Mt. Carmel Results from the Kit Carson Invite at Kit Carson Park on 10/22/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alcantar, Tony | Jr | V | 17:53.4 | 5:52 | 3.05 | 19/130 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 8/19 | 20:26.8 (2:33,12.5) |
20:26.8 (2:33,12.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Bi, Aaron | So | JV | 21:09.3 | 6:56 | 3.05 | 77/162 | 7/8 | 12/13 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chang, Caleb | Fr | JV | 18:48.1 | 6:10 | 3.05 | 9/162 | 2/8 | 4/13 | 3/18 | |||||
Dinehart, Ethan | So | JV | 18:37.3 | 6:06 | 3.05 | 5/162 | 1/8 | 2/13 | 4/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fountain, Brogan | So | V | 18:46.1 | 6:09 | 3.05 | 45/130 | 2/5 | 3/13 | 9/18 | |||||
Harris, Tyler | So | JV | 19:11.5 | 6:18 | 3.05 | 19/162 | 4/8 | 9/13 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kaull, Matthew | Fr | JV | 21:10.6 | 6:57 | 3.05 | 79/162 | 8/8 | 13/13 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Klepper, Nathan | Jr | V | 19:06.8 | 6:16 | 3.05 | 61/130 | 5/5 | 8/13 | 8/18 | |||||
Koenig, Ben | So | JV | 19:38.3 | 6:26 | 3.05 | 28/162 | 5/8 | 10/13 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Otero, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:50.5 | 6:11 | 3.05 | 10/162 | 3/8 | 5/13 | 2/16 | 19:27.6 (0:37,3.2) |
19:27.6 (0:37,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Ronald, Mason | Fr | JV | 20:44.3 | 6:48 | 3.05 | 59/162 | 6/8 | 11/13 | 4/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Shelor, Daniel | So | V | 19:05.8 | 6:16 | 3.05 | 59/130 | 4/5 | 7/13 | 9/18 | |||||
Tucker, Jack | So | V | 18:53.4 | 6:12 | 3.05 | 51/130 | 3/5 | 6/13 | 9/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/18 | 93:46 1:13 |
3.05 | 6:09 | 5:52 | 6:16 | 221 | 5:45 | 86:05 | 83:18 | Tony Alcantar (19), Brogan Fountain (42), Jack Tucker (48), Daniel Shelor (55), Nathan Klepper (57) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 2/12 | 95:06 1:01 |
3.05 | 6:14 | 6:06 | 6:26 | 68 | 6:06 | 101:56 (6:50,6.7) |
91:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Ethan Dinehart (5), Caleb Chang (9), Andrew Otero (10), Tyler Harris (19), Ben Koenig (25) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nixon Gallardo | Jr | Paloma Valley | 16:29.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | James McKenzie | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 16:54.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Vaughn Lacour | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:02.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Camden Luecht | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:04.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Nathaniel Cherian | Sr | Del Norte | 17:08.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Shea Leonard | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:12.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Mark DeHaro | Jr | Vista | 17:13.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Franklin Garcia | Jr | Vista | 17:16.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Thomas Taniguchi | Sr | Del Norte | 17:21.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Kolby Bradshaw | Sr | Del Norte | 17:30 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Enrique Aranda | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:33 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Gavin Corbett | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:33.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Liam Jones | Jr | Vista | 17:37.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Zach Schmid | So | Vista | 17:37.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Cody Balazs | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:45.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Evan Ballow | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:46.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Jett Kim | Sr | Del Norte | 17:46.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Arnav Kanekar | Jr | Del Norte | 17:52.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Tony Alcantar | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:53.4 | 5:52 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 8/19 | 20:27 (2:33) |
20:27 (2:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | William Kousser | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:54.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Salvador Silva | Jr | Vista | 17:54.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | John Bitner | So | Calvin Christian | 17:55.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Rowan Nicholas | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:06.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Alexis Garcia-Guapo | Sr | Bonita Vista | 18:07.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Stanley Yan | So | Del Norte | 18:08.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Day | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:08.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Eden Buentello | Sr | Vista | 18:12.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Shawn Sidley | Jr | Mission Vista | 18:14.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Thomas Christoffer | So | Paloma Valley | 18:15.