINE 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
127:15 25:27 8:29 |
186 | Maya Kitada Fr 24:57 8:19 34 |
Chloe Hoang Fr 25:04 8:21 36 |
Naya Ostrea Fr 25:07 8:22 37 |
Phoebe Lin Fr 25:57 8:39 39 |
Kaitlyn Kim Fr 26:10 8:43 40 |
Celeste Hoang Fr 26:15 8:45 41 |
Monique Mazaika So 26:22 8:47 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AO Beckman 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
116:43 23:21 7:47 |
16 | Brooke Cavecche So 22:52 7:37 1 |
Anette Diego So 22:54 7:38 2 |
Lauren Trankiem Fr 23:05 7:42 3 |
Sarah Higashi Fr 23:30 7:50 4 |
Paulina Vitarella Fr 24:22 8:07 6 |
Vivian Meng So 24:27 8:09 7 |
Sona Jamkochian Fr 26:00 8:40 16 |
2 | University 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
126:04 25:13 8:24 |
63 | Kayla Ghodsi Fr 24:40 8:13 9 |
Karissa Maeda Fr 24:53 8:18 10 |
Ghazal Adibi Fr 25:09 8:23 13 |
Sandy Zhang Fr 25:20 8:27 14 |
Delara Abbasi So 26:02 8:41 17 |
Eujue Lee So 26:12 8:44 18 |
Roxanne Rabiee So 26:17 8:46 20 |
3 | Woodbridge 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 4:50 |
132:02 26:24 8:48 |
92 | Sunny Lee - 24:36 8:12 8 |
Caroline Mcnamara - 25:09 8:23 12 |
Laya Atasi - 25:41 8:34 15 |
Megan Aleman - 27:10 9:03 26 |
Kaitlyn Dicostanzo - 29:26 9:49 31 |
||
4 | CDM 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 3:21 |
130:17 26:03 8:41 |
93 | Sumner Warden - 24:07 8:02 5 |
Maggie Pietsch - 25:02 8:21 11 |
Miranda Chang - 26:23 8:48 22 |
Briana Munoz - 27:17 9:06 27 |
Katheryn Nguyen - 27:28 9:09 28 |
||
5 | IRVINE 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:34 |
132:53 26:35 8:52 |
112 | Celeste Hoang Fr 26:15 8:45 19 |
Monique Mazaika So 26:22 8:47 21 |
Joanne Kwak Fr 26:39 8:53 23 |
Vicky Chin So 26:48 8:56 24 |
Helena Czochanski Fr 26:49 8:56 25 |
Samiksha Goyal Fr 27:28 9:09 29 |
Stepheny Wu Fr 28:40 9:33 30 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.