Mt. Carmel Results from the Mt. Carmel Invitational at Morley Field on 9/18/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alcantar, Tony Jr Jr 18:01.8 6:07 2.95 20/146 2/5 9/17 5/32 19:48
(1:46,8.9)
19:48
(1:46,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bell, Tommy Jr Sr 16:27.7 5:35 2.95 5/134 1/7 1/17 5/40 17:01.7
(0:34,3.3)
17:01.7
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chavez, Nicholas Jr Jr 17:56.4 6:05 2.95 14/146 1/5 8/17 11/42 20:03.5
(2:07,10.6)
20:03.5
(2:07,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Conner, Owen Sr Sr 16:32.4 5:36 2.95 8/134 3/7 3/17 1/22 17:31.1
(0:59,5.6)
17:31.1
(0:59,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dinehart, Ethan So So 18:29.6 6:16 2.95 14/162 1/5 10/17 10/38
Fountain, Brogan So So 18:30.4 6:16 2.95 15/162 2/5 11/17 3/30
Harris, Tyler So So 20:03 6:48 2.95 54/162 4/5 16/17 4/20
Klepper, Nathan Jr Jr 18:46.5 6:22 2.95 32/146 3/5 12/17 5/27 19:01.6
(0:15,1.3)
19:01.6
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Koenig, Ben So So 20:50.4 7:04 2.95 73/162 5/5 17/17 4/13
Lance, Ethan Jr Jr 18:54.3 6:25 2.95 34/146 4/5 13/17 2/21 20:54.5
(2:00,9.6)
20:54.5
(2:00,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Otero, Andrew Jr Jr 19:15.1 6:32 2.95 42/146 5/5 14/17 2/10 18:39.8 18:39.8
San Jose, Jacob Sr Sr 17:09.7 5:49 2.95 25/134 7/7 7/17 1/3 17:33.5
(0:24,2.3)
17:33.5
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Santos, AJ Sr Sr 16:57.2 5:45 2.95 18/134 5/7 5/17 1/13 17:56.1
(0:59,5.5)
17:56.1
(0:59,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schemenauer, Beck Sr Sr 17:03.1 5:47 2.95 22/134 6/7 6/17 1/8 17:25.1
(0:22,2.1)
17:25.1
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schemenauer, Max Sr Sr 16:31.5 5:36 2.95 7/134 2/7 2/17 1/32 17:06.1
(0:35,3.4)
17:06.1
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shi, Derek Jr Sr 16:40.1 5:39 2.95 11/134 4/7 4/17 1/16 17:49.7
(1:10,6.5)
17:49.7
(1:10,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tucker, Jack So So 19:20.6 6:33 2.95 35/162 3/5 15/17 3/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/13 83:09
0:30
2.95 5:38 5:35 5:45 37 5:38 91:05
(7:56,8.7)
80:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Tommy Bell (4), Max Schemenauer (5), Owen Conner (6), Derek Shi (9), AJ Santos (13)
So 1st 5 2/13 97:14
2:21
2.95 6:36 6:16 7:04 114 6:12 87:32 86:58 Ethan Dinehart (9), Brogan Fountain (10), Jack Tucker (19), Tyler Harris (33), Ben Koenig (43)
Jr 1st 5 2/10 92:54
1:19
2.95 6:18 6:05 6:32 73 6:07 96:07
(3:13,3.3)
84:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nicholas Chavez (8), Tony Alcantar (11), Nathan Klepper (16), Ethan Lance (17), Andrew Otero (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jai Dawson Sr Dana Hills 15:39.1 5:18
2 Jimmy Byland Sr Hilltop 15:57.4 5:25
3 Jacob Niednagel Jr La Costa Canyon 16:18.5 5:32
4 Xander Penaflor Sr Providence 16:26.1 5:34
5 Tommy Bell Jr Mt. Carmel 16:27.7 5:35 1/7 1/17 5/40 17:02
(0:34)
17:02
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Valencio Coco Sr High Tech (CV) 16:30.9 5:36
7 Max Schemenauer Sr Mt. Carmel 16:31.5 5:36 2/7 2/17 1/32 17:06
(0:35)
17:06
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Owen Conner Sr Mt. Carmel 16:32.4 5:36 3/7 3/17 1/22 17:31
(0:59)
17:31
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Diego Delgado Sr Salpointe Catholic 16:35.4 5:37
10 Diego Logan-Behshad Sr Salpointe Catholic 16:38.1 5:38
11 Derek Shi Jr Mt. Carmel 16:40.1 5:39 4/7 4/17 1/16 17:50
(1:10)
17:50
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Dominic Villarruel Sr El Capitan 16:42 5:40
13 Tyler Schierenberg Sr McClintock 16:45.2 5:41
14 Jimmy Markowicz Jr St Augustine 16:46.9 5:41
15 Jesse Smith Sr Francis Parker 16:49.5 5:42
16 Max Miller Sr Canyon Hills 16:50.5 5:43
17 Samuel Stevens Sr Scripps Ranch 16:55.7 5:44
18 AJ Santos Sr Mt. Carmel 16:57.2 5:45 5/7 5/17 1/13 17:56
(0:59)
17:56
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 William Wines Sr Southwest (SD) 16:59.2 5:45
20 Eddie Castaneda Sr Hilltop 17:00.2 5:46
21 Daniel Eisele Sr Salpointe Catholic 17:02.2 5:47
22 Beck Schemenauer Sr Mt. Carmel 17:03.1 5:47 6/7 6/17 1/8 17:25
(0:22)
17:25
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Jayson Oliver Jr Santana 17:07.7 5:48
24 Hudson Shaver So La Costa Canyon 17:08.3 5:49
25 Jacob San Jose Sr Mt. Carmel 17:09.7 5:49 7/7 7/17 1/3 17:34
(0:24)
17:34
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Miguel Tisnado Sr Hilltop 17:10.2 5:49
27 Elijah Vaz So La Jolla 17:11.5 5:50
28 John Harris Sr Salpointe Catholic 17:13.2 5:50
29 Christopher Allen Sr Ramona 17:17.9 5:52
30 Connor Flynn Sr Providence 17:18.1 5:52
31 Manuel Campos Sr Valhalla 17:19 5:52
32 Connor Cheary Jr Santana 17:19.6 5:52
33 Jose Dominguez Sr Madison 17:22 5:53
34 Nalu Coons Sr St Augustine 17:22.3 5:53
35 Sebastian Vieyra-G Sr Hilltop 17:25.9 5:55
36 Michael Butcher Sr St Augustine 17:31 5:56
37 Dawson Fluck Sr Fallbrook 17:34.8 5:58
38 Wyatt Preble Sr Salpointe Catholic 17:37.6 5:59