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Hudson Blattman | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:15.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Shiva Rajesh | Jr | Mission Vista | 18:16.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Park | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:17.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Georgi Andreev | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:19.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Juan Guzman | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:20.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Herman Malik | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:20.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Calen Everage | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:26.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Nathan Pruetting | So | Poway | 18:33.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Luke Buentello | So | Vista | 18:34.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Gavin Lawson | Sr | Mission Vista | 18:34.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Jose Godinez | So | Bonita Vista | 18:37 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Jacques Rodgers | Fr | Mission Vista | 18:37.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Carter Schoon | Jr | Poway | 18:43.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Nicholas Jenkins | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:43.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Ho | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:45.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Brogan Fountain | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:46.1 | 6:09 | 2/5 | 3/13 | 9/18 | ||||
46 | Kamran Shah | Fr | Poway | 18:46.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | James Bitner | So | Calvin Christian | 18:46.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | William Manzuk | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:46.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Kaeden Berner | So | Westview | 18:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Patrick | So | Paloma Valley | 18:52.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Jack Tucker | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:53.4 | 6:12 | 3/5 | 6/13 | 9/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Liander Brehm | So | Paloma Valley | 18:53.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Sebastian Aranda | Fr | Bonita Vista | 18:55.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Hoffman | Fr | Bonita Vista | 18:59.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Ernesto Carrasco | Jr | Vista | 19:00 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Larry Tovey | So | Poway | 19:00.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Akinaga | Sr | Mission Vista | 19:01.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | James Frerichs | Sr | The Bishop's School | 19:02.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Shelor | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:05.8 | 6:16 | 4/5 | 7/13 | 9/18 | ||||
60 | Joe Garcia | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:06.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Nathan Klepper | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 19:06.8 | 6:16 | 5/5 | 8/13 | 8/18 | ||||
62 | Joshua Lee | Jr | The Bishop's School | 19:08.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Jack Estrin | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:10.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Talon Meyer | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:10.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Steven Yin | So | The Bishop's School | 19:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Rowan Hannaman | Fr | Westview | 19:12.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Benjamin Ellett | So | Paloma Valley | 19:13 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Adam Carney | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:14 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Kai Griego | Sr | Steele Canyon | 19:21.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Sebastian Biddle | Jr | Patrick Henry | 19:23 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Jack Vranish | Fr | Poway | 19:23.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Gabriel St. Hilaire | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:23.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Dylan Funk | Fr | Bonita Vista | 19:25.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
