Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar Cluster Meet at Del Norte HS on 10/2/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alcantar, Tony Jr V 17:00.9 5:40 3 31/63 8/9 8/20 1/6 16:45
Bell, Tommy Jr V 15:37.2 5:12 3 5/63 2/9 2/20 1/6 15:25
Bi, Aaron So JV 19:39.8 6:33 3 31/77 9/11 18/20 1/5 20:01
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chang, Caleb Fr JV 18:06.1 6:02 3 8/77 3/11 11/20 2/6 18:11
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Embleton, Cristian Sr V 16:12.1 5:24 3 14/63 6/9 6/20 1/6 16:11
Fountain, Brogan So JV 17:31.3 5:50 3 1/77 1/11 9/20 1/6 17:06
Harris, Tyler So JV 18:17.1 6:06 3 15/77 5/11 13/20 1/6 18:27
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kaull, Matthew Fr JV 20:50.1 6:57 3 46/77 11/11 20/20 2/5 20:48
Klepper, Nathan Jr JV 18:33.7 6:11 3 16/77 6/11 14/20 1/6 17:30
Koenig, Ben So JV 19:18.9 6:26 3 28/77 8/11 17/20 1/5 18:30
Lance, Ethan Jr JV 18:09.5 6:03 3 10/77 4/11 12/20 1/6 17:20
Otero, Andrew Jr JV 18:48.7 6:16 3 19/77 7/11 15/20 1/6 17:12
Ronald, Mason Fr JV 20:32.4 6:51 3 42/77 10/11 19/20 2/5 20:33
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
San Jose, Jacob Sr V 16:22 5:27 3 20/63 7/9 7/20 1/6 15:51
Santos, AJ Sr V 15:53.8 5:18 3 8/63 3/9 3/20 1/6 15:51
Schemenauer, Beck Sr V 16:03.8 5:21 3 10/63 5/9 5/20 1/6 15:37
Schemenauer, Max Sr V 15:30 5:10 3 4/63 1/9 1/20 3/6 15:16
Shi, Derek Jr V 15:55.4 5:18 3 9/63 4/9 4/20 1/6 15:44
Taleghani, Cameron Sr V 19:08.9 6:23 3 57/63 9/9 16/20 5/6 18:29
Tucker, Jack So JV 17:43.3 5:54 3 3/77 2/11 10/20 1/6 18:02
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:00
0:34
3 5:16 5:10 5:21 31 5:16 Max Schemenauer (3), Tommy Bell (4), AJ Santos (7), Derek Shi (8), Beck Schemenauer (9)
JV 1st 5 1/6 89:47
0:46
3 5:59 5:50 6:06 37 5:59 Brogan Fountain (1), Jack Tucker (3), Caleb Chang (8), Ethan Lance (10), Tyler Harris (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 96:54
1:59
3 6:28 6:11 6:51 32 6:28 Nathan Klepper (1), Andrew Otero (2), Ben Koenig (5), Aaron Bi (7), Mason Ronald (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 Alexandre Leroy Sr Westview 15:18.6 5:06
3 Derek Kirschbaum Jr Poway 15:19.5 5:07
4 Max Schemenauer Sr Mt. Carmel 15:30 5:10 1/9 1/20 3/6
5 Tommy Bell Jr Mt. Carmel 15:37.2 5:12 2/9 2/20 1/6
6 Carlos Alvarez Sr San Marcos 15:42.3 5:14
7 Ryan Hurley Jr San Marcos 15:48.6 5:16
8 AJ Santos Sr Mt. Carmel 15:53.8 5:18 3/9 3/20 1/6
9 Derek Shi Jr Mt. Carmel 15:55.4 5:18 4/9 4/20 1/6
10 Beck Schemenauer Sr Mt. Carmel 16:03.8 5:21 5/9 5/20 1/6
11 Adrian Welton So Westview 16:05.6 5:22
12 Kolby Bradshaw Sr Del Norte 16:08.1 5:23
13 Brett Matthews Sr Westview 16:10.5 5:24
14 Cristian Embleton Sr Mt. Carmel 16:12.1 5:24 6/9 6/20 1/6