39 Ronald Way Sr La Jolla 17:38.3 5:59
40 Michael Mooney Sr Dana Hills 17:40.7 6:00
41 Mateo Graham Sr Santana 17:43.5 6:01
42 James Stuermer Sr Santana 17:48.4 6:02
43 Austin Rock Sr Dana Hills 17:56.4 6:05
44 Conor Youngblood Sr Coronado 17:57.4 6:05
45 Ethan Gordon So La Costa Canyon 18:02 6:07
46 John Clark Sr Dana Hills 18:02.9 6:07
47 Matthew Nunes Sr La Jolla 18:09.8 6:09
48 Grant Marcucci So La Costa Canyon 18:17.7 6:12
49 Logan Powers Sr El Capitan 18:28.7 6:16
50 Aidan Rickwa Sr St Augustine 18:37 6:19
51 Paul Criado Sr La Jolla Country Day 18:37.8 6:19
52 Eisa Al Mazrouei Sr La Jolla Country Day 18:42.5 6:21
53 Christopher Bassig Sr Hilltop 18:43.5 6:21
54 Esteban Sanchez Sr Dana Hills 18:43.7 6:21
55 Dale Snook Sr Flowing Wells 18:43.7 6:21
56 Luke Stephens So La Costa Canyon 18:44.2 6:21
57 Charlie Basinger Sr Scripps Ranch 18:45.9 6:22
58 Mario Guadarrama Sr Oceanside 18:46.4 6:22
59 Christopher Inzunza Sr Crawford 18:56.5 6:25
60 Varun Singh Sr La Jolla Country Day 18:59.6 6:26
61 Cameron Bressler Sr Santana 19:03.2 6:28
62 Nicholas Nance Sr Valhalla 19:10 6:30
63 Hector Lopez Sr Central Union 19:12 6:31
64 Dominik Renteria Sr Mountain Pointe 19:12.4 6:31
65 James Frerichs Sr The Bishop's School 19:16.1 6:32
66 Bhagavan Carollo Sr Francis Parker 19:19.5 6:33
67 Aidan Urbina Jr Providence 19:20.9 6:34
68 Patrick Truesdale Sr Francis Parker 19:21.2 6:34
69 Steven Coons Sr St Augustine 19:21.4 6:34
70 Jacob Dunnam Sr Valhalla 19:23.3 6:34
71 John Valverde Sr Francis Parker 19:25.4 6:35
72 Kai German Sr Francis Parker 19:30.9 6:37
73 Bryce Phipps Sr Ramona 19:36.1 6:39
74 Santiago Tucker Sr St Augustine 19:38.2 6:39
75 Harrison Irving Sr Kearny 19:38.6 6:40
76 Brayden Burdick Sr Mission Bay 19:44 6:41
77 Tanner Hudspeth Sr Scripps Ranch 19:44.7 6:42
78 Brandon Baltierrez Sr Flowing Wells 19:46.6 6:42
79 Joseph Gennaro Madison 19:54.3 6:45
80 Reagan Pendarvis Sr Canyon Hills 20:02.1 6:47
81 Aidan Ideker Sr La Jolla Country Day 20:22.1 6:54
82 Ezekiel Delgado Jr High Tech High Mesa 20:27.6 6:56
83 Spencer Courtney Sr La Jolla 20:29.4 6:57
84 Benjamin Cravatt Sr La Jolla 20:35.9 6:59
85 Ivan Ixta Sr Fallbrook 20:42.2 7:01
86 Isaac Cesena Sr Valhalla 20:59.2 7:07
87 David Bojorquez Sr Imperial 20:59.4 7:07
88 Aldo Martinez1 So Hilltop 21:02.8 7:08
89 Minh Le Sr Mission Bay 21:03.5 7:08
90 Andrew Richardson Sr Scripps Ranch 21:19.3 7:14
91 Samuel Reyes Sr Madison 21:21.4 7:14
92 Patrick McGee Sr Mission Bay 21:22.1 7:15
93 Roger Smith Sr Santana 21:26.4 7:16
94 Joshue Guillen Sr Flowing Wells 21:30.8 7:18
95 Jacob Walter Sr La Jolla Country Day 21:31.7 7:18
96 Kevin Lowrimore Sr Hilltop 21:33 7:18
97 Kyle Johnson Sr Foothills Christian 21:33.8 7:19
98 Ricardo Cervera Sr La Jolla Country Day 21:54.6 7:26
99 Bryce Evans Sr Oceanside 22:01 7:28
100 Tyler-Frank Leon-G Sr Liberty Charter 22:02.2 7:28
101 Christopher Jacoby Sr Cathedral Catholic 22:09 7:31
102 Owen Lutz Sr Mission Bay 22:10.8 7:31
103 Phillip Mai Sr Kearny 22:11.4 7:31
104 Micah Concepcion Sr Foothills Christian 22:11.7 7:31
105 Aljon Yubac Sr Mt Miguel 22:14.2 7:32
106 Sylas Umoren Sr Oceanside 22:14.7 7:32
107 Carlos Ledezma Sr Flowing Wells 22:14.7 7:32
108 Alex Arguelles Sr Oceanside 22:22.2 7:35
109 Ryan Freitas Sr Scripps Ranch 22:22.5 7:35
110 Noah Kim Sr Maranatha Christian 22:47.7 7:44
111 Turner Levey Sr Mission Bay 22:57.8 7:47
112 Joseph-Blue Sun Sr Crawford 22:59.2 7:48
113 Mason Barnard Sr Maranatha Christian 22:59.8 7:48
114 Michael Mistica Sr Cathedral Catholic 23:00 7:48
115 Josiah Paul Caparas Sr Kearny 23:03.7 7:49
116 Simon Wilhelmy Sr Mission Bay 23:25.1 7:56
117 Garrett Otis Sr Imperial 23:25.1 7:56
118 Christian Flower Sr High Tech (CV) 23:38 8:01
119 Natibu Reyes Sr Mt Miguel 23:51.4 8:05
120 Nicholas Sang Jr Crawford 23:52.6 8:06
121 Zach Farney Jr High Tech High Mesa 24:07.4 8:11
122 Dante Spencer Sr Liberty Charter 24:14.6 8:13
123 Benjamin Durand Sr Flowing Wells 24:16.5 8:14
124 Donnie Camara Sr Kearny 24:17.5 8:14
125 Russell Cleary Sr The Bishop's School 24:25.5 8:17
126 Alexander Glasgo Sr Santana 24:53.2 8:26
127 Benjamin Brentnall Sr High Tech High Mesa 25:00.2 8:29
128 Eric Shao Sr Tri-City Christian 25:07.2 8:31
129 Charles Jordan Sr Ramona 25:28.9 8:38
130 Adam Tobin-Williams Sr Francis Parker 26:03 8:50
131 Andree Camarillo Sr Flowing Wells 29:30.1 10:00
132 Sacha de Poyen-Brown Sr The Bishop's School 29:55.1 10:09
133 Nicholas Baker Sr Point Loma 30:14.4 10:15
134 Nathan Ball Sr Coastal Academy 30:24.6 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
83:09
16:38
5:38
37 Tommy Bell
Jr
16:28
5:35
4
Max Schemenauer
Sr
16:32
5:36
5
Owen Conner
Sr
16:32
5:36
6
Derek Shi
Jr
16:40
5:39
9
AJ Santos
Sr
16:57
5:45
13
Beck Schemenauer
Sr
17:03
5:47
16
Jacob San Jose
Sr
17:10
5:49
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Salpointe Catholic
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
85:07
17:01
5:46
79 Diego Delgado
Sr
16:35
5:37
7
Diego Logan-Behshad
Sr
16:38
5:38
8
Daniel Eisele
Sr
17:02
5:47
15
John Harris
Sr
17:13
5:50
22
Wyatt Preble
Sr
17:38
5:59
27








