Mt. Carmel Results from the CCA Ravens/Fleet Feet XC Invite at Canyon Crest Academy HS on 9/4/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cunningham, Mackenzie | Sr | Sr | 20:37.62 | 6:53 | 3 | 54/100 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/9 | 21:11.38 (0:34,2.7) |
21:11.38 (0:34,2.7) |
20:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Everts, Lieke | Fr | Sr | 21:49.35 | 7:16 | 3 | 67/100 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/5 | |||||
Holland, Elise | So | Sr | 23:08.33 | 7:43 | 3 | 77/100 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | |||||
Hudson, Roxy | Sr | Sr | 19:39.61 | 6:33 | 3 | 38/100 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 19:40.44 (0:01,0.1) |
19:40.44 (0:01,0.1) |
19:33 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Paul, Sydney | Sr | Sr | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | 3 | 5/100 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/25 | 18:44.29 (1:09,6.1) |
18:44.29 (1:09,6.1) |
18:12 (0:36,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Selbrede, Breea | Jr | Sr | 18:27.74 | 6:09 | 3 | 18/100 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/16 | 20:30.38 (2:03,10.0) |
20:30.38 (2:03,10.0) |
18:54 (0:26,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Turpin, Emma | Sr | Sr | 18:03.58 | 6:01 | 3 | 9/100 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 19:20.21 (1:17,6.6) |
19:20.21 (1:17,6.6) |
18:40 (0:37,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 3/9 | 94:24 3:02 |
3 | 6:18 | 5:52 | 6:53 | 97 | 6:03 | 97:05 (2:41,2.8) |
97:05 (2:41,2.8%) |
95:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Sydney Paul (5), Emma Turpin (8), Breea Selbrede (15), Roxy Hudson (30), Mackenzie Cunningham (39) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mallory Asis | Jr | Mira Mesa | 17:05.99 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Mackenzie Rogers | Sr | Poway | 17:15.15 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Chiara Bonomi | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:26.92 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | McCall Dame | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:33.45 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Sydney Paul | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/25 | 18:44 (1:09) |
18:44 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Jacey Farmer | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:35.65 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Kyra Fisk | So | La Jolla | 17:56.69 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Audra Sutherland | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:02.94 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Emma Turpin | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 18:03.58 | 6:01 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 19:20 (1:17) |
19:20 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Alexandria Pena | So | Cathedral Catholic | 18:06.14 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Rebecca Bronstein | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:06.68 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Scarlett Martin | So | Cathedral Catholic | 18:07.23 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Lexi Arambulo | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:11.43 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Ashley Purcell | So | San Marcos | 18:15.21 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Trinity Dixon | Sr | San Marcos | 18:15.65 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Morgan Young | Sr | Carlsbad | 18:20.71 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Madeline Cramer | Sr | The Bishop's School | 18:27.05 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Breea Selbrede | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:27.74 | 6:09 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/16 | 20:30 (2:03) |
20:30 (2:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Madison Lorenz | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:39.25 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Madison Dolby | Jr | San Marcos | 18:45.29 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Avalon Nash | So | Poway | 18:46.31 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Keira Rall | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Leila Fuerte | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:53.08 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Anna Exline | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:53.45 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Sophia Kisir | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:54.15 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Dasha Zerboni | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:58.84 