Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar Cluster Meet at Del Norte HS on 10/2/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cunningham, Mackenzie Sr V 20:58.6 7:00 3 34/51 5/5 5/8 4/6 19:54
Everts, Lieke Fr JV 21:18.8 7:06 3 3/42 1/3 6/8 3/6 21:40
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Foncerrada, Mia So JV 22:32.8 7:31 3 14/42 2/3 7/8 4/5 21:40
Holland, Elise So JV 22:59.6 7:40 3 18/42 3/3 8/8 3/5 23:08
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hudson, Roxy Sr V 19:34.4 6:31 3 21/51 4/5 4/8 3/6 19:33 You ROCK! (DSR)
Paul, Sydney Sr V 17:36.2 5:52 3 3/51 1/5 1/8 3/6 17:25
Selbrede, Breea Jr V 19:06.5 6:22 3 16/51 3/5 3/8 4/6 18:28
Turpin, Emma Sr V 17:55.3 5:58 3 5/51 2/5 2/8 1/6 17:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 95:11
3:22
3 6:21 5:52 7:00 78 6:12 Sydney Paul (3), Emma Turpin (5), Breea Selbrede (16), Roxy Hudson (21), Mackenzie Cunningham (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacey Farmer Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:21.5 5:47
2 Mackenzie Rogers Sr Poway 17:31.6 5:51
3 Sydney Paul Sr Mt. Carmel 17:36.2 5:52 1/5 1/8 3/6
4 Emily Russo Fr Del Norte 17:52.5 5:58
5 Emma Turpin Sr Mt. Carmel 17:55.3 5:58 2/5 2/8 1/6
6 Audra Sutherland Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:01.3 6:00
7 Trinity Dixon Sr San Marcos 18:02.2 6:01
8 Ashley Purcell So San Marcos 18:06.9 6:02
9 Tessa Buswell So Poway 18:34 6:11
10 Kaitlin Surber So Poway 18:40.8 6:14
11 Ella Echsner So Del Norte 18:45 6:15
12 Paige Echsner Fr Del Norte 18:47.2 6:16
13 Avalon Nash So Poway 18:53 6:18
14 Madison Dolby Jr San Marcos 18:56.6 6:19
15 Emma Sandrew Sr Del Norte 18:57.5 6:19
16 Breea Selbrede Jr Mt. Carmel 19:06.5 6:22 3/5 3/8 4/6
17 Alina Ruvalcaba Sr Poway 19:18.1 6:26
18 Madison Lorenz So Rancho Bernardo 19:29.9 6:30
19 Sophia Chittle Sr Poway 19:31.1 6:30
20 Brianna Busse So Del Norte 19:33.7 6:31
21 Roxy Hudson Sr Mt. Carmel 19:34.4 6:31 4/5 4/8 3/6
22 Madeline McFarland Sr Westview 19:35.4 6:32
23 Milena Wilson Sr Westview 19:36.9 6:32
24 Emma Hong Jr Del Norte 19:41.9 6:34
25 Alana Saadus Jr San Marcos 19:44.1 6:35
26 Theone Chan Sr San Marcos 19:58.5 6:40
27 Vanessa Ramirez Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:01.7 6:41
28 Malia Seki So San Marcos 20:03.4 6:41
29 Lucy Sullivan Jr Westview 20:27.3 6:49
30 Megan Werts Jr San Marcos 20:28.6 6:50
31 Zari Salimitari Sr Poway 20:32.1 6:51
32 Madelynn Badillo Fr Del Norte 20:42.5 6:54
33 Julia Belysheva Jr Del Norte 20:48.4 6:56
34 Mackenzie Cunningham Sr Mt. Carmel 20:58.6 7:00 5/5 5/8 4/6
35 Mackenzie Juza Fr Poway 21:06.1 7:02
36 Kiana Watson Jr Westview 21:09.2 7:03
37 Olivia Kooyman So Westview 21:11.5 7:04
38 Shayna Mehta Fr Westview 21:26.1 7:09
39 Brooke Sirek Sr Del Norte 21:39.9 7:13
40 Renae Anderson So Rancho Bernardo 21:40.3 7:13
41 Addison Buswell So Poway 21:54.2 7:18
42 Julia Bell Sr Poway 21:57.3 7:19
43 Summer Stevenson Sr Del Norte 22:30.6 7:30
44 Kimberly De Jesus Sr San Marcos 22:51 7:37
45 Olivia Judd So Poway 23:02.7 7:41
46 Maya Brion Sr San Marcos 23:05.2 7:42
47 Risa Iwazaki Sr Del Norte 23:22.3 7:47
48 Marilu Morgan Sr San Marcos 23:27.1 7:49
49 Marissa Michalik Sr San Marcos 24:19 8:06
50 Sophie Hilsabeck Sr San Marcos 24:58.3 8:19
51 Elizabeth Carey Sr Westview 26:07.9 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
92:58
18:36
6:12
51 Mackenzie Rogers
Sr
17:32
5:51
2
Tessa Buswell
So
18:34
6:11
9
Kaitlin Surber
So
18:41
6:14
10
Avalon Nash
So
18:53
6:18
13
Alina Ruvalcaba
Sr
19:18
6:26
17