3 Hilltop
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
86:17
17:15
5:51
101 Jimmy Byland
Sr
15:57
5:25
2
Eddie Castaneda
Sr
17:00
5:46
14
Miguel Tisnado
Sr
17:10
5:49
20
Sebastian Vieyra-G
Sr
17:26
5:55
25
Christopher Bassig
Sr
18:44
6:21
40
Aldo Martinez1
So
21:03
7:08
59
Kevin Lowrimore
Sr
21:33
7:18
66
4 La Costa Canyon
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
88:31
17:42
6:00
133 Jacob Niednagel
Jr
16:19
5:32
3
Hudson Shaver
So
17:08
5:49
18
Ethan Gordon
So
18:02
6:07
33
Grant Marcucci
So
18:18
6:12
36
Luke Stephens
So
18:44
6:21
43








5 Dana Hills
1-5-6-5-5
Gap: 3:05
88:03
17:37
5:58
137 Jai Dawson
Sr
15:39
5:18
1
Michael Mooney
Sr
17:41
6:00
29
Austin Rock
Sr
17:56
6:05
32
John Clark
Sr
18:03
6:07
34
Esteban Sanchez
Sr
18:44
6:21
41








6 St Augustine
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:35
89:39
17:56
6:05
146 Jimmy Markowicz
Jr
16:47
5:41
10
Nalu Coons
Sr
17:22
5:53
24
Michael Butcher
Sr
17:31
5:56
26
Aidan Rickwa
Sr
18:37
6:19
37
Steven Coons
Sr
19:21
6:34
49
Santiago Tucker
Sr
19:38
6:39
52




7 Santana
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
89:02
17:48
6:02
147 Jayson Oliver
Jr
17:08
5:48
17
Connor Cheary
Jr
17:20
5:52
23
Mateo Graham
Sr
17:44
6:01
30
James Stuermer
Sr
17:48
6:02
31
Cameron Bressler
Sr
19:03
6:28
46
Roger Smith
Sr
21:26
7:16
63
Alexander Glasgo
Sr
24:53
8:26
74
8 La Jolla
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:24
94:05
18:49
6:23
199 Elijah Vaz
So
17:12
5:50
21
Ronald Way
Sr
17:38
5:59
28
Matthew Nunes
Sr
18:10
6:09
35
Spencer Courtney
Sr
20:29
6:57
57
Benjamin Cravatt
Sr
20:36
6:59
58








9 Francis Parker
7-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:41
94:27
18:53
6:24
207 Jesse Smith
Sr
16:50
5:42
11
Bhagavan Carollo
Sr
19:20
6:33
47
Patrick Truesdale
Sr
19:21
6:34
48
John Valverde
Sr
19:25
6:35
50
Kai German
Sr
19:31
6:37
51
Adam Tobin-Williams
Sr
26:03
8:50
75




10 Scripps Ranch
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:27
99:08
19:50
6:43
241 Samuel Stevens
Sr
16:56
5:44
12
Charlie Basinger
Sr
18:46
6:22
44
Tanner Hudspeth
Sr
19:45
6:42
54
Andrew Richardson
Sr
21:19
7:14
61
Ryan Freitas
Sr
22:23
7:35
70








11 La Jolla Country Day
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:54
98:14
19:39
6:40
243 Paul Criado
Sr
18:38
6:19
38
Eisa Al Mazrouei
Sr
18:43
6:21
39
Varun Singh
Sr
19:00
6:26
45
Aidan Ideker
Sr
20:22
6:54
56
Jacob Walter
Sr
21:32
7:18
65
Ricardo Cervera
Sr
21:55
7:26
67




12 Flowing Wells
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:33
106:32
21:18
7:13
303 Dale Snook
Sr
18:44
6:21
42
Brandon Baltierrez
Sr
19:47
6:42
55
Joshue Guillen
Sr
21:31
7:18
64
Carlos Ledezma
Sr
22:15
7:32
69
Benjamin Durand
Sr
24:17
8:14
73
Andree Camarillo
Sr
29:30
10:00
76




13 Mission Bay
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:14
107:18
21:28
7:16
314 Brayden Burdick
Sr
19:44
6:41
53
Minh Le
Sr
21:04
7:08
60
Patrick McGee
Sr
21:22
7:15
62
Owen Lutz
Sr
22:11
7:31
68
Turner Levey
Sr
22:58
7:47
71
Simon Wilhelmy
Sr
23:25
7:56
72




