Mt. Carmel Results from the NCC End of the Year Meet at Kit Carson Park on 3/19/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Tommy So V 16:32.3 5:25 3.05 3/38 1/8 1/8 3/4 17:13
(0:41,4.0)
17:13
(0:41,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Conner, Owen Jr V 17:01 5:35 3.05 7/38 2/8 2/8 3/4 16:54 16:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Embleton, Cristian Jr V 19:33.7 6:25 3.05 33/38 8/8 8/8 4/4 18:36 18:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
San Jose, Jacob Jr V 17:57.3 5:53 3.05 20/38 6/8 6/8 2/4 17:40 17:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Santos, AJ Jr V 17:22.1 5:42 3.05 14/38 3/8 3/8 4/4 18:05
(0:43,3.9)
18:05
(0:43,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Schemenauer, Beck Jr V 17:35.3 5:46 3.05 17/38 5/8 5/8 2/4 17:42
(0:07,0.6)
17:42
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Schemenauer, Max Jr V 17:34.3 5:46 3.05 16/38 4/8 4/8 3/4 17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmid, Logan Sr V 18:47.6 6:10 3.05 29/38 7/8 7/8 3/4 18:31 18:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/4 86:05
1:03
3.05 5:39 5:25 5:46 57 5:37 85:43 83:18 Tommy Bell (3), Owen Conner (7), AJ Santos (14), Max Schemenauer (16), Beck Schemenauer (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Jones Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:15.9 5:20
2 Nicholas Brown Sr Westview 16:25.9 5:23
3 Tommy Bell So Mt. Carmel 16:32.3 5:25 1/8 1/8 3/4 17:13
(0:41)
17:13
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Alexandre Leroy Jr Westview 16:42.6 5:29
5 Nicolas Saenz Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:46.4 5:30
6 Omar Perez Sr Westview 16:52.3 5:32
7 Owen Conner Jr Mt. Carmel 17:01 5:35 2/8 2/8 3/4 16:54 16:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Sebastian Barclay Sr Torrey Pines 17:06.6 5:37
9 James Cusack Sr Torrey Pines 17:09.7 5:38
10 Matt Conway Fr Torrey Pines 17:11.1 5:38
11 Ryan Thomas So Torrey Pines 17:12.1 5:38
12 Emmanuel Archer Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:15.1 5:39
13 Nathan Christmore So Torrey Pines 17:19.1 5:41
14 AJ Santos Jr Mt. Carmel 17:22.1 5:42 3/8 3/8 4/4 18:05
(0:43)
18:05
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Omar Reyes Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:22.7 5:42
16 Max Schemenauer Jr Mt. Carmel 17:34.3 5:46 4/8 4/8 3/4 17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Beck Schemenauer Jr Mt. Carmel 17:35.3 5:46 5/8 5/8 2/4 17:42
(0:07)
17:42
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Drew Cottingham Sr Westview 17:40.3 5:48
19 Spencer Borin Fr Torrey Pines 17:45.2 5:49
20 Jacob San Jose Jr Mt. Carmel 17:57.3 5:53 6/8 6/8 2/4 17:40 17:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Brian Mendoza Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:59.3 5:54
22 Matteo Petit Jr Torrey Pines 18:02.6 5:55
23 Saul Johnson So Torrey Pines 18:03.9 5:55
24 Johnathan Hidle Jr Torrey Pines 18:08.3 5:57
25 Nathaniel Lara Sr Westview 18:17.1 6:00
26 Nathan Leroy Jr Westview 18:29.7 6:04
27 Jarod Ho Jr Westview 18:34.7 6:05
28 Asael Santiago Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:38.5 6:07
29 Logan Schmid Sr Mt. Carmel 18:47.6 6:10 7/8 7/8 3/4 18:31 18:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Jakob Watson So El Camino (Oceanside) 18:47.7 6:10
31 Cole Bergren Jr Westview 18:49 6:10
32 Gabriel Hermosillo Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:51.3 6:11
33 Cristian Embleton Jr Mt. Carmel 19:33.7 6:25 8/8 8/8 4/4 18:36 18:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Federico Buratti Jr Torrey Pines 19:49.7 6:30
35 Joey Epple So Westview 19:53.6 6:31
36 Matthew Dobrowolski Fr Westview 19:53.7 6:31
37 Tony Street Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:12.4 6:38
38 Patrick Tress Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:41.5 6:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
4-4-4-3-1
Gap: 0:13
85:59
17:12
5:38
51 Sebastian Barclay
Sr
17:07
5:37
8
James Cusack
Sr
17:10
5:38
9
Matt Conway
Fr
17:11
5:38
10
Ryan Thomas
So
17:12
5:38
11
Nathan Christmore
So
17:19
5:41
13
Spencer Borin
Fr
17:45
5:49
19
Matteo Petit
Jr
18:03
5:55
22
2 Westview
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:51
85:58
17:12
5:38
53 Nicholas Brown
Sr
16:26
5:23
2
Alexandre Leroy
Jr
16:43
5:29
4
Omar Perez
Sr
16:52
5:32
6
Drew Cottingham
Sr
17:40
5:48
18
Nathaniel Lara
Sr
18:17
6:00
23
Nathan Leroy
Jr
18:30
6:04
24
Jarod Ho
Jr
18:35
6:05
25
3 El Camino (Oceanside)
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:43
85:39
17:08
5:37
54 Sam Jones
Sr
16:16
5:20
1
Nicolas Saenz
Jr
16:46
5:30
5
Emmanuel Archer
Jr
17:15
5:39
12
Omar Reyes
Fr
17:23
5:42
15
Brian Mendoza
Sr
17:59
5:54
21
Asael Santiago
Fr
18:39
6:07
26
Jakob Watson
So
18:48
6:10
28
4 Mt. Carmel
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:03
86:05
17:13
5:39
57 Tommy Bell
So
16:32
5:25
3
Owen Conner
Jr
17:01
5:35
7
AJ Santos
Jr
17:22
5:42
14
Max Schemenauer
Jr
17:34
5:46
16
Beck Schemenauer
Jr
17:35
5:46
17
Jacob San Jose
Jr
17:57
5:53
20
Logan Schmid
Sr
18:48
6:10
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.