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Emily Mendoza | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:03.27 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Kayla Mendiola Swe | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Sophia Chittle | Sr | Poway | 19:07.25 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Isabel Martinez | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:07.36 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Madeline McFarland | Sr | Westview | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Elaine Hobrock | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:15.02 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Ligon | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:21.37 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Emmy Andrews | So | Carlsbad | 19:28.66 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Alana Saadus | Jr | San Marcos | 19:31.58 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Madelyn Basinet | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:35.81 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Vanessa Ramirez | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:38.03 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Roxy Hudson | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:39.61 | 6:33 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 19:40 (0:01) |
19:40 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Kiaya Rowlett | Sr | Sage Creek | 19:41.56 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Emma Sandrew | Sr | Del Norte | 19:43.53 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Lauren Medina | Sr | Otay Ranch | 19:43.59 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Megan Werts | Jr | San Marcos | 19:45.42 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Elicia Arredondo | Sr | Otay Ranch | 19:48.73 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Madeline Mack | Sr | Sage Creek | 19:48.76 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Maya Samhat | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:56.21 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Milena Wilson | Sr | Westview | 19:59.39 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Alina Ruvalcaba | Sr | Poway | 20:05.32 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | Theone Chan | Sr | San Marcos | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Charlotte Williams | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 20:23.62 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Nevada Hoy | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:24.11 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Sasha Backus | Sr | La Jolla | 20:27.13 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Haley Large | Sr | Carlsbad | 20:28.37 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Hannah Lefstein | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:31.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Mackenzie Cunningham | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 20:37.62 | 6:53 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/9 | 21:11 (0:34) |
21:11 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Annika Ekeroth | Jr | Maranatha Christian | 20:42.33 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Zari Salimitari | Sr | Poway | 20:45.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Federica Benini | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:54.11 | 6:58 | |||||||
58 | Olivia Judd | So | Poway | 20:54.41 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Jakeline Magana | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:19.99 | 7:07 | |||||||
60 | Lehli Burke | Sr | Carlsbad | 21:20.51 | 7:07 | |||||||
61 | Natalie Courtney | Sr | La Jolla | 21:21.03 | 7:07 | |||||||
62 | Lynda Hasman | Sr | Santana | 21:24.37 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Dlainey Nakamoto | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:32.83 | 7:11 | |||||||
64 | Bianca Ceja | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:37.54 | 7:13 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Fawcett | Sr | Mission Vista | 21:37.71 | 7:13 | |||||||
66 | Guadalupe Mendoza | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:41.39 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Lieke Everts | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:49.35 | 7:16 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/5 | ||||
68 | Maya Brion | Sr | San Marcos | 21:54.39 | 7:18 | |||||||
69 | Marilu Morgan | Sr | San Marcos | 22:02.95 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Alison Balitaan | Sr | Otay Ranch | 22:04.08 | 7:21 | |||||||
71 | Alyssa Balitaan | Sr | Otay Ranch | 22:12.68 | 7:24 | |||||||
72 | Brooke Sirek | Sr | Del Norte | 22:19.69 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Marie Tischer | Sr | Santana | 22:24.83 | 7:28 | |||||||