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oliver Cannon So Scripps Ranch 17:09.2 5:49
2 York Bourgeois So Francis Parker 17:15.9 5:51
3 Austin Boinus So El Capitan 17:28.3 5:55
4 Mike Ayala So Dana Hills 17:45.2 6:01
5 Ethan Tran So Scripps Ranch 17:52.6 6:04
6 Garrett Cloyd So Mt Miguel 17:58.7 6:06
7 Ethan Britton So Dana Hills 18:08.8 6:09
8 Joshua Dunphy So Mater Dei Catholic 18:13.4 6:11
9 Joel Brda So Dana Hills 18:13.9 6:11
10 Fisher Philips So Fallbrook 18:14.2 6:11
11 Logan Harris So Dana Hills 18:15.2 6:11
12 Nathaniel Dyson So Salpointe Catholic 18:21.7 6:13
13 Jose Julian Mojarro So Crawford 18:23 6:14
14 Ethan Dinehart So Mt. Carmel 18:29.6 6:16 1/5 10/17 10/38
15 Brogan Fountain So Mt. Carmel 18:30.4 6:16 2/5 11/17 3/30
16 Austin Brandon So Mountain Pointe 18:36.8 6:19
17 Laurence Yu So Pacific Ridge 18:42 6:20
18 Jaden Martin So Central Union 18:42.5 6:21
19 Harold Gildehaus So Mission Bay 18:42.9 6:21
20 Jiovani Martin So Central Union 18:43.5 6:21
21 Thomas Banzhof So St Augustine 18:44.9 6:21
22 Dillon Yell So Providence 18:52.4 6:24
23 Christopher Ruff So La Jolla 18:54 6:24
24 Kris Villa So Flowing Wells 18:54.3 6:25
25 Nikolas Hogan So La Jolla 18:54.5 6:25
26 Aidan Whetton So Salpointe Catholic 18:54.7 6:25
27 Detrik Heidt So Coronado 18:57.9 6:26
28 Toby Feiler So Point Loma 18:59.7 6:26
29 Samuel Morales So Liberty Charter 19:00.7 6:27
30 Nathan Lopez So Southwest (SD) 19:03.9 6:28
31 Jacob Walker So Scripps Ranch 19:04.8 6:28
32 Krossley Kirkpatrick So Dana Hills 19:04.8 6:28
33 Donovan Dean So Dana Hills 19:12.8 6:31
34 Preston Seay So Francis Parker 19:19.4 6:33
35 Jack Tucker So Mt. Carmel 19:20.6 6:33 3/5 15/17 3/27
36 Trevor McDonald So Santana 19:21 6:34
37 Austin Young So La Costa Canyon 19:23.1 6:34
38 Logan Wertz So Salpointe Catholic 19:30.4 6:37
39 Steven Yin So The Bishop's School 19:37.5 6:39
40 Aundrey Calvert So El Capitan 19:38.8 6:40
41 Sebastian Flynn So Point Loma 19:39 6:40
42 Sebastian Palmer So Point Loma 19:46.5 6:42
43 Lewis Franco So El Capitan 19:48.9 6:43
44 Ian Sturak So Point Loma 19:51.1 6:44
45 Isaac McGreevy So La Jolla 19:51.5 6:44
46 Julian Martinez So El Capitan 19:53.4 6:45
47 Aldo Martinez2 So Hilltop 19:56.2 6:45
48 Diego Cardenas-Wal So Point Loma 19:56.5 6:46
49 Adam Noel So McClintock 19:56.6 6:46
50 Spencer Voyteshonock So Valhalla 20:00.9 6:47
51 Diego Flores So Mater Dei Catholic 20:01.3 6:47
52 Christopher Ruiz So Crawford 20:01.6 6:47
53 William Baker So Point Loma 20:02.4 6:48
54 Tyler Harris So Mt. Carmel 20:03 6:48 4/5 16/17 4/20
55 Hudson Macdonald So Dana Hills 20:04.4 6:48
56 Rhys Vaughn So Cathedral Catholic 20:04.7 6:48
57 Wyatt Prescott So Santana 20:06.9 6:49
58 Julian Montoya So Salpointe Catholic 20:09.2 6:50
59 Nathan Freeborn So Dana Hills 20:10 6:50
60 Matt Stein So Maranatha Christian 20:12.2 6:51
61 Dylan Benoit So McClintock 20:12.3 6:51
62 Logan Ward So Dana Hills 20:12.6 6:51
63 Wyatt Allen So McClintock 20:14.9 6:52
64 Gavin Jacobs So Dana Hills 20:26.3 6:56
65 Ramon Del Rio So Cathedral Catholic 20:26.4 6:56
66 Will Cohen So Cathedral Catholic 20:32.4 6:58
67 Aiden Huber So Mission Bay 20:32.6 6:58
68 Austin Calvert So El Capitan 20:38.3 7:00
69 Ellis Thome So Francis Parker 20:38.4 7:00
70 Trey Guccini So La Jolla 20:41.6 7:01
71 Colin O'Hern So Mission Bay 20:44.8 7:02
72 Neal Brown So Point Loma 20:47.1 7:03
73 Ben Koenig So Mt. Carmel 20:50.4 7:04 5/5 17/17 4/13
74 Daniel Kanter So High Tech High Mesa 20:57.3 7:06
75 Alex Watson So St Augustine 20:58.2 7:07
76 Cameron Marchesano So Santana 21:04.5 7:09
77 Leo Lopez So Valhalla 21:15.5 7:12
78 Noah Richards So Coastal Academy 21:21 7:14
79 Colton Stinkeoway So Valhalla 21:21.8 7:15
80 Zachery Bader So Santana 21:24.3 7:15
81 Carlos Chavez So Mater Dei Catholic 21:27.3 7:16
82 Noah Snider So Point Loma 21:33 7:18
83 Lucas Heldman So La Jolla Country Day 21:38.9 7:20
84 Gage Fleck So La Costa Canyon 21:39.5 7:21
85 Cooper Kraft So Valhalla 21:40.9 7:21
86 Larry Lam So Crawford 21:42.9 7:22
87 Thomas Leonard So Dana Hills 21:47 7:23
88 Britten Johnston So Salpointe Catholic 21:49.2 7:24
89 Gabriel Cervantes So Cathedral Catholic 21:49.5 7:24
90 Ben Yoneda So Dana Hills 21:51.3 7:25
91 Benjamin Nance So Valhalla 21:52.9 7:25
92 Evan Upatham So The Bishop's School 21:57.5 7:27
93 Michael Yang So Cathedral Catholic 22:01.6 7:28
94 Andrew Kirkwood So Pacific Ridge 22:04.6 7:29
95 Ralph Ramos So Santana 22:08.3 7:30
96 Benjamin Mapes So Liberty Charter 22:12.4 7:32
97 Drew McMackin So Santana 22:22.1 7:35
98 Nathan Cover So Coastal Academy 22:23.4 7:35
99 Andrew Chamberlin So Foothills Christian 22:25.2 7:36
100 Gustav Rinaldi So La Jolla 22:27.6 7:37
101 Shane Horgan So Cathedral Catholic 22:31.9 7:38
102 Edward Foote Najera So Mt Miguel 22:32.8 7:39
103 Jaime Luis Guzman- So La Jolla 22:33.5 7:39
104 Israel Vargas So Imperial 22:36.4 7:40
105 Edward Krawiec So La Jolla 22:37.3 7:40
106 Baxter Simpson So Coronado 22:38.5 7:41
107 Blake Barker So Pacific Ridge 22:41.8 7:42
108 Jonas Pfefferman So The Bishop's School 22:45.6 7:43
109 Lucas Kim So La Jolla 22:46.2 7:43
110 Abraham Sierra So La Jolla 22:51.2 7:45
111 Jack Shumaker So Coronado 22:52.8 7:45
112 Ben Gordon So La Costa Canyon 22:53.1 7:45
113 Edrick Corral So Imperial 22:55.7 7:46
114 Tyler Tran Fr Scripps Ranch 22:56.1 7:46
115 Simon Lewis Fr La Jolla 22:57.7 7:47
116 Sameer Goswami So Pacific Ridge 23:09.8 7:51
117 Eric Chen So The Bishop's School 23:11.3 7:52
118 Luca Durocher So Coronado 23:11.6 7:52
119 Joel Bray So Liberty Charter 23:21 7:55
120 Nicolas Sierra So La Jolla 23:21.5 7:55
121 Teddy Chen So La Jolla Country Day 23:24.6 7:56
122 Owen Gray So Point Loma 23:28 7:57
123 Rafael Roos So Coronado 23:40.7 8:02
124 Johnny Lobatos So Central Union 23:55.4 8:07
125 Pedro Aguilar So Castle Park 24:06.4 8:10
126 Nolan Cargill So Francis Parker 24:15.2 8:13
127 Edwin Chavez So Mt Miguel 24:22.8 8:16
128 Isaiahs Navarro So Coronado 24:41.2 8:22
129 Julian Perez So Imperial 24:41.3 8:22
130 Ethan Sauerhage So Scripps Ranch 24:44.6 8:23
131 Anthony Scheder So Cathedral Catholic 24:46.2 8:24
132 William Guo So The Bishop's School 24:46.3 8:24
133 Triton Stewart So La Jolla 24:51.6 8:26
134 Ryan Monastera So Point Loma 24:55 8:27
135 Noah Campos So Mountain Pointe 24:59.2 8:28
136 William Suchovic So McClintock 25:01.9 8:29
137 Aidan Chavez So Hilltop 25:06.6 8:31
138 Caeden Maggiora Fr Point Loma 25:10.3 8:32
139 Wade Takagi Fr Escondido Charter 25:15.2 8:34
140 Chandler Kieu So Escondido Charter 25:56.4 8:48
141 Joseph Horton So Liberty Charter 26:02.7 8:50
142 Shane Beste So The Bishop's School 26:06.4 8:51
143 Adrien Rahmati So Mission Bay 26:10 8:52
144 Andrew Mendoza So Hilltop 26:10.9 8:53
145 Jerry Huber So The Bishop's School 26:12 8:53
146 David Martinez Fr Hilltop 26:14.3 8:54
147 Logan Harris So Point Loma 26:18.7 8:55
148 Dylan Navarette So The Bishop's School 27:09.3 9:12
149 Rohan Laurent So The Bishop's School 27:41 9:23
150 Thomas Thornton So Scripps Ranch 27:46.7 9:25
151 Mason Sautter So Canyon Hills 28:22.1 9:37
152 Bode Jaffe So La Costa Canyon 28:39.3 9:43
153 Ryan LaFave So Valhalla 28:43.2 9:44
154 Jemel Thomas So Point Loma 29:01.6 9:50
155 Jerry Zhang So La Jolla Country Day 29:07.1 9:52
156 Garridan Gonzalez So Point Loma 29:13.8 9:55
157 Justice Bradley So Foothills Christian 29:22.3 9:57
158 Felipe Vasquez So Imperial 29:29.8 10:00
159 Alvin Kashat So Valhalla 30:35.1 10:22
160 Micah Beeman So Foothills Christian 30:36.2 10:22
161 Shyam Gonzalez So Escondido Charter 31:11.8 10:35
162 Erick Corral So Imperial 32:38.1 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
91:28
18:18
6:12
38 Mike Ayala
So
17:45
6:01
3
Ethan Britton
So
18:09
6:09
5
Joel Brda
So
18:14
6:11
6
Logan Harris
So
18:15
6:11
7
Krossley Kirkpatrick
So
19:05
6:28
17
Donovan Dean
So
19:13
6:31
18
Hudson Macdonald
So
20:04
6:48
34
2 Mt. Carmel
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:21
97:14
19:27
6:36
114 Ethan Dinehart
So
18:30
6:16
9
Brogan Fountain
So
18:30
6:16
10
Jack Tucker
So
19:21
6:33
19
Tyler Harris
So
20:03
6:48
33
Ben Koenig
So
20:50
7:04
43