15 Camden Luecht Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:13.7 5:25
16 Vaughn Lacour Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:15.1 5:25
17 Andrew Presa Jr San Marcos 16:16.6 5:26
18 Nathan Leroy Sr Westview 16:19.9 5:27
19 Bill Zhao Sr Del Norte 16:21.5 5:27
20 Jacob San Jose Sr Mt. Carmel 16:22 5:27 7/9 7/20 1/6
21 Jarod Ho Sr Westview 16:23.6 5:28
22 Nathaniel Cherian Sr Del Norte 16:25 5:28
23 Arnav Kanekar Jr Del Norte 16:30.4 5:30
24 Manny Johnson Sr Poway 16:35.2 5:32
25 Zachary Sherman Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:36.4 5:32
26 Joshua Gill So Poway 16:40.3 5:33
27 Rowan Nicholas Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:41.3 5:34
28 Matthew Dobrowolski So Westview 16:41.5 5:34
29 Nicholas Von Esch Jr Del Norte 16:43.8 5:35
30 Cole Bergren Sr Westview 16:48.3 5:36
31 Tony Alcantar Jr Mt. Carmel 17:00.9 5:40 8/9 8/20 1/6
32 Collin Klein So Poway 17:02 5:41
33 Jett Kim Sr Del Norte 17:06.4 5:42
34 Stanley Yan So Del Norte 17:08 5:43
35 Kaipo Christensen Jr Poway 17:08.7 5:43
36 Andrew Park Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:10.8 5:44
37 Thomas Taniguchi Sr Del Norte 17:11.4 5:44
38 Jacob Clark Jr Poway 17:16.5 5:46
39 Michael Thompson Fr San Marcos 17:18.6 5:46
40 Samson Huynh Sr Del Norte 17:28.2 5:49
41 Brandon Day Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:38.3 5:53
42 Evan Aparri So Del Norte 17:41.7 5:54
43 Hudson Blattman Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:43.1 5:54
44 Georgi Andreev Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:44.2 5:55
45 Nathan Pruetting So Poway 17:46.8 5:56
46 Jonathan Ho Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:49.5 5:57
47 Carter Schoon Jr Poway 17:51.2 5:57
48 Alan Bao Sr Westview 17:56.5 5:59
49 Michael Hayes Sr Del Norte 18:02 6:01
50 Diego Gonzalez Sr San Marcos 18:05.8 6:02
51 Justin Snyder Sr Del Norte 18:09 6:03
52 David Hulterstrom Jr Poway 18:32.1 6:11
53 George Hatfield So San Marcos 18:33.9 6:11
54 Jeffrey Li Sr Westview 18:34.9 6:12
55 Jacob Huynh Sr Westview 18:35 6:12
56 Kenzo Compilati Fr San Marcos 18:40.7 6:14
57 Cameron Taleghani Sr Mt. Carmel 19:08.9 6:23 9/9 16/20 5/6
58 Rayyan Nasser Sr Westview 19:13.5 6:25
59 William DeLeone So San Marcos 19:17.6 6:26
60 Benjamin Barrero Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:29.9 6:30
61 Aidan Hunsaker Sr Westview 20:06.3 6:42
62 Sebastian Smits Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:08.9 6:43
63 Luis Scheibe Sr San Marcos 22:49.6 7:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
79:00
15:48
5:16
31 Max Schemenauer
Sr
15:30
5:10
3
Tommy Bell
Jr
15:37
5:12
4
AJ Santos
Sr
15:54
5:18
7
Derek Shi
Jr
15:55
5:18
8
Beck Schemenauer
Sr
16:04
5:21
9
Cristian Embleton
Sr
16:12
5:24
13
Jacob San Jose
Sr
16:22
5:27
19
2 Westview