74 | Shane McEwan | So | Carlsbad | 19:25.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Nolan Smith | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:32.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Michael Basista | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:33.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Jacob Cravatt | Fr | The Bishop's School | 19:35 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Jeffrey Li | Sr | Westview | 19:35.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Henry Williams | Jr | Carlsbad | 19:37.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Alan Bao | Sr | Westview | 19:38.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Michael Ridenour | So | Mission Vista | 19:38.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Caleb Harris | Jr | Westview | 19:43.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Rayyan Nasser | Sr | Westview | 19:53.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | Sina Shamsian | Sr | Mission Vista | 19:57.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Jack Righetti | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:01 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Arel Ortuno | Jr | Steele Canyon | 20:02.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Collin Gordon | Fr | Calvin Christian | 20:03.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Jesus Rios | Jr | Bonita Vista | 20:07 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Lance Johnson | Sr | The Bishop's School | 20:09.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
90 | Harrison Irving | Sr | Kearny | 20:11.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Varela | Jr | Coastal Academy | 20:11.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Levi Klein | Jr | Coastal Academy | 20:12.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Dylan Ward | Jr | Poway | 20:12.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Oscar DeHamer | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:13.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Estefano Miguel | Sr | Steele Canyon | 20:14.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Kamden Conley | So | Carlsbad | 20:19.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Rivera | So | Mater Dei | 20:19.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Gabriel Pizarro | Sr | Mater Dei | 20:20.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Hayden Crippen | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:24.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Brennan Andruss | Jr | Poway | 20:25.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
101 | Alekzander Acosta | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:28.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | William Gieson | Sr | Carlsbad | 20:28.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Stanley Wei | Sr | The Bishop's School | 20:42 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Isaias Duca | Jr | Carlsbad | 20:43.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
105 | Seth Stein-White | Sr | Patrick Henry | 20:46.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Devin Ellison | So | Mission Vista | 20:48.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
107 | Josiah Panis | So | Calvin Christian | 20:54.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
108 | Evan Upatham | So | The Bishop's School | 21:07.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | Quentin Verhoeven | So | Calvin Christian | 21:13.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
110 | Zachary Metzger | Sr | Carlsbad | 21:14.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | Elijah Loyko | Jr | Patrick Henry | 21:26.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
112 | Isaac Lapka | So | Calvin Christian | 21:27.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
113 | Mason Eagan | So | Calvin Christian | 21:27.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Vincent Myers | Jr | Kearny | 21:30.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
115 | Phillip Mai | Sr | Kearny | 21:32.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
116 | Matteo Natale | Fr | Coastal Academy | 21:34.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
117 | Dorien Zhang | Jr | The Bishop's School | 21:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
118 | David Vaca | So | Mater Dei | 21:38.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
119 | Alan Rodriguez Arana | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:44.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
120 | Nathan Cover | So | Coastal Academy | 21:51.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
121 | Maz Reeder | Jr | Patrick Henry | 21:52.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
122 | Albert Thielemann V | So | Coastal Academy | 22:04.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Julian Bush-Torres | Sr | Mission Vista | 22:07.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
124 | Josiah Paul Caparas | Sr | Kearny | 22:12.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
125 | Ty Hejny | Sr | Carlsbad | 22:24.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
126 | Andreas Cadena | Sr | Kearny | 22:26.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
127 | Noah Richards | So | Coastal Academy | 23:04.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
128 | Cayden Hays | Sr | Kearny | 23:24.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
129 | Donnie Camara | Sr | Kearny | 24:08.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Schindler | Jr | Foothills Christian | 35:21.9 | 11:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
87:39 17:32 5:45 |
59 | Nathaniel Cherian Sr 17:08 5:37 5 |
Thomas Taniguchi Sr 17:21 5:41 9 |
Kolby Bradshaw Sr 17:30 5:44 10 |
Jett Kim Sr 17:47 5:50 17 |
Arnav Kanekar Jr 17:53 5:52 18 |
Stanley Yan So 18:09 5:57 25 |
|
2 | Vista 5-4-4-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
87:40 17:32 5:45 |
63 | Mark DeHaro Jr 17:14 5:39 7 |
Franklin Garcia Jr 17:16 5:40 8 |
Liam Jones Jr 17:38 5:47 13 |
Zach Schmid So 17:38 5:47 14 |