3 El Capitan
2-6-5-4-3
Gap: 3:10
97:28
19:30
6:36
120 Austin Boinus
So
17:28
5:55
2
Aundrey Calvert
So
19:39
6:40
23
Lewis Franco
So
19:49
6:43
26
Julian Martinez
So
19:53
6:45
29
Austin Calvert
So
20:38
7:00
40








4 Point Loma
8-7-7-6-4
Gap: 0:57
98:13
19:39
6:40
121 Toby Feiler
So
19:00
6:26
15
Sebastian Flynn
So
19:39
6:40
24
Sebastian Palmer
So
19:47
6:42
25
Ian Sturak
So
19:51
6:44
27
Diego Cardenas-Wal
So
19:57
6:46
30
William Baker
So
20:02
6:48
32
Neal Brown
So
20:47
7:03
42
5 Salpointe Catholic
4-4-4-3-5
Gap: 3:28
98:45
19:45
6:42
128 Nathaniel Dyson
So
18:22
6:13
8
Aidan Whetton
So
18:55
6:25
13
Logan Wertz
So
19:30
6:37
21
Julian Montoya
So
20:09
6:50
37
Britten Johnston
So
21:49
7:24
49








6 La Jolla
6-5-5-7-6
Gap: 3:34
100:49
20:10
6:50
148 Christopher Ruff
So
18:54
6:24
11
Nikolas Hogan
So
18:55
6:25
12
Isaac McGreevy
So
19:52
6:44
28
Trey Guccini
So
20:42
7:01
41
Gustav Rinaldi
So
22:28
7:37
56
Jaime Luis Guzman-
So
22:34
7:39
58
Edward Krawiec
So
22:37
7:40
60
7 Scripps Ranch
1-1-2-5-7
Gap: 7:35
101:47
20:21
6:54
157 Oliver Cannon
So
17:09
5:49
1
Ethan Tran
So
17:53
6:04
4
Jacob Walker
So
19:05
6:28
16
Tyler Tran
Fr
22:56
7:46
65
Ethan Sauerhage
So
24:45
8:23
71
Thomas Thornton
So
27:47
9:25
76




8 Santana
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:47
104:05
20:49
7:03
201 Trevor McDonald
So
19:21
6:34
20
Wyatt Prescott
So
20:07
6:49
36
Cameron Marchesano
So
21:05
7:09
44
Zachery Bader
So
21:24
7:15
47
Ralph Ramos
So
22:08
7:30
54
Drew McMackin
So
22:22
7:35
55




9 Cathedral Catholic
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
104:55
20:59
7:07
215 Rhys Vaughn
So
20:05
6:48
35
Ramon Del Rio
So
20:26
6:56
38
Will Cohen
So
20:32
6:58
39
Gabriel Cervantes
So
21:50
7:24
50
Michael Yang
So
22:02
7:28
53
Shane Horgan
So
22:32
7:38
57
Anthony Scheder
So
24:46
8:24
72
10 Valhalla
11-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
106:12
21:14
7:12
221 Spencer Voyteshonock
So
20:01
6:47
31
Leo Lopez
So
21:16
7:12
45
Colton Stinkeoway
So
21:22
7:15
46
Cooper Kraft
So
21:41
7:21
48
Benjamin Nance
So
21:53
7:25
51
Ryan LaFave
So
28:43
9:44
77
Alvin Kashat
So
30:35
10:22
79
11 Coronado
7-11-12-12-11
Gap: 4:43
111:22
22:16
7:33
273 Detrik Heidt
So
18:58
6:26
14
Baxter Simpson
So
22:39
7:41
61
Jack Shumaker
So
22:53
7:45
63
Luca Durocher
So
23:12
7:52
67
Rafael Roos
So
23:41
8:02
68
Isaiahs Navarro
So
24:41
8:22
69