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
80:18
16:04
5:21
60 Alexandre Leroy
Sr
15:19
5:06
1
Adrian Welton
So
16:06
5:22
10
Brett Matthews
Sr
16:11
5:24
12
Nathan Leroy
Sr
16:20
5:27
17
Jarod Ho
Sr
16:24
5:28
20
Matthew Dobrowolski
So
16:42
5:34
27
Cole Bergren
Sr
16:48
5:36
29
3 Del Norte
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:36
82:09
16:26
5:29
100 Kolby Bradshaw
Sr
16:08
5:23
11
Bill Zhao
Sr
16:22
5:27
18
Nathaniel Cherian
Sr
16:25
5:28
21
Arnav Kanekar
Jr
16:30
5:30
22
Nicholas Von Esch
Jr
16:44
5:35
28
Jett Kim
Sr
17:06
5:42
31
Stanley Yan
So
17:08
5:43
32
4 San Marcos
4-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:24
83:12
16:38
5:33
103 Carlos Alvarez
Sr
15:42
5:14
5
Ryan Hurley
Jr
15:49
5:16
6
Andrew Presa
Jr
16:17
5:26
16
Michael Thompson
Fr
17:19
5:46
36
Diego Gonzalez
Sr
18:06
6:02
40
George Hatfield
So
18:34
6:11
41
Kenzo Compilati
Fr
18:41
6:14
42
5 Poway
2-4-4-6-5
Gap: 1:49
82:46
16:33
5:31
113 Derek Kirschbaum
Jr
15:20
5:07
2
Manny Johnson
Sr
16:35
5:32
23
Joshua Gill
So
16:40
5:33
25
Collin Klein
So
17:02
5:41
30
Kaipo Christensen
Jr
17:09
5:43
33
Jacob Clark
Jr
17:17
5:46
35
Nathan Pruetting
So
17:47
5:56
39
5 Rancho Bernardo
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
82:57
16:35
5:32
113 Camden Luecht
Fr
16:14
5:25
14
Vaughn Lacour
Sr
16:15
5:25
15
Zachary Sherman
Sr
16:36
5:32
24
Rowan Nicholas
Jr
16:41
5:34
26
Andrew Park
Jr
17:11
5:44
34
Brandon Day
Jr
17:38
5:53
37
Hudson Blattman
Jr
17:43
5:54
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brogan Fountain So Mt. Carmel 17:31.3 5:50 1/11 9/20 1/6
2 Tyler Magbanua Fr Del Norte 17:41.3 5:54
3 Jack Tucker So Mt. Carmel 17:43.3 5:54 2/11 10/20 1/6
4 Jack Tetreault Fr Del Norte 17:44.8 5:55
5 Kamran Shah Fr Poway 17:57 5:59
6 Ian Kendrick Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:58.7 6:00
7 Taiyo Iwazaki Fr Del Norte 18:05.7 6:02
8 Caleb Chang Fr Mt. Carmel 18:06.1 6:02 3/11 11/20 2/6
9 Justin Watkins Sr Poway 18:07.2 6:02
10 Ethan Lance Jr Mt. Carmel 18:09.5 6:03 4/11 12/20 1/6
11 Brendon Mariduena Fr Poway 18:14.6 6:05
12 Mitchell Krenz Jr Del Norte 18:15.2 6:05
13 Caleb Harris Jr Westview 18:15.5 6:05
14 Kaeden Berner So Westview 18:15.8 6:05
15 Tyler Harris So Mt. Carmel 18:17.1 6:06 5/11 13/20 1/6
16 Nathan Klepper Jr Mt. Carmel 18:33.7 6:11 6/11 14/20 1/6
17 Max Schaller So Rancho Bernardo 18:36.3 6:12
18 Jack Marsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:48.3 6:16
19 Andrew Otero Jr Mt. Carmel 18:48.7 6:16 7/11 15/20 1/6
20 Rowan Hannaman Fr Westview 18:51.8 6:17
21 Dylan Kim So Del Norte 18:55.8 6:19
22 Brennan Andruss Jr Poway 19:01.2 6:20
23 Caleb Plastridge Fr San Marcos 19:04.8 6:22
24 Raphael Atlante So Westview 19:05.3 6:22
25 Elijah Bradshaw Jr Del Norte 19:11.2 6:24