Salvador Silva Jr 17:54 5:52 21 |
Eden Buentello Sr 18:13 5:58 27 |
Luke Buentello So 18:35 6:05 36 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 3-1-1-4-3 Gap: 1:07 |
88:08 17:38 5:47 |
71 | Vaughn Lacour Sr 17:02 5:35 3 |
Camden Luecht Fr 17:05 5:36 4 |
Cody Balazs Sr 17:46 5:49 15 |
Rowan Nicholas Jr 18:06 5:56 23 |
Brandon Day Jr 18:09 5:57 26 |
Hudson Blattman Jr 18:16 5:59 30 |
Andrew Park Jr 18:18 6:00 32 |
4 | San Dieguito Academy 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:32 |
88:14 17:39 5:47 |
78 | James McKenzie Sr 16:55 5:33 2 |
Shea Leonard Jr 17:12 5:38 6 |
Evan Ballow Sr 17:46 5:50 16 |
William Kousser Jr 17:54 5:52 20 |
Calen Everage Jr 18:26 6:03 34 |
Jack Estrin Jr 19:10 6:17 59 |
Talon Meyer Sr 19:10 6:17 60 |
5 | Paloma Valley 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:25 |
91:14 18:15 5:59 |
167 | Nixon Gallardo Jr 16:29 5:24 1 |
Thomas Christoffer So 18:15 5:59 29 |
Nicholas Jenkins Sr 18:44 6:08 41 |
Nathan Patrick So 18:53 6:11 47 |
Liander Brehm So 18:54 6:12 49 |
Joe Garcia Fr 19:06 6:16 56 |
Benjamin Ellett So 19:13 6:18 63 |
6 | Bonita Vista 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
92:14 18:27 6:03 |
174 | Enrique Aranda Sr 17:33 5:45 11 |
Alexis Garcia-Guapo Sr 18:08 5:57 24 |
Jose Godinez So 18:37 6:06 38 |
Sebastian Aranda Fr 18:56 6:12 50 |
Joshua Hoffman Fr 19:00 6:14 51 |
Dylan Funk Fr 19:25 6:22 69 |
Jesus Rios Jr 20:07 6:36 83 |
7 | Mission Vista 10-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:47 |
92:44 18:33 6:05 |
188 | Shawn Sidley Jr 18:14 5:59 28 |
Shiva Rajesh Jr 18:17 6:00 31 |
Gavin Lawson Sr 18:35 6:05 37 |
Jacques Rodgers Fr 18:37 6:06 39 |
Joseph Akinaga Sr 19:01 6:14 53 |
Michael Ridenour So 19:39 6:27 77 |
Sina Shamsian Sr 19:58 6:33 80 |
8 | Mt. Carmel 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:13 |
93:46 18:45 6:09 |
221 | Tony Alcantar Jr 17:53 5:52 19 |
Brogan Fountain So 18:46 6:09 42 |
Jack Tucker So 18:53 6:12 48 |
Daniel Shelor So 19:06 6:16 55 |
Nathan Klepper Jr 19:07 6:16 57 |
||
9 | Poway 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:50 |
94:28 18:54 6:12 |
237 | Nathan Pruetting So 18:34 6:05 35 |
Carter Schoon Jr 18:44 6:08 40 |
Kamran Shah Fr 18:47 6:09 43 |
Larry Tovey So 19:01 6:14 52 |
Jack Vranish Fr 19:23 6:21 67 |
Dylan Ward Jr 20:13 6:38 88 |
Brennan Andruss Jr 20:25 6:42 95 |
10 | Steele Canyon 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:42 |
95:46 19:09 6:17 |
288 | Juan Guzman Jr 18:21 6:01 33 |
William Manzuk Jr 18:47 6:09 45 |
Adam Carney Jr 19:14 6:18 64 |
Kai Griego Sr 19:22 6:21 65 |
Arel Ortuno Jr 20:02 6:34 81 |
Estefano Miguel Sr 20:15 6:38 90 |
Alan Rodriguez Arana Jr 21:45 7:08 111 |
11 | The Bishop's School 14-14-13-12-11 Gap: 1:07 |
97:06 19:25 6:22 |
330 | James Frerichs Sr 19:02 6:14 54 |
Joshua Lee Jr 19:08 6:17 58 |
Steven Yin So 19:11 6:17 61 |
Jacob Cravatt Fr 19:35 6:25 73 |
Lance Johnson Sr 20:09 6:36 84 |
Stanley Wei Sr 20:42 6:47 97 |
Evan Upatham So 21:08 6:56 101 |
12 | Westview 13-13-14-14-12 Gap: 0:57 |
96:57 19:23 6:21 |
336 | Kaeden Berner So 18:47 6:10 46 |
Rowan Hannaman Fr 19:12 6:18 62 |
Jeffrey Li Sr 19:35 6:25 74 |
Alan Bao Sr 19:39 6:26 76 |
Caleb Harris Jr 19:44 6:28 78 |
Rayyan Nasser Sr 19:53 6:31 79 |
|
12 | Mater Dei 7-12-12-11-12 Gap: 2:47 |
97:10 19:26 6:22 |
336 | Gavin Corbett Sr 17:33 5:45 12 |
Gabriel St. Hilaire Sr 19:24 6:22 68 |
Nolan Smith Sr 19:33 6:24 71 |
Daniel Rivera So 20:20 6:40 92 |
Gabriel Pizarro Sr 20:20 6:40 93 |
David Vaca So 21:39 7:06 110 |
|
14 | Calvin Christian 9-9-11-13-14 Gap: 3:18 |
98:53 19:47 6:29 |
350 | John Bitner So 17:56 5:53 22 |
James Bitner So 18:47 6:09 44 |
Collin Gordon Fr 20:03 6:35 82 |
Josiah Panis So 20:54 6:51 100 |
Quentin Verhoeven So 21:13 6:57 102 |
Isaac Lapka So 21:28 7:02 105 |
Mason Eagan So 21:28 7:02 106 |
15 | Carlsbad 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:03 |
99:26 19:53 6:31 |
404 | Shane McEwan So 19:26 6:22 70 |
Michael Basista Fr 19:34 6:25 72 |
Henry Williams Jr 19:38 6:26 75 |
Kamden Conley So 20:20 6:40 91 |
William Gieson Sr 20:29 6:43 96 |
Isaias Duca Jr 20:44 6:48 98 |
Zachary Metzger Sr 21:14 6:58 103 |
16 | Patrick Henry 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:03 |
102:14 20:27 6:42 |
452 | Sebastian Biddle Jr 19:23 6:21 66 |
Oscar DeHamer Jr 20:14 6:38 89 |
Hayden Crippen Jr 20:25 6:42 94 |
Seth Stein-White Sr 20:46 6:49 99 |
Elijah Loyko Jr 21:26 7:02 104 |
Maz Reeder Jr 21:53 7:10 113 |
|
17 | Coastal Academy 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:53 |
105:55 21:11 6:57 |
508 | Jacob Varela Jr 20:12 6:37 86 |
Levi Klein Jr 20:12 6:38 87 |
Matteo Natale Fr 21:34 7:04 109 |
Nathan Cover So 21:51 7:10 112 |
Albert Thielemann V So 22:05 7:14 114 |
Noah Richards So 23:05 7:34 117 |
|
18 | Kearny 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:15 |
107:54 21:35 7:05 |
531 | Harrison Irving Sr 20:12 6:37 85 |
Vincent Myers Jr 21:30 7:03 107 |
Phillip Mai Sr 21:33 7:04 108 |
Josiah Paul Caparas Sr 22:12 7:17 115 |
Andreas Cadena Sr 22:27 7:22 116 |
Cayden Hays Sr 23:24 7:40 118 |