12 The Bishop's School
10-10-11-11-12
Gap: 5:09
112:18
22:28
7:37
275 Steven Yin
So
19:38
6:39
22
Evan Upatham
So
21:58
7:27
52
Jonas Pfefferman
So
22:46
7:43
62
Eric Chen
So
23:11
7:52
66
William Guo
So
24:46
8:24
73
Shane Beste
So
26:06
8:51
74
Jerry Huber
So
26:12
8:53
75
13 Imperial
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 10:02
132:21
26:28
8:58
351 Israel Vargas
So
22:36
7:40
59
Edrick Corral
So
22:56
7:46
64
Julian Perez
So
24:41
8:22
70
Felipe Vasquez
So
29:30
10:00
78
Erick Corral
So
32:38
11:04
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Urbanski Jr Salpointe Catholic 16:19.6 5:32
2 Diego Veliz Jr Salpointe Catholic 16:27.1 5:35
3 Ken Belt Jr Scripps Ranch 16:52.5 5:43
4 Matthew Monroy Jr Maranatha Christian 17:12.6 5:50
5 Aidan Stirk Jr High Tech (CV) 17:19.7 5:52
6 Brian Maguire Jr Scripps Ranch 17:24.2 5:54
7 Jack Jones Jr Dana Hills 17:37.9 5:59
8 Ryan Pilar Jr Ramona 17:41.1 6:00
9 Adrian Ureta Jr Flowing Wells 17:43.1 6:00
10 Derrick Grassmann Jr Dana Hills 17:43.7 6:01
11 Nate Wilson Jr St Augustine 17:53.5 6:04
12 Julian Reyna Jr Holtville 17:54.2 6:04
13 Taven Sanders Jr McClintock 17:55.3 6:05
14 Nicholas Chavez Jr Mt. Carmel 17:56.4 6:05 1/5 8/17 11/42 20:04
(2:07)
20:04
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Josh Chernekoff Jr Dana Hills 17:57.3 6:05
16 Malachi McCoy Jr Hilltop 17:59.4 6:06
17 Brian Truong Jr Crawford 18:00.3 6:06
18 Trey Dixon Jr El Capitan 18:00.7 6:06
19 Elias Rudolph Jr El Capitan 18:00.8 6:06
20 Tony Alcantar Jr Mt. Carmel 18:01.8 6:07 2/5 9/17 5/32 19:48
(1:46)
19:48
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Daniel Ortega Jr Imperial 18:09.7 6:09
22 Cole Bolen Jr McClintock 18:10.7 6:10
23 Cameron Thomas Jr Santana 18:13.2 6:11
24 Joseph Betz Jr Maranatha Christian 18:18.1 6:12
25 Brayden Willour Jr Salpointe Catholic 18:18.5 6:12
26 Robert Alvillar Jr Dana Hills 18:24.2 6:14
27 Sam Hunter Jr Dana Hills 18:25.3 6:15
28 Jonah Olsen Jr Maranatha Christian 18:33.6 6:17
29 Esteban Murillo Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:36.7 6:19
30 Delson Houser Jr El Capitan 18:45.1 6:21
31 Daniel Zinniger Jr Coastal Academy 18:46.4 6:22
32 Nathan Klepper Jr Mt. Carmel 18:46.5 6:22 3/5 12/17 5/27 19:02
(0:15)
19:02
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Joshua Peller Jr Madison 18:51.9 6:24
34 Ethan Lance Jr Mt. Carmel 18:54.3 6:25 4/5 13/17 2/21 20:55
(2:00)
20:55
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Robert Snook Jr Flowing Wells 18:59.5 6:26
36 Spencer Van Rossum Jr Valhalla 19:00.1 6:26
37 Abdinasir Mohamed Jr Crawford 19:00.2 6:27
38 Luis Mejia Jr Hilltop 19:06.9 6:29
39 Titus McPherson Jr Ramona 19:06.9 6:29
40 Jake Haskins Jr Dana Hills 19:09 6:29
41 Mycah Mendoza Jr Ramona 19:10 6:30
42 Andrew Otero Jr Mt. Carmel 19:15.1 6:32 5/5 14/17 2/10 18:39.8 18:39.8
43 Seth Hansen Jr Santana 19:27.6 6:36
44 Liam Lott Jr Dana Hills 19:29.1 6:36
45 Chomnapp Khoth Jr Crawford 19:31.8 6:37
46 Jack Terry Jr Cathedral Catholic 19:35 6:38
47 Jack Farah Jr Dana Hills 19:37.9 6:39
48 Brycen Middleton Jr Valley Center 19:39 6:40
49 Daniel Zavala Jr Central Union 19:41.4 6:40
50 Colin Behan Jr St Augustine 19:44.1 6:41
51 Kevin Leung Jr Scripps Ranch 19:44.6 6:42
52 Shane Baum Jr La Costa Canyon 19:47 6:42
53 Andrew Baum Jr La Costa Canyon 19:49.6 6:43
54 Rahul Shenoy Jr Dana Hills 19:51.4 6:44
55 Noah Bradshaw Jr Cathedral Catholic 19:55.1 6:45
56 Alex Service Jr Canyon Hills 19:55.4 6:45
57 Ivan Mendoza Jr Hilltop 19:56.6 6:46
58 Stephen Schodowski Jr St Augustine 20:00.3 6:47
59 Gavin Walker Jr Liberty Charter 20:07.9 6:49
60 Dominic Rodriguez- Jr Crawford 20:12.2 6:51
61 Joshua Lee Jr The Bishop's School 20:12.6 6:51
62 Brendan Meixner Jr Salpointe Catholic 20:14.2 6:52
63 Adam Ramirez Jr High Tech (CV) 20:18.2 6:53
64 Cristhian Santana Jr Crawford 20:19.1 6:53
65 Chosen Chukwuemeka Jr Crawford 20:21.5 6:54
66 Renan Tinney Jr La Jolla 20:26.1 6:56
67 Chase Thurman Jr Dana Hills 20:26.2 6:56
68 Jacob Varela Jr Coastal Academy 20:26.6 6:56
69 Gabriel Gastelum Jr Liberty Charter 20:30.6 6:57
70 Levi Klein Jr Coastal Academy 20:34 6:58
71 Todd Bartholome Jr Valhalla 20:35.3 6:59