26 Jordan Levy So Del Norte 19:16.7 6:26
27 Oscar Huth Fr Poway 19:17.7 6:26
28 Ben Koenig So Mt. Carmel 19:18.9 6:26 8/11 17/20 1/5
29 Miles Andruss Fr Poway 19:29.7 6:30
30 Jake Farrell Jr Westview 19:32.4 6:31
31 Aaron Bi So Mt. Carmel 19:39.8 6:33 9/11 18/20 1/5
32 Luke Childers So Westview 19:45.2 6:35
33 Roshan Malik So Rancho Bernardo 19:49.7 6:37
34 Vinny Krenz Jr Del Norte 19:52 6:37
35 Ethan Wolf So Del Norte 19:54.8 6:38
36 Elias Briones Fr Poway 20:04.3 6:41
37 Aadi Bagga So Westview 20:08.5 6:43
38 Ben Sheffres So Del Norte 20:10.2 6:43
39 Dylan Ward Jr Poway 20:14.9 6:45
40 Owen Kim So Del Norte 20:19.8 6:47
41 Quinn Davis Fr Del Norte 20:32.1 6:51
42 Mason Ronald Fr Mt. Carmel 20:32.4 6:51 10/11 19/20 2/5
43 Matthew Stevens Fr Westview 20:32.5 6:51
44 Samuel Smookler Fr Del Norte 20:35.5 6:52
45 Luis Gama Jr Del Norte 20:48.2 6:56
46 Matthew Kaull Fr Mt. Carmel 20:50.1 6:57 11/11 20/20 2/5
47 Alexander Zhai So Del Norte 20:53.7 6:58
48 Antonio Correa So Rancho Bernardo 20:54.6 6:58
49 Brayden Maemura Jr San Marcos 21:04.4 7:01
50 Jeffrey Williams Fr Westview 21:19.4 7:06
51 Agosto Villalva Jr Westview 21:24.4 7:08
52 Nolan Flores Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:36.2 7:12
53 Isaac Ngai Fr Poway 21:39.8 7:13
54 Maxton Henderson Fr Poway 21:48.1 7:16
55 Alex Xiao Fr Del Norte 21:48.5 7:16
56 Max Smith Jr Del Norte 21:48.5 7:16
57 Brian Wang Fr Del Norte 21:53.6 7:18
58 Cole Staples Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:58.5 7:20
59 Aidan Marra Jr Westview 22:07.7 7:23
60 Kyle Pastrano Fr Del Norte 22:23.2 7:28
61 Marcos Mckone-sweet Fr Del Norte 22:24 7:28
62 Kaden Vo Fr Del Norte 22:32.2 7:31
63 Connor Ruuspakka Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:35.9 7:32
64 Blaize Fonseca Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:48.5 7:36
65 Thomas Harris Fr San Marcos 22:50.3 7:37
66 Sebastian Torres So Poway 22:51.3 7:37
67 Andy Mai So Westview 22:59.4 7:40
68 Joshua Chang So Rancho Bernardo 23:00.4 7:40
69 Otis Pratt So Rancho Bernardo 23:08.6 7:43
70 Jack Fitterer Fr San Marcos 23:13.1 7:44
71 Tay Kim Fr Del Norte 24:12.7 8:04
72 Brandon Ford So San Marcos 24:13.1 8:04
73 Luke Adams So San Marcos 24:43.1 8:14
74 Patrick Bowlus Fr Poway 26:28.8 8:50
75 Jack Larsen Fr Westview 28:16.5 9:26
76 Evan Schleicher Fr San Marcos 28:50.6 9:37
77 Jose Ochoa Fr Poway 29:31.7 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
89:47
17:57
5:59
37 Brogan Fountain
So
17:31
5:50
1
Jack Tucker
So
17:43
5:54
3
Caleb Chang
Fr
18:06
6:02
8
Ethan Lance
Jr
18:10
6:03
10
Tyler Harris
So
18:17
6:06
15
Nathan Klepper
Jr
18:34
6:11
16
Andrew Otero
Jr
18:49
6:16
19
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
90:43
18:09
6:03
46 Tyler Magbanua
Fr
17:41
5:54
2
Jack Tetreault
Fr
17:45