Donnie Camara Sr 24:09 7:55 119 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samson Huynh | Sr | Del Norte | 18:09.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Evan Aparri | So | Del Norte | 18:17.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Haden Macdonald | So | San Dieguito Academy | 18:24.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Walker | So | Scripps Ranch | 18:24.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Dinehart | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:37.3 | 6:06 | 1/8 | 2/13 | 4/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Tyler Meltzer | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 18:37.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Ian Kendrick | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:39.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Kevin Leung | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:40.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Caleb Chang | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 18:48.1 | 6:10 | 2/8 | 4/13 | 3/18 | ||||
10 | Andrew Otero | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:50.5 | 6:11 | 3/8 | 5/13 | 2/16 | 19:28 (0:37) |
19:28 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Joshua Spurgiesz | So | Del Norte | 18:51.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Michael Hayes | Sr | Del Norte | 18:52.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Mitchell Krenz | Jr | Del Norte | 18:56 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Justin Snyder | Sr | Del Norte | 18:56.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Jack Marsh | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:03.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Drew Floyd | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:05.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Mark He | Sr | Del Norte | 19:05.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Alan Magana | Jr | Bonita Vista | 19:09.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Harris | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:11.5 | 6:18 | 4/8 | 9/13 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Ian Seifert | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:13.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Max Schaller | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:14.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Tanner Hudspeth | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 19:15.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Jordan Levy | So | Del Norte | 19:18.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Aidan O'Leary | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:25.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Lochland McStravick | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:26.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Lin | Jr | Del Norte | 19:33.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Shane Crook | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:37.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Ben Koenig | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:38.3 | 6:26 | 5/8 | 10/13 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Dylan Kim | So | Del Norte | 19:45.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Robert Goode | Sr | Patrick Henry | 19:46.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Zachary Zintak | So | Vista | 19:49.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Cavan Bannon | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Ian Gillespie | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:52.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | David Xie | Jr | Del Norte | 19:55.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Lent | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:58.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Christian Juarez | So | Bonita Vista | 20:00.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Cole Ringdahl | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:02.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | James Blue | So | San Dieguito Academy | 20:02.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Elijah Bradshaw | Jr | Del Norte | 20:09 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Robert Del Cuadro | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:10.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Ben Sheffres | So | Del Norte | 20:12.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Moreno | Jr | Steele Canyon | 20:13.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Adam Connor | Jr | Steele Canyon | 20:15.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Vinny Krenz | Jr | Del Norte | 20:16.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Wolf | So | Del Norte | 20:17.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Alexander Roman | So | Bonita Vista | 20:18.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Quinlan Durkin | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:20.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Meng | So | Del Norte | 20:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Ty Valencia | Jr | Steele Canyon | 20:28.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Leonardo Mendoza | So | Steele Canyon | 20:30.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Michael Chen | Sr | Del Norte | 20:30.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | McAelan Remigio | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 20:32.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Nicholas Ramos | So | Del Norte | 20:35.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Miguel Oviedo | Jr | Orange Glen | 20:39.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Stevens | Fr | Westview | 20:39.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