72 Jack Gibson Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:36.3 6:59
73 Rael Agraz Jr Southwest (SD) 20:41.8 7:01
74 Ethan Rogers Jr Maranatha Christian 20:47.6 7:03
75 Dorian Marquez Jr Mission Bay 20:48.1 7:03
76 Sasha Berger Jr The Bishop's School 20:53 7:05
77 Nathaniel Esquilin Jr Flowing Wells 20:54.6 7:05
78 Nick Coonan-Bailey Jr Salpointe Catholic 21:00.7 7:07
79 Aidan Nikmanesh Jr La Jolla 21:03.7 7:08
80 Ivan Cervantes Jr Southwest (SD) 21:05.8 7:09
81 Ethan Dunn Jr Francis Parker 21:08.3 7:10
82 Michael Borowski Jr Valhalla 21:08.8 7:10
83 Wesley Todt Jr Christian 21:10.6 7:11
84 McAelan Remigio Scripps Ranch 21:10.9 7:11
85 Hugo Gutierrez Jr Mater Dei Catholic 21:14.2 7:12
86 Creighton Seiders Jr Mission Bay 21:17.6 7:13
87 Abraham Hughes Jr Fallbrook 21:20.8 7:14
88 Max Feiler Jr Point Loma 21:22.6 7:15
89 Braulio Aguilar Jr Imperial 21:23.5 7:15
90 Nareg Simitian Jr Providence 21:23.7 7:15
91 William Wright Jr Central Union 21:25.5 7:16
92 Gilberto Gonzalez Jr Flowing Wells 21:26.4 7:16
93 Jake Dixon Jr La Jolla 21:28.8 7:17
94 Ayman Abdullah Jr El Cajon Valley 21:29.1 7:17
95 Lorenzo Hernandez Jr Escondido Charter 21:33.9 7:19
96 Landon Eberly Jr High Tech (CV) 21:39.5 7:21
97 Marcus Roman Jr St Augustine 21:44.8 7:22
98 Victor Banda Jr La Jolla 21:49.9 7:24
99 Jaecy Medina Jr Crawford 21:56.3 7:26
100 Vincent Myers Jr Kearny 22:03.7 7:29
101 Zane Caufield Jr Mission Bay 22:16.8 7:33
102 Cooper Vincik Jr Cathedral Catholic 22:17.8 7:33
103 Koni Moss Jr Escondido Charter 22:24.2 7:36
104 Donovan Chaidy Jr Crawford 22:24.7 7:36
105 Michael Moulton Jr High Tech (CV) 22:29.9 7:38
106 Michael Hernandez Jr Imperial 22:35.9 7:40
107 Dorien Zhang Jr The Bishop's School 22:37.4 7:40
108 Joshua Sanchez Jr El Cajon Valley 22:38.1 7:40
109 Edwin Ramirez Jr Southwest (SD) 22:45.9 7:43
110 Joseph Scanlon Jr Liberty Charter 22:53.4 7:46
111 Jack Francis Jr Oceanside 23:00.2 7:48
112 Benjamin Vickers Jr Liberty Charter 23:05.8 7:50
113 Martin Nisco Jr El Cajon Valley 23:06.3 7:50
114 Savion Galvan Jr Mountain Pointe 23:08.7 7:51
115 Bailey McCalmont Jr Scripps Ranch 23:16.1 7:53
116 Diego Enriquez Jr Southwest (SD) 23:16.2 7:53
117 Bostyn Pallamary Jr Mission Bay 23:19.8 7:55
118 Sean Morrison Jr High Tech (CV) 23:23.5 7:56
119 Tae Yun Jr Francis Parker 23:28.4 7:57
120 Erik Yang Jr La Jolla Country Day 23:36 8:00
121 Gregory Flores Jr Mission Bay 23:41.8 8:02
122 Patrick Stewart Jr Scripps Ranch 24:21.1 8:15
123 Isaac Alvarado Jr Imperial 24:30.9 8:19
124 Jose Celaya Jr High Tech (CV) 24:39.6 8:22
125 Jason Trubey Jr La Jolla Country Day 24:59.4 8:28
126 Rory Long Jr Scripps Ranch 25:08 8:31
127 Daniel Gemmingen Jr Cathedral Catholic 25:09.3 8:32
128 Benjamin Olmedo Jr Mountain Pointe 25:23.8 8:37
129 Asher Christian Jr Point Loma 25:58.3 8:48
130 Jack Fitzpatrick Jr Mission Bay 26:09.3 8:52
131 Chris Pluma Jr La Jolla 26:13.7 8:53
132 Ricardo Romayor Jr Central Union 26:29.5 8:59
133 Elijah Scott Jr El Cajon Valley 26:52.7 9:07
134 Blake Rogers Jr Francis Parker 26:59.2 9:09
135 Niko Hershey Jr Valhalla 27:09.6 9:12
136 Mihir Bhagatwala Jr The Bishop's School 27:12.5 9:13
137 Dominic Ricci Jr Madison 27:32.8 9:20
138 Zachary Canziani Jr Point Loma 27:47.3 9:25
139 Caden Lynn So Santana 27:51 9:26
140 Dylan Eisenkerch Jr Coastal Academy 27:52.2 9:27
141 Henry Polite Jr Valhalla 28:34.8 9:41
142 Alejandro Cueto Sr Santana 28:41.8 9:44
143 Javier Marquez Jr High Tech (CV) 30:44.4 10:25
144 Ulises Urrutia Jr Hilltop 30:59.5 10:30
145 Ryan Schindler Jr Foothills Christian 32:16.3 10:56
146 Daniel Gumpal Jr Madison 33:55.4 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:08
18:02
6:07
49 Jack Jones
Jr
17:38
5:59
6
Derrick Grassmann
Jr
17:44
6:01
7
Josh Chernekoff
Jr
17:57
6:05
9
Robert Alvillar
Jr
18:24
6:14
13
Sam Hunter
Jr
18:25
6:15
14
Jake Haskins
Jr
19:09
6:29
20
Liam Lott
Jr
19:29
6:36
22
2 Mt. Carmel
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:19
92:54
18:35
6:18
73 Nicholas Chavez
Jr
17:56
6:05
8
Tony Alcantar
Jr
18:02
6:07
11
Nathan Klepper
Jr
18:47
6:22
16
Ethan Lance
Jr
18:54
6:25
17
Andrew Otero
Jr
19:15
6:32
21