Sophia Chittle
Sr
19:31
6:30
19
Zari Salimitari
Sr
20:32
6:51
31
2 Del Norte
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:41
93:56
18:47
6:16
62 Emily Russo
Fr
17:53
5:58
4
Ella Echsner
So
18:45
6:15
11
Paige Echsner
Fr
18:47
6:16
12
Emma Sandrew
Sr
18:58
6:19
15
Brianna Busse
So
19:34
6:31
20
Emma Hong
Jr
19:42
6:34
24
Madelynn Badillo
Fr
20:43
6:54
32
3 Mt. Carmel
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:22
95:11
19:02
6:21
78 Sydney Paul
Sr
17:36
5:52
3
Emma Turpin
Sr
17:55
5:58
5
Breea Selbrede
Jr
19:07
6:22
16
Roxy Hudson
Sr
19:34
6:31
21
Mackenzie Cunningham
Sr
20:59
7:00
33








4 San Marcos
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:56
94:48
18:58
6:19
80 Trinity Dixon
Sr
18:02
6:01
7
Ashley Purcell
So
18:07
6:02
8
Madison Dolby
Jr
18:57
6:19
14
Alana Saadus
Jr
19:44
6:35
25
Theone Chan
Sr
19:59
6:40
26
Malia Seki
So
20:03
6:41
28
Megan Werts
Jr
20:29
6:50
30
5 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-3-4-5
Gap: 4:19
96:35
19:19
6:26
89 Jacey Farmer
Sr
17:22
5:47
1
Audra Sutherland
Jr
18:01
6:00
6
Madison Lorenz
So
19:30
6:30
18
Vanessa Ramirez
Jr
20:02
6:41
27
Renae Anderson
So
21:40
7:13
37








6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
102:00
20:24
6:48
143 Madeline McFarland
Sr
19:35
6:32
22
Milena Wilson
Sr
19:37
6:32
23
Lucy Sullivan
Jr
20:27
6:49
29
Kiana Watson
Jr
21:09
7:03
34
Olivia Kooyman
So
21:12
7:04
35
Shayna Mehta
Fr
21:26
7:09
36
Elizabeth Carey
Sr
26:08
8:43
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Willis Jr San Marcos 20:45.1 6:55
2 Kalea Kennedy Fr Westview 20:59.7 7:00
3 Lieke Everts Fr Mt. Carmel 21:18.8 7:06 1/3 6/8 3/6
4 Joyce Meng Jr Del Norte 21:24.9 7:08
5 Jasmyne Castro So Rancho Bernardo 21:37.1 7:12
6 Divya Prem Fr Del Norte 21:49.2 7:16
7 Abigail Merino Jr San Marcos 21:57 7:19
8 Kaelyn Style So Rancho Bernardo 21:59.6 7:20
9 Kayla Szulc Jr San Marcos 22:00 7:20
10 Brooke Carnes Jr San Marcos 22:01.4 7:20
11 Kennedy Kirby Fr Del Norte 22:03.6 7:21
12 Eva Thomas Fr San Marcos 22:24.3 7:28
13 Aasha Bishop So San Marcos 22:26.8 7:29
14 Mia Foncerrada So Mt. Carmel 22:32.8 7:31 2/3 7/8 4/5
15 Naja Fonseca Fr Del Norte 22:36 7:32
16 Nora Meja So Del Norte 22:39 7:33
17 Madison Shaver So San Marcos 22:40.2 7:33
18 Elise Holland So Mt. Carmel 22:59.6 7:40 3/3 8/8 3/5
19 Mayte Hernandez Gu Fr Del Norte 23:11.6 7:44
20 Yena Kim Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:14.8 7:45
21 Keira Haney Jr San Marcos 23:15 7:45
22 Adriana Phillips Fr Poway 23:16.5 7:46
23 Rheya Cummins Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:22.8 7:48
24 Hailey Berkson Jr Del Norte 23:31.9 7:51
25 Hannah Forsthoefel Fr San Marcos 23:33.8 7:51
26 Kali Anchila So Del Norte 23:59.8 8:00
27 Alyssa Weedon Jr Del Norte 24:06.5 8:02
28 Xinlin Liu So Westview 24:18 8:06
29 Shree Patel Fr Del Norte 24:21.3 8:07
30 Anvi Kakar Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:25.8 8:09
31 Audrey Stoffel Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:58.4 8:19
32 Marley Lippincott So Rancho Bernardo 25:06.7 8:22
33 Sydney Ostrow So Westview 25:19.4 8:26
34 Lina Awad So Del Norte 25:22.6 8:28
35 Minju Kim Jr Del Norte 25:37.6 8:33
36 Elle Maglalang Jr Rancho Bernardo 25:49 8:36
37 Alexis Sirek Jr Del Norte 26:01.1 8:40
38 Taylor Berkson Fr Del Norte 26:03.7 8:41
39 Maile Weight So Del Norte 26:24.1 8:48
40 Marin Baccei So Rancho Bernardo 26:44.7 8:55
41 Alissia Tram So Westview 26:58.9 9:00
42 Jamilia Ataeva Fr Del Norte 27:04.3 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.