56 | Samuel Rodriguez | So | Bonita Vista | 20:40.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Evan Stup | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:42.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Sebastian Smits | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:44.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Mason Ronald | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:44.3 | 6:48 | 6/8 | 11/13 | 4/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Benjamin Barrero | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:46.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Kellen Wright | So | Patrick Henry | 20:52.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Julian Acosta | Fr | Mission Vista | 20:54.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Aadi Bagga | So | Westview | 20:55 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Jake Farrell | Jr | Westview | 20:55.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Dorantes | So | Mission Vista | 20:57.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | Owen Kim | So | Del Norte | 20:58.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | James Diega | So | Bonita Vista | 20:59.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Charlie Stone | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:00.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Antonio Correa | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:00.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Hoefer | Jr | Maranatha Christian | 21:04.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Parker Goulart | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:04.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Petey Ruocco | Fr | Westview | 21:05.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Diego Dollero | So | Bonita Vista | 21:06.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Elijah Abril | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:07.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Dante West | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:08.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Alexios Savvides | So | Patrick Henry | 21:08.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Bi | So | Mt. Carmel | 21:09.3 | 6:56 | 7/8 | 12/13 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Samuel Jorgensen | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:10.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Kaull | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:10.6 | 6:57 | 8/8 | 13/13 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
80 | Micah Sandoval | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:11.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Weissman | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:11.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Leonardo Colletta | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:15.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Cash Goehring | So | Patrick Henry | 21:15.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Jeffrey Williams | Fr | Westview | 21:16.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
85 | Noah Robertson | So | Scottsdale Christian | 21:17.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Luke Childers | So | Westview | 21:19.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Salvatore Palizzolo | So | Mission Vista | 21:21.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Joseph Bomar | So | Steele Canyon | 21:24.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Alijah Rankin | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:26.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Otis Pratt | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:29.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Noah Kim | Sr | Maranatha Christian | 21:30.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Alex Reich | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:36.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Luis Gama | Jr | Del Norte | 21:37.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | Austin Nord | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:39.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Eric Chen | So | The Bishop's School | 21:45.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Xiao | So | Del Norte | 21:47.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Alexander Zhai | So | Del Norte | 21:48.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Charlie MacBeth | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:53.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Richardson | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 21:54.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Steven Kang | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:54.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Jonas Pfefferman | So | The Bishop's School | 21:56 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Nolan Flores | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:56.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Freitas | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 21:58.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Gomez | Jr | Carlsbad | 22:00.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Villarreal | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:07.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