74 | Alice Lei | Sr | Mission Vista | 22:58.99 | 7:40 | |||||||
75 | Lexi Benyo | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:03.55 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Maddison Cayer | Sr | The Bishop's School | 23:07.18 | 7:42 | |||||||
77 | Elise Holland | So | Mt. Carmel | 23:08.33 | 7:43 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | ||||
78 | Risa Iwazaki | Sr | Del Norte | 23:17.75 | 7:46 | |||||||
79 | Brooke Moore | Sr | Westview | 23:18.38 | 7:46 | |||||||
80 | Sydney Yang | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:22.11 | 7:47 | |||||||
81 | Samantha Coulter | Sr | Granite Hills | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
82 | Marissa Michalik | Sr | San Marcos | 23:43.95 | 7:55 | |||||||
83 | Sophie Hilsabeck | Sr | San Marcos | 23:44.12 | 7:55 | |||||||
84 | Salma Lopez-Barron | Sr | San Marcos | 23:46.65 | 7:56 | |||||||
85 | Grace Hughes | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 23:50.79 | 7:57 | |||||||
86 | Emma Hershey | Sr | Classical Academy | 24:17.16 | 8:06 | |||||||
87 | Haley McGuckin | Sr | Mira Mesa | 24:26.46 | 8:09 | |||||||
88 | Emelia Hebner | Sr | Classical Academy | 24:33.58 | 8:11 | |||||||
89 | Nessandra Guzman | Sr | Mira Mesa | 24:48.32 | 8:16 | |||||||
90 | Lauren Lopez | Sr | Temecula Prep | 24:53.18 | 8:18 | |||||||
91 | Katie Otto | Sr | Classical Academy | 25:01.44 | 8:20 | |||||||
92 | Lauren Morrison | Sr | Temecula Prep | 25:04.18 | 8:21 | |||||||
93 | Cynthia Reyes | Sr | San Pasqual | 25:25.19 | 8:28 | |||||||
94 | Breanna Sheppard | Sr | Hemet | 25:40.82 | 8:34 | |||||||
95 | Maggie Busch | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 25:59.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
96 | Hayley Pires | Sr | Otay Ranch | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
97 | Michelle Lai | Sr | The Bishop's School | 26:51.18 | 8:57 | |||||||
98 | Katelyn X Huynh | Sr | Mira Mesa | 26:51.37 | 8:57 | |||||||
99 | Jacqueline Reyes | Sr | Hemet | 28:11.03 | 9:24 | |||||||
100 | Isabel Evans | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 32:22 | 10:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral Catholic 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
90:43 18:09 6:03 |
52 | Chiara Bonomi Fr 17:27 5:49 3 |
Alexandria Pena So 18:06 6:02 9 |
Scarlett Martin So 18:07 6:02 10 |
Lexi Arambulo Sr 18:11 6:04 11 |
Keira Rall Jr 18:51 6:17 19 |
Sophia Kisir Sr 18:54 6:18 21 |
Elaine Hobrock Jr 19:15 6:25 26 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 6-2-3-2-2 Gap: 2:56 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
96 | Jacey Farmer Sr 17:36 5:52 6 |
Audra Sutherland Jr 18:03 6:01 7 |
Madison Lorenz So 18:39 6:13 16 |
Vanessa Ramirez Jr 19:38 6:33 29 |
Hannah Lefstein Sr 20:31 6:50 38 |
||
3 | Mt. Carmel 5-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:02 |
94:24 18:53 6:18 |
97 | Sydney Paul Sr 17:36 5:52 5 |
Emma Turpin Sr 18:04 6:01 8 |
Breea Selbrede Jr 18:28 6:09 15 |
Roxy Hudson Sr 19:40 6:33 30 |
Mackenzie Cunningham Sr 20:38 6:53 39 |
Lieke Everts Fr 21:49 7:16 46 |
Elise Holland So 23:08 7:43 50 |
4 | San Marcos 7-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
102 | Ashley Purcell So 18:15 6:05 12 |
Trinity Dixon Sr 18:16 6:05 13 |
Madison Dolby Jr 18:45 6:15 17 |
Alana Saadus Jr 19:32 6:31 28 |
Megan Werts Jr 19:45 6:35 32 |
Theone Chan Sr 20:14 6:45 35 |
Maya Brion Sr 21:54 7:18 47 |
5 | Poway 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:30 |
95:59 19:12 6:24 |
118 | Mackenzie Rogers Sr 17:15 5:45 2 |
Avalon Nash So 18:46 6:15 18 |
Sophia Chittle Sr 19:07 6:22 24 |
Alina Ruvalcaba Sr 20:05 6:42 34 |
Zari Salimitari Sr 20:45 6:55 40 |
Olivia Judd So 20:54 6:58 41 |
|
6 | El Camino (Oceanside) 4-7-6-6-6 Gap: 4:08 |
98:45 19:45 6:35 |
138 | McCall Dame Jr 17:33 5:51 4 |
Emily Mendoza Sr 19:03 6:21 22 |
Isabel Martinez Jr 19:07 6:22 25 |
Jakeline Magana Sr 21:20 7:07 42 |
Guadalupe Mendoza Sr 21:41 7:14 45 |
||
7 | Carlsbad 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 3:00 |
100:02 20:00 6:40 |
157 | Morgan Young Sr 18:21 6:07 14 |
Emmy Andrews So 19:29 6:30 27 |
Nevada Hoy Fr 20:24 6:48 36 |
Haley Large Sr 20:28 6:49 37 |
Lehli Burke Sr 21:21 7:07 43 |
||
8 | Otay Ranch 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 3:11 |
102:07 20:25 6:48 |
176 | Leila Fuerte Sr 18:53 6:18 20 |
Lauren Medina Sr 19:44 6:35 31 |
Elicia Arredondo Sr 19:49 6:36 33 |
Bianca Ceja Sr 21:38 7:13 44 |
Alison Balitaan Sr 22:04 7:21 48 |
Alyssa Balitaan Sr 22:13 7:24 49 |
Hayley Pires Sr 26:07 8:42 53 |
9 | Mira Mesa 1-5-7-8-9 Gap: 9:45 |
112:17 22:27 7:29 |
181 | Mallory Asis Jr 17:06 5:42 1 |
Kayla Mendiola Swe Sr 19:05 6:22 23 |
Haley McGuckin Sr 24:26 8:09 51 |
Nessandra Guzman Sr 24:48 8:16 52 |
Katelyn X Huynh Sr 26:51 8:57 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.