5:55
4
Taiyo Iwazaki
Fr
18:06
6:02
7
Mitchell Krenz
Jr
18:15
6:05
12
Dylan Kim
So
18:56
6:19
21
Elijah Bradshaw
Jr
19:11
6:24
25
Jordan Levy
So
19:17
6:26
26
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
92:38
18:32
6:11
74 Kamran Shah
Fr
17:57
5:59
5
Justin Watkins
Sr
18:07
6:02
9
Brendon Mariduena
Fr
18:15
6:05
11
Brennan Andruss
Jr
19:01
6:20
22
Oscar Huth
Fr
19:18
6:26
27
Miles Andruss
Fr
19:30
6:30
28
Elias Briones
Fr
20:04
6:41
32
4 Westview
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:17
94:01
18:48
6:16
100 Caleb Harris
Jr
18:16
6:05
13
Kaeden Berner
So
18:16
6:05
14
Rowan Hannaman
Fr
18:52
6:17
20
Raphael Atlante
So
19:05
6:22
24
Jake Farrell
Jr
19:32
6:31
29
Luke Childers
So
19:45
6:35
30
Aadi Bagga
So
20:09
6:43
33
5 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:56
96:08
19:14
6:25
106 Ian Kendrick
Jr
17:59
6:00
6
Max Schaller
So
18:36
6:12
17
Jack Marsh
Jr
18:48
6:16
18
Roshan Malik
So
19:50
6:37
31
Antonio Correa
So
20:55
6:58
34
Nolan Flores
Jr
21:36
7:12
36
Cole Staples
Fr
21:59
7:20
37
6 San Marcos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:08
110:26
22:05
7:22
175 Caleb Plastridge
Fr
19:05
6:22
23
Brayden Maemura
Jr
21:04
7:01
35
Thomas Harris
Fr
22:50
7:37
38
Jack Fitterer
Fr
23:13
7:44
39
Brandon Ford
So
24:13
8:04
40
Luke Adams
So
24:43
8:14
41
Evan Schleicher
Fr
28:51
9:37
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
96:54
19:23
6:28
32 Nathan Klepper
Jr
18:34
6:11
1
Andrew Otero
Jr
18:49
6:16
2
Ben Koenig
So
19:19
6:26
5
Aaron Bi
So
19:40
6:33
7
Mason Ronald
Fr
20:32
6:51
17
Matthew Kaull
Fr
20:50
6:57
19




2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
98:25
19:41
6:34
39 Elijah Bradshaw
Jr
19:11
6:24
3
Jordan Levy
So
19:17
6:26
4
Vinny Krenz
Jr
19:52
6:37
9
Ethan Wolf
So
19:55
6:38
10
Ben Sheffres
So
20:10
6:43
13
Owen Kim
So
20:20
6:47
15
Quinn Davis
Fr
20:32
6:51
16
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
103:17
20:39
6:53
78 Miles Andruss
Fr
19:30
6:30
6
Elias Briones
Fr
20:04
6:41
11
Dylan Ward
Jr
20:15
6:45
14
Isaac Ngai
Fr
21:40
7:13
23
Maxton Henderson
Fr
21:48
7:16
24
Sebastian Torres
So
22:51
7:37
29
Patrick Bowlus
Fr
26:29
8:50
33
4 Westview
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
103:10
20:38
6:53
79 Luke Childers
So
19:45
6:35
8
Aadi Bagga
So
20:09
6:43
12
Matthew Stevens
Fr
20:33
6:51
18
Jeffrey Williams
Fr
21:19
7:06
20
Agosto Villalva
Jr
21:24
7:08
21
Aidan Marra
Jr
22:08
7:23
26
Andy Mai
So
22:59
7:40
30
5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
112:00
22:24
7:28
133 Nolan Flores
Jr
21:36
7:12
22
Cole Staples
Fr
21:59
7:20
25
Connor Ruuspakka
Jr
22:36
7:32
27
Blaize Fonseca
Jr
22:49
7:36
28
Joshua Chang
So
23:00
7:40
31
Otis Pratt
So
23:09
7:43
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.