106 | Max Smith | Jr | Del Norte | 22:08.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
107 | Cole Staples | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:08.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Blaize Fonseca | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:09.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Isaac Warren | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:10.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
110 | Pablo Dollero | Sr | Bonita Vista | 22:11.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
111 | Tysen Shaw | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 22:20.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Jasper Bier | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:20.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
113 | Connor Ruuspakka | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:21.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
114 | William Guo | So | The Bishop's School | 22:23.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Greylin Sia | So | Scottsdale Christian | 22:31.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
116 | Ronin Popaluca | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:37.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Bojorquez | So | Mission Vista | 22:43.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Chang | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:44.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
119 | Bailey McCalmont | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 22:48.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Mason Barnard | Sr | Maranatha Christian | 22:50.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Lance Janssen | So | Bonita Vista | 22:50.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
122 | Sebastian Torres | So | Poway | 22:50.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
123 | Cole Sulouff | Fr | Coastal Academy | 22:50.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
124 | Michael Bailey | Jr | Mission Vista | 22:53.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
125 | Noah Bundy | Sr | Del Norte | 22:55 | 7:31 | |||||||
126 | Sameer Goswami | So | Pacific Ridge | 23:02.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
127 | Carlin Buskirk | So | Scottsdale Christian | 23:09.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
128 | Russell Cleary | Sr | The Bishop's School | 23:12.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
129 | Harry Rueckert | So | Poway | 23:29.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
130 | Gabriel Morales | Fr | Mission Vista | 23:32.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
131 | Dalton Lappe | So | Scottsdale Christian | 23:34 | 7:44 | |||||||
132 | Kai Dahlan | So | Carlsbad | 23:39.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
133 | Eric Deliivanov | Fr | Maranatha Christian | 23:43.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
134 | Evan Andrus | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:48.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
135 | Jesse Mills | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:49.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
136 | Bode Jaffe | So | La Costa Canyon | 23:49.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
137 | Mihir Bhagatwala | Jr | The Bishop's School | 24:00.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
138 | Taylor Griffiths | Jr | Steele Canyon | 24:01.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
139 | Jett David | So | Patrick Henry | 24:10.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
140 | Arron Vanderlipe | Fr | Mission Vista | 24:23.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
141 | Cormac Evans | Sr | Patrick Henry | 24:37.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
142 | Donte Wyatt Jr. | Jr | Patrick Henry | 24:39.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
143 | Kai McClave | So | San Dieguito Academy | 24:39.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Chavez | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 24:45.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
145 | Shane Beste | So | The Bishop's School | 24:56.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
146 | Dylan Eisenkerch | Jr | Coastal Academy | 25:01.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
147 | Derek Candelario | So | Bonita Vista | 25:01.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
148 | Gabriel Contreas | So | Mission Vista | 25:14.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
149 | Spencer Thiessen | Fr | Scottsdale Christian | 25:17.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
150 | Nathan Ball | Sr | Coastal Academy | 25:18.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
151 | Nick Taves | So | Scottsdale Christian | 25:21.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
152 | Parker Chaffin | Fr | Mission Vista | 25:40.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