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Salpointe Catholic
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:41
92:20
18:28
6:16
79 Michael Urbanski
Jr
16:20
5:32
1
Diego Veliz
Jr
16:27
5:35
2
Brayden Willour
Jr
18:19
6:12
12
Brendan Meixner
Jr
20:14
6:52
28
Nick Coonan-Bailey
Jr
21:01
7:07
36








4 Crawford
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:19
97:04
19:25
6:35
109 Brian Truong
Jr
18:00
6:06
10
Abdinasir Mohamed
Jr
19:00
6:27
19
Chomnapp Khoth
Jr
19:32
6:37
23
Dominic Rodriguez-
Jr
20:12
6:51
27
Cristhian Santana
Jr
20:19
6:53
30
Chosen Chukwuemeka
Jr
20:22
6:54
31
Jaecy Medina
Jr
21:56
7:26
44
5 Scripps Ranch
2-2-3-4-5
Gap: 6:24
98:28
19:42
6:41
120 Ken Belt
Jr
16:53
5:43
3
Brian Maguire
Jr
17:24
5:54
5
Kevin Leung
Jr
19:45
6:42
25
McAelan Remigio
-
21:11
7:11
39
Bailey McCalmont
Jr
23:16
7:53
48
Patrick Stewart
Jr
24:21
8:15
52
Rory Long
Jr
25:08
8:31
54
6 Cathedral Catholic
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
101:01
20:12
6:51
145 Esteban Murillo
Jr
18:37
6:19
15
Jack Terry
Jr
19:35
6:38
24
Noah Bradshaw
Jr
19:55
6:45
26
Jack Gibson
Jr
20:36
6:59
34
Cooper Vincik
Jr
22:18
7:33
46
Daniel Gemmingen
Jr
25:09
8:32
55




7 High Tech (CV)
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 6:04
105:11
21:02
7:08
172 Aidan Stirk
Jr
17:20
5:52
4
Adam Ramirez
Jr
20:18
6:53
29
Landon Eberly
Jr
21:40
7:21
42
Michael Moulton
Jr
22:30
7:38
47
Sean Morrison
Jr
23:24
7:56
50
Jose Celaya
Jr
24:40
8:22
53
Javier Marquez
Jr
30:44
10:25
60
8 Valhalla
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:35
116:29
23:18
7:54
206 Spencer Van Rossum
Jr
19:00
6:26
18
Todd Bartholome
Jr
20:35
6:59
33
Michael Borowski
Jr
21:09
7:10
38
Niko Hershey
Jr
27:10
9:12
58
Henry Polite
Jr
28:35
9:41
59








9 La Jolla
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:48
111:02
22:12
7:32
210 Renan Tinney
Jr
20:26
6:56
32
Aidan Nikmanesh
Jr
21:04
7:08
37
Jake Dixon
Jr
21:29
7:17
41
Victor Banda
Jr
21:50
7:24
43
Chris Pluma
Jr
26:14
8:53
57








10 Mission Bay
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:54
111:24
22:17
7:33
220 Dorian Marquez
Jr
20:48
7:03
35
Creighton Seiders
Jr
21:18
7:13
40
Zane Caufield
Jr
22:17
7:33
45
Bostyn Pallamary
Jr
23:20
7:55
49
Gregory Flores
Jr
23:42
8:02
51
Jack Fitzpatrick
Jr
26:09
8:52
56




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.