153 | Shinjoe Sakamoto | So | The Bishop's School | 25:57.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
154 | Thomas Thornton | So | Scripps Ranch | 26:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
155 | Madden Lafleur | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 26:18.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
156 | Bill Zhao | Sr | Del Norte | 26:31.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
157 | David Wang | Sr | Pacific Ridge | 26:48.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
158 | Rohan Laurent | So | The Bishop's School | 27:29.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
159 | Carlos Rodriguez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 27:43.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
160 | Alex Moore | So | Scottsdale Christian | 27:59.3 | 9:11 | |||||||
161 | Owen Watkins | So | Scottsdale Christian | 28:38.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
162 | Andrew Hancock | Fr | Guajome Park Academy | 31:33.6 | 10:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
93:08 18:38 6:06 |
39 | Samson Huynh Sr 18:10 5:57 1 |
Evan Aparri So 18:17 6:00 2 |
Joshua Spurgiesz So 18:52 6:11 11 |
Michael Hayes Sr 18:53 6:11 12 |
Mitchell Krenz Jr 18:56 6:12 13 |
Justin Snyder Sr 18:57 6:13 14 |
Mark He Sr 19:06 6:16 17 |
2 | Mt. Carmel 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:01 |
95:06 19:01 6:14 |
68 | Ethan Dinehart So 18:37 6:06 5 |
Caleb Chang Fr 18:48 6:10 9 |
Andrew Otero Jr 18:51 6:11 10 |
Tyler Harris So 19:12 6:18 19 |
Ben Koenig So 19:38 6:26 25 |
Mason Ronald Fr 20:44 6:48 43 |
Aaron Bi So 21:09 6:56 56 |
3 | Scripps Ranch 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:07 |
95:31 19:06 6:16 |
77 | Jacob Walker So 18:25 6:02 4 |
Tyler Meltzer Fr 18:38 6:07 6 |
Kevin Leung Jr 18:41 6:07 8 |
Tanner Hudspeth Sr 19:15 6:19 21 |
McAelan Remigio Jr 20:32 6:44 38 |
Andrew Richardson Sr 21:54 7:11 65 |
Ryan Freitas Sr 21:58 7:12 67 |
4 | Rancho Bernardo 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
96:01 19:12 6:18 |
87 | Ian Kendrick Jr 18:40 6:07 7 |
Jack Marsh Jr 19:03 6:15 15 |
Drew Floyd Sr 19:05 6:16 16 |
Max Schaller So 19:14 6:18 20 |
Dylan Lent So 19:59 6:33 29 |
Evan Stup Jr 20:42 6:47 41 |
Sebastian Smits Sr 20:44 6:48 42 |
5 | San Dieguito Academy 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
96:45 19:21 6:21 |
99 | Haden Macdonald So 18:25 6:02 3 |
Aidan O'Leary So 19:25 6:22 22 |
Lochland McStravick So 19:27 6:22 23 |
Shane Crook So 19:38 6:26 24 |
Cavan Bannon So 19:51 6:30 27 |
Cole Ringdahl Sr 20:03 6:34 31 |
James Blue So 20:03 6:34 32 |
6 | Steele Canyon 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:38 |
101:20 20:16 6:39 |
168 | Ian Gillespie Jr 19:52 6:31 28 |
Daniel Moreno Jr 20:14 6:38 33 |
Adam Connor Jr 20:15 6:38 34 |
Ty Valencia Jr 20:29 6:43 36 |
Leonardo Mendoza So 20:30 6:43 37 |
Joseph Bomar So 21:24 7:01 63 |
Taylor Griffiths Jr 24:02 7:53 75 |
7 | Bonita Vista 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:50 |
101:08 20:14 6:38 |
172 | Alan Magana Jr 19:10 6:17 18 |
Christian Juarez So 20:00 6:34 30 |
Alexander Roman So 20:19 6:40 35 |
Samuel Rodriguez So 20:40 6:47 40 |
James Diega So 20:59 6:53 49 |
Diego Dollero So 21:07 6:55 52 |
Pablo Dollero Sr 22:12 7:17 68 |
8 | Westview 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:37 |
104:53 20:59 6:53 |
242 | Matthew Stevens Fr 20:40 6:47 39 |
Aadi Bagga So 20:55 6:51 46 |
Jake Farrell Jr 20:55 6:52 47 |
Petey Ruocco Fr 21:06 6:55 51 |
Jeffrey Williams Fr 21:17 6:59 59 |
Luke Childers So 21:19 6:59 61 |
|
9 | Mission Vista 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:14 |
105:12 21:02 6:54 |
250 | Julian Acosta Fr 20:54 6:51 45 |
Daniel Dorantes So 20:57 6:52 48 |
Parker Goulart Jr 21:05 6:55 50 |
Elijah Abril Fr 21:07 6:56 53 |
Dante West Fr 21:08 6:56 54 |
Samuel Jorgensen Fr 21:10 6:57 57 |
Salvatore Palizzolo So 21:22 7:00 62 |
10 | Patrick Henry 7-8-8-8-10 Gap: 4:23 |
107:14 21:27 7:02 |
259 | Robert Goode Sr 19:47 6:29 26 |
Kellen Wright So 20:53 6:51 44 |
Alexios Savvides So 21:09 6:56 55 |
Cash Goehring So 21:16 6:58 58 |
Jett David So 24:10 7:55 76 |
Cormac Evans Sr 24:38 8:04 77 |
Donte Wyatt Jr. Jr 24:40 8:05 78 |
11 | The Bishop's School 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:15 |
113:17 22:39 7:26 |
345 | Eric Chen So 21:45 7:08 64 |
Jonas Pfefferman So 21:56 7:11 66 |
William Guo So 22:23 7:20 69 |
Russell Cleary Sr 23:12 7:36 72 |
Mihir Bhagatwala Jr 24:01 7:52 74 |
Shane Beste So 24:56 8:11 79 |
Shinjoe Sakamoto So 25:58 8:31 82 |
12 | Scottsdale Christian 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 3:59 |
115:50 23:10 7:36 |
354 | Noah Robertson So 21:18 6:59 60 |
Greylin Sia So 22:32 7:23 70 |
Carlin Buskirk So 23:10 7:36 71 |
Dalton Lappe So 23:34 7:44 73 |
Spencer Thiessen Fr 25:17 8:17 80 |
Nick Taves So 25:22 8:19 81 |
Alex Moore So 27:59 9:11 83 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.05 mi |
All at 3.05 mi |
Black JV | Samson Huynh, Sr, 18:09.8, Del Norte | Del Norte, 93:07.6, 39 |
Black V | Nixon Gallardo, Jr, 16:29.1, Paloma Valley | Del Norte, 87:39, 59 |
Black/Teal Fr | Colin Woodruff, Fr, 17:55.5, Mater Dei | Poway, 100:03.4, 75 |
Teal JV | Kalen Kaye, So, 18:30.8, Guajome Park Academy | Otay Ranch, 98:46.7, 23 |
Teal V | Manuel Correia, Jr, 16:25.3, Point Loma | Point Loma, 89:17.3, 65 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.